Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Eastern Division, 1811-1815
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Eastern Division, 1811-1815

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F

==================================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                 PARENTS, LOCATION
==================================================================================================================
1811   Mar    26    GILLESPIE       Eleonar, Illegitimate      of David & unknown woman, Garran, sent to foundling hospital
1811   Apr    4     STORY           Jane                       of Matthew & Margt CONNER, Gransha
1811   Apr    6     HAPTON          John                       of Willm & Margt BREIGHTON, Bullockbrane
1811   Apr    7     JOHNSTON        Margaret                   of James & Margt HICKS, Gransha
1811   Apr    7     NICHOLL         James                      of Thos & Eliz BEATTY, Anacleare
1811   Apr    7     HAMILTON   )    Wm                         twins of James & Jane EGERTON, Killalina
1811   Apr    7     HAMILTON   )    Joseph                     twins of James & Jane EGERTON, Killalina
1811   Apr    12    McCREAN         Anne                       of James & Anne RUSKE, Nart
1811   Apr    21    KERR   )        Jane Connor                twins of Andw & Jane HOUSTON, Crumaghy
1811   Apr    21    KERR   )        Mary Anne                  twins of Andw & Jane HOUSTON, Crumaghy
1811   Apr    28    McVITEY         Elizabeth                  of Henry & Eliz HUMPHREYS, Knocknure
1811   May    2     CARR            Elizabeth                  of Joseph & Jane CAMPBELL, Kilcorran
1811   May    19    DODGEON         David                      of John & Grizzy WRIGHT, Drismico
1811   Jun    1     WILDMAN         George                     of Ralph & Cate JOHNSTON, Drummumery
1811   Jun    2                     Anne, illegitimate         of Ralph DUDGEON & Eliz CRAWFORD, Liskelly
1811   Jun    30    CAMPBELL        Susanna                    of Willm & Alicia PRESHO, Bullockbrane
1811   Jun    30    McILROY         Mary Anne                  of Robt & Alicia SINONTON, Clogh
1811   Jul    3     MILLS           Jane                       of John & Eleonar CONNOR, Gransha
1811   Jul    7     ROBINSON        George                     of Jas & Rebecca BRADFORD, Duriusk
1811   Jul    7     STORY           Margaret                   of Willm & Elizabeth LLOYD, Drumaderany
1811   Jul    14    THOMPSON        Isabella                   of James & Jane THOMPSON, Drummonds
1811   Jul    14    BLAKELY         William                    of Francis & Agnes RICKEY
1811   Jul    20    JOHNSTON        Lucy                       of James & Jane MORRISON, Liskilly
1811   Jul    21    DOWNY           Anne Jane                  of James & Mary YOUNG, Drumumery
1811   Jul    31    BLAIR           Jane                       of John & Elizabeth CLERKE, Cortrasna
1811   Aug    18    CARSON          Elizabeth                  of Willm & Margt FORSTER, Smithsborough
1811   Aug    25    GUTHRIE         Jane                       of David & Eliz GRAHAM, Drumgose
1811   Sep    1     ROSS            Andrew                     of Alexr & Anne NIXON, Drumacrittien
1811   Sep    8     CLARKE          Mary                       of Richd & Margt HUGHS, Drumumery
1811   Sep    12    MILLS           William                    of Francis & Martha GORDON, Drummlillagh
1811   Sep    15    CARY            John                       of William & Elizabeth ELLIOTT, Longfield
1811   Oct    9     NISBETT         James                      of John & Fanny HAMILTON, Shankill
1811   Oct    10    ROSS            James                      of John & Jane CARLTON, Anagulgan
1811   Nov    3     ALEXANDER       Elizabeth                  of John & Margt McNEAL, Annua
1811   Nov    13    QUINN           Joseph                     of Jas & Letitia WILDMAN, Drummummury
1811   Dec    15    COULSTON        Thomas                     of John & Margt MILLAN, Drumaderany
1811   Dec    15    BREDIN          Jane                       of James & Eliz ARMSTRONG, Crockanure
1811   Dec    29    MONTGOMERY      Elizabeth                  of Thomas & Anne, Drumaderany
