Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Western Division, 1812-1815
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, BAPTISMS IN THE WESTERN DIVISION, 1812-1815

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F 

==========================================================================================================================   
YEAR    MONTH  DAY   SURNAME               GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
==========================================================================================================================
1812    Jan    7     ARMSTRONG             Christopher               of Maxwell & Elizabeth MOORE, Lisrace
1812    Jan    12    THOMPSON              Maria                     of Jno & Mary MOORE, Derramene
1812    Jan    19    DONOLDSON             James                     of David & Susanna SALLY, Antrim Militia
1812    Jan    20    BURNS                 Barnet                    of Jno & Martha STEWARD, Clincorran
1812    Jan    22    ELLIOTT               John                      of Francis & Margt BROWNE, Coraveetra
1812    Jan    29    HAMILTON              Wm                        of Thoms & Rose LUCAS, town
1812    Feb    2     ROLAND                John                      of Lewis & Bridget CASSIDY, Clinatty
1812    Feb    2     ARMSTRONG             Alexr                     of Jno & Anne LAIRD, Nappagh
1812    Feb    3                           George                    a foundling - sent to Foundling Hospital by Bridget GOLAGHER
1812    Feb    9     THOMPSON              Jane Eliza                of Jno & Cate LITLE, Drummord
1812    Feb    12    MAYNE                 Jane Margt                of Wm & Allicia JOHNSTON, town
1812    Feb    14    MORRISON              Margaret                  of Griffith & Mary ARMSTRONG, Moheravelly
1812    Feb    16    SMYTH                 William                   of Jno & Anne REARY, Antrim Militia
1812    Feb    16    WILSON                Adam                      of Andrew & Margt JOHNSTON, town
1812    Feb    23    LITTLE                Jane                      of Wm & Jane BOWLES, Millbrook
1812    Mar    8     FOX                   Elizabeth                 of Pat & Anne PATTERSON, Clincumber
1812    Mar    9     STORY                 Mary                      of Geroge & Bridget McMANUS, Edenforen
1812    Mar    11    BLAKELY               Elizabeth                 of Robt & Rachel ELLIOTT, Knockaraven
1812    Mar    11    NOBLE                 Thoms                     of George & Jane WILSON, Terreevie
1812    Mar    11    CHAPMAN               John                      of Jno & Lydia LIDDLE, Curraghy
1812    Mar    15    ANDREWS               Mary                      of Joseph & Mary JOHNSTON, Longfield
1812    Mar    19    BOYLE                 Hannah                    of Mathew & Jane RODDY, town
1812    Mar    22    KIRK                  Jane                      of Joseph & Elizabeth ALLWELL, town
1812    Mar    26    LIVISTON              Mary                      of John & Margt WIGGANS, Russbrick
1812    Mar    26    McKENNA               John                      of Hugh & Jane SHEENAN, Lisspiggerton
1812    Mar    29    NELSON                Cynthia                   of Frederick & Annas ARTHURS, Longfield
1812    Mar    29    WIGGANS               William                   of Geo & Anne STORY, Knox
1812    Apr    3     NICHOLL   )           Hugh                      twins of Thoms & Eliz BEATTY, Annaghclare
1812    Apr    3     NICHOLL   )           Elizabeth                 twins of Thoms & Eliz BEATTY, Annaghclare
1812    Apr    5     DAWSON                Saml                      of Saml, Monaghan Militia & Margt BAILIE, town
1812    Apr    9     WEDGSWORTH            John                      of Wm & Anne BROWNE, Gortindorragh
1812    Apr    11    COOPER                Thoms                     of Alexr & Hannoh HELSON, Gortnawinny
1812    Apr    12    MORRISON              John                      of Jno & Margt KENNEDY, Gortanure
1812    Apr    14    EVANS                 George                    of David, Antrim Militia & Ellen MONTGOMERY, Town
1812    Apr    15    ELLIOTT               Jane                      of Andw & Rebecca READ, Lisseggerton, parish of Killskerry
1812    Apr    18    FORSTER               James                     of Robt & Cate MAGUIRE, Carnyhome
1812    Apr    19    ALLELY                Thomas                    of Thoms & Eleanor MILLS, Clinkeen-Horris
1812    Apr    19    WIGGANS               John                      of Jno & Jane MOFFATT, Gortanure
1812    Apr    19    PERRY                 Elizabeth                 of Maxwell & Jane MOORE, Lisrace
1812    Apr    26    READ                  Isabel                    of Jno, 86 Regt Foot & Mary MAXWELL, town
1812    Apr    26    ARMSTRONG             Rosanna                   of Mayne & Hanna ROBISON, town
1812    Apr    26    GREGG                 James                     of Robt & Mary FLEMING, Clinagor
1812    Apr    28                          George                    a Foundling, sent to Foundling Hospital by Margt WARD
1812    May    2     FITZGEROLD            James                     of Jms & Elizabeth YOUNG, Clinavilla
1812    May    3     MARSHALL              Rachel                    of Robt & Mary CLERKE, Teernahinch
1812    May    3     LIVISTON              Jane                      of Robt & Rebecca MOORHEAD, Rusbrick
