Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Western Division, 1820-1825
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, BAPTISMS IN THE WESTERN DIVISION, 1820-1825

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F

===========================================================================================================
YEAR     MONTH  DAY    SURNAME        GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1820     Apr    9      SHEGOG         Margaret                 of George & Margt HAMILTON, Aunilly
1820     Apr    13     WIGGINS        Ellen                    of Edmd & Margt LITTLE, Carneyhome
1820     Apr    13     WALSH          Matilda                  of Robt & Alice NIXON, Clincor
1820     Apr    19                    Sarah, illegitimate      of Andw BLEAKEY & Margt LITTLE, Follom
1820     Apr    25     JAMESON        Martha                   of John & Jane NEILLY, Tiernaghinch
1820     Apr    25     KELLS          Jane Anne                of John & Ellen LITTLE, Carneyhome
1820     Apr    25     WADSORTH       Mary Anne                of Geo & Sarah CLARKE, Killiliffer
1820     Apr    25     WIGGINS        Jane                     of George & Anne STOREY, Knox
1820     Apr    27     HOE            William                  of John & Sarah McCAWLEY, Knox
1820     Apr    27                    Bessy                    a foundling
1820     May    1      KER            William                  of James & Letitia BEDILL, Clones
1820     May    8      WRAY           Margaret                 of John & Ellen HUNTER, Clones
1820     May    11     ARMSTRONG      Anne                     of Thos & Anne ROBINSON, Derracree
1820     May    17     WILLIAMSON     Eliza                    of James & Mary REID, Clonmore
1820     May    17     McELMURRAY     Martha                   of Hugh & Jane MILLS, Longfield
1820     May    17     JOHNSTON       Robt                     of Richd & Jane BOWLES, Curraghy
1820     May    17     MORRISON       Jane                     of John & Margt MORRISON, Maheraveely
1820     May    17     WIGGINS        Thomas                   of John & Jane MOFFATT, Knox
1820     May    17     DONOLDSON      Jane                     of James & Jane LOUGH, Cortnawinny
1820     May    18     WATSON         William                  of Thos & Mary WHITE, travellers
1820     May    18     LYONS          Isabella                 of John & Isabella COOPER, Gortnawinny
1820     May    18     BROWNLEES      James                    of Robt & Margt NICHOL, Lisrace
1820     May    18     PARR           Matilda                  of John & Hester MOORHEAD, Clones
1820     May    19     WIGGINS        Mary Anne                of Edwd & Hanna MURPHY, Gowney
1820     May    19     MARSHALL       Elizth                   of James G & Anna YOUNG, Clones
1820     May    25                    Elizth, illegitimate     of Thos EMERSON & Mary MAYNE, Caravitra
1820     May    28     ALLELY         Willm                    of Geo & Letitia STEWART, Clonkeen
1820     May    28     WALLACE        John                     of James & Phebe LITTLE, Killeliffer
1820     May    28     MANSELL        Robert                   of Robt & Mary CLARKE, Tiernaghinch
1820     Jun    10     ARMSTRONG      Robert                   of Bernd & Cathe COLE, Tiernaghinch
1820     Jun    10     BECK           George                   of Willm & Margt MTGOMERY, Clonkeen
1820     Jun    12     NEIL           James, illegitimate      of Henry & Martha COOPER, Ahafin
1820     Jun    14     CRAWFORD       Matilda                  of Danl & Margt DUDGEON, Clones
1820     Jun    18     ROSBOROGH      Mary Jane                of Barton & Jane Eliza MITCHELL, Clintivran
1820     Jun    20     McCLELAND      George                   of John & Nancy BALMER, Rabbit Island
1820     Jun    23     HUGHES         Joseph                   of Willm & Jane McELROY, Clinmorran
1820     Jun    28     WALSH          William                  of Thos & Ellen ARMSTRONG, Templetate
1820     Jul    2      ROBINSON       Hannah                   of William & Elizth LINDSAY, Drumard
1820     Jul    15     GRIERSON       Rose, illegitimate       of Edwd & Elizth GRAHAM, Longfield
1820     Jul    16     DONOLDSON      Willm                    of Wm & Mary his wife, Derracree
1820     Jul    16     KER            Eleanor                  of Hugh & Sarah PRITCHARD, Clones
1820     Jul    17                    John, illegitimate       of John ELMOUR & Susan HUGHES, Clincoren
1820     Jul    28                    Ellen                    a foundling
1820     Jul    29     BLAKELY        James                    of Robt & Rachell ELLIOTT, Knockaravan
1820     Jul    29     ROSS           Joseph                   of James & Mary JOHNSTON, Clones
1820     Aug    4      IRWIN          Ellen                    of Geo & Margt ROWLAND, Anabog
1820     Aug    13     BLAKENEY       Mary                     of Robt & Grizzy HENRY, Crievelay
