Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Western Division, 1815 - 1820
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, BAPTISMS IN THE WESTERN DIVISION, 1815 - 1820

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F

===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1815   Mar   26    PINKBURNE       Mary                      of Wm & Rachel DOGHERTY, Knox
1815   Apr   2     CLERKE          James                     of Jms & Elizabeth LEMON, Town
1815   Apr   2     ARMSTRONG       John                      of George & Anne KNXON, Munnally
1815   Apr   16    CREIG           Rebecca                   of Saml & Elizabeth HUNTER, town
1815   Apr   16    FITZPATRICK     Anne                      of Jno & Cathe NICHOLSON, Clinkirk
1815   Apr   19    WELSH           Margaret                  of Wm & Jane JEFFERS, town
1815   Apr   21    FORSTER         Isabella                  of Robt & Margt NIXON, Lisrace
1815   Apr   30    WILSON          Teresa                    of Andw & Margt JOHNSTON, town
1815   Apr   30    WIGGANS         Margt                     of Thoms & Elizabeth MOFFATT, Knox
1815   Apr   30    SHANNON         Anne                      of Jms & Elizabeth MAYNE, Tully
1815   May   2     McMURRAY        Isabella                  of Hugh & Jane MILLS, Longfield
1815   May   3     FLEMING         Ellen                     of David & Ellen SMYTH, Clinagun
1815   May   4     WIGGANS         Eliza                     of Thoms & Elizabeth BAIL, Carnyhome
1815   May   5                     Charlotte                 a foundling & sent to the F. Hospital by Margt WARD
1815   May   7     DONALDSON       John                      of Wm & Ellen CAMPBELL, Teernahinch
1815   May   14    HOLDING         Jane                      of Jno & Mary BEATTY, Maheranure
1815   May   14    WADE            John                      of Jms & Jane MORRISON, Clinfail
1815   May   14    WIGGANS         Mary Eleanor              of Thoms & Mary JONES, Gowny
1815   May   19    FORSTER         John                      of Francis & Bridget GRAHAM, Drumady
1815   May   28    HICKS           Robt                      of Thomsa & Rachel JOHNSTON, Dernabashy
1815   May   28    ROBISON         Mary Anne                 of Joseph & Anne KEATING, town
1815   Jun   2     ALLEN           Anne Jane                 of Jno & Eleanor McWILLIAMS, Clinacilla
1815   Jun   4     CROFFORD        Henry                     of Saml & Margt DUDGEON, town
1815   Jun   4     KIRK            Elizabeth Anne            of Joseph & Elizabeth ALLWELL, town
1815   Jun   4     NOBLE           Jane                      of Jms & Margt WIGGANS, Agharoosky
1815   Jun   4     LITTLE          Elizabeth                 of Robt & Margt MORRIS, Carnyhome
1815   Jun   5     EGERTON         Mary Anne                 of Jms & Isabel REED, Derracree
1815   Jun   11    FORSTER         John                      of Thomas & Jane McCUTCHIN, Ternahinch
1815   Jun   17                    Charlotte                 of ___HAMILTON & Elizabeth FORSTER, Clintivrn,
1815                                                              sent to the Hospital by Margt WARD
1815   Jun   25    REILLY          John                      of Jno & Ellen LITTLE, Lisseggerton
1815   Jun   25    MORRISON        Elizabeth                 of Jno & Margt KENNEDY, Gortanune
1815   Jun   25    BELL            Cate Anne                 of Jno & Anne LITTLE, town
1815   Jun   27    LEGHORN         Anne Jane                 of Jno & Anne MILLS, town
1815   Jun   30    PURDY           Edward                    of Wm & Anne DONALDSON, town
1815   Jul   2     WILSON          Charles                   of George & Rebecca DONALDSON, Lisnarow
1815   Jul   2     WHITACRE        Mary                      of Newburgh & Margt McCORMICK, town
1815   Jul   6     ANNAN           Elliott                   of Jms & Elizabeth ELLIOTT, Crrissallagh
1815   Jul   9     NIXON           John                      of Francis & Margt BEATTY, town
1815   Jul   9     HENRY           George Burns              of Isaac & Eliza BURNS, town
1815   Jul   12    ARTHURS         Mathew                    of Robt & Margt CAROTHERS, Crievaghy
1815   Jul   16    MITCHELL        Charles                   of Ebenr & Mary STEWARD, town
1815   Jul   16    WELSH           George Wellington         of George & Selina STEWARD, town
1815   Jul   22    LLOYD           Mary Anne                 of Jno & Elizabeth O'BRIEN, R B More
1815   Jul   23    WILLIAMSON      Elizabeth                 of Wm & Elizabeth GRAHAM, town
1815   Jul   23    FORSTER         Edward                    of Arthur & Elizabeth WIGGANS, Gortnawinny
1815   Aug   6     WINTERS         Ellen                     of Pat & Mary EGERTON, Maheranure
1815   Aug   6     ELLIOTT         Jno Johnston              of Jno & Elizabeth JOHNSTON, town
1815   Aug   6     WIGGANS         John                      of Saml & Mary McCUDDEN, Drumlinisk
1815   Aug   6     JOHNSTON        Anne                      of Joseph & Margt HICKS, Coraghy
1815   Aug   6     MAYNE           Mary                      of Adam & Anne GRAHAM, Tully
1815   Aug   13    TAYLOR          Joseph                    of Archd & Bridget DUNNAN, town
1815   Aug   13    O'BRIEN         Mary Eleanor              of Wm & Anne CAMPBELL, Clinkirk
1815   Aug   20    ALLELY          Ellen                     of George & Letitia STEWARD, Clinkirk
1815   Aug   20    MULLANDA        Maria                     of Gusta & Hanna McMANUS, town, father is a Swede
1815   Aug   24    MORROW          Elizabeth                 of Francis & Mary HART, town, of the Donegal Militia
1815   Aug   27    BRADY           Cate Anne                 of Robt & Anne STORY, Knox
1815   Aug   28    DAVIS           Jane                      of George & Cate DAWSON, town, of the Donegal Militia
1815   Aug   29    MOORE           James                     of George & Anne McKONKY, Annaloor
1815   Aug   29    PURCELL         Francis                   of Francis & Margt MAGILL, Legnokelly
1815   Sep   1     MAGWOOD         Jane Anne                 of Wm & Jane CROFFORD, Annakillie
1815   Sep   3     MOFFATT         Robert                    of Jno & Mary STOKES, Fannitygorman
1815   Sep   10    MOORE           Mary Anne                 of Jms & Rebecca ROBISON, Clinkirk
1815   Sep   17    SCOTT           Anna Matilda Loftus       of Wm & Letitia BIR, Scottaboro
1815   Sep   19    LITTLE          Mary Anne                 of Jms & Elizabeth GORDON, Coraghy
1815   Sep   23    BLAKELEY        Jane                      of Wm & Elizabeth WILSON, Bosollagh
1815   Sep   24    WIGGANS         Cate                      of Jerrard & Elizabeth WADE, Knox
1815   Oct   5     CROFFORD        William                   of Jms & Mary SINCLAIR, Lismamollord
1815   Oct   8     FERGUSON        Sarah                     of Jno & Anne HOW, Anncheel
1815   Oct   8     PAISLEY         Mary                      of Jno & Elizabeth LIVISTON, Carnyhome
1815   Oct   8     IRVINE          Robert                    of Jno & Jane GOULD, town
1815   Oct   15    McGOFF          Jane                      of Thoms & Sarah, Killeliffer
1815   Oct   15    BLAKELEY        Christopher               of Christr & Rachel JOHNSTON, Knockaraven
1815   Oct   29    COOPER          Thoms                     of Joseph & Mary CARSON, Gortnawinny
1815   Oct   29    GRAHAM          Robert                    of Hugh & Anne MAYNE, Tully
1815   Oct   29    JACKSON         Charlotte Jane            of Robt & Elizabeth FITZGERALD, town
