Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Eastern Division, 1815-1820
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, BAPTISMS IN THE EASTERN DIVISION, 1815-1820

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F

===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY  SURNAME           GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1815   Mar    26   PIERSE            Eleonar                  of Henry & Alley STORY, Drumaderung
1815   Mar    31   NELSON            James                    of Fredk & Alley ARTHURS, Longfield
1815   Apr    2    IRWIN             Joseph                   of John & Mary MONTGOMERY, Druman____d [unreadable]
1815   Apr    9    WALWOOD           James                    of Wm & Eliza GREIR, Smythsborough
1815   Apr    9    LEVISTON          William                  of Alexr & Mary ROSS, Innishannon
1815   Apr    10   COOR              Eleonar                  of Jams & M Anne SCOLES, Kilcorran
1815   Apr    13   ROSS              William                  of Wm & Mary MAGUIRE, Crumaghy
1815   Apr    16   O'FARRELL         Maria                    of Thos & Phebe MAGUIRE, Drumloo
1815   Apr    22   LITTLE            John                     of Jn & Martha DUDGEON, Carrowburrow
1815   Apr    23   GRAHAM            Margt                    of Hugh & Mary SIMPLE, Mullyglassin
1815   Apr    23   GRAHAM            John                     of John & Eliza TURNER, Derrylusk
1815   Apr    30   McCOY             Samuel                   of Elliott & Jane THOMPSON, Dun-Drummonds
1815   May    6    LUCKEY            Walter                   of Thos & Anne FORSTER, Crumaghy
1815   May    14   SCHOLES           John                     of Fras & Eliza MONTGOMERY, Kilcorran
1815   May    28   ARMSTRONG         Robert                   of Wm & Mary MILLS, Edinforan
1815   May    28   ALEXANDER         Margt                    of Henry & Anne TECLE, Anmok
1815   Jun    4    WIGGINS           Elizabeth                of Jas & Sarah LISTER, Dresternge
1815   Jun    8                      George                   a foundling & sent to foundling Hospital
1815   Jun    11   McKERNAN          M. Anne                  of John & Mary KENNEDY, Dun Drummonds
1815   Jun    17   McMAHON           Margaret                 of Jos & Mary TAAFE, Drumadirung
1815   Jun    25   ARMSTRONG         Margt                    of Wm & Mary FARRELL, Drummonds
1815   Jun    28                     Charlotte                a foundling
1815   Jun    29   HAMILTON          Margt                    of Wm & Charlotte HAMILTON, Shankill
1815   Jul    2    GORDON            Robert                   of Robt & Margt GRAHAM, Killylogsal
1815   Jul    2    GORDON            John                     of Jas & Jane HARRISON, Tenifelotate
1815   Jul    3    CHAMBERS          Clarke                   of Wm & Margt TYLER, Diralediggan
1815   Jul    4    HOLESWORTH        William                  of Saml & Eleonr NIXON, Julnacriah
1815   Jul    9    McVITEY           Britania                 of Henry & Eliza HUMPHREYS, Kneckanure
1815   Jul    16   MOORE             John                     of Jas & Sarah MURDO, Killalina
1815   Jul    16   JOHNSTON          Catharine                of Jas & Margt HICKS, Gransha
1815   Jul    23   BROWNE            James                    of John & Isabella McMAHON, Clogh
1815   Jul    28   KELLY             Catharine                of Jas & Cath MAGINNIS, Tattymore
1815   Jul    30   ARMSTRONG         Elizabeth                of Robt & Jane CROZIER, Drummonds
1815   Jul    31   ROSS              Elizabeth                of Edwd & Ellen JOHNSTON, Bullockbrane
1815   Aug    15   JOHNSTON          James                    of John & Margt KERNS, Anananure
1815   Sep    8    MOORE             Margt                    of Jas & Jane ROGERS, Anacluer
1815   Sep    10   FARRELL           John                     of John & Jane NEWSON, Drumloo
1815   Sep    10   CLEMENS           Moses                    of Thos & Eliza EAGER, Derryhisk
1815   Sep    13   GORDON            Samuel                   of Jos & Rose MERSHUG, Innishannon
1815   Sep    20   MAGWOOD           Jane                     of John & Mary ABERCROMBIE, Mulnadara
1815   Oct    1    CARSON            Isabella                 of Thos & Attilia McVITEY, Aghmashelry
1815   Oct    8    SHAW              William                  of John & Anne CASSIDY, Alltisabery
1815   Oct    22   EMERSON           Thomas                   of Thos & Isabella ELLIOTT, Anacullen
1815   Oct    22   McCAFFRY          James                    of Jas & Mary JONES, Aningnam
