Co. Tyrone Countryside

Co. Tyrone Home

Landowners in Co. Tyrone - 1876

Surname First Name Address Acres owned
Abercorn, Duke of
Baronscourt, Newtownstewart, 47,615
Acheson Thomas Glenglush, Tyfin, Castlederg, 65
Adair, Reps of Thomas Greenvale, Cookstown, 80
Adams James Glebe, Artigarvan, Strabane, 3
Adams Mrs. Carnkenny, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 44
Adams Randal Danesfort, Longford, 147
Adams Rebecca Altdoghal, Newtownstewart, 873
Adams William Strabane, 21
Agnew James
257
Aicken William Beltany, Newtownstewart, 20
Aiken George Bunderg, Newtownstewart, 112
Aiken George Leitrim, Dunamanagh, 144
Aiken James Bunderg, Newtownstewart, 102
Aiken John Cabragh, Irvinestown, 233
Aiken John Newtownstewart, 3
Aiken John Pubble, Newtownstewart, 19
Aiken Mary Beltany, Newtownstewart, 15
Aiken Robert Leat, Dunamanagh, 52
Aiken Thomas H. Dungannon, 1
Alcorn, Reps of Miss Drumardnagross, Trillick, 62
Alexander George Drumardnagross, Trillick, 48
Alexander James Drumardnagross, Trillick, 12
Alexander James Fawney, Dunamanagh, 50
Alexander James Keenogue, Trillick, 37
Alexander James B. Shamnullagh, Trillick, 37
Alexander Joseph Curly, Dromore, 26
Alexander Joseph Drumardnagross, Trillick, 72
Alexander Joseph
1
Alexander Robert Altrest, Dunamanagh, 56
Alexander Robert J. Portglenone, Co. Antrim, 1,769
Alexander Samuel Crew, Castlederg, 63
Alexander Thomas Dromore, 6
Alexander William Fawney, Dunamanagh, 30
Allan Thomas Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 34
Allen James Cookstown, 2
Anderson George Letterbrat, Plumbbridge, 17
Anderson James Tivenny, Newtownstewart, 41
Anderson John Letterbrat, Plumbbridge, 21
Anderson Joseph Killymenagh, Stewartstown, 14
Anderson Robert Brackagh, Irvinestown, 92
Anderson Samuel Carrowcolman, Eglish, 2
Anderson Samuel Doorless, Cookstown, 29
Anderson Samuel Landahussy, Plumbbridge, 2
Anderson William Shivey, Sandholes, 17
Arbuckle Alexander Rousky, Dunamanagh, 14
Arbuckle John Rousky, Dunamanagh, 21
Arbuckle Jr. James Rousky, Dunamanagh, 27
Archdale Mervyn Archdale, Lisnanick, 5,605
Armstrong Adam
3
Armstrong Charles Rosscor, Irvinestown, 23
Armstrong Francis
2
Armstrong James
30
Armstrong Joseph Rosscor, Irvinestown, 3
Armstrong Montgomery Bunnynubber, Omagh, 130
Armstrong Mrs. A. Croghan, Ballinamallard, 91
Armstrong Thomas
1
Armstrong William Flowerdale, Ballinmallard, 13
Ashe, Reps of George Lisburn, 1,216
Ashe, Reps of Wm. H. Ashbrook, Londonderry, 1,111
Atkinson Jackson Drummuck, Moy, 54
Atkinson Wolsey Edenville, Co. Armagh, 34
Atwell Rev. William Clono's Rectory, Coalisland, 822
Auchinleck Capt. Thos. Creevenagh House, Omagh, 2,616
Auchinleck Hugh Liscreevaghan, 406
Auchinleck Rev. Alex. E. Dronefield, Sheffield, 284
Baggot Rev. R. W. Dublin, 273
Bailie The Misses Phoenix Lodge, Cookstown, 1,798
Baird Andrew Aughtermoy, Donemana, 358
Baird James Creaghan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 28
Baird James Inchenny, Strabane, 23
Baird Joseph Killeen, Newtownstewart, 42
Baird Joseph
24
Baird Martha Aughtermoy, Donemana, 40
Baird Mary Killeen, Newtownstewart, 24
Baird Thomas Inchenny, Strabane, 28
Baird, Reps of Wm. Aughtermoy, Dunamanagh, 12
Balfour Blayney T. Lakefield, Crossakeel, Kells, 76
Ballantine, Reps of Alexander Brisbane, Queensland, Australia, 1
Banking Company Belfast

4
Bannagan Patrick Strabane, 2
Barclay Captain
470
Barclay Eliza Ardarver, Kelleter, 18
Barclay Isaac Ardarver, Kelleter, 33
Barclay James Ardarver, Kelleter, 19
Barclay Wm. George Ardarver, Kelleter, 113
Barclay Jr. William Ardarver, Kelleter, 22
Barclay Sr. William Ardarver, Kelleter, 20
Barcroft Anna Stangmore, 11
Barcroft W. James Alnavanog, Moy, 12
Barnard, Reps of General H. W.
617
Barr Samuel Tirkernaghan, Dunamanagh, 95
Barton Emily Newtownstewart, 9
Beacom Edward Esker, Dromore, 1
Beattie James Castlederg, 34
Beattie William Ardarver, Kelleter, 62
Beatty Crozier Corkill, Killskeery, 115
Beatty James
17
Beatty Jane Miltown, Newtownstewart, 74
Beatty Rowland Aughnacloy, 86
Beatty William Altamullan, Kelleter, 206
Beatty William Armagh, 43
Beggs James Annahavil, Sandholes, 14
Beggs Robert Stuggan, Coalisland, 9
Belfast and Northern Counties Railway Co.
Belfast, 12
Bell Adam
14
Bell Francis Kennaghan, Dungannon, 17
Bell James G. Tullylish House, Gilford, Co. Down, 11
Bell John Australia, 39
Bell, Reps of Henry Bellmount, Stewartstown, 396
Belmore, Earl of
Castlecoole, Enniskillen, 14,359
Beresford (Archbishop of Armagh) The Rt. Hon. & Most Rev. Marcus Gervais address, The Palace, Armagh, 273
Best William
4
Betty John Killymitten, Ballinmallard, 65
Biggar William Finlay Foyle-street, Londonderry, 330
Bird Wilkin Keenogue, Trillick, 274
Birney George
28
Birney Letitia
20
Birney Matthew Aughnacloy, 2
Birney, Reps of John Downpatrick, 641
Black Anne Cookstown, 1
Black John Bunownen, Dunamanagh, 78
Black Joseph Cookstown, 1
Black William F. Lislap, Omagh, 3,082
Blackall Samuel W. Coolamber Castle, Co. Longford, 387
Blackall Vincent Edgesworthstown, Co. Longford, 87
Blackall, Reps of Samuel William Edgeworthstown, Co. Longford, 504
Blacker Rev. B. Cheltenham, 1,291
Blacker, Reps of Thomas L.
844
Blair Mary Strabane, 4
Board of Public Works
Custom House, Dublin, 1
Bole James Cookstown, 6
Bond James Churchhill, Dunamanagh, 66
Bond Oliver Londonderry, 59
Bond Robert Glenview House, Londonderry, 353
Bond Thomas Fawney, Dunamanagh, 80
Bond William M. Derrygally, Demesne, Moy, 75
Bowen John
20
Boyce John Clady, Strabane, 5
Boyd Fanny Carricklee, Strabane, 14
Boyle James Clady, Strabane, 17
Boyle James A. St. Louis, America, 258
Boyle James A. & Frederick America, 334
Boyle Matilda Leitrim, Dunamanagh, 34
Brackenridge G. C. Ashfield Park, Clogher, 2,649
Bradley Hamilton Drumquin, Newtownstewart, 2
Bradley Neal Strabane, 8
Brady Edward Killywoolaghan, Stewartstown, 29
Brady Francis Killywoolaghan, Stewartstown, 30
Branagan John Lisnarragh, Nish, Donemana, 49
Breen Edward Rosscor, Irvinestown, 17
Breen John Tattykeely, Omagh, 165
Breen Robert Rosscor, Irvinestown, 12
Breen Stewart Rosscor, Irvinestown, 17
Brian Robert Gortnaskea, Stewartstown, 231
Brien John D Castletown, Enniskillen, 288
Brothers Duff Coagh, Co. Tyrone, 4
Brown Alexander Altrest, Dunamanagh, 31
Brown Capt. Montague Fulwood, Preston, 2
Brown Henry Donaghmore, Dungannon, 94
Brown James Donaghmore, 120
Brown Neal Magheracoltan, Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 21
Brown William Killymaddy, 62
Brown Sr. William Tullyveagh House, Cookstown, 27
Brown, Reps of John Ardmore, 41
Browne Joseph
18
Browne Thomas R. Aughintane Castle, Five-mile-town, 10,125
Browne, Reps of Jas. Dungannon, 24
Bryars David Mullyrodden, Carland, 4
Bryars James Ballynacroy, Sandholes, 22
Buchanan A. C. Riverdale, Omagh, 32
Buchanan Alexander Churchhill, Dunamanagh, 66
Buchanan Andrew Bancran, Omagh, 237
Buchanan Anne Mullanboy, Fintona, 30
Buchanan Charles C. Newry, 296
Buchanan Daniel Mullawinny, Fintona, 27
Buchanan Finlay Fintona, 9
Buchanan George Cavan, Fintona, 43
Buchanan George
76
Buchanan James Baronagh, Fintona, 68
Buchanan James Lisboy, Omagh, 522
Buchanan John Baronagh, Fintona, 310
Buchanan John Mullawinny, Fintona, 46
Buchanan Luke Tattykeel, Clanabogan, Omagh, 1,139
Buchanan Major L. M. Edenfell, Omagh, 130
Buchanan Mansergh G. Lisnamallard, Omagh, 98
Buchanan Mrs. Anne Omagh, 68
Buchanan William Tattynagole, Omagh, 31
Buchanan William
1
Buchanan William
1,658
Buchanan, Reps of Geo. Strabane, 2
Buchanan, Reps of Rev. John
324
Budd Rev. James Sion, Strabane, 69
Bunbury Kane Moyle, Carlow, 1,118
Bunbury Sir J. Florence, Italy, 635
Burges John Ynyr Parkanour, Dungannon, 2,485
Burgoyne, Reps of Sir J. J. In Chancery, 7
Burns Samuel Creenagh, Coalisland, 45
Burns, Reps of John Creenagh, Coalisland, 2
Burnside Anne
71
Burnside Richd. Wm.