==================================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                 PARENTS, LOCATION
==================================================================================================================
1812   Jan    7     NEWSAN          Mary Anne                  of George & Elizabeth BOWES, Saloo
1812   Jan    19    BLEAKLY         Willm Ball                 of William & Eliz GRAHAM, Drumaderany
1812   Jan    21    ANUREA          Mary                       of James & Eliz MAHAFFY, Drumghost
1812   Jan    23    GILLESPIE       Henry                      of John & Jane HORNER, Garran
1812   Feb    13    ROGERS          John                       of Robt & Susanna MOORE, Smithsborough
1812   Feb    14                    Jane, illigitimate         of Richard DOBSON & Bridget McPHILLIPS, Drumbo
1812                                                            - sent to foundling hospital
1812   Feb    16    FARRELL         Robert                     of Jno & Jane NEWSAN, Drummonds
1812   Feb    16    PRESHO          Richard                    of John & Sarah CAMPBELL, Bullockbrain
1812   Feb    23    WHITSITE        Elizabeth                  of Willm & Margt LITTLE, Roslea
1812   Feb    23    WRIGHT          Sarah Anne                 of John & Dorothea McVITTY, Drumloo
1812   Feb    28    ALDCRAVT        Jane                       of John & Anne ATKINSO, Mullygreenan
1812   Mar    27    MILLS           John, illegitimate         of Chas & Eliza GRAHAM, Garran
1812   Mar    28    BLEAKLY         Margaret                   of Robt & Mary GRAHAM, Criunagbog
1812   Mar    29    ROBINSON        William                    of Richd & Mary Anne MARTIN, Knocknagrat
1812   Apr    4     RESHO           William                    of Alexr & Margt HANNA, Shankill
1812   Apr    5     KING            Thos William               of Jas, of the 25th Regt of Foot & Mary JOHNSTON, Culatty
1812   Apr    7     LACKEY          William                    of Thos & Anne FORSTER, Cruraghy
1812   Apr    12    NICHOLL         Jane                       of Robt & Sarah CLOYD, Mulnagavagh
1812   Apr    12    MOORE           Sarah                      of Robt & Anne LIPTON, Lisroon
1812   Apr    17    GRAHAM          Mary                       of Francis & Anne BROWNE, Roslea
1812   Apr    18    JOHNSTON        Mary                       of Edd & Anne MORRISON, Lissorty
1812   Apr    19    WILEY           James - died same day      of John & Frances LEROUGHY, Collen, parish of Killeevan
1812   Apr    22    GORDON          Elizabeth                  of Samuel & Margt, Mullyglass
1812   Apr    26    PARKS           Jane                       of Saml & Eliza MOORE, Anelefliler
1812   May    3     WILEY           Jane                       of Robt & Eliza ARMSTRONG, Lisseinan
1812   May    3     DONNON          William                    of Alexr & Eliza EMERSON, Knocknagrat
1812   May    10    WILEY           Henry                      of James & Margt MAGWOOD, Drumgore
1812   May    20    HENRY           Jane                       of John & Ann FARRELL, Drummonds
1812   May    27    LITTLE          Sarah                      of Robert & Margaret, Collnalong
1812   May    31    LEMMON          William                    of Alexr & Anne GRAHAM, Clogh
1812   Jun    3     DOBSON          Mary Anne                  of Richd & Eliza LYONS, Clogh
1812   Jun    7     KERNS           Rose Anne                  of Thos & Eliza SWANZY, Smithsborough
1812   Jun    7     LITTLE          Hannah                     of Andw & Hannah BROWN, Drumghost
1812                                                            - mother died in child birth; child sent to foundling Hospital
1812   Jun    10    REID            Mary                       of Thos, 71st regt of foot & Eleonar DOBSON,
1812                                                            - soldiers wife travelling through the parish
1812   Jun    12    MADDEN          Samuel, illegitimate       of Saml & Cath McMAHON, Ananarlin
1812   Jun    14    JOHNSTON        Robert                     of Robt & Mary FOX, Drumagerkin
1812   Jun    14    GIBSON          Susanna                    of Willm & Margt KING, Carrowbarns
1812   Jun    17    COX             Sarah                      of Jas & Elizabeth CARSON, Aghnashelvy
