Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Eastern Division, 1825-1830
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, BAPTISMS IN THE EASTERN DIVISION, 1825-1830

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F

=======================================================================================================
YEAR    MONTH  DAY   SURNAME             GIVEN NAME                 PARENTS, LOCATION
=======================================================================================================
1825    Mar    29    McDONALD            Thomas                     of Andrew & Elizth DEERING, Anahone
1825    Apr    1     NEWSOM              Jane                       of George & Elizabeth BOWES, Saloo
1825    Apr    1     HOLLDSWORTH         Jane                       of John & Sarah LEVISTON, Drumadermy
1825    Apr    8     DONALDSON           Catharine                  of Robt & Sophia HAZLET, Drummummery
1825    Apr    17    HARPUR              James                      of Ephraim & Jane STEWART, Ballaghbrien
1825    Apr    29    BROWNLOW            William                    of Joseph & Jane McCLURE, Nart
1825    Apr    29    STOREY              Lucinda                    of William & Susanna GORDON, Tattinbar
1825    May    1     EMERSON             John                       of Wm & Margt MOORE, Tulleevan
1825    May    3     MARTIN              William                    of Robert & Jane STOREY, Maghern
1825    May    4     PATTISON            Jane                       of Wm & Jame CARSON, Shankhill
1825    May    5     SHUEL               Alexander                  of Fras & Mary MORRIS, Clinaminuchy
1825    May    8     ABERCROMBIE         Lucinda                    of Jas & Mary CARLAN, Nart
1825    May    11    HEALY               Custapher Spence           of Wm & Isabella McGLOSHAN, of Grooe
1825    May    15    ALEXANDER           Samuel                     of John & Elizth FARRELL, Shankhill
1825    May    15    DOBSON              Wm Foster                  of Wm & Elizth McCLURE, Drumaderany
1825    May    22    WEBSTER             Joseph                     of John & Susannna MADILL, Gola
1825    May    22    JOHNSTON            Isaac                      of James & Catharine MURPHY, Granshagh
1825    Jun    12    DOWNEY              George                     of Andrew & Iasbella LYONS, Clogh
1825    Jun    12    WILEY               Elizabeth                  of Jon & Elizth ARMSTRONG, Drumghost
1825    Jun    25    LAIRD               William                    of John & Elizth FERGUHAR, Unchinagh
1825    Jul    4     MAGWOOD             Isabella                   of Geo & Isabella LEECH, Mullygreenan
1825    Jul    5     HOULDSWORTH         Joseph                     of Wm & Margt EGERTON, Drumadermy
1825    Jul    24    McCAFFREY           Margaret                   of Jas & Mary JONES, Crumaghy
1825    Aug    1     McVITEY             Thomas                     of Wm & Margt GIBSON, Granshagh
1825    Aug    19    DAWSON              Thomas                     of John Esqr & Grace NIXON, Anamartin
1825    Aug    21    ELLIOTT             John                       of Jas & Sarah WRIGHT, Drumloo
1825    Aug    28    STOREY              Andrew                     of Joan & Elizth ABERCROMBIE, Nart
1825    Aug    28    DOWNEY              John                       of Geo & Mary ORR, Kilcreen
1825    Aug    28    GILLESPIE           Matilda                    of Jas & Anne CHARLETON, Garran
1825    Aug    30    GORDON              John                       of John & Margt KERNAN, Innishannon
1825    Aug    31    GRAHAM              Sophia                     of Hugh & Margt SIMPLE, Mullygalassan
1825    Sep    18    LEARY               Thomas                     of Danl & Dorithea HUMPHRIES, Allisbeagh
1825    Sep    18    GILLESPIE           Margaret                   of Jon & Margaret DONOLDSON, Drummully
1825    Sep    25    DOWD                Margaret                   of Jas & Margt ARMSTRONG, Granshagh
1825    Sep    29    NIXON               John                       of John & Charlotte MAGUIRE, Drummond
1825    Oct    2     MAGWOOD             Sarah Anne                 of Henry & Elizabeth REED, Mulnadavey
1825    Oct    9     WELSH               Adam                       of John & Mary MADILL, Granshw
1825    Oct    20    MAXWELL             Wm                         of John & Frances ELLIOTT, Anaghlee
1825    Oct    23    HARKNESS            James                      of Jas & Anne ABERCROMBIE, Kilcorran
1825    Nov    6     KENNEDY             George                     of John & Anne his wife, Clonfail
1825    Nov    6     NELLONS             Hugh                       of Wm & Jane his wife, Granshaw
1825    Nov    25    HEARSE              Thomas                     of Robt & Anne CARLAN, Anaghlee
1825    Dec    18    HAMILTON            Robt Laurence              of Wm & Charlotte SHERIDAN, Shankill
1825    Dec    18    REILEY              Elizabeth                  of Wm & Anne MAXWELL, Killavilla
1825    Dec    20    RENNICK             Matilda                    of Gordon & Mary BLEAKLY, Ballaghbrian