323
Cairnes John Clogher, 28
Cairnes William Clogher, 295
Caldwell Anne Maghernageeragh, 13
Caldwell Audley Near Castlederg, 132
Caldwell Charles Maghernageeragh, 64
Caldwell Hamilton Killeen, Castlederg, 48
Caldwell Henry Glasgow, 44
Caldwell Henry Killeen, Castlederg, 174
Caldwell James Killen, Castlederg, 3
Caldwell John Killen, Castlederg, 115
Caldwell Matthew Maghernageeragh, 39
Caldwell Nelson Maghernageeragh, 32
Caldwell Robt. Henry Maghernageeragh, 40
Caldwell Samuel Barnackatale, Drumquin, 29
Caldwell Sarah
730
Caldwell William Summer-hill, Clogher, 134
Caldwell Wm. John Maghernageeragh, 56
Caldwell, Reps of Wm. Maghernageeragh, 32
Caledon, Earl of
Caledon House, Caledon, 29,236
Callaghan William Gobnascale, Dunamanagh, 26
Campbell Andrew Dunamanagh, 10
Campbell Anne Aghalane, Plumb-bridge, 44
Campbell Anne Dergbrough, Plumb-bridge, 95
Campbell Hugh Ballynamallaght, Donemana, 109
Campbell Hugh Dergbrough, Plumb-bridge, 30
Campbell Hugh St. Louis, Missouri, America, 186
Campbell Hugh Kyle Letterbrat, Plumb-bridge, 75
Campbell James Belfast, 65
Campbell James Dergbrough, Plumb-bridge, 6
Campbell Jas. (Andy) Aghalane, Plumb-bridge, 9
Campbell John Dergbrough, Plumb-bridge, 6
Campbell John Maghernageeragh, 6
Campbell Letitia Ballynamallaght, Donemana, 37
Campbell Neal Dergbrough, Plumb-bridge, 6
Campbell Robert Gortin, Newtownstewart, 4
Campbell Robt. Boyle Letterbrat, Plumb-bridge, 48
Campbell Samuel Newtownstewart, 43
Campbell Thomas
14
Campbell William Dergbrough, Plumb-bridge, 16
Campbell Wm. (Robin) Dergbrough, Plumb-bridge, 98
Campbell Sr. Terence
8
Cardwell John Bovean, Dungannon, 39
Cardwell John Tullyelmer, Co. Armagh, 14
Cardwell Nelson Ballynakelly, Dungannon, 11
Carey Arthur L. Castle Carey, Derry, 411
Carey John Moville, Co. Donegal, 27
Carlan John Bridge End, Strabane, 62
Carland Thomas Knockmoyle, Omagh, 4
Carson Elizabeth Drumraw, Cookstown, 52
Carter Letitia
49
Carter Mary E.
46
Casement Rev. Robt. Harryville, Ballymena, Co. Antrim, 323
Cassidy Felix Killynenagh, Stewartstown, 6
Castlestuart, Earl of
Stuartstown, 32,615
Caulfield Edward Drumcairne, Stewartstown, 1
Caulfield James Alfred Drumcairne, Stewartstown, 1,190
Caulfield St. George Francis Dunnomon House, Roscommon, 558
Cavanagh James
4
Chaigneau, Reps of Arthur (Hon Arthur Harris) Bagshot House, Athlone, 247
Chambers Catherine Glebe Artigarvin, Strabane, 1
Chambers Moses Clady, Strabane, 6
Chambers Mrs. MacCrackens, Strabane, 53
Charlemont, Earl of
Roxboro' Castle, Moy, 5,903
Charles David Hughes Cookstown, 2
Charles Thomas Cookstown, 3
Charles, Reps of Henry Richd. Cookstown, 23
Charlton William Knockaraven, Dromore, 41
Chayne Capt. William Portrush, Co. Antrim, 2,180
Christie David Tonnaghmore, Fintona, 76
Christie Stewart Londonderry, 38
Christie, J. & Hewitt, T. John & Thomas 18 King William-st., London, & 7, Belgrave-square, Monkstown, Dublin, 128
Christy (joint owner) John Rathhill, Easkey, Co. Sligo, 157
Church Education Society

2
Church Representative Body
Dublin, 169
Church Temporalities Commissioners of
Upper Merrion-street, Dublin, 28,002
Clarke Andrew Bellmount, Lifford, Co. Donegal, 159
Clarke David Cranny, Fintona, 52
Clarke David Park Ho., Macclesfield, 760
Clarke James Carrickone, Strabane, 40
Clarke James J. Lurgantogher House, Maghera, 2,439
Clarke Ledlie Manchester, England, 2
Clarke Matthew
162
Clarke Rev. A
31
Clarke Rev. Matthew Kilstrule, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 102
Clements Dr. William Six-mile-cross, 1
Clements William Annaghboe, Coalisland, 14
Clements William Gortmonly, 71
Cluff James Kildress, Cookstown, 208
Cluff John Trillick, 43
Cluff Richard Magheraglass, Cookstown, 114
Cluff Richard William Magheraglass, Cookstown, 469
Cluff Thomas Killymittan, 39
Cochrane James Grange, 353
Cochrane Robert
681
Cochrane William Bunowen, Dunamanagh, 64
Cochrane, Reps of Wm.
2,523
Cole Hume
48
Colhoun Charles Newtownstewart, 8
Colhoun Charles King
653
Colhoun Hugh Leitrim, Dunamanagh, 27
Colhoun John Castletown, Strabane, 396
Colhoun John Fawney, Dunamanagh, 51
Colhoun Thomas Fawney, Dunamanagh, 65
Colhoun William Leckpatrick, Artigaurn, Strabane, 61
Colhoun Jr. James Fawney, Dunamanagh, 40
Colhoun, Reps of Lewis Six-mile-cross, 7
Colhoun, Reps of Samuel Lisanelly, Omagh, 161
Collum Archibald Enniskillen, 140
Commissioners of Endowed Schools
Dublin, 3,961
Connison Walter Dunamanagh, 1
Connor Hugh Omagh, 39
Conyngham Wm. F. L. Springhill, Moneymore, 1,583
Cooper John Douglas Burleigh Hill, Carrickfergus, 1
Cooper Johnston Castlederg, 17
Coote James Aughnacloy, 34
Corrigan John Farlough, Dungannon, 13
Coulter David Mullanboy, Fintona, 19
Coulter John Mullanboy, Fintona, 18
Coulter Robert Mullanboy, Fintona, 11
Courtenay Joseph Aghareany, Donaghmore, 13
Courtney Jr. John Aghareany, Donaghmore, 19
Courtney Sr. John Aghareany, Donaghmore, 4
Cowan, Reps of Rev. T C Bristol, England, 6
Craig James Newtownlimavady, 62
Craig Robert Binnelly, Dunamanagh, 130
Craig Thomas Kilstrule, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 133
Cranston, Reps of John
151
Crawford Alexander Mullawinny, Fintona, 50
Crawford Gerard Trillick, 156
Crawford James Mullanboy, Fintona, 33
Crawford John Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 27
Crawford Rev. Francis Derryloran Glebe, Cookstown, 71
Crawford Samuel Kilstrule, Ardstraw Bridge, Newtownstewart, 27
Crawford William A. Carnkenny, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 85
Crawford Sr. William Carnkenny, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 24
Crawford, Reps of Andrew Trillick, 15
Cregan Charles
451
Creighton Mrs. James Stewartstown, Tyrone, 515
Crommelin Samuel D. Carradore Castle, Co. Down, 214
Crosbie R. Charles
13
Crosby, Reps of Samuel Dromore, 11
Cross Robert Kinego, Dungannon, 38
Cross Samuel Moyroe, Dungannon, 17
Cross Thomas Bovean, Dungannon, 47
Cross Thomas Moyroe, Dungannon, 13
Crossle James Anahoe House, Aughnacloy, 670
Crothers James Edendoit, Dungannon, 344
Culbertson John Letfern, Seskinore, 15
Cummings Sr. George Drumgormal, Stewartstown, 4
Cummins Ellen Beragh, 1
Cunningham James
12
Cunningham, Reps of Eliza Liggartown, Strabane, 6
Curry Eliza Londonderry, 8
Curry Samuel Sixmilecross, 2
Cuthbertson Mrs. Sarah Stroancarbadagh, Omagh, 161
Daniel Edward J Cohannon, Moy, 167
Daniel Edward Thomas Great Berkhamstead, England, 561
Danton Henry Leitrim, Dunamanagh, 27
D'Arcy Francis Castle Irvine, Irvinestown, 1,669
Davis George Feroy Donaghmore, 5
Davis Mat Ballyheather, Dunamanagh, 7
Davis W. Sinclair Sherrygroom, Stewartstown, 26
Dawson Eliza Dungannon, 51
Dawson The Hon. Capt. Dartrey, Co. Monaghan, 1,387
Dawson William Bogbane, Duungannon, 12
Deane Maj. Dunmyole, Six-mile-cross, 955
Deazley Dr. Charles Milford Haven, 660
Deazley John Corbally, Dromore, Omagh, 266
Deazley William Corbally, Dromore, Omagh, 266
DeBille Louisa Eliz. Slaghtfreedan, Cookstown, 10,454
Dennis Alexander
1
Denny Henry Omagh, 4
Devine Henry Clogherny, Plumb-bridge, 105
Devine James Doorat, Plumb-bridge, 342
Devine John Doorat, Plumb-bridge, 40
Devine Joseph Aghafad, Doulmana, 91
Devine Patrick Doorat, Plumb-bridge, 38
Devine (Hill) John Doorat, Plumb-bridge, 251
Devine (Shanral) Bernard Balix Lower, Plumb-bridge, 68
Devlin Archibald Kinrush, Coagh, 8
Devlin Dudley Munterevlin, Coagh, 8
Devlin Patrick Clogherny, Plumb-bridge, 20
Devlin Rev. P. Londonderry, 6
Devlin W. James Cookstown, 36
Devlin William James Cookstown, 5
Dickson Thomas A. Dungannon, 25
Dickson, Reps of John Bardahessiagh, Pomeroy, 149
Dilworth John Bogbane, Dungannon, 38
Dilworth Richard Bogbane, Dungannon, 17
Dilworth, Reps of Anthony Bogbane, Dungannon, 44
Doherty Margaret Quiggy Cranagh, Gortin, 11
Dolan Daniel Carricoghan, Killeter, 15
Donaghy James Cookstown, 4
Donaghy Michael Ballix Lower, Plumb-bridge, 32
Donnell Fanny Ballynamallaght, Donemana, 161
Donnell James Killenny, Dunamanagh, 64
Donnell Rev. Robt. C. Strahulter, Newtownstewart, 66
Donnell William Ballinamallaght, Dunamanagh, 219
Donnell, Reps of Samuel Strabane, 4
Donnelly Anne
1
Donnelly Hugh Killymenagh, Stewartstown, 24
Donnelly Patrick Gortaclare, Seksinore, 151
Donnelly Patrick
5
Donnelly Patrick
2
Donnelly Jr. Jas. Killymenagh, Stewartstown, 7
Donnelly Jr. Patk.
