Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Town Division, 1830 - 1834
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, BAPTISMS IN THE TOWN DIVISION, 1830 - 1834

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

===========================================================================================================
YEAR    MONTH   DAY    SURNAME          GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1830    Apr     2      MAGWOOD          Robert                    of John & Mary McCRUM, Clones
1830    Apr     2      LOUGH            Thomas                    of Thomas & Jane BLAKELEY, Crevaghy
1830    Apr     4      WRIGHT           Mary                      of Henry & Mary PERRY, Edenferen
1830    Apr     4      FORSTER          Wm Boyle                  of John & Anne BOYLE, Tiernaghinch
1830    Apr     4      CONNOR           Martha                    of Willm & Elizabeth LEVISTON, Crieveloy
1830    Apr     6      GUTHRIE          Mary Anne                 of Simon & Anne LAIRD, Clones
1830    May     7      HAMILTON         Andrew                    of Willm & Margt GORDON, Caravitra
1830    May     9      PEATON           Eliza                     of Bernard & Jane HUMPHRIES, Kilrousky
1830    May     10     RIELY            Robert                    of Edwd & Anne GRAY, Clintivran
1830    May     11     McCUTHEN         William                   of Alexandr & Margt LOUGH, Lislea N T Butler
1830    May     16     MILLS            Jane Anne                 of Michael & Martha MILLS, Clones
1830    May     17     McCOY            Joseph Walsh              of John & Mary Anne WALSH, Clones
1830    May     17     MULLEN           Arthur                    of Patk & Mary SCOTT, Tiernaghinch
1830    Apr     18     CONNOR           Richard                   of Willm & Anne COLVIN, Cireveloy
1830    Apr     18     BAIRD            Margaret                  of John & Cathe McADAM, Clumolim
1830    Apr     23     ELLIOTT          Mary                      of James & Jane DINNING, Tiernaghinch
1830    May     2      ALLEN            William                   of Saml & Mary HOLDSWORTH, Maheramore
1830    May     4      STOREY           George                    of Geo & Mary FORSTER, Edenforen
1830    May     15     LEMON            John                      of James & Elizth MURPHY, Clonfad
1830    May     21     WHITEMAN         Margaret                  of Francis & Margt QUEEN, Longfield
1830    Jun     3      COOKE            Jane                      of Richard & Jane LOUGH, Clones Island
1830    Jun     4      LITTLE           Margt                     of John & Frances A FORSTER, Tiernaghinch
1830    Jun     5      WAUGH            Isaac Henry               of Thos & Margt BRADLEY, Clones
1830    Jun     6      TAYLOR           William                   of John, curate of Clones, & Jane BRADSHAW, Clones
1830    Jun     8      SMITH            Jane Anne                 of William & Jane Frances ECCLES, Lissegarton
1830    Jun     13     GILES            James                     of Thomas & Mary TURNER, Clonkirk
1830    Jun     15     ROSBORO          William                   of Barton & Alice McGUIRE, Clintivran
1830    Jun     20     FORSTER          Eliza                     of Robert & Anne GADDIS, Tiernaghinch
1830    Jul     1      RENNICK          Hugh                      of William & Mary Anne McMURRAY, Maheramore
1830    Jul     20     SWAIN            Sally Anne                of Isaac & Anne GLASS, Clontibrit
1830    Jul     30     REID             Jane Anne                 of James & Sarah, Clincorn
1830    Jul     31     FITZGERALD       Maria                     of George & Eliza DOUGHTY, Clones
1830    Aug     3      MAGUIRE          John                      of John & Elizabeth MULLENS, Crevaghy
1830    Aug     8      ARMSTRONG        Matilda Jane              of Martha & David THOMPSON, Meheramore
1830    Aug     14     NEILSON          Margaret                  of John & Eliza LITTLE, Curavitra
1830    Aug     14     CLARKE           Sophia                    of John & Rosa Anna STOKES, Clones
1830    Aug     16                      Jane, Illegitimate        of Gilbert ROWLAND & Anne ARTHURS, Clennatty
1830    Aug     19     NICHOL           Eliza                     of James & Anne CLONDINNEN, Mullicavan
1830    Aug     15     LINDSAY          Sarah Jane                of Andrew & Martha WARNOCK, Clonkerk
1830    Aug     29     LOVE             James                     of Francis & Margart GREGG, Conkera
1830    Aug     31     LOUGHHEED        James                     of James, priv Reg 24 & Anne CARROL, Daneinair
1830    Sep     1      KERS             Eliza                     of Jame & Letitia MADILL, Clones
1830    Sep     1                       Jane, illege              of Christr IRWIN & Mary ARMSTRONG, Golbally