1812   Jun    18    MOORE           Mary Anne                  of Thos & Mary LIPTON, Tanity-bog
1812   Jun    22    McIVOY          James, illegitimate        of John & Jane HARPER, Currigboy
1812   Jun    24    HENEY           Joseph                     of Willm & Rose GUTHRIE, Drumghost
1812   Jun    27    JOHNSTON        John                       of John & Jane FOWLER, Gransha
1812   Jun    27    DOWAN           Nathan                     of Jas & Jane MOORE, Drummonds
1812   Jun    28    PARSHELL        Mary Anne                  of John, 12th Dragoons & Elizabeth BLACK, Anaghshanah
1812                                                            - the woman taken ill travelling through the parish
1812   Jul    19    LITTLE          Robert                     of Simon & Anne, Mulladavaragh
1812   Jul    21    WHITTSIT        Isabella Jane              of Joseph & Eliz TURNER, Durlusk
1812   Jul    22    BENSON          Elizbeth                   of Saml & Anne LYONS, Clogh
1812   Jul    23    TIMMONS         William, Illegitimate      of Willm & Mary JOHNSTON, Liskilly, sent to foundling Hospital
1812   Aug    12    ARMSTRONG       Eleonar                    of Wm & Mary FARRELL, Drummonds
1812   Aug    23    DEERING         William                    of John & Mary McCORNICK, Durrahanaless
1812   Aug    24    McMAHON         Susanna                    of Jas & Margt ROSS, Drumaderung
1812   Sep    1     BLEAKLY         John                       of John & Anne HOWE, Gransha
1812   Sep    2     ALEXANDER       William                    of Jas & Mary CROOKS, Anniah
1812   Sep    6     PIERCE          Anne                       of Henry & Susan STORY, Drumaderang
1812   Sep    6     JOHNSTON        John                       of Wm & Jane HUTCHINSON, Liskelly
1812   Sep    6     CONNOR          John                       of Wm & Margt McQUIRK, Gransha
1812   Sep    15    CLARKE          Matilda                    of Robt & Eliz MITCHELL, Killavilla
1812   Sep    20    GILLIS          Archibald                  of David & Elizabeth, Shanrow
1812   Sep    25    JOHNSTON        Elizaeth                   of William & Eliza HOUSTON, Bullockbane
1812   Sep    27    STORY           Mary                       of Edwd & Jane MOOREHEAD, Drumsderany
1812   Sep    27    MOORE           William                    of John & Eliza BARIS, Aghafin
1812   Sep    30    MORRISON        Robert                     of John, 11th Regt foot & Anne POGUE, Carrowzorrough
1812   Oct    4     MALOY           Mary                       of Willm & Eliz CRAWFORD, Killykeerigh
1812   Oct    10    MILLS           Thomas                     of Charles & Eliza GORDON, Drumcrue
1812   Oct    11    THOMPSON        Anne                       of Jas & Jane GORDON, Drummonds
1812   Oct    21    TRANO_          Margaret                   of Jas, Monaghan Militia, & Anne McKENNA,
1812                                                            - woman taken ill travelling thro' parish - both Romans
1812   Nov    8     FARRELL         Eleonar                    of Thos & Freme McGUIN, Drumloo
1812   Nov    5     CLARKE          Mary                       of John & Eliza WEDGWORTH, Killiliffer Dough
1812   Nov    15    CRAWFORD        Eleonar                    of Wm & Eliz BAILY, Aghafin
1812   Nov    15    EMERSON         Isabella                   of Thos & Isabella ELLIOTT, Anaghullien
1812   Nov    18    McILUNERRHAY    Andrew                     of Jn & Anne ELLIOTT, Clogh
1812   Nov    19    STEWART         Frances                    of Charles & Margt NICHOLL, Drumbrughes
1812   Nov    21    PARSON          Robert                     of Alexr & Anne McMULLEN, Innishannon
1812   Nov    29    CLENDINNON      Joseph                     of Jas & Jane DEERING, Collissauna
1812   Dec    5     GORDON          Mary                       of John & Anne, Mulnadawagh
1812   Dec    10    ROSS            Theresa                    of Wm & Mary MAGUIN, Grumaghy
1812   Dec    10    GRAHAM          Mary                       of Heny & Mary DONALDSON, Lessorty
1812   Dec    12    BLAIR           Robert                     of Robt & Sarah CAMPBELL, Contradsna north