1825    Dec    24    GILLESPIE           Henry                      of David & Elizabeth his wife, Garran
1825    Dec    25    BENSON              Samuel                     of Saml & Jane MAHERG, Granshaw
1825    Dec    31    BROWN               Charlotte                  of Jas & Isabella GREEN, Aghafin
=======================================================================================================
YEAR    MONTH  DAY   SURNAME             GIVEN NAME                 PARENTS, LOCATION
=======================================================================================================
1826    Jan    3     ARMSTRONG           Richard                    of Robert & Jane his wife
1826    Jan    20    ARMSTRONG           Anne                       of Wm & Mary MILLS, Edinforan
1826    Jan    21    ABERCROMBIE         Margt                      of Alexr & Anne WATSON, Nart
1826    Jan    22    CASSIDY             Margt                      of Wm & Sarah GARGILL, Agholisebagh
1826    Jan    30    GILLESPIE           Martha                     of Henry & Elizabeth his wife, Garran
1826    Feb    3     WIGGINS             Joseph                     of Joseph & Elizth TRAYNER, Smythsboro
1826    Feb    5     THOMPSON            William                    of Thos & Jane GRAHAM, Derrilay
1826    Feb    12    DUDGEON             Mary Anne                  of Thos & Anne CORRIGAN, Carrabarrow
1826    Feb    13    MURRAY              Robert                     of Andre Allen, Esqr & Rebecca MOFFATT, Loughoona
1826    Feb    17    SMYTH               Alexander                  of Wm & Margaret HALL, Lissorty
1826    Feb    19    CAMPBELL            John                       of Jas & Elizabewth CONN, Aghnashelry
1826    Feb    24    ROBINSON            Samuel                     of Wm & Mary ARMSTRONG, Muluadava
1826    Feb    25    CONLY               James                      of Jas & Elizabeth LITTLE, Coolnalong
1826    Mar    3     GRAYDON             Joseph                     of Thos & Margt STORY, Scribby
1826    Mar    5     GRAHAM              Jane                       of Robert & Mary Ann LESLIE, Lisroon
1826    Mar    6     ROSS                Robert                     of Thos & Susanna JOHNSON, Anagulyn
1826    Mar    8     SCHOALES            John                       of Thos & Margt McCULLOUGH, Clenamechy
1826    Mar    17    MOORE               Selina                     of Jas & Sarah MURDOE, Killalina
1826    Mar    19    BROWN               Mary                       of John & Isabella McMAHON, Clogh
1826    Mar    22    ARMSTRONG           Margt                      of John & Elizabth McCRACKEN, Drummonds
1826    Mar    24    BAIRD               John                       of Benjn & Jane ALEXANDER, Roslea
1826    Mar    30    LISTER              Rose Anne                  of Thomas & Dorcas BRIANS, Mullyglass
1826    Apr    1     ALEXANDER           Eleonar                    of Henry & Anne TEELE, Anugagh
1826    Apr    7     ALEKANDER           Isabelia                   of Samuel & Margt ABERCROMBIE, Nart
1826    Apr    9     ROCK                William                    of Robert & Mary WHITLEY, Cappagh
1826    Apr    16    LESLIE              William                    of William & Margt FERGUSON, Crumaghy
1826    Apr    24    KIRKWOOD            John                       of Wm & Jane EMERSON, Kinhoragh
1826    May    7     JOHNSTON            Elizabeth                  of Henry Geo Esqr & Maria YOUNG, Lakefield
1826    May    9     HOULDSWORTH         Thomas                     of Saml & Eleonar NIXON, Drumaderamy
1826    May    14    WRIGHT              Henry                      of David & Rebecca MAYNE, Drumloo
1826    May    21    WILEY               John                       of Foster & Elizabeth LAIRD, Drumaghon
1826    Jun    4     NELLONS             Matilda                    of George & Grace ANDERSON, Granshaw
1826    Jun    11    NICOL               Eleonar                    of Robert & Sarah CLOYD, Mullyglassin
1826    Jun    11    COULSON             Frances Anne               of John & Mary LITTLE, Roslea
1826    Jun    14    WIGGINS             Robert                     of Robert & Jane SCHOALES, Killalina
1826    Jun    17    WHITTSIT            Jane                       of Joseph & Jane GUTHRIE, Shanrow
1826    Jun    17    CARSON              Mary Jane                  of Wm & Margt CONNOR, Smythborough
1826    Jun    18    STOREY              William                    of William & Susanna GORDON, Tuttinbar
1826    Jul    1     McVITEY             Isabella Jane              of Henry & Elizth HUMPHREYS, Allisebeagh
1826    Jul    2     HOULDSWORTHY        William                    of John & Sarah LEVISTION, Drumaderamy
1826    Jul    12    McMULLEN            William                    of Wm & Elizabeth ROSS, Lisroon
1826    Jul    16    ELLIOTT             Elizabeth                  of James & Abigail JOHNSTON, Anahome
1826    Aug    1     WELSH               John                       of Thomas & Eleonr ARMSTRONG, Templetate
1826    Aug    4     BAIRD               James                      of David & Eleonr ROBINSON, Carnacross
