Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Baptisms in the Eastern Division, 1830-1834
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, BAPTISMS IN THE EASTERN DIVISION, 1830-1834

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

===============================================================================================================
YEAR    MONTH      DAY   SURNAME                GIVEN NAME             PARENTS, LOCATION
1830    Mar        28    GRAHAM                 William                of Hugh & Mary SIMPLE, Mullyglassin
1830    Apr        2     WELSH                  Olvier                 of Charles & Elizabeth ELLIOTT, Clogh
1830    Apr        4     McCREA                 Matilda                of John & Margaret WILLS, Nart
1830    Apr        11    NELLONS                Catharine              of William & Jane JOHNSTON, Granshaw
1830    Apr        18    CLENDENNING            Anne                   of Jas & Elizth GRAHAM, Cornafoghy
1830    Apr        18    SHAW                   John                   of John & Frances HAZLET, Aughalisbeagh
1830    Apr        28    CROSS                  Anne                   of John & Sarah, DEERING, Magheranore
1830    Apr        30    MILLS                  John                   of Thomas & Mary DEERING, Coolnasnny
1830    May        1     SMYTH                  Thomas                 of William & Margaret HALL, Lissorty
1830    May        2     KER                    John                   of James & Sarah NICHOL, Crumaghy
1830    May        2     CARLAN                 Thos Willm             of John & Jane COWEN, Kilcorranvagh
1830    May        2     HUTCHINSON             Sarah Anne             of Saml & Margt GUTHRIE, Mulnadavagh
1830    May        7     NICHOL                 Sarah                  of Robert & Sarah CLARKE, Mullyglassin
1830    May        15    ABERCROMBIE            Alexander              of Alexander & Anne WATSON, Nart
1830    May        16    HALL                   John                   of Richard & Margaret HEATLY, Innishannon
1830    May        21    ROSS                   Alexander              of Richard & Elizabeth HANNAH, Innishannon
1830    May        23    McVITEY                Willaim                of William & Margaret GIBSON, Granshaw
1830    May        23    HOULDSWORTH            Jane                   of Wm & Anne NOBLE, Drumderamy
1830    May        23    AWL                    John                   of John & Elizabeth GRAHAM, Aghnashalry
1830    May        24    COPELAND               Robert                 of Robert & Jane GILLESPIE, Aghafin
1830    May        27    WRIGHT                 Mary                   of John & Deritea McVITTIE, Drumloo
1830    May        29    GRAHAM                 Joseph                 of William & Margaret LOUGH, Latgaulan
1830    May        29    WIGGINS                Margt Jane             of Samuel & Anne SMYTH, Smythsberough
1830    Jun        3     ROBERTS                James                  of Charles & Mary Anne BOWES, Saloe
1830    Jun        13    MAGWOOD                Elizabeth              of Henry & Elizabeth REED, Ballaghbrian
1830    Jun        13    FLINN                  Edward                 of Edward & Jane DOGHERTY, Maghery
1830    Jun        20    REILLY                 Matilda                of William & Anne MAXWELL, Killavilla
1830    Jun        20    ELLIOTT                William                of George & Catharine MOORE, Anaclare
1830    Jun        30    FARRELL                Elizabeth              of Samuel & Sarah CLARKE, Drummends
1830    Jul        4     LITTLE                 Jane Anne              of Alexander & Margaret AUXTIN, Crumaghy
1830    Jul        4     BROWN                  Samuel                 of James & Mfary HILLOCK, Granshaw
1830    Jul        5     FOX                    Margaret               of Richard & Bridget RUSH, Dresterna
1830    Jul        25    JOHNSTON               William                of Robert & Elizabeth ORMSTON, Mullycavan
1830    Jul        31    ABERCROMBIE            William                of George & Anne CAMPBELL, Nart
1830    Aug        3     EARLS                  Margaret               of William, of Police, & Elizabeth ROE, Roslea
1830    Aug        8     GUTHRIE                Elizabeth              of James & Isabella ALEXANDER, Shanrew
1830    Sep        13    GILLESPIE              Mary                   of Robert & Alicia McGARRY, Roslea
1830    Sep        18    DOBSON                 Mary Anne              of William & Elizabeth McCLURE, Drumaderany
