Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Western Division, 1808 - 1811
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms in the Western Division, 1808 - 1811

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F 

==================================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH   DAY   SURNAME           GIVEN NAME                  PARENTS, LOCATION
==================================================================================================================
1808   Sep     24    JOHNSTON          Margaret                    of Jms & Mary WILY, Drumady
1808   Sep     25    KER               Daniel                      of Wm & Arabella FIELDS, Cones Town
1808   Sep     30    McGOVERN          John                        of Jno & Mary COX, Lisseggerton
1808   Oct     9                       Jane                        a Foundling & sent to the Hospital
1808   Oct     23    ANDREWS           Jane                        of Jms & Elizabeth CHAMBERS, Longfield
1808   Oct     29    HAGHY             Mary                        of Patt & Anne HENY, Monaghy
1808   Oct     31                      Margaret                    a Foundling
1808   Nov     5     ELLIOTT           William                     of Jams & Esabel ARMSTRONG, Birchwood
1808   Nov     5     BLAKELY           Elizabeth                   of Francis & Anne RICHY, Narshone
1808   Nov     9     COGUE             Jane                        of Robt & Ruth FORSTER, Mulliglass
1808   Nov     10    MONAGHAN          James                       of Jms & Cate McNEILLY, Town
1808   Nov     11    DELAMAR           Frances                     of John & Mary, Didhill
1808   Nov     13    JOHNSTON          Jane                        of Francis & Sarah MOFFATT, Killelacky
1808   Nov     20    McCORMICK         Alexander                   of Wm & Anne JACKSON, Clintibret
1808   Nov     24    PHILIPS           Andrew                      of Andw & Elizabeth DONALDSON, Anananhan
1808   Nov     24    BREDIN            Rebecca                     of Thomas & Rebecca READ, Coraghy
1808   Nov     26    JORDIN            Robt                        of Robt & Mary CLARKE, Town
1808   Nov     30    EGERTON           Mary                        of Thomas & Mary WALLACE, Clinfail
1808   Dec     1     NOBLE             Mary                        of Geo & Jane WILSON, Terreevle
1808   Dec     8     OGLESBY           Jms                         of Saml & Jane WINSLOW, Killroosky
1808   Dec     8     LITTLE            William                     of Wm & Ellen WINSLOW, Carneyhome
1808   Dec     12    WILSON            Robert                      of David & Jane LITTLE, Clinkeen Cole
1808   Dec     12    IRWIN             Jms                         of Wm & Elizabeth BEATTY, Clincorr
1808   Dec     12    LOUGH             John                        of Mathew & Predence BRADFORD, Lognakelly
1808   Dec     15    McCULLION         Jane                        of Patt & Elizabeth BRADFORD, Gransha
1808   Dec     23    STORY             William                     of Jno & Mary DINWIDDY, Teernahinch
1808   Dec     23    ELLIOTT           Mary Anne                   of Simon & Mary MALONE, Drumbrohes
1808   Dec     25    PRATT             Henry                       of George, 27th Infantry & Mary PILLBAROUGH, Town
1808   Dec     31    BROWNE            Robt                        of Jno & Mary JOHNSTON, Curtrasna
==================================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH   DAY   SURNAME           GIVEN NAME                  PARENTS, LOCATION
==================================================================================================================
1809   Jan     1     BLAKELY           John                        of Thoms & Anne READ, Crocknabohill
1809   Jan     1     BISSETT           John                        of Charles & Bridget MARLE, Town
1809   Jan     1     NOBLE             Margt                       of Thoms & Sarah COURTNEY, Tirreevie
1809   Jan     1     EMERSON           Elizabeth                   of Thoms & Margt NICKLE, Anaclare
1809   Jan     1                       John                        R. B. More, a Foundling
1809   Jan     10    JOHNSTON          James                       of Robt & Jane RUSH, Coraghy
1809   Jan     10    LOUGH             Mary Anne                   of Francis & Mary RUSH, Mulnacloy
1809   Jan     13                      Mary                        of John & Mary Anne, Clintibret
1809   Jan     15    ELLIOTT           Elizabeth                   of John & Elizabeth JOHNSTON, town
1809   Jan     21    GREGG             Margaret                    of Jms & Mary BROWNE, town
1809   Jan     22    THOMPSON          John                        of Arthur & Margt NIXON, Teernahinch
1809   Jan     22    DINNING           William                     of Alexr & Rosanna McDERMONT, Altartate
1809   Jan     22    WILSON            John                        of Hugh & Jane COLUTER, Town
1809   Jan     22    CARY              Margaret                    of Saml & Cate LITLE, Town
1809   Jan     25    ARMSTRONG         James                       of Jms & Mary McILLROY, Town
1809   Jan     27    TURNER            Mary                        of Jms & Isabel LAUGH, Clinkirk
1809   Jan     29    MILLS             Jane                        of Jon & Ellen CONNOR, Gransha
1809   Feb     2     LOUGH             William                     of Thoms & Jane BLAKELEY, Crievaghy
1809   Feb     5     NIXON             James                       of Jno & Cate KING, Dernamere
1809   Feb     9     BERSE             George                      of John & Margt, Annaley
1809   Feb     11                      Francis                     a Foundling
1809   Feb     12    MAYNE             Rachel                      of Saml & Mary McKENNY, Mt Sedboro
1809   Feb     12                      George                      a Foundling