1815   Nov   5     CUNINGHAM       James                     of Jms & Margt MARTIN, Mullaveigh
1815   Nov   5     WELSH           Eliza                     of Saml & Sarah JOHNSTON, Glincorr
1815   Nov   5     WIGGANS         William                   of Jms & Rebecca McMURRIN, Tantyagormon
1815   Nov   5     MOFFATT         Robert                    of Jno & Mary McMAHON, Knox
1815   Nov   9     WILLIAMSON      Elizabeth                 of Jms & Mary ARMSTRONG, Gransha
1815   Nov   12    THOMPSON        Mary Anne                 of Arthur & Margt NIXON, Teernahinch
1815   Nov   12    ALLEN           Isabella                  of Jno & Sarah LITLE, Clintivrn
1815   Nov   26    ELLIOTT         John                      of Thoms & Elizabeth MORRISON, Corniclare
1815   Nov   26    THOMPSON        John                      of Jno & Amme NIXON, Clinkeen
1815   Nov   26    JOHNSTON        Elizabeth                 of Jms & Anne, Drumady
1815   Nov   26    MOORE           Robert                    of Jms & Mary LUNN, Longfield
1815   Dec   8     WOODRIGHT       Wm Henry Edward           of Jms, Esq & Isabella WRIGHT, town
1815   Dec   10    JOHNSTON        Margaret                  of Jno & Mary MOORE, Derramene
1815   Dec   10    FORSTER         Susanna                   of Wm & Elizabeth COLE, town
1815   Dec   10    QUIN            Allicia                   of Jno & Mary ELLIOTT, town
1815   Dec   11    ALLWELL         Mary                      of George & Elizabeth KETTLE, poundhill
1815   Dec   15    McKEON          Ellen                     of Charles & Mary ROONY, town
1815   Dec   17    LIVISTON        Rebecca                   of Robt & Rebecca MOORHEAD, Rusbrick
1815   Dec   22    MORRISON        Jms                       of Robt & Elizabeth NELSON, Clincumber
1815   Dec   24    MORRISON   )    Elizabeth                 twins of Jms & Jane WASON, Gortanure
1815   Dec   24    MORRISON   )    Jane                      twins of Jms & Jane WASON, Gortanure
1815   Dec   28    ROSS            Catherine                 of Jms & Mary JOHNSTON, town
1815   Dec   31    ANDERSON        Allicia Cate              of Jm & Eleanor MURDAGH, town
1815   Dec   31    BOWS            Susanna                   of Jms & Esther MONERIEF, Knockagohill
1815   Dec   31    ELLIOTT         Robert                    of Robt & Jane LITLE, Johnstown
===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1816   Jan   3     GLASS           Jane                      of Saml & Anne KYLE, Clinkirk
1816   Jan   7     JOHNSTON        William                   of George & Mary WIGGANS, Gowny
1816   Jan   11    THOMPSON        Martha                    of Wm & Sarah BROWN, Lisnarow
1816   Jan   14    BOGG            Sarah                     of Wm & Jane DOONAN, FULLAM
1816   Jan   14    IRWIN           Elizabeth                 of Jno & Isabella NIXON, Shannock Green
1816   Jan   14    LESLIE          Thomas                    of George & Jane DOWNY, Agheroosky
1816   Jan   16    ADAMS           Charlotte                 of Jms & Mary YOUNG, Killroosky
1816   Jan   28    ARMSTRONG       Archibald                 of Jno & Eliza ADAMS, town
1816   Jan   28    KING            Jane                      of Robt & Mary ROBISON, Agheroosky
1816   Jan   28    YOUNG           John                      of Jno & Anne CAMPBELL, Crievaghy
1816   Jan   31    FORSTER   )     Eleanor                   twins of Arthur & Jane FARLEY, Teernahinch
1816   Jan   31    FORSTER   )     Mary Anne                 twins of Arthur & Jane FARLEY, Teernahinch
1816   Feb   8     NOBLE           Jane                      of George & Jane WILSON, Agharoosky
1816   Feb   11    MARSHALL        William                   of Robt & Mary CLERKE, Teernahinch
1816   Feb   11    MONAGHAN        Mary                      of Jno & Elizabeth DOWNY, Altartate
1816   Feb   11    LITLE           Isaac                     of Jno & Frances FORSTER, Cornyhome
1816   Feb   15    PRATT           Mary Anne                 of Jno & Mary ARMSTRONG, town
1816   Feb   18    ELLIOTT         Eliza                     of Francis & Margt BROWNE, Caravectra
1816   Feb   18    COULTER         John                      of Jno & Sarah MARTIN, Gortnawinny
1816   Feb   25    ROONY           Margt                     of Thoms & Jane SMYTH, Teernahinch
1816   Feb   25    JOHNSTON        Jane                      of Jno & Judith McMANUS, Cornevectra
1816   Feb   25    BREDIN          Anne                      of Jms & Mary McMURRAN, Coraghy
1816   Feb   27    CRUMLEY         Sarah                     of Jno & Anne RUTHERFORD, town
1816   Mar   3     ROBISON         Matilda                   of Jms & Jane NIXON, town
1816   Mar   4     ELLIOTT         Elizabeth                 of Wm & Mary MURPHY, Clinmore
1816   Mar   6     AKIN            Elizabeth                 of Robt, South Down Militia, & Frances McGLAUGHLIN, Clones
1816                                                            town, on the march thro
1816   Mar   10    BENSON          Eleanor                   of Richd & Margt FAIR, Shannock Green
1816   Mar   12    BLAKELEY        Jane                      of Thoms & Anne REED, Nocknabohill
1816   Mar   16    BRADFORD        Prudence                  of Jms & Margt DOBSON, Lignakelly
1816   Mar   20                    Charlotte                 a foundling, Cumber
1816   Mar   24    JOHNSTON        Margt                     of Jms & Mary WILY, Drumudy
1816   Mar   24    BRENNAN         Jane                      of Jno & Jane BALL, Clintivrn
1816   Mar   27    TURNER          James                     of Robt & Martha MILLS, town
1816   Apr   3     McCORMICK       Jane                      of Jno & Anne MURPHY, Clinfad
1816   Apr   5     COULTER         Martha                    of Jno & Lovey MONAGHAN, Teernahinch
1816   Apr   5     YOUNG           Mary Anne                 of Wm & Mary HENRY, Mulnacloy
1816   Apr   7     McCLELLAND      Rosanna                   of Saml & Anne SMYTH, Drumbenisk
1816   Apr   8     CLERKE          Eliza                     of Jms & Eliza LEMON, town
1816   Apr   10    GREDIN          Jane                      of Jno & Jane HOW, Drummons
1816   Apr   12    GORDON          James                     of Hugh & Anne ALLEN, Derracree
1816   Apr   17    WIGGANS         Eliza                     of Jno & Jane ALLEN, Drumheriff
1816   Apr   21    COOPER          Robert                    of Alexr & Hanna NELSON, Gortawinny
1816   Apr   21    BOYLE           Catherine                 of Johnston & Marha NIXON, town
1816   Apr   23    NICHOLSON       William                   of Robt & Sarah GOLAGHER, town
1816   Apr   24    HOLDING         Mary                      of Thoms & Cate GOLAGHER, Coraveetra
1816   Apr   27    TOWNSLEY        William                   of Jno & Mary WILSON, Lisnarow
1816   Apr   28    SMYTH           Ellen                     of Jno & Ellen CLERKE, town
1816   May   9     BLAKELY         Saml                      of Francis & Anne ANDREWS, Longfield
1816   May   12    WADSWORTH       George                    of Wm & Anne BROWNE, Gortindorragh
1816   May   16    KING            Wm                        of Pat & Magdalen BARNWALL, Aghovoosky
1816   May   19    LITTLE          Elizabeth                 of Robt & Judith FITZPATRICK, Carnyhome
1816   May   27    BURNS           Julia                     of Con & Dorothy WOODS, town
1816   May   28    SLEATER         Cate                      of Wm & Margt GRAHAM, Longfield