1820     Aug    17     WIGGINS        Mary                     of John & Jane WIGGINS, Drumheriffe
1820     Aug    26     ROBINSON       Wm Henry                 of Joseph & Anne KEATING, Clones
1820     Aug    26     LITLE          George                   of Robt & Margt MORRIS, Carneyhome
1820     Aug    27     NELLSON        Jas Alexr                of James & Anne MOORE, Mullicavan
1820     Aug    29     JOHNSTON       Rachel                   of John & Mary JOHNSTON, Mt Derby
1820     Aug    29     FORSTER        Margt                    of Joseph & Elizth MILLS, Knox
1820     Aug    30     TAYLOR         John Brandshaw           of Revd John & Jane BRADSHAW, Clones
1820     Aug    30     WILSON         Elizth                   of John & Eleanor BANTON, Tiernaghinch
1820     Sep    3      JOHNSTON       Margaret                 of Joseph & Margt HICKS, Curraghy
1820     Sep    4      MOORE          Edwd                     of Thos & Francess LITTLE, Clones
1820     Sep    12     BRIANS         Anne                     of James & Isabell PIERCE, Inniskillen
1820     Sep    17     CLARKE         Suzan                    of Christr & Suzan CHAPMAN, Kilrid
1820     Sep    17     LEWIS          Mary Ann                 of Conelius & Rosanna his wife, Derranure
1820     Sep    24     ADAM           William                  of Willm & Elizth PHAIR, Shannick Green
1820     Sep    25     MILLAR   )     Joseph                   twins of Robt & Elizth McCORMICK, Clonkerk
1820     Sep    25     MILLAR   )     George                   twins of Robt & Elizth McCORMICK, Clonkerk
1820     Sep    28     ELLIOTT        Francis                  of Robt & Jane LITLE, Clincor
1820     Sep    29     WOOD           William                  of Wm & Margt GILLESPY, Clones
1820     Oct    4      LENDRUM        Joseph                   of John & Hester NIXON, Clones
1820     Oct    4      NOBLE          Anne                     of Geo & Jane WILSON, Aharousky
1820     Oct    5      FLEMMING       Thomas, illegitmate      of Maxwell & Hester BROWNE, Crocknabohill
1820     Oct    8      THOMPSON       John                     of Edwd & Harriot THOMPSON, Clones
1820     Oct    8      NIXON          Mary Anne                of George & Alice DANDY, Golan
1820     Oct    20     IRWIN          Ellen                    of Robt & Jane BENSON, Anyanim
1820     Oct    23     MARROW         Henry                    of Henry & Anne WILSON, Maheraveely
1820     Oct    24     ARMSTRONG      John                     of Arthur & Isabella WIGGINS, Carneyhome
1820     Oct    27     DUNCAN         Margaret                 of John & Mary ELLIOTT, Derrabeg
1820     Oct    28     SMITH          Jane                     of James & Anne CLARKE, Gransna
1820     Oct    28     MORRISON       James                    of Griffith & Martha BEATTY, Erisalagh
1820     Oct    30     FORSTER        Frances                  of Richd & Elizth DONOLDSON, Tiernaghinch
1820     Nov    1      McCANNA   )    James                    twins of Jas & Charlotte FARRELL, Clones
1820     Nov    1      McCANNA   )    John                     twins of Jas & Charlotte FARRELL, Clones
1820     Nov    2      FLOOD          Edwd                     of Alexr & Elizth GILMOUR, Clonfad
1820     Nov    12     FINLAY         John James               of Francis & Eliza ATKINSON, Clones
1820     Nov    13     COBOURN        Charles                  of Wm & Over his wife, Cloakerk
1820     Nov    13     ROGERS         Jas Robinson             of John & Kitty ROBINSON, Cloncorn
1820     Nov    16     GAWLEY         James                    of Andw & Jane REID, Gottendaragh
1820     Nov    19     WIGGINS        Ellen                    of John & Anne RICKEY, Gowney
1820     Nov    19     COPELAND   )   Elizth                   twins of Arthur & Mary Anne WRIGHT, Carneyhome
1820     Nov    19     COPELAND   )   Mary                     twins of Arthur & Mary Anne WRIGHT, Carneyhome
1820     Nov    20     McCAWLEY       George                   of John & Margt MONCRIEF, Derranure
1820     Nov    21     BUCHANNON      Robt                     of Robt & Jane BEATTY, Drumsoo
1820     Nov    22     MOORE          Anne Jane                of Geo & Anne McCONKY, Analore
1820     Nov    22     HUGHS          Ellen                    of Saml & Mary MAY, Clones
1820     Nov    26     McVITY         Jane                     of John & Jane PEEBLES, Legnakelly
1820     Nov    26     ALLEN          Jane                     of James & Margt ELLIOTT, Lisrace
1820     Nov    26     BEATTY         Thomas                   of John & Jane LEWIS, Follom
1820     Nov    29                    Martha, illegitimate     of John HAMILTON & Elizth McCALM, Lisrace
1820     Nov    30                    Jane, illegitimate       of Richd CROSS & Mary McCAWLEY, Clones
1820     Dec    4      WARD           Mary                     of Willm & Sarah NICHOL, Par of Newtown Butler