1809   Feb     25    NICKLE            Jane                        of Wm & Jane MASTERSON, Nappagh
1809   Feb     27    IRVINE            Mary Anne                   of Jno & Isobel NIXON, Shonock Green
1809   Mar     2     ALLELY            Mary                        of George & Letitia STEWARD, Clinkeen
1809   Mar     4     FOX               Thoms                       of Pat & Anne, Lisrace
1809   Mar     5     FORSTER           William                     of Richd & Elizabeth DONALDSON, Teernahinch
1809   Mar     9     MAYNE             Elizabeth                   of Adam & Anne GRAHAM, Tully
1809   Mar     16    WHITEMAN          John                        of Jno & Mary MILLS, Longfield
1809   Mar     17    STEPHENS          Jane Eliza                  of Thoms & Rosanna STRATFORD, Clintivern
1809   Mar     19    FORSTER           Simon                       of Christr & Jane WIGGANS, Teernahinch
1809   Mar     20    JONES             Margaret                    of Jms & Margt KYLE, Clinmore
1809   Mar     23    MORRISON          James                       of Jno & Margt KENNEDY, Gortanure
1809   Mar     24    ROLAND            Henry                       of Lewis & Bridget CASSIDY, Clinatty
1809   Mar     26    WELLS             James                       of Geo & Anne BARKER, Town
1809   Mar     28    LOUGH             Henry                       of Wm & Cate PETERS, Crievaghy
1809   Mar     30    HOLDING           William                     of Thoms & Cate PETERS, Caravectra
1809   Mar     30    MARTIN            Anne                        of Henry & Martha BEATTY, of Curran parish
1809   Mar     31    MAGWOOD           Mary                        of Thoms & Jane THOMPSON, Teernahinch
1809   Apr     1     MOFFATT           Sarah                       of Jno & Mary McMAHON, Knox
1809   Apr     3     THOMPSON          Robt                        of Alexr & Helen MARTIN, Town
1809   Apr     3     BRIERLY           James                       of Joseph & Margt CROFFORD, White-hall
1809   Apr     3     ARMSTRONG         Thomas                      of Mayne & Hannah ROBISON, Town
1809   Apr     3     BRANDON           John, illegitimate          of _____ & Mary FRITH, Carneghome
1809   Apr     6     MORTON            Mary                        of Jms & Margt JOHNSTON, Crumaghy, a soldiers wife
1809   Apr     12    RENNICK           William                     of George & Elizabeth MORROW, Follom
1809   Apr     13    BROWNE            Robt                        of Jno & Prudence BRADFORD, Legnakelly
1809   Apr     13    MORRISON          Eleanor                     of Alexr & Mary PINCKBURNE, Leager
1809   Apr     14    HENY              Thoms                       of Robt & Anne HUTCHINSON, Town
1809   Apr     15    MAGWOOD           William                     of Wm & Mary LIPTON, Annakillie
1809   Apr     15    NICOLL            William                     of Thoms & Elizabeth BEATTY, Annaclone
1809   Apr     16    KELLETT           Elizabeth                   of Jno & Mary, town
1809   Apr     21    COULTER           Mary Anne                   of Jno & Lovey MONAGHAN, Teernahinch
1809   Apr     27    WIGGANS           Robt                        of Thoms & Elizabeth BOYLE, Carneyhome, memm of the 2 sisters
1809   Apr     30    ARMSTRONG         Jane Anne                   of Thoms & Jane BOYLE, Gortnayinny
1809   Apr     30    LITLE             Isaac                       of Jno & Frances Anne FORSTER, Teernahinch
1809   May     1     HAMILTON          Letitia, illegitimate       of George & Mary MARTIN, Clinkeen Harris
1809   May     3     ROBISON           Jane                        of Joe & Anne KEATING, town
1809   May     4     McDONNELL         Bernard                     of Alexr & Mary McCAFFRY, Attartate
1809   May     8     MOFFATT           Charlotta Sophia            of Robt & Elizabeth MILLS, Knox
1809   May     17    MORRISON          Anne                        of Lancelot & Mary WIGGANS, Midhill
1809   May     18    SCOTT             Eleanora                    of Jno & Cate ORR, Munally
1809   May     21    JOHNSTON          James                       of Jno & Margt HOLDING, Coraghy
1809   May     21    BEVIS             Mary                        of George & Anne PARKS, Gortindorragh
1809   May     21    NIXON             Francis                     of Francis & Margt READ, Mullins
1809   May     28    GILESPIE          William                     of Henry & Elizabeth MALONE, Gorrin
1809   May     28    COOPER            John                        of Henry & Isabel CARSON, Gortnawinny
1809   May     28    CLERKE            John                        of Andrew & Elizabeth SCOTT, Town
1809   May     29    ELLIOTT           Mary                        of Jno & Elizabeth BLACKELY, Clincorly
1809   May     29    COPELAND          Catherine                   of Jms & Margt ROPER, Drumbelerry
1809   Jun     4     CLERKE            Margt                       of Jms & Mary MILLS, Town
1809   Jun     6     HAMILTON          John                        of Jno & Mary LARID, Town
1809   Jun     11    BOWS              Sarah                       of Jms & Esther MONCRIEFFE, Crocknabohill
1809   Jun     11    ROONY             Mary                        of Thoms & Jane McILLGUN, Teernohinch
1809   Jun     18    GRAY              Jane                        of Robt & Mary NICHOLL, Clonard
1809   Jun     25    FORSTER           Eliza                       of Wm & Sarah BEATTY, Dernabacky
1809   Jul     2     THOMPSON          Elizabeth                   of Moore & Elizabeth MOORE, Mullicavan
1809   Jul     2     ARMSTRONG         Margaret                    of Maxwell & Elizabeth MOOR, Lisrace
1809   Jul     12    FITZGEROLD        Robt                        of Jms & Elizabeth YOUNG, Clinavilla
1809   Jul     16    MITCHELL          Martha                      of Eben & Mary STEWARD, Town
