Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms, 1834 - 1837
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
Copyright    
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, BAPTISMS, 1834 - 1837

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F 

========================================================================================================================
BAPTISM                  BIRTH
YEAR     MONTH   DAY     MONTH    DAY   SURNAME          GIVEN NAME           PARENTS, LOCATION, FATHERS PROFESSION
========================================================================================================================
1834     Mar     28                     MAGEE   )        Anne                 of Robet & Alice, Lisnarow, farmer
1834     Mar     28                     MAGEE   )        Samuel               of Robert & Alice, Lisnarow, farmer
1834     Mar     31                     McDOWEL          William              of John & Mary FIELDS, Longfield, farmer
1834     Apr     4                      ROONEY           Mary Anne            of Wm & Suzanna, Clones
1834     Apr     6                      HOLDWORTH        John                 of John & Ellen, Cortnawinny, farmer
1834     Apr     7                      DINNING          Elizabeth            of Alexr & Anne, Legnakelly, farmer
1834     Apr     11                     KERR             Jane                 of Robt & Sarah, Clones, carpenter
1834     Apr     14                     COLE             Isabella             of Thos & Jane, Clenkerk, farmer
1834     Apr     14                     LESLIE           David                of Wm & Anne, Cloncorn, farmer
1834     Apr     17                                      James, illigite      of James CLARKE & Elizth JOHNSON, Clones & Gortnawinny, merchant
1834     Apr     18                     WHITACRE         Elizabeth            of William & Elizth, Clones, shoemaker
1834     Apr     27                     KELLY            Charles              of John & Margt, Lessegartan
1834     May     2                      NICHOL           Anne                 of John & Anne, Anaghone, farmer
1834     May     6                                       William, Illegit     of William RILEY & Margt O'BRIEN, Clonmacken, farmer
1834     May     7                                       Mary                 a foundling
1834     May     9                      RILEY            Elizabeth            of Thompson & Jane, Lessegartan, farmer
1834     May     26                     SHEGOG           Geo Alexr            of Geo & Margt, Mumully, farmer
1834     Jun     7                      ALLEN            William              of Richd & Martha, Clonagun, farmer
1834     Jun     8                      McCARTER         William              of Joseph & Margt, Legnakelly
1834     Jun     8                      HUTCHESON        Suzanna              of Geo & Jane, Clontivrin
1834     Jun     11                     FARRELL          Jane                 of John & Isabella, Clones
1834     Jun     11                     BLACK            Matilda              of Henry & Elizth, Clones, copersmith
1834     Jun     13                     McVITTY          Mary Anne            of Robt & Jane, Anaclare
1834     Jun     17                     McCORMACK        James                of Laurence & Jane, Clonagh, N T Butler
1834     Jun     19                     ARMSTRONG        Elizabeth            of Willm & Rebecca
1834     Jun     20                     DUNCAN           Selina               of John & Mary, Clonmacken, farmer
1834     Jun     24                     DAVIS            Abagail              of John & Jane, Skeahon, wheelwright
1834     Jun     26                     MILLAR           Jane                 of James & Mary, Clones
1834     Jun     26                     DOONAN           Mary                 of Thos & Jane, Gortendaragh, farmer
1834     Jun     26                     GREGG            Robert               of Wm & Eliza, Clengowny, farmer
1834     Jun     27                     GRAHAM           William              of James & Margt, Lisroon, farmer
1834     Jun     28                     CLARKE           Robert               of Wm & Lucy, Kilrousky, farmer
1834     Jun     29                     CAREY            Margaret             of Thos & Jane, Caravitra
1834     Jul     2                      HALL             Geo Willm            of Geo & Jane, Clonowny, farmer
1834     Jul     2                      HOWE   )         Mary Anne            twins of James & Sarah, Clones
1834     Jul     2                      HOWE   )         Matilda              twins of James & Sarah, Clones
1834     Jul     5                      BEVIS            Cinthia              of Willm & Elizth, Longfield, cotter
1834     Jul     7                      EDGERTON         Margt                of Jas & Isabella, Drumbenisk, farmer
1834     Jul     14                     MORTIMER         Ellen                of John & Ellen, Granshaw, farmer
1834     Jul     14                     HINDS   )        Mary Anne            twins of Geo & Rachel, Clones, publican
1834     Jul     14                     HINDS   )        George               twins of Geo & Rachel, Clones, publican
1834     Jul     18                     RENNICK          William              of David & Johanna, Clonmaken, farmer
