Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Marriages 1821-1823
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
John Gardiner  johng.home@blueyonder.co.uk
Transcribed by Barbara Wimble
__________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, CLONES MARRIAGES, NORTH WESTERN & SOUTHWESTRN OR TOWN DIVISION
See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)


====================================================================================================================================================================================
NO.   YEAR   MO.   DAY      GROOM SURNAME FORENAME         RESIDENCE             BRIDE SURNAME           FORENAME     RESIDENCE	       DIVISION   NOTES      
====================================================================================================================================================================================
																	         
1    1821    26    Dec      ARMSTRONG    Noble             Kappa                 BROWNLOW                Anne          Kappa           NW        
2    1821    26    Dec      ARMSTRONG    Thomas            Enniskillen           ELLIOTT                 Miss Jane     Ahadrumsee      NW        
3    1822    18    Jan      WILSON       John              Drummully Parish      HOWE                    Margt         Drumheriff      NW        
4    1822    18    Jan      IRWIN        John              Kilnalifford          McVITTY                 Jane                          NW        
5    1822    11    Mar      BANNAN       George            Carneyhome            ABRAHAM                 Mary          Carneyhome      NW        
6            30    Apr      BEATTY       John              Annaghreagh Curran    BLEAKLEY                Mary Anne     Bosallagh       SW        
7            2     May      GORDON       Thomas            Aughnashamber         MAGWOOD                 Elizabeth     Anagulgan       SW        
8            13    May      ARMSTRONG    George            Clincorn              THOMPSON                Jane          Clones          SW        
9            15    Aug      BOOTH        Joseph            Dublin                ARMSTRONG               Jane          Clones          SW        
10           26    Aug      PURDY        Joseph            Legnakelly            NELSON                  Mary          Caravitra       SW        
11           30    Sep      MAGWOOD      James             Anagolgan             McLURE                  Mary          Springrove      SW        
12           8     Nov      LIDDLE       William           Killyland Drummully   THOMPSON                Elizabeth     Bordothan       SW        
13   1823    12    Jan      REYNOLDS     Thomas                                  Costin alias COCHRANE   Elizabeth     Clones          SW         Thomas a pensioner
14           25    Jan      NELSON       John              Caravitra             LITTLE                  Eliza         Clones          SW        
15           7     Feb      GLASS        Daniel            Clones                COULTER                 Elizabeth     Tiernaghinch    SW        
16           17    Feb      GRAHAM       Charles                                 FITZPATRICK             Catherine     Clones          SW         Charles private 58 Regiment Foot
17           18    Feb      DARLING      John              Drummully             CROWE                   Frances Anne  Clones          SW        
18           7     Mar      THOMPSON     William Marshall  Clones                HAMILTON                Elizabeth     Clones          SW        
19   1822    3     May      CLERKE       Henry             Drumbeleany           KENNEDY                 Eleanor       Carneyhome      NW        
20           17    Jul      NICOL        Thos              Kilrud                JOHNSON                 Elizth        Drumsee         NW        
21           19    Feb      READ         Wm                Glencar               LESLIE                  Anne          Aharousky       NW        
22           24    Aug      MAYNE        Wm                Golan                 MAYNE                   Eleanor       Mountdarby      NW        
23           17    Sep      GORDON       James             Killnalifford         ROSS                    Mary          Golan           NW        
24           22    Nov      GAWLEY       James             Drumbohis (?)         JOHNSON                 Sarah         Cortrasna       NW        
25           22    Nov      FOSTER       James             Rateen                McVITTY                 Jane          Rateen          NW        
26   1823    21    Jan      HOLDEN       Joseph            Coraghy               IRWIN                   Mary          Glincor         NW