1820     Dec    6      MAGUIRE        Mary                     of Arthur & Jane MELLAN, Kilrousky
1820     Dec    7      ELLIOTT        Jane                     of Willm & Suzanne his wife, Clincor
1820     Dec    9      NICHOL         Wm                       of Hugh & Mary CLINDINNAN, Anaclave
1820     Dec    10     HOLDIN         Ellen                    of John & Mary BEATTY, Maheranure
1820     Dec    10     GILROY         Wm James                 of John & Eleanor HERRINGTON, Clones
1820     Dec    12     THOMPSON       Arthur                   of Arthur & Margt NIXON, Tiernaghinch
1820     Dec    25     ANDERSON       Mary                     of Wm & Sarah GUTHRIE, Clones
1820     Dec    29     REILLY         Edwd                     of John & Ellen LITTLE, Clones
===========================================================================================================
YEAR     MONTH  DAY    SURNAME        GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1821     Jan    1      JEMESON        Saml Hunter              of John K & Mary E HARRIS, Clonkeen
1821     Jan    7      CLARKE         Margaret                 of James & Eliza LEMMON, Clones
1821     Jan    12     MAGWOOD        Mary                     of Wm & Mary LIPTON, Anakilly
1821     Jan    12     ELLIOTT        Mary                     of Christopher & Elizth WIGGINS, Par of Drumcrin
1821     Jan    12     McLOUGHLIN     Christopher              of Christr & Mary FORSTER, Clones
1821     Jan    13     SCOTT          Jane H                   of Willm & Letitia BORR, Scottsboro
1821     Jan    14     JOHNSTON       James                    of Alexr & Mary HENRY, Anaghone
1821     Jan    20     CRAWFORD       Ellen                    of Thos & Sarah McELROY, Drumcrin parh
1821     Jan    27     CONNOR         Thos                     of Andw & Jane McCRACKIN, Par of Drumcrin
1821     Jan    27     MOORE          William                  of Michl & Rosemond HARRISON, Clones
1821     Feb    2      ELLIOTT        William                  of Geo & Maria FOWLER, Clones
1821     Feb    3      FORSTER        Robt                     of Robt & Margt NIXON, Lisrace
1821     Feb    5      MOORE          Robt                     of Robt & Mary NICHOL, Clones
1821     Feb    5      FORSTER        John                     of Robt & Anne GADDY, Tiernaghinch
1821     Feb    5      BLAND          John                     of Michl, soldier & Anne STONES, Clones
1821     Feb    5      BRAMPTON       James                    of Thos & Elizth DOUGLASS, Clones
1821     Feb    5      MOOREHEAD      John                     of Andw & Cathe MASTERSON, Shannowky
1821     Feb    5      RENNICK        Lucy                     of Geo & Elizth CLARKE, Clones
1821     Feb    5      HOWE           Ellen                    of John & Elizth ROWLAND, Drumheriff
1821     Feb    28                    Chas, illegitimate       of Chas CROWE & Margt McLOUGHLIN, Killenure
1821     Mar    11     JOHNSTON       William                  of Joseph & Jane GREGG, Curraghy
1821     Mar    11     WINTERS        Michael                  of Patrick & Mary EGERTON, Maheranure
1821     Mar    11     ELLIOTT        Willm                    of Jas & Abby JOHNSTON, Anahone
1821     Mar    14     KELLY          John                     of John & Margt OBRIEN, Kilrousky
1821     Mar    14     BROWNE         James                    of James & Margt BROWNE, Drumcrin Par
1821     Mar    14     ELLIOTT        Margt                    of Thos & Margt MAGEE, Caravitra
1821     Mar    14     WILSON         Margaret                 of James & Cathe KINCADE, Clones
1821     Mar    16     CONNOLLY       John                     of Archd & Margt ARMSTRONG, Sheepwalk
1821     Mar    16     KING           Robert                   of Patrick & Magdelan BARNELL, Aharousky
1821     Mar    23     NICHOL         Elizth                   of Robt & Anne REID, Mullin
1821     Mar    25     AIKIN          Saml                     of Thos & Eleanor NEEL, Legnakelly
1821     Mar    25     WALSH          Bessy Anne               of Willm & Jane JEFFERS, Clones
1821     Mar    30     CAREY          Margaret                 of Willm & Elizth ELLIOTT, Longfield
1821     Apr    1      LESLIE         Eliza                    of George & Jane DOWNEY, Anarousky
1821     Apr    7      LITTLE         Willm                    of Andw & Mary SINCLAIR, Drumcrin Par
1821     Apr    10     FORSTER        Robt                     of Francis & Eli LIPTON, Drummody
1821     Apr    10     JOHNSTON       John                     of John & Anne CARBERRY, Tully
1821     Apr    10     KENNEDY        James                    of James & Sarah WIGGINS, Knocks
1821     Apr    13     JOHNSTON       Isabella                 of John & Judith WILLAMS, Caravitra
1821     Apr    13     MILLAR         Jane                     of John & Mary JOHNSTON, Ballihoe