1830    Sep        19    McCAFFREY              William                of James & Mary JONES, Crumaghy
1830    Sep        28    TIMBERLAND             Charlotte              of John & Jane ANDERSON, Crumaghy
1830    Oct        1     HALL                   Anne                   of James & Jane ABERCROMBIE, Nart
1830    Oct        3     CHAPMAN                Joseph                 of Thomas & Margaret HEARST, Anaclare
1830    Oct        19                           Jane                   a foundling, Drumaderany
1830    Nov        7     ARMSTRONG              Martha                 of William & Mary MILLS, Edinforan
1830    Nov        20    YOUNG                  Jane                   of Andrew & Elizabeth PATTISON, Colgh
1830    Dec        5     TEELE                  John                   of Hugh & Alicia CONLY, Kinhorragh
1830    Dec        16    ROBINSON               James                  of William & Mary Anne STRONG, Mullnadavagh
1830    Dec        24    SCHOALES               William                of Francis & Isabella MONTGOMERY, Roslea
1831    Jan        2     JOHNSTON               Alexander              of Robert & Margaret GRAYDON, Rathkeevan
1831    Jan        4     CHAMBERS               Robert                 of James & Margaret MARTIN, Kilgormly
1831    Jan        4     BOWES                  Elizth Jane            of James & Eleonar ROSS, Kilcorran
1831    Jan        9     CUNNINGHAM             Matilda                of William & Jane MITCHELL, Tulleevan
1831    Jan        9     NIXON                  John                   of Joseph & Jane CROOKSHANKS, Tattymore
1831    Jan        10    SCHOALES               George                 of Thomas & Margt McCOLLOUGH, Granshaw
1831    Jan        16    CRAWFORD               John                   of Thomad & Elizth BEDWELL, Aghafin
1831    Jan        19    LESLIE                 Mary Anne              of William & Margaret FERGUSON, Crumaghy
1831    Jan        29    BAIRD                  Anne Jane              of John & Mary Anne NEWSOM, Drummummery
1831    Jan        29    KEENAN                 Samuel                 of John & Eleonar BARID, Aughalisebeagh
1831    Jan        30    BOWEN                  Alexander              of John & Mary GRAHAM, Killycoghal
1831    Jan        30    BROWN                  William                of William & Eleoner McCARN, Drummammry
1831    Jan        30    CARSON                 John                   of James & Jane CARLAN, Amahagh
1831    Feb        6     HOULDSWORTH            Samuel                 of Samuel & Eleonr NIXON, Drumadermy
1831    Feb        6     GILLES                 Archibald              of Archibald & Jane SCOTT, Shanrow
1831    Feb        6     McVITTIE               William                of John & Jane PEEBLES, Granshaw
1831    Feb        11    BROWN                  Lucinda Jane           of John & Isabella McMAHON, Aghafin
1831    Feb        14    STORY                  Rhodias                of Robert & Anne SMYTH, Drummully
1831    Feb        25    STORY                  Edward                 of William & Susanna GORDON, Tattinbar
1831    Feb        25    HARKNESS               George                 of James & Anne ABERCROMBIE, Kilcorran
1831    Feb        27    WILEY                  John                   of John & Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, Drumghest
1831    Mar        3     JOHNSTON               Joseph                 of James & Mary Anne THOMPSON, Granshaw
1831    Mar        6     McCARN                 James                  of John & Elizabeth BROWN, Drummonds
1831    Mar        13    STEWART                Henry                  of William & Anne WIGGINS, Crumaghy
1831    Mar        13    JOHNSTON               Henry                  of Thomas & Mary McCARTNEY, Drumeyerkin
1831    Mar        14    McCOY                  Sarah                  of William & Elizabeth CARGILL, Kilcreen
1831    Mar        20    COULSON                John Joseph            of John & Sarah CAREY, Roslea
1831    Mar        20    PURCILL                Elizabeth              of Timothy & Jane WHITEMAN, Lissorty
1831    Mar        20    MAHAFFY                James                  of James & Elizabeth McCABE, Kilmore Parish Tedanet
1831    Mar        28    GORDON                 Louisa                 of Robt & Elizth MAGWOOD, Aghnashanteer
1831    Apr        6     CONLY                  Jane                   of James & Elizabeth LITTLE, Coolnalong