1826    Aug    10    WHITESIDE           Sarah                      of John & Mary LITTLE, Crumaghy
1826    Aug    20    McCOY               James                      of John & Sarah THOMPSON, Shanmullough North
1826    Aug    24    BLEAKLEY            Francis                    of John & Anne HOWE, Granshaw
1826    Aug    25    GORDON              Elizabeth                  of Joseph & Rose MURRAY, Innishannon
1826    Sep    12    BUSTARD             Andrew                     of Thomas & Eleonr ARMOUR, Tattinbar
1826    Sep    24    ARMSTRONG           Letitia                    of Jas & Sarah WADSWORTH, Corinafaghy
1826    Sep    26    GORDON              John                       of Thomas & Elizth MAGWOOD, Sughnostiambog
1826    Oct    1     MOORE               Robert                     of John & Susan NIXON, Killalina
1826    Oct    7     McCREA              Margaret                   of John & Margaret WILLS, Nart
1826    Oct    15    HAMILTON            Margaret                   of Hans & Eliz ALEXANDER, Mullyglassan
1826    Oct    22    GILLES              David                      of David & Elizth WHITTSIT, Shanrow
1826    Oct    29    ARMSTRONG           James                      of Wm & Frances GRAHAM, Gola
1826    Oct    31    EMERSON             Stewart                    of James & Mary STEWART, Lisseeirran
1826    Nov    3     NELSON              William                    of Wm & Jane WILLIAMSON, Ballaghbrien
1826    Nov    5     LINDSAY             Robert                     of John & Elizabeth CRAWFORD, Aghafin
1826    Nov    7     SIRR                William, illegitimate      of William & Jane ADAMS, Keong Parish
1826    Nov    8     NEIL                John                       of John & Mary BARR, Roslea
1826    Nov    12    LOWRY               George                     of Thomas & Sophia BOYLAND, Smythsborough
1826    Nov    14    WADSWORTH           William                    of Jon & Eleonar GRAHAM, Rathkeevan
1826    Nov    19    DOWNEY              Edward                     of John & Sarah ARMSTRONG, Kilcreen
1826    Dec    10    CUNNINGHAM          Susanna                    of Wm & Jane MITCHELL, Tulleevan
1826    Dec    10    NORRIS              Margaret                   of Robt & Elizth LIPTON, Allisebaagh
1826    Dec    12    McFARLAND           Robert                     of Wm & Elizth BUSTARD, Roslea
1826    Dec    12    EMERSON             James                      of Thos & Margt NICOL, Anaclare
1826    Dec    17    SCHOALES            Francis                    of Fras & Eliza MONTGOMERY, Kilcorran
1826    Dec    17    CAREY               Martha                     of Wm & Elizabeth ELLIOTT, Ballaghbrien
1826    Dec    17    McMURRAY            Samuel                     of Saml & Margt FRANCIS, Anahone
1826    Dec    17    DOWNEY              Anne                       of Andrew & Isabella LYONS, Clogh
1826    Dec    17    GILLESPIE           Richard                    of Richd & Margt LEECH, Aghnahamber
1826    Dec    17    STEWART             John                       of Alex & Eliz Anne ROSS, Lesseinan
1826    Dec    22    MAY                 Anne                       of James & Jane DOWNAN, Tattygorman
1826    Dec    24    WELSH               Jane                       of John & Elizabeth BIRD, Liskilly
1826    Dec    25    MAGWOOD             James                      of Geo & Isabella LEECH, Mullygreenan
1826    Dec    27    FEEMING             John                       of James & Anne ARMSTRONG, Mulnadawagh
1826    Dec    28    HARDGRAVE           John                       of Fras & Elizth NIXON, Aghafin
=======================================================================================================
YEAR    MONTH  DAY   SURNAME             GIVEN NAME                 PARENTS, LOCATION
=======================================================================================================
1827    Jan    5     BROWN               Mary                       of William & Elizabeth BOOTH, Deerntamany
1827    Jan    5     LINDSAY             Elizabeth                  of Edwd & Jane McMAHON, Drumaderany
1827    Jan    7     McNEIL              James                      of John & Elizth LUCAS, Kilcreen
1827    Jan    17    O'DONNELL           Elizabeth                  of Andr & Elizth DEERIN, Inver
1827    Jan    28    STEWART             Margaret                   of Wm & Anne WEGGINS, Crumaghy
1827    Feb    2     GORMAN              Catharine                  of Jas & Anne STEWART, Mullycavan
1827    Feb    3     WHITESIDE           Thomas                     of Wm & Margt BLEAKLEY, Granshaw
1827    Feb    7     BLEAKLEY            Dorithea                   of Wm & Elizth GRAHAM, Drumaderany
1827    Mar    10    HALL                William, illegitimate      of Richd & Elizabeth BROWN, Nart
1827    Mar    13    GORDON              Lucinda                    of Jos & Rose MURRAY, Innishannon
1827    Mar    17    McCLEAN             Margt Jane                 of John & Frances GRAHAM, Anniagh
1827    Mar    18    MAGWOOD             James                      of Andw & Elizabeth ROSS, Allisebeagh
1827    Mar    21    CLENDENNING         Joseph                     of Jas & Elizth GRAHAM, Cornafaghy
