Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Town Division, 1825-1830
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, BAPTISMS IN THE TOWN DIVISION, 1825-1830

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F

=====================================================================================================================
YEAR     MONTH    DAY    SURNAME               GIVEN NAME                   PARENTS, LOCATION
=====================================================================================================================
1825     Mar      25     DOUGLAS               John                         of Thos & Francis LITTLE, Clones
1825     Mar      28     DUNCAN                Eliza                        of John & Mary ELLIOTT, Clinagun
1825     Mar      29     REID                  John                         of William & Anne LESLIE, Cloncorn
1825     Apr      1      LITTLE                Mary Anne                    of John and Frances A FORSTER, Tiernaghinch
1825     Apr      2      THOMPSON              Arthur                       of Moore & Elizth MOORE, Mullicavan
1825     Apr      3      WRIGHT                Matilda Mayne                of James & Sarah CLARKE, Clones
1825     Apr      3      ECCLES                William                      of John & Margaret MASTERSON, Lackey
1825     Apr      7      MORGAN                George                       of Robert & Sarah MOWMAN, Carn
1825     Apr      7      KERANS                Eliza                        of William & Elzth his wife
1825     Apr      9      THOMPSON              Elizabeth                    of James & Elizth WADE, Burdawthan
1825     Apr      9      WILSON                Elizabeth                    of William & Jane HOE, Tiernaghinch
1825     Apr      10     ARMSTRONG             William                      of John & Margaret McGOVRAN, Clinkerk
1825     Apr      10     ALLEN                 Mararet                      of James & Margaret ELLIOTT, Lisrace
1825     Apr      14                           William, illegitimate        of Geo MAGWOOD & Cathe MAXWELL, Shk Green
1825     Apr      24     ALLWILL               George                       of George & Margt McQUAY, Clones
1825     May      1      BEATTUE               Alice                        of Henry & Rosanna LAPPIN, Legnakelly
1825     May      1                            William                      a foundling
1825     May      1      THOMPSON              Mary                         of Edward & Harriott THOMPSON, Clones
1825     May      13     FORSTER               Clemina                      of Richard & Margaret STOREY, Tiernaghinch
1825     May      13     CARSON                Alexander                    of Thomas & Anne HOLDEN, Tiernaghinch
1825     May      20                           William, illegitimate        of John RODDY & Widw JOHNSTON, Clones
1825     May      21     BRANNAN               Mary Anne                    of George & Mary ABRAHAM, Carneyhome
1825     May      27     McCULM                Robert                       of Charles & Anne McCORMICK, Gortanure
1825     May      31     ROSEMOND              Robert                       of Robert & Martha WHITELEY, Clintivran
1825     Jun      1      NICHOL                Margaret                     of Simeon & Elizth GORDON, Mullins
1825     Jun      15     McADOO                James                        of Robert & Jane LESLIE, Mullicavan
1825     Jun      17     MALLEN,               Anne Jane                    of John, Metht preacher & Elizth BOURKE, Clones
1825     Jun      17     ARMSTRONG             Suzanna                      of Henry & Catharine his wife, Clintivran
1825     Jun      18     CAMPBELL              Martha                       of Thomas & Mary CAMPBELL, Clinkerk
1825     Jun      27     ARMSTRONG             John                         of William & Beck CAMPBELL, Clonkerk
1825     Jul      10     GRAY                  Eliza                        of Johnston & Cathe DEVIT, Clones
1825     Jul      10     MILLS                 James                        of Samuel & Mary Anne CARTER, Legnakelly
1825     Jul      10     McCOY                 Maria Lydia Teresa           of John & Maria Anne WALSH, Clones
1825     Jul      16     WELSH                 Robert                       of Samuel & --- JOHNSTON, Clones
1825     Jul      19     HETHERINGTON          Anne                         of James, priv 2nd Vet Batn & Mary BOURKE, Clones
1825     Jul      21     PEUTON                Jane                         of Bernard & Jane HUMPHRIES, Lessegarten
1825     Jul      24     WILSON                John                         of Edward & Suzan JACKSON, Gortnawinny
1825     Jul      24     STEWART               Elizabeth                    of Robert & Martha FLEMING, Monaghan
1825     Aug      4      REID                  John                         of John & Anne ROSS, Mullins
1825     Aug      6      MOORE,                George                       of George & Jane WILLIAMSON, Clones
1825     Aug      7      BAXTER                James                        of Edwd & Cathe WILLIAM, Clones
1825     Aug      11     PEASLEY               Mary Anne                    of John & Jane DOONAN, Gortnawiny
1825     Aug      12     PEASLEY               Isaiah                       of John & Elizth LEVISTON, Carneyhome
1825     Aug      15     McMAHON               Sarah Jane                   of Arthur & Jane JOHNSTON, Drummusky
1825     Aug      20     HOE                   John                         of John & Jane HICHOL, Anagheel
1825     Aug      21     WHYTE                 Isaac                        of Charles & Gane GLASS, Clintibrit
1825     Aug      26     LIONS                 Sarah                        of John & Isabella COOPER, Gortnawiney
1825     Aug      28     NICHOL                Mary Anne                    of James & Anne CLINDENNEN, Mullicavan
1825     Sep      4      CONNOR                Mary Anne                    of William & Anne COLVIN, Crievelay
1825     Sep      22     LITTLE                William                      of John & Catharine WIDOWS, Carneyhome
1825     Sep      25     WIGGINS               William                      of John & Eleanor MOORE, Clonagerk
1825     Sep      25     McCUTCHEON            Thomas                       of Alexander & Margt LOUGH, Caravitra
1825     Sep      30     SINCLAIR              Martha                       of James & Mary ARMSTRONG, Rabbit Island
1825     Oct      2      DONOLDSON             Elizabeth                    of James & Jane LOUGH, Caravitra
1825     Oct      5      IRVINE                George                       of George & Margt ROLAND, Johnstown
1825     Oct      17     TIERNEY               James                        of John & Mary CONLEY, Longfield
1825     Oct      17     JOHNSTON              Mary                         of John & Judith McMAHUS, Caravitra
1825     Oct      23     HOLDEN                John                         of Joseph & Mary his wife, Curaghy
1825     Nov      1      INGRAM                James                        of Alexr & Jane PATCHELL, Tiernaghinch
1825     Nov      1      WHITELY               James                        of John & Margt ROSEMOND, Clintivran
1825     Nov      6      AIKINS                Margt Anne                   of William & Mary IRVINE, Clonkerk
1825     Nov      13     DONOLDSON             James                        of George, 25th Regt foot & Sarah STEWART
1825     Nov      13     BROWNLOW              Cather Anne                  of Robert & Margt DUNWOODY, Clonedrigal
1825     Nov      17     CUMMINS               Charles                      of Willm, Vetn Batn & Mary CUMMINS, Clones
