Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Baptisms, 1800 - 1804
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, BAPTISMS, 1800 - 1804

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F 

==========================================================================================================================   
YEAR    MONTH   DAY      SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
==========================================================================================================================
1800    Jan     6        HETHERINGTON    Jackson                   son of John & Elizabeth, Clones
1800    Jan     8        COULTER         Charlotte                 dau of Robert & Bridget, Clones
1800    Jan     9        LITTLE          Jane                      dau of John & Margaret, Fullam
1800    Jan     12       THOMSON         David                     son of Robert & Jane, Clonkeen
1800    Jan     12       RICHEY          Ann                       dau of Francis & Agnes, Nullicowin
1800    Jan     13       WHITEMAN        Elizabeth                 dau of John & Anne, Clones
1800    Jan     18       WILSON          Thomas                    son of Hugh & Jane, Clones
1800    Jan     19       JOHNSTON        Cathrine                  dau of Robert & Mary, Annaclare
1800    Jan     19       NOBLE           Eliz                      dau of Sergeant, of the 64th Regt & his wife Anne
1800    Feb     6        WILLIAMSON      John                      son of James & Eliz, Gransha
1800    Feb     13       DUNN            Thomas                    son of Thomas & Elizabeth, Clones
1800    Feb     13       WHITELY         John                      son of Thomas & Cathrine, Clones
1800    Feb     13       WALLACE         Jane                      dau of James & Martha, Leagar
1800    Feb     13       BEATTY          Margaret                  dau of James & Ann, Drummody
1800    Feb     13       BROWN           Charlotte                 dau of John & Margaret, Shanockgreen
1800    Feb     13                       John                      a bastard son of Hugh WILEY & Margaret CONOLLY, Legnakelly
1800    Mar     10       KER   )         Robert                    twin sons of William & Arabella, Clones
1800    Mar     10       KER   )         Thomas                    twin sons of William & Arabella, Clones
1800    Mar     16       DAVIS           Martha                    dau of Arthur & Margaret, Clones
1800    Mar     23       DONALDSON       James                     son of John & Olivia, Ternahinch
1800    Mar     28       COCHRAN         Richard                   son of Mr Gore & Mary his wife, Clones
1800    Apr     2        ARMSTRONG       Frances                   dau of William & Anne, Cloncorran
1800    Apr     20       PEARCE          Elizabeth                 dau of Henry & Rachel, Lisabrick, parish of Curran
1800    Apr     20       LESTIE          Elizabeth                 dau of George & Jane, Agharoosky
1800    Apr     24       WILSON          Andrew                    son of Robert & Isabella, Drumroctris
1800    Apr     27       HOG             Sarah                     dau of William & Anne, Lisrace
1800    Apr     27       CARLETON        Jane                      dau of John & Elinor, Clonkeelan, parish of Drumcrin
1800    May     1        ELLIOT          Mary                      dau of Thomas & Mary, Magheranue
1800    May     4        JOHNSON         Jane                      dau of James & Margaret, Gransha
1800    May     4        DOONAN          Thomas                    son of Thomas & Jane, Drummonds
1800    May     15       BEVIS           James                     son of William & Margaret, Shanockgreen
1800    May     18       BROWN           Mary Ann                  dau of Abraham & Mary, Moynally
1800    May     22       WIGGINS         Dorcas                    dau of John & Dorcas, Clontillusk
1800    May     22       LIPTON          Jane                      dau of Robert & Anne, Clones
1800    May     22       FERGUSON        William                   son of John & Jane, Anaghall
1800    Jun     2        MOOR            William                   son of William & Emilia, Caravetra
1800    Jun     3        WRIGHT          Thomas                    son of the Revd John & Mary his wife, born May 29, 1800
1800    Jun     8        LOUGH           Margaret                  dau of James & Elinor, Water Catse
1800    Jun     8        HOWE            Elizabeth                 dau of Thomas & Jane, Shanaghy
1800    Jun     15       WARD            Thomas                    son of Cromwell & Jane, Leaget
1800    Jun     15       LIPTON          Mary                      dau of Thomas & Jane, Shanock Mill
1800    Jun     15       ELLIOT          John                      son of John & Elinor, Lisrace
1800    Jun     25       CLARKE          Samuel                    son of David & Anne, Cortrasna
1800    Jun     26       MAYNE           Sarah                     dau of James & Esther, Mount Darby
1800    Jun     27       ARMSTRONG       William                   son of William & Mary, Clones
1800    Jun     29       McMURRIN        Anne                      dau of William & Jane, Knocknabohill
1800    Jul     4        McMULLE         Mary                      dau of William & Margaret, Clones
1800    Jul     6        MULHOLLAND      Eleanor                   dau of William & Anne, Clones
1800    Jul     6        JOHNSON         Elizabeth                 dau of James & Jane, Tully
1800    Jul     9        ELLIOT   )      Margaret (eldest)         twin daus of Thomas & Margaret, Edenfour