1827    Mar    21    FORSTER             Anne Jane                  of Robt & Jane ARMSTRONG, Lisssorty
1827    Mar    25    LAWSON              Frances                    of Thos & Margaret BURNS, Druntaumy
1827    Mar    25    CARSON              Mary Anne                  of Jas & Jane CARLETON, Annahagh
1827    Mar    25    NEIL                Mary                       of Andrew & Anne LEECH, Roslea
1827    Mar    31    GAWLEY              Andrew                     of James & Jane DINN, Billeray
1827    Apr    5     HAMILTON            Jane                       of Jon & Jane ELLIOTT, Cornafaghy
1827    Apr    8     HUTCHINS            Mary Jane                  of Saml & Margt GUTHRIE, Roslea
1827    Apr    8     JOHNSTON            Richard                    of John & Jane MOORE, Inver
1827    Apr    9     HOULDSWORTH         Isabella                   of Wm & Margt EGERTON, Drumaderany
1827    Apr    13    WILEY               Susanna                    of Jon & Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, Drumyhost
1827    Apr    15    HERRINGTON          Jane                       of John & Anne ROSS, Roslea
1827    Apr    22    KING                Elizabeth                  of James & Sarah NICOL, Crumaghy
1827    Apr    23    MURRAY              George                     of Andre Allen Esqr & Rebecca MOFFETT, Loughoona
1827    Apr    25    JACKSON             Richard                    of Richard & Mary Anne HARDY, Liskobrick
1827    May    1     JOHNSTON            Jane                       of James & Cathe ELLIOTT, Anahone
1827    May    7     SMYTH               Jane                       of William & Margt HALL, Lissorty
1827    May    10    NEWSAM              Charlotte                  of George & Elizth BOWES, Saloo
1827    May    21    COYNE               William                    of Thos & Martha BROWN, Liskelly
1827    May    27    WIGGINS             Rose Anne                  of Saml & Anne SMYTH, Smythsborough
1827    May    27    WRIGHT              Marry Anne                 of Jas & Elizth BURKE, Templetate
1827    May    29    GRAHAM              William                    of Wm & Mary MOORE, Anniagh
1827    May    31    LEE                 George                     of George & Margt SCHOALES, Drumaderany
1827    Jun    1     LINEN               Patrick                    of Patrick & Alicia SHORT, Beggar
1827    Jun    3     MOORE               Margaret                   of Jas & Margt BALL, Killalina
1827    Jun    7     BROWNLOW            John                       of John & Jane McCLURE, Nart
1827    Jun    10    NICOL               Jane                       of Robt & Anne REED, Mullins
1827    Jun    16    McGONNELL           Mary                       of Saml & Margt ALEXANDER, Mulnadary
1827    Jun    17    CLENDINNING         John                       of Jon & Maria MOORE, Aghafin
1827    Jun    17    ARMSTRONG           Joseph                     of Jon & Elizth McCRACKEN, Drummonds
1827    Jun    20    HEARST              Martha                     of Robt & Anne CARLAN, Anaghlee
1827    Jul    6     BENSON              Jane                       of Richd & Maria McILROY, Shankhill
1827    Jul    8     ALEXANDER           Elizabeth                  of Jon & Elizabeth FARRELL, Shanknill
1827    Jul    15    FARRELL             Thirsa                     of Saml & Sarah CLARKE, Drummonds
1827    Jul    15    BOWES               Sarah                      of John & Anne GUTHRIE, Templetate
1827    Jul    16    CONLY               Margaret                   of Jas & Elizabeth LITTLE, Coolnalong
1827    Jul    27    DAWSON              Elizabeth                  of Thomas & Mary BRUCE, Maghery
1827    Jul    28    GILLESPIE           James                      of Jon & Mary DONALDSON, Drummully
1827    Jul    29    NICOL               James                      of Simon & Elizabeth GORDON, Dresterny
1827    Aug    6     McVITEY             Robert                     of Wm & Margt GIBSON, Granshaw
1827    Aug    12    THOMPSON            Margaret                   of Jas & Mary ARMSTRONG, Inlleevan
1827    Aug    16    CASSIDY             Margt Jane                 of John & Susanna CAMPBELL, Clenamanchy
1827    Aug    26    NELLONS             Mary Anne                  of Wm & Jane JOHNSTON, Granshaw
1827    Sep    4     JOHNSTON            Henry                      of Henry Geo Esqr & Maria YOUNG, Lakfield
1827    Sep    5     MILLS               Robert                     of Thos & Mary DEERING, Coolnasamy
1827    Sep    13    ROBERTS             Charles                    of Chas & Mary Anne BOWES, Saloo
1827    Sep    14    LISTER              Elizabeth                  of Thos & Dorcas BRIANS, Mullyglass
1827    Sep    16    GRAHAM              John                       of Jon & Eleonar ARMSTRONG, Mullyglassin
1827    Sep    19    STOREY              James                      of John & Elizth ABERCROMBIE, Nart
1827    Sep    24    MURRAY              William                    of Thos & Letitia SCHOALES, Roslea
1827    Sep    30    DOBSON              William                    of Wm & Elizth McCLURE, Drumaderany