1825     Nov      27     DOONAN                William                      of Armour & Margt his wife, Gortnawiney
1825     Nov      27     DAVIS                 James                        of James & Hariot his wife, Clones
1825     Dec      3      MOORE                 Margaret                     of George & Elizth McCONKY, Analore
1825     Dec      11     O'BRIEN               John                         of Bernard & Catharine his wife, Kilrousky
1825     Dec      15     FITZGERALD            Anna Maria                   of George & Eliza DOUGHTY, Clones
1825     Dec      16     BUCHANAN              Martha                       of Robert & Elizth COPELAND, Newtown Butler parish
1825     Dec      19     SCOTT                 Elizth                       of Fletcher & Elizth his wife, Clones
1825     Dec      19     WILSON                Elizabeth                    of Charles & Alice BRADIN, Tiernaghinch
1825     Dec      23     REEKEY                William                      of Wm & Ellen PLUNKET, Clonfare, Par Drumcrin
1825     Dec      23     McCRACKIN             William                      of James & Hanna ALLEN, of said place
1825     Dec      26     CARLTON               Mary                         of Launcelott & Rebecca MADILL, par of Drumcrin
1825     Dec      27     WILSON                James                        of Hugh & Rebecca WILSON, Maheraveely
1825     Dec      27     THOMPSON              Isaiah                       of David & Martha ARMSTRONG, Maheranure
1825     Dec      27     ELLIOTT               Margt                        of Francis & Margt BROWNE, Carvostra
=====================================================================================================================
YEAR     MONTH    DAY    SURNAME               GIVEN NAME                   PARENTS, LOCATION
=====================================================================================================================
1826     Jan      8      GRAHAM                Anne                         of Wiiliam & Maria McCANN, Clones
1826     Jan      8      JOHNSTON              Mary Jane                    of William & Elizth McMULLEN, Lisroon
1826     Jan      11     JOHNSTON              Jane Anne                    of Roby & Charlotte CARSON, Gortnawiney
1826     Jan      14                           John                         a foundling
1826     Jan      15     HALL                  Eliza Jane                   of Willm & Cathe FARRELL, Par of Arrigal
1826     Jan      15     LANCASHIRE            Frances                      of Wm & Margt BRICE, Clones
1826     Jan      16     FULLARD               Mary Anne                    of Park & Martha McCULLOUGH, Par of Newtown Butler
1826     Jan      21     LESLIE                Joseph                       of Saml & Hester BELL, Gortawiney
1826     Jan      22     REILLY                Charles                      of Edwd & Anne GRAY, Clintivran
1826     Jan      22     REID                  Jane                         of James & Jane McADOO, Gortendaragh
1826     Jan      22     WETTERTON             Anne                         of Geo & Dorathy WADSWORTH
1826     Jan      29     CAMPBELL              Sarah                        of John & Mary NICHOL, Clonkerk
1826     Feb      1      FORSTER               John                         of Alexr & Anne Jane FORSTER, Tiernaghinch
1826     Feb      2      WRIGHT                Thomas                       of Henry & Mary PERRY, Edenforen
1826     Feb      5      WIGGINS               Margaret                     of Geo & Anna STOREY, Knox
1826     Feb      9      MORGAN                Robert                       of Robert & Margt AGNEW, Clones
1826     Feb      10     MOORE                 Thomas                       of Thos & Frances LITTLE, Clones
1826     Feb      16     CAMPBELL              Thomas                       of James & Elizth PINER, Clones
1826     Feb      17     MILLS                 Michael                      of Andw & Margt GILLESPIE, Clones
1826     Feb      18     STOREY                Margt                        of Aaron & Cathe SULLIVAN, Clones
1826     Feb      26     WARNER                Margt                        of Jas & Anne ALLEN, Clonfad
1826     Feb      26     ARMSTRONG             James                        of Jas & Jane FORSTER, Clonkerk
1826     Mar      7      CROWE                 William                      of Jas & Sarah WATTERS, Clincallick
1826     Mar      12     LINDSAY               John                         of James & Elizth ARNELL, Clonkerk
1826     Mar      16     CLEGHORN              Isabella                     of Thos & Martha ROBINSON, Clones
1826     Mar      3      DRAFFIN               Margt                        of Nathl & Margt PARKER, Parh Drumcrin
1826     Mar      3      SCOTT                 Francis                      of Patrick & Martha LOUGH, Kilrousky
1826     Mar      4      IRVINE                Robert                       of Robert & Jane BENSON, Augnanim
1826     Mar      4      HUGHES                Mary Anne                    of William & Jane GILROY, Clinnollen
1826     Mar      5      McKEON                Sarah                        of Patk & Elizth WIGGINS, Longfield
1826     Mar      19     CRAWFORD              John James                   of Daniel & mary his wife, Clones
1826     Mar      24     WARNER                William                      of Oliver & Anne ALLEN, Clonfad
1826     Mar      26     FORSTER               Jane                         of Robin & Anne GADDIS, Ternaghinch
1826     Apr      2      ELLIOTT               James                        of James & Jane DOOGAN, Burdawthorn
1826     Apr      2      BELL                  John George                  of John & Anne LITTLE, Clones
1826     Apr      4      SHETFORD              Robert                       of Joseph & Arabella STEPHENS, Clones
1826     Apr      4      MAGWOOD               William                      of Robt & Rebecca NEISBETT, Tiernaghinch
1826     Apr      5      MOORE                 William                      of Charles & Isabella McVITTY, Tanitybog
1826     Apr      6      ROBINSON              Hannah                       of Joseph & Anne KEATING, Clones
1826     Apr      17     GUINN                 John, illegitmate            of John & Elizth McMAHON, Clones
1826     Apr      20     GLASS                 Lucy                         of Daniel & Bessy COTTER, Clontibrit
1826     Apr      30     NELSON                John                         of John & Eliza LITTLE, Caravitra
1826     May      5      HINDS                 John                         of John & Rachel JOHNSTON, Clones
1826     May      6      EDGERTON              Mary                         of Gerod & Mary ELLIOTT, Clones
1826     May      7      WIGGINS               Anges                        of John & Ellin LOUGH, Clinagirn
1826     May      7      WILSON                William                      of Willm & Jane ROBINSON, Clones
1826     May      7      WIGGINS               James                        of John & Elizth JOHNSTON, Carneyhome
1826     May      7      BRADIN                Margaret                     of James & Mary McMURROW, Knockmacaroony
1826     May      10     COOKE                 Arthur                       of John & Kitty McDONNEL, Clintivran
1826     May      15     MAGWOOD               William                      of James & Sarah HOCKSHAW, Durnacligh
1826     May      18     CONDON                Eliza                        of Richard & Charlotte GUTHRIE, Clones
1826     May      19     MALLAN                John                         of Patrick & Mary SCOTT, Teernaghinch
1826     May      29     WADDLE                Robt Alexr                   of Robert & Margt Anne REID, Clones