1812    May    5     FAUCET                Mary                      of Robt & Jane FAIR, Carn Island
1812    May    5     LITTLE                Jane                      of Wm & Eleanor FORSTER, Carnyhome
1812    May    6     BROWNE                Isabella                  of Jms & Isabel GREENAN, Town
1812    May    8     MATTERSON             Elizabeth                 of Francis & Mary McCAWLY, Town
1812    May    10    McKINZY               Mary                      of Colin & Mary ROBISON, Town
1812    May    12    NICHOLL               Anne                      of Hugh & Mary CLINDINNAN, Annachelore, by Mr BALL
1812    May    15    SCOTT                 Anna Maria                of Wm, Esqr & Cate POOLER, Scottsboro
1812    May    16    DAVIS                 William                   of Wm & Anne PINDER, Town
1812    May    17    LITLE                 Ellen                     of Robt & Margt MORRIS, Carnyhome
1812    May    18    JOHNSTON              Mary                      of Joseph & Margt HICKS, Currghy
1812    May    24    THOMPSON              James                     of Robt & Jane WILLIAMS, Clinkeen Cole
1812    May    24    ARMSTRONG             Matilda                   of Thoms & Anne McMURRAIN, town
1812    May    24    ELLIOTT               Elizabeth                 of Thoms & Elizabeth MORRISON, Cornaclare
1812    May    29    ANDREWS               David                     of Jno & Mary BRADFORD, Longfield
1812    May    29    MONAGHAN              Elizabeth                 of Val: & Mary THOMPSON, Teernahinch
1812    Jun    4     FORSTER               Mary                      of Robt & Mary KELLY, Teernahinch
1812    Jun    6     WELSH                 Elizabeth                 of Thoms & Ellen ARMSTRONG, Lisnarow
1812    Jun    7     McMURRAN              Jane                      of Wm & Jane COLDWELL, Knocknobohill
1812    Jun    14    HALL                  Anne                      of Richd & Barbara RAMSY, Teernahinch
1812    Jun    16    LEARY                 John                      of Wm & Anne SMALL, Gortnawinny
1812    Jun    16    JOHNSTON              John                      of Wm & Ellen ARMSTRONG, Town, Travellers
1812    Jun    18    COOPER                Margt                     of Henry & Margt LENDRUM, Gortnawinny
1812    Jun    20    BEVIS                 George                    of George & Anne PARK, Gortinderra
1812    Jun    21    SHANNON               Jane                      of Jms & Elizabeth MAYNE, Tully
1812    Jun    21    KING                  George                    of Patk & Magdaline BARNWALL, Agharoosky
1812    Jun    28    MOORE                 John                      of Jms & Rebecca ROBISON, Clinkirk
1812    Jul    2     WIGGANS               Robert                    of Saml & Margt MITCHELL, Johnstown
1812    Jul    4     BRADY                 James                     of Robt & Anne MOOREHEAD, town
1812    Jul    9     FAIRBEAVING           Anne                      of Jms & Elizabeth NICHOLSON, Aghobog near Johnstown
1812    Jul    12    STORY                 Elizabeth                 of Jms & Jane PIERCE, Nappagh
1812    Jul    12    DONALDSON             Robert                    of Wm & Eleanor CAMPBELL, Teernahinch, by Mr BALL
1812    Jul    17                          Susanna, illegitimate     of Judith McMANUS & Jno HENRY, Cortnawinny, sent to
1812                                                                 the Foundling Hospital by Rose SHIELDS
1812    Jul    19    CUNINGHAM             John                      of Jms & Margt MARTIN, Mullaghveigh
1812    Aug    2     BROWNE                Robert                    of Jno & Margt DUNN, town
1812    Aug    2     IRVINE                William                   of Jno & Mary MONTGOMERY, Longfield
1812    Aug    9     GREG                  Elizabeth                 of Jno & Martha MANCILLY, Puondhill
1812    Aug    9     BOWS                  Robert                    of Jms & Esther MONCRIEF, Crocknobohill
1812    Aug    10    FORSTER               Alexr                     of Thoms & Jane McCUTCHIN, Teernahinch
1812    Aug    12    FORSTER               Edward                    of Arthur & Cate REILLY, Rathmoran, a posthumous infant
1812    Aug    16    WELSH                 Mary Eleanor              of Wm & Jane JEFFERS, Town
1812    Aug    18    HAMILTON              Sarah                     of Jno & Mary LAIRD, Town
1812    Aug    26    COLE                  Mary Jane                 of Jms & Martha LOUGH, Clinkirk
1812    Aug    30    NOBLE                 Jane                      of Thoms & Sarah COURTNEY, Teereevale
1812    Sep    6     FORSTER               Robt                      of Arthur & Elizabeth WIGGANS, Teernahinch
1812    Sep    15    McILLMURRAY           Eliza                     of Hugh & Jane MILLS, Longfield
1812    Sep    24    WILSON                Richd                     of Richd & Elizabeth BROWNE, Cootehill, travellings dealers
1812    Sep    26    ECCLES                Eleanor                   of Charles & Mary BLACK, Town
1812    Sep    27    WELSH                 Mary Eleanor              of George & Selina BLACK, Town
1812    Oct    4     LESLIE                Eliza                     of Ellis & Elizabeth ELLIOTT, Tattimorris
1812    Oct    4     HOLDING               Anne                      of Jno & Mary BEATTY, Maheranure