1815   Oct    29   CLENDINNEN        William                  of Alexr & Kitty REILY, Lowertown
1815   Nov    12   McMURRHAY         Elizabeth                of Saml & Margt TRANCES, Anahone
1815   Nov    25   JOHNSTON          Joseph                   of Wm & Jane HUTCHINSON, Lisskilly
1815   Nov    26   GRAYDON           Samuel                   of Alexr & Mary FLANAGAN, Scribby
1815   Dec    1    BERTY             Elizabeth                of John & Anne LIPTON, Killcrun
1815   Dec    8    LITTLE            William                  of Fras & Margt CLERKE, Coolnalong
1815   Dec    10   CARY              John                     of Thos & Eliza HATCHET, Longfield
1815   Dec    10   SCOTT             James                    of Jas & Sarah FARRELL, Bullockbrane
1815   Dec    24   ALEXANDER         M. Anne                  of Jas & Mary CROOKS, Annick
1815   Dec    30   ABERCROMBIE       David                    of Wm & Margt GRAHAM, Nart
1815   Dec    31   MOORE             James                    of Jas & Margt HALL, Killalina
1815   Dec    31   ROSS              Mary                     of Alexr & Anne NIXON, Drumagrettien
1815   Dec    31   GILLIS            Elizabeth Anne           of Archd & Jane SCOTT, Shanrow
===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY  SURNAME           GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1816   Jan    5    NEWSAM            William                  of Jas & Mary CHAMBERS, Duralidigun
1816   Jan    6    MAGWOOD           John                     of George & Cath MAXWELL, Killakilla
1816   Jan    12   RENNICK           Elizabeth                of Robt & Mary MILLS, Garran
1816   Jan    14   MONTGOMERY        Joseph                   of Thos & Sarah SCOLES, Drumadera
1816   Jan    14   STORY             William                  of Wm & Eliza LLOYD, Tattarbar
1816   Jan    21   GRAHAM            Jane                     of John & Eliza DARRTY, Roslea
1816   Jan    25   MOORE             Archd                    of John & Susanna NIXON, Killalinay
1816   Jan    28   MORTIMER          Eleonar                  of Robt & Jane STORY, Curhollavy, parish of Drumsnat
1816   Jan    28   STORY             Robt                     of Roby & Isabella WILEY, Drumaderany
1816   Jan    28   BENSON            Jane                     of John & Anne MAYNE, Gransha
1816   Jan    29   BAIRD             Elenoar                  of Humphrey & Eliza HETHERINGTON, Roslea
1816   Feb    5    COX               Thomas                   of Jas & Eliza CARSON, Aghnashelry
1816   Feb    5    DOWNY             James                    of Jas & Mary YOUNG, Aghnashelry
1816   Feb    8    MORRISON          Margt                    of Wm & Jane JOHNSTON, travellers
1816   Feb    11   McILMURRHAY       M Anne                   of John & Anne, Clogh
1816   Feb    11   MADDEN            Catherine                of Chas & Harriott BAXTER, Anamartin
1816   Feb    11   BLEAKLY           Eleonar                  of Wm & Eliza GRAHAM, Drumadurarry
1816   Feb    15   McQUELLAN         Matilda                  of Patt & Elizth ELLIOTT, Gransha
1816   Feb    18   ALEXR             Eleonar                  of John & Eliza FARRELL, Shankill
1816   Feb    24   EMERSON           M Anne                   of Jas & Anne HALL, Crimaghy
1816   Feb    25   HAMILTON          Robert                   of Jas & Anne McNEAL, Mullagtafin
1816   Feb    25   LITTLE            John                     of Alexr & Margt OSTEN, Crumaghy
1816   Feb    26   NEWSON            James                    of Jas & Eliza BOWES, Drummanery
1816   Feb    28   JOHNSTON          Jane                     of Jas & Jane MORRISON, Liskelly
1816   Feb    29   CARY              William                  of Wm & Eliz ELLIOTT, Longfield
1816   Mar    7    EMERSON           Margt                    of Thos & Margt NICOL, Anaclare
1816   Mar    9    SMYTH             Francis                  of Wm & Margt HALL, Lissorty
1816   Mar    17   NESBITT           Thos                     of John & Frans HAMILTON, Shankhill
1816   Mar    22   THOMPSON          Margt                    of Jas & Jane, Drummonds
1816   Mar    31   THOMPSON          Charles                  of Thos & Jane GRAHAM, Derryvoland
1816   Apr    1                      John                     a foundling
1816   Apr    2    MILLS             Robert                   of Robt (deceased) & Barbary DONALDSON, Lissorty
1816   Apr    7    LISTER            John                     of John & Margt LISTER, Dresterna
1816   Apr    13   GORDON            Thomas                   of John & Jane GORDON, Mullyglass