1809   Jul     18    IRVINE            Wm Saunderson               of Saunderson & Charlotte BIRR, Johnstown
1809   Jul     20    ROBISON           Isobel                      of Wm & Sophia JOHNSTON, Attartate
1809   Aug     5     EGERTON           Mary Anne                   of Ralph & Sarah JOHNSTON, Dernacree
1809   Aug     6     THOMPSON          Anne                        of Francis & Anne ADDY, Town
1809   Aug     6     JOHNSTON          William                     of Jno & Mary MOORE, Derramena
1809   Aug     14    FREEKLETON        William                     of Jno & Jane ROGERS, Town
1809   Aug     16    CROWE             Charles                     of Charles & Isabella HARRIS, Leager
1809   Aug     23    GUTRIE            Matilda, illegitimate       of John & Margt McVITY, Town
1809   Aug     27    ELLIOTT           John                        of Wm & Anne DIXON, Follom
1809   Aug     31    BLAKELEY          William                     of Christr & Rachel JOHNSTON, Knockereevan
1809   Sep     3     THOMPSON          Martha                      of Robt & Jane WILLIAMSON, Clonkeen Cole
1809   Sep     3     STORY             Wm                          of Edwd & Jane MOORHEAD, Drumedirany
1809   Sep     3     STORY             John                        of Wm & Elizabeth CLAID, Drumedirany
1809   Sep     3     KIRK              Anne                        of Jms & Mary SMYTH, town
1809   Sep     10    THETTFORD         William                     of Nick & Elizabeth McAVOY, town
1809   Sep     10    ARMSTRONG         Anne                        of Hugh & Mary MAYNE, town
1809   Sep     10    JOHNSTON          Edward                      of George & Mary WIGGANS, Gowny
1809   Sep     13    WALLACE           Ellen                       of George & Mary McMAHON, town
1809   Sep     14    McRELDIN          John Cox                    of Jno & Margt ELLIOTT, Munaly
1809   Sep     17    KIRK              Thomas                      of Joseph & Elizabeth ALLWELL, town
1809   Sep     17    BOWS              James                       of Thoms & Jane BOYLE, Crieveloy
1809   Sep     24    LITTLE            John                        of Archy & Jane LIVISTON, town
1809   Oct     1     FORSTER           Elizabeth                   of Arthur & Jane HARLEY, Teernahinch
1809   Oct     2     SMALL             Mary                        of Hugh & Cate DIGNAN, Kilroosky
1809   Oct     5     COOPER            John                        of ____ & Elizabeth BYRANS, Travellers
1809   Oct     8     LEMON             John                        of Alexr & Anne GRAHAM, Clough, Memm of Mr R
1809   Oct     8     LITLE             Mary                        of Wm & Jane BOWES, Lissygerton
1809   Oct     12    SMYTH             Jane                        of Wm & Latitia FOSTER, town
1809   Oct     14    FITZGERALD        Dorothy Rebecca             of Wm & Elizabeth PARR, Town
1809   Oct     15    KIRK              Mary                        of Jno & Mary GRIMES, Town
1809   Oct     22    EARL              Robt                        of Jno & Cate KELLS, town
1809   Oct     22    LITLE             Henry                       of Robt & Margt MORROW, Carnyhome
1809   Oct     26    SLOEY             William                     of Hugh & Sarah MARTIN, Aghafin
1809   Oct     27    WILSON            Thoms                       of Christr & Jane ADAMS, Stralustran
1809   Nov     2     GREDIN            John                        of Jno & Jane HOW, Drummonds
1809   Nov     3     BLAKELEY          Robt                        of Robt & Rachell ELLIOTT, Kilaford
1809   Nov     4     McILLROY          Archibald                   of Jno & Anne DOGHERTY, Derrynune, Drumcrin parish
1809   Nov     5     McGARL            Elizabeth                   of Jno & Martha DEAL, Dresderna
1809   Nov     7     MAGLOGHLIN        Francis                     of Christr & Mary FORSTER, town
1809   Nov     9                       Charlotte, illegitimate     of Charls LUCAS & Mary MAGUIRE, Crumaghy
1809   Nov     12    KICKLE            Catherine                   of Robt & Cate MASTERSON, Annhell
1809   Nov     17                      Mary                        a Foundling
1809   Nov     20    LINDSEY           Saml                        of Saml & Esher CHITTICK, Lisseggerton
1809   Nov     24    ROSS              Mary                        of Wm & Amelia MOORE, Caraveetra
1809   Nov     25    WIGGANS           William                     of Gerrard & Elizabeth McQUAID, town
1809   Nov     26    DONOLDSON         Mary Anne                   of Wm & Ellen CAMPBELL, Teernahinch
1809   Dec     1     FERGUSON          Mary Anne                   of Jno & Anne HALL, Annaheel
1809   Dec     3     NICKLE            James                       of Hugh & Mary CLANDINNING, Annaclare
1809   Dec     3     FOX               Elizabeth                   of Hugh & Ruth McVITY, Cornamukla
1809   Dec     3     HOG               Eleanor                     of Wm & Anne BREDIN, Teernahinch
1809   Dec     3     HOW               James                       of Thoms & Jane DOONAN, Shanaghy
1809   Dec     8     WILLIAMSON        William                     of Wm & Elizabeth GRAHAM, town
1809   Dec     10    DOBSON            Cate                        of Thoms & Mary WILKIN, Coraghy
1809   Dec     11    PRESTLEY          Robt                        of Jms & Jane LAIRD, town
1809   Dec     15    PINEBURNE         Jane                        of Wm & Martha ARMSTRONG, Clincorran
1809   Dec     17    MONAGHAN          Thomas                      of Valentine & Mary THOMPSON, Turnchinch
1809   Dec     17    LITLE             Anne                        of Wm & Mary SMILY, Clingowna, Drumcrin
1809   Dec     17    ARMSTRONG         Alexr                       of Wm & Anne JOHNSTON, Lisseggerton
1809   Dec     23    McCRACKIN         Jane                        of Jno & Mary MURPHY, Clinmore