1800    Jul     9        ELLIOT   )      Ann (youngest)            twin daus of Thomas & Margaret, Edenfour
1800    Jul     10       MOORE           James                     son of John & Martha, Derrymeen
1800    Jul     10       HOWE            Anne                      dau of Michl & Alice, Shanaghy
1800    Jun     15       MAYNE           Zechariah                 son of Zechariah & Jane, Clones
1800    Jun     15       ANDREWS         Mary                      dau of David & Eliz, Clones
1800    Jun     15       THOMSON         Joseph                    son of John & Susannah, Clonkeen
1800    Aug     4        ARMSTRONG       James                     son of William & Anne, pound St Clones
1800    Aug     10       CREGH           Joseph                    son of John & Sarah, Clones
1800    Aug     10       MOORE           Alexr                     son of John & Anne, Lisnarow
1800    Aug     11       GREENLEE        John                      son of James & Jane, Clones
1800    Aug     11       OGLISBY         James                     son of George and Margaret, Clones
1800    Aug     22       PEARCE          Cathrin                   dau of William & Cath, Clones
1800    Sep     3        WELSH           Hugh                      son of Robert & Alice, Cloncorr
1800    Sep     9        DIAS   )        James                     twin sons of John & Catharine, Clones
1800    Sep     9        DIAS   )        Thomas                    twin sons of John & Catharine, Clones
1800    Sep     11       McMULLEN        Isabella                  dau of Robert & Isabella, Mullicavan
1800    Sep     12       TENMAN          John                      son of William & Margaret
1800    Sep     16       ELLIOT          George                    son of George & Mary, Ragh
1800    Sep     16       KELLS           Jane Anne                 dau of Willm & Jane, Clones
1800    Oct     5        BEAHAN          Margret                   dau of Michl & Sarah, Clones
1800    Oct     12       DONALDSON       Frances                   dau of Robert & Martha, Ternahinch
1800    Oct     14       ROSS            Alexander                 son of Alexander & Eliz, Inver
1800    Oct     16       NICKLE          Joseph                    son of Robert & Cath, Anagheel
1800    Oct     19       CARLETON        Sarah                     dau of Launcelot & Jane, Clonheelan, p of Cornan
1800    Nov     6        GRAHAM          Edward                    son of Edward & Eliz, Clones
1800    Nov     28       BIRD            Patrick                   son of Bernard & Jennet, Gartnadaragh
1800    Nov     30       HOULDING        Elizabeth                 dau of Alexr & Margaret, Caravetra
1800    Nov     30       JOHNSON         Ann                       dau of Joseph, Gransha
1800    Nov     30       McCORMICK       Robert                    son of James & Mary, Clones
1800    Dec     12       WILLIAMSON      Thomas                    son of George & Frances, Clones
1800    Dec     12       DODSON          Margaret                  dau of James & Anne, Kilnalony
1800    Dec     12       MOORE           John                      son of William & Margret, Shanock
1800    Dec     19       WILSON          John                      son of Saml & Elizabeth, Colman Island
1800    Dec     19       ELLIOT          William                   son of Archibald & Margaret his wife, parish of Kilskeery
1800    Dec     27       GREDDIN         Joseph                    son of John & Ann, Drummond
==========================================================================================================================
YEAR    MONTH   DAY      SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
==========================================================================================================================
1801    Jan     8        GREDDIN         Elizabeth                 dau of Joseph & Anne, Drummond
1801    Jan     11       MOOR            Catharine                 dau of Thomas & Mary, Annyanm
1801    Jan     11       IRWIN           Eliz                      dau of Thomas & Cath, Derryhola
1801    Jan     12       WRIGHT          Jane                      dau of Francis & Jane, Crevetey
1801    Jan     12       BUSHIL          Edward                    son of Thomas & Sarah, Knockmakeefar
1801    Jan     15       DINNAN          Elizabeth                 dau of Alexr & Ros, Allartete
1801    Jan     15       COWLY           Susanna                   dau of Joseph & Anne
1801    Feb     1        ELLIOT          Andw                      son of James & Annabella, Maghnanure
1801    Feb     2        EMERSON         Thomas                    son of Serjeant John & Eliz his wife, Annahullen
1801    Feb     2        FAILLY          Hugh                      son of James & Margt, Litgollir
1801    Feb     16       HAMILTON        David                     son of David & Jane, Drummard
1801    Feb     20       FORSTER         Elinor                    dau of Arthur & Elizabeth, Ternahinch
1801    Mar     6        GROGAN          Mary                      dau of John & Eliz, Lissegortin
1801    Mar     20       HOLDN           Isabella                  dau of Joseph & Margaret, Caravetra
1801    Mar     25       NICKLE          Joseph                    son of Thomas & Sarah, Anagheel
1801    Mar     27       MOORE           William                   son of James & Margaret, Clonkeen
1801    Mar     27       BLEAKLY         Christopher               son of Thomas & Ann, Knocknabehill
1801    Mar     29       JOHNSON         William                   son of Joseph & Mary, Tully
1801    Mar     29       THOMSON         Arthur                    son of Arthur & Anne, Lirnarow