1812    Oct    11    CLERKE                Jane                      of Christr & Susanna CHAPMAN, Killrid
1812    Oct    11    ELLIOTT               George                    of George & Amelia TAYLOR, Town
1812    Oct    18    WIGGANS               Thomas                    of Thoms & Elizabeth MOFFATT, Knox
1812    Oct    22    MAYNE                 Rebecca                   of Jms & Anne MOFFATT, Lisnamullan
1812    Oct    25    KIRK                  Frances                   of Jno & Mary GRAHAM, Town
1812    Oct    25    EMERSON               Mary                      of Jno & Elizabeth SCROGGY, Annahullion, by Mr BALL on 22d inst
1812    Oct    26                          Charlotte                 a foundling left in town and sent to the Foundling Hospital by Rose DRUM
1812    Oct    27    DOGHERTY              John                      of David & Rachel, Drumbelemy
1812    Nov    1     WIGGANS               George                    of Thoms & Mary JONES, town
1812    Nov    2     OGLESBY               George                    of Jms & Elizabeth JOHNSTON, Lisseggerton - sent to the
1812                                                                 Foundling Hospital by Anne STORY being deserted by its parents
1812    Nov    9                           Sophia, illegitimate      of George MOORE & Anne McCONKY, Annaibar
1812    Nov    10    IRVINE                John                      of Robt & Jane BENSON, Caraveetra
1812    Nov    11                          Mary, illegitimate        of Wm HENRY & Rose O'NEIL, Agnokilly
1812    Nov    15    WADE                  William                   of Jms & Jane MORRISON, Clinfail
1812    Nov    15    ARMSTRONG             Jane Anne                 of Jno & Frances WAINWRIGHT, Stralustran
1812    Nov    15    IRVINE                Martha                    of Jms & Martha JACKSON, Clinkirk
1812    Nov    21    IRVINE                Martha Louiza             of Saunderson & Charlotte BIRR, Johnstown
1812    Nov    29    GRAHAM                William                   of Robt & Jane ELLIOTT, Altartate
1812    Nov    29    MURRAY                John                      of Jms & Mary CLINDINNAN, Maheranure
1812    Dec    4     GRAHAM                James                     of Richd & Margt PLUNKET, Killroosky
1812    Dec    4     NOBLE                 James                     of Jms & Mary WIGGANS, Aghorooksy
1812    Dec    6     FITSPATRICK           John                      of Jno & Cate NICHOLSON, Clinkirk
1812    Dec    6     BLAKELEY              Anne                      of Thoms & Anne READ, Crocknabohill
1812    Dec    7     HOLDING               Margaret                  of Wm & Isabel JOHNSTON, Caraveetra
1812    Dec    11    ROSS                  Elizabeth                 of Wm & Amelia MOORE, Caraveetra
1812    Dec    13    MORRISON              Griffith, illegitimate    of Griffith & Cate BARNWALL, Shanaghy
1812    Dec    17    MOORE                 Joseph                    of Jms & Mary LUNN, Longfield
1812    Dec    20    BOYLE                 Anne                      of Wm & Anne LITLE, town
1812    Dec    24    BELL                  Anne                      of Joseph & Martha LITLE, Nappagh
1812    Dec    25    WILLIAMSON            David                     of Wm & Elizabeth GRAHAM, town
==========================================================================================================================   
YEAR    MONTH  DAY   SURNAME               GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
==========================================================================================================================
1813    Jan    1     ARMSTRONG             Margt                     of Thoms & Ann ROBISON, Derracree
1813    Jan    7     ALLELY                Latitia                   of George & Latitia STEWARD, Clinkeen Harris
1813    Jan    10    ROONY                 John                      of Thoms & Jane SMYTH, Teernahinch
1813    Jan    10    FARRELL               Anne                      of Jms & Anne FITZPATRICK, town
1813    Jan    16    FORSTER               Mary                      of Robt & Margt NIXON, Lisrace
1813    Jan    18                          Eliza                     a Foundling & sent to the Hospital by Rose DRUM
1813    Jan    21    KING                  James                     of Robt & Mary ROBISON, Agharoosky
1813    Jan    23    WIGGANS               Elizabeth                 of Jno & Margt MILLS, Longfield
1813    Jan    24    MOORHEAD              Isabella                  of Jms & Mary IRVINE, Clinagun
1813    Jan    25    ROW                   Ellen                     of Thoms & Jane DINNING, Shanaghy
1813    Jan    31    FORSTER               Mervin                    of Andw & Charlotte, Carneyhome
1813    Feb    5     LITLE                 William                   of George & Sarah ROSS, town
1813    Feb    5     CARY                  James                     of Saml & Cate LITLE, town
1813    Feb    7     JOHNSTON              Jane                      of Jno & Margt HOLDING, Gorachy
1813    Feb    7     PRITCHARD             Jane                      of Saml & Judith GITZPATRICK, Clinfad
1813    Feb    7     WILSON                Charlotte                 of Jms, 27 Foot & Elizabeth COPELAND
1813    Feb    11    JOHNSTON              John                      of Jno & Violet GORDON, Mullicavan