1809   Dec     24    GRAHAM            William                     of George & Anne NICHOLL, Clinagun
1809   Dec     25    GRAHAM            Thoms                       of Robt & Mary, Tatnagolan
1809   Dec     25    RENNICK           Martha                      of Andw & Mary GORDON, Bulluckbrene, at the Chapel
1809   Dec     26    CLERKE            Anne                        of Robt & Elizabeth MITCHELL, Killivilla
1809   Dec     29    NELSON            Mary Anne                   of Frederick & Annis ARTHURS, Longfield
1809   Dec     31    DINWIDDY          Cate                        of Hugh & Cate STORY, town
==================================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH   DAY   SURNAME           GIVEN NAME                  PARENTS, LOCATION
==================================================================================================================
1810   Jan     4     FITZGERALD        Thoms                       of Jms & Margt McCARTNEY, town
1810   Jan     7     FORSTER           William                     of Robt & Mary KELLY, Teernahinch
1810   Jan     10    McMORROW          Michael                     of Jno & ___, town
1810   Jan     11    BOYD              Sencly                      of Mathew & Margt FORSTER, Carnyhome
1810   Jan     16    McMAHON           Jane                        of Wm & Martha ALLEN, Mulnamoy
1810   Jan     18    LITLE             Robt                        of Simon & Anne MAY, Fallom
1810   Jan     20    LUNNY             James                       of Jms & Margt MAKIEVE, Clinfail
1810   Jan     20    MORRISON          John                        of Griffith & Mary ARMSTRONG, Maheraveely
1810   Jan     21    GRAHAM            Mary                        of Jno & Maria HOHNSTON, Caraveetra
1810   Feb     4     McCORMICK         Jane                        of Danl & Margt BOYD, town
1810   Feb     4     ELLIOTT           Dorcas                      of Jms & Margt WIGGANS, Clinnard
1810   Feb     4     HENRY             John                        of Jms & Elizabeth COULTER, Lisnarow
1810   Feb     4     MOORE             Eliza, illegitimate         of George & Anne McCONKEY, Annakillie
1810   Feb     5     LOUGH             Samuel                      of Saml & Mary KETTLE, Crieveloy
1810   Feb     11    CROFFORD          Margt                       of Jms & Mary SINCLAIR, Clinmore
1810   Feb     11    WELSH             Mary Anne                   of Robt & Alicia SINCLAIR, Clincorr
1810   Feb     11    KELLY             William                     of Jervis & Martha ARMSTRONG, Summerhill
1810   Feb     14                      Eleanor, illegitimate       of Thoms CROWE & Eleanor DUFFY, town
1810   Feb     15    BELL              Rosanna                     of Joseph & Martha DUFFY, Nappagh
1810   Feb     16    NOBLE             Mary                        of Jms & Mary WIGGANS, Ternevile
1810   Feb     18    NOBLE             Mary                        of Thoms & Sarah COURTNEY, Ternevile
1810   Feb     18    BRENNAN           Thomas                      of Jno & Jane BALL, Clintivan
1810   Feb     18    FORSTER           Richard                     of Arthur & Elizabeth WIGGANS, Teernohinch
1810   Feb     18    PIERCE            Esther                      of Henry & Alicia STORY, Nappagh
1810   Feb     23    LIVISTON          Mary                        of Robt & Rebecca MOORHEAD, Russbrick
1810   Mar     4     CHAPMAN           James                       of Jno & Lydia LIDDLE, Corsghy
1810   Mar     4     ARMSTRONG         Anne                        of Thoms & Anne ROBISON, Derracree
1810   Mar     4     EMERSON           John                        of Thoms & Isobel ELLIOTT, Annokilly
1810   Mar     4     WARD              Frances                     of Crumwell & Jane LEARY, Clinavilly
1810   Mar     8     LIVISTON          John                        of John & Margt WIGGANS, The Konx
1810   Mar     11    ALLELY            Letitia                     of Thoms & Eleanor MILLS, Clinkeen
1810   Mar     11    SCHOLES           Anne                        of Jno & Elizabeth DODSON, Crieveloy
1810   Mar     12    LLOYD             William                     of Jno & Elizabeth O'BRIEN, town
1810   Mar     13    GRIER             John                        of Jno & Anne MILLS, town
1810   Mar     17    ARMSTRONG         James                       of Henry & Elizabeth COURTNEY, town
1810   Mar     18    PATTERSON         William                     of Francis & Mary McCAWLEY, town
1810   Mar     18    FORSTER           John                        of Robt & Margt NIXON, Lisrace
1810   Mar     18    KING              Anne                        of Robt & Mary ROBISON, Aghorrosty
1810   Mar     21    CROWE             Ellen                       of Christr & Cate ARMSTRONG, Clincorran
1810   Apr     1     STACY             James                       of Wm & Elizabeth CROFFORD, Carn
1810   Apr     2     RENNICK           James                       of Gordon & Anne LENNARD, town
1810   Apr     8     SHANNAN           John                        of Jms & Elizabeth MAYNE, Tully
1810   Apr     12    McKINZY           James                       of Colin & Mary ROBISON, town
1810   Apr     15    MAYNE             Catherine                   of Jms & Anne ROBISON, Lammy
1810   Apr     15    ARMSTRONG         Thomas                      of Jno & Anne LAIRD, Nappagh
1810   Apr     19    LIVISTON          John                        of Jms & Jane LAIRD, town
1810   Apr     22    MOFFATT           Thoms                       of Jno & Mary STOKES, Tannity-Garmon, Easter Sunday
1810   Apr     23    BANKS   )         Wilson Robert               of Robt & Eliza WILSON, town, twins of the Methodist preacher
1810   Apr     23    BANKS   )         Frances Elizabeth           of Robt & Eliza WILSON, town, twins of the Methodist preacher