1826     Jun      2                            Edward, illegit              of Edwd CARNEY & Mary GOSTON, Woodbine Cottage
1826     Jun      8                            Elizabeth                    a foundling
1826     Jun      9      BRADLEY               Mary                         of Hugh & Bridget KER, Par Drumloman, Co Cavan
1826     Jun      9      BROWNE                William                      of Edward & Anne COTTER, Clones
1826     Jun      16     POGUE                 Anna Bella                   of Thomas & Anne McMINN, Clonkeelan
1826     Jun      18     ELLIOTT               Robert                       of Thomas & Margt McGEE, Gortnawiney
1826     Jun      21     IRVINE                Henry Johnston               of Charles & Sarah MURRAY, Johnstown
1826     Jun      21     ATKESON               Elizabeth                    of Samuel & Elizth Jane, Tiernaghinch
1826     Jun      27     CHAMBERS              Mary                         of John & Jane NEILLEY, Clonkerk
1826     Jul      2      CRAWFORD              William                      of Robin & Margt ANDREWS, Clones
1826     Jul      6      MOORE                 Saml John                    of Chas & Eliza GORDON, Clones
1826     Jul      16     REID                  John                         of William & Anna his wife, Clincorn
1826     Jul      23     WHITACRE              Jane                         of William & Eliza BAVIS, Clones
1826     Jul      28                           John, illegitimate           of Hugh NEESON & Mary FORSTER, Golan
1826     Jul      30     GILLESPY              William                      of James & Cathe, Clones
1826     Aug      1                            Robert, illegit              of John LOUGH & Nancy MILLS, Legnakelly
1826     Aug      5      LITLE                 James                        of William & Jane BOWES, Clones
1826     Aug      18     MORROW                Francis                      of Joseph & Mary his wife, Drumheriff
1826     Aug      22     MOORE                 Eliza                        of Willm & Mary REEKY, Clonfail
1826     Aug      22     MASTERSON             Daniel                       of Jas & Isabella LITLE, Clonfad
1826     Aug      25     CARDTON               Robert                       of John & Elizth GREGG, Chinkeelan
1826     Sep      2      ROPER                 Mary Anne                    of Thomas & Susanna WALSH, Clones
1826     Sep      6      HANNA                 Charles                      of William & Mary STEPHENS, Clones
1826     Sep      15     KEATING               John                         of John & Anne ROGERS, Curraghy
1826     Sep      24     WRIGHT                Mary Anne                    of Jas & Sarah CLARKE, Clones
1826     Sep      27     LITLE                 James                        of Andw & Mary SINGLAIR, Par Drumcrin, Derrybrack
1826     Oct      1      SWAIN                 Daniel                       of Isaac & Anne GLASS, Clintibrit
1826     Oct      7      GRAY                  Robert                       of James & Cathe LEARY, Clonagun
1826     Oct      15     MOOREHEAD             Jas Andw                     of James & Anne THOMPSON, Newbliss
1826     Oct      19     TAYLOR                Richard                      of Revd John & Jane BRADSHAW, Clones
1826     Oct      22     RAMSAY                Mary Jane                    of Geo & Jane HUTCHINSON, Clintivrn
1826     Oct      22     JOHNSTON              Jane Anne                    of John & Margt HOLDEN, Curraghy
1826     Oct      30     LITLE                 William                      of Alexr & Margt AUSTIN, Crumaghy
1826     Nov      1      WILSON                Sarah Jane                   of James & Elizth WALSH, Clonfad
1826     Nov      4      WALLACE               John                         of Arthur & Cathe McMANUS, Cortnawiny
1826     Nov      22     DUNCAN                Elizabeth                    of Joseph & Elizth ARMSTRONG, Straustra
1826     Nov      26     RENNICK               Thos Joseph                  of Geo & Sarah WHITTSITT Clones
1826     Dec      1      CARNEY                James                        of John & Anne ARMSTRONG, Clones
1826     Dec      4      GREGG                 William                      of John & Margt GREGG, Currivaghan
1826     Dec      5      COURTNEY              Mary Anne                    of James & Matilda WILLIAMS, Clones
1826     Dec      8      BLAKELEY              Frances A                    of Mathw & Alice LUCAS, Kilrousky
1826     Dec      10     THOMPSON              Andrew                       of Eward & Harriott, Clones
1826     Dec      22     KERR                  Mary                         of Robt & Sarah JORDAN, Clones
1826     Dec      23     MOORE                 James                        of Geo & Barbara DONOLDSON, Drumederany
1826     Dec      23     MOON                  William                      of Francis & Margt BEATTY, Clones
1826     Dec      26     LITLE                 Thomas                       of John & Anne GALESPY, Clonnonure
1826     Dec      26     DOGHERTY              William                      of Saml & Elizth WOODS, Clones
1826     Dec      26     GAUDING               Christopher                  of Jas, Priv 62nd Regt & Aby LEDGER, Clones

1827     Jan      1      DUNWOODY              Arthur                       of David & Francis A LEARY, Cluredrigal
1827     Jan      5      KELLY                 Francis                      of John & Margt O'BRIEN, Kilrousky
1827     Jan      17     HALL                  Mary                         of Thos & Anne his wife, Clonkerk
1827     Jan      17     OGLESBY               Teressa                      of Saml & Jane WINSLOW, Kilrousky
1827     Jan      17     LAPPIN                Robert W                     of John & Jane DUNLOP, Clones
1827     Jan      18     GREACEN               James                        of Aaron & Elizth MARTIN, Longfield
1827     Jan      19     THOMPSON              John                         a foundling, Clones
1827     Jan      19     HENRY                 John M B                     of Isaac & Elizth BURNS, Clonedrigal
1827     Jan      21     HERBERT               Jane                         of William ( W P) & Mary TARRANT, Clones
1827     Jan      21     LOUGH                 Joseph                       of William & Anne FLEMING, Clones
1827     Jan      24     POGUE                 Andrew                       of Geo & Elizth ARMSTRONG, Rabbit Island
1827     Jan      27     SMITH                 Jane                         of Hugh & Debora GROGAN, Lissegartan
1827     Jan      30     MOORE                 Mary                         of Samuel & Jane PIE, Burdawithin
1827     Jan      30     KER                   Benjamin                     of James & Letitia MADILL, Clones
1827     Jan      31     FARREL                Anne                         of Peter & Margt McMULLEN, Burdawithin
1827     Feb      2      NIXON                 William                      of William & Livia UMPHRIES, Clones
1827     Feb      4      NICHOL                Mary                         of Hugh & Mary CLENDINNEN, Anaclare
1827     Feb      9                            Elliott, illegit             of Launcelett CHARLTON & Elizth RYNN, Par Drumcrin
1827     Feb      11     FORSTER               Richard                      of Richard & Jane McCOUTHAN, Tiernaghan
1827     Feb      14     ARMSTRONG             Eliza Jane                   of Geo & Jane TAYLOR, Clones
1827     Feb      16     CHERRY                Mary Jane                    of Robt & Mary TEARNEY, Clones
1827     Feb      23     FALKNER               Thomas                       of John & Isabella HOLDEN, Clones