9
Donnelly Sr. Jas. Killymenagh, Stewartstown, 8
Donnelly, Reps of Francis Donaghmore, 18
Donnolly Laurence Killymenagh, Stewartstown, 7
Donnolly Patrick
13
Donnolly Sr. Jas.
16
Donnolly Sr. Patk.
30
Dorchester Lord Greywell Hall, Hants, England, 12,607
Douglas George Minneveigh, Coalisland, 52
Douglas James Stughan, Coalisland, 8
Douglas Robert Stughan, Coalisland, 5
Dudgeon William Mullaghmore, Omagh, 84
Duff Hugh Coagh, Co. Tyrone, 20
Duff James Coagh, Co. Tyrone, 1
Duff William Drumeny, Coagh, 82
Duffin Patrick Kilsally, Stewartstown, 23
Duffy Patrick Kilsally, Stewartstown, 17
Dunbar David Letterbrat, Plumb-bridge, 17
Dunbar John Letterbrat, Plumb-bridge, 42
Dunbar, Reps of George Woburn, Donaghadee, 1,513
Duncan Alexander Straughroy, Omagh, 10
Duncan James Aghalane, Plumb-bridge, 26
Duncan James Knockbrack, Castlederg, 22
Duncan John Cavan, Fintona, 121
Duncan William Meaghey, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 49
Duncan Jr. Wm. Aghalane, Plumb-bridge, 35
Duncan Sr. Wm. Aghalane, Plumb-bridge, 20
Duncan, Reps of Thos. Aghalane, Plumb-bridge, 7
Dunlop James Letfern, Seskinore, 43
Dunne Charles Lisnacriaght, Plumb-bridge, 50
Dunne Isabella Glencoppogagh, Plumb-bridge, 20
Dunne James Aughtermoy, Dunamanagh, 71
Dunne James Dunamanagh, 6
Dunne James Glenagcorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 80
Dunne John Carricklee, Strabane, 39
Dunne Robert Glencoppogagh, Plumb-bridge, 44
Dunne Samuel Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 212
Dunne Thomas Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 54
Dunne William Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 44
Dunne (Black) Andrew Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 34
Dunne (Miller) Andrew Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 134
Dunne (Wee) Robert Lisnacreaght, Plumb-bridge, 3
Dunne Jr. Andrew Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 62
Eaton Robert Trillick, 55
Eccles James Meenagh, Coalisland, 39
Eccles John Annagher, Coalisland, 56
Eccles John S. Ecclesville, Fintona, 9,227
Eccles Thomas Tullycullion, Dungannon, 9
Eccles William Garvagh, Donaghmore, 8
Echlin, Reps of Charles H. Enniskillen, 978
Ecklin Miss Enniskillen, 1,157
Edie, Reps of Alexander 8, Alma-terrace, Monkstown, Co. Dublin, 2,248
Edwards John Bohard, Caledon, 69
Edwards John Kilcroagh, Castlederg, 1,727
Edwards Matthew Gavnetagh, Castlederg, 32
Edwards Rev. Edward Kilcroagh, Castlederg, 721
Edwards & others Rev. William Leckpatrick, Strabane, 78
Egan Robert Bunowen, Dunamanagh, 38
Egleton, Reps of Robert Cookstown, 9
Eglison William
58
Ekin Samuel Ellison Coagh, Co. Tyrone, 23
Elliott James Derrygortanea, Dungannon, 88
Elliott Thomas Castlefin, 273
Ellis Colonel Fras. Seaton Lodge, Omagh, 296
Ellis Dr. Dublin, 103
Ellis George Taboe Glebe, Dunamanagh, 103
Ellis Margaret Bunowen, Dunamanagh, 58
Ellis Robert Hawkes Rash, Omagh, 1,596
Ellis Thomas Bunownen, Dunamanagh, 39
Ellis William Legnagappoge, Donemana, 62
Enniskillen Bundoran and Sligo Railway Co.

41
Entrican Robert Brocklis, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 85
Entrican Robert Craigmonaghan, Castlederg, 104
Erskine James Aughnacloy, 31
Evans Mary
4
Evans Robert Gortmerron House, Dungannon, 1,116
Evans Thomas Kelly Vesey-terrance, Kingstown, 275
Ewing John Dungannon, 9
Ewing Samuel Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 1
Eyre, Reps of Thomas Benburb, 12
Falls Henry
83
Falls Joseph Drummond Rock, Co. Tyrone, 152
Falls William Carricklongfield, 249
Ferguson Andrew Creaghan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 67
Ferguson Andrew Thos. Cookstown, 10
Ferguson John
35
Ferguson, G. & Ledlie, W. George & William
169
Ferrall J.J.O.F.C. The Castle, Augher, 236
Ferrall Joseph S.
44
Fiddis James Augnacloy, 132
Fiddis R. J.
1
Finn Valley Railway Co.

18
Fitzmaurice, Reps of Geo.
3
Flack Hugh Coagh, Co. Tyrone, 2
Flanagan Sarah Somervillestown, 7
Fleming Dr. Hans Omagh, 185
Fleming Josias Knockaconny, Cookstown, 60
Fleming Maria Pakenham-place, Belfast, 60
Fleming Thomas Knockaconny, Cookstown, 30
Fleming William Knockaconny, Cookstown, 89
Forsythe Andrew Magheracoltan, Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownwstewart, 57
Foster Arthur Maghey, Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 126
Foster, Reps of William
514
Fullan, Reps of Arthur Dungannon, 7
Fullerton Robert Gortinagin, Newtownstewart, 4
Fulton Andrew Gortinagin, Newtownstewart, 18
Fulton John Beltany, Newtownstewart, 20
Fulton Joseph Beltany, Newtownstewart, 20
Fulton William also Newtownstewart, 8
Fulton William Beltany, Newtownstewart, 44
Fulton William Newtownstewart, 6
Fyffe James Coolnacrunaght, Castlederg, 4
Fyffe William Coolnacrunaght, Castlederg, 4
Galbraith John Bracky, Omagh, 45
Galbraith John A. Greenmount, Seskinore, 1,128
Galbraith John James Glencoppogagh, Plumb-bridge, 31
Galbraith John S. Clanabogan, Omagh, 3,826
Galbraith Samuel Bracky, Omagh, 39
Gallagher Daniel Urney, Strabane, 30
Gallagher John Ballyfatten, Strabane, 9
Gamble John
16
Gamble William Grange Bready, Strabane, 754
Gardiner, Reps of Charles Court of Chancery, Dublin, 5,506
Gervais Francis J. Cecil, Augher, 7,727
Gibson David H. Coagh, Co. Tyrone, 4
Gilchrist William
6
Gilmore John Dromore, 2
Gilmore Joseph also Dromore, 16
Given John Aughnacloy, 138
Givens John Drumlegagh, Newtownstewart, 18
Glasgow Benjamin Cookstown, 46
Gledstanes A. U.
225
Gledstanes Moutray Fardross House, Clogher, 2,982
Gledstanes Robert
53
Glendenning William Liscurry, Dunamanagh, 13
Glenn James Belfast, 1
Glenn Joseph Aghalane, Plumb-bridge, 25
Godfrey William
14
Goff Joseph Dungannon, 5,433
Gordon R. F. Floridamanor, Killinchy, Co. Down, 933
Gordon Robert Stragullin, Strabane, 93
Gordon Robert Francis
7,873
Gore Hugh E Clogher, 1,627
Gormley Charles Aghabrack, Donemana, 31
Gormley James Aghabrack, Donemana, 33
Gormley Michael Aghabrack, Donemana, 14
Gormley Owen Glengarrow, Donemana, 70
Gormley Patrick Quiggy Cranagh, Gortin, 11
Gormley, Reps of James Strabane, 5
Gorrell William Rosscor, Irvinestown, 20
Gourlie & son William Strabane, 1
Graham Charles Cookstown, 2
Graham Constantine Killymenagh, Stewartstown, 8
Graham George Lisnaragh Irish, Donemana, Strabane, 320
Graham James Mountjoy, West, Omagh, 179
Graham Mrs. 57, Wellington-road, Dublin, 819
Graham Robert Lisnavagh, Donemana, 246
Graham Thomas Ballynamallard, Omagh, 61
Graham Thomas Glennan, Fintona, 15
Graham, Reps of Christopher Irvinestown, 2,035
Greer Caroline Bernagh, Dungannon, 14
Greer Colonel H H Grange, Moy, 516
Greer Edward Omagh, 515
Greer Frederick Tullylaggan, Cookstown, 1,192
Greer James Omagh, 6,905
Greer John Robert Monkstown, Co. Dublin, 352
Greer Robert Smyly Camus, Strabane, 812
Greer Thomas Sea Park, Whiteabbey, Co. Antrim, 461
Greer Thomas Fergus Rhone Hill, Dungannon, 306
Greeves John Greer Grange Moy, 35
Greeves William Grange Moy, 37
Gresson Rev. W. R. Dublin, 1,705
Gribbin Patrick Inniscarn, Desertmartyn, 1
Griffin James Gortacloghan, Stewartstown, 24
Griffin Matthew Gortacloghan, Stewartstown, 12
Gunning Henry Greenmount, Graigavad, Belfast, 84
Gunning James Laymount, Cookstown, 5,950
Gunning John & William A Cookstown, together, 20
Gunning & Moore James & James Laymount, Cookstown, Dalchoolin, Craigarad, Belfast, 1,105
Guy James Mountjoy West, Omagh, 145
Guy Matthew Aghadarragh, Dromore, 53
Guy, Reps of Matthew Drumlish, Dromore, 375
Hackett John
12
Hagan Catherine Glencoppogagh, Plum-bridge, 24
Hagan Daniel Glencoppogagh, Plum-bridge, 25
Hagan Daniel Glencoppogagh, Plum-bridge, 24
Hagan Peter Glencoppogagh, Plum-bridge, 38
Hale Francis Dungannon, 1
Hall, Reps of Robert Artigarvin, Strabane, 80
Hamill Stewart Dublin, 665
Hamilton Alexander Oakfield, Clones, 333
Hamilton Anne
7
Hamilton Arthur W. Cole Beltrim, Gortin, Newtownstewart, 16,682
Hamilton Charles Ballyfatten, Strabane, 73
Hamilton Eleanor Newtownstewart, 27
Hamilton Henry Laghtfoggy, Killeter, 20
Hamilton Hugh Carricoghan, Killeter, 73
Hamilton Hugh Dergany, Dromore, 159
Hamilton Isaac Carricoghan, Killeter, 32
Hamilton James Cork, 1,804
Hamilton James Killymenagh, Stewartstown, 9
Hamilton John Laghtfoggy, Killeter, 68
Hamilton John Magheracoltan, Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 54
Hamilton John Omagh, 126
Hamilton Joseph Creeduff, Castlederg, 8
Hamilton Joseph Laghtfoggy, Killeter, 34
Hamilton Lord Claud Baronscourt, Newtownstewart, 128
Hamilton Major R. S. Lakemount, Dromore, 1,240
Hamilton Margaret Coolnacrunaght, Castlederg, 37
Hamilton Mrs. Margt. Fintona, 5
Hamilton R. W.