1834     Aug     9                      CARLTON          Charles              of Charles & Rosanna, Clonkeelan, farmer
1834     Aug     12               `     HIGGINBOTHAM     Mary                 of Carey & Cathe, Clones
1834     Aug     13                     ?ULLARD          Thomas               of Patrick & Martha, Clonkeelan, farmer
1834     Aug     18                     THOMPSON         Eliza Anne           of David & Martha, Mahergmore, farmer
1834     Aug     18                     HOLDEN           Elizabeth            of Joseph & Elizth, Caravitra, farmer
1834     Aug     22                     PRATT            Christopher          of Jas & Mary, Clones, shoemaker
1834     Aug     25                     COLTER           John                 of Robt & Jane, Tiernaghinch, farmer
1834     Sep     1                      RILEY            John                 of Jas & Elizth, Clenagun, farmer
1834     Sep     4                                       George, illegite     of George OGLESBY, Kilrousky & Mary DONOLDSON, Tiernaghinch
1834     Sep     6                      CONNOR           Jane                 of Wm & Isabella, Crievelay, farmer
1834     Sep     7                      MILLAR           Sarah                of Jas & Mary, Clonsallick
1834     Sep     12                     HAMILTON         William              of John & Mary, Mahergmore, farmer
1834     Oct     1                      HOLDEN           Samuel               of Wm & Mary, Curraghy, farmer
1834     Oct     5                      ARMSTRONG        Elizabeth            of Jas & Predentia, Clonatty, farmer
1834     Oct     7                      FIELDS           James                of Jas & Sarah, Longfield, farmer
1834     Oct     9                      GREY             Isabella             of Jas & Cathe, Colnagun, farmer
1834     Oct     12                     McLELAND         Robert               of Robt & Elizth, Clones, police man
1834     Oct     13                     BROWNE           Eliza Jane           of Saml & Jane, Ahavin, cotter
1834     Oct     15                     BRIANS           Mary                 of Hugh & Anne, Clones
1834     Oct     16                     REID             Robert               of David & Jane, Mullins
1834     Oct     25                     COLVIN           Elizabeth            of Wm & Eliza, Crievelay, farmer
1834     Oct     26                     FIDDES           Willm Henry          of Wm H & Eliza Ann, Clones, farmer
1834     Oct     26                     McCUTCHEON       John                 of Alexr & Margt, Lislea
1834     Oct     26                     MITCHELL         John                 of John & Martha, Lesabrick
1834     Nov     9                      LOUGH            Francis              of Jas & Mary, Creevlay, farmer
1834     Nov     11                     ARMSTRONG        Thomas               of Robt & Jane, Clonkeelan farmer
1834     Nov     12                     SWAIN            Mary                 of Isaac & Anne, Clontibrit, rope wainer
1834     Nov     14                     MARSHELL         Arthur               of Robt & Mary, Tiernaghinch, farmer
1834     Nov     15                     MILLS            Robert               of Richd & Dorcas, Legnakelly, farmer
1834     Nov     16                     CROZIER          William              of Jne & Elizth, Cura
1834     Nov     26                     SMITH            Mary                 of Wm & Jane, Lessegarta, farmer
1834     Nov     30                     HOG              Elizabeth            of Thos & Mary, Clones
1834     Dec     1                      GRAHAM           Robert               of John & Anne, Tiernaghinch
1834     Dec     2                      SLOWEY           James                of Wm & Margt, Curraghy
1834     Dec     7                      EDGERTON         Eliza                of Wm & Isabella, Clonfail, farmer
1834     Dec     7                      ARMSTRONG        James                of Thos & Elizth, Crevaghy
1834     Dec     7                      THOMPSON         Jane                 of Joseph & Margt, Clones
1834     Dec     19                     JOHNSTON         Oliver               of Robt & Margt, Mullycavan
1834     Dec     24                     GREENE           Amelia Maria         of Jas Spring & Margt
1834     Dec     26                     ROSS             Mary                 of Wm & Mary, Burdawthian
1834     Dec     28                     NELSON           John                 of Jas & Jane, Longfield, farmer
1834     Dec     28                     MELLON           George               of Patk & Mary, Kilrousky, farmer
1834     Dec     31                     STOREY           Thomas               of Jno & Sarah, Clontibrit, farmer
========================================================================================================================
BAPTISM                  BIRTH
YEAR     MONTH   DAY     MONTH    DAY   SURNAME          GIVEN NAME           PARENTS, LOCATION, FATHERS PROFESSION
========================================================================================================================
1835     Jan     4                      THOMPSON         Joseph               of Wm & Letitia, Gortnawinny, farmer
1835     Jan     5                      STEWART          Thomas               of Thos & Cathe, Clonedrigal, farmer