1812   Dec    14    GILLESPIE       Henry                      of Jas & Esther CAMPBELL, Garran
1812   Dec    15    MAGWOOD         William                    of Robt & Mary DORRITY, Tattinbar
1812   Dec    17    ROSS            Margaret                   of Alexr & Eliza McMULLEN, Drummery
1812   Dec    21    MORRIONS        Anne                       of Griffith & Jane BROWN, Drumgerkin
1812   Dec    24    GRAHAM          Susanna                    of Jos & Cathe McHENNRSLAY, Crimaghy
1812   Dec    27                    Anne, illegitimate         of David GILLESPIE & Eleonar MURPHY, Garran
==================================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                 PARENTS, LOCATION
==================================================================================================================
1813   Jan    4     MOORE           Mary                       of Francis & Margt ROGERS, Anaghlar
1813   Jan    23    McQUILLAN       Andrew                     of Pat & Eliza ELLIOTT, Gransha - the father a Roman
1813   Jan    31    MOOREHEAD       Robert                     of Wm & Margt ELLIOTT, Phannus, parents sereders
1813   Jan    31    HEARSE          William                    of John & Margt GIBSON, Anaghlee
1813   Feb    7     GRAHAM          Anne                       of Hugh & Mary SINGLETON, Mullyglassin
1813   Feb    14    ROSS            Margaret                   of Alexr & Anne NIXON, Drumacruttin
1813   Feb    21    McVITEY         John Thos                  of Henry & Eliz HUMPHREYS, Nockanur
1813   Feb    21    MARK            Margaret                   of Ben & Sarah MILLER, Smythsborough
1813   Feb    22    CLENDINNON  )   Abraham                    twins of John & Eliz DEERVIN, Anahone
1813   Feb    22    CLENDINNON  )   James                      twins of John & Eliz DEERVIN, Anahone
1813   Feb    27    GILLESPIE       James                      of Richd & Margt LEECT, Aghnashamber
1813   Mar    5     ARMSTRONG       Mary                       of Wm & Margt MILLS, Cloinforan
1813   Mar    7     THOMPSON        John                       of John & Mary, Aghareyerg
1813   Mar    20                    Patrick, illegitimate      of Patk FIERNEY & Elizabeth CORR, Killcowran
1813   Mar    21    CARSON          William                    of Thos & Attilia McVITEY, Anaghashalvey
1813   Mar    21    MAGWOOD         James                      of Henry & Eliz REED, Crunaghy
1813   Mar    29    CORR            Robert                     of Robt & Margt CARGILL, Killcorran
1813   Mar    31    BLEAKLEY        Jane                       of Wm & Eliza GRAHAM, Drumaderamoy
1813   Apr    4     LIVISTON        Margaret                   of Alexr & Mary ROSS, Innishannon
1813   Apr    4     ARMSTRONG       James                      of Andw & Margt McGINTY, Shanrow
1813   Apr    7     SIMPSON         John                       of Jas & Margt MARTIN  (Beggars passing thro parish)
1813   Apr    10    ARMSTRONG       Eleonar                    of Wm & Anne WIGGINS, Drummonds
1813   Apr    25    ABERCROMBIE     William                    of Wm & Margt GRAHAM, Nart
1813   May    9     HEARSE          James                      of Robt & Eliza IRWIN, Anaghlee
1813   May    12    ROSS            Hugh                       of Alexr & Eliza JACKSON, town
1813   May    17    GRAHAM          William                    of Jas & Anne McNEAL, Mullyglussin
1813   May    19    MOORE           Jane                       of Jas & Margt HALL, Ballinsoppin
1813   May    30    HARPER          John                       of Ephraim & Jane STEWART, Crigsnoghy
1813   May    30    GORDON          John                       of Robt & Margt GRAHAM, Killycoghill
1813   Jun    2     MAGRATH         Anne Jane                  of Wm & Hannah CARSON, Tattenbar
1813   Jun    8     GORDON          Mary                       of Jopseph & Rose MURRHAY, Innishannon
1813   Jun    19    BOWES           Margaret                   of Jas & Mary MORTIMER, Saloo
1813   Jun    20    GUTHRIE         Samuel                     of David & Eliza GRAHAM, Drumighort
1813   Jun    20    ARMSTRONG       Charles                    of Jas & Mary WIGGINS, Drummonds
1813   Jun    20    HALL            Margaret                   of Wm & Margt WILSON, Innishannon