1801    Mar     29       BEVIS           James                     son of Jame & Mary, Gartnadargh
1801    Apr     4        CAMPBELL        Mary                      dau of James & Mary, Clonkirk
1801    Apr     10       GRAHAM          Thomas                    son of John & Martha, Magherarney
1801    Apr     12       ANDRY           John                      son of James & Elizabeth, Carnivertra
1801    Apr     17       MILLS           Saml                      son of Charles & Eliz, Drucrew
1801    May     3        BLEAKLY         William                   son of Robert & Rachel, Crockanavy
1801    May     3        JOHNSTON        Elizabeth                 dau of Saml & Elizabeth, Anaghone
1801    May     3        MAGRATH         Walter                    son of John & Tracy, Cromaghy
1801    May     24       MOORE           Thomas                    son of James & Mary, Crevaghy
1801    May     29       LOUGH           John                      son of John & Margaret, Caravetra
1801    May     31       MOORHEAD        William Burkit            son of Saml & Mary, Stonebridge
1801    May     31       KIRK            Robert                    son of John & Mary, Clones
1801    May     19       BLEAKLY         Hugh                      son of William & Jane, Borallagh
1801    May     19       CLARK           Mary Anne                 dau of John & Jane, Clonavilly
1801    May     19       BENSON          John                      son of John & Mary, of Caravetra
1801    May     25       ARMSTRONG       Mary                      dau of James & Elizabeth, Cornamuckla
1801    May     25       JOHNSTON        Jane                      dau of John & Mary, Derameen
1801    May     25       BLEAKLY         Robert                    son of Robert & Eliz, Bosallagh
1801    May     25       MORRISON        Anne                      dau of Alexr & Mary Anne, Clonestan, P of Currin
1801    May     25       ROGERS          Margaret                  dau of Thomas & Anne, Clones
1801    May     25       TEACY           Anne                      dau of Henry & Elizabeth, Loughkillyreen, P of Drummilly
1801    Jul     6        MILLS           Richard                   son of John & Mary, Longfield
1801    Jul     19       KENNEDY         James                     son of James & Anna, Clonfaile
1801    Jul     26       ALLILY          Mary                      dau of George & Letitia, Clonkeen
1801    Jul     26       McCORMICK       Mary                      dau of Joseph & Elinor, Clonfad
1801    Jul     26       BELL            Margaret                  dau of Joseph & Martha, Tatnyhony
1801    Aug     3        MONAGHAN        John                      son of James & Catharine, Clones
1801    Aug     7        MAXWELL         Anne                      dau of William & Anne, Tully
1801    Aug     22       ADAMS           George                    son of James & Anne, Kilroosky
1801    Aug     25       STORY           Thomas                    son of John & Mary, Clontiveran
1801    Aug     25       McCULLEN        Mary                      dau of James & Mary, Gowney
1801    Sep     6        WRIGHT          Cathrine                  dau of the Revd John & Mary his wife, Clones
1801    Sep     18       COCHRAN         Parrot                    son of Mr Gore & Mary his wife, Clones
1801    Sep     18       BROWN           Thomas                    son of Thomas & Jane, Anaghgulyin
1801    Sep     23       GODFREY         James                     son of Edward & Mary, Mullciavan
1801    Oct     1        HOLDEN          William                   son of John & Mary, Coraghy
1801    Oct     13       LEARY           Margaret                  dau of Arthur & Elinor, Clonedrigol
1801    Oct     18       CRAWFORD        Jane                      dau of James & Margaret, Mullinacanogire
1801    Oct     18       HOLDEN          Elizabeth                 dau of Thomas & Catharine, Carcivetra
1801    Oct     25       SHANNON         James                     son of Robert & Polly his wife, Loughkieeipee
1801    Oct     25       ARMSTRONG       James                     son of William & Deborah, Cloncorran
1801    Oct     27       ALLELY          Susannah                  dau of Thos & Elinor, Clonkeen
1801    Nov     1        McMULLEN        Rebecca                   dau of Robert & Alice, Anaghone
1801    Nov     23       MAGWOOD         James                     son of Thomas & Margaret, Dernacligh
1801    Nov     23       PEARCE          Magdalen                  dau of Henry & Rachel, Clones
1801    Nov     23       FAWLS           Elizabeth                 dau of John & Jane, Clones
1801    Dec     6        WHITEMAN        Anne                      dau of John & Anne, Clones
YEAR    MONTH   DAY      SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
1802    Jan     12       SCOTT           Jane                      dau of Henry & Elizabeth, Aghasoorky
1802    Jan     16       WHITEMAN        Francis                   son of John & Margaret, Longfield
1802    Jan     21       GRAHAM          James                     son of Wm & Eleanor his wife, Stone bridge
1802    Jan     21       MORTIMER        John                      son of John & Sarah, Allartate
1802    Jan     24       SHERLOCK        Elizabeth                 dau of Wm & Mary, Nappagh
1802    Jan     24       EGERTON         Elizabeth                 dau of Ralph & Sarah, Derrycree
1802    Jan     25       THOMPSON        Thomas                    son of George & Elizabeth, Clones
1802    Feb     3        GRAHAM          Elizabeth                 dau of James & Eliz, Dreidemagh
1802    Feb     3        CAMPBELL        John                      son of John & Mary, Clones