1835     Jan     7                      HOLDEN           Margt                of Joseph & Alice, Maheramore
1835     Jan     9                      LITTLE           William              of Wm & Anne, Tiernaghinch
1835     Jan     11                     CONNELL          Margery              of Willm & Eliza, Clones
1835     Jan     16                     HOLDEN           William              of Wm & Mary, Caravitra, farmer
1835     Jan     22                     WHITE            Jane                 of Cas & Jane, Clontubrit
1835     Jan     27                                      Willm, illegit       of Geo CAMPBELL & Ellen WALLACE, N T Butler, sapper & miner
1835     Jan     28                     KENNEDY          James                of Henry & Mary, Clonfail, farmer
1835     Jan     30                     WITHERTON        Jane Anne            of Geo & Dorathea, Clones, labourer
1835     Feb     3                      MOORE            James                of Thos & Ellen, Longfield
1835     Feb     15                     DOOGAN           William              of Jas & Jane, Gortnawiney
1835     Feb     17      Jan     19     ARMSTRONG        Elliott              of John & Letitia, K B More, gentleman
1835     Feb     20                     DAVIS            John Lewis           of James & Harriet, Clones, wheelwright
1835     Feb     20                     HOG              Anne Jane            of John & Sarah, Ternahinch
1835     Mar     1                      TIERNEY          John                 of John & Mary, Longfield
1835     Mar     1                      LUNNY            Alexandr             of Edwd & Cathe, Clontivran
1835     Mar     1                      ROONEY           Robt                 of Thos & Margt, Leager, carman
1835     Mar     3                      FORSTER          Joseph               of Jonathan & Elizth, Tiernaghinch, farmer
1835     Mar     4                                       John, Illegite       of John THOMPSON & Anne, Tiernagh
1835     Mar     6                      ROLAND           John                 of John & Martha, Clonatty, farmer
1835     Mar     15                     MAXWELL          Ellen                of Jno & Frances, Longfield, farmer
1835     Mar     18                     EAGERTON         Elizth               of Thos & Rachel, Clonfail, farmer
1835     Mar     20                     LOUGH            Sarah Ann            of Geo & Elinor, Clones, farmer
1835     Mar     21                     McADOO           William              of Robt & Jane, Mullicavan
1835     Mar     26                                      John, illegite       of John RODDY & Elizth COOPER, Clones
1835     Mar     27                     JOHNSTON         John                 of Wm & Cathe, Deramine
1835     Apr     1                      NELSON           William              of Jno & Elizth, Caravitta, farmer
1835     Apr     2                      COOKE            Margaret             of Jno & Cathe, Mullinavaragh, labourer
1835     Apr     5                      ROSEMOND         Benjamin             of Robt & Martha, Belmount
1835     Apr     9                      ADAMS            Robert               of Jno & Sarah, Longfield
1835     Apr     14                     LANGELY          Robert               of Michl & Margt, Gortnawinny
1835     Apr     15                     HAMILTON         Frances              of Wm & Margt, Curavitra, farmer
1835     Apr     17                     ANDREWS          Elizth Jane          of Joseph & Cathe, near Drum
1835     Apr     17                     EDGERTON         Thomas               of Noble & Anne, Anshillia, farmer
1835     Apr     20                     ALLEN            Thomas               of Saml & Mary, Maheramore
1835     Apr     29                                      Jas, illegite        of James LANG & Margt CLARKE, Swanlinbar, Policeman
1835     May     2                                       Isabell, illegit     of Francis LANGLY & Mary TEES, Lisnamollard, farmer
1835     May     7                      LYNN             Alexander            of Willm & Anne, Mullmamoy, labourer
1835     May     11                     LESLIE           Sarah Jane           of Jno & Sarah, Tattymorris, farmer
1835     May     20                     BLACK            John Willm           of Henry & Eliza, Clones, coppersmith
1835     May     21               7     DUNCAN           Winwright            of Joseph & Ellen, Kilrid, farmer
1835     May     24              12     CRAWFORD         Mary Anne Jane       of Robert & Margt, Clones
1835     May     24              20     BAVIS            John                 of John & Cathe, Edenforen, farmer
1835     May     29              25     HOLDEN           Joseph               of Robt & Jane, Longfield, farmer
1835     Jun     4               27     DONOLDSON        Sophia               of Jas & Martha, Caravitra, farmer
1835     Jun     9                5                      James, illegt        of Jas McADOO & Mary McDONOLD, Clones, posboy
1835     Jun     11      Mar     24     DOONOIN          John                 of John & Elizth, Drummopnds, farmer
1835     Jun     14      Jun      7     WARNOCK          Martha               of William & Cathe, Altartate
1835     Jun     19              11     WIGGINS          Alice                of Thos & Jane, Clontivran
1835     Jun     22      Jun     22     DENWOODY         David                of Hugh & Margt, Clonedrigal, farmer