107
Hamilton Rev. Robert Dundalk, 1,596
Hamilton Rev. William Laghtfoggy, Killeter, 33
Hamilton Robert Carricoghan, Killeter, 62
Hamilton Robert Cookstown, 2
Hamilton Thomas Grange Park, Moy, 1,960
Hamilton William Edenatoodry, Fintona, 20
Hamilton Wm. James Dublin, 3
Hamilton bart. Sir James J Portman-sq., London, 1,283
Hamilton Sr., Reps of Wm. Laghtfoggy, Killeter, 45
Hamilton, Reps of George Ballyfatten, Strabane, 58
Hamilton, Reps of James Ballyfatten, Strabane, 85
Hamilton, Reps of James Belnagarnan, Fintona, 18
Hamilton, Reps of James Fintona, 48
Hamilton, Reps of John E. Fintona, 148
Hamilton-Jones Thos. M Moneyglass House, Toome-bridge, 268
Hanna, Reps of Thomas Draperstown, Co. Derry, 513
Hannah Matilda
10
Hannington Mrs.
11
Harbison John Cookstown, 7
Harbison William John Cookstown, 17
Harkin M.D., Reps of Michael Omagh, 1
Harper Thomas H. Gorestown, Moy, 99
Harris Frederick Killymurphy, Stewartstown, 77
Harris Wm. Wallace 10, Upper Rutland-st., Dublin, 184
Harvey Agnes Letterkenny, 20
Harvey Hannah Letterbrat, Plumb-bridge, 18
Harvey Mary
184
Harvey Robert Camowen, Omagh, 1,586
Harvey William James Lisahoppin, Omagh, 137
Haslett Hugh Gortmonley, 37
Haveran John Drumard, Stewartstown, 6
Hawkshaw Isaiah Mulnagore, Carland, 13
Hazleton Dowson Bogbane, Dungannon, 28
Hazleton Dowson Bogbane, Dungannon, 28
Hazleton John Moyroe, Dungannon, 110
Hazleton John Moyroe, Dungannon, 110
Hazleton Robert Bogbane, Dungannon, 15
Hazleton Robert Bogbane, Dungannon, 15
Hemphill Robert Castlederg, 81
Henderson James Lisdillon, Londonderry, 265
Henderson James Moorfield, Dromore, 38
Henderson Robert Curglasson, Stewartstown, 1
Henderson William Ardarver, Killeter, 35
Henry James Dungannon, 1
Henry Joseph Glencon, Coalisland, 17
Henry Robert Brigh, Stewartstown, 30
Henry Robert Pomeroy, 1
Henry Robert Rousky, Dunamanagh, 9
Henry Robert J Castledawson, Co. Derry, 4,361
Herdman & Emerson John & T Sion House, Strabane, 210
Hewett (joint owner) Thomas Monkstown, Dublin, 157
Heyland John Creaghan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 30
Hill James Brocklis, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 27
Hines Mrs. Rebecca Warwick-terrace, Leeson Park, Dublin, 2,278
Hoey Anne Rosscor, Irvinestown, 20
Hoey William Maghey, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 42
Hoggins, Reps of Saml. Dungannon, 15
Holles & M'Loughlin Messrs. Dungannon, 403
Holmes Cecil London, 385
Holmes John Glentownclady, Strabae, 14
Holmes John Stranabrosney, Dunamanagh, 335
Holmes William Brossloy, Benburb, 28
Holmes, Reps of Robert M'Crea
524
Hope Thomas Arthur Wavertree, Lancashire, England, 13,995
Hopper Thomas Aughnacloy, 193
Hornidge, Reps of Robt.
1,169
Houston Christopher
28
Houston Fleming Ballynahatty, Omagh, 137
Houston Francis J Moy, 63
Houston James Feenan, Fintona, 39
Houston John Ballynahatty, Omagh, 56
Houston Mary Anne Killeen, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 23
Houston Miss Lifford, Strabane, 811
Houston Mrs. Charlotte Conywarren, Omagh, 1,822
Houston Patrick Beragh, Omagh, 86
Houston Thomas Taboe Glebe, Dunamanagh, 84
Houston William Annaghboe, Fintona, 20
Houston William Ballynahatty, Omagh, 56
Hudson, Reps of Richd.
153
Hughes Patrick
1
Hughey George Altamullan, Killeter, 138
Hughey George (Jas.) Aghafad, Donemana, 20
Hughey Henry Ardarver, Killeter, 28
Hughey James J. Aghafad, Donemana, 21
Hughey John Aughearron, Killeter, 64
Hughey Joseph Aghafad, Donemana, 5
Hughey Robert Ardaver, Killeter, 26
Hughey Robert (Jas.) Aghafad, Donemana, 5
Hughey William Aghafad, Donemana, 28
Hughey Wm. George Aghafad, Donemana, 55
Hughey (Wee) James Aghafad, Donemana, 23
Hughey Jr. Robert Aghafad, Donemana, 38
Humphreys Thomas William Drummond Miltown House, Strabane, 335
Humphreys, Reps of John Miltown House, Strabane, 3,193
Humphries Rev. A. S.
358
Hunter James Clady, Strabane, 37
Hunter John Clare, Castlederg, 57
Hyde John Drumie, Stewartstown, 80
Hyndman David Meaghey, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 47
Inch William Inchenny, Strabane, 62
Irish North Western Railway Co.

67
Irvine Charles Newtownstewart, 67
Irvine Gerrard Feylish, Irvinestown, 189
Irvine Henry Dublin, 714
Irvine Henry Feylish, Irvinestown, 55
Irvine Henry Gutalowry House, Cookstown, 1,474
Irvine Henry Rosslare, Co. Wexford, 390
Irvine John Feylish, Irvinestown, 121
Irvine Lieutenant-Col. John G Killadeas, Ballycassidy, 1,795
Irvine, Reps of Gerrard Drumharvey, Irvinestown, 73
Irvine, Reps of H.M.D.A. Castle Irvine, Irvinestown, 3
Irvine, Reps of William Drumharvey, Irvinestown, 115
Irwin Andrew Mullaghmore, Dungannon, 36
Irwin Anne
51
Irwin Captain Duncan Bernagh, Dungannon, 17
Irwin Eliza Blackfort, Fintona, 34
Irwin General Wm. Leixlip, Co. Dublin, 671
Irwin James Killeen, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 25
Irwin James Mullaghmore, Dungannon, 25
Irwin Rev. Alexander Croagh, 17
Irwin Robert Killeen, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 24
Irwin Samuel
52
Irwin Thomas Killeen, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 17
Irwin Thomas Killymenagh, Stewartstown, 10
Irwin Thomas S Drumglas House, Dungannon, 977
Irwin William Dungannon, 35
Irwin Sr. John
5
Irwin, Reps of Jer. Aghareany, 76
Irwin, Reps of Mrs. Springfield, Dungannon, 266
Jack Henry Rousky, Dunamanagh, 19
Jack John Magheracoltan, Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 161
Jack William Lisnavagh Irish, Donemana, 235
Jackson John
144
Jackson Rev. John J Ballinderry Glebe, Magherafelt, 74
Jameson James Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunmanagh, 54
Johnston Archibald Drumlagher, Fintona, 75
Johnston David Londonderry, 1
Johnston Edward Killymoonan, Fintona, 56
Johnston Edward Tonnaghmore, Fintona, 37
Johnston Fanny America, 25
Johnston Henry Stewartstown, 20
Johnston Hugh Attaghmore, Fintona, 264
Johnston James Attaghmore, Fintona, 241
Johnston James Cornamucklagh, Fintona, 85
Johnston James Summerhill, Stranorlar, 25
Johnston James
563
Johnston John Beragh, Omagh, 80
Johnston John Donaghanie, Beragh, 214
Johnston John Rousky, Dunamanagh, 4
Johnston John Sessiagh, Fintona, 63
Johnston John Skelgagh, Fintona, 529
Johnston Mary
84
Johnston Mary
9
Johnston Richard Ardarver, Killeter, 34
Johnston Richard Munie, Castlederg, 24
Johnston Robert Edenreagh, Castlederg, 24
Johnston Robert Emerue, Tempo, 15
Johnston Robert Magheracoltan, Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 81
Johnston Robert Miro, Co. Derry, 158
Johnston Robert Mountjoy, Omagh, 79
Johnston S. Y Snowhill, Brookboro', 1,981
Johnston William Blackfort, Fintona, 61
Johnston William Cookstown, 3
Johnston William Killymoonan, Fintona, 103
Johnston William Tattykeeran, Omagh, 80
Johnston William Tonnaghmore, Fintona, 28
Johnston Jr. James Cornamucklagh, Fintona, 144
Johnston Jr. Noble Edergoole, Omagh, 42
Johnston Sr. Noble Edergoole, Omagh, 56
Jones Mrs. Dublin, 2,305
Joseph Dr. Dromore, 120
Joseph Rev.