1827    Oct    2     MOOREHEAD           Elizabeth                  of Jas & Isabella REED, Drumagully
1827    Oct    6     CROSS               Theresa Jane               of Jon & Margt CONLY, Magheranure
1827    Oct    14    WALL                James                      of Jas & Jane MARTIN, Innishannon
1827    Oct    21    DAWD                Susanna                    of Jas & Margt ARMSTRONG, Lissorty
1827    Oct    22    DAWSON              Margaret                   of John, Esq & Grace NIXON, Drummummery
1827    Oct    30    GUTHRIE             Samuel                     of David & Matilda LUCAS, Drummummery
1827    Nov    3     HIGGINS             Thomas                     of Jas & Elizth McCUTCHEON, Smythsborough
1827    Nov    4     ELLIOTT             William                    of James & Mary KING, Liskelly
1827    Nov    11    DONALDSON           Margaret                   of Robt & Sophia HAZLET, Drummonds
1827    Nov    25    HOULDSWORTH         Margaret                   of Saml & Anne THOMPSON, Drumaderany
1827    Nov    25    CRAWFORD            John                       of Jas & Margaret MOORE, Anaclare
1827    Dec    2     WHITESIDE           John                       of Wm & Mary McQUELLAND, Tulnacrish
1827    Dec    9     HOULDSWORTH         Alicia                     of John & Sarah LEVISTON, Drumaderany
1827    Dec    9     STOREY              John                       of Wm & Susanna GORDON, Tattinbar
1827    Dec    14    MURRAY              Rachel Stewart             of Thos & Mary FERGUSON, Roslea
1827    Dec    23    COLE                Mary Anne                  of Henry & Alicia GORDON, Clogh
1827    Dec    23    EMERSON             Margt Jane                 of Wm & Margt MOORE, Tullavan
1827    Dec    25    CASSIDY             William                    of Wm & Sarah CURGILL, Kileraan
1827    Dec    30    MULLEN              John                       of Jas & Susanna McCAUL, Smythsborough
=======================================================================================================
YEAR    MONTH  DAY   SURNAME             GIVEN NAME                 PARENTS, LOCATION
=======================================================================================================
1828    Jan    6     McCAFFREY           Anne                       of James & Mary JONES, Crumaghy
1828    Jan    6     CARLAN              Elizabeth Anne             of John & Jane COWEN, Kilcorran
1828    Jan    6     JOHNSTON            William                    of Thos & Mary McCARTNEY, Drumeyeskin
1828    Jan    17    WRAY                Elizabeth                  of Matthew & Cathe LUNNY, Lisscinan
1828    Jan    20    MAGWOOD             Elizabeth                  of Henry & Elizth REED, Mulnadavagh
1828    Jan    27    WRIGHT              Matilda                    of John & Dorithea McVITEY, Drumloo
1828    Jan    27    GRAHAM              Susanna                    of Hugh & Mary SAMPLE, Mullyglassin
1828    Feb    3     McCOY               John                       of John & Sarah THOMPSON, Shanmillough
1828    Feb    4     GORDON              Joseph                     of John & Margt McKERNAN, Innishannon
1828    Feb    11    ABERCROMBIE         William                    of Alexr & Anne WATSON, Nart
1828    Feb    17    DUDGEON             Matilda                    of Thos & Anne CORRIGAN, Carrowbarrow
1828    Feb    17    ROCK                Whitley                    of Robt & Mary WHITLEY, Cappagh
1828    Feb    22    KEENAN              James                      of Arthur & Mary MADDEN, Roslea
1828    Mar    9     KENNEDY             James                      of John & Anne COX, Roslea
1828    Mar    9     GILLESPIE           Richard                    of Jas & Anne CHARLETON, Garran
1828    Mar    9     GRAHAM              Henry                      of Richd & Sarah McMURRAY, Edinferan
1828    Mar    9     SHAW                Catharine                  of John & Frances HAZLETT, Ellisebeagh
1828    Mar    11    LITTLE              William                    of Jas & Mary FERGUSON, Roslea
1828    Mar    21    JOHNSTON            Mary                       of Robt & Margt GRAYDON, Inver
1828    Mar    30    WELSH               Margt Jane                 of Charles & Elizabeth ELLIOTT, Clogh
1828    Mar    30    IRWIN               Edward                     of John & Jane DAWSON, Smythsborough
1828    Apr    13    GRAHAM              Thomas                     of Thomas & Catharine SHERRY, Killycoghae
1828    Apr    17    CASSIDY             John                       of Joseph & Anne ARMOUR, Lisseinan
1828    Apr    17    REILEY              Jane                       of William & Anne MAXWELL, Killavilla
1828    Apr    20    REED                Joseph                     of David & Jane ROSS, Mullins
1828    May    4     MOORE               John                       of John & Mary LUCAS, Killalina
1828    May    8     HAMILTON            Catharine                  of Robert & Elizabeth FOSTER, Mullyglassin
1828    May    21    WRIGHT              Mary                       of David & Rebecca MAYNE, Drumloo