1816   Apr    17   HENEY             Mary                     of John & Anne FARRELL, Drummands
1816   Apr    18   LITTLE            John Jas                 of Robt & Margt LITTLE, Coolnalong
1816   Apr    28   WRIGHT            Harriett                 of John & Dorithea McVITEY, Dromloo
1816   May    9    CAIN              Fanny                    of Jas & Jane WIGGINS or GORDON, Mullyglass
1816   May    17                     Arthur                   a foundling, sent to foundling hospital
1816   May    17   REED              James                    of Jas & Jane McENDOW, Taran
1816   May    29   GALLAGHER         William                  of Bernard & Margt CARSON, Corrowbarrow
1816   Jun    3                      Jane, illegitimate       of John HORNER & Cath MURPHY, Garrow
1816   Jun    5                      Edward, illegitimate     of Gordon KENNEDY & Bridget McPHILLIPS
1816   Jun    8    WHITTSIT          John                     of Benjn & Sarah FITZGERALD, Roslea
1816   Jun    8    GANLY             Henry                    of Eccles & Fanny BEATTY, Goryapple
1816   Jul    4    HOGTON            Rose                     of Wm & Mary CRIGHAN, Bullockbrane
1816   Jul    5    HARDBRAVE         Olivia                   of Fras & Eliza NIXON, Nart
1816   Jul    7    WILEY             James                    of Foster & Eliza LEARD, Drumghart
1816   Jul    7    CORR              William                  of Joseph & Jane CAMPBELL, Kilcoran
1816   Jul    21   McILMURRHAY       Fanny                    of Matthew & Fanny WILEY, Anaheed
1816   Jul    28   STORY             Mary                     of Matthew & Mary CONNOR, Arumghort
1816   Jul    28   LATIMER           Eleonar                  of Geo & Susanna CRAWFORD, Seribby
1816   Aug    3    ROSS              Wm Henry                 of Wm & Jane STEPHENS, Clogh
1816   Aug    4    McKILEY           William                  of Henry & Eliz HUMPHREYS, Knockanure
1816   Aug    4    GRAHAM            John                     of James & Anne BROWN, Roslea
1816   Aug    6    McILMURRHAY       William                  of Jas & Mary HUTCHINSON, Anahane
1816   Aug    6    BLEAKLEY          Anne                     of John & Anne HOWE, Granshagh
1816   Aug    11   LOWRY             John                     of Robt & Martha WARD, Aghafine
1816   Aug    30   PREHE             Daniel                   of Robt & Eliz CRAIG, Duralidigan
1816   Sep    1    BOWES             Thomas                   of Thos & Jane BOYLE, Drumadernny
1816   Sep    3    WILLIAMSON        Elizabeth                of Thos & Fanny WILSON, Granshagh
1816   Sep    13   GRAHAM            John                     of Richd & Sarah McILMURRHAY, Lissorty
1816   Sep    15   CLARKE            Henry                    of Robt & Eliz MITCHELL, Killavilla
1816   Sep    24   MILLS             James                    of Thos & Elizath BRISON, Ledganlan
1816   Oct    13   BAIRD             Mary Anne                of Wm & Mary JONES, Chaman
1816   Oct    16   DOBSON            Elizabeth                of Richd & Elizth LYONS, Clogh
1816   Nov    10   MILLS             John                     of Christr & Anne McCORD, Anaclare
1816   Nov    17   NICOL             George                   of Robt & Sarah CLOGH, Mulnadavagh
1816   Nov    24   HEARSE            Robert                   of Robt & Elizath IRWIN, Anaghlef
1816   Nov    24   FARRELL           Elizabeth                of Thos & Pheme MAGUIRE, Drumloo
1816   Nov    29   CAREY             Margt                    of Thos & Elizath HACKET, Longfield
1816   Dec    15   WIGGINS           Thomas                   of Jas & Sarah LISTER, Drattirna
1816   Dec    20   WHITSATT          William                  of John & Mary LITTLE, Drattirna
1816   Dec    20   PURCELL           John                     of Cas & Margt KELLY, Longfield
1816   Dec    22   GORDON            Thomas                   of Willm & M Anne LITTLE, DARUMEGHORT
1816   Dec    27   KER               George                   of Andr & Jane HOUSTON, Crumaghy
1816   Dec    29   GORDON            Susanna                  of John & Sarah CRANSTON, Drumgerkin
===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY  SURNAME           GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1817   Jan    5    ALEXANDER         Wm                       of Henry & Anne TEELE, Anniaga
1817   Jan    5    ELLIOTT           Jane                     of Jas & Amigail JOHNSTON, Anahone
1817   Jan    11   WIGGINS           Robert                   of Moses & Elizth MOORE, Mullycavan
1817   Jan    12   JOHNSTON          Anne                     of Edd & Anne MORRISON, Lissorty