1816   May   29    WILSON          Jane                      of Roby & Anne ELLIOTT, Maheroveely
1816   May   30    McGLOUGHLIN     John                      of Christr & Mary GORSTER, town
1816   May   31    JORDAN          Martha                    of Henry & Martha PRITCHARD, town
1816   Jun   2     ARMSTRONG       Elizabeth                 of Robt & Jane KEATING, town
1816   Jun   3     ARMSTRONG       John                      of Henry & Eleanor NIXON, town
1816   Jun   9     DINNING         Sarah                     of Alexr & Rost McDERMOT, Clinkirk
1816   Jun   9     NOBLE           John                      of Thoms & Cate COURTNEY, Terreevle
1816   Jun   11    EGERTON         Edward                    of Thoms & Mary WALLACE, Clinfail
1816   Jun   16    HOG             Margt                     of Wm & Amme BREDIN, Teernahinch
1816   Jun   16    ARMSTRONG       Johnston                  of Maxwell & Elizabeth MOORE, Lisrace
1816   Jun   18    ROBISON         Saml                      of Thoms & Anne FISHER, Derracree
1816   Jun   23    GRAHAM          Ellen                     of Jno & Mary BEATTY, Errissallagh
1816   Jun   23                    Charlotte                 a foundling from Errissallagh, sent to Hospital by Mary GRAHAM
1816   Jun   26    FORSTER         William                   of Andw & Charlotte WIGGANS, Carnyhome
1816   Jun   30    WILSON          Henry                     of Christr & Jane ADAMS, Stralustran
1816   Jul   8     CAMPBELL        John                      of Jno & Mary McAVOY, town
1816   Jul   14    BENSON          Margt                     of Richd & Maria McILLROY, Clinkirk
1816   Jul   21    JORDAY          Wm Henry                  of Robt & Mary CLERKE, town
1816   Jul   25    KIRK            Anne                      of Wm & Anne LINDSEY, Clinkirk
1816   Jul   26    WALLACE         Susanna                   of Jon & Anne MARTIN, town
1816   Jul   28    CROPFORD        Anne                      of Jno & Margt ANDREWS, town
1816   Jul   28    MONAGHAN        William                   of Jms & Cate MUNNEELY, town
1816   Aug   1     NIXON           William                   of George & Phebe LATIMER, town
1816   Aug   4     ARMSTRONG       Jane                      of Geroge & Anne NIXON, Teernahinch
1816   Aug   6     JAMESON         Frances Anne              of J R Esq & Mary HARRIS, Clinkeen
1816   Aug   9     MORRIS          Catherine                 of Oliver & Anne FOWLER, town
1816   Aug   11    THOMPSON        Elizabeth                 of Robt & Ann HOSEY, town
1816   Aug   11    MAYNE           Robert                    of Saml & Margt COULTER, Golan
1816   Aug   15    FORSTER         Arthur                    of christr & Jane WIGGANS, Ternahinch
1816   Aug   18    ARMSTRONG       James                     of Wm & Rebecca CAMPBELL, Gortnawinny
1816   Aug   18    CAMERAN         James                     of Jms & Jane PETRE, Altortate
1816   Aug   21    LOUGH           James                     of Thoms & Jane BLAKELEY, Crivaghy
1816   Aug   23    NUGENT          Charlotte                 of Jms & Anne CROFFORD, Killroosky
1816   Aug   23    HOLDING         Richard                   of Wm & Isabel JOHNSTON, Carnveetra
1816   Aug   25    ALLELY          Eliza                     of Thoms & Eleanor MILLS, Clinkeen
1816   Aug   25    NOBLE           Arrabella                 of Alexr & Jane McCABE, town
1816   Sep   1     MORRISON        Robert                    of Griffith & Mary ARMSTRONG, Maheraveely
1816   Sep   1     HOW             Margaret                  of Jno & Sarah McKONKY, Knox
1816   Sep   1     BOYLE           William                   of Wm & Anne LITTLE, town
1816   Sep   8     REILLY          James                     of Jno & Ellen LITLE, town
1816   Sep   8     MOOR            Jane                      of Robt & Mary NICKLE, Legnokelly
1816   Sep   8     SIMPSON         Margaret                  of Joseph & Cate TIERNEY, town
1816   Sep   8     THOMPSON        William                   of Jno & Susanna HOLDSWORTH, Lisnarow
1816   Sep   15    McGIERNAN       Jane                      of Jms & Jane ANDREWS, Clintivrn
1816   Sep   16    MORRISON        Mary                      of Griffith & Martha BEATTY, Ernissalla
1816   Sep   22    HALL            Jane                      of George & Elizabeth ELLIOTT, Annshore
1816   Sep   28    HOLDING         Margaret                  of Robt & Jane NELSON, Coraghy
1816   Oct   4                     Mary                      of Jno LITTLE, Cavan & Mary ENGLISH, Whitehall St,
1816                                                         declares she does not know the mother, tho she brought
1816                                                         it to be Baptized
1816   Oct   5     McMAHON         Margaret                  of Jno & Margt ENGLISH, Gortnawinny
1816   Oct   30    FITZGERALD      Catherine                 of Jms & Martha CROWE, Clinavilla
1816   Oct   31    NICKLE          Margaret                  of George & Anne CROWE, Clones Town
1816   Oct   31    NOBLE           Elizabeth                 of Jms & Mary WIGGANS, Agharoosky
1816   Nov   3     WALLACE         James                     of Thoms & Jane ELLIOT, Mullaveigh
1816   Nov   10    ANDREWS         Joseph                    of Joseph & Mary JOHNSTON, Longfield
1816   Nov   19    GREGG           John                      of Robt & Mary FLEMING, Clinkeen Cole
1816   Nov   24    JOHNSTON        Margt                     of Juno & Margt HOLDING, Coraghy
1816   Nov   24    GILESPIE        William                   of David & Jane MORROW, Clintevrn
1816   Dec   1     AKINS           John                      of Wm & Mary IRVINE, Clinkirk
1816   Dec   1     NICKL           Catherine                 of Wm & Jane MASTERSON, Nappagh
1816   Dec   1     ROBISON         Ellen                     of Joseph & Anne KEATING, town
1816   Dec   1     LITLE           John                      of Wm & Jane BOWLES, Lisseggerton
1816   Dec   1     WELSH           John                      of John & Frances MOFFATT, Clincorr
1816   Dec   1     ROSS            Elizabeth                 of John & Ellen MAGEE, Altortate
1816   Dec   12    VOGAN           George Henry              of George, 27th Foot, & Mary JONES, town
1816   Dec   13    FITZGERALD      Isabella                  of Jms & Margt McCARTNY, town
1816   Dec   14    GARDINER        Jane                      of Robt & Cate COPELAND, Drumbelerny
1816   Dec   15    LEGHORN         Elizabeth                 of Charles & Mary RICHY, Cornamuckla
1816   Dec   18                    George                    a foundling expos'd at LOUGH's House of Cnievaghy
1816                                                         and sent to Hospital
1816   Dec   22    DAVIS           Anne                      of Jms & Harriott ANDREWS, town
1816   Dec   24    DAWNY           Andrew                    of Andr & Margt McCAFFRY, Mullicavan
1816   Dec   30    ARMSTRONG       Jane                      of Thoms & Margt LIVISTON, Nappagh
===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1817   Jan   4     MAGINNIS        Marshall                  of Bernard & Martha MARSHALL, town
1817   Jan   5     FOX             Joseph                    of Richd & Bridget RUSH, Annakilly
1817   Jan   6     MOORE           Jane                      of Wm & Mary BROWNE, poundhill
1817   Jan   10    WINTERS         Robert                    ofr Pat & Mary EGERSON, Maheranure
1817   Jan   19    O'BRIEN         Elizabeth                 of Bernard & Cate REILLY, Killroosky