1802    Feb     5        LITTLE          Ann                       dau of Isaac & Anne, Cara
1802    Feb     6        JOHNSON         John                      son of Thomas & Mary, Anaghilly
1802    Feb     6        WIGGINS         Rose                      dau of Edward & Catharine, Gowny
1802    Mar     14       McCULLAGH       John                      son of Patrick & Eliz, Gransha
1802    Mar     21       NEILSON         Mary                      dau of John & Elizabeth, Longfield
1802    Mar     25       McCLURE         Mary Ann                  dau of Forster & Jane his wife, Drumederany
1802    Mar     27       GRAHAM          Anne                      dau of Richard & Margaret, Kilroosky
1802    Apr     13       WELSH           William                   son of Robert & Alicia, Cloncary
1802    Apr     14       CRAWFORD        Jane                      dau of John & Anne, Milbrook
1802    Apr     18       LOUGH           Ann                       dau of John & Agnes, Clontibret
1802    Apr     22       CLARK           Anne                      dau of David & Anne, Cortreina
1802    Apr     22       HENEY           Mary                      dau of Robert & Anne, Clones
1802    Apr     30       THOMSON         John                      son of Mr John & his wife Elizabeth, Clones
1802    Apr     30       BULLOCK         Anne                      dau of William & Margaret, Kilroosky
1802    May     1        ELLIOT          Simon                     son of William & Sarah, Drumsoo
1802    May     1        LOUGH           Jane                      dau of Saml & Mary, Cravaghy
1802    May     7        WALLACE         Catharine                 dau of James & Mary, Lisnamalard
1802    May     9        HOG             John                      son of William & Anne, Lisrace
1802    May     14       ARMSTRONG       John                      son of William & Sarah, Cornamuckla
1802    May     16       BOYLE           William                   son of Johnson & Martha, Clones
1802    May     16       PEARCE          Henry                     son of Thomas & Bridget, Clones
1802    May     16       McCORMICK       George                    son of Wm & Anne, Clontibret
1802    May     22       HAMILTON        Joseph                    son of Wm & Mary, Clones
1802    May     23       PRESLY          Alice                     dau of James & Jane, Clongowny
1802    May     30       CRAIG           Martha                    dau of John & Sarah, Clones
1802    May     30       WIGGENS         Margaret                  dau of John & Mary, Gowney
1802    Jun     5        BENSON          Catharine                 dau of Saml & Catharine, Carcevetra
1802    Jun     7        BEVIS           Anne                      dau of George & Anne, Gartnadaragh
1802    Jun     8        CROOKS          Mary                      dau of Edwd & Mary, Clones
1802    Jun     14       GRAHAM          Margaret                  dau of Thomas & Margaret, Tercoony
1802    Jun     22       DAVIS           John                      son of William & Anne, Clones
1802    Jul     6        COLLIS          Robert                    son of John & Olivia, Ternahinch
1802    Jul     8        BLEAKLY         Mary                      dau of Francis & Mary, Tattymorris
1802    Jul     10       MAXWELL         Elizabeth                 dau of William & Elizabeth, Gotbally
1802    Jul     11       LOUGH           Anne                      dau of Francis & Anne, Mullinacloy
1802    Jul     18       COPELAND        Rosannah                  dau of James & Mary, Drumteeleary
1802    Jul     22       ALLEN           James                     son of Joseph & Margaret, Legnakelly
1802    Jul     25       MORRISON        Isabella                  dau of Launcelot & Mary, Midhill
1802    Jul     25       TIBBY           Mary                      dau of Saml & Jane, Kilgormly
1802    Aug     4        HAMILTON        Sarah                     dau of Mr John & Margaret his wife, Clones
1802    Aug     10       ELLIOT          John                      son of James & Agnes, Allartete
1802    Aug     13       ABRAHAM         Mary                      dau of Alexander & Margaret, Carneyhome
1802    Aug     14       McCORMICK       John                      son of John & Catharine, Clontreal
1802    Aug     18       ARMSTRONG       Creighton                 son of Henry & Elinor, Clones
1802    Aug     19       LEARY           William                   son of William & Dorothy, Clones
1802    Sep     22       LEVINGSTON      Sarah                     dau of James & Rebecca, Rosbrick
1802    Sep     22       MILLS           Isabella                  dau of Robert & Jane, Longfield
1802    Sep     22       BREDIN          Isabella                  dau of Thomas & Rebecca, Coraghy
1802    Sep     22       DENNIRY         Rosannah                  dau of Alexr & Rose, Allartete
1802    Oct     14       CLARK           Mary                      dau of Robt & his wife Elisabeth, Cortresna
1802    Oct     18       ROBERTS         Mary                      dau of Jeremiah & Jane, Clones
1802    Oct     18       ARMSTRONG       Jane                      dau of Wm & Jane, Gartnawinny
1802    Oct     24       GRAHAM          James                     son of Robert & Margret, Kellaleffer
1802    Oct     25       MORRISON   )    James, son                twins of James & Dorothea, Mullinasing
1802    Oct     25       MORRISON   )    Dorothea, dau             twins of James & Dorothea, Mullinasing
1802    Oct     25       LEVISTON        Eleanor                   dau of James & Jane, Rossbrick
1802    Oct     25       MONAGHAN        John                      son of James & Jane, Ternahinch