1813    Feb    12    DURDY                 John                      of Wm & Anne DONALDSON, town
1813    Feb    14    GROFFORD              Charles                   of Jms & Mary SINCLAIR, Cumber
1813    Mar    5                           Isabella                  of Jane CAMPBELL, town, sent to F Hospital by Rose DRUM
1813    Mar    12    WOODS                 Jane                      of Robt & Elen WEST, Gladone
1813    Mar    14    WILSON                Noble                     of Hugh & Jane COULTER, town
1813    Mar    19    FOX                   Robert                    of Richd & Bridget, Annagheel
1813    Mar    19    FOX                   Bridget                   of Hugh & Ruth MAVITY, Annagheel
1813    Mar    22    GROGAN                William                   of Alexr & Cate, Lisseggerton
1813    Mar    22    SHEWELL               Anne                      of Wm & Mary KELLY, Lignakelly
1813    Mar    24    STEWARD               Elizabeth                 of Jno & Frances WHITEMAN, infant born in Portugal
1813    Mar    24    BALIE   )             Margt                     twins of Wm & Isabel MONTGOMERY, Shannock
1813    Mar    24    BALIE   )             Lucinda                   twins of Wm & Isabel MONTGOMERY, Shannock
1813    Mar    31    STORY                 Anne                      of Mathew & Mary CONNOR, Crieveloy
1813    Apr    2     ROBISON               Jane                      of Wm & Elizabeth LINDSEY, Derracree
1813    Apr    4     MAYNE                 William                   of Saml & Mary, Ratteen
1813    Apr    4     MOFFATT               John                      of Robt & Mary, Curardaghy
1813    Apr    4     DARBY                 Henry                     of ___ & Eleanor ELLIOTT, Clinfad, a traveling soldiers wife
1813    Apr    7     TAYLOR                Mary                      of Henry & Margt SHERIDAN, Clinmackin
1813    Apr    13    MITCHELL              William                   of Ebenezer & Mary STEWART, town
1813    Apr    15    NOVLE                 John                      of George & Jane WILSON, Terrevle
1813    Apr    18    ALEXANDER             Frederick                 of Saml & Margt SCHOLES, town
1813    Apr    23    RICKY                 George                    of Jno & Ellen McCRACKIN, Clinfad
1813    Apr    23    THOMPSON              Mary                      of David & Anne LATIMER, Drumreny
1813    Apr    25    ARMSTRONG             Mary Anne                 of Richd & Anne, Clincorran
1813    Apr    27    IRVINE                Eleanor                   of Jno & Isabella NIXON, Shannock Green
1813    Apr    28    ROBISON               Mary                      of Jms & Jane NIXON, town
1813    May    1                           Jane, illegitimate        of Robt COOPER & Cate LEENAGHAN, Munnolly
1813    May    4     DONALDSON             James                     of Thoms & Jane WELSH, Gortnawinny
1813    May    5     SIMPSON               George                    of Joseph & Mary MURPHY, town
1813    May    9     ELLIOTT               Margt                     of Andw & Elizabeth LIVISTON, Russbrick
1813    May    11    BRENNAN               Cate                      of Jno & Jane BALL, Clintivrn
1813    May    13    ELLIOTT               Margt                     of Wm & Susanna LITLE, Clincorr
1813    May    15    WRAY                  James                     of Henry & Rebecca ALLWELL, town
1813    May    15    HUNTER                Mary Anne                 of Robt & Bridget ATKINSON, town
1813    May    21    OGLESBY               Eleanor                   of Saml & Jane WINSLOW, Killrosky
1813    May    23    BIRD                  James                     of Stephen & Elizabeth JONES, town
1813    May    25    FIZGAROLD             Cate Elizabeth            of Wm & Elizabeth PARR, town
1813    May    25    MOORE                 John                      of Thoms & Frances LITLE, town
1813    May    27    BLAKELY               Johnston                  of Chirstr & Rachell JOHNSTON, Knockorewan
1813    May    27    MORROW                William                   of Thoms & Anne PETERS, Moheravelly
1813    May    29                          Elizabeth, illegitimate   of Jno LENNARD & Cate KELLY, Crievaghy
1813    May    29    HAMILTON              Richard                   of Jno Pierce & Margt FOSTER, Clones Town
1813    May    30    MOFFATT               Mary                      of Robt & Elizabeth, Knox
1813    May    30    LESLIE                Sarah                     of George & Jane, Aghoroosky
1813    May    30    JAMES                 Hugh                      of Hugh (Leitrim Militia) & Rebecca KILLOUGH, town
1813    May    30    QUIGLY                James                     of Moses & Anne HOSTINGS, town
1813    May    30                          Rachell                   a Foundling, Baptized & sent to the Hospital by Rose BRUM
1813    Jun    5     MAYNE                 Charlotte                 of Wm & Allicia JOHNSTON, town
1813    Jun    6     ARMSTRONG             John                      of Jno & Isobel ALLEN, Killroosky
1813    Jun    6     CLERKE                Sarah                     of Jms & Elizabeth LEMON, town
1813    Jun    16    AKINS                 Thoms Alexander           of Thoms & Margt GIDDENS, town, of the Monaghan Militia
1813    Jun    16    HOW                   Jane                      of John & Sarah McKONKY, Knox