1831    Apr        9     BROWNLOW               Elizabeth              of John & Jane McCLURE, Nart
1831    Apr        9     HERRINGTON             Mary                   of John & Anne ROSS, Roslea
1831    Apr        16    JOHNSTON               Jane                   of Francis & Mary Anne ARMSTRONG, Liskilly
1831    Apr        16    NORRIS                 Robert                 of Robert & Elizth LIPTON, Aughaliebeagh
1831    May        1     CROOKS                 George                 of George & Jane BENSON, Aughnashefefry
1831    May        1     CLARKE                 Mathew                 of Thomas & Elizth NOBLE, Shankaill
1831    May        8     HOULDSWORTH            William                of John & Sarah LEVINGSTON, Drumaderany
1831    May        15    ARMSTRONG              William                of John & Elizth McCRACKEN, Drummonds
1831    May        22    HOULDSWORTH            William                of Wm & Anne NOBLE, Drumaderamy
1831    May        22    WHITESIDE              Thomas                 of Wm & Jane IRVIN, Rhammy
1831    May        29    ARMOUR                 Anne Jane              of Alexr & Elizabeth McCOY, Drummohos
1831    Jun        1     GUTHRIE                Sarah                  of Saml & Anne McNEILL, Mulnadavagh
1831    Jun        7     WRIGHT                 Jane Isabella          of David & Rebecca MAYNE, Drumlee
1831    Jun        21    McMURRAY               Jane                   of Joseph & Anne LITTLE, Inver
1831    Jun        22    JACKSON                James                  of Richd & Mary Anne HARDY, Liscabrick
1831    Jun        30    MARTIN                 Thoms Wm               of Thomas & Martha WILEY, Ballaghbrien
1831    Jul        3     McCOY                  Sarah                  of John & Sarah THOMPSON, Shanmullough
1831    Jul        9     MARTIN                 James                  of Joseph & Margaret GUTHRIE, Knockinrath
1831    Jul        15    McALASTER              Alexander              of Chas & Mary McCAUSLAND, Kilcreen
1831    Jul        17    CARLAN                 Jane                   of Robt & Mary SCOTT, Unckinagh
1831    Jul        17    WILEY                  Foster                 of Foster & Elizabeth LAIRD, Drumghost
1831    Jul        24    BOWES                  Richard                of John & Anne GUTHRIE, Templetate
1831    Jul        30    MOOREHEAD              Isabella               of James & Isabella REED, Drummullagh
1831    Jul        31    WHITTSIT               Joseph                 of Joseph & Jane GUTHRIE, Shanrow
1831    Aug        8     WHITESIDE              Robert                 of Wm & Mary McQUELLAND, Tulnacrish
1831    Aug        13    MONTGOMERY             Thomas                 of Thos & Sarah SCHOALES, Dremaderamy
1831    Aug        21    WELSH                  John                   of William & Elizabeth GORDON, Liskilly
1831    Aug        24    ROBINSON               Edward                 of Joseph & Margt MORRISON, Roslea
1831    Aug        28    GORDON                 Mary Jane              of John & Jane GORDON, Mullyglass
1831    Aug        30    TAYLOR                 Robert                 of Robt & Charlette CLARKE, Granshaw
1831    Sep        2     HEARST                 Andrew                 of Robt & Anne CARLAN, Annaghlee
1831    Sep        4     ELLIOTT                Henry                  of George & Catharine MOORE, Andelare
1831    Sep        7     BEST                   William                of Fras & Mary HEWETT, Maghery
1831    Sep        17    ELLIOTT                Willaim                of Wm & Anne EARLS, Roslea
1831    Sep        5     GILLESPIE              Elizth Jane            of Robt & Anne CONN, Garran
1831    Sep        18    CARLAN                 William                of Wm & Anne DEERING, Derryheiclish
1831    Sep        25    GILLESPIE              John                   of Richd & Margt LEECH, Aghnashamber
1831    Oct        3     McMULLEN               Carolina               of John & Elizth HOULDSWORTH, Lisreen
1831    Oct        6     BUSTARD                Mary                   of Joseph & Mary McBRIDE, Clogh
1831    Oct        9     PURCILL                Jane                   of William & Elizab ANDREW, Lissorty
1831    Oct        9     RENNICK                Elizth Anne            of Thos & Mary WARNOCK, Kilgormey
1831    Oct        16    MADILL                 Jane                   of John & Christiana MOORE, Rhaming