1802    Oct     25       MOORE           Wm                        son of John & Martha, Derrameen
1802    Nov     19       McGARAN         John                      son of John & Martha, Mulliglafree
1802    Nov     20       BAILLY          Anne                      dau of William & Anne, Cara, par of Currin
1802    Nov     21       KER             William                   son of Willm & Isabella, Clones
1802    Nov     21       McCORMICK       Elizabeth                 dau of Edward & Anne, Clones
1802    Nov     21       EGERTON         Ralph                     son of John & Elizabeth, Clonfaile
1802    Nov     28       KELLS           William                   son of William & Jane, Clones
1802    Dec     9        FORSTER         John                      son of Arthur & Elizabeth, Ternahinch
==========================================================================================================================
YEAR    MONTH   DAY      SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
==========================================================================================================================
1803    Jan     3        CRAWFORD        Daniel                    son of David & Margaret, Lignatally
1803    Jan     3        LESLIE          George                    son of George & Jane, Agharoosky
1803    Jan     3        McCABE          Jane                      dau of James & Mary, Clonard
1803    Jan     3        WIGGINS         William                   son of John & Deborah, Clonrusk
1803    Jan     3        GREY            John                      son of William & Margaret, Clonard
1803    Jan     3        MOORE           William                   son of John & Martha, Derrameen
1803    Feb     6        GREDDIN         Margaret                  dau of Joseph & Anne, Drummond
1803    Feb     6        MORRISON        Eleanor                   dau of John & Margt, Knox
1803    Feb     6        THOMPSON        Anne                      dau of John & Margaret, Clonkeen
1803    Feb     6        GRAHAM          Robert                    son of Mr William & Jane his wife, Clones
1803    Feb     8        LESLIE          John                      son of Joseph & Anne, Tattymorris
1803    Feb     10       WRAY            Mary                      dau of Saml & Elizabeth, Mullicavan
1803    Feb     13       WRIGHT          John                      son of Thos & Rebecca, Drumma
1803    Feb     13       SMITH           Margaret                  dau of Francis & Jane, Cravelly
1803    Feb     19       McLOUGLIN       James                     son of John & Mary, Clones
1803    Feb     20       McCULLUGH       Anne                      dau of Robert & Anne, cooper, Edenforte
1803    Feb     21       CARAGHER        James                     son of William & Jane, Coraghy
1803    Feb     21       SMITH           Horatio                   son of Joseph & Martha, Clones
1803    Feb     21       DODSON          James                     son of James & Anne, Killelong, p of Curran
1803    Feb     23       GRAHAM          Saml                      son of John & Margret, Clones
1803    Feb     28       McELVOY         John                      son of John & Anne, Clonegor
1803    Mar     4        JOHNSON         Isabella                  dau of James & ____, Dramody
1803    Mar     6        IRWIN           Martha                    dau of James & Martha, Clonfad
1803    Mar     6        BEVIS           Susannah                  dau of James & Mary, Gartnadaragh
1803    Mar     8        RENICK          Mary                      dau of Robert & Sarah, Clones
1803    Mar     9        WHITACRE        William                   son of Newburgh & Margaret, Clones
1803    Mar     10       MURRAY          William                   son of John & Margaret, Mullivey
1803    Mar     12       WILLIS          Mary Anne                 dau of James & Mary, Shanmulla
1803    Apr     2        LEENRY          Hannah                    dau of James & Margret, Clonfaile
1803    Apr     14       ANDREW          Mary                      dau of James & Elizabeth, Carcevetra
1803    Apr     14       JORDAN          Samuel                    son of Robert & Mary, Kilridd
1803    Apr     16       ANDREWS         Mary                      dau of John & Mary, Legnakelly
1803    Apr     17       JOHNSON         Samuel                    son of William, Mount Darby
1803    Apr     17       RODDY   )       Joseph                    sons of Mr Charles & Rachel his wife, Clones
1803    Apr     17       RODDY   )       Jonathan                  sons of Mr Charles & Rachel his wife, Clones
1803    Apr     21       WHITEMAN        William                   son of John & Margaret, Longfield
1803    Apr     21       HOLDEN          Jane                      dau of Thomas & Catharine, Caravetra
1803    Apr     28       LANE            Elinor                    dau of Robert & Elinor, Coraghy
1803    Apr     28       THOMSON         Elizabeth                 dau of Robert & Jane, Clonkeen
1803    May     5        MOORE           Robert                    son of Thomas & Mary, Tanity bog
1803    May     11       FITZPATRICK     Catharine                 dau of John & Anne, Clonbrick
1803    May     11       CONNOR          William                   son of Wm & Margret, Gramshaw
1803    May     15       McELMURRY       Mary Anne                 dau of William & Jane, Annaghowa
1803    May     25       MOORE           Wm                        son of Wm, Clones
1803    Jun     3        ANDREWS         James                     son of David & Elizabeth, Clones