88
Joyce John Stewartstown, 20
Joyce Wolsey Mountjoy, Omagh, 123
Kanavan Bernard Anaghbeg, Dungannon, 16
Kane Eliza Maghera, Co. Derry, 91
Kane Henry Benburb, 5
Kane James Newtownstewart, 1
Kane Robert Benburb, 5
Kays William Leat, Dunamanagh, 51
Kearney Francis Clogherney, Plumbbridge, 77
Kearney Patrick Clogherney, Plumbbridge, 160
Kee William Magheracoltan, Ardstraw-bridge Newtownstewart, 65
Keightly Samuel Cookstown, 6
Kelly John Carnan, Stewartstown, 1
Kelly John Rathfraggan, Fintona, 348
Kelly Oliver Waterside, Londonderry, 180
Kelly The Misses Rathfraggan, Fintona, 54
Kelso James Magheracoltan Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 30
Kennedy Chas. George Belgrave Mullantain, Stewartstown, 2,108
Kennedy Henry Sessiagh, Fintona, 36
Kennedy James Strabane, 6
Kennedy James Taboe Glebe, Dunamanagh, 159
Kennedy John Rosscor, Irvinestown, 21
Kennedy John Pitt 29, Lupus-street, London, S.W., 1,159
Kennedy Rev. Robert Carland, Dungannon, 4
Kennedy Thomas Toboe Glebe, Dunamanagh, 39
Kerr Andrew Killeen, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 20
Kerr James Meaghey, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 40
Keys Davidson Drain, Dunamanagh, 13
Keys Thompson
23
Killen Mrs. Robert Kilstrule, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 21
Kilpatrick Joseph Creeduff, Castlederg, 11
Kilpatrick Letitia Ballynakelly, Dungannon, 90
Kilpatrick William Kilsally, Stewartstown, 11
King Robert Annesley Lodge, Coalisland, 1,683
King William Dartans, Castlederg, 211
Kinley Hugh Curglassan, Stewartstown, 39
Kirkpatrick George
8
Knox Edwd. Challoner Desertcreat, Tullybog, Dungannon, 575
Knox John Stephenstown, Strabane, 49
Knox Mary Belspark, Strabane, 16
Knox Mat Killeen, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 74
Knox Patrick
26
Knox The Hon. Col. W. S. Dungannon Park, Dungannon, 532
Knox Ven. Archdeacon Lorna Glebe, Borrisokane, 318
Knox, Reps of Andrew F & Thomas J Urney, Strabane, 1,231
Knox, Reps of Wm. Clonleigh, Strabane, 2,541
Kyle Gregory Mournebeg, Castlederg, 12
Kyle James Cookstown, 2
Kyle John Creeduff, Castlederg, 24
Kyle John Crelly, Co. Donegal, 28
Kyle John Mournebeg, Castlederg, 22
Kyle William Creeduff, Castlederg, 24
Kyle William John Creeduff, Castlederg, 54
Kyle Jr. Robert Mournebeg, Castlederg, 13
Kyle Sr, Reps of Robert Mournebeg, Castlederg, 12
Lafferty Charles Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 77
Lamont William Kilsally, Stewartstown, 11
Lannon Patrick Clady, Strabane, 5
Lapsley William Killywoolaghan, Stewartstown, 17
Latta William Killinny, Dunamanagh, 35
Laughran John
246
Laurence Mrs. Walworth, Leeson-st., Newtownlimavady, 45
Lavens, Reps of John Rathmullan, Co. Donegal, 124
Lavery Napoleon Munterevlin, Coagh, 35
Leard John Magheracoltan, Newtownstewart, 41
Leary MD Samuel India, 392
Leatham Dr. William Coalisland, 4
Lech Jane Corrainy, Dungannon, 1
Leech Andrew Kilstrule, Newtownstewart, 35
Leech Mrs. Charles Meaghey, Newtownstewart, 120
Leech, Reps of John Meaghey, Newtownstewart, 42
Lendrum Andrew Rakeeranbeg, Dromore, 86
Lendrum Andrew
33
Lendrum James Magheracross, Ballinamallard, 2,922
Lendrum John
32
Lepper, Reps of Eliza
9
Leslie John Glasslough, 1,103
Londonderry and Enniskillen Railway Co.

333
Macartney James Maguiresbridge, 12
MacMahon, Reps of Sir Wm. Fecarry House, Omagh, 16,326
Magee Charles Dublin, 385
Magee Elizabeth Dublin, 503
Magee Frederick
128
Magee Garrett Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 56
Magee Rev. Patrick Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 11
Magee Robert Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 20
Magill William Dunmore, Cookstown, 65
Magill, Reps of Samuel Crieve, Cookstown, 364
Maginnis John Dunamanagh, 2
Maguckian Hugh Dungannon, 21
Maguire James
4
Maguire Madam
16
Major, Reps of James Dublin, 108
Mann Maj. Deane Dunmyole, Six-mile-cross, 955
Mann Mervyn
175
Mann Thomas Storm Hill, Aughnacloy, 458
Mansfield Francis Letterkenny, 989
Mansfield George A. Kilmore Lodge, Drumquin, 2,839
Marshal, Reps of Rev. Joseph
88
Marshall Dr. Joseph Dromore, 120
Marshall George Coolavanagh, Drumquin, 109
Martin Claud Legamaghery, Fintona, 79
Martin James Carraghamone, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal, 176
Martin James R. Dungannon, 1
Martin John Shrigley, Killyleagh, Co. Down, 2,346
Martin Patrick Five-mile-town, 128
Martin, Reps of Samuel Strabane, 9
Mathers Joseph Tamnabryan, 7
Mathers Robert Ardmore, 21
Mathews Henry Creeduff, Castlederg, 50
Mathews James Lisnacloon, Castlederg, 25
Mathews John Lisnacloon, Castlederg, 44
Mathewson, Reps of Clarke
3
Maturin Daniel Baird
4,900
Maude M. C. Lenaghan, Enniskillen, 479
Maxwell Alicia Corkill, Kilskeery, 27
Maxwell Isabella Killyfaddy, Clogher, 2,218
Maxwell Moses Meaghey, Newtownstewart, 17
Maxwell Mrs. Anne Fortview-terrace, Bray, Co. Wicklow, 462
Maxwell Rev. John Lisneight, Stewartstown, 16
Maxwell, Reps of Rev. P. B. Birdstown, Derry, 1,261
Mayne Joseph Warrenpoint, 116
Mayne Mrs. Pomeroy, 1
Mayne Nathaniel
252
Mayne William Rehaghey, 494
Mayne, Reps of W. Harriett Glassdrummond, 213
M'Bride Edward Letterbrat, Plumbbridge, 13
M'Bride James Clogherney, Plumbbridge, 86
M'Caffrey Patrick Cranny, Dromore, Omagh, 83
M'Caffrey Patrick Dromore, 102
M'Callion, Reps of Chas. Coalisland, 1
M'Callion, Reps of Mary Coalisland, 4
M'Carter George Strabane, 1
M'Cartney Andrew Munterevlin, Coagh, 12
M'Cartney Miss
67
M'Cartney William & Andrew Munterevlin, Coagh, 19
M'Cartney bart., Reps of Rev. Sir William James Buncrana, Co. Donegal, 131
M'Cartney, Reps of Samuel Munterevlin, Coagh, 19
M'Causland Alexander Drumnakilly, Omagh, 4,295
M'Causland John Beragh, 29
M'Causland Oliver England, 646
M'Causland, Reps of John Donaghmore, 9
M'Cay John Castlederg, 621
M'Cay John Kilrail, Castlederg, 97
M'Claren James Sixmilecross, 8
M'Claren John Sixmilecross, 4
M'Clea John Belspark, Strabane, 10
M'Clean Alexander Mullaghteige, Dungannon, 46
M'Clean Archibald Keenaghan, Dungannon, 6
M'Clean Daniel Relough, Donaghmore, 2
M'Clean Jane Mullaghteige, Dungannon, 59
M'Clean John Relough, Donaghmore, 2
M'Clean, Reps of David Mullaghteige, Dungannon, 16
M'Clean, Reps of James Relough, Donaghmore, 9
M'Cleary John
43
M'Cleave Nathaniel Cohannon, Moy, 42
M'Clelland Jane Mullaghteige, 27
M'Clelland John Irvinestown, 14
M'Clenchan Roger Prospect, Strabane, 20
M'Clintock Maj. G P Seskinore House, Omagh, 4,553
M'Clintock Mrs. A Buncrana, 299
M'Cloy, Reps of Wm.
67
M'Clung James Drumderg, Fintona, 149
M'Clure David Cloghogle, 44
M'Clure John Cloghogle, 59
M'Cluskey William Altaroney, Co. Derry, (Londonderry), 756
M'Colgan, Reps of Chas. In Chancery, 218
M'Collum Adam Cookstown, 39
M'Comb John Leitrim, Dunamanagh, 44
M'Connell Ellen Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunmanagh, 17
M'Connell John Carrigans, Newtownstewart, 138
M'Connell John Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunmanagh, 44
M'Connell William Curglasson, Stewartstown, 2
M'Cormick Henry Ganvayhan, Castlederg, 26
M'Cormick Sarah W. Waterloo Cottage, Cookstown, 4
M'Cormick, Reps of Jn. Carricoghan, 32
M'Court Ann
21
M'Court John
21
M'Court Rev. Gilbert Cork, 21
M'Cousy Madeline
2
M'Coy Adam Kilstrule, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 53
M'Coy Isabella Kilstrule, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 53
M'Coy Robert Kilstrule, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 53
M'Crea Alexander
57
M'Crea John Gobnascale, Dunamanagh, 48
M'Crea Robert Grange House, Bready, Strabane, 55
M'Crea William Farm Hill, Strabane, 282
M'Crea Wm. George Donaghrisk, Cookstown, 61
M'Crea, Reps of John Leckpatrick, Artigarvin, Strabane, 168
M'Crea, Reps of Wm. Grange, 178
M'Cready William Tellamonn, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal, 39
M'Creight Andrew W. Armagh, 865
M'Crory Edward
32
M'Crory James Broughderg, Draperstown, 106
M'Crory Owen
12
M'Crory Terence
107
M'Crossan Alice Legland, Newtownstewart, 1,381
M'Crossan Henry Dublin, 1,901
M'Crum James America, 30
M'Cullagh Catherine Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 26
M'Cullagh Felix Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 18
M'Cullagh Hen. (Hugh) Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 21
M'Cullagh Henry Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 18
M'Cullagh James Crawfordshill, Enniskillen, 7
M'Cullagh James Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 22
M'Cullagh Jas. (Frank) Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 14
M'Cullagh John Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 14
M'Cullagh Michael Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 4
M'Cullagh Patk. (Ellen) Glencopoppogage, Plumbbridge, 35
M'Cullagh Patrick Glencopoppogage, Plumbbridge, 26
M'Cullagh Patrick Quiggy Cranagh, Gortin, 23
M'Cullagh Thomas (Michael) Glencopoppogage, Plumbbridge, 38
M'Cullagh William Leitrim, Dunamanagh, 41
M'Cusker Jos.
25
M'Cusker Rose
17
M'Dermott Felix
3
M'Donald James Laghey, Moy, 7
M'Donald John R. Cohannon, Moy, 234
M'Donnell John Dublin, 73
M'Donnell John & William Taboe Glebe, Dunamanagh, 45
M'Dowell James Letfern, Seskinore, 40
M'Dowell William Beagh, Seskinore, 35
M'Dowelll Thomas Clogher, 3
Meade Rev. Wm. E. Artrea, Glebe, Stewartstown, 45
Meek, Reps of Daniel Steel Corrainy, Dungannon, 25
Meenan Nogher
21
M'Elhone Thomas Dungannon, 11
M'Entire James Cookstown, 5
Merrington & Dillon
London, 361
M'Farland Andrew
12
M'Farland Anne Letterbrat, Plumbbridge, 155
M'Farland Armor Letterbrat, Plumbbridge, 32
M'Farland Charles Letterbrat, Plumbbridge, 14
M'Farland George Altdaghal, Newtownstewart, 30
M'Farland H. I.