1831    Oct        26    ALEXANDER              Mary                   of Henry & Anne TEELE, Auniagh
1831    Oct        30    FOSTER                 John                   of Robert & Jane ARMSTRONG, Lissorty
1831    Nov        7     FERONS                 Henry                  of James & Jane MADILL, Killalina
1831    Nov        13    LOWRY                  Henry                  of Thomas & Sophia BOYLAND, Smythsborough
1831    Nov        20    WHITEMAN               Anne                   of Francis & Margt LEMON, Shanmullough
1831    Nov        22    RENNICK                Thomas                 of Andrew & Mary ELLIOTT, Drumcrene
1831    Nov        24    HAMILTON               John                   of Hans & Elizth ALEXANDER, Mullyglassin
1831    Nov        26    NESBITT                Thomas                 of Robert & Margaret DUNN, Shankhill
1831    Nov        27    EMERSON                Matilda                of James & Mary STEWART, Gola
1831    Nov        27    NELL                   Thomas                 of John & Mary BARR, Roslea
1831    Dec        5     CROARKOM               Mary                   of James & Mary JOHNSTON, Liskelly
1831    Dec        5     WHITELAW               Anna Dorcas            of Wm & Elizth JACKSON, Kiloorran
1831    Dec        22    HEWETT                 Samuel                 of John & Jane GUTHRIE, Lisseinan
1832    Jan        1     NEELY                  Robert                 of George & Mary WIGGINS, Smythsborough
1832    Jan        1     COLE                   Margaret               of Henry & Alicia GORDON, Innishannon
1832    Jan        8     CRAIG                  Catharine              of John & Mary BAXTER, Spring Grove
1832    Jan        8     GRAYDON                William                of James & Anne ABERCROMBIE, Scribby
1832    Jan        11    BOWES                  Thomas                 of Robt & Elizabeth WALKER, Latganian
1832    Jan        11    LEMON                  Anne Jane              of Robert & Margaret PRATT, Roslea
1832    Jan        11    SHAW                   George                 of John & Frances HAZLETT, Aughalisebeagh
1832    Jan        14    GAWLEY                 Margaret               of James & Jane DUNN, Balleray
1832    Jan        18    COYNE                  Francis                of Robert & Ruth FOSTER, Mullyglass
1832    Jan        18    HUGHES                 Mary Anne              of John & Margt WILLIAMSON, Drum
1832    Feb        11    SCHOALES               Wm Henry               of Jas & Martha ROBINSON, Drumloe
1832    Feb        12    WILSON                 Francis                of Daniel & Margt McQUELLAND, Derryluck
1832    Feb        13    NIXON                  Anne Jane              of John & Mary KILL, Drummonds
1832    Feb        14    MILLS                  Thomas                 of Thos & Mary DEERING, Coolnasawny
1832    Feb        22    BOYLE                  William                of James & Elizabeth BOWES, Lissorty
1832    Feb        28    ABERCROMBIE            David    )             of James & Mary CARLAN, Inchinagh
1832    Feb        28    ABERCROMBIE            Robert  )              of James & Mary CARLAN, Inchinagh
1832    Mar        9     CARSON                 James                  of James & Eleonar GRAHAM, Aghnastranven
1832    Mar        9     PATTERSON              Thomas                 of Francis & Anne BAILIE, Granshaw
1832    Mar        16    McMURRAY               Margaret               of Saml & Margaret FRANEY, Anahone
1832    Mar        18    HUTCHINSON             Margt                  of Saml & Margt GODFREY, Mulnadan
1832    Mar        11    HOULDSWORTH            John                   of Saml & Anne THOMPSON, Drumnademny
1832    Mar        25    GRAHAM                 Margt Jane             of Jas & Anne MARTIN, Knocknagratty
1832    Mar        25    FINLAY                 Eleonar                of John & Jane MADILL, Shankhill
1832    Apr        1     NICHOL                 Elizabeth              of Simon & Elizabeth GORDON, Dresterna
1832    Apr        1     LINDSAY                Jane                   of John & Elisth CRAWFORD, Aghafin
1832    Apr        3     EAGER                  Anne                   of John & Mary DINNE, Roslea
1832    Apr        8     REED                   William                of William & Martha FISHER, Lisseinan
1832    Apr        14    CAMPBELL               William                of John & Margt MITCHELL, Laughbore
1832    Apr        20    McDONALD               Margaret               of Saml & Margt ALEXANDER, Mulladavagh