1830    Sep     7      WILSON           Elizabeth                 of Chas & Jane WALLACE, Clintivran
1830    Sep     21     MORRISON         John                      of John & Susanna MOORE, Brookboro
1830    Sep     24     WELSH            Martha                    of Thomas & Olivia WELSH, Clones
1830    Sep     26     LITTLE           George                    of James, corpl 52 Regt, & Anne ROGERS, Ballebay
1830    Sep     29     COURTNEY         Jane                      of James & Matilda WILLIAMS, Clones
1830    Sep     30     THOMPSON         Elizth Jane               of William M & Rachel HENRY, Clones
1830    Sep     30     GRAY             William                   of Johnston & Catharine DEVATT, Clones
1830    Oct     2      WHITELEY         Thomas                    of John & Anne HATTONS, Clones
1830    Oct     7      IRVINE           Sarah Elizabth            of Charles & Sarah MURRAY, Johnstown
1830    Oct     10     STEWART          William                   of Thomas & Cathe his wife, Clones
1830    Oct     13     GILLISPY         Mary                      of Robert & Alice McGAREY, Reckcurry
1830    Oct     23     WHITE            Charles                   of Chas & Jane GLASS, Clintibret
1830    Oct     24     RENNICK          Charlotte                 of George & Sarah WHITSITT, Clones
1830    Oct     24     PRATT            Andw                      of William & Eliza THOMPSON, Clones
1830    Oct     27     HALL             David                     of James, of Police, & Mary DUNN, Clones
1830    Oct     27     CARLTON          Elizabeth                 of Charles & Rose MURPHY, Clinkielain
1830    Oct     29     WILSON           Simon                     of William & Jane HOWE, Clones
1830    Nov     4      COLE             Jane, Illegit             of Thomas & Jane STOREY, Clonkirk
1830    Nov     7      WALLACE          John                      of John & Mary RICKEY, Caravitra
1830    Nov     7      SHEWELL          Henry                     of William & Mary KELLY, Legnakelly
1830    Nov     25     FARRELL          Margaret                  of Peter & Margt McMULLEN, Curraghy
1830    Dec     12     FORSTER          Jane                      of William & Elizth COLE, Legnakelly
1830    Dec     26     HOLDEN           Elizabeth                 of Joseph & Mary IRVINE, Curraghy
1830    Dec     28     ARMSTRONG        William                   of Joseph & Elizth ROPER, Clincorn
1830    Dec     31     ARMSTRONG        James                     of James & Prudy SCARLET, Clinatty
1831    Jan     2      HAMILTON         James                     of Joh & Mary MOORE, Maheranure
1831    Jan     4      ARMSTRONG        Mary Jane                 of John & Jane ARMSTRONG, Clonmore
1831    Jan     7      ARMSTRONG        Jane Anne                 of John & Martha DONOLDSON, Tiernaghinch
1831    Jan     8      EDGERTON         Eliza                     of Ralph & Mary Anne NIXON, Coolnalong
1831    Jan     22     FITZGERALD       Frances Young             d. of James & Martha CROWE, Clonavilla
1831    Jan     29     KEATING          William                   of John & Anne ROGERS, Curraghy
1831    Feb     5      GREGG            Robert                    of John & Margt GREGG, Curravaghan, par Drumarin
1831    Feb     5      ARMSTRONG        Mathew                    of Bernard & Cathe COLE, Clones
1831    Feb     6      MOORE            Matilda                   of John & Isabella LOUGH, Longfield
1831    Feb     12     FORSTER          John                      of Johnathan & Elizth LEGHORN, Tiernaghinch
1831    Feb     12     JOHNSTON         John                      of Francis & Eliza MAYNE, Coolamarr
1831    Feb     12     STOREY           John                      of Thomas & Matilda BELL, Legnakelly
1831    Feb     23     FALKNER          Elizabeth                 of John & Isabell HOLDEN, Clones
1831    Feb     24     DUNCAN           Elliott                   of John & Mary ELLIOTT, Clonagun
1831    Feb     20     DAVIS            William                   of Mathew & Anne McQUAD, Clones
1831    Mar     4      KELLY            Margaret                  of John & Margt O'BRIEN, Lessgartin
1831    Mar     5      DOUGLASS         Mary Jane                 of Thomas & Frances LITTLE, Clones
1831    Mar     6      WRIGHT           Eliza Clarke              of James & Sarah CLARKE, Clones
1831    Mar     17     WILSON           Jane Anne                 of George & Sarah MONCRIEF, Lisnarce
1831    Mar     19     FORSTER          Thomas                    of William & Jane YOUNG, Cappagh
1831    Apr     1      WIGGINS          Eliza                     of Thomas & Jane LOUGH, Clintivran
1831    Apr     3      DONOLDSON        William                   of William & Ellen CAMPBELL, Tiernaghinch