1828    Jun    1     FISHER              Mary Anne                  of James & Elizabeth MULLEN, Lisscinan
1828    Jun    1     LITTLE              Edward                     of Robert & Margaret LITTLE, Coolnalong
1828    Jun    1     LINDSAY             Mary                       of John & Elizth CRAWFORD, Anacullen
1828    Jun    2     HARKNESS            Anne Jane                  of James & Anne ABERCROMBIE, Kileerran
1828    Jun    15    COPELAND            Walter                     of Robert & Jane GILLESPIE, Aghafin
1828    Jun    29    PENNY               John William               of James, Sgt, Royal Sappers & Miners & Elizth BRANDIE, Clogh
1828    Jun    29    THOMPSON            Alexander                  of Thomas & Jane GRAHAM, Dewrrilay
1828    Jun    29    NELLONS             Sampson                    of George & Grace ANDERSON, Granshaw
1828    Jun    30    SCHOALES            Margaret                   of Thomas & Margaret McCOLLOUGH, Granshaw
1828    Jul    12    ALEXANDER           Robert                     of Henry & Anne TEELE, Anniagh
1828    Jul    17    HUTCHINSON          Elizabeth                  of Saml & Margaret GODFREY, Mulnadavagh
1828    Jul    20    ROBINSON            William                    of William & Mary ARMSTRONG, Mulnagavagh
1828    Jul    20    ALEXANDER           William                    of Samuel & Margaret ABERCROMBIE, Aghalisebeagh
1828    Jul    26    McENDOW             Robert                     of Matthew, deceased & Jane MILLAR, a Traveller
1828    Jul    26    ARMSTRONG           Joseph                     of William & Mary MILLS, Edinforan
1828    Jul    26    SCHOALES            Anne Jane                  of Francis & Isabella MONTGOMERY, Roslea
1828    Jul    31    VANCE               Catharine                  of John & Anne JOHNSTON, Granshaw
1828    Aug    3     NESBITT             Robert                     of Robert & Elizabeth LUCAS, Shankhill
1828    Aug    10    GILLESPIE           Walter                     of David & Elizabeth GILLESPIE, Garran
1828    Aug    13    TEELE               Mary                       of Hugh & Alicia CONLY, Kinhorrah
1828    Aug    24    JOHNSTON            Margt Jane                 of John & Jane FOWLER, Granshaw
1828    Aug    24    LESLIE              Jane                       of William & Margaret FERGUSON, Crumaghy
1828    Sep    11    CHAPMAN             Sarah                      of Thomas & Margaret HEARST, Clogh
1828    Sep    14    WILEY               Maria                      of Foster & Elizabeth LAIRD, Drumyhor
1828    Sep    21    McVITEY             Henry                      of Henry & Elizabeth HUMPHREYS, Aghalisebeagh
1828    Sep    21    CARLAN              John                       of William & Anne DEERING, Derryhanlish
1828    Sep    28    BAIRD               Jane Anne                  of Benjn & Jane ALEXANDER, Cavanacross
1828    Oct    5     MOORE               Margaret                   of John & Susanna NIXON, Killalina
1828    Oct    23    ABERCROMBIE         William                    of James & Mary CARLAN, Nart
1828    Oct    26    CLARKE              Mary                       of James & Elizabeth NOBLE, Shankhill
1828    Nov    2     O'DONNELL           John                       of Andrew & Elizabeth DEERING, Anahone
1828    Nov    2     WHITTSIT            Charlotte                  of Joseph & Jane GUTHRIE, Shanrow
1828    Nov    2     NELLONS             Sarah Jane                 of William & Jane JOHNSTON, Granshaw
1828    Nov    22    NORRIS              Charlotte                  of Robert & Elizabeth LIPTON, Aghalisebeagh
1828    Nov    23    REED                Samuel                     of John & Anne ROSS, Mullins
1828    Dec    5     McADAM              John                       of John & Elizabeth ANDREW, Smythborough
1828    Dec    14    WRIGHT              James                      of Willaim & Anne McCULLOUGH, Drumaderagh
1828    Dec    14    STEWART             Margaret                   of William & Anne WIGGINS, Crumaghy
1828    Dec    18    CARSON              William                    of James & Elionar GRAHAM, Tattinbar
1828    Dec    20    CUNNINGHAM          William                    of William & Jane MITCHELL, Tulleevan
1828    Dec    22    HUNTER              John                       of John & Eleonar KILDAY, Shankhill
=======================================================================================================
YEAR    MONTH  DAY   SURNAME             GIVEN NAME                 PARENTS, LOCATION
=======================================================================================================
1829    Jan    3     GORDON              Charlotte                  of Robert & Alicia LUCAS, Druskmmery
1829    Jan    7     KEENAN              John                       of John & Eleonar BAIRD, Aghalisebeagh
1829    Jan    18    CARSON              Elizabeth                  of James & Jane CARLAN, Annabeagh
1829    Jan    21    HAMILTON            Mary Anne                  of Hans & Elizth ALEXANDER, Mullyglassin
1829    Jan    22    WELSH               Henry                      of Thomas & Eleonar ARMSTRONG, Templetate