1832    Apr        21    CLENDENNING            James                  of Wm & Mary GRAHAM, Lisreen
1832    Apr        29    CASSIDY                Anne                   of Wm & Sarah GARGILL, Kilcreen
1832    May        12                           John                   a foundling, Kilcerran
1832    May        12    HAMILTON               John                   of Robt & Elizth FOSTER, Mullyglassin
1832    May        19    ABERCROMBIE            Elizabeth              of Geo & Anne GAMPBELL, Nart
1832    May        20    McCLEEN                William                of John & Grances GRAHAM, Drummummery
1832    May        22    ANDREWS                Sarah                  of John & Anne BOYLE, Lissorty
1832    May        26    GUTHRIE                David                  of David & Martha LUCAS, Drummummery
1832    Jun        9     McNEILL                Margaret               of John & Elizth LUCAS, Kilcreen
1832    Jun        13    WRIGHT                 Dorithea               of John & Dorithea McVITTIE, Drumlee
1832    Jun        17    THOMPSON               Joseph                 of Thos & Jane GRAHAM, Derrilay
1832    Jun        20    WELSH                  Mary Anne              of John & Elizabeth BAIRD, Liskelly
1832    Jul        1     FLEMING                James                  of James & Anne ARMSTRONG, Mulnadavagh
1832    Jul        7     BEATTY                 Sarah                  of John & Mary Anne BLEAKLY, Aghagan
1832    Jul        8     WHITEMAN               William                of Wm & Mary Anne NELSON, Shanrullough
1832    Jul        9     PRESHO                 Margt Anne             of John & Maria CAMPBELL, Ballaghbrien
1832    Jul        19    GRAHAM                 William                of Hugh & Mary TIMPLE, Mullglassin
1832    Jul        22    COYNE                  Robert                 of Thos & Martha BROWN, Liskilly
1832    Jul        22    ARMSTRONG              Mary Anne              of Saml & Cathe MURPHY, Granshaw
1832    Jul        31    ROSS                   Richard                of Richd & Margt ARMSTRONG, Innishannon
1832    Aug        9     HOULDSWORTH            John                   of Wm & Jane MOORE, Anaglare
1832    Aug        18    GILLES                 Benjamin               of David & Elizth WHITSITT, Shanrow
1832    Aug        19    LITTLE                 David                  of Alexander & Margt AUSTIN, Crumaghy
1832    Aug        26    WHITESIDE              Catharine              of John & Mary LITTLE, Crumaghy
1832    Sep        2     WHITESIDE              Margaret               of Wm & Jane IRWIN, Rathmey
1832    Sep        3     GILLES                 Robert                 of Henry & Elizth GILLESPIE, Garran
1832    Sep        6     CASSIDY                William                of John & Susanna CAMPBELL, Lisseinan
1832    Sep        10    MARTIN                 John                   of Thomas & Martha WILEY, Drumcrew
1832    Sep        21    GORDON                 Robert                 of Saml & Mary SHANNON, Liskilly
1832    Sep        26    ARMSTRONG              Robert                 of Robt & Jane CROZIER, Drummonds
1832    Sep        30    STORY                  Mary Anne              of William & Susanna GORDON, Tattinbar
1832    Oct        2     ROSS                   Eleenar                of Alexander & Elizabeth CROOKS, Nart
1832    Oct        7     CARTAN                 John                   of John & Jane COWEN, Kilcorran
1832    Oct        14    ARMSTRONG              Jane                   of Wm & Frances GRAHAM, Gola
1832    Oct        14    STEWART                John                   of James & Catharine EMERSON, Gola
1832    Oct        14    WRIGHT                 Wm Thos                of James & Elizth BURKE, Kileerran
1832    Oct        20    WADSWORTH              Richard                of John & Elaonr GRAHAM, Rathkeeran
1832    Oct        28    CAMPBELL               James                  of James & Elizth CONN, Aghnasbelug
1832    Nov        11    NICHOLL                James                  of Robert & Anne REED, Mullins
1832    Nov        22    GUTHRIE                Sarah                  of John & Margt BOWES, Salloo
1832    Nov        26    BURNS                  William                of John & Mary BRADSHAW, Clenamasnichy
1832    Dec        1     CARSON                 Charlette              of John & Rebecca MOOREHEAD, Aghnasheloy