1817   Jan   19    McDONALD        William                   of Jms & Allicia BOYLE, town
1817   Jan   19    MOORHEAD        Anne                      of Andw & Cate MASTERSON, Shanaghy
1817   Jan   26    GORDON          Robert                    of Blayney & Mary OFRSTER, Lisseggerton
1817   Jan   26    IRWIN           William                   of John & Jane GOLD, Clones Town
1817   Jan   26    FORSTER         Jane                      of Robt & Anne GUDDES, Teenahinch
1817   Jan   26    KENNEDY         John                      of Jms & Sarah FORSTER, Knox
1817   Jan   30    JORDAN          Mary Anne                 of John & Mary DOWNY, town
1817   Jan   31    PRAT            Matilda                   of Jno & Cate ARMSTRONG, town
1817   Feb   2     MITCHILL        Mary                      of Joseph & Cate SMYTH, town
1817   Feb   2     OGILSBY         James                     of Saml & Jane WINSLOW, Killboosky
1817   Feb   3     STORY           Thomas                    of Aaron & Cate WINSLOW, Killboosky
1817   Feb   3     CHAMBERS   )    Anne                      twins of John & Jane NEELLY, Teernahinch
1817   Feb   3     CHAMBERS   )    John                      twins of John & Jane NEELLY, Teernahinch
1817   Feb   4     KENNEDY         Eleanor                   of Wm & Sarah FORSTER, Carnyhome
1817   Feb   5     HAMILTON        Mary                      of Jno & Mary LAIRD, Pound-hill
1817   Feb   16    WHITELEY        John                      of Jno & Margt ROSEMOND, Clintivrn
1817   Feb   16    JACKSON         Hugh                      of Robt & Eliza GITZGERALD, Clones Town
1817   Feb   23    ARMSTRONG       John                      of James & Mary, Nappagh
1817   Feb   23    ARMSTRONG       Mary                      of Mayne & Frances ROBISON, town
1817   Feb   23    PAISLEY         Robert                    of Jno & Jane DOONAN, Whitehall
1817   Feb   23    WELSH           Robert                    of Robt & Allicia NIXON, Clincorr
1817   Feb   25    ELLIOTT         John                      of Andw & Elizabeth LIVISTON, Rosbrick
1817   Mar   2     COTNAM          John                      of George & Isabel ALLEN, Lisnarow
1817   Mar   6                     John, illegitimate        of Michael ELLIOTT & Elizabeth RENNICK, Follom
1817   Mar   8     FITZSIMMONS     John                      of John & Eliza, Armagh City
1817   Mar   9     HENRY           Robt Charles              of Isaac & Eliza BURNS, Clones town
1817   Mar   9     CLERKE          William                   of Jno & Elizabeth WEDGWORTH, Killiliffer dough
1817   Mar   9     THETTFORD       Henry                     of Nicholas & Elizabeth McAVOY, Clones town
1817   Mar   10    KEILLY          Margaret                  of Edwd & Anne GREY, Clintivrn
1817   Mar   11    RENNICK         Sarah                     of George & Elizabeth CLERKE, town
1817   Mar   13    MOFFATT         James                     of Robt & Margt GRAHAM, Tannity-Garman
1817   Mar   16    KELLY           John                      of John & Margt O'BRIEN, Kilroosky
1817   Mar   20    WILEY           Catherine                 of John & Rose McKENNA, Gortnawinny
1817   Mar   23    WRAY            George                    of Henry & Rebecca ALLWELL, town
1817   Mar   30    PETTRIE         George                    of Denis, 27th Foot, & DONAGH
1817   Apr   1     MITCHELL        Robert                    of Eben & Mary STEWARD, town
1817   Apr   4     BOHANNAN        Robert Louis              of Robt & Jane BEATTY, Drumsaugh
1817   Apr   5     WIGGIANS        John                      of Thoms & Elizabeth MOFFATT, Knox
1817   Apr   5     SMYTH           James                     of Hugh & Dorothy GROGAN, Lisseggerton
1817   Apr   8     JOHNSTON        Isabbella Jane            of Jms & Mary REDDICK, Drumady
1817   Apr   12    MOORE           Edwd James                of George & Anne McKONKY, Annoloar
1817   Apr   13    GREY            Charles                   of Jno & Martha MINNEELY, poundhill
1817   Apr   20    McCLELLAND      Elizabeth                 of Jms & Rose SMYTH, Drumbinisk
1817   Apr   20    HAMILTON        Francis                   of Wm & Anne WELSH, town
1817   Apr   20    BELL            Hariot Maria              of Jno & Anne LITTLE, town
1817   May   4     MAXWELL         Margaret                  of Hugh & Cate QUIN, Gortawinny
1817   May   4     MOORE           Lucy                      of Thoms & Francis LITTLE, poundhill
1817   May   4     ELLIOT          Anna Maria                of Jms & Sarah WRIGHT, Clinkirk
1817   May   4     NIXON           John                      of Jno & Cate KING, Derromone
1817   May   11    DONALDSON       William                   of Jms & Jane LOUGH, Gortawinny
1817   May   11    HARPER          Charles                   of Charles & Susanna REILLY, Artovague
1817   May   11    ARTHURS         Joseph                    of Robt & Margt COROTHERS, Creevaghy
1817   May   11    DOGHERTY        Rachel                    of David & Rachel COOPER, Drumbelson
1817   May   25    NELSON          Cate                      of Frederick & Alice ARTHURS, Longfield
1817   May   25                    George                    a foundling
1817   May   25    PENDAR          William                   of Hiram & Alice LESLIE, Crumaghy
1817   May   25    SHEGOG          Eliza                     of George & Jane THOMPSON, Lisseggertn
1817   Jun   1     JOHNSTON        John                      of Joseph & Mary HICKS, Coraghy
1817   Jun   1     QUIN            Joseph                    of John & Anne HOLDING, Creivaghy
1817   Jun   8     MONAGHAN        Mary                      of Kalentine & Mary THOMPSON, Tiernahinch
1817   Jun   13    LURITON         Jane                      of Alexandr & Mary ROSS, Clones
1817   Jun   15    WALSH           Willm Henry               of James & Jane PURDY, Clancour
1817   Jun   15    HAW             Wilson                    of James & Mary WIGGINS, Knocks
1817   Jun   15    ELLIOTT         Isabella                  of Thos & Betsy MORISON, Knocks
1817   Jun   19    NICHOLSON       Anne                      of Robt & Sarah GALLAGHER, Clones
1817   Jun   22    JOHNSTON        Alexander                 of John & Violet GORDON, Mullicavan
1817   Jun   26    CRAWFORD        John                      of Willm & Mary BOWELS, Clones
1817   Jun   29    ANDERSON        Letitia                   of Willm & Elorence POTTERR, Clones
1817   Jul   7     ARMSTRONG       Thomas                    of Thos & Anne ROBINSON, Derrycrea
1817   Jul   7     ELLIOTT         Jane                      of Thomas & Margart McKEE, Kilrusky
1817   Jul   20    ALLELY   )      William                   twins of George & Letty STEWARD, Clinkeen
1817   Jul   20    ALLELY   )      John                      twins of George & Letty STEWARD, Clinkeen
1817   Jul   22    PHILLIPS        Richard                   of Wm & Anne MAGUIRE, Clintivran
1817   Jul   23                    Mary                      parents unknown, left with Margt WARD by person unknown, Clones
1817   Jul   28                    Elizabeth, illegitimate   of John JOHNSTON & Margt KEARNS, Lisroon
1817   Aug   1                     Susan, illegitimate       of Arthur McMAHON & Sophy JOHNSTON, Pound Hill
1817   Aug   6     PINKBOURNE      William                   of William & Elizth DOGHERTY, Clinkorw
1817   Aug   10    WALSH           Susanna                   of Robt & Jane SIRR, Clincor