1829    Jan    23    CRANSTON            John                       of William & Catherine CRAWFORD, Roslea
1829    Jan    24    GRAYDON             Alexander                  of Thomas & Margaret STORY, Roslea
1829    Jan    25    EMERSON             John                       of James & Mary STEWART, Lisseinan
1829    Jan    25    ROWEN               Maargaret                  of John & Mary GRAHAM, Killycapel
1829    Feb    7     DOWNIE              James                      of George & Mary AUL, Kilcreen
1829    Feb    15    BUSTARD             Joseph                     of Joseph & Maria McBRIDE, Shankhill
1829    Feb    15    ARMSTRONG           Elizabeth                  of Wm & Frances GRAHAM, Gola
1829    Feb    15    WEBSTER   )         Geo                        of John & Susanna MADILL, Gola
1829    Feb    15    WEBSTER   )         Henry                      of John & Susanna MADILL, Gola
1829    Feb    15    ARMSTRONG           Mary Anne                  of James & Sarah WADSWORTH, Killalina
1829    Feb    18    ABERCROMBIE         Margaret                   of William & Jane DANE, Mulhadaveagh
1829    Feb    21    MONTGOMERY          Anne                       of Thos & Sarah SCHOALES, Drumaderany
1829    Feb    22    HEARST              Margat                     of Robert & Anne CARLAN, Anaghlee
1829    Feb    22    ARMSTORNG           Anne                       of John & Elizth McCRACKEN, Drummany
1829    Feb    23    BROWNE              Anne                       of William & Eleor McCARRAN, Drum????s
1829    Feb    27    RENIOK              William                    of Christopher & Susanna LITTLE, Maghery
1829    Mar    8     NIXON               Elizth Anne                of William & Lydia HUMPHREYS, Roslea
1829    Mar    17    McEWEN              Samuel                     of Hugh & Sarah HETHERINGTON, Aughallisbeagh
1829    Mar    29    GAWLEY              Anne                       of Jane (James?) & Jane Dinn, Billeray
1829    Apr    5     GRAHAM              Sarah                      of Robert & Mary Anne LESLIE, Lisroon
1829    Apr    10    SCHOALES            Elizabeth                  of James & Martha ROBINSON, Mulnadevagh
1829    Apr    17    McCLEAN             Eleonar                    of John & Frances GRAHAM, Aniuagh
1829    Apr    18    McDONALD            Letitia                    of Saml & Margt ALEXANDER, Mulnadaragh
1829    Apr    21    JOHNSTON            Elizth Anna                of Henry G Esqr & Maria YOUNG, Lakefield
1829    May    3     LOWRY               Ewlizth Anne               of Thomas & Sephia BOYLAND, Smythsborough
1829    May    6     BROWN               James                      of David & Margt McMAHON, Clogh
1829    May    9     NEILL               Elizabeth                  of John & Mary BARR, Roslea
1829    May    10    GILLES              Robert                     of David & Elizabeth WHITTSIT, Shanrow
1829    May    10    ELLIOTT             George                     of James & Abigail JOHNSTON, Anahone
1829    May    16    JOHNSTON            James                      of John & Mary Anne THOMPSON, Granshaw
1829    May    26    WHITESIDE           James                      of William & Margaret McQUELEAND, Tulnacriak
1829    May    29    ROSS                Thomas                     of Edward & Eleonar JOHNSTON, Ballaghbrien
1829    May    31    STOREY              Robert                     of William & Susanna GORDON, Tattinbar
1829    Jun    7     CONLY               William                    of James & Elizabeth LITTLE, Coolnabuy
1829    Jun    7     GILLESPIE           John                       of Richard & Margt LEECH, Aghahanber
1829    Jun    21    MADILL              Mary Anne                  of John & Christian MOORE, Shankhill
1829    Jun    24    HEWET               Anne Jane                  of John & Jane GUTHRIE, Lisseinan
1829    Jul    5     WALSH               Martha                     of John & Elizabeth BAIRD, Liskelly
1829    Jul    11    BROWNLOW            Margaret                   of John & Jane McCLURE, Nart
1829    Jul    12    McMURRAY            William                    of Samuel & Margt FRANCIS, Anahone
1829    Jul    19    BOWES               David                      of John & Anne GUTHRIE, Drumimmery
1829    Aug    8     ARMSTRONG  )        Thomas                     of Robert & Jane CROZIER, Drummonds
1829    Aug    8     ARMSTRONG  )        Anne                       of Robert & Jane CROZIER, Drummonds
1829    Aug    9     CRAIG   )           Harriet                    of John & Mary BAXTER, Spring Grove
1829    Aug    9     CRAIG   )           Petina                     of John & Mary BAXTER, Spring Grove
1829    Aug    14    WADSWORTH           John                       of John & Eleonar GRAHAM, Rathkeeran
1829    Aug    15    HOULDSWORTH         Jane                       of John & Sarah LEVINGSTON, Drumadramy
1829    Aug    23    McCOY               Elizth Jane                of John & Sarah THOMPSON, Shannmullough
1829    Aug    23    NEWSON              Isabella                   of George & Elizabeth BOWES, Saloo
1829    Aug    24    CASSIDY             Elizabeth                  of John & Susanna CAMPBELL, Clenammaghy