1827     Feb      23                           Richard, illegite            of William ELLIOTT & Mary SHEILS, Clones
1827     Feb      25     HOBBS                 John                         of Fredk, priv 62nd Regt & Mary SHELLY, Clones
1827     Feb      25     EDWARDS               Elizabeth                    of Geo & his wife, Clonkirk
1827     Mar      2      MARSHALL              Richard                      of Robert & Mary CLARKE, Tiernaghinch
1827     Mar      11     GREAGEN               Sarah Anne                   of Isaiah & Margaret ARMSTRONG, Longfield
1827     Mar      11     FORSTER               Richard                      of Richd & Margt STOREY, Tiernaghinch
1827     Mar      11     WALSH                 Martha                       of Saml & Martha JOHNSTON, Clones
1827     Mar      13     TUGMAN                Margaret                     of Willm & Cathe JOHNSTON, Clonkeen
1827     Mar      13     WRIGHT                William                      of John & Mary WILSON, of Enniskillen
1827     Mar      18     JOHNSTON              Jane                         of Richard & Jane BOWLES, Currighy
1827     Mar      18                           Cathe, illegite              of Patk McCLUSKY & Margt MAGRATH, Dresdrum
1827     Mar      19     CASSIDY               Edward                       of Willm & Hester MONTGOMERY, Drumcrin Par
1827     Mar      19     McADOO                Elizabeth                    of Robert & Jane LESLIE, Mullicavan
1827     Mar      19     WILLIAMSON            James                        of Jas & Mary REID, Clonmore
1827     Mar      25     HOLDEN                Eleanor                      of William & Mary HOLDSWORTH, Curraghy
1827     Mar      27     WHITELY               William                      of John & Mary ROSEMAN, Clintivran
1827     Mar      27     HOLDEN                Anne                         of Robert & Jane NELSON, Caravitra
1827     Mar      30     FITZGERALD            Richard                      of John & Elizth PETERS, Lesabrick
1827     Mar      31                           James, illegitimate          of James REID & Jane JOHNSTON, Cluncallie
1827     Apr      2      COLSON                William                      of Joe & Martha his wife, Clugumphry, Par Newtownbutler
1827     Apr      5      LEMAN                 James                        of James & Elizth MURPHY, Clonfad
1827     Apr      13     MORGAN                Jane                         of Robt & Sarah MOWMAN, Carn
1827     Apr      14     KER                   Catharine                    of Hugh & Sarah PRICHARD, Kilrousky
1827     Apr      15     MURRAY                Jane                         of William & Jane MOORE, Lisroon
1827     Apr      20     JOHNSTON              Margaret                     of John & Margt KELLY, Ballyshannon
1827     Apr      20     MARTIN                Catharine                    of Adam & Jane DUNWOODY, Clones
1827     Apr      24     WHITE                 Anne                         of Charles & Jane GLASS, Clontibrit
1827     Apr      25     BROWNE                James                        of James & Anne McDONOLD, Clonagun
1827     Apr      29     MOORE                 Elizabeth                    of Michael & Rosanna HARRISON, Shanmulla
1827     Apr      30     COOKE                 Jane                         of John & Mary ANDREWS, Longfield
1827     May      2      CASSIDY               John                         of John & Mary KELLY, Termangh
1827     May      7      McMULLEN              Elizabeth                    of John & Elizabh HOLDSWORTH, Lessroon
1827     May      15     SMITH                 Eliza                        of Willm & Jane ECCLES, Liscegarlan
1827     May      17     CRAWFORD              Thomas                       of James & Margt WIGGINS, Clonagaur, Drumerin
1827     May      24     LENNARD               Joseph                       of Christopr & Elizth SMITH, Clones
1827     May      27     WILSON                Mary                         a foundling, sent to Dublin
1827     May      27     WRIGHT                William                      of Henry & Mary PERRY, Edenforen
1827     May      27     WAUGH                 William                      of Thomas & Margt BRADLEY, Clones
1827     Jun      1                            Robert, illegite             of Thomas TAYLOR & Elizth McMAHON, Shankill
1827     Jun      2      BAVIS                 Frederick                    of Willm & Eliza NELSON, Longfield
1827     Jun      2      MOFFATT               Eliza                        of Willm & Esther LINDSAY, of the Police, Clones
1827     Jun      4      MANEESE               William                      of Mathew & Mary WATTERS, Clincorn
1827     Jun      10     WIGGINS               Mary                         of Thomas & Jane LOUGH, Clonard
1827     Jun      17     THOMPSON              James                        of Arthur & Margt NIXON, Tiernaghinch
1827     Jun      17     ROONEY                James                        of Thos & Margt McCORMACK, Tiernaghinch
1827     Jun      17     WARNER                Margt Anne                   of Mathw & Mary A NICHOLSON, Clones
1827     Jun      27     ELLIOTT               Harriott Maria               of Geo & Anna Maria FOWLER, Clones
1827     Jun      29     LITLE                 Robt                         of William & Mary Anne SOOTER, Clonfad
1827     Jul      1      COLQUEHOUN            Mary Eleanr                  of Willm Alexr & Mary McCROSS, Clones
1827     Jul      8      McVITTIE              Henry                        of Chas & Frances FELTIS, Clones
1827     Jul      8      AIKIN                 Mary Anne                    of Thos & Eleanor NEIL, Legnakilly
1827     Jul      16     REILLY                James                        of ---- & Mary KEARNS, travellers
1827     Jul      30     PHILLIPS              John                         of John & Cathe McMAHON, Maheranure
1827     Jul      31     BOUGH                 Thomas                       of Francis & Margt LOUGH, Crevaghy
1827     Jul      24     JOHNSTON              James                        of Joseph & Jane GREGG, Curraghy
1827     Jul      8      WIGGINS               Joseph                       of Henry & Elizth ROSS, Dresdran
1827     Aug      5      EMMERSON              Jane                         of William & Mary CONNOR, Lesroon
1827     Aug      10     WIGGINS               Jane                         of John & Ellen MOORE, Clonagun
1827     Aug      20     COBOURN               John                         of William & Anne HARPUR, Clonkerk
1827     Aug      26     BENSON                Margaret                     of John & Anne MOORE, Granshaw
1827     Aug      27     FIELDS                Eliza                        of Robert & Jane MOORE, Longfield
1827     Aug      27     COOKE                 Mary                         of Richard & Jane LOUGH, Grevaghy
1827     Aug      27     DOUGLAS               Thomas                       of Thomas & Fanny LITLE, Clones
1827     Aug      31     GRAY                  Jane                         of Robin & Sarah LITLE, Clonagun
1827     Sep      1      GRAHAM                William                      of William & Maria McCONNOR, Clones
1827     Sep      5      MARRON                Sarah                        of Henry & Anne WILSON, Maheraveely
1827     Sep      9      WILSON                George                       of Edward & Suzan JACKSON, Tiernaghinch
1827     Sep      10     WRAY                  Thomas                       of Henry & Rebecca ALLWILL, Clones
1827     Sep      14     ELLIOTT               Elizabeth                    of Christr & Elizabeth WIGGINS, Coleman Island