88
M'Farland Henry
1,628
M'Farland James Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 20
M'Farland Jane Ballynamallaght, Donemana, 21
M'Farland Jane Cooley, Sixmilecross, 46
M'Farland John Gortmore-ter., Omagh, 1,732
M'Farland John High-street, Omagh, 645
M'Farland John Letterbrat, Plumbbridge, 59
M'Farland Joseph Drumnaspar, Lr. Plumbbridge, 19
M'Farland Joseph Newpark, Dromore, 65
M'Farland Mrs. William Aghafad, Donemana, Strabane, 466
M'Farland Robert Silverbrook, Donemana, 18
M'Farland Thomas Ballynamaclaght, Donemana, Strabane, 22
M'Farland William Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 27
M'Farland William Kilclean, Castlederg, 179
M'Farland Sr. John Oghafad, Donemana, 88
M'Farland Sr. Robert Gortin, Newtownstewart, 65
M'Farland, Reps of Andrew Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 4
M'Farland, Reps of Jas. Thornhill, Omagh, 284
M'Farlane James Melmount, Strabane, 6
M'Feeters Andrew Dromore-rd., Dromore, 1
M'Gahan Bernard Pomeroy, 1
M'Gahan Eliza Anne Gortshalgan, Dungannon, 16
M'Gahey Robert Tattykeel, Cookstown, 5
M'Garrigle James Carricklee, Strabane, 20
M'Geone Laurence Quiggy, Cranagh, Gortin, 58
M'Ghee James Stewartstown, 1
M'Gill James Clogherney, Plumbbridge, 61
M'Gillian Anne Letterbrat, Plumbbridge, 1
M'Ginley Michael
3
M'Girr Anne
31
M'Girr Charles
15
M'Girr Edward
83
M'Girr Henry
11
M'Girr John
200
M'Glinchy James
77
M'Gonnell John
2
M'Grath Denis Ardarver, Killeter, 35
M'Greagh John Stewartstown, 34
M'Gregor James Parkill, Irvinestown, 55
M'Gucken Paul Kinturk, Coagh, 6
M'Gucken Robert Ballygillan, Magherafelt, 541
M'Guckian Edward Killygonlan, Coagh, 24
M'Guckian Robert Ballygillan, Magherafelt, Co. Derry, 110
M'Guiggan Henry Killywoolaghan, Stewartstown, 4
M'Hugh Andrew Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 19
M'Hugh Francis Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 19
M'Hugh Henry Urney Glebe, Strabane, 26
M'Hugh Hugh Ardarver, Killeter, 13
M'Hugh John Ardarver, Killeter, 18
Migaw, Reps of Wm. Eary, Stewartstown, 425
Millagh Christopher Dunamanagh, 1
Millar A. M Findermore House, Clogher, 687
Millar Thomas Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 25
Millar Thomas Newtownstewart, 62
Miller Alexander E Ballycastle, Co. Antrim, 1
M'Illhenny James Leckpatrick, Artigarvin, Strabane, 6
M'Ilroy Alexander Laghey, Moy, 22
M'Ilroy William Moyroe, Moy, 31
M'Ilwaine George
60
M'Ilwaine Hugh Stewartstown, 1
M'Intyre Samuel Killycurry, Dunamanagh, 105
M'Intyre Thomas Fawney, Dunamanagh, 13
Mitchell Alexander Castlecessagh, Castlederg, 10
Mitchell William Creevagh, Carland, 13
M'Ivor Robert James Cookstown, 4
M'Kay Thomas Brigh, Stewartstown, 16
M'Kean John Taboe Glebe, Dunamanagh, 23
M'Keever John Gortagowan, Sandholes, Cookstown, 1
M'Kelry R. William
44
M'Kelvey Daniel Dunbunraven, Gortin, 859
M'Kelvey Robert Trinamadary, Gortin, 1,260
M'Kelvy James Tathynagole, Omagh, 51
M'Kelvy Mrs. Jane Bracky, Omagh, 84
M'Kenna Felix Killen, Castlederg, 3
M'Kenna John
2
M'Kenzie John Cookstown, 4
M'Kimm Robert
13
M'Kimmin Andrew Donemana, Strabane, 44
M'Kimmin Robert Glenocoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 50
M'Kinley Robert Lisnabert, Castlefin, 39
M'Laughlin James Strabane, 3
M'Laughlin Neal Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 10
M'Lea James S. Ballaghalare, Dunmanagh, 31
M'Lea Samuel Ballaghalare, Dunmanagh, 46
M'Loughlin Mary
18
M'Loughlin Samuel Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 26
M'Loughlin Sarah Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 9
M'Loughlin Thomas Aghadarragh, Dromore, 41
M'Loughlin William Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 39
M'Macken Michael Kilcootry, Fintona, 283
M'Master John Stewartstown, 26
M'Master Joseph
20
M'Master Richard Cookstown, 7
M'Minn Isabella Corrainy, Dungannon, 1
M'Minn John Kilnaslee, Donaghmore, 34
M'Minn Robert Corrainy, Dungannon, 1
M'Minn Samuel Corrainy, Dungannon, 13
M'Minn Sarah Corrainy, Dungannon, 7
M'Minn Thomas Mullaghteige, Dungannon, 11
M'Minn William Corrainy, Dungannon, 51
M'Minn William Mullaghmarget, 8
M'Minn William Pomeroy, 15
M'Moran, Reps of C.
181
M'Moran, Reps of Elizabeth Ardcame, Dunamanagh, 140
M'Morris Ninian Ardmore, 19
M'Namee William Creaghan, Glebe, Dunamanagh, 3
M'Neece Felix Listamlet, Moy, 18
M'Neece Miss Mulnagore, Carland, 73
M'Neece William Lamnry, Sandholes, Cookstown, 75
M'Neillance Jane Strabane, 3
M'Neillance, Reps of Thomas Strabane, 2
M'Nickle Isabella Lisnacreaght, Plumbbridge, 14
M'Nickle Moses Lisnacreaght, Plumbbridge, 8
Moffett William Scraghey, Killen, 45
Monaghan Francis Magheracolton, Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 14
Montague Michael Dungannon, 21
Montague Rev. Mr. Altamuskin, Dunmoyle, 62
Monteith Andrew Newtownstewart, 8
Monteith John Miltown, Newtownstrewart, 42
Monteith R.N. Dr. John L
403
Montgomery H.D.F. Fivemiletown, 4,452
Montgomery Jane
8
Montgomery Joseph Brigh, Stewartstown, 32
Montgomery Mary
19
Montgomery Robert
7
Montgomery Thomas
42
Montgomery Vaughan Crilly, Aughnacloy, 480
Moody John M. D. Bells Park, Urney, Strabane, 26
Moody Robert Killenny, Dunamanagh, 23
Moon Davis Dungannon, 1
Moore A. G. Aughnacloy, 315
Moore Acheson Augher, 114
Moore Alexander M.
2,686
Moore Catherine Londonderry, 533
Moore Cecil Omagh, 1
Moore James Craigs, Cookstown, 6
Moore James Dalchoolin, Cragarad, Belfast, 1,300
Moore Joseph H.
389
Moore Joshua Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 3
Moore Mary A.
103
Moore Mary Jane Londonderry, 533
Moore Mrs. 8, St. Helen's-terrace, Clonliffe-road, Dublin, 50
Moore Richard O. London, 20
Moore Robert M.
2,476
Moore William Kilstrule, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 38
Moore, Reps of E.
94
Moore, Reps of Joseph
391
Moore, Reps of Mat. Agharonan, Seskinore, 11
Morgan Rev. Thomas Rosstrevor, Co. Down, 425
Morgan William Cookstown, 19
Morison Lendrum
25
Morris Archibald Ardmore, 2
Morris Thomas Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 17
Morrison George Corrainy, Dungannon, 10
Morrison Patrick Dungannon, 3
Morrow Jane Carland, Dungannon, 17
Morrow John Lisnagowan, Donaghmore, 18
Morrow Samuel
2
Mosgrove Alicia Sheridan, Kilskeery, 37
Moutray Anketell Killybrick, Aughnacloy, 9
Moutray Edmond Ballygowley, 19
Moutray Eliza
9
Moutray Rev. J. J. Favor Royal, Aughnacloy, 6,545
Moutray Richard Wm. Favor Royal, Aughnacloy, 171
Moutray Whitney Fort Singleton, Co. Monaghan, 106
Moutray, Reps of Henry
1,620
M'Quade Charles Mullinagork, 22
M'Quade Patrick Mullinagork, 24
M'Quade Philip Mullinagork, 23
M'Reynolds Thomas Edernagh, Stewartstown, 71
M'Rory Daniel Clogherney, Plumbbridge, 63
M'Shane Catherine Dungannon, 4
M'Sorley Michael Quiggy, Cranagh, Gortin, 112
M'Sorley Thomas Quiggy, Cranagh, Gortin, 54
M'Sweegan Thomas Tivenny, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 20
Mulholland John address, Ballywalter park, Newtownards, 1,244
Mullan Hugh Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 38
Mullan James Dublin, 52
Mullan Samuel Tattymulmona, Fintona, 41
Mullin Alexander
1
Mullin Alexander W.
23
Mullin Anne
3
Mullin Mary
10
Mullin William Omagh, 11
Mulloy David Richmond, Longford, 18
Murphy Andrew Maghera, 15
Murphy James Dublin, 3
Murray John C. Stewartstown, 14
Murray William
200
M'Veagh John Kilsally, Stewartstown, 15
M'Veagh John Kilsally, Stewartstown, 15
M'Williams Elizabeth Holywood, Co. Down, 16
M'Williams Oliver Glassdrummond, 40
M'Williams vs Campbell
In Chancery, 383
M'Williams, Reps of Walter Glassdrummond, 46
Neeland Mary Creeduff, Castlederg, 76
Neely James Ballygowley, 26
Neely Robert Ballygowley, 46
Neely Thomas Ballygowley, 21
Neely William Ballygowley, 220
Neely Jr. Robert Ballygowley, 143
Neely Jr. William Ballygowley, 92
Neely Sr. Robert Ballygowley, 65
Neill Mary Cookstown, 7
Nelis John Quiggy, Cranagh, Gortin, 54
Nelson James Altmore, Cappa, 85
Nelson Matthew Ardstraw Bridge, Newtownstewart, 83
Nelson Rebecca Altamullan, Killeter, 138
Nelson Rev. Robert Kilstrule, 60
Nelson, Reps of Wm. Derrymacanna, Trillick, 43
Nesbitt John Ballynahone, Stewartstown, 9
Newton A.