1831    Apr     3      MOORE            Forster                   of James Willm & Margt DONOLDSON, Tiernaghinch
1831    Apr     3      MOORE            Robert                    of James Willm & Margt DONOLDSON, Tiernaghinch
1831    Apr     8      MILLS            Francis                   of Richard & Dorcas LOUGH, Legnakelly
1831    Apr     18     GLASS            Anne                      of Daniel & Bessy COULTER, Clontibrit
1831    Apr     20     WRAY             Alexander                 of Henry & Rebecca ALLWELL, Clones
1831    Apr     21     MASTERSON        Thomas                    of Henry & Rebecca ALLWELL, Clones
1831    Apr     24     ARMSTRONG        Jane                      of James & Jane FORSTER, Tiernaghinch
1831    Apr     30                      Margaret, illegitimate    of Thos LEVISTON & Mary JOHNSTON, Gransha
1831    Apr     30     MONTGOMERY       Mary Jane                 of William & Mary McCANN, Clonfad
1831    May     4      KERR             Sarah                     of Robert & Sarah JORDAN, Clones
1831    May     8      McCORMICK        Mary Jane                 of Jno & Margt KIRK, Clones
1831    May     14     O'BRIEN          Jane                      of William & Anne CAMPBELL, Legnakelly
1831    May     24     MOORE            Frances                   of Chas & Ellen GORDON, Clones
1831    May     29     ARMSTRONG        Henry                     of George & Janes THOMPSON, Cara
1831    Jun     5      RIELY            Eliza                     of James & Eliza MORGAN, Mergansbuy
1831    Jun     8      MORGAN           Margaret                  of Robert & Margt AGNUE, Clones
1831    Jun     12     CONOLLY          Anne Jane                 of Martin & Bessy DOGHERTY, Clenmore
1831    Jun     13     EVANS            Jane                      of John & Margt HUGHES, Clonkirk
1831    Jun     17     MULOM            Isabella                  of Thos & Hannah COOKE, Crevaghy
1831    Jun     19     LITTLE           Thomas                    of Thomas & Isabbel McPHILLIPS, Clones
1831    Jun     25     HUGHES           Eliza                     of Jno & Mary HARPUR, Clones
1831    Jun     25     KILPATRICK       Johnston                  of William & Mary IRVINE, Clonkirk
1831    Jun     25     KELLETT          Young Edwd                of Edward & Margt ROSS, Clones
1831    Jul     6      MORRISON         Maria                     of Robert & Cathe PIERCE, Clones
1831    Jul     10     COPELAND         William                   of Allen & Mary BOWES, Clonmollen
1831    Jul     10     DUNWOODY         Thomas                    of Hugh & Margt AVERELL, Clondrigal
1831    Jul     27     CROWE            Francis                   of James & Sarah WATERS, Cloncallick
1831    Jul     29     STOREY           Mary Jane                 of John & Bessy WATERS, Cloncallick
1831    Jul     30     TEMPLE           John                      twins of Willm, Policeman, & Anne McADOO, Clones
1831    Jul     30     TEMPLE           Mary Anne                 twins of Willm, Policeman, & Anne McADOO, Clones
1831    Aug     2      McMAHON          Sarah                     of John & Jane HOHNSTON, Shamullogh
1831    Aug     7      ARMSTRONG        McWillm                   of John & Eliza KEREY, Clones
1831    Aug     14     DAVIS            Sarah                     of James & Harriet ANDREWS, Clones
1831    Aug     19     BULLOCK          William                   of John & Frances KINSLEY, Clones
1831    Aug     22     WHITELEY         John                      of John & Anne HATTON, Clones
1831    Aug     23     MILLS            Andrew                    of Andrew & Margt GILLESPY, Clones
1831    Aug     27     HUGHES           Suzan                     of Willm & Sarah BOWES, Clonmollard
1831    Sep     12     WIGGINS          Anne                      of John & Ellen MOORE, Clonagun
1831    Sep     13     COLVIN           Isabella                  of Willam & Anne HATTON, Crieveloy
1831    Sep     14     PATTERSON        William                   of Henry & Anne, Clones
1831    Sep     20     HINDS            Rachel                    of George & Rachel JOHNSTON, Clones
1831    Sep     18     EDWARDS          Harriet                   of George & Aby WRAY, Clonkirk
1831    Sep     18     ALLELY           Mary Eleanor              of Joseph & Elisabeth SHANNON, Clonkeen L
1831    Sep     11     SKELTON          Elizabeth                 of Richd & Anne LYONS, Gortawiney
1831    Sep     11     WARNER           William                   of James & Anne ALLEN, Clonfad
1831    Oct     6      DUNN             Thomas                    of Thomas & Margt CROSS, Clones
1831    Oct     8      RENNICK          George                    of Richard & Christian MADILL, Clonkirk
1831    Oct     9      FITZGERALD       Dorathea                  of George & Eliza DOUGHTY, Clones