1827     Sep      17     KING                  Jane Anne                    of John & Mary CORRY, Lime Banks
1827     Sep      17     BULFINCH              Willowby M                   of Robt & Jane GORDON, Cloncoring
1827     Sep      25     THOMPSON              Harriott                     of David & Martha THOMPSON, Maheramore
1827     Sep      26     McCULM                Ellen                        of Charles & Anne McCORMICK, Knocks
1827     Sep      26     LEVINGSTON            Margaret                     of John & Margt GRAZER, Clonkerk
1827     Oct      2      BRADIN                William                      of Thomas & Mary BUCHANNAN, Gogarwin
1827     Oct      3      MAXWELL               Henry                        of John & frances LITLE, Gortnawinney
1827     Oct      14     McCUTCHIN             Sarah Anne                   of Alexdr & Margt LOUGH, Knock-O-more
1827     Oct      28     WHITE                 Suzanna                      of Daniel & Martha JOHNSTON, Gortnawiney
1827     Nov      2      HINDS                 Anne                         of George & Rachel JOHNSTON, Clones
1827     Nov      4      CAREY                 Ellen                        of Thomas & Jane HOLDSWORTH, Caravitra
1827     Nov      11     LOCKART               Ellen                        of Samuel & Sarah DUNN, Clones
1827     Nov      13     KELLS                 John                         of William & Margaret SMITH, Clonfad
1827     Nov      23     MONAGHAN              Margaret                     of James & Cathe MANEELY, Clones
1827     Nov      28     MORTIMER              Alexander                    of John & Eleanr MADILL, Clonfad
1827     Nov      17     GRAY                  Mary                         of Johnston & Cathe EDVALL, Clones
1827     Dec      1      BROWNLEE              Robert                       of Robert & Margt NICHOL, Clones
1827     Dec      2      LESLIE                William                      of Samuel & Hester BELL, Tiernaghinch
1827     Dec      5      McENANY               Joseph                       of Patk & Bessy SHERIDAN, Crieviley
1827     Dec      9      BAXTER                Mary Eleanor                 of Edwd & Cathe WILSON, Clones
1827     Dec      9      MORGAN                John Richd                   of Robert & Margt AGNUE, Clones
1827     Dec      10                           Maria                        a foundling
1827     Dec      16     FITZGERALD            Caroline                     of Geo & Elizth DOUGHTY, Clones
1827     Dec      16     WHITACRE              Margaret                     of Willm & Elizth BAVIS, Clones
1827     Dec      19     MILLS                 William                      of Michael & Martha MILLS, Legnakelly
1827     Dec      26     PEATON                John                         of Bernard & Jane HUMPHRIES, Lessnegertan
1827     Dec      30     BENSON                Richard                      of Richd & Margt PHAIR, Caravitra

1828     Jan      6      MILLAR                James                        of John & Mary CROWE, Clonmore
1828     Jan      13     FAUCETT               Robert                       of Willm & Eliza ROGERS, Clones
1828     Jan      18     BRLL                  Jane                         of Willm & Rachel GROWE, Clincullick
1828     Jan      26     CROSIER               James                        of John & Elizth MOORE, Clonkerk
1828     Jan      29     GORDON                Jane                         of John & Anne GORDON, Killigran
1828     Feb      3      ALLWILL               Mary                         of Geo & Margt his wife, Clones
1828     Feb      10     COPELAND              James                        of Allen & Mary BOWES, Gorgowrin
1828     Feb      17     KILES                 Willm                        of John & Ellen LITLE, Concora
1828     Feb      29     McVITTY               Margaret                     of Robt & Jane THOMPSON, Mullicavan
1828     Mar      2      DAVIS                 Harriot                      of James & Harriot ANDREWS, Clones
1828     Mar      6      RICKEY                Eleanor                      of Willm & Eleanor PLUNKET, Moima
1828     Mar      9      NICHOL                James                        of Jas & Anne CLINDINNEN, Mullicavan
1828     Mar      13     THOMPSON              Wm Marshall                  of Edwd & Harriett THOMPSON, Clones
1828     Mar      14     IRONS                 Anna Maria                   of Willm & Margt KER, Clones
1828     Mar      16     COLE                  Catharine                    of James & Elizth GORDON, Police, Clones
1828     Mar      16     SMITH                 William                      of Willm & Cathe SMITH, Clonfad
1828     Mar      21     CROWE                 Anne                         of Jas & Sally WATERS, Clincallick
1828     Mar      25     CONDON                Richard                      of Richd & Charlotte GUTHRIE, Clones
1828     Mar      25     GASSIDY               James                        of John & Jane FITZGERALD, Skayhorn
1828     Mar      28     REILLY                Michael                      of Benjn & Margt PORRER, Legnakelly
1828     Mar      30     HOLDEN                Thomas                       of Joe & Mary IRVINE, Curraghy
1828     Apr      2      POGUE                 Robert                       of Andrew & Margt CARLTON, Cara
1828     Apr      4      STOREY                Willm John                   of John & Sarah GREGG, Clontibrit
1828     Apr      11     HETHERINGTON          Thomas                       of James & Julia KELLY, Clones
1828     Apr      13     BRYSON                Anna Maria                   of Saml & Predentia McCAFFREY, Mullinacly
1828     Apr      17     CHERRY                Ellen                        of Robt & Mary FERENS, Milbreck
1828     Apr      20     CURRY                 Catharine                    of Saml & Cathe CLARKE, Clones
1828     Apr      24     MOFFATT               William                      of Alexr, priv 12th foot, & Jane McMAHON, Clones
1828     May      2      GILLESPY              John                         of Henry & Elizh his wife, Gerran
1828     May      3      DUNCAN                Charles                      of John & Mary ELLIOTT, Clinagun
1828     May      4      DARLING               William                      of John & Frances A CROWE, Glineallirk
1828     May      5      FITZGERALD            John Maxwl Crowe             of James & Martha CROWE, Clinavilla
1828     May      10     ELLIOTT               Jane                         of James & Jane DOOGAN, Bardawthian
1828     May      11     DONOLDSON             Charlotte                    of James & Jane FOUGH, Tiernaghinch
1828     May      12     REILLY                Michael                      of Luke & Margt ELLIOTT,  Ahafin
1828     May      13     KELLS                 Elizth                       of Thomas & Margt BUSHELL, Carneyhome
1828     May      28     DUFF                  John                         of James & Sarah his wife, Legnakelly
1828     May      30     MOORE                 James                        of Thomas & Frances LITLE, Clones
1828     May      30     CRAWFORD              Margaret                     of Daniel & Margt DUDGEON, Clones
1828     Jun      1      HAMILTON              Hugh                         of William & Margt DUDGEON, Clones
1828     Jun      6      RENNICK   )           Robert                       of William & Mary A McMURRAY, Maheramery
1828     Jun      6      RENNICK   )           William                      of William & Mary A McMURRAY, Maheramery
1828     Jun      7      GRAHAM                Mary Anne                    of William & Sarah MORROW, Clones