1817   Jan    14   CARSON            Susanna                  of John & Isabella GORDON, Drumgartin
1817   Jan    14   MAGWOOD           Alexander                of Andr & Eliza ROSS, Dresterina
1817   Jan    14   JOHNSTON          James                    of Thos & Mary McCARTNEY, Drummgerkin
1817   Jan    26   LITTLE            Thomasine                of Alexr & Margt AUSTIN, Crunnaghy
1817   Jan    27   WHITTSIT          Margaret                 of Jos & Eliza GRAHAM, Saloo
1817   Feb    2    WRAY              Sarah                    of Mattw & Cath LUNNY, Drummannery
1817   Feb    2    McCABE            Hester                   of Isaiah & Anne, Shannellough
1817   Feb    16   ARMSTRONG         Margaret                 of Wm & Anne WIGGINS, Drummonds
1817   Feb    23   HENDERSON         Thomas                   of Ja & Christian TIBBS, Derryhenlish
1817   Mar    13   NICOL             Margt                    of Robt & Anne REED, Mullins
1817   Mar    15   MOORE             Elizath                  of Fras & Margt ROGERS, Anaclare
1817   Mar    16   GRAHAM            Elizabeth                of Henry & Margt DONALDSON, Lissorty
1817   Mar    22   HOLESWORTH        Jane Anne                of Saml & Eleon NIXON, Drumaderany
1817   Mar    23   JORDAN            Margaret                 of Thos & Mary WRIGHT, Smythsborough
1817   Mar    23   LEMON             William                  of John & Eliza NIXON, Bullockbrane
1817   Mar    29   BLEAKLY           Henry, illegitimate      of Foster & Cath McPHILLIPS, Granshagh
1817   Mar    30   IRWIN             William                  of John & Mary LYONS, Clogh
1817   Mar    30   BENSON            Anne                     of Saml & Anne LYONS, Clogh
1817   Mar    30   CHAMBERS          Jane                     of Wm & Margt TAYLOR, Duraledigan
1817   Apr    3    WHITEMAN   )      Jos                      of John & Margt MILLS, Longfield
1817   Apr    3    WHITEMAN   )      Anne                     of John & Margt MILLS, Longfield
1817   Apr    4    MADDEN            Edward                   of Chas, Esq & Harriett BAXTER, Anamartan
1817   Apr    4    LITTLE            Hester                   of William & Margt BLEAKLEY, Tattygorman
1817   Apr    8    GILLESPIE         Hester                   of Jas & Hester GILLESPIE, Garran
1817   Apr    13   NEWSAN            Mary Jane                of Jas & Mary CHAMBERS, Drumledigan
1817   Apr    27   LACKEY            Matilda                  of Thos & Anne FORSTER, Crumaghey
1817   Apr    27   FISHER            Ringland                 of Walter & Mary McMAHON, Killgormly
1817   Apr    27   GRAHAM            Isabella                 of Hugh & Mary SIMPLE, Mulyglassin
1817   Apr    28   ARMSTRONG         Richard                  of Wm & Mary MILLS, Edinforan
1817   Apr    28   PATTERSON         Matthew                  of Mattw & Sarah MAGUIRE, Co Cavan
1817   Apr    29   CAIN              William                  of Jas & Eliza DAVIDSON, Mullyglass
1817   May    2    CORRY             humphrey                 of Jas & Elenr CASSIDY, Shannallagh
1817   May    4    HUNTER            William                  of John & Ellen KILDAY, Shankill
1817   May    4    MOORE             Anne                     of Jas & Sarah MUNDOW, Killalina
1817   May    4    McCOY             Sarah                    of Elliott & Jane THOMPSON, Dundrummonds
1817   May    7    CROSS             William                  of John & Margt COOPER, Agafin
1817   May    14   LYNCH             Nicholas                 of Nicholas & Jane McFARLAND, Tully
1817   May    15   ROSS              Margaret                 of Wm & Mary MAGUIRE, Tattygormigart
1817   May    17   BLEAKLY           James                    of Robt & Mary GRAHAM, Shannullaugh
1817   May    18   SHAW              James                    of John & Anne CASSIDY, Killisaboy
1817   May    25   CARGILL           Margaret                 of Wm & Sarah STORY, Killcreen
1817   Jun    8    MURRHAY           John                     of Saml & Margt FRANAS, Anahone
1817   Jun    11   GORDON            Margaret                 of Saml & Margt GORDON, Mullyconly
1817   Jun    21   GILLES            Mary Anne                of James & Eliz Anne LITTLE, Drumloo
1817   Jun    22   ROBINSON          Catharine                of Wm & Cath KELLY, Smythsborough
1817   Jul    4    THOMPSON          Mary Anne                of Moore & Bessy MOORE, Mullycavan
1817   Jul    6                      James                    a foundling & sent to foundling hospital
1817   Jul    13   BROWN             Mary                     of John & Isabella McMAHON, Clogh