1831    Oct     21     PATTON           Geo Stewart               of James & Sarah ARMSTRONG, Clones
1831    Oct     27     WILSON           Sarah                     of James & Anne McQUADE, Bat lane
1831    Oct     23     PRATT            Mary                      of William & Eliza THOMPSON, Clones
1831    Nov     9      WILSON           Sarah Jane                of John & Elizth ROGERS, Clonkerk
1831    Nov     11     HOLDEN           Henry                     of Thomas & Annes JOHNSTON, Curraghy
1831    Nov     25     BRYSON           Thomas                    of Willm & Mary McANAY, Hullmacly
1831    Nov     29     McADOO           Robert                    of Robert & Jane LESLIE, Mullicavan
1831    Nov     30     CRAWFORD         John Alexr                of John & Sarah Ann BANNON, Clones
1831    Dec     2      DINNING          William                   of Alexandr & Anne CAMPBELL, Legnakity
1831    Dec     7      WIGGINS          Catharine                 of John & Elezty BLACK, Clones
1831    Dec     9      EMERSON          James                     of William & Mary CONNORS, Lisroon
1831    Dec     9      MARTIN           Jane                      of Adam & Jane DUNWOODY, Mullinamoy
1831    Dec     14     GUTHRIE          George                    of Simon & Anne LAIRD, Clones
1831    Dec     23     RAMSAY           Eliza                     of George & Jane HUTCHINSON, Clontivran
1831    Dec     23     ROSS             Isabella                  of William & Mary ROSS, Burdawthian
1831    Dec     25     JOHNSTON         James                     of Richard & Jane BOWLES, Curraghy
1831    Dec     26     MONAGHAN         John                      of James & Mary Ann HAYDEN, Clones
1831    Dec     26     REID             George                    of William & Anne LESLIE, Clincorn
1831    Dec     26     DUNWOODY         David                     of David & Fanny LEARY, Lisnarce
1831    Dec     28     GRAHAM           Henry                     of William & ---- MORRIN, Poundhill
1832    Jan     1      GRAY             Elizabeth                 of Robert & Sarah LITTLE, Colnagun
1832    Jan     4      ELLIOTT          Cathe Eleanor             of George & Anna Maria FOWLER, Clones
1832    Jan     1      FALKNER          John                      of John & Elizabeth HOLDEN, Clones
1832    Jan     10     COULTER          Margaret                  of Andrew & Anna BULLOCK, Kilrousky
1832    Jan     12     MENICCE          Anne Jane                 of Mathew & Mary WATTERS, Clones
1832    Jan     15     WILSON           Jane Eliza                of James & Isabella BROWNE, Clones
1832    Jan     15     ROWLAND          Thomas                    of John & Martha IRVINE, Clonatty
1832    Jan     15     FORSTER          Richard                   of John & Anne BOYLE, Tiernaghinch
1832    Jan     18     WAUGH            Thomas                    of Thomas & Margt BRAILEY, Clones
1832    Jan     30     BAVIS            Eliza                     of William & Elizth NELSON, Longfield
1832    Feb     16     CLENDENNENG      Mary Jane                 of James & Martha McDOWELL, Clones
1832    Mar     6      FLURINY          Elizabeth                 of John & Jane McOWEN, Clonkirk
1832    Mar     6      McCRACKEN        Elizabeth                 of Joseph & Anne MORRISON, Analore
1832    Mar     7      AGNUE            Jane                      of David & Mary THOMPSON, Latraw
1832    Mar     8      WHITACRE         William                   of William & Elisa BAVIS, Clones
1832    Mar     12     COULTER          Jane                      of Robt & Jane CLARKE, Tiernaghinch
1832    Mar     16     COLE             Suzanna                   of Jno & Margaret BYERS, Clonkirk
1832    Mar     17     CAREY            Anne                      of Thomas & Jane HOLDEN, Caravitra
1832    Mar     18     TAYLOR           Mary                      of Revd Jno, curate of Clones & Jane BRADSHAW, Clones
1832    Mar     23     MELLON           James                     of Patk & Mary SCOTT, Largy
1832    Mar     23     HOLDEN           Mary                      of William & Mary HOLDEN, Curraghy
1832    Mar     23     McCUTCHEN        William                   of Alexandr & Margt LOUGH, Lislay
1832    Mar     25     ROONEY           Samuel                    of Thomas & Margaret McCORMACK, Clones
1832    Mar     26     COLE             James                     of Thomas & Jane STOREY, Clonkirk
1832    Apr     5      WILSON           William Thos              of Thos & Catharine STEPHENS, Clones
1832    Apr     6      ROSS             Jane, illegite            of William & Elien MULLIGAN, Clones
1832    Apr     8      MARSHALL         Catharine                 of John & Ellen HOLDEN, Gortanure
1832    Apr     13     COPLELAN         Hugh                      of Hugh & Elizth EGERTON, Gortanure