1821     Apr    23     FITZGERALD     Mary Eleanor             of James & Martha CROWE, Clonavilla
1821     Apr    27     ROSS           Elizabeth                of Willm & Mary STEEVANS, Clones
1821     Apr    27     STEESON        Eleanor                  of Saml & Anne LOUGH, Crieveloy
1821     Apr    30     MOFFATT        James                    of Robt & Margt GRIMES, Corrodahy
1821     May    1      McEVOY         Jane                     of James & Elizth SMILEY, Clones
1821     May    3      GRIER          James                    of Ralph & Mary LIVISTON, Ballyshannon
1821     May    3      WALSH          Mary Anne                of Saml & Martha JOHNSTON, Clones
1821     May    6      ARTHURS        Robt                     of Robt & Margt CRUDDAN, Altartate
1821     May    7      LAIRD          John                     of John & Elizth FORKER, Clones
1821     May    13     JOHNSTON       Mary Anne                of John & Mary HOLDEN, Curraghy
1821     May    20     CONNOR         Anne                     of Edwd & Jane his wife, Clones
1821     May    20     NICHOL         Matilda                  of Geo & Elizth McELROY, Anagheel
1821     May    20     FORSTER        Eliza                    of Thomas & Jane McCLUTEHAN, Tiernaghinch
1821     May    20     CORRIGAN       Thomas                   of John & Mary WALKER, Rabbit Island
1821     May    25     McKINLEY       Anne                     of Frank, a soldier, & Elizth BRENAN
1821     May    26                    Robt, illegitimate       of Robt MORDAGH & Letitia BENSON, Drumbelamy
1821     Jun    1      CASSIDY        Edwd                     of Edwd & Margt PARKER, Cara
1821     Jun    4                     Mary                     a foundling
1821     Jun    4      RICHAY         Jane Anne                of John & Ellen McCRECKEN, Gowney
1821     Jun    9      FOX            Mary                     of Richd & Bridgt RUSH, Ahakillid
1821     Jun    9      McMURRAIN      Anne                     of John & Jane HOE, Maheramore
1821     Jun    10     ALLELY         George                   of Thos & Eleanor MILLS, Clonkeen
1821     Jun    11     ELLIOTT        Elizabeth                of John & Elizth JOHNSTON, Clones
1821     Jun    11     McCRACKEN      Anne Jane                of Hugh & Jane FREELAND, Killiley
1821     Jun    11     BROWNE         Margt                    of Robt & Cathe HAMILTON, Clones
1821     Jun    15     HINDS          Jane Eliza               of Geo & Cathe COLSTON, Clones
1821     Jun    16     FITZGERALD     James                    of Geo & Eliza DOUGHTY, Clones
1821     Jun    21     BELL           Charlotte                of John & Anne LITTLE, Clones
1821     Jun    21     WILSON         William                  of Willm & Mary JOHNSTON, Maghersmore
1821     Jul    5      CAREY          Thomas                   of Thos & Elizth HACKETT, Longfield
1821     Jul    9      AKINS          Eliza                    of Wm & Anne IRWIN, Clonkerk
1821     Jul    19     BENSON         Eliza                    of Richd & Mary PHAIR, Caravitra
1821     Jul    23     HOLDEN         John                     of Saml & Eliza NISON, Drumederany
1821     Jul    30     McELROY        Rosanna                  of John & Anne DOGHERTY, Par Drumcrin
1821     Aug    8      OLDCRAFT       William                  of John & Anne ACHESON, Carrighy
1821     Aug    8      SCOTT          William                  of William & Mary BANNAN, Clonfad
1821     Aug    9      CARSON         Thomas                   of Thomas & Anne HOLDEN, Caravitra
1821     Aug    11     DRAFFIN        William                  of Nathl & Margt PARKER, Par Drumcrin
1821     Aug    13     LEMON          Samuel                   of John & Sarah BOWES, Clones
1821     Aug    17     OGLESBY        Mary                     of Saml & Jane WINSLOW, Kilrousky
1821     Aug    26     SMITH          Deborah                  of Hugh & Deborah GROGAN, Lessegartan
1821     Aug    26     SHEGOG         William                  of Geo & Margt HAMILTON, Mummilly
1821     Aug    31     HOWSE          Joseph                   of John & Hane NICHOLS. Anahullia
1821     Sep    1      EGERTON        William                  of William & Isabella NIXON, Drumbenick
1821     Sep    1      PATTEN         Jane                     of James & Sarah ARMSTRONG, Clones
1821     Sep    3      ALLEN          John                     of John, Rifle Brigade, & Eliza BARTON, Clones
1821     Sep    4      BRADY          James                    of Robt & Anne MOOREHEAD, Clones
1821     Sep    7      COLLINS        William                  of William & Mary McMINN, Par Drumcrin
1821     Sep    8      MAGWOOD        Eliza                    of John & Mary McCRUM, Clones
1821     Sep    8      SMITH          Margaret                 of Geo & Mary SHEPHERD, Par Drumcrin
1821     Sep    9      IRWIN          Martha                   of Willm & Suzanna CLERKE, Clones