1803    Jun     10       DONALDSON       Robert                    son of James LITTLE & Jane, Mullicavan
1803    Jun     10       LIPTON          Elizabeth                 dau of James & Jane, Tannitybog
1803    Jun     10       HALL            Margaret                  dau of John & Margaret, Tattymorris
1803    Jun     23       EGERTON         Margaret                  dau of James & Isabella, Derrycree
1803    Jun     30       JOHNSON         Elizabeth                 dau of William & Elizabeth, Anaghone
1803    Jul     3        ADAMS           James                     dau (sic) of James & Jane, Kilroosky
1803    Jul     17       LEMON           Dorothea                  dau of Alexr & Dorothea, Edenfore
1803    Oct     7        HALL            James                     son of Richd & Barbara, Caravetra
1803    Oct     24       WRIGHT          William                   son of the Revd John & Mary his wife, baptized 30th Oct 1803
1803    Nov     14       WILEY           Hugh                      of Hugh & Elizth CONNELLY, Killroasky, private
1803    Nov     14       WELSH           William                   of Saml & Sarah JOHNSTON, Clincorr, private
1803    Nov     17       WILSON          Mary                      of Christ & Jane ADAMS, Strawlustern, private
1803    Nov     18       KIRK            Joseph                    of Jno & Mary GRAHAM, Clones, private
1803    Nov     20       TAYLOR          Josh Robt brozier         of Andw & Henrietta OATES, Clones
1803    Nov     20       JOHNSTON        William                   of Joseph & Mary HICKS, Tully, public
1803    Nov     20       McCORMICK       Jane, Illegitimate        of Arthur & Anne, Granshaw, private
1803    Nov     28       McILMURRY       Mary                      of Andrew & Bell McMULLIN, Clones, private
1803    Dec     4        ARMSTRONG       Martha                    of Mathew & Marta WALLACE, Teernahinch, public
1803    Dec     7        WIGGINS         Elizabeth                 of Thoms & Mary A GOODINE, Gowny, private
1803    Dec     7        ROPER           John Henry                of Revd Henry & Mary CHAMBERLAINE, Clones, public
1803    Dec     7        ELLIOTT         Margarett                 of Jno & Elizabeth, Clicor, private
1803    Dec     12       ARMSTRONG       Elizabeth                 of Wm & Anne JOHNSTON, Clones, private
1803    Dec     15       ELLIOTT         Susanna                   of John & Elizabeth JOHNSTON, Clones, private
1803    Dec     22       ROSS            Hamilton                  of Wm & Emilia, Caravectra, private
1803    Dec     23       ABRAHAM         James                     of Jms & Margret LIVISTION, Carnsholm, private
1803    Dec     23       ELLIOTT         Elizabeth                 of Thoms & Elizabeth, Birch-wood, private
1803    Dec     24       WIGGANS         Jane Anne                 of Thoms & Elizabeth MOFFATT, Knox, private
1803    Dec     26       ARMSTRONG       Elizabeth                 of Jams & Elizh CLEGHORN, Cornamucklah, private
1803    Dec     29       DUNKIN          Elizabeth                 of John & Mary McGUILLY, Tattyganigan, in Mr Russel's, private
1803    Dec     31       NELSON          Isabella                  of John & Sarah BLAKELEY, Glinlumley, pirvate
==========================================================================================================================
YEAR    MONTH   DAY      SURNAME         GIVEN NAME                PARENTS, LOCATION
==========================================================================================================================
1804    Jan     1        MOORE           George                    of Jms & Mary LONG, Longfield, private
1804    Jan     8        McMURRIN        John                      of Wm & Jane COLDWELL, Knockmabohill, public
1804    Jan     8        EGERTON         John                      of Thoms & Mary WALLACE, Clinfail, public
1804    Jan     12       EGERTON         Margaret                  of John & Elizth NIXON, Clinfail, private
1804    Jan     15       CLERKE          Andrew                    of Andrew & Elizabeth TEATT, Clones, private
1804    Jan     23       CLINDINNIN      John                      of Wm & Elizabeth KIDDLE, Clones, private
1804    Jan     24       ARMSTRONG       Margaret                  of George & Anne, NIXON, Munally, private
1804    Jan     27       McKNIGHT        Jms                       of David & Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, Newbliss, private
1804    Jan     28       WARD            Jane                      of Cromwell & Jane, Clanvily
1804    Jan     28       MORRISON        Sarah                     of Griffith & Mary, Knox, private
1804    Jan     28       BROWNE          James                     of Thoms & Jane, Anaghullin, private
1804    Jan     29       ARMSTRONG       Jane                      of Jno & Elizabeth ADAMS, Clones, private
1804    Jan     29       ALLSON          James                     of Thoms & Elizabeth SMYTH, Longfiled, public
1804    Feb     2        EVATT           Frances, illegitimate     of Humphry & Sarah BLAKELY, Kilridd, Mem. of Francis JOHNSTON, private
1804    Feb     4        JOHNSTON        Elizabeth                 of Jms & Mary REDDISH, Drumady, private
1804    Feb     7        CUNNINGHAM      Sarah                     of Jms & Margaret, Mullaghveigh, private
1804    Feb     9        WELSH           Hugh                      of Robt & Alice NIXON, Clincarr, private
1804    Feb     9        DOONAN          Thams                     of Thams & Anne HAW, Drummans, private
1804    Feb     17       MILLS           Charles                   of Francis & Martha GORDON, Drummulla, private