1832    Apr     13     CASSIDY          David                     of Willm & Esther MONTGOMERY, Tiergarrand, Par Drumon
1832    Apr     16     BENSON           Ellen                     of Samuel & Margt OLDCRAFT, Latganian
1832    Apr     20     PRATT            Mary                      of John & Mary CRAWFORD, Clones
1832    Apr     20     HOG              William                   of Saml & Marghret, ARMSTRONG, Tiernaghinch
1832    Apr     27     POGUE            Sarah Jane                of Thos & Anne McMINN, Clonkirk
1832    Apr     29     WETHERTON        Dorathea                  of Geo & Dorathea WALSWDORTH, Clones
1832    May     16     GIBSON           Thos                      of Robert & Mary GIBSON, Rabbit Island
1832    May     18     REID             David                     of Willm & Elizth ALLEN, Cloncorn
1832    May     19     FARRELL          Mary Anne                 of John & Mary GRAHAM, Glasslough
1832    May     24     McMURRAY         William                   of John & Ellen ROBERTS, Clones
1832    May     24     GRAY             James                     of James & Catharine LEARY, Clonagun
1832    May     29     SCOTT            Patrick                   of Patrick & Martha LOUGH, Kilrousky
1832    May     31     REEKY            Jane Anne                 of Jas & Elizth GORDON, Clonagun
1832    Jun     6      WELSH            James                     of James & Elizth LESLIE, Clones
1832    Jun     6      ARMSTRONG        Margaret                  of John & Elizth GORDON, Drumederny
1832    Jun     7      COURTNEY         Elizabeth                 of James & Matilda WILLIAMSON, Clones
1832    Jun     10     MONK             William                   of Nathaniel of Resime, & Elizabeth MANN, Clones
1832    Jun     12     HETHERINGTON     Margaret                  of James & Julia KELLY, Clones
1832    Jun     12     SPRATT           William, illegite         of Willm & Anne GAVAN, Parh of Killeevan
1832    Jun     13     CRAWFORD         George                    of Robert & Margt CRAWFORD, Clones
1832    Jun     13     KEYS             Mary                      of Thomas & Mary KEYS, Clones
1832    Jun     19     WIGGINS          Jane                      of John & Elizth LOUGH, Clintivran
1832    Jun     22     FALLAND          Matilda                   of Patrick & Martha McCULLAGH, Derrylea, Drumcrin
1832    Jun     23     CARLTON          Mary                      of Charles & Rose MURPHY, Clonkeelan
1832    Jul     2      MONAGHAN         Catharine                 of Daniel & Mary CROWE, Clones
1832    Jul     8      WARNER           Anne Eliza                of Oliver & Anne ALLEN, Clonfad
1832    Jul     5      McDOWELL         Anna Rebecca              of Andw & Jane Eliza STEPHENS, Killydoon, Co Cavan
1832    Jul     6      CAMPBELL         Mary Anne                 of James & Elizth PILEER, Clones
1832    Jul     10     HAMILTON         Margaret                  of Jno & Mary MOORE, Maheramure
1832    Jul     11     McCOY            Sophia Anne               of John & Mary Anne WALSH, Clones
1832    Jul     12     ARMSTRONG        Mary Anne                 of Richd & Anne REID, Clonmow
1832    Jul     13     ARMSTRONG        John                      of William & Sarah TRIMBLE, Rabbit Isl
1832    Jul     14     BROWNLOW         Robert                    of Robert & Mary, 74th Regt
1832    Jul     15     ARMSTRONG        Sarah                     of Thomas & Ellen GRAHAM, Crevaghy
1832    Jul     20     HOLDEN           John                      of Joseph & Elizabeth HOLDEN, Caravitra
1832    Jul     24     KEATING          Margaret                  of John & Anne ROGERS, Curraghy
1832    Jul     27     NELLONS          George                    of William & Jane JOHNSTON, Clonkirk
1832    Aug     5      CROZIER          Robert                    of William & Mary JACKSON, Cara
1832    Aug     5      WHITE            William                   of Denis & Martha JOHNSTON, Carravitra
1832    Aug     8      GILLESPIE        Ellen                     of David & Elizth GILLESPIE, Gorn
1832    Aug     19     JOHNSTON         Dorcas                    of Joe & Jane GREGG, Curraghy
1832    Aug     26     LANGLEY          William                   of Michael & Margt WILLIAMSON, Gortnawinay
1832    Sep     12     WHITE            Charles                   of Charles & Jane GLASS, Clontibrit
1832    Sep     21     SODEN            Hugh                      of Terence & Marcella BROGAN, Curraghy
1832    Sep     21     MAXWELL          Anne                      of John & Frances ELLIOTT, Longfield
1832    Sep     23     GRAHAM           William                   of William & Margt LOUGH, Curraghy
1832    Sep     23     CROZIER          George                    of John & Eliza MOORE, Cara