1817   Jul    13   SIRR              Thomas                   of Wm & Anne THOMPSON, Derryvoland
1817   Jul    21   HAMILTON          Frances                  of Wm & Charlotte SHERIDAN, Shankill
1817   Aug    1    NEAL              John                     of John & May BARR, Roslea
1817   Aug    5    ROSS              Richard                  of Edwd & Ellen JOHNSTON, Bullockbrane
1817   Aug    6    McMAHON           Elizabeth                of Joseph & Mary TAAFE, Drumaderany
1817   Aug    9    WALKER            Henry                    of Wm & Darkey WALKER, Derrytlag
1817   Aug    13   BROWN             Elizabeth                of James & Isabella GREEN, Aghafin
1817   Aug    17   ROSS              Charlotte Eliza          of Wm & Jane Fras STEPHENS, Clogh
1817   Aug    22   BROWN             John                     of Jas & Jane MICOL, Kilcreen
1817   Sep    1    BAVIS             John                     of Jas & Mary MOORE, Gortindaragh
1817   Sep    4                      Henry                    a foundling & sent to the foundling Hospital
1817   Sep    6    HEARSE            Thomas                   of John & Margt GIBSON, Anaghlee
1817   Sep    14   BLAIR             Hugh                     of Robt & Sarah CAMPBELL, Cortasna south
1817   Oct    3    McCAFFREY         James                    of Jas & Mary JONES, Annanan
1817   Oct    5    ARMSTRONG         Sarah                    of Archd & Margt McGINTEY, Shamroe
1817   Oct    12   PETERS            Catharine                of Thos & Jane McNEAL, Allisabog
1817   Oct    16   ROSS              Elizabeth                of Alexr & Eliza JACKSON, Narn
1817   Oct    18   CLARKE            Charlotte                of Robt & Eliza MITCHELL, Killavilla
1817   Oct    26   SMYTH             William                  of Wm & Margt Hall, Lissorty
1817   Nov    16   SCOLES            Elizabeth                of Fras & Elizath MONTGOMERY, Kilcorran
1817   Nov    30   GORDON            James                    of John & Margt ANDREWS, Mullyconly
1817   Dec    3    BLEAKLY           Thomas                   of William & Eliza GRAHAM, Drumaderany
1817   Dec    7    BENSON            Moore                    of John & Anne MOORE, Granshagh
1817   Dec    21   ROSS              John                     of Alexr & Anne NIXON, Drumanetkian
1817   Dec    25   McCULLOCK         Anthony                  of John & Sarah GRIFFITH, Shanmullough
1817   Dec    26   DOBSON            Jane                     of Wm & Elizth McCLURE, Drumadarcuny
===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY  SURNAME           GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1818   Jan    4    MOORE             Thomas                   of John & Susanna NIXON, Killalina
1818   Jan    11   FARRELL           Elizabeth                of Jon & Jane NEWSAN, Drumloo
1818   Jan    11   THOMPSON          Jane                     of Joh & Mary THOMPSON, Duraledigan
1818   Jan    14   PARKS             Margt                    of Saml & Elizah MOORE, Anaclare
1818   Jan    16   LITTLE            Lucinda                  of Fras & Margt CLEARKE, Coolinlong
1818   Jan    31   MONTGOMERY        James                    of Thos & Sarah SCOLES, Drumaderenny
1818   Feb    9    THOMPSON          Elizabeth                of Jas & Jane THOMPSON, Drummonds
1818   Feb    4    TURNER            Isabella                 of Robt & Martha MILLS, Drumadeyany
1818   Feb    8    JOHNSTON          M Anne                   of Jon & Jane FOWLER, Granshagh
1818   Feb    14   FOSTER            James                    of Robt & Jane ARMSTRONG, Lissorty
1818   Feb    15   McWILLIAMS        Martha                   of Thos & Margt MITCHELL, Tullcevan
1818   Mar    2    EMERSON           Eleonar                  of Thos & Isabella ELLIOTT, Anacullen
1818   Mar    8    ANDREW            Catharine                of Thos & Mary WEST, Maghernney
1818   Mar    15   MAGOFF            Sarah                    of Thos & Sarah WIGGINS, Allisaboy
1818   Mar    23   GORDON            Nathaniel                of Jos & Rose MURRHAY, Innishannon
1818   Mar    29   THOMPSON          James                    of Thos & Jane GRAHAM, Derryhulsosh
1818   Apr    5    WHITTSIT          Elizabeth                of Benjn & Sarah GITZGERALD, Roslea
1818   Apr    12   CLARKE            Edward                   of Richd & Margt HUGHES, Drumaneer
1818   Apr    19   KIRKWOOD          William                  of Wm & Jane EMERSON, Knockdorahmoy
1818   Apr    28   NEWSAN            William                  of Geor & Elizth BOWES, Saloo
1818   May    16   MOORE             William                  of James & Jane ROGERS, Anaclare