1804    Feb     23       BROWNLEY        Susannah                  of Jno & Elizabeth HOLDCROFT, Ritteliffer Dough, private
1804    Feb     25       BROWN           Charlotta                 of John & Prue BRADFORD, Longfield - Memm Jno ANDREWS, private
1804    Feb     25       CARY            Cate                      of Saml & Cate LITLE, Clones, private
1804    Feb     27       MAVITTY         Robt                      of Robt & Mary BURNS, Granshaw, private
1804    Feb     28       HENDERSON       Wm                        of Robt & Margaret MAGUIRE, Clones, private
1804    Mar     4        ADAMS           Margaret                  of Wm & Anne HOLDSWORTH, Coraghy, public
1804    Mar     4        LEARY           Isabella                  of Arthur & Eleanor MURPHY, Clinedrigatt, private
1804    Mar     11       ELLIOTT         Mary Anne                 of Robt & Jane LITLE, Johnston, public
1804    Mar     11       MONTGOMERY      John                      of Thoms & Anne CAMPBELL, Drumederany, public
1804    Mar     18       ALLELY          James                     of Thoms & Eleanor MILLS, Clinkeen, private
1804    Mar     19       AURSELL         William                   of John & Frances, Tannity-Bog, private
1804    Mar     21       LOUGH           Mary Anne                 of Wm & Cate PETERS, Creveighy, private
1804    Mar     24       DONALDSON       Wm                        of Jms & Mary ARMSTRONG, Teernahinch, public
1804    Mar     24       WILSON          Hugh                      of Hugh & Jane COULTER, Clones, private
1804    Mar     30       JOHNSTON        Francis                   of Thoms & Mary FERGUSON, Annagheel, public
1804    Mar     30       JOHNSTON        James                     of Thoms & Anne ROGERS, Clones, private
1804    Apr     1        JOHNSTON        Sarah                     of Robt & Elizabeth DOONAN, Tannagoon, public
1804    Apr     2        BROWNE          William                   of Jms & Thoms Anne FORSTER, Caraveetram, public
1804    Apr     3        FITZGERALD      William                   of John & Eliza PETERS, Edenforin, private
1804    Apr     4        GATT            Robt                      of John & Mary BLAKELY, Granska, private
1804    Apr     4        IRVINE          Jane                      of Wm & Elizabeth BEATTY, Clincorr, public
1804    Apr     5        INRYTH          Anne                      of Francis & Jane STORY, Crevelay, private
1804    Apr     9        LUDLOW          Margaret                  of Richard & Margaret, Briscana, Curran parish, private
1804    Apr     12       HUTHCINSON      John                      of Thoms & Mary GILESPIE, Tattgawlan, private
1804    Apr     12       KERR            Mary                      of Jms & Anne McCARTNEY, Clinmollan, private
1804    Apr     12       STEWARD         Henry                     of Charles & Mary MICKLE, Billeliffer-dow, private
1804    Apr     15       PATTERSON       Mary                      of Robt & Elizabeth OLIVER, Killroosky, private
1804    Apr     17       KING            Jane                      of Robt & Cate WEST, Clones, private
1804    Apr     18                       Rose                      of Rachel ANDREWS, Clones, a Foundling, private
1804    Apr     19       MOORE           Susanna                   of Robt & Mary MICKLE, Tannity-bog, private
1804    Apr     22       MAGWOOD         Robert                    of Thoms & Margaret BEATTY, Dernaclay, public
1804    Apr     26       CLERKE   )      Jane                      twins of Jno & Jane NUGENT, Clinkeen, private
1804    Apr     26       CLERKE   )      Elizabeth                 twins of Jno & Jane NUGENT, Clinkeen, private
1804    Apr     26       BELL            Eleanor                   of Joseph & Martha, Nappagh, private
1804    Apr     26       MOORE           John                      of Jno & Elizabeth BEVINS, Shannock, private
1804    Apr     27       LLOYS           Milly                     of Jno & Bess O'BRIEN, Clones, private
1804    Apr     27       CLERKE          Elizabeth                 of Ben & Martha MAYNE, Clones, private
1804    Apr     27       KENNEDY         Anne                      of Jno & Margaret ARMSTRONG, Carnyhome, private
1804    Apr     28       JOHNSTON        Lucy                      of Jno & Susan HUTCHINSON, Coraghy, private
1804    May     4        ELLIOTT         Eleanor                   of Wm & Sarah NELSON, Mulnamoy, private
1804    May     6        MONAGHAN        Anne                      of Jms & Cate McNEILLY, Lisseggerton, public
1804    May     8        DONOLDSON       Jane Anne                 of Thoms & Jane WELSH, Gortnawinny, private
1804    May     8        MITCHELL        Mary                      of Eben & Mary STEWARD, Clones, private
1804    May     12       ELLIOTT         Thoms                     of Thoms & Margaret SHERIFF, Edenforee, private
1804    May     13       DAWSON          William                   of Saml & Margt BAYLEY, Curran parish, public
1804    May     20       THOMPSON        William                   of Geo & Elizabh ARMSTRONG, Clones, private
1804    May     20       NOBLE           Anne                      of Thoms & Ann THUSSIN, Lissorty, public
1804    May     24       BOYLE           William                   of Mathew & Jane RODDY, Clones, private
1804    Jun     3        NICKLE          Anne                      of Geo & Jane SINONTON, Nappagh, private
1804    Jun     3        ARMSTRONG       Joseph                    of Richd & Anne PINKBURNE, Clincorran, public
1804    Jun     3        SKELTON         Richd                     of Robt & Elizabeth JOHNSTON, Coraghy, public