1832    Sep     27     MORGAN           William                   of Robert & Sarah BOURMAN, Boundhill
1832    Oct     7      WIGGINS          Jane                      of Simon & Mary BAVIS, Carneyhome
1832    Oct     7      MAGEE            Margt Anne                of Willm & Bell BENSON, Lisnaroe
1832    Oct     7      THOMPSON         John                      of Joseph & Margt HUREE, Clones
1832    Oct     9      STOREY           James                     of John & Sarah GREGG, Clontibrit
1832    Oct     13     ARMSTRONG        Sarah                     of James & Prudentia SCARLET, Clonatty
1832    Oct     14     HOLDEN           Jane                      of Robt & Jane NELSON, Longfield
1832    Oct     16     STOREY           Hugh                      of Thomas & Margt COLE, Clenkirk
1832    Oct     28     ALLEN            Saml                      of Saml & Mary HOLDSWORTH, Maheramure
1832    Oct     28     MILLS            Eliza                     of Saml & Mary McCARTER, Lengnakelly
1832    Nov     9      McDONOLD         John, illegite            of John & Ellen WILSON, Kilrousky
1832    Nov     11     MILLS            Charles                   twins of Michl & Margt MILLAR, Clones
1832    Nov     11     MILLS            William                   twins of Michl & Margt MILLAR, Clones
1832    Nov     18     MORRISON         John Alexandr             of Jeremiah & his wife, Clones
1832    Nov     22     WIGGINS          Elliott                   of Thos & Cathe WAGG, Curragaghan
1832    Dec     2      McCLELAND        James                     of James & Anne MANEY, Clones
1832    Dec     2      PEATON           Anne                      of Bernard & Jane HUMPRIES,Kilrousky
1832    Dec     4      MARSHALL         Matilda                   of Robt & Mary CLARKE, Tiernaghinch
1832    Dec     4      WILLIAMSON       William                   of James & Mary REED, Clonoon
1832    Dec     8      STEWART          George                    of Thomas & Cathe DUNWOODY, Clones
1832    Dec     10     BREAKEY          Margaret                  of James & Margt NEVINS, Curraghy
1832    Dec     16     ARMSTRONG        Geo Irvine                of Geo & Margt GRAFDON, Ratoleirs
1832    Dec     18     GRIER            Jane                      of John & Jane GREEN, Irevinestown
1832    Dec     22     JOHNSTON         William                   of Joseph & Anne THOMPSON, Clones
1832    Dec     25     ELLIOTT          Anne                      of James & Hane DOOGAN, Gortnawiney
1832    Dec     24     ANNAN            Jane                      of Robert & Jane MORRISSOIN, Erresalough
1832    Dec     24     NELSON           Mary Anne                 of John & Eliza LITTLE, Caravitra
1833    Jan     6      MAGEE            Rebecca                   of Robert & Alice SHERRY, Lismuroe
1833    Jan     9      MONAGHAN         Jane                      of John & Elizth CLARKE, Tiernaghinch
1833    Jan     9      WIGGINS          John                      of Edward & Ellen GRAY, Clonagun
1833    Jan     22     NICHOL           George                    of Simon & Sarah BRADLEY, Clones
1833    Jan     22     SMITH            Hugh                      of William & Jane ECCLES, Dessegarty
1833    Jan     27     FORSTER          John                      of Andrew & Mary WIGGINS, Arnots Grove
1833    Feb     7      SCOTT            Elizth                    of Saml & Mary BREEN, Cara
1833    Feb     12     McADAMS          Geo Henry                 of John & Margt CAHILLY, Clones
1833    Feb     4      McMAHON          Thomas                    of Thos & Sarah EMMERSON, N T Butler
1833    Feb     6      WILSON           James                     of James & Elizth his wife, Clonfail
1833    Feb     8      ARMSTRONG        Thomas                    of Willm & Marg EGERTON, Clonfail
1833    Mar     3      RENNICK          Mary Jane                 of John & Mary LOUCH, Crevaghy
1833    Mar     3      STEWART          Joseph                    of Joseph & Hester MILLAR, Crieviley
1833    Mar     9      THOMPSON         Harriet Anne              of Edwd & Harriet THOMPSON, Clones
1833    Mar     9      McMAHON          Ellen                     of Joseph & Elizth ROWLAND, Concora
1833    Mar     10     DUNN             James                     of Thomas & Anne CROSS, Clones
1833    Mar     18     LOUGH            Margaret                  of Francis & Margt LOUGH, Cireveloy
1833    Mar     20     SWAM             Jane Eliza                of Isaac & Anne GLASS, Clontibrit
1833    Mar     22     MILLS            Anne                      of Richard & Dorcas LOUGH, Legnakelly
1833    Mar     24     NICHOL           William                   of James & Anne CLENDINNEN, Mullicavan
1833    Mar     27     FIELDS           James                     of James & Sarah, McMURRAN, Longfield