1835     Jun     27              16     ARMSTRONG        Eliza                of Richd & Anne, Clonmore
1835     Jul     1       Jul      1     KEATING          Terra Jane           of John & Anne, Curraghy
1835     Jul     7       May     13     NICHOL           Eliza Anne           of Simon & Sarah, Clones, mason
1835     Jul     9                5     CAMPBELL         Alice                of Willm & Jane his wife, Legur Hill
1835     Jul     12      Jun      5     HICKS            Anne Eliza           of Wm & Ellen, Clones, shopkeeper
1835     Jul     13      Jun     12     ARMSTRONG        Ellen                of Wm & Mary, Stralustran, farmer
1835     Jul     16               4     MONAGHAN         Martha               of Jas & Mary Anne, Pound Hill, shoemaker
1835     Jul     17      Jun     10     MORGAN           Jno                  of Geo & Mary, Largy, shoemaker
1835     Jul     17      Jun     26     WILSON           Henrietta            of James & Isabella, Clones, printer
1835     Jul     19               1     ALLELY           Thomas               of Joseph & Elizth, Clonkeen, farmer
1835     Jul     19                     RICKEY           Ellen                of David & Susanna, Clonkeelaw, farmer
1835     Aug     22              19     FORSTER          Eliza Jane           of John & Anne, Tiernahinch, tanner
1835     Aug     28              20     JOHNSTON         William              of Joseph & Sarah, Killelacky
1835     Aug     28              16     LAIRD            Mary                 of Alexr & Anne, Caravitra
1835     Aug     30              30     SKELTON   )      Mary Anne            twins of Richd & Jane, Gortnawinny, farmer
1835     Aug     30              30     SKELTON   )      Jane                 twins of Richd & Jane, Gortnawinny, farmer
1835     Sep     2                      RENNICK          Maria, illegit       of James & Bessy THOMPSON, Bank Island, parish Drumcrin
1835     Sep     17               1     CLARKE           Geo Forster          of John & Rosanna, Clones, Postmaster
1835     Sep     18               7     MORGAN           Anne Jane            of Robert & Rosanna, Clones, labourer
1835     Sep     27               1     WHITELEY         William              of John & Anne, Clones
1835     Sep     27              26     MADILL           John                 of Richard & Christn, Legnakelly
1835     Oct     9                      NELSON           George               of Willm & Mary, Clonmasken
1835     Oct     10                     COLE             Elizabeth            of Thomas & Jane, Clonkerk
1835     Oct     11               5     GLASS            Daniel               of Daniel & Elizth, Clontebrit
1835     Oct     15      Sep     25     LOUGH            William              of Willm & Susanna, Crevaghy
1835     Oct     15              14     BAIRD            Jane                 of Thomas & Isabella, Clones
1835     Oct     15              11     KENNEDY          Anne                 of Ralph & Sarah, Clonfail, farmer
1835     Oct     19              11     MOORE            Frances              of Thomas & Frances, Kilrousky, mason
1835     Oct     22                     STEWART          William              of William & Mary, Clonkirk
1835     Oct     25                     MOORE   )        Sarah Anne           twins of William & Jane
1835     Oct     25                     MOORE   )        Matilda              twins of William & Jane
1835     Oct     25                     REILLY           Margt Anne           of James & Elizth
1835     Oct     25                     POGUE            Essy                 of Andrew & Margt, Drumcrin parish
1835     Nov     1                      HOLDEN   )       James                twins of Joseph & Mary, Curraghy, farmer
1835     Nov     1                      HOLDEN   )       Samuel               twins of Joseph & Mary, Curraghy, farmer
1835     Nov     1               31     MOORE            James                of John & Cathe, Mullicavan, farmer
1835     Nov     5               19     ARMSTRONG        Sophia               of Geo & Jane, Killekeern
1835     Nov     10               7     MILLS            Samuel               of Saml & Mary, Legnakelly
1835     Nov     16              23     McCLELAND        Richd                of Jas & Anne, Clones
1835     Nov     29                     MORRISON         Jane                 of Robert & Cathe Rebecca his wife, Clones
1835     Dec     6       Dec      1     DAVIS            Richd                of Mathew & Anne, Clones
1835     Dec     8       Nov     27                      Thomas, illegite     of Hugh MAYNE & Jane GLASS, Killylacky
1835     Dec     9       Dec      7     GILROY           Willm                of John & Jane, Cloneloughy, Par Drumcrin
1835     Dec     13      Dec      6     CROZIER          Eliza                of John & Eliza, Cara
1835     Dec     19      Dec     14     BEATTY           George               of Robt & Eleanor, Clones
1835     Dec     20      Nov     20     McCOY            Harriet              of John & Mary Ann, Clones, merchant
1835     Dec     26      Dec      2     LESLIE           John                 of Eccles & Mary, Woody hill, farmer
1835     Dec     26      Dec     25     MAGWOOD          Mary                 of Robt & Jane, Tiernaghinch, farmer