1813    Jun    22    RENNICK               Anne                      of George & Sarah HANNA, town
1813    Jun    27    FORSTER               Robert                    of Robert & Anne GADDIS, Teernahinch
1813    Jun    28    HUGHS                 John                      of Wm & Ally CONNELLY, Munnolly
1813    Jul    4     NICKLE                Anne Jane                 of Wm & Jane MASTERSON, Nappagh
1813    Jul    4     NIXON                 Eliza                     of Francis & Margt BEATTY, Greakoppal
1813    Jul    4     MOFFATT               John                      of Jno & Mary STOKES, Tannity Gormon
1813    Jul    7     WELSH                 Jane                      of Robt & Alice NIXON, Clinforr
1813    Jul    11    FORSTER               Henry                     of Arthur & Jane FARLY, Teernahinch
1813    Jul    11    WALLACE               Susan                     of Jon & Anne MARTIN, town
1813    Jul    25    LAUGH                 Margt                     of Mathw & Prudy BRADFORD, Legnokelly
1813    Jul    25    NOBLE                 William                   of Geo & Mary FLETCHER, town
1813    Aug    8     NIXON                 Eliza                     of Jno & his wife, on service
1813    Aug    8     GLASS                 Mary                      of Saml & Anne KYLE, Clinkirk
1813    Aug    8     ALLEN                 Ellen                     of Jno & Sarah LITLE, Clintivrn
1813    Aug    29    JOHNSTON              Ellen                     of Jms & Mary WILEY, Drumady
1813    Aug    29    BENSON                Anne                      of Richd & Maria McILLROY, Clinkirk
1813    Sep    5     BOYLE                 Robert                    of Johnston & Martha NIXON, Lissggerton
1813    Sep    5     LITLE                 John                      of Jno & Frances Anne FORSTER, Teernahinch
1813    Sep    5     MORRISON              Sarah                     of Jms & Jane WASON, Gortanure
1813    Sep    11    LITLE                 Jane                      of Jms & Elizabeth GORDON, Drummonds
1813    Sep    12    JOHNSTON              James                     of Wm & Mary BOHANNAN, Coraghy
1813    Sep    17    WILSON                John                      of Christr & Jane ADAMS, Stralustran
1813    Sep    19    BRADY                 William                   of Robt & Anne MOORHEAD, town
1813    Sep    19    BREDIN                Elizabeth                 of Jno & Jane HOW, Drummond
1813    Sep    19    MORRISON              John                      of Robt & Elizabeth NELSON, Clincumber
1813    Sep    23    ROSS                  Anne                      of Jms & Mary JOHNSTON, town
1813    Sep    24    ARMSTRONG             Eleanor                   of Jno & Mary MOORE, Derramene
1813    Sep    24    WIGGANS               Cate                      of Thoms & Elizabeth BOYLE, Carnyhome
1813    Oct    3     KIRK                  Jane                      of Wm & Anne LINDSAY, Crievaghy
1813    Oct    6     MILLS                 William                   of Jno & Mary FITZGAROLD, town
1813    Oct    9     EGERTON               Isabella                  of Jms & Isabella REED, Derracre
1813    Oct    9     KELLETT               Joseph                    of Jno & Mary REED, town
1813    Oct    18    MOORE                 William                   of Robt & Mary NICKLE, Legnokelly
1813    Oct    19                          George, illegitimate      of John George PARR & Mary DUFFY, town
1813    Oct    24    BRADSHAW              Mary                      of Jno, Esqr & Jane HANNAH, town
1813    Oct    24    TAYLOR                John                      of Archy & Elizabeth LUNNY, town
1813    Oct    24    ROSS                  William, illegitimate     of Wm & Mary McANEENY, Mullicavan
1813    Oct    31    FORSTER               Thomas                    of Rick & Elizabeth DONALDSON, Summerhill
1813    Nov    7     SCOTT                 Thoms                     of Thoms & Anne BELL, Cornamuckia
1813    Nov    7     COULTER               Moore                     of Jno & Lovey MONAGHAN, Teernohinch
1813    Nov    16    HOLDSWORTH            Thomas                    of Joseph & Margt McMAHON, Coroveetra
1813    Nov    21    MAYNE   )             Adam                      twins of Adam & Anne GRAHAM, Tully
1813    Nov    21    MAYNE   )             Anne                      twins of Adam & Anne GRAHAM, Tully
1813    Nov    24    LEGHORN               Elizabeth                 of Jno & Anne MILLS, town
1813    Nov    24    RENNICK               Mary Anne                 of Saml & Ellen MAYNE, Mullicavan
1813    Nov    28    KIRK                  Margt                     of Jms & Mary SMYTH, town
1813    Nov    28    WILSON                Mary                      of David & Jane LITLE, Clinkeen-Cole
1813    Nov    28    BOHANNAH              James                     of Robert & Jane BEATTY, Rathmorne
1813    Nov    28    FORSTER               Margt                     of Jms & Jane HUGENT, Rathmorne
1813    Nov    29                          Charlotte                 a Foundling at Mr CLERKE'S, Killavilly, sent to the Hospital
1813    Dec    4     WELSH                 Mary Anne                 of Thoms & Ellen ARMSTRONG, Lisnarow
1813    Dec    5     CAIN                  Mary                      of Danl & Elizabeth CRUMER, town