1818   May    22   CLARKE            Elizabeth                of James & Ellen CAMPBELL, Cortrasna
1818   May    31   GRAHAM            Mary                     of Hugh & Mary SIMPLE, Mullycassin
1818   Jun    16   WRIGHT            David                    of David & Anne MAYNE, Drumloo
1818   Jun    21   McVITEY           Alexr Hare               of Wm & Elizath HARE, Kilcornan
1818   Jun    27   GRAHAM            Margaret                 of Henry & Mary GRAHAM, Lissorty
1818   Jul    19   ALEXANDER         James                    of John & Elizth FARRELL,Shankhill
1818   Jul    26   HENEY             Robert                   of John & Anne FARRELL, Drummonds
1818   Aug    1    KELLY             Mary Anne                of Jas & Mary DOZELL, Crunnaghy
1818   Aug    2    MURRHAY           Andrew, illegitimate     of Robt, Esq & Judy REELE, Nart
1818   Aug    9    LITTLE            Thomas                   of Robt & Margt LITTLE, Coolnalong
1818   Aug    11   NICOL             Elizabeth                of Thos & Elizabeth BEATTY, Anaclare
1818   Aug    22   CAREY             Elizabeth                of Wm & Elizth ELLIOTT, Longfield
1818   Aug    30   McCAWLEY          William                  of Wm & Sarah GUTHRIE, Lissarman
1818   Sep    13   GRAHAM            Elizabeth                of Richd & Sarah McILMURRHAY, Lissorty
1818   Sep    13   MILLS             Andrew                   of Andrew & Mary GILLESPIE, Granshagh
1818   Sep    25   BLEAKLY           Martha                   of John & Anne HOWE, Granshagh
1818   Oct    7    MADDEN            John                     of Chas D Esq & Harriett BAXTER, Anaurtin
1818   Oct    10   CORR              Maria                    of Josh & Jane CAMPBELL, Kilcorran
1818   Oct    11   FARRELL           Margaret                 of Thos & Phame MAGUIRE, Allegash, parish of Tedagonet
1818   Oct    18   McCOY             Elliott                  of Jas & Sarah ARMSTRONG, Dundrummond
1818   Oct    25   CASSIDY           Jane                     of Jas & Matilda McCAWLEY, Lisseinan
1818   Oct    25   HAMILTON          Elizabeth                of Jas & Anne McNEAL, Mullyglass
1818   Nov    20   WHITTSIT          John                     of John & Mary LITTLE, Drumeyerkan
1818   Nov    28   HOGTON   )        Elizabeth                twins of Wm & Mary CREIGHAN, Bullockbrane
1818   Nov    28   HOGTON   )        Jane                     twins of Wm & Mary CREIGHAN, Bullockbrane
1818   Nov    29   IRWIN             Mary                     of John & Mary LYONS, Innishannon
1818   Dec    6    LEECH             William                  of Jas & Elizath CROOKSHANK, Derryarmy
1818   Dec    12   GILLESPIE         John                     of Jas & Hester GILLESPIE, Garran
1818   Dec    17   McCARTNEY         Eleonar                  of John & Jane BURK, Drumnaderany
1818   Dec    20   McFARLAND         Elizabeth                of Wm & Elizabeth BUSTARD, Roslea
1818   Dec    25   CORR              Elizabeth                of Jas & Mary A SCOLES, Killavilla
1818   Dec    27   DOBSON            Isabella                 of Richd & Elizth LYONS, Clogh
1818   Dec    27   SIRR              John                     of Wm & Anne THOMPSON, Derryroland
1818   Dec    27   MILLS             Charles                  of Thos & Elizth BRISON, Graffshagh
===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY  SURNAME           GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1819   Jan    2    BLEAKLY           Joseph                   of Wm & Elizth GRAHAM, Drumaderany
1819   Jan    6    BOWES             John                     of Thos & Jane BOYLE, Drumadmeny
1819   Jan    10   WRIGHT            Margaret                 of John & Dorithea McVITEY, Drumloo
1819   Jan    10   BROWN             Margat                   of James & Isabella GREENAN, Aghafin
1819   Jan    19   MOORE             Thomas                   of Jas & Margt HALL, Killalina
1819   Jan    22   REED              Elizabeth                of Jas & Jane McENDOW, Inver
1819   Jan    31   McVITEY           Catharine                of Henry & Elizth HUMPHREYS, Knockanure
1819   Feb    8    COIN              Arabella                 of Robt & Ruth FOSTER, Mullyglass
1819   Feb    16   LUCKEY            Robert                   of John & Jane McKEE, Smythsborough
1819   Feb    18   WIGGINS           James                    of Jas & Sarah LISTER, Dresterna
1819   Feb    21   ALEXANDER         Elizath                  of Henry & Anne TEELE, Anniagh
1819   Feb    22   CAREY             John                     of Thos & Elizth HACKET, Longfield