1821     Sep    10     MILLS          William                  of Saml & Mary McCARTEN, Legnetully
1821     Sep    10     THOMPSON       Elizabeth                of Edwd & Harriott THOMPSON, Clones
1821     Sep    19     WILSON         Elizabeth                of Wm & Jane HOWE, Mullinamoy
1821     Sep    20     ROSS           Thomas                   of James & Mary JOHNSTON, Clones
1821     Sep    22     BRADY          Margt                    of John & Mary MAYNE, Clones
1821     Sep    27     EGERTON        John                     of Noble & Anne NIXON, Anihillia
1821     Sep    28     MAGWOOD        Jane                     of Geo & Sarah BELL, Cortnavinny
1821     Sep    29     TOPPIN         John                     of John & Elizth BUTLER, Clones
1821     Oct    4      HALL           Margt                    of John & Jane BAILEY, Clones
1821     Oct    6      WILSON         Maria                    of John & Suzan MARRAN, Mullinamoy
1821     Oct    9      MILLS          Lucy                     of Robt & Suzan his wife, Longfield
1821     Oct    14     DONOLDSON      James                    of Willm & Ellen CAMPBELL, Clonkerk
1821     Oct    19     MAGRATH        Mathew                   of John & Mary OWENS, Clones
1821     Oct    29     HANNA          Richd Henry              of Wm & Mary STEVANS, Clones
1821     Nov    4      WARNER         James                    of Jamnes & Anne ALLEN, Clonfad
1821     Nov    10     BOYLE          William                  of John Slow & Martha NIXON, Moran's bray
1821     Nov    11     THOMPSON       Arthur                   of Willm & Sarah BROWNE, Lesnarow
1821     Nov    18     LEGHRON        Robert                   of John & Anne MILLS, Clones
1821     Nov    18     MARSHALL       Margaret                 of Robt & Mary CLARKE, Tiernaghinch
1821     Nov    23     MOORE          Thomas                   of John & Sarah GORDAN, Ahadremne
1821     Dec    10     MAGUIRE        James                    of Patk & Eleanor CARLTON, Clintivran
1821     Dec    10     BEVIS          John                     of Thos & Anne PHILLIPS, Clones
1821     Dec    21     McCLEAN        John                     of George & Elizath MITCHELL, Clones
1821     Dec    23     DAVIS          Hariott                  of James & Hariott ANDREWS, Clones
1821     Dec    25     GREENE         Willm                    of William & Anne LINDSAY, Clintivern
1821     Dec    25     TAYLOR         Lavinia                  of Revd John & Jane BRADSHAW, Clones
1821     Dec    27     MOORE          Anne                     of George & Jane LINDSAY, Clones
1821     Dec    30     THOMPSON       Elizabeth                of John & Suzanna HOLDEN, Curraghy
1821     Dec    30     GREY           Ellen                    of James & Cathe LEARY, Clonagirn
1821     Dec    31     CULBERTON      Isabella                 of Joseph & Elizth KELLY, Clinola, Par Drumully
===========================================================================================================
YEAR     MONTH  DAY    SURNAME        GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1822     Jan    6      ELLIOTT        Elizabeth                of James & Jane DOOGAN, Tiernaghinch
1822     Jan    11     RENNICK        Sarah                    of Edwd & Cathe MOFFATT, Clones
1822     Jan    16     STOREY         Henry, illegitimate      of Robt & Anne ROSS, Drumedmany
1822     Jan    18     LINDSAY        Mary                     of James & Elizth ARNOLD, Legnakelly
1822     Jan    20     MOUNT   )      William                  twins of James & Anne CLARKE, Wh Hall Hill
1822     Jan    20     MOUNT   )      Jane                     twins of James & Anne CLARKE, Wh Hall Hill
1822     Jan    22     WILSON         Henry                    of Willm & Jane ROBINSON, Clones
1822     Feb    2      ROONEY         Eleanor                  of Thomas & Mary McCORMICK, Tiernaghinch
1822     Feb    19     FORSTER        Mary                     of Wm & Elizth COLTER, Legnakelly
1822     Feb    22     LINDLAY        James                    of James & Anne KELLY, Legnakelyy
1822     Feb    25                    Sarah                    a foundling left in Clinmore
1822     Feb    25     WRAY           Rebecca                  of Henry & Rebecca ALLWILL, Clones
1822     Feb    25     ARMSTRONG      Margaret                 of William & Rebecca CAMBELL, Clonkerk
1822     Mar    3      FORSTER        Thomas                   of Christopher & Jane WIGGINS, Tiernaghinch
1822     Mar    3      DOGHERTY       William                  of Saml & Elizth WOODS, Clones
1822     Mar    3      CROZIER        Eliza                    of John & Anne SLOANE, Par of Drummully
1822     Mar    8      JOHNSTON       Richd                    of Richd & Jane BOWES, Curraghy
1822     Mar    10     COTTINGHAM     Thomas                   of George & Elizth ALLEN, Lisnarow