1835     Dec     27      Dec     24     GREGG            Mary Anne            of Willm & Elizabeth, Cara
1835     Dec     27      Dec      6     SCOTT            Jane Anne            of Patt & Martha
========================================================================================================================
BAPTISM                  BIRTH
YEAR     MONTH   DAY     MONTH    DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME           PARENTS, LOCATION, FATHERS PROFESSION
========================================================================================================================
1836     Jan     3       Dec     29     HARMAN           Sarah Jane           of John & Maria, Gortnawy, farmer
1836     Jan     3       Dec     23     STOREY           John                 of Thos & Margt, Clintubrit, farmer
1836     Jan     8       Jan      7     MANEESE          Mathew               of Mathw & Mary, Clones
1836     Jan     11      Nov      1     McCABE           Rachel               of John & Margt, Clones
1836     Jan     15      Jan     13                      Mary                 of Chas CRAWFORD & Mary LILLE, Clones, shoemaker
1836     Jan     17      Jan     16     HOLDEN           Mary                 of Joseph & Alice, Maheramure, farmer                             
1836     Jan     19               7     HOLDEN           Joseph               of Joseph & Elizth, Caravitra, farmer
1836     Jan     25              22     STOREY           Thomas               of Thos & Margt, Clonkirk, farmer
1836     Jan     31      Jan     22     THOMPSON         Thomas               of Foster & Jane, Drumreny, farmer
1836     Feb     4       Feb      3     RENNICK          Anne                 of Andrew & Mary A, Legnakelly, farmer
1836     Feb     5       Jan     27     WRIGHT           John                 of Henry & Mary, Edenferen, farmer
1836     Feb     14      Jan     30     GRAY             Mary                 of John & Margt, Clontivran, farmer
1836     Feb     14      Feb      7                      Robert               of Robt & Mary Ann, Lisroon
1836     Feb     18      Feb      5     RODDY            Jane                 of Willm & Eliza, Clones, merchant
1836     Feb     21              18     WIGGINS          James                of John & Anne, Gowney, farmer
1836     Feb     21              15     ARMSTRONG        John                 of John & Elizth, Clonkirk
1836     Feb     21               9     HILL             Henry Banner         of Godfrey & Margt, Clones, Police Captn
1836     Feb     27      Feb     26     RICKEY           Robert               of James & Jane, Clonagun, farmer
1836     Mar     4       Feb     23     PRATT            Thomas               of John & Mary, Clones, shoemaker
1836     Mar     12      Mar      7     BOWE             Eliza                of John & Jane, Drumheriff
1836     Mar     13      Mar      3     ADDY             George               of Robin & Ellen, Maheranure
1836     Mar     13      Mar      4     EDWARDS          Eliza Jane           of Geo & Abegail, Clones
1836     Mar     19                     McADAMS          Eliza Jane           of Alexandr & Mary, Knockgallymore, gardener
1836     Apr     2       Mar      6     ELLIOTT          Sophia               of George & Anne, Clones
1836     Apr     4       Apr      3     ELLIOTT          Eliza                of James & Catharine, Anaghore, farmer
1836     Apr     4       Mar     29     MAGWOOD          Willm                of James & Elizth, Crevagny, farmer
1836     Apr     8       Apr      1     ELLIOTT          John James           of Michl & Mary, Colman, farmer
1836     Apr     10      Apr      8     NICHOL           Jane                 of James & Anne, Mullicavah, farmer
1836     Apr     15              15     RIEKY            Joseph               of James & Elizth, Clones, publican
1836     Apr     18              15     MOWE             Jane, illegit        of Robert FAUCETT & Elizth, Leanaroe, farmer
1836     Apr     22              21     McCAWLEY         Eliza Jane           of Francis & Anne, Clones, labourer
1836     Apr     25              24     NICHOL           Elizabeth            of Robert & Rosanna, Anaclare, farmer
1836     Apr     27              25     FLEMING          James                of John & Elizth, Cloncor
1836     May     1       Apr     21     GARROT           John                 of James & his wife, Clones
1836     May     2       Apr     26     REED             John                 of James & Sarah, Cloncorn, farmer
1836     May     5       May      1     GRAHAM           James                of Willm & Margt, Crievelay, farmer
1836     May     7       Feb      7     CORRIGAN         Elizth               of John & Anne, Durbrack
1836     May     10      May    13 (?)  KER              William              of Robert & Sarah, Clones, carpenter
1836     May     13      Apr     29     COLTER           Andrew               of Andw & Anne, Kilrousky
1836     May     17      May      3     WILSON           John                 of John & Elizabeth, Clonkirk
1836     May     17      Apr     22     WIGGINS          James                of Thomas & Sarah, Maheraveely
1836     May     18      May     18     KEER             William              of Willm & Lucy, Clones, shoemaker
1836     May     20      May      5     MAGUIRE          Thos Millar          of John & Elizth, Edenforen