1819   Mar    3    LOWRY             Susanna                  of Thos & Sophia BOYLAND, Smythsborough
1819   Mar    4    GREENWOOD         Jane                     of Robt & Mary TRAYNOR, Daraledigan
1819   Mar    4    NEWSAM            Hannah                   of Jas & Mary CHAMBERS, Duraledigan
1819   Mar    7    WILEY             Andrew                   of Edwd & Elizth LAIRD, Drumaghost
1819   Mar    7    STORY             Jane                     of Edwd & Jane MOOREHEAD, Drumanully
1819   Mar    14   ABERCROMBIE       Richard                  of Wm & Margt GRAHAM, Nart
1819   Mar    22   BURTLEY           Elizabeth                of Geo & Jane HORNER or GILLESPIE, Garran
1819   Mar    26   LITTLE            Alexander                of Alexr & Margt AUSTIN, Crumaghy
1819   Apr    3    HOLESWORTH        Margaret                 of Samuel & Eleor NIXON, Drumadenny
1819   Apr    8    COIN              Elizth Jane              of James & Elizth DAVIDSON, Mullyglass
1819   Apr    9    MAGWOOD           William                  of Andr & Elizth ROSS, Allisabay
1819   Apr    9    NELSON            Thomas                   of Willm & Jane WILKINSON, Lissorty
1819   Apr    23   JOHNSTON          Eleonor                  of Jas & Mary ELLIOTT, Drumyerkin
1819   Apr    26   HARRINGTON        Elizabeth                of Jon & Anne ROSS, Roslea
1819   Apr    26   STEPHENS          Thomas                   of Saml & Anne LOUGH, Edinforan
1819   May    2    ANDREWS           Richard                  of Josh & Mary JOHNSTON, Longfield
1819   May    2    WIGGINS           Mary                     of Moses & Elizth MOORE, Mullycavan
1819   May    10   JOHNSTON          Robert                   of Wm & Jane HUTCHINSON, Liskelly
1819   May    17   WRAY              Maria                    of Matthew & Cathe LUNNY, Drummammery
1819   May    26   GILLESPIE         Henry                    of John & Mary DONALDSON, Ledgamlan
1819   May    29   HENDERSON         Alicia                   of Jas & Christian TIBBS, Derryhenlish
1819   Jun    17   LOUGH             David                    of Wm & Jane GILLESPIE, Garran
1819   Jun    18   DONNELLY          Elizabeth                of Richard & Elizth NERBERSON, Ballaybrien
1819   Jun    19   SMYTH             Robert                   of Willm & Margt HALL, Lisstory
1819   Jun    29   JORDAN            William                  of Thos & Maria RYAN, Smythsborough
1819   Jul    7    CHAMBERS          Mary                     of Thos & Martha BRAMAN, Roslea
1819   Jul    9    PARSON            Alexander                of Alexr & Anne McMULLAN, Innishannon
1819   Jul    14   HAMILTON          Charles                  of Wm & Charlotte SHERIDAN, Shankill
1819   Jul    16   HARPER            Mary                     of Ephraim & Jane STEWART, Crumaghy
1819   Jul    24   WHITTSIT          Richard                  of Benjn & Sarah FITZGERALD, Roslea
1819   Jul    25   BRISON            Jane                     of John & Mary CHAMBERS, Granshy
1819   Jul    26   ROSS              Robert                   of Alexr & Elizth JACKSON, Inver
1819   Jul    27   GRAHAM            Mary                     of Thomas & Jane ABERCROMBIE, Smythsborough
1819   Jul    30   McMURRAY          Elizabeth                of Mattw & Fanny WILEY, Anahone
1819   Jul    31   ARMSTRONG         Elizabeth                of Wm & Mary MILLS, Edinforan
1819   Aug    1    LESLIE            Elizabeth                of Wm & Margt FERGUSON, Crumaghy
1819   Aug    4    CURRIE            Eliz Anne                of Jas & Eleonr CASSIDY, Shannecklough
1819   Aug    6    STORY             Mary Anne                of Robt & Isabella WILSON, Drumadera
1819   Aug    13   HEARSE            Andrew                   of Robt & Eliz IRVINE, Anaghlee
1819   Aug    25   ROSS              Arabella                 of Wm & Jane FRANCES, Stephens Town
1819   Aug    29   ELLIOTT           Sarah                    of James & Sarah WRIGHT, Drumloo
1819   Sep    1    GORDON            John                     of John & Sarah CRANSTON, Drumyerkin
1819   Sep    12   BAIRD             Thomas                   of Willm & Mary JONES. Shannoow
1819   Sep    18   DONNEGHY          Joseph                   of Joseph & Jane PRICE, Inver
1819   Sep    19   McDONALD          Edward                   of Andw & Elizth DEERING, Anahone
1819   Sep    29   GRAHAM            Margaret                 of Jon & Elenr ARMSTRONG, Derryhenlish
1819   Oct    13   CAMPBELL          William                  of Jn & Hester McMULLEN, Smythsborough
1819   Oct    18   GORDON            Elizabeth                of Jon & Margt ANDREWS, Mullyconly