1829    Aug    24    LESLIE              Jane                       of William & Margaret FERGUSON, Crumaghy
1829    Aug    30    CORR                Jane                       of James & Frances GORDON, Killavilla
1829    Sep    20    ROSS                Thomas                     of Thomas & Susan ---, Anagulgin
1829    Sep    24    KINGAN              Robert                     of Arthur & Mary MADDEN, Roslea
1829    Sep    27    LISTER              Angelina                   of Thomas & Dorcas BRIANS, Mullyglass
1829    Sep    27    LENDRUM             Mary Anne                  of John & Eleonar DEERING, Coolnasarmy
1829    Oct    4     GILLESPIE           Elizabeth                  of David & Elizth GELLESPIE, Garran
1829    Oct    7     HOULDSWORTH         Margaret                   of Wm & Margy EGERTON, Drumaderamy
1829    Oct    16    FLEMING             Elizabeth                  of James & Anne ARMSTRONG, Mulnadavagh
1829    Oct    16    HALL                John                       of James & Anne GILLESPIE, Clenanumcher
1829    Oct    24    McGLASLIN           Isabella                   of James & Sarah HETHERINGTON, Ballaghbrien
1829    Oct    27    NIXON               Margaret                   of John & Mary HILL, Drummonds
1829    Oct    30    BEATTY              Jane                       of John & Mary Anne BLEAKLY, Aghaga
1829    Nov    1     STORY               John                       of John & Elizabeth ABERCROMBIE, Nart
1829    Nov    8     DONALDSON           Anne                       of Robt & Sophia HAZLETT, Drummonds
1829    Nov    8     WRIGHT              Jane                       of James & Elizabeth BURKE, Tulleevan
1829    Nov    13    CARLAN              David                      of Robert & Mary SCOTT, Unchinagh
1829    Nov    16    MAGWOOD             Elizabeth                  of George & Isabella LEECH, Mullygrenan
1829    Nov    22    ALEXANDER           John                       of Jon & Elizabeth FARRELL, Shankhill
1829    Nov    29    BUSTARD             Thomas                     of Thomas & Elizabeth ARMOUR, Anamartin
1829    Dec    6     RENICK              Mary Jane                  of Andrew Junr & Mary ELLIOTT, Drumcrew
1829    Dec    15    McGARRILL           Thomas                     of John & Mary Anne ELLIOTT, Drumbroghus
1829    Dec    20    NICHOL              Thomas                     of Simon & Elizabeth GORDON, Dresterna
1829    Dec    20    HOULDSWORTH         Joseph                     of Samuel & Anne THOMPSON, Drumaderamy
1829    Dec    27    GILLESPIE           Robrert                    of Jas & Anne CHARLETON, Garran
1830    Jan    10    CASSIDY             Robert                     of William & Sarah CARGILL, Kilereen
1830    Jan    10    MAGWOOD             Elizabeth                  of Andrew & Elizabeth ROSS, Aughalisebeagh
1830    Jan    17    GUTHRIE             John                       of Samuel & Anne McNIEL, Mulnadavagh
1830    Jan    18    HALL                Elizabeth                  of James & Mary McCOLLOUGH, Unchinagh
1830    Jan    18    HAMILTON            Mary Anne                  of Robt & Elizabeth FOSTER, Mullyglass
1830    Jan    23    COYNE               Matilda                    of Thomas & Martha BROWNE, Liskelly
1830    Jan    24    PRATT               Charlotte                  of John & Mary CRAWFORD, Clogh
1830    Jan    27    GUTHRIE             James                      of David & Matilda LUCAS, Drummammery
1830    Jan    31    NESBITT             John                       of Robert & Margaret DUNN, Shankhill
1830    Jan    31    REED                John Ringland              of William & Martha FISHER, Lisselnan
1830    Feb    20    CARSON              William                    of James & Eleonar GRANSHAW, Tattinbar
1830    Feb    24    OWENS               Thomas                     of John & Elizabeth McMAHON, Anacloy
1830    Feb    24    LINDSAY             Elizth Jane                of John & Elizabeth CRAWFORD, Anaclare
1830    Feb    26    ELLIOTT             Thomas                     of John & Mary Anne MONTGOMERY, Anaclara
1830    Feb    28    CROOKES             John                       of George & Jane BENSON, Clogh
1830    Feb    28    CRAWFORD            James                      of James & Margaret MOORE, Anaclara
1830    Mar    1     GILLESPIE           Mary Anne                  of John & Mary DONALDSON, Drummully
1830    Mar    1     CAMPBELL            Margt Jane                 of John & Margaret MTICHELL, Smythsborough
1830    Mar    2     GRAHAM              Anne                       of John & Eleonar ARMSTRONG, Derryhenlish
1830    Mar    5     LIPTON              William                    of Thomas & Mary Anne McCORMACK, Kilereen
1830    Mar    7     EMERSON             Mary                       of William & Margaret MOORE, Tulleevan
1830    Mar    14    DOWD                David                      of James & Margaret ARMSTRONG, Lissorty
1830    Mar    18    ELLIOTT             Anne                       of James & Mary KING, Liskilly
1830    Mar    20    STEWART             Elizabeth                  of James & Catharine EMERSON, Gola