271
Newton Courtenay Killymeal House, Dungannon, 78
Newton Robert Coagh, Co. Tyrone, 466
Nichol, Reps of Alice Newtownstewart, 9
Nicholson Armytage Lisdhu, Dungannon, 125
Nixon Samuel Leitrim, Dunamanagh, 12
Nixon William Dunamanagh, 3
Nixon, Reps of John Enniskillen, 131
Nugent Francis
11
Oakley Rev. Wm. H. England, 913
O'Brien James Prospect, Strabane, 10
O'Brien James Vance 12, Leinster-road, West, Rathmines, Dublin, 19
Ogilby Claud Altnachree Castle, Donemana, 7,050
Ogilby James Dungiven, 1,657
O'Kane Francis Leat, Dunamanagh, 39
O'Kane Patrick Leat, Dunamanagh, 39
O'Neill Bernard Killymenagh, Stewartstown, 6
O'Neill Francis Killywoolaghan, Stewartstown, 8
O'Neill Hugh Dungannon, 3
O'Neill James Annagher, Coalisland, 50
O'Neill Jane Killywoolaghan, Stewartstown, 5
O'Neill John Cookstown, 4
O'Neill Joseph Annaghmore, Coalisland, 108
O'Neill Joseph B Aghareany, Donaghmore, 64
O'Neill Lord Shane's Castle, Co. Antrim, 804
O'Neill, Reps of Fras. Mount Pleasant, Strabane, 117
Orr Jacob Moygashel, Dungannon, 25
Orr James Corranarry, Omagh, 86
Orr John Omagh, 6
Orr R. Moore Londonderry, 1
Orr Robert Brookend, Stewartstown, 3
Orr William O. Crevenaghor, Omagh, 36
Orr, Reps of William Londonderry, 93
Osborne George Derrynaseer, Dromore, 202
Park Rev. Robert The Manse, Ballymoney, Co. Antrim, 1
Park Rev. William Belfast, 6
Parker, Reps of Thos. Stragullin, Strabane, 60
Patrick Joseph Lislafferty, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 63
Patrick Robert Magheracoltan, Ardstraw-bridge, Newtownstewart, 29
Patrick William N Lislafferty Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 54
Patrick, Reps of Wm.
137
Patterson Alexander Carnamoney, Draperstown, 1,580
Patterson Andrew Letfern, Seskinore, 53
Patterson John Letfern, Seskinore, 47
Patterson Joseph Moy, 10
Patton John Birnaghs, Newtownstewart, 33
Paul William Cookstown, 10
Peebles Hans
237
Peebles Mrs. Dublin, 167
Peebles William
212
Percival Capt. Philip London, 429
Percival John M
2,805
Percival Philip Sligo, 192
Pike Richard Farlough, Dungannon, 251
Pollock John Bunownen, Dunamanagh, 66
Pomeroy John A Lisbellaw, 167
Portadown Dungannon and Omagh Junction Railway Co.
Offices, Dungannon, 183
Portal James
27
Porter Francis Deery, Kilskeery, 53
Porter James Brocklis, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstwart, 15
Porter James Prospect, Strabane, 32
Porter John G V Belleisle, Lisbellaw, 1,288
Porter Mrs. Margaret Anne Crosh House, Newtownstewart, 1,625
Porter Rev. Thomas H Ballymully, Glebe, Cookstown, 340
Porter William Aghadarragh, Dromore, 46
Porter William J. Prospect, Strabane, 37
Porter William John Cookstown, 7
Porter, Reps of Rev. John G
3,468
Posten Jane Kilkatten, Co. Derry, 89
Posten Robert Kilkatten, Co. Derry, 20
Powerscourt Viscount Enniskerry, Co. Wicklow, 9,230
Presbyterian Church Committee of
Carland, 8
Presbyterian Church Committee of
Newmills, Coalisland, 1
Preston Col. Richard
1,319
Pringle Alexander Bessbrook, Newry, 41
Purden James Glentown, Strabane, 49
Purden Susan Glentown, Strabane, 28
Purden William Glentown, Strabane, 31
Quin Michael Broughderg, Draperstown, 721
Quin Peter Loughbrickland, Co. Down, 85
Quin, Reps of Hugh Creggan, Cookstown, 525
Quinn Bernard Killymenagh, Stewartstown, 6
Quinn Daniel Coalisland, 8
Quinn John Clogherny, Plumbbridge, 61
Quinn Patrick Cookstown, 5
Quinn St. John Ballymurphy, Stewartstown, 36
Quinn Thomas Kilbeggan, 52
Quinn Jr. James Glencoppogagh, Plumbbridge, 24
R. James Dungannon, 1
Ramsay Frances Newtownstewart, 1
Ramsay James
77
Ramsay Mary E.
39
Ramsay Samuel
199
Ranfurly, Earl of
Dungannon, 9,467
Rankin John
134
Rankin Miss Enniskillen, 77
Ray Joseph Killycurry, Dunamanagh, 16
Rea John Carnkenny, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 135
Read Thomas Strabane, 2
Reid Alexander
7
Reynolds Ellen Dungannon, 9
Richardson Benjamin Killygonlan, Coagh, 19
Richardson Henry M Rossfad, Ballycassidy, 913
Richardson J. J Lurgan, 514
Richardson Jas. Greer Trewmont, Moy, 527
Richardson John Corrainy, Dungannon, 4
Richardson Marcus Portrush, Co. Antrim, 501
Richie James
1
Riddal, Reps of Robert Armagh, 190
Robb James Killen, Newtownstewart, 11
Robb James Lislaird, Castlederg, 7
Robinson Dr. Alex. H. Fintona, 209
Robinson James Fintona, 69
Robinson John B. Derrymeen, Dungannon, 67
Robinson Richard Kinego, Dungannon, 34
Robinson Robert Garvagh, Donaghmore, 8
Robinson Thomas Drumhorrick, Dungannon, 25
Robinson, Reps of Rev. J. K
5
Robson Charles A. Eary, Stewartstown, 2
Rocks Edward Stangmore, Dungannon, 7
Roddy Catherine Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 81
Roddy Felix Laghey, Moy, 8
Roddy James Bunownen,, Dunamanagh, 52
Rodgers John Curraghamalkin, Drumquin, 234
Rodgers William Cavancaw, Omagh, 525
Rodgers, Reps of Andrew Omagh, 512
Rogers No first name Glassmullagh, Omagh, 54
Rogers, Reps of John Glenock, Newtownstewart, 539
Rogers, Reps of Robert Liverpool, 17
Rooney George
18
Rooney Samuel
15
Roper Edward
62
Ross Dr.
3
Roulston Rev. John Doneagheady, Strabane, 138
Russell J. F. Dublin, 369
Russell James Killen, Newtownstewart, 52
Russell Robert
47
Ruth James Glengoorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 11
Ruth Samuel Taboe Glebe, Dunamanagh, 58
Rutherford Anne Cookstown, 1
Rutledge Charles Garvetagh, Castlederg,23 acres.
Rutledge Henry Aughanhoo, Killen, 206
Rutledge Robert Garvetagh, Castlederg, 59
Rutledge William Garvetagh, Castlederg, 107
Rynd W. R, M'Kay & Rev H N
421
Sankey Major
90
Scott Capt. Luke F. Straughroy, Omagh, 48
Scott Charles Cranny, Dromore, Omagh, 44
Scott Ellen C.
103
Scott Hamilton Dromore, Co. Tyrone, 652
Scott Irvine Mullaghbane, Dromore, 24
Scott James Mullaghbane, Dromore, 24
Scott John Dromore Co. Tyrone, 1,604
Scott Joseph Curley, Dromore, 138
Scott Joseph Mullawinny, Fintona, 27
Scott Richard
92
Scott Robert Knockmoyle, Omagh, 130
Scott Robert W. Bloomhill, Dungannon, 64
Scott William Aughnacloy, 269
Scott William Bundoran, 161
Scott William Dromore, 4
Scott William Lisanelly, Omagh, 321
Scott William Mullaghbane, Dromore, 37
Scott William
1
Scott R.N. Commander Chas. Straughroy, Omagh, 124
Scott, Reps of James Bloomhill, Dungannon, 843
Scott, Reps of James Omagh, 366
Scott, Reps of Joseph Rockwood, Castlederg, 180
Semple, Reps of Francis Laghtmorris, Killeter, 81
Sharkey James
6
Sheerin Denis Tivenny, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 23
Sheil James London, 1,041
Sheil Robert 19, Upper Sackville-street,, Dublin, 467
Sheilds Edward Dunamanagh, 1
Shellington John
27
Shepherd George Clogher, 11
Sherard Robert Trillick, 10
Shields Daniel Altmore, Cappagh, 75
Shields Michael Altmore, Cappagh, 1,287
Shields Patrick Altmore, Cappagh, 920
Short Matilda
73
Shuter James Coote Dungannon, 406
Shuter Kennedy Drummond, Rock, 30
Simpson Eliza
24
Simpson Mary
1
Simpson Robert Lisneight, Stewartstown, 5
Simpson Thomas
73
Simpson Jr. John Rylagh, Omagh, 109
Sinclair James Dundarg, Coleraine, 3,247
Sinclair Thomas W. Armagh, 22
Sinclair William Holly Hill, Artigarvin, Strabane, 2,152
Sinclair William Rouskey, Stewartstown, 4
Singleton Crawford Dublin, 378
Singleton Thomas D.
21
Skelton John Cavan, Moy, 11
Skelton William Dromore, Omagh, 40
Skipton, Reps of Col.
7
Slevin Daniel Cranny, Dromore, Omagh, 7
Slevin John Aghadarragh, Dromore, 10
Slevin Michael Canny, Dromore, Omagh, 25
Slevin Miss Dungannon, 9
Slevin William Cranny, Dromore, Omagh, 24
Sloan George M America, 50
Sloan Mrs. Coalisland, 2
Sloan Jr. George Coalisland, 84
Sloane James Donaghrisk, 42
Sloane, Reps of John Tullyweery House, Stewartstown, 76
Smith Andrew Rousky (sp?), Dunamanagh, 47
Smith Erasmus
3
Smith Francis
191
Smith Henry Ardcame, Dunamanagh, 120
Smith James Miltown, Newtownstewart, 78
Smith Michael Glasgow, 10,967
Smith Mrs.