1810   Apr     24    KELLETT           Francis Henry               of John & Mary WILSON, Town
1810   Apr     25    GREDIN            Sarah                       of Joe & Sarah MAYNE, Drummons
1810   Apr     29    BALL              Richard                     of Richd & Barbara RAMSEY, Teernohinch
1810   May     4     WILSON            Anne                        of Jms & Elizabeth COPELAND, Drumbelemy
1810   May     13    BEATTY            William                     of Wm & Mary MAGUIRE, town
1810   May     13    JOHNSTON          Joseph                      of Jno & Jane GOWLER, Gransha
1810   May     14    DONALDSON         Elizabeth                   of Robt & Elizabeth LITLE, Anananham
1810   May     15    GUMLY             David                       of Jno & Mary LATIMER, town
1810   May     18                      George                      a Foundling, sent to the Hospital by Rose SHIELS
1810   May     20    ELLIOTT           Joseph                      of Wm & Susanna LITLE, Coolnalong
1810   Jun     3     BALL              Alilicia                    of Wm & Anne CROFFORD, town
1810   Jun     3     ALEXANDER         William                     of Saml & Margt SCOLES, town
1810   Jun     3     PERRY             Sarah                       of Maxwell & Jane MOORE, Lisrace
1810   Jun     3     HAMILTON          Nathaniel                   of Jno Pierce & Margt FOSTER, Clones town
1810   Jun     10    BEATTY            Anne                        of Wm & Margt GAWLY, Nollom
1810   Jun     15    BRADY             Jno                         of Robt & Anne MOORHEAD, town
1810   Jun     16    SCOTT             Richard                     of Wm & Cate POOLER, Scottsboro
1810   Jun     20    ELLIOTT           Mary                        of Thoms & Elizabeth MORRISON, Cornaclare
1810   Jun     23    CARLING           John                        of Jms & Allicia HANNON, town
1810   Jun     24    WIGGANS           Eliza                       of Thoms & Eliza MOFFATT, Knox
1810   Jun     24    McCORMICK         Joseph                      of Edwd & Mary RENNICK, Altortate
1810   Jun     25    ARMSTRONG         James                       of Richd & Anne PINKBURNE, Clincorran
1810   Jun     26    LESLIE            Margt                       of George & Jane DOONAN, Agharoosky
1810   Jul     1     LENCH             Jane                        of Hugh & Anne ORR, Teehill
1810   Jul     1     MORROW            Thoms                       of Thoms & Mary HELEY, town
1810   Jul     1     DONALDSON         Anne                        of Thoms & Jane WELSH, Gortnawinny
1810   Jul     5     EGERTON           Isabel                      of Jms & Isobel READ, Carracree
1810   Jul     8     HOW               Eleanor                     of Michael & Alicia DOONAN, Shanaghy
1810   Jul     10    JOHNSTON          Margt                       of Jno & Violet GORDON, Mullicavan
1810   Jul     17    ELLIOTT           James                       of Francis & Margt BROWNE, Coroveetra
1810   Jul     17    MAYNE             Margery                     of Peter & Eleanor BROWNE, Golan
1810   Jul     19    HOW               Mary                        of Jno & Sarah McKONKY, Drummusky, of Drummuly Par
1810   Jul     25    KENNY   )         Sarah                       twins of Alexr & Anne FITZGERALD, Legnakelly
1810   Jul     25    KENNY   )         Elizabeth                   twins of Alexr & Anne FITZGERALD, Legnakelly
1810   Jul     26    LIPTON            Thoms                       of Thoms & Anne GREEN, Town, of the Louth Militia
1810   Jul     29    JOHNSTON          John                        of Jms & Mary REDDICK, Drummedy
1810   Aug     3     DORATY            Margt Anne                  of Jms & Jane COYNE, Liskelly, on my Way to the Visitat'n
1810   Aug     5     WELSH             John                        of Wm & Jane JEFFERS, Clones Town
1810   Aug     6     MORRIS            Ellen                       of Robt & Elizabeth NELSON, Clincumber
1810   Aug     6     DPPMAM            William                     of Jms & Jane MOORE, Drummons
1810   Aug     8     MAYNE             Alexr Montgomery            of Wm & Alicia JOHNSTON, Town
1810   Aug     19    CLERKE            Anne                        of Christr & Susanna, Killrid
1810   Aug     19    JOHNSTON          Sarah                       of Richad & Jane, Killilacky
1810   Aug     19    TERNAN            Mark                        of Jms & Jane, Contivern
1810   Aug     28    LEARY             Sarah                       of Wm & Mary LEARY, Clones
1810   Aug     31    MORRISON          Jane                        of Griffith & Jane BROWNE, Drumgarkin
1810   Aug     31    WELSH             Elizabeth                   of Wm & Sarah WALLACE, Liskelly
1810   Sep     2     BEATTY            George                      of Jms & Anne MORROW, Drumady
1810   Sep     7     MOFFATT           Thoms                       of Robt & Margt GRAHAM, Curardaghy
1810   Sep     9     EMERSON           Baptist                     of Jno & Elizabeth SEROGGY, Annakullion
1810   Sep     10    CROFFORD          Emma                        of Wm & Eliabteth BAILIE, Aghafin
1810   Sep     11    DOGHERTY          Mary Anne                   of David & Rachel COPELAND, Drumbelung
1810   Sep     12    KIRK              Mary                        of Wm & Anne LINDSY, Creevagh
1810   Sep     16    LIDDLE            John                        of Edwd & Jane FORSTER, Drumbrohis
1810   Sep     23    CROZIER           Francis                     of Robt & Margt BEVIS, of Drumcrin parish
1810   Sep     27    COOPER            Jane                        of Henry & Margt LENDRUM, Gortnawinny
1810   Sep     30    CUNINGHAM         Anne                        of Jms & Margt MARTIN, Mullaveigh
1810   Sep     30    KENNEDY           Eliza Jane                  of Jno & Margt ARMSTRONG, Carnyhome