1813   Jun    22    KEARNS          Thomas                     of Thos & Mary SMYTH, Lissorty
1813   Jun    27    WALLWOOD        Mary Jane                  of Wm & Eliza GREEN, Smythsborough
1813   Jul    4     CAMPBELL        Mary Anne                  of Wm & Susan MITCHELL, Killalina
1813   Jul    7     WILEY           Eleonar                    of Foster & Eliza LEARD, Drumghoort
1813   Jul    8     PATTEN          Margt                      of Jas & Rachell BLEAKLEY, Turclony
1813   Jul    11    GORDON          Jane                       of Jas & Jane HARVYSON, Jenikletale
1813   Jul    14    QUIN            William                    of Jas & Letitia WILDMAN, Drimnnsery
1813   Jul    26    DUDGEON         William                    of Robt & Mary SCOTT, Carrowbarrbis
1813   Aug    1     MARTIN          Robert                     of Robt & Jane STORY, Curhollani (parish of Drumsnat)
1813   Aug    5     HOGTON          Anne                       of Wm & Mary CREIGHTON, Drumyso
1813   Aug    22    NEWSAM          Margaret                   of Jas & Mary CHAMBERS, Deeraledigon
1813   Sep    19    GRAHAM          Margaret                   of Jas & Anne BROWN, Rosslea
1813   Sep    27    STORY           John                       of Wm & Eliza CLERKE, Tattinbar
1813   Sep    29    LECH            Alexander                  of David & Jane LASHER, Gransha
1813   Oct    2     JOHNSTON  )     Sarah                      of Jas & Jane MORRISON, Liskelly
1813   Oct    2     JOHNSTON  )     Lucy                       of Jas & Jane MORRISON, Liskelly
1813   Oct    6     WHITTSIT        Elizabeth                  of Josh & Eliza GRAHAM, Saloo
1813   Oct    11    GORDON          Margaret                   of John & Jane GORDON, Mullaghlass
1813   Oct    24    LITTLE          James                      of Simon & Anne MAY, Mulnadaveeh
1813   Oct    29    STEWART         William                    of Wm & Eleonar WILEY, Criunaghy
1813   Nov    5     FARRELL         James                      of John & Jane NEWSAN, Gola
1813   Nov    9     BROWN           Elizabeth                  of Jon & Isabella McMAHON, Cloagh
1813   Nov    21    WHITTSIT        Jane                       of John & Mary LITTLE, Crumaghy
1813   Nov    21    SHAN            Elizabeth                  of John & Anne CASSIDY, Killisabay
1813   Nov    28    LITTLE          Jane                       of John & Margt SHAD, Fallum
1813   Dec    5     EMERSON         John                       of Thos & Margt, Anaghler
1813   Dec    18    MILLS           Anne Jane                  of Thos & Thos & Eliza BRISON, Bikforas
1813   Dec    29    RENNICK         James                      of Robt & Margt MILLS, Garran
==================================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                 PARENTS, LOCATION
==================================================================================================================
1814   Jan    3     WHITTSIT        Margt Jane                 of Benjn & Sarah FITZGERALD, Rosslea
1814   Jan    21    GILLESPIE       Robert                     of John & Jane HORNER, Garran
1814   Jan    29    WRIGHT          William                    of John & Dorithea McVITEY, Drumloo
1814   Jan    30    WIGGINS         Margaret                   of Jas & Sarah LISTER, Dresterin
1814   Jan    30    WRAY            William                    of Jas & Anne KERR, Maghararney
1814   Jan    27    GANLY           John                       of Andr & Jane REED, Drumbrougher
1814   Feb    4     CORR            Hugh                       of Joseph & Jane CAMPBELL, Killcorran
1814   Feb    6     DOBSON          Mary                       of Dickison & Eliza LYONS, Clogh
1814   Feb    13    WRIGHT          Mary Anne Eliza            of Da_d & Rebecca MAYNE, Drumloo
1814   Feb    20    NEWSAM          John                       of Geroge & Eliza BOWLS, Drumamery
1814   Feb    20    GRAHAM          Mary                       of Henry & Mary DONALDSON, Lissorty
1814   Feb    20    SCOLES          Mary Anne                  of Iral & Eliza MONTGOMERY, Killcorran
1814   Feb    27    CLARKE          John                       of Richd & Mary HUGHES, Drumamery