1836     May     27      May     19     WIGGINS          Edward               of Edwd & Ellen, Clonagun, farmer
1836     May     27      Apr     24     ROONEY           Jane                 of William & Susan, Clones
1836     May     29              26     PEATON           Susan                of Bernd & Jane, Clones
1836     May     30      May     22     RENNICK          Robert               of Thomas & Mary, Legnakelly, farmer
1836     Jun     2       Jun      2     JOHNSTON         Sarah Anne           of James & Sarah, M Sedbore, farmer
1836     Jun     6       Jun      5     HOG              William              of John & Anne, Tiernaghinch, farmer
1836     Jun     23      Jun     17     KENNEDY          Margaret             of Willm & Matilda, Lackey, farmer
1836     Jun     24      Jun     20     BEATTIE          Jane                 of Geo & Anne, Follom, farmer
1836     Jun     24      Jun     17     FOSTER           Arthur               son of Simon & Elizabeth, policeman
1836     Jul     1       Jun      1     EGERTON          John                 of William & Isabella, Clonfail, farmer
1836     Jul     4       Jun      5     ARMSTRONG        Mary                 of John & Letitia, K B More, gentleman
1836     Jul     5       Jun      9     BOYLE            Eliza                of John & Ellen, Clones, tailor
1836     Jul     7       May     24     WIGGINS          Elizabeth            of John & Ellen, Clonagun, farmer
1836     Jul     10      Jun      6     GUNN             Robert               son of Edward & Catharine, policeman
1836     Jul     10      Jun      8     MAGEE            Robert               son of Robert & Sarah, Kilrousky
1836     Jul     18                     CLINDENEN        James                of James & Matilda, Mullicavan, farmer
1836     Jul     31      Jul     22     MASTERSON        Mary                 of James & Mary, Clonfad, farmer
1836     Aug     3       Jul      7                      Thomas, illegite     of Thomas MAGWOOD & Elizth BULLOCK, Crevaghy
1836     Aug     9       Jun     26     WIGGINS          Margt                of John & Ellen, Clontivberan, farmer
1836     Aug     11      Aug      9                      Mary, illegit        of William COOPER & Susan GIBSON, Gortnawiney
1836     Aug     14      Aug      1     STOREY           Mary Ellen           of Arthur & Margt, Clontibrit, farmer
1836     Aug     16                     HUGHES           Margaret             of John & _____ his wife, Clones
1836     Aug     16      Jul     31     JOHNSTON         James                of Frank & Elizth his wife, Gowney
1836     Aug     19      Aug      9     ARMSTRONG        Henry                of James & Prudentia, Clonatty, farmer
1836     Aug     21      Jul     26     HODGKINS         Mary                 of Joshua & Mary, Clones, surgeon
1836     Aug     21      Aug     20     HOLDSWORTH       Catharine            of Willm & Catharine, Caravitra, farmer
1836     Aug     22      Aug     14     McVITTIE         Mary Jane            of Robert & Cathe, Lissegartan, shoemaker
1836     Aug     23      Aug     21     LIPTON           Amelia Jane          of William & Maria, Shannick Mills, painter
1836     Aug     26      May     25     IRVINE           Robert               of Robert & Anne, Cornamuckla, farmer
1836     Aug     29      Aug     28     NICHOL           George               of Thomas & Elizth, Kilrid, farmer
1836     Sep     5       Aug     22     ABRAHAM          Alexander            of John & Mary, Gowney, farmer
1836     Sep     12      Aug     21     FORSTER          Mary Anne            of Edwd & Jane, Carneyhome, farmer
1836     Sep     25      Sep     15     HOGG             James                of John & Sarah, Tiernaghinch, farmer
1836     Oct     2       Sep     16     HAMILTON         Andrew               of John & Mary, Maheramure, farmer
1836     Oct     7       Sep     24     REID             Teresa               of William & Anne, Cloncorn, farmer
1836     Oct     9       Sep     24     MORRISON         Matilda              of William & Mary, Caravitra, farmer
1836     Oct     16      Oct     10     MAXWELL          Ellen                of John & Fanny, Longfield
1836     Oct     16      Oct     13     JOHNSTON         James                of Joseph & Hannah, Lesnaree
1836     Oct     23      Oct     22     DINNING          Alexander            of Alexr & Anne, Legnakelly, farmer
1836     Oct     31      Oct     11     CRAWFORD         Caroline             of James & Margt, Clonagaur, Co Fermh, farmer
1836     Nov     2                      MOORE            William              of Thomas & Ellen, Longfield, weaver
1836     Nov     2       Nov      2     DONOLDSON        Mary Anne            of Thos & Mary, Clones, shoemaker
1836     Nov     8       Oct     25     McMULLEN         Robert               of James & Elizabeth, Longfield, farmer
1836     Nov     8                      WARREN           Charles              of Thomas & Elizth, Clones, supervisor
1836     Nov     16      Nov      6     MEENA            Mary                 of Hugh & Elizth, Anahullen
1836     Nov     21      Nov     13     SHEGOG           Margaret             of George & Margaret, Munuilly, Gent
1836     Dec     2       Nov     20     JOHNSTON         Henry                of Daniel & Martha, Clones, tinker