1833    Mar     30     CLARKE           John                      of John & Rosanna STOKES, Clones
1833    Mar     30     GRAHAM           Mary                      of Robert & Mary Anne LESLIE, Lisroon
1833    Apr     8      REILLY           Jane                      of James & Elizabeth MORGAN, Clones
1833    Apr     12     ARMSTRONG        Anne                      of John & Jane ARMSTRONG, Clonmore
1833    Apr     14     COOKE            Margaret                  of Richard & Jane LOUGH, Clones Island
1833    Apr     14     LALL             Anne                      of James & Jane DONOLDSON, Gortnawiney
1833    Apr     16     ELLIOTT  )       Mary Anne                 twins of George & Catharine
1833    Apr     16     ELLIOTT  )       Elizabeth                 MOORE, Anaclare
1833    Apr     22     LAIRD            James                     of Alexander & Anne WEIR, Clontivran
1833    Apr     24     BEATTY           William                   of Robert & Elizabeth HAGAN, Clonkeen Lucas
1833    Apr     27     JOHNSTON         Alexander                 of James & Catharine ELLIOTT, Anaghome
1833    Apr     28     POGUE            Jane Anne                 of Andrew & Margt CARLTON, Clonkeeland
1833    May     2      MORGAN           Elizabeth                 of Robert & Margt AGNUE, Clones
1833    May     7      GLASS            John                      of Daniel & Elizth COLTER, Clontibrit
1833    May     12     CHARMUS          Simon                     of William & Matilda GRAHAM, of Sappers & Miners
1833    May     12     HICKS            William Francis           of William & Eleanor GRAHAM, Clones
1833    May     13     DUNN             Eiizabeth                 of James & Maria McCANN, Clones
1833    May     19     GARRITY          Mary                      of James & Mary MILLS, Clones
1833    May     25     FORSTER          William                   of Johnathan & Elizth LEGHORN, Tiernaghinch
1833    May     25     LITLE            Mary                      of Thomas & Isabell McPHILLIPS, Clones
1833    May     26     CAMPBELL         William                   of William & Jane FOX, Leager
1833    Jun     1      LESLIE           Eilis                     of John & Sarah WALSH, Tattymorris
1833    Jun     9      McADOO           Maxwell                   of Robt & Jane LESLIE, Mullicavan
1833    Jun     16     LOUGHT           Francis                   of George & Eliza JOHNSTON, Mulnacly
1833    Jun     16     RENNICK          Anne                      of Richd & Christian MADILL, Clonkirk
1833    Jun     23     BRADY            Robert                    of Burrows & Sarah RUSH, Analone
1833    Jul     1      IRVINE           Robert                    of George & Margt ROWLAND, Ahaboy
1833    Jul     2      REILLY           David                     of James & Elizth GRODON, Clonagun
1833    Jul     7      HOLDSWORTH       Joseph                    of Joseph & Mary IRVINE, Coraghy
1833    Jul     7      FORSTER          Martha                    of Robert & Anne GADDIS, Tiernaghinch
1833    Jul     21     ROLAND           Eliza                     of John & Martha IRVINE, Clonatty
1833    Jul     21     MORRISON         Margaret                  of William & Mary MOORE, Anaclare
1833    Jul     21     MULLGAN          John                      of Thomas & Hannah COOKE, Longfield
1833    Jul     27     WILSON           Isabella                  of James & Arabella BROWNE, Clones
1833    Aug     1      SKELTON          Jane                      twins of Richd & Anne
1833    Aug     1      SKELTON          Anne                      LEGHORN, Gortnawiney
1833    Aug     4      ALLELY           John                      of Joseph & Elizth SHANNON, Clonkeen Lucas
1833    Aug     8      GEERY            Henry                     of Robt & Anne HARMAN, Clonkeelan, par Drumacrin
1833    Aug     11     SUARD            James                     of John & Mary KIRK, Clonkirk
1833    Aug     17     MORRISON         Robert                    of Robert & Cathe PIERCE, Clones
1833    Aug     19     ARMSTRONG        William                   of Bernard & Cathe COLE, Clonkirk
1833    Aug     28                      Eliza Jane, illegit       of Andw THOMPSON & Cathe McGOWAN, Clones
1833    Sep     1      REILLY           John                      of Edward & Anne GRAY, Clentivran
1833    Sep     2      ARMSTRONG        Sarah                     of George & Jane THOMPSON, Kilkeeran
1833    Sep     6      MONAGHAN         James                     of James & Mary Ann HAYDEN, Clones
1833    Sep     9                       Joseph, illigite          of Joseph SHERIDAN & Rachel HARMAN, Crievelay
1833    Sep     9      NELSON           James                     of James & Anne ROONEY, Gertawiney
1833    Sep     9      FORSTER          John                      of John & Anne BOYLE, Tiernaghinch