1814   Feb    27    PIERCE          Henry                      of Heny & Alicia STORY, Drumaderung
1814   Mar    3     ALEXANDER       Robert                     of John & Eliza FARRELL, Shankill
1814   Mar    4     ALEXANDER       Anne                       of Robt & Eliza ALLEN, Shannulleigh (North)
1814   Mar    13    HENEY           James                      of John & Anne FARRELL, Drummonds
1814   Mar    20    McILMURRHAY     Margaret                   of John & Anne, Clogh
1814   Mar    20    PETERS          Charles                    of Thos & Jane McNEAL, Allisabuy
1814   Mar    24    HENEY           Richard                    of Wm & Rose GUTHRIE, Drumghost
1814   Mar    26    ROSS            John                       of John & Jane CARLTON, Anagulger
1814   Mar    27    LITTLE          Robert                     of Robt & Margt, Coolnolong
1814   Apr    1     PURCELL         Charles                    of Charles & Margt KELLY, Longfield
1814   Apr    8     BENSON          Eleanor                    of Jno & Anne MOORE, Gransha
1814   Apr    8     MORRISON        Elizabeth                  of Griffith & Jane BROWNE, Drumgerkins
1814   Apr    8     LITTLE          David                      of Francis & Margt CLERKE, Coolnalong
1814   Apr    13    GILESPIE        Eleanor                    of Jms & Essoy, Gorran
1814   Apr    15    PARKS           John                       of Saml & Eliza MOORE, Annaclare
1814   Apr    15    MONTGOMERY      Margaret                   of Thoms & Anne CAMPBELL, Drumaderany
1814   Apr    24    McCOY           Margaret                   of Elliot & Jane THOMPSON, Agharagirg
1814   May    4     MONTGOMERY      William                    of Thoms & Sarah SCHOLES, Drumaderary
1814   May    8     BAVIS           Alexander                  of Jms & Mary MOORE, Gortindarragh
1814   May    15    WILDMAN         James                      of Ralph & Cate JOHNSTON, Drummumnery
1814   May    15    ROBISON         Robert                     of Jms & Rebecca BRADFORD, Durlusk
1814   May    15    THOMPSON        Isabella                   of Jno & Jane, Drummonds
1814   Jun    7     BURK            John                       of John & Esther GORDON, Templetate
1814   Jun    12    GOODWIN         James                      of John & Jane LACKY, Smythsboro
1814   Jun    16                    Elizabeth, illegitimate    of David FORSTER (as is alleged) & Martha MORRISON, Crumaghy
1814   Jul    2     WELSH           Anne                       of Wm & Sarah WALLACE, Liskelly
1814   Jul    9     JOHNSTON        Elizabeth                  of Robt & Mary FOX, Drumagerkin
1814   Jul    9     ROSS            Jane Anne                  of Wm & Jane STEPHENS, Clough
1814   Jul    10    JOHNSTON        Isabella                   of Edwd & Anne MORRISON, Lissorty
1814   Jul    11    GORDON          Robert                     of Saml & Martha, Tattigorman
1814   Jul    22    TIBBY           Mary Anne                  of Mathew & Eliza MARTIN, Lisseinan
1814   Jul    24    GRAHAM          Elizabeth                  of Jms & Cate BREDIN, Allessaboy
1814   Jul    25    DENNING         Chambers                   of Alexr & Eliza EMERSON, Knocknagrot
1814   Jul    26    GAWLY           Jane                       of Jno & Rachel GRAHAM, Durlusk
1814   Jul    29    MILLS           Matilda                    of Francis & Matilda GORDON, Letgaulen
1814   Jul    30    REED            Margaret                   of Jms & Isabella McADUE, Milluns
1814   Aug    10    SMYTH           James                      of Wm & Margt BALL, Lissorty
1814   Aug    12    GRAHAM          Lewis                      of Jms & Eliza OLDCROFT, Mullindoragh
1814   Aug    13    THOMPSON        Anne                       of Moore & Eliza MOORE, Mullicavan
1814   Aug    19    SCOLES          Susanna                    of Wm & Jane DOBSON, Cornaress
1814   Aug    23    KER             Matilda                    of Andrew & Jane HOUSTON, Crumaghy
1814   Aug    24    BLAKELY         William                    of Jno & Anne HOW, Gransha
1814   Sep    4     TURNER          James                      of Jno & Sophia McCLURE, Shanmullagh North
1814   Sep    8     DORRITY         Johnston                   of Jno & Jane CAIN, Liskelly