1832    Dec        8     BAIRD                  Joseph                 of John & Mary Anne NEWSOM, Drummummery
1832    Dec        9     STORY                  Mary Anne              of Robt & Anne SMYTH, Garran
1832    Dec        9     LAIRY                  Elizth Jane            of Joseph & Jane GORDON, Drumgerkin
1832    Dec        14    BOWES                  Mary Jane              of Saml & Mary ALEXANDER, Cavanaenoss
1832    Dec        16    BROWN                  Matilda                of Saml & Jane MADILL, Aghafin
1832    Dec        23    EMERSON                Elizabeth              of Wm & Margt MOORE, Killeevan
1832    Dec        24    LEARY                  Elizth Anne            of John & Mary ANDREW, Drumghost
1833    Jan        2     JOHNSTON               Sarah                  of Robt & Margt GRAYDON, Rathkeevan
1833    Jan        8     GIBSON                 Susanna                of Alexander & Anne HALL, Lisserty
1833    Jan        12    McALISTER              Jane                   of James & Mary HAMILTON, Roslea
1833    Jan        22    WATSON                 Sarah                  of Rich & Cathe MURPHY, Granshaw
1833    Jan        27    COULSON                Alicia                 of John & Sarah CAREW, Roslea
1833    Jan        27    AWLS                   Hannah                 of John & Elizabeth GRAHAM, Aghnasheley
1833    Jan        29    McDONALD               Mary                   of John & Isabella STORY, Innishannon
1833    Feb        3     JOHNSTON               Jane                   of William & Theressa ROSS, Mullyglass
1833    Feb        3     NIXON                  Anne Jane              of Joseph & Anne CROOKSHANKS, Tattymore
1833    Feb        6     WHITSITT               Benjamin               of Benjn & Anne MILLS, Roslea
1833    Feb        6     ELLIOTT                John                   of John & Anne MONTGOMERY, Anaclare
1833    Feb        10    GRAYDON                John                   of Thomas & Margt STORY, Roslea
1833    Feb        10    BROWN                  John                   of Thos & Anne AUSTIN, Anacullen
1833    Mar        2     ROSS                   Sarah                  of Thomas & Susanna JOHNSTON, Anaghlain
1833    Mar        3     MOORE                  Anne                   of John & Susanna NIXON, Killalina
1833    Mar        3     NICHOLL                Thomas                 of Robt & Rose Anne DOGHERTY, Anaclare
1833    Mar        3     BROWN                  John                   of William & Eleonr McCARN, Drummonds
1833    Mar        3     WIGGINS                Matilda                of Saml & Anne SMYTH, Smythsborough
1833    Mar        10    GRAHAM                 James                  of John & Jane LITTLE, Mullyglassin
1833    Mar        10    CUNNINGHAM             David                  of Wm & Jane MITCHELL, Tulleevan
1833    Mar        16    McGARRY                Elizabeth              of James & Jane PAISLEY, Tattygreman
1833    Mar        17    GUTHRIE                Edward                 of James & Isabella ALEXANDER, Aunish
1833    Mar        27    ALEXANDER              William                of James & Mary WRIGHT, Mullyglassin
1833    Mar        29    COPELAND               William                of Robert & Jane GILLESPIE, Ahafin
1833    Mar        30    McMULLEN               James                  of James & Jane ROSS, Liscabrick
1833    Mar        30    ROBINSON               Margaret               of William & Mary ARMSTRONG, Mulnalavagh
1833    Mar        31    HOLDSWORTH             Mary Anne              of John & Sarah LEVINGSTON, Drumederany
1833    Apr        2     DUDGEON                Thomas                 of Thomas & Anne CORRIGAN, Carrowbarrow
1833    Apr        5     ELLIOTT                Elizabeth              of James & Mary KING, Liskilly
1833    Apr        5     CLARKE                 Anne                   of James & Elizth NOBLE, Shankill
1833    Apr        6     MAY                    Jane                   of James & Jane DOONAN, Tattygormillan
1833    Apr        20    FORSTER                Thomasina              of John & Margaret ANDREW, Mullyglass
1833    Apr        20    HOLDSWORTH             William                of William & Margt EGERTON, Drunedermy
1833    Apr        23    GORDON                 Thomas                 of Thomas & Elizabeth MAGWOOD, Aghnashunber
1833    Apr        28    ROSS                   Elizth Jane            of John & Matilda SCOTT, Inver
1833    May        5     McCARRON               William                of John & Elizabeth BROWNE, Drummonds