1810   Oct     4     FITZGERALD        Matilda Jane                of Jms & Elizabeth YOUNG, Clinaville
1810   Oct     11    NOBLE             James                       of George & Jane WILSON, Terreevle
1810   Oct     14    CLERKE            John                        of Jms & Elizabeth LEMON,Town
1810   Nov     4     WILSON            Isaac                       of Fleming & Margt MAGAGY, Town
1810   Nov     4     WILEY             Margt                       of Thoms & Mary ARMSTRONG, Clincorr
1810   Nov     4     WELSH             Ellen                       of George & Celina, Town
1810   Nov     6     FAIR              John                        of Thoms & Isabel HALL, Attortate
1810   Nov     8     COLE              James                       of James & Martha LOUGH, Clinkirk
1810   Nov     18                      Margaret                    a Foundling
1810   Nov     18    SHECOG            James                       of Jms & Elizabeth LOWRY, Clincorran
1810   Nov     18    LAIRD             James                       of John & Elizabeth FORKER, Town
1810   Nov     18    HOLDING           Alicia                      of John & Mary BEATTY, Maheranure
1810   Nov     19    CLERKE            Isaiah                      of Jno & Elizabeth WADSWORTH, Killeliffer
1810   Nov     23    CLERKE            Lucinda                     of Jno & Jane NUGENT, Clinkeen
1810   Nov     28    LARY              William                     of Wm & Margt THOMPSON, Corranny
1810   Dec     8     MONAGHAN   )      Robt                        of Jms & Cate MINNEELY, Town
1810   Dec     8     MONAGHAN   )      Sarah                       of Jms & Cate MINNEELY, Town
1810   Dec     9     GREGG             William                     of Edwd & Dorothy FLEMING, Drumcrin Parish
1810   Dec     14    WHITEMAN          Mary Anne                   of Jno & Anne ROSS, Town
1810   Dec     15    HICKLAND          Henry                       of Jms & Eleanor RYAN, 3rd Regt of Foot
1810   Dec     22    READ   )          John                        twins of Robt & Judith McMANUS, Mullicavan
1810   Dec     22    READ   )          Robt                        twins of Robt & Judith McMANUS, Mullicavan
1810   Dec     22    WHITEMAN          James                       of Jno & Margt MILLS, Longfield
1810   Dec     23    GLASS             James                       of Danl & Elizabeth BROWNE, Town
1810   Dec     30    LITLE             Elizabeth                   of Jno & Margt SHAW, Follom
1810   Dec     30    WIGGANS           Robt                        of Jno & Jane MOFFATT, Gortanure
==================================================================================================================
YEAR   MONTH   DAY   SURNAME           GIVEN NAME                  PARENTS, LOCATION
==================================================================================================================
1811   Jan     12    BEVIS             Thoms                       of Jms & Mary MOORE, Gortindarra
1811   Jan     19    RENNICK           Mary                        of Jno & Eleanor GREGG, Legnakelly
1811   Jan     19    MOORE             Anne                        of Robt & Mary NICKLE, Legnakelly
1811   Jan     19    FANCETT           John                        of Robt & Eleanor STORY, Lesseggerton
1811   Jan     20    JOHNSTON          Sarah                       of Robt & Sarah HOLDCROFT, Lisroon
1811   Jan     20    EMERSON           Anne                        of Thoms & Mary NICKLE, Annaclare
1811   Jan     20    CLERKE            Mary                        of Andw & Elizabeth SCOTT, Town
1811   Jan     27    ROBISON           Wm                          of Thoms & Cate BURNS, Shannok Mill
1811   Feb     2     RODDY             John, illegitimate          of Robt & Anne MOORE, Clinkirk
1811   Feb     3     STORY             Allicia                     of Jms & Jane PIERCE, Nappagh
1811   Feb     10    WILSON            Thoms                       of Hugh & Jane COULTER, Town
1811   Feb     17    IRVINE            James                       of Jno & Isabel NIXON, Shannock Green
1811   Feb     17    MITCHELL          John Steward                of Ebenezer & Mary STEWARD, Town
1811   Feb     21                      Ellen, illegitimate         of Thoms LYNCHY & Margt KEENY, Ananamham
1811   Feb     23    JOHNSTON          Elizabeth                   of Thoms & Mary FERGUSON, Annokeel
1811   Feb     24                      George, illegitimate        of George MOORE & Anne McCONKY, Annaloar
1811   Feb     24    ALLELY            Eleanor                     of George & Letitia STEWARD, Clinkeen
1811   Feb     24    HOLDSWORTH        John                        of Thoms & Cate STEWARD, Caraveetra
1811   Feb     24    MAYNE             Thoms                       of Adam & Anne GRAHAM, Tully
1811   Feb     24    O'BRIEN           Daniel                      of Bernard & Cate REILLY, Lisnarow
1811   Feb     27    ROSBORO'          Evelina                     of Parton & Elizabeth CURRY, Clintivrn
1811   Mar     1     BRADFORD          Jane                        of Jms & Margt DOBSON, Legnokelly
1811   Mar     2     FITZGERALD        John                        of Jno & Eliza PETERS, Legnokelly
1811   Mar     3     LITLE             Anne                        of Jno & Frances FORSTER, Teernahinch
1811   Mar     3     BENSON            Thoms                       of Richd & Maria McILLROY, Clinkirk
1811   Mar     9     JOHNSTON          Mary Anne                   of Robt & Jane BISH, Corraghy
1811   Mar     10    ROONY             William                     of Thoms & Jane SMYTH, Teernahinch, by Mr Ball
1811   Mar     10    McCORMICK         Allen                       of Joseph & Margt HAIRE, Clinfad, by Mr Ball, officiated at Chapel
1811   Mar     12                      James, illegitimate         of Pat McMAHON & Jane HOLM, town