1813    Dec    12    MOORE                 Thoms                     of Jms & Rebecca ROBISON, Clinkirk
1813    Dec    12    MONAGHAN              Martha                    of Jms & Cate MUNNEELY, town
1813    Dec    17    McGLOUGHALIN          Catherine                 of Christopher & Mary FORSTER, town
1813    Dec    19    THOMPSON              Francis                   of Arthur & Margt NIXON, Teernaninch
1813    Dec    26    FERGUSON              Thoms                     of Jno & Anne Ha, Annagheel
1813    Dec    26    JOHNSTON              Margaret                  of George & Mary WIGGANS, Gowny
==========================================================================================================================   
YEAR    MONTH  DAY   SURNAME               GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
==========================================================================================================================
1814    Jan    3     LOUGH                 Anne Jane                 of Thoms & Jane BLAKELEY, Crievaghy
1814    Jan    3     FITZGERALD            Eliza                     of Jno & Eliza PETERS, Mulnacloy
1814    Jan    13                          George                    a Foundling & sent to the Hospital
1814    Jan    15    McCORMICK             Joseph                    of Jno & Anne MURPHY, Clinfad
1814    Jan    16    McCAFFRY              Catherine                 of Jms & Mary JONES, Anananham
1814    Jan    16    RENNICK               Eleanor                   of Jno & Eliza GREGG, Legnakelly
1814    Jan    16    GRENNAN               Mary                      of Jms, 6th Dragoon Gs & Ellen McCLAN, town
1814    Jan    16    JOHNSTON              Sarah                     of Jms & Mary REDDICK, Drumady
1814    Jan    20    COOPER                Mary                      of Alexr & Hanna NELSON, Gortnawinny
1814    Jan    21    FISHER                Matilda                   of Jno & Elizabeth LEARY, town
1814    Jan    22    JOHNSTON              Margt                     of Jno & Judith McMANUS, Caravectra
1814    Jan    23    ARMSTRONG             Thoms                     of Maxwell & Elizabeth MOORE, Lisrace
1814    Jan    27    HOLDSWORTH            Saml                      of Thoms & Cate MOORE, Caravectra
1814    Jan    28                          James                     a Foundling & Sent to the Hospital
1814    Jan    30    MOORHEAD              James                     of Jno & Mary IRVINE, Clinagun
1814    Jan    30    CARY                  Thomas                    of Wm & Elizabeth ELLIOTT, Longfield
1814    Feb    4     REILLY                Wm                        of Jno & Ellen LITLE, Poundhill
1814    Feb    4     BRADFORD              Jane                      of Jms & Margt DOBSON, Legnokelly
1814    Feb    4     LIVISTON              Sarah                     of Robt & Rebecca MOORHEAD, Rossbrick
1814    Feb    13    GADDES                Martha                    of Saml & Mary Anne WEST, town
1814    Feb    20    MARSHALL              Ellen                     of Robt & Mary CLERKE, Teernahinch
1814    Feb    20    O'BRIEN               Maria                     of Bernard & Cate REILLY, Lismarow
1814    Feb    20    LEGHORN               James                     of George & Sarah ARMSTRONG, town
1814    Mar    3     WEDGWORTH             William                   of Willm & Anne BROWNE, Gortindorragh
1814    Mar    3     THOMPSON              George                    of Francis & Anne ADDY, town
1814    Mar    4     ARMSTRONG             James                     of Wm & Anne JOHNSOTN, Lisseggerton
1814    Mar    6     JOHNSTON              Margt                     of Joseph & Margt HICKS, Corraghy
1814    Mar    6     FORSTER               Mary Anne                 of Christr & Jane WIGGANS, Turnahinch
1814    Mar    8     BOWS                  Joseph                    of Thoms & Jane BOILE, Creevetoy
1814    Mar    11    JACKSON               Jno Fitgerald             of Robt & Elizabeth FITZGERALD, town
1814    Mar    12    LOUGH                 Robert                    of Wm & Cate PETERS, Crevaghy
1814    Mar    13    FORSTER               John                      of Andw & Charlotte WIGGANS, Carnyhome
1814    Mar    13    MAGUIRE               Margt                     of ___ & Jane ELLIOTT, Coronny
1814    Mar    20    McKIERNAN             Edward                    of Jms & Jane ANDREWS, Clintivrn
1814    Mar    23    MONTGOMERY            John                      of Jno & Nicolina WRAY, town
1814    Mar    28    EGERTON               Margaret                  of Thoms & Mary WALLACE, Clinfail
1814    Mar    29    COOPER                Eliza                     of Josh & Isabel CARSON, Gortnawinny
1814    Apr    1     JOHNSTON              Anne                      of Richd & Jane MOFFATT, Killelacky
1814    Apr    1     ELLIOTT               Thoms                     of Thoms & Elizabeth MORRISON, Cornaclare
1814    Apr    3     FOX                   Anne Mary                 of Pat & Anne PATTERSON, Clincumber
1814    Apr    7                           Charlotte                 a Foundling & sent to the Hospital
1814    Apr    11    WHITELY               Robert                    of Jno & Mary ROSEMAN, Clintivrn
1814    Apr    24    JORDAN                Thomas                    of Thoms & Maria LYONS, town, 11 months old, a solider's