1819   Nov    12   LACKEY            Thomas                   of Thos & Anne FORSTER, Crummaghy
1819   Nov    14   SHAW              Anne                     of Jon & Frances HAZLET, Allisabay
1819   Nov    24   McMAHON           Jane, illegitimate       of Josh & Mary TAAFE, Drumadurany
1819   Nov    28   McCLURE           William                  of Jas & Susan HETHERINGTON, Keenog, parish of Drumsnatt
1819   Nov    28   McCOY             Anne                     of John & Sarah THOMPSON, Derrilay
1819   Dec    1    O'NEIL            James                    of John & Mary BARR, Roslea
1819   Dec    3    MADDEN            John                     of Chas Dudley, Esqr & Harriett BASTER, Spring-grove
1819   Dec    10   JACKSON           Jane Anne                of Richd & Mary A HARDY, Liskebrick
1819   Dec    11   LEMON             John                     of John & Elizabeth NIXON, Ballaghbrian
1819   Dec    22   BAIRD             Mary                     of Robt & Sarah CAMPBELL, Cortrasna (south) or Drumgeolin
1819   Dec    25   BROWN             Jane Alle                of John & Isabella McMAHON, Clogh
1819   Dec    26   MOORE             John                     of Jon & Susanna NIXON, Killalina
1819   Dec    30   SCOTT             Thomas                   of Andw & Mary FORSTER, Mulnadaragh
1819   Dec    31   JOHNSTON          John                     of Thos & Mary McCARTNEY, Drumgerkin
===========================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY  SURNAME           GIVEN NAME               PARENTS, LOCATION
===========================================================================================================
1820   Jan    2    GUTHRIE           Jane Anne                of David & Martha LUCAS, Mulnadavas
1820   Jan    2    SCOLES            John                     of Francis & Elizth MONTGOMEY, Kilcorran
1820   Jan    14   ROSS              Edward                   of Edwd & Ellen JOHNSTON, Ballaghbrian
1820   Jan    14   BENSON            Mary Anne                of John & Anne MOORE, Granshagh
1820   Jan    15   McCARR            John                     of Phelim & Polly LITTLE, Coolnasgamy
1820   Jan    29   McMURRAY          Mary Jane                of Saml & Margt FRANEY, Anahone
1820   Jan    29   TRIMBLE           Charlotte                of Willm & Margt MAGWOOD, Druneghon
1820   Jan    30   FORSTER           William                  of Robert & Jane ARMSTRONG, Lissorty
1820   Jan    30   LEVISTON          John                     of Alexr & Mary ROSS, Innishannon
1820   Feb    2    PINK              Alexander, illegitimate  of Alexr & Elizabth BROWN, Nart
1820   Feb    2                      William, Illegitimate    of Edwd DEEING & Mary Fanny CLENDENNING, Coolnaledggain
1820   Feb    5    BLEAKLY           Robert                   of Robt & Mary GRAHAM, Duraallisagoy
1820   Feb    6    LEARY             Dorinda                  of Danl & Dorithea HUMPHREYS, Allisaboy
1820   Feb    6    DOWNY             Sarah                    of John & Sarah ARMSTRONG, Kilcreen
1820   Feb    8    HARDGRAVE         Frances                  of Fras & Elizth NIXON, Nart
1820   Feb    13   DOWNY             Margt Maria              of Jas & Mary YOUNG, Aharasheton
1820   Feb    16   RENNICK           Mary Anne                of Gordon & Mary BLEAKLY, Ballaghbrien
1820   Feb    26   BLAIR             John Robert              of John & Elizth CLARKE, Drumagivlen
1820   Feb    27   McILROY           John                     of Jon & Mary BROWN, Liskilly
1820   Feb    28   LITTLE            Mary Jane                of Fras & Margt CLARKE, Collnalong
1820   Mar    1    MURRAY            James                    of Andr Allen, Esqr & Rebecca MOFFETT, Loughoona
1820   Mar    4    REED              Margaret, illegitimate   of John & Sarah NICOL, Dresterna
1820   Mar    5    O'NEIL            Robert                   of Andr & Anne LEECH, Roslea
1820   Mar    5    MAGWOOD           Letitia                  of Henry & Elizth REED, Durnawick
1820   Mar    10   NICOL             Robert                   of Robt & Sarah CLOUD, Mulnaduragh
1820   Mar    11   JOHNSTON          William                  of Wm & Elizth McMULLEN, Lisroon
1820   Mar    12   McVITEY           Wm Hamilton              of Wm & Elizth HARE, Kilcorran
1820   Mar    12   FARRELL           Samuel                   of John & Jane NEWSAN, Drumloo
1820   Mar    16   ROSS              Alesander                of Alexr & Anna NIXON, Drumaville
1820   Mar    19                     Mary                     Smythsborough, a foundling exposed in Smythsborough