1836     Dec     4       Nov     29     MAGWOOD          Isabella             of Robt & Jane, Tiernaghinch, farmer
1836     Dec     4       Nov     27     MILLAR           Eliza                of James & Mary, Clones
1836     Dec     13      Nov     12     McVITTY          Moore                of Robt & Jane, Shannick Mills, labourer
1836     Dec     20                     KERR             Letitia              of James & Letitia, Clones
1836     Dec     23      Nov      1     LAIRD            Jane                 of Simon & Anne, Clones
========================================================================================================================
BAPTISM                  BIRTH
YEAR     MONTH   DAY     MONTH    DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME           PARENTS, LOCATION, FATHERS PROFESSION
========================================================================================================================
1837     Jan     1       Nov     17     THOMPSON         James                of Andrew & Phebe, Clones
1837     Jan     2       Dec     27     ANDREWS          John                 of David & Margt, Longfield
1837     Jan     4       Jan      2     RAMSAY           Margaret             of George & Jane, Clontivern
1837     Jan     15      Jan      8     MADILL           Jane                 of John & Frances, Clontivern
1837     Jan     16      Jan     16     ANNAN            William              of Robert & Jane, Erissalagh
1837     Jan     18      Nov     28     COOKE            Anne                 of Richd & Jane, Clonkirk
1837     Jan     22      Dec     16     THOMPSON         Jane                 dau of Joseph & Mary, Clones, labourer
1837     Feb     6       Feb      5     HALL             Richard              of James & Jane, Gortnawiny
1837     Feb     15      Jan     30     CLINTON          Joseph               of Saml & Anne, Clontiveran
1837     Feb     15      Jan     13     WARNER           Samuel               son of Thomas & Anne, Clinfad, labourer
1837     Feb     24      Feb      3     FLEMMING         Jane                 of John & Anne, Clonkirk
1837     Feb     24      Jan     24     MILLS            John                 of James & Jane, Mullicavane
1837     Feb     27      Feb     23     ROLAND           William              of John & Martha, Clinatty
1837     Feb     30                     KNIGHT           James                a foundling in Clones, but afterwards owned
1837     Mar     3       Feb      6     SMITH            William              son of William & Jane, Lessagartan, labourer
1837     Mar     5       Feb     18     KENNY            Elizabeth            dau of Thomas & Jane, Caravetra, labourer
1837     Mar     13      Feb     22     MARSHAL          Maria                dau of Mathew & Mary, Clones, labourer
1837     Mar     17      Mar      3     HOGG             Margt                dau of ___ & ___, Tiernahinch, labourer
1837     Mar     18      Mar      6     GOULD            John                 son of William & Mary, Clones, labourer
1837     Mar     19      Mar     14     McCONNELL        Robert               son of William & Sarah, Clones, labourer
1837     Mar     20      Mar     18     McCUTCHIN        Alexander            son of Alexander & Margaret, Lislea, farmer
1837     Mar     22      Feb     22     RODDY            Anne                 dau of William & Eliza, Clones, wollen draper
1837     Mar     22      Mar      7     GREY             Isabella             dau of Johnston & Catharine, Clones, Labourer
1837     Mar     24      Mar     22     STORY            Mathew               son of Lisley & Catharine, Legnakelly, labourer
1837     Mar     24      Jan      4     ARMSTRONG        Elizath              dau of Thomas & Elizabeth, Crevagny, farmer
1837     Apr     12      Apr     10        )             Mary                 dau of William BURNS & Margery NUGENT, Clones, servant
1837     Apr     12      Apr     11        )             Fanny Anne           dau of William BURNS & Margery NUGENT, Clones, servant
1837     Apr     14      Dec      1     STEWART          Jane                 dau of Robert & Mary Anne, Cromaghy, shoemaker
1837     Apr     15      Apr      6     MOFFATT          Emily                dau of Alexander & Jane, Clones, pensioner
1837     Apr     30      Apr     26     HOLDEN           Joseph               son of William & Mary, Conaghy, farmer
1837     Apr     30      Apr     27     STEWARD          Fanny                dau of Thomas & Catharine, Elinethregil, farmer
1837     May     5       Apr     26     JOHNSTON         Thomas               son of Joseph & Jane, Conagilery, farmer
1837     May     7       Apr     30     WAINRICK         John                 of William & Catharine, Altertate, farmer
1837     May     7       Apr      1     DOUGLAS          John                 son of Thomas & Fanny, Cara St Clones, shoemaker
1837     May     9       Apr     30     EGERTON          Thomas               son of Thomas & Rachel, Clinfale, farmer
1837     May     14      Apr     26     MULVIN           Jane                 dau of Thomas & Hanah, Longfield, weaver
1837     May     14      May      8     MURRAY           James                son of John & Elizath, Pound Hill Clones, road maker
1837     May     15      May     15     THOMPSON         Elizath              dau of Joseph & Margaret, Cara St Clones, caretaker in Brewery