1811   Mar     12    NICKLE            Simon                       of Geroge & Anne HOLM, Clindrigal
1811   Mar     17    MAYNE             Thoms                       of Saml & Mary McKENNY, Mt Sedboro'
1811   Mar     18    McCULLIAN         Francis                     of Pat & Elizabeth ELLIOT, Gransha
1811   Mar     19    MORRISON          Isabella                    of Jms & Jane WASON, Gortanure
1811   Mar     20    ELLIOTT           Isabella                    of Jno & Elizabeth JOHNSTON, Town
1811   Mar     24    ADAMS             Robt                        of Jms & Mary YOUNG, Kilroosky
1811   Mar     24    JOHNSTON          Thoms                       of Jno & Margt HOLDSWORTH, Coraghy
1811   Mar     24    SMYTH             Hugh                        of Hugh & Deborah MOORE, Lisseggerton
1811   Mar     31    MAGWOOD           James                       of Thoms & Jane THOMPSON, Teernahinch
1811   Mar     31    WILSON            Clement                     of David & Jane LITLE, Clinkeen-Cole
1811   Apr     1     CROFFORD          Charles                     of Jms & Mary SINCLAIR, Cumber
1811   Apr     2     LIDDY             Margt                       of Henry & Jane ALLEN, Nt Down Militia, Clones
1811   Apr     3     ELLIOTT           James                       of Robt & Jane LITLE, Johnstown
1811   Apr     4     RIDDLE            Rose, illegitimate          of Joe, Nt Down Militia & Margt BERRY, Town
1811   Apr     4     BAILY             Sarah                       of Jno & Mary GLANNIGAN, Clinkirk
1811   Apr     6     PRATT             Jane Anne                   of Ebenezer & Margt IRVINE, Curn
1811   Apr     6     BOYLE             Anne                        of Thoms & Mary SHEA, Knox
1811   Apr     6     SHEWAL            Jane                        of Wm, Nt Down Militia & Mary KELLY, Longfried,
1811                                                               this was by Mr BALL, March 27th
1811   Apr     11    OGLESBY           Robt                        of Saml & Jane WINDSLOW, Killroosky
1811   Apr     12    HOLDING           Jane                        of Joseph & Margt McMAHON, Coraveetra
1811   Apr     13    MOFFATT           Jane                        of John & Mary STOKES, Tannity Gorman
1811   Apr     14                      George                      a Foundling from Townland of Gladone, sent to Foundling Hospital
1811   Apr     14    THOMPSON          Andrew                      of Arthur & Margt NIXON, Teernahinch
1811   Apr     15    MOFFATT           Joseph                      of Robt & Elizabeth MILLS, Knox
1811   Apr     17    NOBLE             John                        of Jms & Mary WIGGANS, Agharosky
1811   Apr     19    NICKLE            Robt                        of Wm & Jane MASTERSON, Nappagh
1811   Apr     19    JACKSON           Henry                       of Jms & Mary KIDD, Town
1811   Apr     21    MARSHALL          John                        of Robt & Eleanor MAGINNIS, Teernahinch
1811   Apr     26                      Margt                       foundlings and forward to the Hospital by
1811   Apr     26                      George                      Margt WARD & Rose SHEILDS
1811   Apr     28    LOUGH             Mathew                      of Mathw & Prudence BRADFORD, Legnakelly
1811   Apr     30    ELLIOTT           James, illegitimate         of Jms & Martha OWENS, Aghadramace
1811   Apr     30    COOPER            Henry                       of Jno & Cate McANEE, Gortawinny, by Mr BALL, on the 26th inst
1811   May     2     MOFFATT           Frances                     of Jno & Mary McMAHON, Knox
1811   May     4     WELSH             Cate                        of Jms & Jane PURDY, Clincorr
1811   May     12    BROWNE            Jane                        of Jms & Elizabeth LITTLE, Clinedrigal
1811   May     14    PIERCE            Allicia                     of Henry & Ally STORY, Nappagh
1811   May     19    FORSTER           Mary                        of Andw & Charlotte WIGGANS, Carnyhome
1811   May     19    PEPPER            Mary Anne                   of George & Sarah CATHCART, a travelling soldiers wife
1811   May     19    NIXON             Anne                        of Jno & Cate KING, Derramene
1811   May     26    ARMSTRONG         Mary                        of Thoms & Anne ROBISON, Derracree
1811   May     26    ADAMS             Mary                        of Thoms & Judith McMAHON, Town, of the Antrin Militia
1811   May     26    McCORMICK         Jms                         of Jms & Eliza MURPHY, Clinfad
1811   May     29    COCKRAN           William                     of Francis & Anges GROVES, Crieveloy
1811   May     30    DOBSON            Thoms                       of Thoms & Mary WILKIN, Coraghy
1811   Jun     1     JACKSON           Elizabeth Anne              of Robt & Elizabeth FITZGERALD, town
1811   Jun     3     MOORHEAD          Mary                        of Robt & Cate JOHNSTON, Drummuily
1811   Jun     9     WHITACRE          George                      of Neuburgh & Margt McCORMICK, town
1811   Jun     9                       Andw, illegitimate          of Elizabeth READ by Andw HARRIS, sent to Foundling Hospital
1811   Jun     10    JOHNSTON          Robt                        of Jms & Mary WILY, Drumady
1811   Jun     20    ARMSTRONG         Elizabeth                   of George & Anne NISON, Munally
1811   Jun     30    SMYTH             William                     of Wm & Allicia KING, Antrim Militia
1811   Jul     1     LOUGH             Jane                        of Francis & Mary, Mullinally
1811   Jul     2     MORRISON          Eleanor                     of Francis, Fermanagh Militia & Mary WARNER, town
1811   Jul     5     COSGROVE          Bridtet                     of Pat & Eleanor JOHNSTON, Maheraveely
1811   Jul     5     ELLIOTT           John                        of Simon & Mary MALONE, Drumbrohes