1817   Aug   10    BLAKELY         John                      of Robt & Rachel ELLIOTT, Knockaranure
1817   Aug   10    JOHNSTON        John                      of Frank & Bessy WIDOWS, Gowney
1817   Aug   15    CARSON          Margaret                  of Thos & Anne HLDEN, Tiernahinch
1817   Aug   16    BENSON          Mary                      of Richd & Margt PHARE, Caravitra
1817   Aug   17    MAGUINESS       Anne                      of Edwd & Margt LITTLE, Carneyhome
1817   Aug   19    McCLELAND       William                   of John & Nancy BOWMAN, Beggars
1817   Aug   24    HICKS           Mary                      of Thoms & Rachel JOHNSTON, Dernagotka
1817   Aug   24    SCOTT           Anne Loftus               of William & Letitia BORR, Scottsborough
1817   Sep   2     FINLAY          Mary Anne                 of Francis & Elizth ATKINSON, Clones
1817   Sep   7     NOBLE           George                    of Geo & Jane NELSON, Agarousky
1817   Sep   16                    Margaret, illegitimate    of James MOORHEAD & Martha ELLIOTT, Clones
1817   Sep   21    FORSTER         Sarah Anne                of Thos & Jane McCUTHIN, Tiernaghinch
1817   Sep   21    BEDWELL         John                      of John & Isabella GALLAGHER, Maheraveely
1817   Sep   24    WILEMAN         John                      of Ralph & Cathe JOHNSTON, Lissagarty
1817   Oct   5                     John                      parents unknown, being a foundling left in Clones
1817   Oct   9     PRITCHARD       Ellen                     of Thos & Ellen MOORE, Erasalla, by Revd A FORSTER
1817   Oct   18    BECK            Elizabeth                 of William & Margt MtGOMERY, Clones
1817   Oct   19    ROSEMOND        Eleanor                   of Robt & Martha WILEY, Clintivern
1817   Oct   19    JACKSON         Mary Olivia               of James & Mary KIDD, Clones
1817   Oct   23    MOORE           John                      of Allen & Margt BEATTIE, Clincower
1817   Oct   24    BLAKELEY        Mary                      of Willm & Elizth WILSON, Maheraveely
1817   Oct   31    ALLEN           John                      of John & Sarah LITTLE, Clintiveran
1817   Nov   5     DAVIS           William                   of Willm & Anne PINDAR, Clones
1817   Nov   8     WALSH           William                   of William & Jane JEFFERS, Clones
1817   Nov   12    JEMESON         John Harris               of Willm & Mary Eccles HARRIS, Clonkeen
1817   Nov   13    ELLIOTT         William                   of Simon & Mary MALONE, Drumbroghess
1817   Nov   16    HOLDWORTH       Robert                    of John & Mary BEATIE, Maheranure
1817   Nov   16    JOHNSTON        Mary Anne                 of James & Margt JOHNSTON, Drummodhy
1817   Nov   23    NICHOL          Jane                      of Hugh & Mary CLINDINNAN, Anaghclave
1817   Nov   23    JOHNSTON        Samuel                    of James & Elizth SCOTT, Clamavilla
1817   Dec   7     WIGGINS         Anna Bell                 of Geo & Anne STOREY, Knocks
1817   Dec   8                     Martha                    a foundling, parents not known, found at Ladrumsce
1817   Dec   9     KENNEDY         Mary                      of James & Jane CLARKE, Knock:b:more
1817   Dec   14    WALSH           Ellen                     of Thos & Ellen ARMSTRONG, Lismaroe
1817   Dec   14    BENSON          Maria                     of Richd & Maria McELROY, Clinkerk
1817   Dec   22    McELMURRAY      Emily                     of Hugh & Jane MILLS, Longfield
1817   Dec   25    ARMSTRONG       John                      of James & Jane FORSTER, Gortnawinny
1817   Dec   26                    Peter, illegitimate       of Robt BROWNE & Mary RUDDY, Clones
1817   Dec   26    WIGGINS         Mary Anne                 of John & Anne REEKEY, Gowney
===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1818   Jan   8     WILSON          Thomas                    of Robt & Anne ELLIOTT, Maheraveely
1818   Jan   10    ANDERSON        Mary Eleanor              of James & Eleanor MURDAGH, Clones
1818   Jan   10    IRWIN           Jane                      of Robt & Jane BENSON, Shannick Castle
1818   Jan   18    FORSTER         Mary                      of Andw & Margt CARRAGHER, Kilrousky
1818   Jan   25    WADE            Sarah                     of James & Jane MORRISON, Clintivran
1818   Jan   25    COOPER          John                      of Robt & Judith MILES, Ahafin
1818   Feb   1     MILLAR          Mary Anne                 of John & Mary JOHNSTON, Ballihow
1818   Feb   1     BRYAN           William                   of Willm & Anne CAMPBELL, Lisnaroe
1818   Feb   8     RENNEY          Thomas                    of Thos & Anne DONOLDSON, Turnaghinch
1818   Feb   8     BAILIE          James                     of Samuel & Sarah MAYNE, Legnakelly
1818   Feb   8     MARSHALL        Anne                      of Robt & Mary CLARKE, Tutrnaghinch
1818   Feb   8     EDEN            John                      of James & Margt WILSON, Donoghmore Parish
1818   Feb   16    ROSS            William                   of John & Jane CARLTON, Anagulgan
1818   Feb   22    LITTLE          Mary Anne                 of Robt & Margt MORRIS, Carnyhome
1818   Feb   23    WILSON          George                    of Hugh & Jane COLTER, Clones
1818   Feb   26    SUTLIFFE        Elizabeth                 of Joseph & Rose REILLY, Clones
1818   Mar   1     VETNEM          Lenoar                    of Christopher & Kitty McARDELL, Clinkirk
1818   Mar   1     HIGGINS         Robert                    of Gerrard & Elizth WADE, Gortanure
1818   Mar   2     NELSON          John                      of Alexr & Anne MALONE,Drumrouchus
1818   Mar   3     IRVINE          Maxwell                   of James & Ellen JOHNSTON, Shannick Green
1818   Mar   8     KER             Teressa                   of Hugh & Sarah PRICHARD, Clones
1818   Mar   8     KENNEDY         Matilda                   of Hugh & Margt HARVEY, Clones
1818   Mar   11    PORTER          John                      of Joseph & Anne FITZGERALD, Legnakelly
1818   Mar   19    GADDIS          John                      of Saml & Mary WEST, Clones
1818   Mar   26    GAWLEY          Margaret                  of Andw & Jane REID, Drumruchus
1818   Mar   27                    Sarah                     a foundling, parents unknown, Clones
1818   Mar   27    SLOWEY          Ellen                     of Wm & Elizth CRAWFORD, Curraghy
1818   Mar   28    ROLAND          Anne                      of Lewis & Bridgt CASSIDY, Clinaghty
1818   Mar   28    COLHOUN         Mary Jane                 of Willm & Mary Eleanor CORSS, Clones
1818   Mar   29    YOUNG           Charles                   of John & Anne CAMPBELL, Legnakelly
1818   Apr   1     FORSTER         Margaret                  of Arthur & Margt NIXON, Lisrace
1818   Apr   3     FORSTER         Arthur                    of Arthur & Elizth WIGGINS, Tiernaghinch
1818   Apr   3     LIVISTON        John                      of Robt & Beck MOOREHEAD, Rossbrick
1818   Apr   4     CLARKE          Ruth                      of John & Jane NUGENT, Tiernaghinch
1818   Apr   5     WIGGINS         Guise                     of Thos & Elizth BOYLE, Carneyhome
1818   Apr   5     CORBIT          John                      of Jas & Cathe CARSON, Clones
1818   Apr   12    KELLY           Richd                     of John & Margt O'BRIEN, Kilrousky
1818   Apr   19    RANKIN          Chas                      of Chas & Summer YORK, Gortnawinny