1828     Jun      11     ARMSTRONG             William                      of John & Jane ARMSTRONG, Clonmore
1828     Jun      15     MAGINN                Frances                      of John & Elizth MILLAR, Crevaghy
1828     Jun      17     MONAGHAN   )          John                         of Daniel & Mary CRAWFORD, Clones
1828     Jun      17     MONAGHAN   )          Matilda                      of Daniel & Mary CRAWFORD, Clones
1828     Jun      20     STOREY                Jane                         of Thomas & Margaret COLE, Clonkern
1828     Jun      27     HENRY                 James                        of Samuel & Mary HENRY, Clonkerk
1828     Jul      12     MOOREHEAD             James                        of Andrew & Cathe MASTERSON, Shannewky
1828     Jul      13     ALLEN                 John                         of Samuel & Margt HOLDSWORTH, Maheranure
1828     Jul      17     SHEGOG                Mary Jane                    of George & Margt HAMILTON, Munnilly
1828     Jul      17     ARMSTRONG             Henry James                  of Henry James & Sarah BANNAN, Donogh
1828     Jul      18     ENGLISH               Drusilla                     of Thomas & Sarah COCKRANE, Clonagun
1828     Jul      20     JOHNSTON              Robert                       of William & Elizth McMULLEN, Mullicavan
1828     Jul      28                           Jane, illegite               of James McCABE & Jane ROSS, Clones
1828     Aug      3      MOORE                 Anne Jane                    of Charles & Elizabth GORDON, Clones
1828     Aug      10     GLASS                 James                        of Danl & Elizth COULTER, Clontibrit
1828     Aug      10     ROBINSON              Elizabth                     of Willm & Elizabth his wife, Derrycline
1828     Aug      12     LENNARD               Joseph                       of Christer & Elizth SMITH, Clones
1828     Aug      12     HETHERINGTON          Samuel                       of Willm & Cathe BROWNE, Crievelay
1828     Aug      12     CLENDINNING           Margaret                     of Joseph & Ellen BEATTIE, Graghcapple
1828     Aug      13     NIXON                 Ellen                        of Frank & Cathe WINTERS, Killelong
1828     Aug      15     WILSON                Sarah                        of Charles & Janes WALLACE, Clintivran
1828     Aug      15     REID                  Catharine                    of James & Sarah Anne, Clincorn
1828     Aug      15     CLARKE                Margaret                     of Jno & Rosanna STOKES, Clones
1828     Aug      17     BODDY                 Margt                        of Willm, Priv 91st Regt, & Anne HUNT, Clones
1828     Aug      17     BARTON                Garrett                      of Garrett & Kitty FITZGERALD, Burdawttwan
1828     Aug      23     THETFORD              Eliza Jane                   of Joseph & Arabella STEPHENS, Clones
1828     Sep      7      MAGWOOD               Thomas                       of Robin & Rebecca NEXBIT, Tiernaghinch
1828     Sep      7      GILLESPIE             Charlotted                   of James & Kitty TAYLOR, Clones
1828     Sep      8      (FALKNER O H)         John                         of (John O H) & Isabell HOLDEN, Clones
1828     Sep      14     MASTERSON             William                      of James & Bell LITLE, Clonfad
1828     Sep      25     McLOUGHLAN            Mary                         of Alexr & Isabel BROWNLEE, near Belfast
1828     Sep      28     WARNER                Allen                        of James & Anne ALLEN, Clonfad
1828     Sep      29     CONNOLLY              Adam                         of John & Anne PURDY, Curraghy
1828     Oct      1      GRAY                  Robert                       of Robert Y Sarah LITLE, Clonagun
1828     Oct      1      FORSTER               Mary Anne                    of John & Elizabeth SKELTON, Tiernaghinch
1828     Oct      12     RENNICK               Mary Jane                    of George & Sarah WHITSITT, Clones
1828     Oct      13     BURNS                 James                        of John & Mary Anne BRADSHAW, Corconly, parh of Killeevan
1828     Oct      14     McCAUL                William                      of John & Margt MONCRIEF, Derrynure, par of Drumcrin
1828     Oct      18     KER                   Thomas                       of Robert & Sarah JORDAN, Clones
1828     Oct      19     LITTLE                Alexandr                     of William & Jane BOWES, Clones
1828     Oct      19     HOLDSWORTH            Alicia                       of Samuel & Eleanor NIXON, Drumaderany
1828     Oct      19     LITTLE                Alexandr                     of William & Jane BROWNE, Clones
1828     Oct      24     ARMSTRONG             Joseph                       of James & Jane FORSTER, Clonkerk
1828     Oct      25     JOHNSTON              Jane Anne                    of John & Judith McMANUS, Caravitra
1828     Oct      27     BEATTY                John                         of Mathew & Mary MOORE, Clones
1828     Oct      31     REILLY                Robert                       of Thompson & Jane CLINTON, Clones
1828     Nov      2      WHITELY               Catharine                    of John & Anne HATTON, Clones
1828     Nov      9      SMITH                 Adam                         of Adam & Lucy SMITH, Newcastle upon Tyne
1828     Nov      9      SMITH                 Gilbert                      of Solomon & Anne FRANCIS, Castlecomer
1828     Nov      10     WHITE                 Elizabeth                    of Charles & Jane GLASS, Clintibrit
1828     Nov      13     WRAY                  James                        of James & Mary RUTLAGE, Clones
1828     Nov      16     WAUGH                 Eleanor                      of Thomas & margt BRADLEY, Clones
1828     Nov      17     MOORE                 William                      of William & Mary RECKEY, Clonfail
1828     Nov      3      PARR                  John                         of John & Hester MOOREHEAD, Clones
1828     Nov      28     LINDSAY               Andrew                       of Andrew &Jane MORGAN, Millbrook
1828     Nov      30     LITLE                 Thomas                       of William & Mary Anne SOOTER, Clonfad
1828     Nov      30     MOORE                 Robert                       of William Margt DONOLDSON, Tiernaghinch
1828     Dec      2      EMMERSON              Anna Jane                    of James & Isabella GODFREY, Lisroon
1828     Dec      7      TIERNEY               Mary                         of John & Mary CONNOLLY, Longfield
1828     Dec      9      ARMSTRONG             Mary                         of Bernard & Cathe COLE, Clones
1828     Dec      13     HINDS                 Suzanna                      of George & Rachel JOHNSTON, Clones
1828     Dec      17                           Mary Anne, illegitimate      of Basil BROOKS & Ellen BRUNT, near 5 miles town
1828     Dec      21     MONTGOMERY            Jas Stewart                  of James & Anne BARBER, Drumbarry
1828     Dec      24     LEARY                 Thomas                       of William & Alice WALSH, Corconly, par of Killewan
1828     Dec      24     COULTER               Mary Anne                    of Robert & Mary CLARKE, Tiernaghinch
1828     Dec      25     JOHNSTON              Samuel                       of Richard & Jane BOWLES, Curraghy
1828     Dec      27     McVINIA               Lucinda                      of John & Margt QUINN, Curraghy
1828     Dec      27     EMERSON               Margt Anne                   of William & Mary CONNER, Lisroon
1828     Dec      28     DAVIS                 John                         of Mathew & Anne McQUADE, Clones