1814    Apr    28    ELLIOTT               Simon                     of Simon & Mary MALONE, Drumbrohes
1814    Apr    29    MORRISON              Margart                   of Griffith & Mary ARMSTRONG, Maheraveely
1814    May    1     HOLDING               Alexr                     of Wm & Isabel JOHNSTON, Maheroveely, Memm of the Ignt Sponsors
1814    May    1     LYONS                 Anne Mary                 of Jno & Isabel COOPER, Gortawinny
1814    May    4     MOORE                 Marshall                  of George & Anne McCONKY, Annaloar
1814    May    8     GRAHAM                William                   of Wm & Margt GEORGE, Lisseggerton
1814    May    8     KING                  Margt                     of Pat & Magdalen BARNET, Aghoroosky
1814    May    15    WELSH                 Robert                    of Jno & Frances MOFFATT, Clincorr
1814    May    22    ALLELY                James                     of Thoms & Eleanor MILLS, Clinkeen
1814    May    22    DIKNINY               Mary Anne                 of Alexr & Jane McDERMOTT, Clinkirk
1814    May    23    MOFFATT               Margt                     of Jno & Mary McMAHON, Gowny
1814    May    27    BALIE                 William                   of Alexr, Monaghan Militia & Mary CONNER, town
1814    May    29    SMYTH                 Catherine                 of Hugh & Deborah GROGAN, Lisseggerton
1814    May    29    MAYNE                 Samuel                    of Saml & Mary COULTER, Golan
1814    Jun    7     MAGEE                 Elizabeth                 of Richd & Anne MURRAY, Teernohinch
1814    Jun    9     WIGGANS               Mary                      of John & Jane MOFFATT, Gortanure
1814    Jun    12    FITZGERALD            Hariot                    of Jms & Margt McCARTNEY, town
1814    Jun    18    ANDREWS               James                     of Joseph & Mary JOHNSTON, Longfield
1814    Jun    18    HOW                   Jane                      of Jms & Mary WIGGANS, Knox
1814    Jun    18    LIVISTON              Anne                      of John & Margt WIGGANS, Rosbrick
1814    Jun    19    BLAKELY               Margt                     of Thoms & Anne REED, Crocknobohill
1814    Jun    19    MAGWOOD               John                      of Thoms & Jane THOMPSON, Teernohinch
1814    Jun    19    YOUNG                 John                      of Jno & Mary WHITESIDE, Munnally
1814    Jun    26                          Jane, illegitimate        of Isaiah ARMSTRONG & Isobel McARDLE, Crieveloy
1814    Jun    26    DUFFIN                Mary Jane                 of David & Mary RICE, Clones town
1814    Jul    2     JOHNSTON              William                   of Jms & Elizabeth, Annagheel
1814    Jul    3     STORY                 Elizabeth                 of Jno & Margt DINWEDDY, Teernohinch
1814    Jul    10    NOBLE                 Abigail                   of Thoms & Sarah COURTNY, Terreevle
1814    Jul    10    ADAMS                 Elizabeth                 of Jms & Mary YOUNG, Killroosky
1814    Jul    17                          James, illegitimate       of Jno PARR & Sarah HANNAH, Shambles St
1814    Jul    24    NI__LE (unreadable)   Robt                      of George & Jane, Town
1814    Jul    24    GREGG                 Robert                    of Robt & Mary FLEMING, Clinkeen Cole
1814    Jul    29    HAGHY                 James                     of Pat & Mary LITTLE, Mullicavan
1814    Aug    3     NIXON                 Adam                      of Jno & Cate KING, Derramene
1814    Aug    7     CHAPMAN               Thoms                     of Jno & Lydia LIDDLE, Coraghy
1814    Aug    14    CAMPBELL              John                      of Jno & Mary GRAHAM, Coraveetra
1814    Aug    14    McMINN                Sarah                     of Wm & Ellen TAYLOR, town
1814    Aug    17    BROWNE                James                     of Jms & Elizabeth LITTLE, Edrigal
1814    Aug    18    FOX                   Robert                    of Hugh & Ruth MAVETY, Annocheel
1814    Aug    21    ARMSTRONG             James                     of Mayne & Hannah ROBISON, town
1814    Aug    23                          Thomas, illegitimate      of Thoms SLOEY & Elizabeth BRISON, Longfield, sent to the Hospital
1814    Aug    28    QUIN                  Elizabeth                 of Thoms & Margt KEATING, town
1814    Aug    28    IRVINE                Creighton                 of Jno & Jane GAULD, town
1814    Aug    29    HAMILTON              Elizabeth                 of Wm & Anne WELSH, town
1814    Sep    1     HINS                  Isaac                     of Jms, 27th Foot & Anne QUIN, town
1814    Sep    4     PURDY                 William                   of John & Elizabeth MILLS, Legnokefly
1814    Sep    4     REED                  Cate                      of George & Anne SHORT, Altortate
1814    Sep    4     DOGHERTY              Margt                     of David & Rachel COPELAND, Drumbelimy
1814    Sep    12    ARMSTRONG             John                      of Thoms & Anne ROBISON, Derracree
1814    Sep    12    NOBLE                 William                   of George & Jane WILSON, Terreevle
1814    Sep    25    LESLIE                Joseph                    of George & Jane DOWNY, Aghoroosky
1814    Oct    2     LOUGH                 William                   of Mathew & Prudentia BRADFORD, Legnokelly