1833    Sep     9      HOLDEN           Mary Anne                 of William & Elizth FORSTER, Tiernaghinch
1833    Sep     11     TEMPLETON        Mary Anne                 of Willm, sergt Police & Anne McADOO, Clones
1833    Sep     16     BEARD            Noble                     of Thomas & Isabella SMITH, Clongowney
1833    Sep     29     MASTERSON        James                     of James and Isabella LITTLE, Clonfad
1833    Oct     5      WIGGINS          Simon                     of John & Ellen LOUGH, Clontivran
1833    Oct     5      MAGWOOD          James                     of James & Elizabeth LOUGH, Crievaghy
1833    Oct     12     CAMPBELL         James                     of James & Elizth POINTER, Clones
1833    Oct     12     WHITELEY         Eliza Jane                of John & Anne HATTAN, Clones
1833    Oct     15     DAVIS            James                     of Mathw & Anne McGUADE, Clones
1833    Oct     25     MILLS            Francis John              of William & Jane COOPER, Gortnawiney
1833    Nov     3      NELLINS          Elizabeth                 of William & Jane JOHNSTON, Clonkirk
1833    Nov     16     CLARKE           William Henry             of John & Rosanna STOKES, Clones
1833    Nov     17     PATTYSON         Mary Anne                 of Francis & Anne BAILEY, Granshaw
1833    Nov     17     NORRIS           William                   of Edward & Esther PAISLEY, Tiernaghinch
1833    Dec     1      ADAMS            William                   of John & Sarah ROSS, Longfield
1833    Dec     6      WIGGINS          John                      of John & Ellen MOORE, Clonagun
1833    Dec     7      GILROY           Anne Jane                 of John & Jane McADOO, Clongloghy
1833    Dec     7      RENNICK          Margaret                  of Thomas & Mary Jane WARNOCK, Legnakily
1833    Dec     8      EMMERSON         Elizabeth                 of William & Mary CONNORS, Lisreen
1833    Dec     15     JOHNSTON         Robert                    of Joseph & Anne THOMPSON, Clones
1833    Dec     17                      James, illegte            of James SINCLAIR & Elizth CORRIGAN, Rabbit Island
1833    Dec     24     GREGG            Mary                      of John & Margaret, Curraghvaghan, ph Drumcrin
1833    Dec     28     BULLOCK          Mary                      of Thomas & Mary THOMPSON, Kilrousky
1833    Dec     29     MADILL           John James                of Robert & Suzan CLARKE, Clonkeelan
1834    Jan     5      McCOY            John Willm                of John & Mary Anne WALSH, Clones
1834    Jan     4      GRAY             Robert                    of John & Margaret MADILL, Clonagun
1834    Jan     19     PEATON           Anne                      of Bernard & Jane HUMPHRIES, Kilrousky
1834    Jan     27     GRAY             Jeb                       of Johnston & Cathe EVATT, Clones
1834    Jan     28     ELLIOTT          Martha                    of George & Maria, Clones
1834    Jan     31     DENWOODY         Hugh                      of David & Frances LEARY, Lesnaron Isld
1834    Feb     5      MARTIN           Margt                     of Adam & Jane DENWOODY, Mulnamoy
1834    Feb     8      GUTHRIE          Thomas                    of Simon & Anne LAIRD, Clones
1834    Feb     8      COURTNAY         Margaret                  of James & Martilda WILLIAMSON, Clones
1834    Feb     10     DUNN             James                     of Thomas & Anne CROSS, Clones
1834    Feb     15     MAGEE            Charlotte                 of William & Isabell BENSON, Lisnaroe
1834    Feb     23     HUGHES           Mary Jane                 of John & Mary HARPUR, Clones
1834    Feb     25     SMITH            Mary Anne                 of Hugh, Priv 14 Ret, & Johanne MALLOWNEY, Clones
1834    Feb     25     McADAM           John Forster              of Alexandr & Mary HUCHESON, Knockballymore
1834    Feb     27     HARPUR           Mary                      of William & Margt COLQUEHOON, Gortnawiney
1834    Mar     4      ROONEY           Richard                   of Thomas & Margt McCORMACK, Legar
1834    Mar     5      KEATING          Mary Anne                 of John & Anne ROGERS, Curraghy
1834    Mar     9      BLAKELEY         John                      of Robert & Elizth ROSS, Caravitra
1834    Mar     11     REED             Ellen                     of James & Sally ALLEN, Clonmorre
1834    Mar     14     GILROY           Jane Anne                 of John & Jane GILROY, Clonagore
1834    Mar     16     KILPATRICK       Catharine                 of Wilim & Mary IRVINE, Clonkirk
1834    Mar     20     IRVINE           Catharine                 of Robert & Jane BENSON, Anyanam
1834    Mar     25     WARNER           Eliza                     of James & Anne ALLEN, Glonfad