1833    May        12    BROWN                  James                  of James & Mary GREEN, Anakullen
1833    May        12    STOREY                 Edward                 of John & Elizth ABERCOMBIE, Nart
1833    May        12    MADILL                 William                of John & Caristian MOORE, Shankill
1833    May        16    ELLIOTT                Sidney                 of Robert & Sarah MOFFETT, Roslea
1833    May        19    BOWES                  Margaret               of James & Eleanor ROSS, Kilcorran
1833    May        20    CROARKEN               Elizabeth              of James & Mary JOHNSTON, Liskilly
1833    Jun        4     DELAMER                Anne Elizabeth         of Dawson & Jane MARTIN, Clogh
1833    Jun        9     McCOY                  Mary                   of John & Sarah THOMPSON, Shanmillough
1833    Jun        10    PRICHART               Robert                 of James & Rose Anne GORDON, Rathkeman
1833    Jun        15    CARSON                 Sarah                  of James & Jane CARLAN, Anahagh
1833    Jun        16    HOLDSWORTH             Thomas                 of Thomas & Anne JOHNSTON, Drumadneny
1833    Jun        23    BALL                   Mary Anne              of George & Matilda GUTHRIE, Anahagh
1833    Jun        30    ARMSTRONG              Robert                 of Hugh & Jane NICHOLL, Lisseinan
1833    Jun        23    LEMON                  John                   of Robert & Sarah GIBSON, Clogh
1833    Jul        1     ADAMS                  Robert                 of John & McMULLEN, Lisroon
1833    Jul        1     LENDRUM                William                of John & Eleaner DEERING, Coolnesanny
1833    Jul        2     MOORE                  William                of Robert & Sarah STOREY, Drummonds
1833    Jul        14    LESTER                 George                 of Thomas & Dorcas BRIENS, Mullyglass
1833    Jul        14    TAYLOR                 Robert                 of William & Mary MARTIN, Kilcreen
1833    Jul        20    BROWNLOW               James                  of John & Jane McCLEERY, Nart
1833    Jul        23    OWENS                  John                   of John & Elizth McMAHON, Clogh
1833    Jul        26    HEARN                  David                  of Robert & Anne CARLAN, Anaghlee
1833    Aug        17    GORDON                 Samuel                 of John & Jane GORDON, Mullyglass
1833    Aug        17    MOOREHEAD              Charlotte              of James & Isabella REED, Drummully
1833    Aug        20    CROOKS                 Anne Jane              of George & Jane BENSON, Clogh
1833    Aug        25    CLENDINNING            Jane                   of James & Elizth GRAHAM, Cernafaghy
1833    Aug        26    STEWART                Matilda                of William & Anne WIGGINS, Cromaghy
1833    Sep        3     JOHNSTON               Sarah                  of John & Mary Anne THOMPSON, Granshaw
1833    Sep        8     GILLESPIE              David                  of James & Anne CHARLETON, Garran
1833    Sep        10    PRESHO                 John                   of Robert & Hane TAYLOR, Ballaghbrien
1833    Sep        11    GUTHRIE                Christopher            of David & Matilda LUCAS, Drummederany
1833    Sep        15    BRISON                 Cathe Anne             of John & Anne MILLAR, Granshaw
1833    Sep        20    SCHOALS                Margaret               of Francis & Isabell, MONTGOMERY, Roslea
1833    Sep        29    JAMES                  Sarah Anne             of Thomas & Mary BEACOM, Roslea
1833    Oct        1     WALL                   Mary                   of William & Christian KINDNEY, Roslea
1833    Oct        5     KEENAN                 Margaret               of John & Eleanor BAIRD, Aughalisabeagh
1833    Oct        5     GUTHRIE                David                  of Samuel & Ann McNEIL, Mulnadavagh
1833    Oct        17    DOWNEY                 George                 of Geo & Mary AUL, Drummummerry
1833    Oct        20    REILLY                 George                 of William & Anne MAXWELL, Klliviller
1833    Oct        23    CONLY                  Elizabeth              of James & Elizabeth LITTLE, Coolnalong
1833    Oct        27    WILSON                 William                of Daniel & Margt McQUELLAND, Derrylurk
1833    Nov        3     GAWLEY                 Mary Jane              of James & Jane DINNE, Billeray