1814   Sep    8     CLERKE          Lucinda                    of Robt & Elizabeth MITCHELL, Killovella
1814   Sep    8     NICHOL          Mary                       of Robt & Claid, Mullondora
1814   Sep    11    BLAKELY         Elizabeth                  of Wm & Elizabeth GRAHAM, Drumaderory
1814   Sep    11    BROWN           Mary                       of Jms & Isabella GRAHAM, Aghofin
1814   Oct    2                     John, illegitimate         of Mathew PATTERSON & Jane HENRY, Throkill
1814                                                            - sent to foundling hospital
1814   Oct    9     BRADY           Joseph                     of Mathew &Cate LUNNY, Lowertown
1814   Oct    13    BRISON          Isabella                   of Jno & Anna MILLAR, Teernarcrush
1814   Oct    18                    Elizabeth, illegitimate    of David GILISPIE & Eleanor MURPHY, Gorran
1814   Oct    30    MOORE           John                       of Jms & Margt ROGERS, Annaclare
1814   Dec    4     MAGUIRE         James                      of Richd & Martha DODSON, Drummons
1814   Dec    11    HORDGROVE       Robert                     of Francis & Elizth NIXON, Nart
1814   Dec    13    LEMON           Margt                      of Jno & Elizabeth NIXON, Bullickbrane
1814   Dec    13    WILEY           Anne Jane                  of Forster & Eliza LAIRD, Drumghast
1814   Dec    18    CLINDINNAN      Hugh                       of Jno & Eliza DEERY, Annaghone
1814   Dec    18    NOCHOL          Hugh                       of Hugh & Mary CLINDINNAN, Annaclore
1814   Dec    24    ROSS            Alexander                  of Alexr & Anne NIXON, Drumacruttin
1814   Dec    25    ARMSTRONG       Margaret                   of Archd & Margt McGINNITY, Skanrow
==================================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH  DAY   SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                 PARENTS, LOCATION
==================================================================================================================
1815   Jan    15    HUNTER          Jane                       of Jms & Eleanor KILLDEERY, Shankill
1815   Jan    15    MAGWOOD         Esther                     of Henry & Eliza REED, Drumyhost
1815   Jan    15    ROSS            Jane                       of Alexr & Eliza JACKSON, Tuvey
1815   Jan    19    CLERK           George                     of Jms & Eliza WEDGWORTH, Killelipperdough
1815   Jan    21    WELSH           Samuel                     of Jms & Margt, Liskilly
1815   Jan    21    CAIN            John                       of Robt & Ruth FORSTER, Mullaghass
1815   Jan    24    ELLIOTT         Emily                      of Joseph & Mary McANERNY, Edinforen
1815   Jan    25    CLINDINNAN      Mary Anne                  of Jms & Jane DEERINY, Coolnasomnagh
1815   Feb    5     ARMSTRONG       Mary                       of Jms & Mary WIGGANS, Drummons
1815   Feb    5     GILLIS          John                       of David & Eliza WHITSITT, Shonraw
1815   Feb    12    BENSON          Samuel                     of Saml & Anne LYONS, Glough
1815   Feb    19    ALEXR           Joseph                     of Jno & Margt McNEAL, Annick
1815   Feb    19    GRAHAM          Robert                     of Jno & Ellen ARMSTRONG, Derryanlisk
1815   Feb    20    NICKLE          John                       of Thoms & Eliza BEATTY, Annaclare
1815   Feb    26    BLAKELY         Mary                       of Robt & Mary GRAHAM, Killonella
1815   Mar    4     BLAIR           Mary Jane                  of Jno & Eliza CLERKE, Cortrasna South
1815   Mar    5     JOHNSTON        Elizabeth                  of Jno & Jane GOWLER, Gransha
1815   Mar    6     OLDERASS        John                       of John & Anne ATKINSON, Anananham
1815   Mar    12    GILESPIE        Elizabeth                  of Richd & Margt LEECH, Annashamber
1815   Mar    12    HERSE           Elizabeth                  of John & Margt GIBSON, Annaghlee
1815   Mar    12    McMURRAY        Anne                       of Wm & Isabel WIGGANS, Mullicavan
1815   Mar    16    BEVIS           Thomas                     of Geroge & Anne PARKS, Gortindarragh
1815   Mar    19    THOMPSON        John                       of John & Mary, Aghanagery