1828     Dec      30     ARMSTRONG             William                      of William & Mary CAMPBELL, Clinkerk

1829     Jan      4      MONAGHAN              Mary Anne                    of James & Rebecca MOOREHEAD, Tiernaghinch
1829     Jan      9      ANDREWS               Anne                         of Christr &Hanna BROWNE, Longfield
1829     Jan      11     KEATING               William                      of John & Anne ROGERS, Curraghy
1829     Jan      11     COURTNEY              Ellen                        of James & Matilda WILLIAMS, Clones
1829     Jan      15     HALL                  Jane                         of John & Jane BAILEY, Tieregarvan, Parh Drumcrin
1829     Jan      22     CAMPBELL              Richard                      of James & Elizabeth PINCOR, Clones
1829     Jan      26     GRAHAM                Hugh                         of William & Maria MCcANN, Clones
1829     Jan      27     BARLEY                George                       of Alexandr & Eleanor WAGG, Sheepwalk Drumcrin
1829     Jan      30     McADOO                Jane                         of Robt & Jane LESLIE, Mullicavan
1829     Feb      8      WETHERINGTON          David                        of George & Dorathea WADSWORTH, Clones
1829     Feb      10     SMITH                 Hugh                         of William & Jane ECCLES, Lissegartan
1829     Feb      16     ARMSTRONG             William                      of George & Jane THOMPSON, Cara
1829     Feb      16     MILLS                 Thomas                       of Samuel & Margt MCcARTEN, Crevaghy
1829     Feb      16     MORRISON              Margaret                     of Robert & Cathe PIERCE, Clones
1829     Feb      22     WALSH                 Henry                        of James & Elizabeth LESLIE, Clones
1829     Feb      22     WARNER                Mary Anne                    of Oliver & Anne ALLEN, Glonfad
1829     Feb      23     REEKY                 Rebecca                      of John & Ellen McCRACKEN, Clonfad, Drumcrin
1829     Feb      28     GREGG                 James                        of John & Margaret GREGG, Curraghvagh
1829     Mar      1      IRVINE                John                         of John & Jane McVITTY, Clones
1829     Mar      1      MORTIMER              Robert                       of John & Ellen MADILL, Colman Island
1829     Mar      2      BOYLE                 Jane                         of Robt & Bridgt his wife, Clones
1829     Mar      3      DRAFFIN               Catharine                    of Nathl & Margt PARKER, Toogarrew, Drumcrin Parh
1829     Mar      12     WILSON                James                        of James & Anne ROGERS, Clones
1829     Mar      13     CARLTON               Bessy Maria                  of Charles & Rosanna MURPHY, Clinkeelan, par of Drumcrin
1829     Mar      13     WRIGHT                Sarah                        of James & Sarah CLARKE, Clones
1829     Mar      20                           James, illegitimate          of James THOMPSON & Martha WARD, Loughkillygin
1829     Mar      20     SMITH                 Henry                        of William & Margt HALL, Mullinacligh
1829     Mar      22     DUNWOODY              Catharine                    of David & Frances LEARY, Clinedrigal
1829     Mar      29     FORSTER               Robert                       of Jonathan & Bessy LEGHORN, Tiernaghinch
1829     Mar      29     WRIGHT                Elizabeth                    of Henry & Mary PERRY, Edenforin
1829     Mar      30     KIRK                  James                        of William & Anne LINDSAY, Clonkirk
1829     Apr      1      FORSTER               Joseph                       of Robert & Jane ARMSTRONG, Lissorly
1829     Apr      3                            Mary                         a foundling, sent to Dublin
1829     Apr      13     McMULLEN              Moore                        of John & Eliza HOLDSWORTH, Lisroon
1829     Apr      16     NIXON                 James                        of Francis & Mary BEATTY, Clones
1829     Apr      17     BLAKELY               Thomas                       of Mathew & Alice LUCAS, Kilrousky
1829     Apr      21     MORISON               Jane Anne                    of John & Susanna MOORE, Clonkirk
1829     Apr      24     MORGAN                Mary                         of Robert & Saly MURNAN, Carn Tate
1829     Apr      26     ARMSTRONG             Margaret                     of John & Margt MAGOVERN, Edenferen
1829     Apr      27     REID                  Jane                         of William & Anne LESLIE, Cloncorn
1829     Apr      27     GREACEN               Jane                         of Arnold & Elizabeth MARTIN, Longfield
1829     May      8      BROWN                 William                      of ---- & Margaret NELSON, Longfield
1829     May      9      MORGAN   )            David                        twins of Robert & Margt AGNUE, Clones
1829     May      9      MORGAN   )            Anne                         twins of Robert & Margt AGNUE, Clones
1829     May      11                           William, illegite            of Willm VANCE & Bessy STEENSON, Drumacriey, par of Drum
1829     May      12     SCOTT                 John                         of Patk & Martha LOUGH, Kilrousky
1829     May      13     ARMSTRONG             Robert                       of Robert & Beck CAMPBELL, Clonkerk
1829     May      15     EVANS                 Mary Anne                    of John & Margaret his wife, Clonkerk
1829     May      17     McCORMICK             Mary Anne                    of John & Margaret KIRK, Clones
1829     May      17     MOORE                 Jane                         of Michael & Rosanna HARRISON, Shanmullagh
1829     May      20     ELLIOTT               Elizabeth                    of George & Anna Maria FOWLER, Clones
1829     May      20     SODAN                 Jane                         of John & Margt PURDY, Clonkerk
1829     May      28     WILSON                Rebecca                      of Hugh & Rebecca his wife, Clones
1829     May      28     MULOIN                William                      of Thomas & Hanna COOKE, Crevaghy
1829     May      30     COLTER                Susanna                      of Andrew & Anne BULLOCK, Kilrousky
1829     Jun      8      WIGGINS               Mary                         of John & Ellen LOUCH, Clintivran
1829     Jun      14     WHITELOW              Mary Kidd                    of William & Eliza JACKSON, Armagh
1829     Jun      14     McKEON                Margaret                     of Patrick & Bessy WIGGINS, Mullmagoan, Par of Galoon
1829     Jun      18     WALSH                 Eliza                        of Samuel & Martha JOHNSTON, Clones
1829     Jun      19     IRVINE                John                         of George & Margaret ROLAND, Ahaboy
1829     Jun      27     HOLDEN                John                         of William & Mary HOLDEN, Curraghy
1829     Jul      3      RAMSAY                John                         of Gerogr & Jane HUTCHINSON, Clintivran
1829     Jul      5      McMURRAY              Harriett                     of Hugh & Jane MILLS, Longfield
1829     Jul      5      FITZGERALD            William Henry                of George & Eliza DOUGHTY, Clones
1829     Jul      11     WILLIAMSON            Matilda                      of James & Mary REID, Clonmore
1829     Jul      12     CRAWFORD              Margaret                     of Robert & Margt ANDREWS, Clones
1829     Aug      9      STORY                 Eliza                        of John & Margaret KERR, Clonderk
1829     Aug      10     MARTIN                Hugh                         of Adam & Jane DUNWOODY, Clones