1818   Apr   29    QUINN           Robt                      of Thos & Margt KEATING, Clones
1818   May   1     ARMSTRONG       Jane, illegitimate        of Geo & Ellen FOX, Carnmore
1818   May   7     GORMAN          Sarah                     of James & Anne STEWART, Crummaghy
1818   May   8     WALSH           John                      of Robt & Alice NIXON, Clincor
1818   May   10    PAISLEY         James                     of John & Elizth LIVISTON, Carneyhome
1818   May   10    KERK            John                      of Joseph & Elizth ALLWELL, Clones
1818   May   11    DONALDSON       Margt                     of Willm & Ellen CAMPBELL, Tiernaghinch
1818   May   12    THOMPSON        Moore                     of Arthur & Margt NIXON, Tiernaghinch
1818   May   14    THOMPSON        Jane                      of John & Susanna HOLDEN, Clonkerk
1818   May   17    WADSWORTH       James                     of Geo & Sarah CALRKE, Carylifforddough
1818   May   19        )           Mary, illegitimate        twins of John HURST & Jane CROZIER, Clones, servants
1818   May   19        )           Jane, Illigitmate         twins of John HURST & Jane CROZIER, Clones, servants
1818   May   24    JOHNSTON        Letitia                   of John & Mary MOORE, Durnaghmeen
1818   May   28    CONNOR          Mary Anne                 of Andw & Jane McCRACKIN, Clinure
1818   May   28    COLOHOUN        Mary Jane                 of Alexr Wm & Mary Elionor CROSS, Par of Drumcrin
1818   May   31    THOMPSON        James                     of John & Anne NIXON, Clinkeen Cole
1818   Jun   1     ALLEN           Willm                     of James & Margt ELLIOTT, Lisrace
1818   Jun   1     WIGGINS         Robert                    of John & Jane WIGGINS, Drumheriff
1818   Jun   3     NIXON           William                   of Geo & Letitia LATIMER, Clones
1818   Jun   4     HAMILTON        Thomas                    of Thos & Margt COMACK, Clones
1818   Jun   9     ROBINSON        Ellen                     of Joseph & Nancy KEATING, Clones
1818   Jun   14    CLARKE          Mary                      of James & Eliza LEMMON, Clones
1818   Jun   14    MOOREHEAD       Robt                      of Andw & Cate MASTERSON, Shannaghy
1818   Jun   18    THOMPSON        James                     of Wm & Sarah BROWNE, Lisnarow
1818   Jun   22    MAGWOOD         John                      of John & Mary ABERCROMBIE, Clones
1818   Jun   28    BEATTY          George                    of George and margt WRAY, Clones
1818   Jun   28    BRAMPSTON       Mary Anne                 of Thoms & Elizth DOUGLASS, Monsly
1818   Jul   8     ECCLES          Elizabeth                 of James & Elizth DONOLLY, Clinkirk
1818   Jul   16    ELLIOTT         Anna                      of John & ____ COURTNEY, Clones
1818   Jul   24    McHENLY         Anne                      of James & Mary MtGOMERY, Mullinacloy
1818   Jul   28    LEGHORN         Charles                   of James & Elizth CARN, Derrylegney
1818   Aug   1     PARR            Anne                      of John & Hester MOOREHEAD, Clones
1818   Aug   2     CLINDINNAN      Mary                      of Joseph & Eleanor BEATTY, Greychapple
1818   Aug   2     FORSTER         Elizabeth                 of Richd & Elizath DONOLDSON, Tiernaghinch
1818   Aug   4     MOORE           Alexander                 of Robt & Mary NICHOL, Clones
1818   Aug   4     RENNICK         Eliza                     of George & Eliza CLARKE, Clones
1818   Aug   5     LUNDY           Matilda Jane              of Joseph & Jane ELLIOTT, Clintivran
1818   Aug   9     PRICHART        Matilda                   of James & Anne MOORE, Clones
1818   Aug   17    BEST            Elizth Jane               of Francis & Letitia McNABB, Cohnan
1818   Aug   22    REILLEY         Thompson                  of John & Ellen LITTLE, Poundhill
1818   Aug   23    JESTIN          Anne                      of John & Cathe HARPER, travellers
1818   Aug   24    MARSHALL        Mary Anne                 of John & Eliza NUGENT, Darraghree
1818   Aug   24    DOUGHERTY       John                      of Saml & Jane, Clones
1818   Aug   29    MAGWOOD         Mary                      of Thomas & Jane THOMPSON, Tiernaghinch
1818   Aug   29    LITTLE          William                   of John & Frances FORSTER, Tiernaghinch
1818   Aug   30    FORSTER         Margaret                  of Arthur & Margt READ, Crocknabohill
1818   Sep   2     KING            Elizabeth                 of Patrick & McDillon BARNETT, Aharously
1818   Sep   6     PASEY           James                     of John & Dorcas WODSWORTH, Clones
1818   Sep   6     CUNNINGHAM      Robert                    of James & Margaret MARTIN, Mulliveagh
1818   Sep   8     COOPER          Thomas                    of Joseph & Isabella CARSON, Gortnawiny
1818   Sep   8     HALL            Andrew                    of Richd & Margt RAMSAY, Gortnawy
1818   Sep   17    MOFFATT         Henry                     of John & Mary STOKES, Tanity Garmon
1818   Sep   18    ELLIOTT         James                     of Robt & Jane LITLE, Clincaw
1818   Sep   26    WILLIAMSON      Anne                      of James & Mary READ, Clinmore
1818   Sep   26    NICHOLS         Anne                      of George & Anne NICHOLS, Clones
1818   Oct   4     BENSON          James                     of Richd & Margt FAIR, Carnvitra
1818   Oct   7     McEVOY          Margaret                  of James & Elizth, CLONES
1818   Oct   8     WILSON          Adam                      of Christopher & Jane ADAMS, Strawlustrum
1818   Oct   11    ARMSTRONG       Henry                     of Henry & Ellen NIXON, Clones
1818   Oct   11    LITTLE          Elizabeth                 of James & Elizth GORDON, Maheranure
1818   Oct   15    FERGUSON        Margaret                  of Jonn & Anne HALL, Anahila
1818   Oct   15    WILLIAMSON      Anne                      of James & Margt NEIL, Laraken
1818   Oct   15    DAWSON          Henry                     of Saml & Margt BAILEY, Carnmore
1818   Oct   20    COOPER          Jane                      of Alexandr & Hanna NELSON, Gortnawinny
1818   Oct   22    NIXON           Jane                      of Francis & Margt BEATTY, Mulliveagh
1818   Nov   1     MAGWOOD         Mary Anne                 of Geo & Cath MARSHALL, Lisrace
1818   Nov   6     JOHNSTON        Sarah                     of John & Jane MOORE, Inver
1818   Nov   6     ANDERSON        Ellen                     of Willm & Mary GUTHRIE, Clones
1818   Nov   6     JORDAN          Margt                     of John & Mary McCARTER, Clones
1818   Nov   8     WILSON          Thomas                    of George & Eleanor MAGWOOD, Durnacloy
1818   Nov   8     WIGGANS         John                      of Francis & Rebecca McMOURAN, Maheranure
1818   Nov   15    ELLIOTT         James                     of James & Abby JOHNSTON, Anaghchone
1818   Nov   17    MOORE           Jane                      of James & Mary LUNN, Longfield
1818   Nov   26    MORRISON        Sarah                     of John & Margt KLENNEDY, Gortanure
1818   Nov   29    FORSTER         Anne                      of Robt & Anne GEDDIS, Tiernaghinch
1818   Nov   30    MORRISON        Sasrah                    of Griffith & Martha BEATTY, Errisialla
1818   Dec   8     LIDDLE          John, illegitimate        of Noble & Hanna CONOLLY, Par of Drummully
1818   Dec   12    WADSWORTH       James                     of Wm & Anne BROWNE, Gortnadaragh
1818   Dec   13    PURCILL         John                      of Frank & Margt MAGILL, Maheranure