1814    Oct    9                           Esther, illegitimate      of Jms MARSHALL & Esther PIERCE, sent to the Hospital
1814    Oct    16    LITLE                 Eleanor                   of Wm & Jane his wife, Lisseggerton
1814    Oct    16    ROBISON               George                    of Wm & Elizabeth his wife, Derracree
1814    Oct    23    IRVINE                Sophia                    of Creighton & Mary WRIGHT, Lisseggerton
1814    Oct    30    WILSON                Mary                      of Hugh & Jane COULTER, town
1814    Oct    30    ELLIOTT               Mary                      of George & Anne TAYLOR, town - Sep 11th
1814    Oct    30    ENGLISH               Frances                   of Wm & Martha, Clintibrn - Sep 23rd
1814    Nov    3     HOW                   Elizabeth                 of Jno & Sarah McKANKY, Knox
1814    Nov    3     MOORHEAD              Robt                      of Andrew & Cate MASTERSON, Shanaghy
1814    Nov    11    SMYTH                 William                   of Owen & Cate MURPHY, Lisseggerton
1814    Nov    16    CATNAM                James                     of George & Elizabeth ALLEN, Lisnarow
1814    Nov    17    ROLAND                Anne                      of Lewis & Bridget CASSIDY, Clinatty
1814    Nov    23    McMAHON               William                   of Jno & Mary JORDAN, town
1814    Nov    27    MONAGHAN              Anne                      of Valentine & Mary THOMPSON, Teernohinch
1814    Dec    13    MILLS                 John                      of Robt & Barbara DONALDSON, Longfield
1814    Dec    17    KELLY                 William                   of Jno & Margt O'BRIEN, Lisnow
1814    Dec    18    ARMSTRONG             Jno Laird                 of Jno & Anne LAIRD, Nappagh
1814    Dec    27    YOUNG                 Allicia                   of Jno & Anne CAMPBELL, town
==========================================================================================================================   
YEAR    MONTH  DAY   SURNAME               GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
==========================================================================================================================
1815    Jan    1     HALL                  Joseph                    of Richd & Barbara RAMSEY, Teernohinch
1815    Jan    3     MARSHALL              John                      of Jno & Elizabeth NUGENT, Teernohinch
1815    Jan    6     FORSTER               Saml                      of Robt & Anne GADDIS, Teernohinch
1815    Jan    8     MOFFATT               Robert                    of Robt & Margt GRAHAM, Tannity-Gorman
1815    Jan    10    OGDEN                 William                   of Thom & Margt CARY, town
1815    Jan    15    COOPER                Isabella                  of Henry & Margt LENDRUM, Gortnawinny
1815    Jan    15    DONALDSON             Foster                    of Jms & Jane LOUGH, Caraveetra
1815    Jan    15    IRVINE                Robt                      of Robt & Jane BENSON, Lacky
1815    Jan    15    MOORHEAD              Robt                      of Andw & Cate MASTERSON, Shanaghy, by Revd Mr Ball, Sept 19th, 1814
1815    Jan    22    JOHNSTON              Eliza                     of Jno & Margt HOLDING, Coraghy
1815    Jan    29    GREY                  James                     of Jno & Martha MINNEELY, Poundhill
1815    Jan    29    WHITEMAN              James                     of Jno & Margt MILLS, Longfield
1815    Jan    29    JOHNSTON              William                   of Wm & Margt BOHANNON, Drumsrugh
1815    Feb    5     FOX                   Elizabeth                 of Richd & Elizabeth RUSK, Annaghelly
1815    Feb    9     McCRAKEN              Elizabeth                 of Jno & Margt LLOYD, Clones
1815    Feb    12    ARMSTRONG             Margt                     of Jno & Isabel ALLEN, Lacky
1815    Feb    12    ELLIOTT               Joseph                    of Jms & Sarah WRIGHT, Clinkirk
1815    Feb    12    ALLEN                 Jane                      of Jms & Jane FERGUSON, Curraghy, by Revd Mr BELL
1815    Feb    19    CLERKE                Elizabeth                 of Christr & Susanna CHAPMAN, Killrid
1815    Feb    26    THETTFORD             Edward                    of Nicolas & Eliazbeth McAVOY, town
1815    Mar    2     ROONY                 Thoms                     of Thoms & Jane SMYTH, Teernohinch
1815    Mar    4     WELSH                 Nixon                     of Robt & Ally NIXON, Clincorr
1815    Mar    5     McMURRAN              John                      of Wm & Elizabeth ROGERS, Aghadrumsa
1815    Mar    5     DAVIS                 Mary                      of Wm & Anne PINDAR, town
1815    Mar    8     WILSON                Elizabeth                 of Jms & Elizabeth COPELAND, town
1815    Mar    9     IRVINE                William                   of Jno & Jane MAYNE, Clincumber
1815    Mar    12    WRAY                  Elizabeth                 of Henry & Rebecca ALLWELL, town
1815    Mar    13    FITZGERALD            Eliza                     of Wm & Elizabeth PARR, town
1815    Mar    13    MOORE                 Eliza                     of Thoms & Frances LITLE, Drumdhill
1815    Mar    15    DOONAN                Jane                      of Jms & Jane MOORE, Drummons
1815    Mar    17    CLERKE                Martha                    of Benjn & Martha MAYNE, town