1829     Aug      29     FARRELL               Eliza                        of Peter & Margt McMULLIN, Curraghy
1829     Aug      30     ARMSTRONG             Mary                         of James & Prudentiz SCARLET, Clinathy
1829     Sep      1      JACKSON               Christopher                  of Richard & Mary A HARDY, Liscabrik
1829     Sep      5      THOMPSON              Mary                         of William & Rachel HENRY, Clones
1829     Sep      10     MAGUIRE               Samuel                       of Samuel & Elizth LESTIE, Cornagague
1829     Sep      20     THOMPSON              Andrew                       of Andrew & Jane, Clones
1829     Sep      21     FORSTER               William                      of Thomas & Rebecca MADILL, Clones
1829     Oct      3      MURRAY                Eliza                        of Patrick & Fanny BRANAGAN, Ballyhaise
1829     Oct      4      ROSS                  Francis                      of John & Jane LITLE, Crummaghy
1829     Oct      10     MONAGHAN              John                         of John & Bessy CLARKE, Tiernaghinch
1829     Oct      12     HOLDEN                Suzanna                      of Robert & Jane NELSON, Caravitra
1829     Oct      15                           Catharine, Illegit           of James PHILLIPS & Mary STEWART, Crummachy
1829     Oct      22     WILSON                Thomas                       of Willm & Jane HOWE, Clones
1829     Oct      24     LOUGH                 James                        of Francis & Margt, Crievaghy
1829     Oct      28     KELLS                 William                      of Jno & Margaret SMITH, Legar
1829     Oct      28     WHITEACRE             Thomas                       of William & Elizth BEAVIS, Clones
1829     Oct      29     HAWKSHAW              Richard                      of Samuel & Margt ARMSTRONG, Tiernaghinch
1829     Nov      1      MANEESE               Mathew                       of Mathew & Mary JOHNSTON, Clones
1829     Nov      7      GODFREY               William                      of William & Elizth WILLIAMSON, Lisroon
1829     Nov      8      BEAVIS                Mary Anne                    of William & Eliza NELSON, Longfield
1829     Nov      8      MILLAN                Anne                         of John & Mary Anne CROWE, Clintivran
1829     Nov      8      MILLS                 Andrew                       of Michael & Margret MILLAR, Clones
1829     Nov      10     RICHARDSON            Catharine                    of William Y Sarah MILLS, Clinfard
1829     Nov      12     IRVINE                Charles William              of Charles & Sarah MURRAY, Johnstown
1829     Nov      1      CAREY                 William                      of Thomas & Jane HOLDSWORTH, Caravetra
1829     Nov      16     MARSHAL               Mary                         of Robert & Mary CLARKE, Tiernaghinch
1829     Nov      19     NICHOL                Isabella                     of Hugh & Mary CLINDINNAN, Anaclare
1829     Nov      29     PRATT                 George                       of William & Eliza THOMPSON, Clones
1829     Nov      29     ROONEY                John George                  of Thomas & Margt McCORMICK, Tiernaghinch
1829     Dec      2      LESLIE                Margaret                     of Joseph & Mary BRADY, Clones
1829     Dec      4      OGLESBY               Emely                        of Samuel & Jane WINSLOW, Kilrousky
1829     Dec      7      FALKNER               George                       of John & Isabella HOLDEN, Clones
1829     Dec      9                            Mary                         a foundling, sent to Dublin, Mahermy
1829     Dec      14     FAUSCET               William                      of William & Eliza ROGERS, Clones
1829     Dec      16     REID                  Anne                         of James & Jane McADOO, Gertenduragh
1829     Dec      18                           Martha                       a foundling
1829     Dec      25     McCARNEY              Thomas John                  of John & Anne ARMSTRONG, Clones

1830     Jan      3      JOHNSTON              Sarah                        of Joseph & Jane GREGG, Corraghy
1830     Jan      3      EVANS                 Eliza                        of Chas & Eleanor FARRELL, Tiernaghinch
1830     Jan      4      IRVINE                William                      of Robert & Jane BENSON, Ananadan
1830     Jan      5      DOUGLASS              William                      of Thomas & Frances A LITLE, Clones
1830     Jan      5      THOMPSON              Anne                         of John & Sarah HAWKSHAW, Clones
1830     Jan      9      DUNN   )              George                       twins of Thoas & Anne CROSS, Clones
1830     Jan      9      DUNN   )              Catharine                    twins of Thoas & Anne CROSS, Clones
1830     Jan      13     MAXWELL               Elizabeth                    of John & Frances ELLIOTT, Cirevcloy
1830     Jan      17     KELLETT               Catharine                    of Edward & Margt ROSS, Clones
1830     Jan      20     GREACAN               Mary Jane                    of Isaiah & Margt ARMSTRONG, Longfield
1830     Jan      25     CORRIGAN              Mary Ellen                   of John & Anne MADILL, Clonmacken
1830     Jan      25     LESLIE                William                      of John & Sarah WALSH, Tattymorris
1830     Jan      30     COOKE                 John                         of John & Cathe McDONOLD, Clintivran
1830     Jan      31     DOONAN                Alice                        of John & Elizabeth HOWE, Shanoghy
1830     Jan      31     MORROW                Francis                      of Samuel & Lucinda ADAMS, Clones
1830     Feb      2      JAMESON               Henry                        of John K & --- HARRIS, Clonkeen Lucas
1830     Feb      5      BELL                  Henry                        of William & Rachall CROWE, Clincallick
1830     Feb      7      KILPATRICK            Thomas                       of William & Esther MAJOR, Clinkirk
1830     Feb      8      ELLIOTT               John, illgitimate            of James & Jane BLAKELY, Lisroon
1830     Jan      21     HAMILTON              Eliza                        of John & Mary MOORE, Maheramore
1830     Feb      13     CURRY                 Elizabeth                    of Robt & Jane MURPHY, Clones
1830     Feb      20     STOREY                John                         of Thomas & Margaret COLE, Clonkerk
1830     Feb      25     BOTHWELL              Jane                         of John & Mary A KERR, Clones
1830     Feb      26     McADAMS               John                         of John & Margart MAGILL, Clones
1830     Mar      6      McCORMICK             Joseph                       of John & Margt KIRK, Clones
1830     Mar      7      CLINDINNAN            Sarah                        of James & Martha JOHNSTON, Mullicavan
1830     Mar      7      STOREY                Mary Anne                    of John & Sarah GREGG, Clintubrit
1830     Feb      28     BENSON                Alexander                    of John & Anne his wife, Granshaw
1830     Feb      28     HOLDEN                William                      of Thomas & Anne his wife, Coraghy
1830     Mar      7      WIGGINS               Dorcas                       of John & Ellen Moore, Clonagun
1830     Mar      14     BAVIS                 James                        of John & Catharine DINNING, Crievelcy
1830     Mar      22     FLEMMING              Humphrey                     of John & Jane McKEON, Clonkerk
1830     Mar      24     MONAGHAN              Mary Anne                    of Daniel & Mary CRAWFORD, Clones