1837     May     20      May     14     THOMPSON         Joseph               son of Arthur & Sarah, Drumheriff, school master
1837     May     25      May     25     FORSTER          Mary Anne            dau of John & Anne, Tiernahinch, farmer
1837     May     28      May     28     KILPATRICK       Mary                 dau of William & Mary, Clonkirk, weaver
1837     Jun     2       May     16     WILLIAMSON       Margaret Jane        of James & Mary, Clincorran, farmer
1837     Jun     4       Apr     28     McCOY            Joseph Robert        son of John & Mary Anne, Clones, wollen draper
1837     Jun     4       May      3     LARID            Eliza                of George & Rachel, Clones, shopekeeper
1837     Jun     4       May      7     MARTIN           Mary Jane            dau of Adam & Jane, Clinadeel, farmer
1837     Jun     4       May     19     EAGER            Letty                dau of John & Mary, Shamble St, shopkeeper
1837     Jun     18      Jun     12     STENNY           Jane                 dau of Joseph & Mary, Longfield, farmer
1837     Jul     2       Jun     11     LOUGH            Maria Jane           dau of Samuel & Mary, Crivaghy, farmer
1837     Jul     11      Jun     18     COLMAN           Jane                 dau of Andrew & Dorothy, Clones, clockmaker
1837     Jul     17      Jun      5     MOREHEAD         Jane                 dau of Andrew & Catharine, Shannaghey, farmer
1837     Jul     19      Jul     14     McNEAL           William              son of William & Elizath, Turneenson, weaver
1837     Jul     29      Jul     26     STORY            Richard              son of John & Sarah, Clontibrer, farmer
1837     Aug     15      Apr     17     BOYD             James                son of George & Bridget, Clones, labourer
1837     Aug     18      Jul      5     ARMSTRONG        Charlotte            dau of James & Sarah, The Knox, farmer
1837     Aug     27      Aug     20     ARMSTRONG        James                of Richard & Anne, Clinmore, farmer
1837     Aug     29      Aug      4     ARMSTRONG        William              of William & Mary, Stralustran, farmer
1837     Sep     7       Sep      3     NICHOL           William              of Simon & Sarah, Fermanagh St Clones, mason
1837     Sep     10      Aug     14     HOLDEN           John                 of William & Mary, Caravetra, farmer
1837     Sep     15      Sep      3     ADAMS            John                 of Jane & Anne (sic), Lisroon, farmer
1837     Sep     15      Sep     11     CAMPBELL         William              of James & Bessy, Pound Hill Clones, breechesmaker
1837     Sep     16      Sep      9     KENNEDY          Elizabeth            of William & Matilda, Lacky, road-maker
1837     Oct     7       Oct      4     COLE             Thomas               son of Thomas & Jane, Clinkirk, farmer
1837     Oct     13      Aug     21     KENNEDY          Jane Anne            of Henry & Mary, Clinfale, farmer
1837     Oct     15      Oct      1     WILKIN           Ealinor              of William & Ellen, Clingun, farmer
1837     Nov     7       Oct     27                      Anne, illegit        of Samuel MAYNE, Rateen farmer & Mary Anne KERR, Kilrousky
1837     Nov     12      Oct      8     KENNEDY          Elizabeth            of Ralph & Sarah, Clinfale, farmer
1837     Nov     12      Oct     26     REILLY           Edward               of Edward & Anne, Clontivern, farmer
1837     Nov     16      Nov     13     McVINIA          John                 of John & Mary, Fermanagh St Clones, huxter
1837     Nov     17      Nov     15     WHITELY          Anne                 of John & Anne, Cara St Clones, confectioner
1837     Nov     25      Oct     19     BRADY            Jane Cochrane        of John & Isabella, Clones, banker
1837     Nov     26      Nov     24     COULTER          Livy                 of Robt & Jane, Clonkeen, farmer
1837     Nov     27      Nov     25     ANDERSON         Margaret             of William & Anne, Lismacheelan, labourer
1837     Dec     1       Nov     17     FOSTER           Mary Jane            of Jonathan & Bessy, Ternshinch, farmer
1837     Dec     3       Nov     27     ARMSTRONG        John                 of John & Martha, Ternshinch, farmer
1837     Dec     3       Dec      2     LYNN             Frances              of William & Anne, Mulnamoy, farmer
1837     Dec     7       Oct     26     LOUGH            Mary                 of Geroge & Eliza, Mullacloy, farmer
1837     Dec     14      Dec      8     KER              Robert               of Robert & Sarah, Shamble St Clones, carpenter
1837     Dec     17      Dec      8     STORY            Christopher          of Edward & Mary, Killroosky, farmer
1837     Dec     17      Dec     10     BELL             Joannah              of Thos & Bridget, in the 77th Regt, private soldier
1837     Dec     17      Nov     26     JOHNSTON         Joseph               of Joseph & Anne, Fermanagh St Clones, spirit dealer
1837     Dec     24      Dec     13     REILLY           Mary                 of Bessy & James, Lisegarton, farmer
1837     Dec     31      Dec     27     MORRISSON        John                 of Robert & Catherine, Shamble St Clones, shopman
1837     Dec     31                     WILSON           Thos                 of John & Ellen (entry written in margin)