1833    Nov        14    GILLESPIE              John                   of Robert & Anne EMMERSON, Garvan
1833    Nov        15    WARNOCK                Mary                   of Adam & Rosanna RENNICK, Kilgermly
1833    Nov        24    GRAHAM                 Anne                   of James & Elizth ARMOUR, Lisseinan
1833    Nov        24    CHAMBERS               Thomas Willm           of James & Margt MARTIN, Drumederany
1833    Dec        1     McMULLEN               Robert                 of John & Elizth HOLDSWORTH, Lisroon
1833    Dec        1     PURCELL                Margaret               of Timothy & Jane WHITEMAN, ---
1833    Dec        3     DOBSON                 Sarah                  of William & Elizth McCLURE, Drummedesany
1833    Dec        7     TAYLOR                 Thomas                 of Robert & Mary CUNNINGHAM, Nuke
1833    Dec        8     WHITEMAN               William                of Thomas & Margt LEMON, Shammullough
1833    Dec        13    WHITELAW               Margt Elizth           of Willm & Elizabeth AJACKSON, Kilcorran
1833    Dec        18    JACKSON                Eleanor                of Richard & Mary Anne HARDY, Liscabrick
1833    Dec        21    ANDREW                 Eliza Jane             of Joseph & Elkizabeth GORDON, Drumghost
1833    Dec        22    CARSON                 Elizabeth              of John & Rebecca MOOREHEAD, Aughnasheloy
1833    Dec        28    BLEAKLY                John                   of Christipher & Mary ABERCROMBIE, Leskilly
1833    Dec        29    JOHNSTON               Elizabeth  )           of Thomas & Mary ELLIOTT, Liskelly
1833    Dec        29    JOHNSTON               Thomas    )            of Thomas & Mary ELLIOTT, Liskelly
1834    Jan        4     LOWRY                  John                   of Thomas & Sophia BOYLAND, Smithberough
1834    Jan        5     EDWARDS                Suzanna                of George & Abigail WRAY, Anacullan
1834    Jan        6     BARSONS                Alexr Hugh             of Henry & Jane ABERCROMBIE, Nart
1834    Jan        7     FINLAY                 Joseph                 of John & Jane MIDILL, Derryvoland
1834    Jan        12    GILLESPIE              Elizabeth              of William & Letitia CHARLETON, Garrans
1834    Jan        18    NESBITT                Mary                   of Robt & Margaret DENNE, Shankill
1834    Jan        21    McMURRAY               Willm Andw             of Joseph & Anne ELLIOTT, Crumaghy
1834    Jan        25    WHITESIDE              Elizabeth              of Willm & Mary McQUELLAND, Tulnacrish
1834    Jan        25    WALSH                  Thomas                 of Thomas & Mary Anne WHITESIDE, Templetate
1834    Jan        29    HARKNESS               Charlette              of James & Anne ABERCROMBIE, Nart
1834    Feb        6     RENNICK                Andrew                 of William & Mary MURRAY, Maheranure
1834    Feb        9     WHITSITT               William                of Joseph & Jane GUTHRIE, Shanrow
1834    Feb        11    ARMSTRONG              Samuel                 of John & Elizth McCRACKEN, Drummonds
1834    Feb        11    COLTER                 Mary Anne              of Andrew & Anne BULLOCK, Kilrousky
1834    Feb        11    DONOLDSON              Sarah Ann              of Robert & Sophia HAZLETT, Drummonds
1834    Feb        23    MILLS                  James                  of Thomas & Mary DEERING, Inver
1834    Feb        26    JOHNSTON               Francis Jas            of Robert & Mary ARMOUR, Granshaw
1834    Mar        1     HAMILTON               James                  of Robert & Elizth FORSTER, Mullygalssin
1834    Mar        1     CARSON                 Francis                of James & Eleanor GRAHAM, Aughnashamber
1834    Mar        9     THOMPSON               James                  of William & Anne HAGHEY, Nart
1834    Mar        11    HERRINGTON             Rebecca                of John & Anne ROSS, Roslea
1834    Mar        16    WHITEMAN               Elizabeth              of William & Mary Anne NELSON, Shanmullough
1834    Mar        16    MARTIN                 Mary Jane              of Joseph & Margt GUTHRIE, Lisseinan
1834    Mar        19    BUSTARD                Elizabeth              of William & Mary Anne LOWRY, Anaghlee
1834    Mar        19    NORRIS                 Eimour                 of Robert & Elizth LIPTON, Aughnaliseveagh
1834    Mar        23    KELLY                  Mary                   of Peter & Rosa SHERIDAN, Garran