1811   Jul     7     McVEIGH           Isabella                    of Jms & Eleanor O'NEIL, town
1811   Jul     9     ECCLES            Elleonora                   of Charles & Mary BLACK, town
1811   Jul     14    GRAHAM            Wm                          of Robt & Sarah KEVIN, Cara
1811   Jul     14    ARMSTRONG         Eliza                       of Henry & Ellen NIXON, town
1811   Jul     14    STORY             Hugh                        of John & Margt DINWIDDY, Teernahinch
1811   Jul     14    MAYNE             Elizabeth                   of Saml & Margt COULTER, Golan
1811   Jul     21    BLAKELY           Anne                        of Thoms & Anne READ, Crocknabohill
1811   Jul     21    ALLEN             Mary                        of Jno & Sarah LITTLE, Clintivrn
1811   Jul     22    GILLROY           William                     of Jno, 90th Regt & Cate O'HARA, town
1811   Jul     25    ALLEN             Robert                      of John & Eleanor McWILLIAMS, Clinovilla
1811   Aug     4     FORSTER           John                        of Christr & Jane WIGGANS, Teernohinch
1811   Aug     11    GLASS             Anne                        of Saml & Anne KYLE, Clinkirk
1811   Aug     16    QUIN              Margt                       of Thoms & Margt KEATING, town
1811   Aug     18    FITZGERALD        Wm Henry                    of Wm & Eliza PARR, town
1811   Aug     18    MARSHALL          John                        of Wm, Antrim Militia & Jane SCOTT, was born in Belturbet
1811   Aug     30    MOORE             Mary Anne                   of Thoms & Frances LITLE, town
1811   Sep     5     DINWIDDY          Francis                     of Hugh & Cate STORY, town
1811   Sep     6     MORRISON          Thoms                       of Robt & Elizabeth NELSON, Clincumber
1811   Sep     20    FORSTER           Mary                        of Athanasius & Jane FARY, Teernahinch
1811   Sep     29    FORSTER           Jane                        of Richd & Elizabeth DONALDSON, Teernahinch
1811   Sep     29    WHITSITT          Robert                      of Benjamin & Sarah FITZGERALD, Legnakelly
1811   Oct     2     WELSH             Sarah                       of Robt & Alicia NIXON, Clincorr
1811   Oct     4     ELLIOTT           John                        of Wm & Susanna LITLE, Clincorr
1811   Oct     6     JOHNSTON          Cate                        of Geo & Mary WIGGANS, Gowny
1811   Oct     13    COULTOR           Cate                        of Jon & Lovy MONAGHAN, Teernahinch
1811   Oct     14    MILLS             James                       of Jno & Mary FITZGERALD, town
1811   Oct     14    FITZGERALD        Mary Anne                   of Jms & Margt McCORLNEY, town
1811   Oct     20    BLAKELY           John                        of Christr & Rachel JOHNSTON, Knockareven
1811   Oct     20    GORDON            Sarah                       of Wm & Anne ABRAHAM, Gortnawinny
1811   Oct     20    COOPER            Sarah Anne                  of Joseph & Isabel CARSON, Gortnawinny
1811   Oct     25    THOMPSON          Susanna                     of Francis & Anne ADDY, town
1811   Oct     25    ARMSTRONG         Sarah                       of Jms & Rose McDONNELL, Golan
1811   Oct     27    MOFFATT           William                     of Robt & Mary GRAHAM, Curardaghy
1811   Oct     31    DINNING           Margaret                    of Alerx & Rose McDERMOTT, Altortate
1811   Nov     3     ROBISON           Mary Anne                   of Wm & Elizabeth LINDEY, Derracree
1811   Nov     7     LOUCH             Elizabeth                   of Wm & Cate PETERS, Crevaghy
1811   Nov     8     McQUAID           Cate                        of Owen & Mary LITLE, Mullicavan
1811   Nov     9     McGLOUGHLIN       Mary                        of Christr & Mary FORSTER, town
1811   Nov     10    McCORMICK         George                      of Wm & Anne JACHSON, Clintibret
1811   Nov     17    CLINDINNING       Mary                        of Jno & Bridget CAMPBELL, Mullicavan
1811   Nov     17    JOHNSTON          Joseph                      of Wm & Mary BOHONNAN, Corachy
1811   Nov     21                      Arthur, illegitimate        of Nancy MAGUIRE, Town, sent to the Foundling Hospital
1811   Dec     1     GREDIN            Ellen                       of Jno & Jane HAIR, Dremmons
1811   Dec     1     HALL              William                     of Jno & Jane BAILIE, town
1811   Dec     8     HOLDING           John                        of Wm & Elizabeth JOHNSTON, Coravectra
1811   Dec     8     MOORHEAD          William                     of Jon & Mary IRVINE, Clinagun
1811   Dec     10    McQUAID           Cate                        of Michael & Mary MONAGHAN, town
1811   Dec     15    LITLE             Mary                        of Jms & Elizabeth GORDON, Killiliffer dough
1811   Dec     15    ARMSTRONG         Elizabeeth                  of Hugh & Mary MAYNE, Lisnamallard
1811   Dec     16                      John, Illegitimate          of Patt McKIEVE & Bessy COULTER, town
1811   Dec     19    DOONAN            Rebecca                     of Thoms & Anne HALL, Drummons
1811   Dec     21                      George                      a foundling, sent to the Foundling Hospital by Margt WARD
1811   Dec     22    GRAHAM            John                        of Jno & Margt GEORGE, town
1811   Dec     24    FERGHSON          Anne                        of Jno & Anne HALL, Annagheel
1811   Dec     25    WELSH             James                       of Jno & Frances MOFFATT, Clincorr
1811   Dec     28    KERR              Mary Anne                   of Hugh & Sarah PRITCHARD, Pound-Hill
1811   Dec     29    KER               James                       of Jms & Anne McCARTNEY, of Drummully parish
1811   Dec     31    CLERKE            David                       of Ben & Martha MAYNE, town