1822     Mar    18     STOREY         Arthur                   of Thomas & Isabell SCOTT, Kilrousky
1822     Mar    19                    Richard                  a foundling
1822     Mar    21     WALLACE        Jane                     of James & Phebe LITLE, Killsifferbaun
1822     Mar    22     CASSIDY        Willm                    of Wm & Hester MONTGOMERY, Mullivaney
1822     Mar    25     KER            James                    of James & Letitia MEDILL, Clones

*no records found for Western Division - Apr 1822 to Mar 1823 - check the Northwest Division
===========================================================================================================
YEAR     MONTH  DAY    SURNAME        GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION        
===========================================================================================================
1823     Apr    6      LITLE          Jane                     of John & Frances Ann FORSTER, Tiernaghinch
1823     Apr    11     NIXON          Richard                  of George & Alice DANDY, Golan
1823     Apr    13     DUNCAN         John                     of John & Mary ELLIOTT, Clonagun
1823     May    1      PATTEN         Samuel                   of James & Sarah ARMSTRONG, Clones
1823     May    3      MILLS          Joseph                   of Samuel & Mary McCARTER, Legnakilly
1823     May    4      SHEGOG         John                     of George & Margaret HAMILTON, Munilly
1823     May    4      CAMPBELL       Margaret                 of James & Elizth COYNER, Clones
1823     May    4      THOMPSON       William                  of Arthur & Margaret NIXON, Tiernaghinch
1823     May    4      JOHNSTON       Elizabeth                of John & Judith McMANUS, Caravitra
1823     May    11     MARSHALL       Henry                    of William & Mary JOHNSTON, Clones
1823     May    17     CHAMBERS       Thomas                   of John & Jane NEIL, Clonkerk
1823     May    19     WALSH          Alice                    of Samuel & Martha JOHNSTON, Clones
1823     May    19     REID           William                  of Willm & Anne LESLIE, Clincorn
1823     May    30     HUGHES         James                    of Willm & Jan McELROY, Clonmore
1823     Jun    1      MAYNE          Samuel                   of Saml & Ellen MAYNE, Rateen
1823     Jun    17     ELLIOTT        Isabell                  of Francis & Margt BROWNE, Caravitra
1823     Jun    20     McCULLOUGH     Jane                     of James & Sarah CLARKE, Tiernaghinch
1823     June   23     BRADY          Elizabeth                of John & Mary MAYNE, Clones
1823     Jul    4      McCLELAND      William                  of John & Agnes PALMER, Rabbit Island
1823     Jul    5      POGUE          Margaret                 of Thomas & Anne McMINN, Derrywilliam, Par of Drumcrin
1823     Jul    13     WILSON         John                     of James, fifer 47th Regt & Mary Anne JAMES, Clones
1823     Jul    18     FORSTER        Jane                     of Richd & Mary STOREY, Tiernaghinch
1823     Jul    20     ARMSTRONG      William                  of Arthur & Bell WIGGINS, Carneyhome
1823     Jul    20     MOORE          Elizabeth                of Thos & Jane WILLIAMSON, Clones
1823     Jul    30     REILLY         Anne                     of John & Ellen ERRINGTON, Clones
1823     Jul    31     NOBLE          John                     of Alexr & Jane McCABE, Clones
1823     Aug    10     MILLS          John                     of Charles & Elizth MILLS, Leenakelly
1823     Aug    13     LEMAN          Samuel                   of John & Sarah BOWES, Clones
1823     Aug    15     MAGONNEL       John                     of Francis & Cicily MAGUIRE, town Cootehill
1823     Aug    17     OGLESBY        Mary                     of Samuel & Jane WINSLOW, Kilroosky
1823     Aug    20                    Robt, illegitimate       of Robt MORGAN & Sarah MURNTAN, Lisnarow
1823     Aug    20                    William, illegitimate    of James McGULLIAN & Mary ENGLISH, Lessegartun
1823     Aug    25     AKINS          Mary Anne                of Jame of 3rd Regt of Foot & Cathe ROOKE
1823     Aug    31     KELLY          Thomas                   of John & Margt O'BRIEN, Lisnarow
1823     Aug    31     GORDON         Joseph                   of Hugh & Anne ALLEN, Concora, par Drumully
1823     Sep    3      OSBOURNE       William                  of Francis & Hester SKEFFINGTON, travellers
1823     Sep    3      LITTLE         William                  of Willm & Elizth THOMPSON, Gorthian, Drummully
1823     Sep    5      HOLDSWORTH     Jane                     of John & Jane NICHOL, Annagheel
1823     Sep    7      SWAN           Charles                  of Isaac & Anne GLASS, Clontubrit
1823     Sep    11     SCOTT          Edwd Dudley              of William & Letitia BORR, Scottsboro
1823     Sep    13     GAMBLE         Richd Wilson             of Andw Wm, Lieut, 31st Regt Foot & Elizabeth WILSON, Clones