1818   Dec   13    GREDDIN         Thos                      of John & Jane HOWE, Drummond
1818   Dec   13    WARNER          John                      of James & Anne ALLEN, Clonfad
1818   Dec   23    JOHNSTON        Richard                   of John & Margt HOLDEN, Curraghy
===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1819   Jan   3     MOUNT           Sarah                     of James & Nancy CLARKE, Clones
1819   Jan   7     ELLIOTT         Eliza                     of Wim & Susanna LITLE, Clincawr
1819   Jan   8     BRADY           Kitty Anne                of Robt & Anne MOOREHEAD, Clones
1819   Jan   8     WILLIAMSON      Margt                     of Wm & Elizth GRAHAM, Clones
1819   Jan   15    FORSTER         Robt                      of Arthur & Jane FARLEY, Ternaghinch
1819   Jan   16    LLOYD           Milly                     of John & Elizth O'BRIEN, K B More
1819   Jan   23    HALL            Margery                   of Geo & Jane DOGHERTY, Drumswood
1819   Jan   31    ROBINSON        Thos                      of Thos & Anne FISHER, Derrychree
1819   Jan   31    NOBLE           Elizabeth                 of Geo & Jane WILSON, Aharousky
1819   Feb   5     JOHNSTON        Ellen                     of John &Judith McMANUS, Caravitra
1819   Feb   6     GORDON          Cathe Anne                of Hugh & Anne ALLEN, Mullinamoy
1819   Feb   8     OLDCROFT        Jane                      of John & Anne ACHESON, Curaghy
1819   Feb   16    McGUIRE         Eliza Jane                of Terence & Elizth GRAHAM, Clones
1819   Feb   19    LEGHORN         Elizth                    of John & Anne MILLS, Clones
1819   Feb   21    LITLE           Cathe Eliza               of James & Sarah LITLE, Clinmackeen
1819   Feb   23                    Thomas                    a foundling
1819   Feb   23    NEIL            Wm                        of Patk & Debby COX, Co Longford
1819   Feb   27    MOORE           Jane                      of Ned & Harriette GRANT, travellers
1819   Feb   28    CRAWFORD        Robert                    of John & Margt ANDREWS, Clones
1819   Feb   28    BLAKELY         William                   of Thos & Anne REID, Knocknabohill
1819   Mar   3                     Thomas                    a foundling
1819   Mar   3     WILSON          Henry                     of David & Jane LITLE, Clonkeen Cole
1819   Mar   6     WINTERS         Anne Jane                 of Robt & EDGWORTHSON, Maheramure
1819   Mar   7     GILLESPY        Hugh                      of James & Abby BEATTY, Clones
1819   Mar   9     MOFFATT         Mary                      of Robt & Margt GRAHAM, Coradaghigh
1819   Mar   12    AIKIN           Irwine                    of Willm & Mary IRVINE, Clonkirk
1819   Mar   14    JOHNSTON        Jane                      of Alexr & Elizth BROWNSTER, Mulliveagh
1819   Mar   18    COPELAND        Nathaniel                 of Arthur & Mary An WIGHT, Gortamure
1819   Mar   20    McMAHON         James                     of John & Elizth MALONE, Drumruchus
1819   Mar   21    LISTIE          Frances                   of Geo & Jane DOWNEY, Aharousky
1819   Mar   23    MONAGHAN        Mary                      of Valent & Mary THOMPSON, Tiernaghinch
1819   Mar   24    OGLESBY         Elisth Jane               os Saml & Jane WINSLOW, Kilrousky
1819   Mar   29    IRVINE          Jane                      of John & Isabella NIXON, Anakillie
1819   Apr   1     GREAVES         Susan                     of Francis & Janes JOHNSTON, Strammaerigh
1819   Apr   3                     Sophia                    unknown, Clones
1819   Apr   6     MOORE           Mary Anne                 of Allen & Margt BEATTY, Clincomber
1819   Apr   8     NOBLE           Thomas                    of James & Mary WIGGANS, Aharcousky
1819   Apr   9     WIGGANS         Elizabh                   of Edwd & Hannah MURPHY, Gowney
1819   Apr   9     BELL            Mary Jane                 of John & Anne LITTLE, Clones
1819   Apr   10    COLLINS         Robert                    of Robt & Margt CRAWFORD, Kilcorn
1819   Apr   11    FOX             Richard                   of Richd & Elizth RISH, Anakillie
1819   Apr   11    COTTINGHAM      George                    of Geo & Elizth ALLEN, Lisnarow
1819   Apr   15    FORSTER         Jane                      of Joseph & Elizth MILLS, Knocks
1819   Apr   18    ARMSTRONG       William                   of William & Elizth CAMPTELL, Clonkirk
1819   Apr   25    JOHNSTON        Mary                      of Francis & Eliza WIDOWS, Gowney
1819   May   2     WALLACE         Arthur                    of Thos & Jane ELLIOTT, Mullavey
1819   May   7     BROWNE          Cathe                     of Robt & Cathe HAMILTON, Clones
1819   May   7     LITTLE          Watson                    of Willm & Jane BOWELS, Clonkerk
1819   May   9     MAGEE           Jane                      of Wm & Isabel BENSON, Lessegattan
1819   May   13    MAGUIRE         Margaret                  of John & Mary McQUADE, Drumbenisk
1819   May   15    ARMSTRONG       George                    of Geo & Anne NIXON, Clonfad
1819   May   16    BLAKELEY        James                     of Francis & Anges RICKEY, Anaaghton
1819   May   16    NIXON           Elizabeth                 of Geo & Alice Danby, Golan
1819   May   17    McCANN          Jane                      of Thomas & Sarah HENRY, Clones
1819   May   25    DAVIS           George                    of James & Harriott ANDREWS, Clones
1819   May   30    CHAPMAN         Samuel                    of John & Lydia Little, CURRAGHY
1819   Jun   3     LOUCH           Jane                      of Thomas & Jane BLAKLEY
1819   Jun   6     ALLELY          Eleanor                   of Thoms & Eleanor MILLS, Clonkeen
1819   Jun   10                    Samuel, illegitimate      of Saml McMURRAY & Anne McANULTY, Clone
1819   Jun   10    NICHOL          Isabella                  of Robt & Anne REID, Mullins
1819   Jun   10    KENNEDY         William                   of James & Sarah WIGGINS, Knocks
1819   Jun   27    KENNEDY         John                      of William & Sarah CAMPBELL, Carneyhome
1819   Jul   10    HOLDEN          Elizabeth                 of Robt & Jane NELSON, Gortnawiney
1819   Jul   10    SCOTT           Jane Anne                 of Geo & Mary BANNAN, Clonfad
1819   Jul   13    FORSTER         James                     of James & Mary DONOLDSON, Tiernaghinch
1819   Jul   14    MOORE           William                   of George & Anne McCONKY, Analore
1819   Jul   15    LEVISTON        John                      of John & Margt WIGGANS, Rusbrick
1819   Jul   19    MONAGHAN        Jane Anne                 of James & Cathe MINEELY, Clones
1819   Jul   29    WILSON          John                      of Andrew & Margt JOHNSON, Clones
1819   Aug   1     NIXON           George                    of John & Cathe KING, Durramine
1819   Aug   2     WILSON          Sarah                     of John & Frances MOFFATT, Clincor
1819   Aug   9     ILLWILL         Elizabeth                 of George & Anne COFFEE, Clones
1819   Aug   9     MANUSE          Mary                      of Mathw & Mary WATERS, Clinedru
1819   Aug   10    ECCLES          William                   of Saunderson & Rebecca MADILL, Clincow
1819   Aug   11    NICHOL          Margaret                  of John & Anne ELLIOTT, Anakeel
1819   Aug   13    FORSTER         Elizageth                 of Christopher & Jane WIGGINS, Tiernaghinch