43
Smith Rev. George S. Riverland, Omagh, 215
Smith William Altrest, 91
Smith, Reps of James Gortindarragh, Rock, 162
Smith, Reps of Rev. George
263
Smith, Reps of Robert Dungannon, 54
Smyly Capt. John G Upper Merrion-street, Dublin, 1,069
Smyth Allan Magheracoltan, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 46
Smyth Andrew Rouskey, Donemana, 133
Smyth David M. Strabane, 150
Smyth James Ballynamallaght, Donemana, 132
Smyth Joseph Ballynamallaght, Donemana, Strabane, 203
Smyth Robert Ballynamallaght, Donemana, Strabane, 177
Smyth Thomas John Cookstown, 8
Smyth William Ballynamallaght, Donemana, Strabane, 237
Smyth, Reps of John Alexander Cookstown, 18
Somerville James Omagh, 92
Spear, Reps of James
274
Speer Isaac Castlederg, 29
Spence George
2
Spottiswoode Andrew Manor Ho., Bellaghy, Co. Derry, 1,412
Sproule Andrew Brookhill, Omagh, 131
Sproule Charles Coolavanagh, Drumquinn, 207
Sproule Charles Dromore, Omagh, 680
Sproule Oliver Curraghamulkin, Drumquinn, Newtownstewart, 150
Sproule Robert Aghee, Dromore, Omagh, 826
Sproule Robert Altamullen, Killeter, 234
Sproule Thomas Altnamullen (sp.?), Castlederg, 562
Sproule W. Thomas Altamullen, Killeter, 528
Sproule Wm. Beatty Altamullen, Killeter, 155
Sproule, Reps of James Greenan, Dromore, Omagh, 240
Sproule, Reps of Moses Inchenny, Upper Strabane, 86
Stack George Hall Mullaghmore, Omagh, 3,134
Stack Richard Omagh, 437
Stanley Charles Roughan Park, Newmills, Dungannon, 326
Staples bart. Sir Nathaniel Alexander Lisson, Cookstown, 3,078
Stark Jr. James Lisnacreaght, Plumbbridge, 8
Steele Samuel Beltany, Newtownstewart, 35
Stenson Archibald Kilnaslee, Donaghmore, 6
Stenson Jane
5
Stenson Thomas Dungannon, 16
Stephenson Elizabeth Altrest, 34
Stephenson John Altrest, 24
Stephenson John Londonderry, 3
Stephenson William Bunowen, Dunamanagh, 94
Stephenson William Mullanboy, Dromore, 56
Stephenson William
27
Sterling Judge South Beach, Manside's Hotel, Southsea, England, 2
Stevenson James Strabane, 4
Stevenson John Coalisland, 76
Stevenson Robert Dungannon, 1
Stewart Adam Cookstown, 4
Stewart Alexander G. Union Club, Trafalgar-square, London, 2,097
Stewart Capt. Mervyn Martray Ballygawley, 124
Stewart Charles Dromore, 13
Stewart Charles
1
Stewart G. V.
4
Stewart Jane Congo, Dungannon, 6
Stewart John Clady, Strabane, 60
Stewart Rebecca Clady, Strabane, 3
Stewart Thomas B. L. Whitegate House, Middleton, Co. Cork, 199
Stewart William Dublin, 90
Stewart William
37
Stewart also Dublin J.D.H. Dublin, 870
Stewart bart. Sir John M. Ballygawley House, Ballygawley, 27,905
Stewart, Reps of Hon. A. G.
1,082
Stewart, Reps of John Dublin, 1,453
Stewart, Reps of Rev. George
832
Stokes Ven. Archdeacon
157
Stopford Rev. G.
493
Story J. R.
666
Story James Bryanston-square, London, 1,310
Story Rev. William Corick, Clogher, 2,065
Story Robert
263
Stronge bart. Sir James M. Tynan Abbey, Armagh, 8,426
Stuart Hamilton Conywarren, Omagh, 152
Stuart Mary Dromore, 1
Stuart Robert Tullyleek, Donaghmore, 15
Stuart Ven. Archdeacon Bandon, Co. Cork, 1,280
Stuart William Tullyleek, Donaghmore, 21
Taggart Robert Carrickmacross, 155
Taylor Andrew Kilstrule, Ardstraw, Newtownstewart, 5
Taylor Charles Cookstown, 11
Tener Hampton E. Moree, Dungannon, 38
Tener John K. Tully, Augher, 179
Tener John Kinley Moree House, Dungannon, 163
Tennent, Reps of Ann Belfast, 630
Tennison Patrick Killygonlan, Coagh, 17
The Hon. Irish Society
London, 725
Thompson James Killeen, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 25
Thompson James Milltown, Newtownstewart, 104
Thompson John Six-mile-cross, 4
Thompson Livingston Castle Grange, Co. Wicklow, 1,238
Thompson Mary Anne Glenagoorlan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 39
Thompson Robert Creaghan Glebe, Dunamanagh, 56
Thompson William George Mullaghwotragh, Coagh, 571
Thompson, Reps of A.
67
Thompson, Reps of Hamilton Londonderry, 1,111
Tisdal W. A. Tullydovey, Moy, 145
Todd William Orwell-road, Rathgar, Co. Dublin, 1,824
Todd MD John Newtownstewart, 105
Tottenham Richard Glengeen Lodge, Trillick, 393
Townley David Tivenny, Newtownstewart, 30
Traynor Patrick
1
Treanor Christopher Farsnagh, Arboe, Coagh, 11
Treanor Dr. Francis Omagh, 126
Tredennick J. A. Camlin, Ballyshannon, 459
Tredennick Wm. R. Ballyshannon, 400
Trench Mary S. Loughfeigh, Co. Derry, 37
Trimble Catherine A.
125
Trimble James Strabane, 1
Trimble, Reps of James Clogher, 465
Trustees of Archibald Osborne
Carnderry, Dromore, 165
Trustees of Erasmus Smith

4
Trustees of first Presbyterian Church
Stewartstown, 1
Trustees of John Mackay

1,022
Trustees of John Stevenson
Coalisland, 41
Trustees of Lisminahan Church
Rush, Omagh, 331
Trustees of Mary Margaret White
James Sloan, of Moy, Receiver in Chancery, 277
Trustees of Methodist Church
Cookstown, 1
Trustees of Presbyterian Church
Sandholes, Cookstown, 7
Trustees of Presbyterian Congregation
Dromore, 24
Trustees of second Presbyterian Church
Cookstown, 1
Trustees of second Presbyterian Church
Stewartstown, 1
Twaite Hawthorne Belfast, 1
Tweedy James Baronscourt, Newtownstewart, 53
Tweedy John Aughalougher, Killeter, 53
Tweedy Samuel Maghernageeragh, 31
Twigg MD R.
51
Tyrone Mining Co. (coal)
Dungannon, 3
Ulster Railway Co.
Belfast, 241
Vance John Rutland-square, Dublin, 28
Vance Robert Rutland-square, Dublin, 29
Venables Rev. E. Whyte Red-hill House, Belturbet, 797
Verner Sir William Church Hill, Moy, 16,042
Verner Wingfield Bray, 515
Vesey Samuel Derrybard House, Seskinore, 1,953
Vigors Thomas C. Croughill Caledon, 100
Wade William
699
Wakefield Thomas
1
Wakefield, Reps of Ed. Lansdowne, Cheltenham, 18
Walker David Tyrconnolly, Dunamanagh, 78
Walker James Tyrconnolly, Dunamanagh, 91
Walker William In Chancery, 207
Wallace Joseph Aghadarragh, Dromore, 40
Wallace Mary Ann Morningside Asylum, Edinburgh, 1
Walters Robert Dungannon, 7
Walters William & Thomas Lower Back, Stewartstown, 5
Ward Michael Doovat, Plum-bridge, 71
Warnick James
85
Warnock Alexander Aghadreenan, Fintona, 98
Warnock Alexander Skelgagh, Fintona, 189
Warnock Archibald Fintona, 162
Warnock Hugh Corbally, Fintona, 50
Warnock Hugh Skelgagh, Fintona, 111
Warnock James Fallaghearn, Fintona, 92
Warnock James Rakeeoanbeg, Dromore, 153
Warnock Messrs. Dromore, 19
Warnock Robert Fallaghearn, Fintona, 158
Warnock Robert Mullasiloga, Fintona, 85
Watson Hans
1
Watson Joseph Flushtown, Strabane, 15
Watson William Magheracoltan, Ardstraw Bridge, Newtownstewart, 57
Wauchob Samuel
117
Wauchope Samuel Lislafferty, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 68
Waugh Mrs. Farm Hill, Magherafelt, 2
Waugh Thomas Stewartstown, 26
Webster, Reps of Maria
180
West, Reps of Rev. W. J.
2,061
Whilton George Dublin, 260
White Humphrey Main-street, Newtownstewart, 418
White John
11
White Oliver Strabane, 6
White Robert Mullaghriffy, 4
White Thomas Fintona, 3
Whiteside Arthur Pomeroy, 16
Whiteside John Ballynakelly, Dungannon, 2
Whiteside John C. Coalisland, 94
Wilcox William Hertfordshire, 5
Wiley James
26
Wiley Joseph Lisnahannah, Irvinestown, 24
Wiley Sarah Drumconnis, Dromore, 94
Willcocks Rev. James C. Ballinagh, 28
Wilson Alexander Brocklis, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 16
Wilson Ch. Thomas
263
Wilson Elizabeth Crossan, 124
Wilson Fleming Tattykeel, Omagh, 20
Wilson James Carnkenny, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 63
Wilson James Omagh, 337
Wilson John Dungannon, 8
Wilson John Tonnaghmore, Fintona, 19
Wilson Mary
67
Wilson Mrs. Sarah Tonnaghmore, Fintona, 13
Wilson Thomas Magherafelt, Co. Derry, 347
Wilson Thomas Ranelly, Omagh, 27
Wilson William Omagh, 128
Wilson William Roughan, Dungannon, 36
Wilson (Big) John Tattykeel, Omagh, 33
Wilson (Wee) John Tattykeel, Omagh, 40
Wishart Joseph
1
Woodhouse J. Meath House, Portadown, 73
Woods Catherine Glencoppogagh, Plumbridge, 10
Woods Charles Moygashell, 24
Wray John Carnkenny, Newtownstewart, 76
Wright Isabella Newtownstewart, 11
Young Charles Altamullan, Killeter, 1
Young James Edenafogny, Fintona, 45
Young Mrs. Isabella Edenafogny, Fintona, 160
Young Rev. Henry Wray Donaghenry Glebe, Stewartstown, 49
Young Robert Edenafogny, Fintona, 72
Young Robert F. 6, Foster-place, Dublin, 275
Young Stewart Kilstrule, Ardstrawbridge, Newtownstewart, 76
Young Thomas A. Monaghan, 78
Young William Altamullan, Killeter, 4


HomeContact
All Materials Copyright© Ireland Genealogy Projects
Web Design by Jim McKane