1823     Sep    14     WILKINSON      William                  of Samuel & Elizth JONES, Curraghy
1823     Sep    15     LUNNEY         Anne                     of Daniel & Margt FORSTER, Tully
1823     Sep    23     IRVINE         James                    of Robt & Jane BENSON, Annyanam
1823     Sep    25     THOMPSON       John                     of James & Elizth WADE, Lisnarow
1823     Sep    25     DOBSON         John                     of John & Mary HANEY, Drumghost
1823     Sep    27     McCARNEY       Mary Anne                of John & Nancy ARMSTRONG, Clones
1823     Sep    28     McKINLEY       Catharine                of Francis, corpl 27th Regt & Anne BRENNAN
1823     Oct    1      COOKE          James                    of John & Cathe McDONNELL, Clinmackin
1823     Oct    2      BENSON         Charlotte                of Richd & Margt FAIN, Caravitra
1823     Oct    12     WILSON         Anne Jane                of Willm & Mary KERK, Clones
1823     Oct    12     FORSTER        Thomas                   of Robert & Amme GADDOS, near Tiernaghinch
1823     Oct    14     BRAMSTON       Richard                  of Thomas & Elizth DOUGLASS, Munnilly
1823     Oct    16     BELL           Jane Anne                of Joseph & Martha his wife, Nappagh
1823     Oct    19     HOLDEN         William                  of Joseph & Mary IRWIN, Curraghy
1823     Oct    20     ARMSTRONG      William                  of Mathew & Cathe MORGAN, Lessegartin
1823     Oct    25     LITTLE         Margaret                 of John & Sarah BREAKEY, Derrybragh, Drum
1823     Oct    30     COLHOUN        Rebecca Jones            of Alexr & Mary Eleanor CROSS, Clones
1823     Nov    1      HICKS          Margaret                 of Thomas & Rachall, JOHNSTON, Durnabockey
1823     Nov    1      INGRAM         Eleanor                  of Alexr & Jane BATEHILL, Clones
1823     Nov    3      GLASS          Jane                     of Samuel & Elizth COLTER, Clintubrit
1823     Nov    6      ELLIOTT        Mary Anne                of William & Suzanna LITTLE, Clincor
1823     Nov    7      CLINDINNEN     Anne                     of Joseph & Eleanor BEATTY, Grawcapple
1823     Nov    7      MONAGHAN       Eliza                    of James & Cathe MANEELY, Derrynure, Par Drumcrin
1823     Nov    17     HANNA          Francis Chas             of William & Mary STEEVANS, Clones
1823     Nov    17     McCORMICK      Mary Anne                of William, corpl in 86 Regt & Margt KENNEDY, Clones
1823     Nov    26     GRAHAM         George                   of William & Maria CANN, Clones
1823     Nov    26     BECK           Andrew                   of William  & Margt MONTGOMERY, Clinkerk
1823     Nov    28     KELLS          William                  of John & Margt GREGG, Clonagun
1823     Nov    29     LITLE          Sophia                   of James & Dorcas ALLELY, Annalore
1823     Nov    30     WILSON         James                    of John & Hannah CARLTON, Clinkeeland, par Drumcrin
1823     Dec    5      GRAY           Mary Anne                of James & Cathe LEARY, Clinagun
1823     Dec    7      MADILL         Jane                     of James & Dorathy SINCLAIR, Rabbit Island, Drumcrin
1823     Dec    9      ROGERS         James                    of Andrew & Mary FRIGGLETON, Tiernaghinch
1823     Dec    10     MOORE          Matilda                  of Geo & Elizth McCONCHY, Annalore
1823     Dec    11     WILSON         Hugh                     of Christr & Jane ADAMS, Stralustraw
1823     Dec    12     EDENS          Margaret                 of Chas (soldr) & Elizth GRAHAM, travellers
1823     Dec    19     WILSON         Rebecca Jane             of William & Margt BURNS, Tiernaghinch
1823     Dec    21     THOMPSON       John Willm               of William & Elizth HAMILTON, Clones
===========================================================================================================
YEAR     MONTH  DAY    SURNAME        GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1824     Jan    9      FULLARD        Samuel                   of Patrick & Martha McCULLOUGH, Tiernaghinch
1824     Jan    10     IRWIN          Thomas                   of George & Margt ROLAND, Tohus Town
1824     Jan    10     BEST           Jeremiagh                of Henry & Anne McDOWELL, Clinagaun, Drumcrin Par
1824     Jan    11     BROWNE         Henry                    of John & Anne WEST, Clinkeelan, Drumcrin Par
1824     Jan    12     CARLETON       John                     of James & Jane BEATTY, Carh, Drumcrin
1824     Jan    19     MOORE          Mary Anne                of George & Barbara DONOLDSON, Drumederany
1824     Jan    19     ELLIOTT        John                     of James & Jane DOOGAN, Burdauthan
1824     Jan    23     WARNER   )     Jane Eliza               twins of James & Anne ALLEN, Corfad