1819   Aug   15    SHORT           Sarah Anne                of James & Jane DOGHERTY, Clintelosset
1819   Aug   19    KENNEDY         John                      of James & Jane CLARKE, Knockballymore
1819   Aug   26    KERK            Sarah                     of Wm & Anne LINDSAY, Clonkerk
1819   Aug   29    STOREY          Margaret                  of John & Margt DINWOODY, Tiernaghinch
1819   Aug   29    FINLAY          Richard                   of Frances & Eliza ACHESON, Millbrock
1819   Aug   30    CRELEY          Anne                      of Edwd & Mary NEIL, Clones
1819   Sep   2     FORSTER         Hugh                      of James & Jane NUGENT, Rathancoran
1819   Sep   5     WILSON          Ellen                     of John & Ellen BARKER, Tiernachinch
1819   Sep   18    JOHNSTON        James                     of James & Mary REDDICK, Drumody
1819   Sep   18    DUDGEON         Ralph                     of Ralph & Mary MITCHELL, Clonaisk
1819   Sep   19    WHITACRE        Margaret                  of Newburgh & Margt McCORMICK, Clones
1819   Sep   30    MAGUIRE         Robert                    of Robt & Cathe ____, Carneryhome
1819   Oct   3     COLHOUN         Mary Anne                 of Alexander & Mary Eleanor CROK, Clones
1819   Oct   12    NUGENT          Richard                   of Richd & Cathe McCONNELL, Clonkeen
1819   Oct   15    JACKSON         James                     of James & Mary KIDD, Clones
1819   Oct   24    COOPER          Anne                      of Robt & Judith MAYNE, Ahafin
1819   Oct   30    WALSH           James                     of Saml & Martha JOHNSTON, Clones
1819   Oct   31    NICHOL          Margt                     of Willm & Jane MEASTON, Nappagh
1819   Oct   31    MITCHEL         Eliza                     of Ebenezer & Mary STEWART, Clones
1819   Nov   1                     John,  illegitimate       of Feliz O'NEIL & Bridgt SLOWEY, Drumederny
1819   Nov   3     MAYNE           Jane Ann                  of Zach & Elizth DAVIS, Clones
1819   Nov   7     MARROW          John                      of Henry & Anne WILSON, Clones
1819   Nov   12    LINDSAY         Hannah                    of Andw & Isabell BEATIE, Edenforen
1819   Nov   14    MAY             Wm                        of Henry & Rebecca ALLWELL, Clones
1819   Nov   17    JOHNSTON        George                    of Geo & Mary WIGGANS, Gowney
1819   Nov   17    FORSTER         Sarah                     of Andw & Charlotte WIGGANS, Carneyhome
1819   Nov   18                    William, illegitimate     of Ed THOMPSON & Jane HOLMES, Clones
1819   Nov   19    RENNICK         Mary                      of Geo & Elizth CLARKE, Clones
1819   Nov   21    MAYNE           Mary Anne                 of Saml & Margt COTTER, Golan
1819   Nov   22    MORRISON        John                      of Lauty & Mary WILSON, Malenaviely
1819   Nov   22    RICKEY          Lewis                     of Robt & Elizth WADE, Clonfale
1819   Nov   28    LITTLE          George                    of James & Mary ARMSTRONG, Carneyhome
1819   Nov   28    MURPHY          Isabella                  of Bernard & Isabella MULLINS, Gowney
1819   Dec   2                     William, illegitimate     of John JOHNSTON & Cathe MAGWOOD, Mount Darby
1819   Dec   5     BROWN           Thos Anne                 of James & Thomas Anne FORSTER, Caravetra
1819   Dec   19    LEVISTON        Harriott                  of Robt & Rebecca MAGWOOD, Rossbrick
1819   Dec   25    DOGHERTY        Elizabeth                 of Saml & Elizth WOODS, Clones
1819   Dec   25    BRADIN          Jane                      of Jame & Mary McMORROW, Knockmackaroony
===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1820   Jan   2     ROONEY          Mary                      of Thos & Anne DONOLDSON, Tiernaghinch
1820   Jan   2     MOUNT           Sarah                     of James & Mary CLARKE, Clones
1820   Jan   2     REILLY          William                   of Edwd & Anne GRAY, Clontivran
1820   Jan   2                     Nancy, illegitimate       of Patt MURPHY & Rose BOGGIN, Clonkeen Cole
1820   Jan   5     JOHNSTON        Sarah                     of Manfield & Betty MULLEN, Beltrubet
1820   Jan   6     WELSH           Samuel                    of Saml & Elizth JOHNSTON, Annesgreve
1820   Jan   8     COULY           Matthew                   of James & Jane CAREY, Sheepwally
1820   Jan   9     BRYANS          Bernard                   of Bernard & Cathe REILLY, Clones
1820   Jan   9     SCOTT           Mary Anne                 of Thos & Elizth COWLEY, Anaheel
1820   Jan   14    TEASSY          John                      of Willm & Mary BROWNE, Clonmackan
1820   Jan   18    JEMESON         Edwd Richardson           of J & Mary HARRIS, Clonkeen
1820   Jan   18    ELLIOTT         Mary Anne                 of Jas & Mary LOUGH, Crevaghy
1820   Jan   18                    Mary Anne, illegitimate   of Christopher RENNICK & Mary CAVIN, Newblises
1820   Jan   27    CASSIDY         Martha                    of Willm & Hester MtGOMERY, Drumcrin Par
1820   Jan   27    GLASS           Saml                      of Saml & Anne KEEL, Gortnaarny
1820   Jan   27    THOMPSON        Moore                     of Moore
1820   Jan   27    McCAFFREY       Mary                      of James & Mary JONES, Annanamin
1820   Jan   27    FORSTER         Eliza                     of Thos & Jane McCLUTCHEN, Tiernaghinch
1820   Feb   3     MOORE           Margt                     of James & Rebecca ROBINSON, Tiernaghinda
1820   Feb   4     HOE             Mary Ellen                of John & Jane NICHOLS, Shannowhy
1820   Feb   7     WALSH           Robt                      of James & Jane PURDY, Clincor
1820   Feb   19    JOHNSTON        Mary Anne                 of Thos & Elizth JOHNSTON, Curraghy
1820   Feb   19    WHITELEY        John                      of John & Mary ROSEMOND, Clintivran
1820   Feb   20    THOMPSON        George                    of John & Anne NIXON, Clones
1820   Feb   20    JOHNSTON        Margt                     of James & Margt JOHNSTON, Durnasugh
1820   Feb   24    JOHNSTON        Thomas                    of Willm & Mary BUCHANNAN, Curraghy
1820   Feb   26    HICKS           Catherine                 of Thoms & Rachel JOHNSTON, Drumabecky
1820   Feb   27    IRVINE          Thos John                 of John & Jane GOLD, Clones
1820   Feb   28    BLAKELY         William                   of Mathw & Elizth RENNICK, Folliam
1820   Feb   28    EDGERTON        John                      of James & Isabella NIXON, Drumbenisk
1820   Feb   28                    Margaret                  a foundling left in Clones
1820   Mar   3     BLAKELY         Margt                     of Wm & Elizth NILSON, Bosalla
1820   Mar   12    MOFFATT         Mary                      of Willm & Esther LINDSEY, Milbrook
1820   Mar   14    CLARKE          Patrick                   of Patrick & Cathe ROBINSON, Ahavwagh Par
1820   Mar   15    ARMSTRONG       Margaret                  of James & Anne FORSTER, Gortnawinny
1820   Mar   15    WIGGANS         John                      of Gerard & Elizth WADE, Gortamore
1820   Mar   17    GRAY            Anne                      of Robt & Sarah LITTLE, Clinagun
1820   Mar   19    THOMPSON        Robt                      of John & Susanna HOLDEN, Clonkeen Cole
1820   Mar   22    BRYANS          Rebecca                   of Willms & Anne CAMPBELL, Lisnarow
1820   Mar   24    CLINDINNAN      Elizth                    of Joseph & Eleanor BEATTY, Dernaclare