1824     Jan    23     WARNER   )     Thomas                   twins of James & Anne ALLEN, Corfad
1824     Jan    29     DUNCAN         William                  of Joseph & Elizebth ARMSTRONG, Stralustran
1824     Jan    31                    Thomas, illegitimate     of Thomas BAINS, Lieut Regt & Selina CARBERRY, Clones
1824     Feb    5                     Sarah, illegitimate      of Willm BAILEY & Mary McQUILLIAN, Clonkerk
1824     Feb    7      ANDREWS        Joseph                   of David & Letitia McCABE, Clones
1824     Feb    7      FITZGERALD     Suzanna                  of Cole & Suzanna DUDGEON, Clones
1824     Feb    8      CRAWFORD       John                     of Robert & Mary ANDREWS, Clones
1824     Feb    18     CONDON         Maria                    of Richard & Charlotte GUTHRIE, Clones
1824     Feb    27     DOGHERTY       Mary                     of Samuel & Elizth WOODS, Clones
1824     Feb    28     WILSON         Morrilla                 of Andrew & Anne DINN, Clones
1824     Feb    28     BRADY          Robert                   of Robert & Anne MOOREHEAD, Clones
1824     Feb    28     WILSON         James                    of William & Jane ROBINSON, Clones
1824     Mar    2      CAREY          William                  of William & Elizth ELLIOTT, Longfield
1824     Mar    2      TURLEY         William                  of James & Jane GRAHAM, Clingaur, Drumcrin
1824     Mar    3      NICHOLS        Anne                     of Robert & Anne REID, Mullins
1824     Mar    5      WIGGINS        James                    of John & Anne ARGUE, Clones
1824     Mar    10     LANCASHIRE     Robert                   of William & Margt BRICE, Clones
1824     Mar    14     MAGHERNAN      John                     of John & Ellen WIGGINS, Lineybanks
1824     Mar    17     MARSHALL       Mary Anna                of James & Anna YOUNG, Comber
1824     Mar    17     TIERNEY        Anne                     of John & Mary CONOLLY, Longfield
1824     Mar    19     OGDESEY        Sarah                    of Saml & Jane his wife, Kilrousky
1824     Mar    20                    Margaret, illegitimate   of John MOOREHEAD & Elizth HILLOCH, Kilrouskey
1824     Mar    20     FALKNER        William                  of John & Isabella HOLDEN, Clones
1824     Mar    22     CROWE          Christopher              of James & Sarah WATTERS, Clincullien
1824     Mar    23     NUGENT         Mary Anne                of Richard & Cathe McCONNELL, Clinkerk
1824     Apr    4      BLACK          John                     of Alexander & Jane his wife, Lackey
1824     Apr    17     NIXON          Robert                   of John & Cathe his wife, Goland
1824     Apr    18     McEFFER        Elizabeth                of John & Jane his wife, Shanemveagh
1824     May    2      WIGGINS        Elizabeth                of Thomas & Mary, Gowney
1824     May    9      COPELAND       Gerard                   of John & Rachel his wife, Gortanure
1824     May    18     FORSTER        Margaret                 of Andw & Charlotte his wife, Carneyhome
1824     May    18     LITTLE         Elizabeth                of John & Elizabeth, Carneyhome
1824     Jun    6                     Dorcas                   of Thos ARMSTRONG & Margt LEVINGTON, Nappagh
1824     Jun    13     WADSWORTH      George Clarke            of George & Sarah, Killilifford
1824     Jun    20     JOHNSTON       Alice                    of Thomas & Elizth, Cameron
1824     Jul    4      JOHNSTON       Thomas                   of Thomas & Anne, Killylackey
1824     Jul    11     NIXON          Alice                    of Willm & Mary , Mullylogkoy
1824     Jul    18     McDONOLD       Elizth Margt             of James & Alice, Golan
1824     Jul    18     MAYNE          Cathe Anne               of William & Eleanor, Rateen
1824     Aug    8      MAGUIRE        James                    of Saml & Elizth, Cornagerk
1824     Aug    8      NOBLE          George                   of James & Mary, Aharousky
1824     Aug    11     KENNEDY        Mary Anne                of Willm & Sarah, Carneyhome
1824     Aug    29     DOONAN         Mary Anne                of James & Jane, Drummonds
1824     Nov    2                     Matilda                  of Jno CASSIDY & Mary KELLY, Gortanure
1824     Nov    21                    Jane Anne                of John HAMILTON & Margt CHAMBERS, Knappagh
1824     Dec    12     CLARKE         George                   of James & Anne, Drumbroonus
1824     Dec    12     NICHOL         John                     of Robt & Jane, Carnamckius
===========================================================================================================
YEAR     MONTH  DAY    SURNAME        GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1825     Feb    20                    Jane                     of John BEATTIE & Jane LEWIS, Drumbelamy
1825     Mar    20                    Elizabeth                of John JONES & E. WADSWORTH, Tully