1804    Jun     10       ARMSTRONG       Elizabeth                 of Thoms (Francis-erased) & Anne MCMURRY, Clones, private
1804    Jun     17       BRADY           James                     of Bernard & Letty BUSH, Summerhill, private
1804    Jun     17       JOHNSTON        Margaret                  of Jms & Margery HICKS, Gransha, private
1804    Jun     17       LITLE           George                    of Henry & Anne STINSON, Carneyhome, public
1804    Jun     18       ROBISON         Joseph                    of Jms & Jane NIXON, Clones, private
1804    Jun     19       MAYNE           Rosanna                   of Wm & Ally JOHNSTON, Clones, private
1804    Jun     24       EGERTON         Wm                        of Ralph & Sarah JOHNSTON, Derracree, public
1804    Jun     24       KIRK            Mary                      of Jms & Mary SMYTH, Clones, private
1804    Jun     30       McILUMURRY      George                    of Wm & Jane PURDY, Creetoy, private
1804    Jul     1        McKINLY         Martha                    of Saml & Frances WILSON, Romagee Island, private
1804    Jul     3        HUGHES          Sarah                     of Phil & Elizabeth MITCHELL, Carn, private
1804    Jul     3        ARMOUR          Eleanor                   of Charles & Mary McKEENY, Romagee Island, private
1804    Jul     7        GODFRY          Isabel                    of Edwd & Mary DUNLAP, Mullicavan, Memm of Mr Russell, private
1804    Jul     8        BRADIN          Thoms                     of Christopher & Anne HUTCHINSON, Coraghy, public
1804    Jul     8        MONAGHAN        Robt                      of Val & Mary THOMPSON, Turnahinch, public
1804    Jul     8        WHITACRE        Thoms                     of Neuburgh & Margt McCORMICK, Clones, public
1804    Jul     8        BOULTER         Jane                      of Jno & Lavy MONAGHAN, Turnahinch, public
1804    Jul     12       DOBSON          Margaret                  of Thoms & Jane STOKES, Coraghy, public
1804    Jul     12       BOLAND          John                      of Thoms & Ellen, Clinmacky, public
1804    Jul     14       BOWE            Anne                      of Robt & Sarah, Midhill, public
1804    Jul     19       McCAUL          Arthur                    of Peter & Anne LACKY, Crumaghy, public
1804    Jul     19       COWLEY          Joseph                    of Joseph & Anne CLERKE, Lissiggerton, public
1804    Aug     3        COCKRAN         Margaret                  of Gore & Mary NEVILL, Clones, private
1804    Aug     12       HUGHES          Jane                      of Michael & Margaret CRAFFORD, Annaheel, private
1804    Aug     12       CASTLES         Eleanor                   of Jno & Anne ROGERS, Mount Darby, public
1804    Aug     18       RENNICK         Anne                      of Robt & Margaret MILLS, Laryhoony, public
1804    Aug     21       JOHNSTON        Alexr                     of Robt & Sarah HOLDEN, Lisroom, Memm of Mr Russell, private
1804    Aug     25       McVITY          William                   of Thoms & Margaret MOORE, Killiliffer Dough, private
1804    Aug     26       BRENNAN         Elizabeth                 of Jno & Jane BALL, Carn, public
1804    Aug     26       BLAKELY         ____                      of ____ & ____, Bonesallagh, pirvate
1804    Sep     1        STORY           John                      of Jno & Mary Anne ALLELY, Clintibret, private
1804    Sep     2        ARMSTRONG       John                      of Jno & Mary BRISON, Crumneenagh, parish of Curran, private
1804    Sep     2        NICKLE          Sarah                     of George & Elizabeth McILROY, Clinagor, public
1804    Sep     2        WILSON          Jms                       of Jms & Jane WELSH, Clincor, public
1804    Sep     2        LITLE           John                      of Simon & Anne MAY, Follom, public
1804    Sep     12       CROOKS          Jms Moore                 of Edwd & Mary ALEXANDER, Carn, private
1804    Sep     16       CREIG           Rachel                    of Jno & Sarah WIDSLOW, Clones town, private
1804    Sep     23       JOHNSTON        Eleanor                   of Jms & Cate NIERAN, Gleer, private
1804    Sep     30       ROWLAND         Gilbert                   of Edwd & Jane MITCHELL, Clinatty, public
1804    Sep     30       JOHNSTON        James                     of Jno & Jane FOWLER, Gransha, public
1804    Oct     3        ROLAND          Jane                      of Lewis & Bridget CASSIDY, Clinatty, private
1804    Oct     6        MOONEY          Wm                        of Jms & Jane ARCHER, Longfiled, private
1804    Oct     11       OGLEBY          Margaret                  of Saml & Jane WINSLOW, Roosky, private
1804    Oct     14       SHORT           Niece                     of Hugh & Anne PRESTON, Caraveetra, public
1804    Oct     14       NIXON           William                   of Jno & Cate KING, Derrameen, public
1804    Oct     14       FITZGERALD      Richard Young             of Jms & Elizabeth YOUNG, Clinavilla, public
1804    Oct     14       LUCAS           Mary Anne                 of Charles & Mary MAGUIRE, Cramaghy, public
1804    Oct     14       McCORMICK       James                     of Wm & Anne JACKSON, Clontibret, public
1804    Oct     14       CLERKE          William                   of Jms & Mary MILLS, Clones, private
1804    Oct     14       ARMSTRONG       Eleanor                   of Maxwell & Elizabeth MOOR, Lisrace, private
1804    Oct     18       BEVIS           Margaret                  of Geroge & Anne PARKS, Gortindarrahg, private
1804    Oct     21       LAUGH           John                      of Jno & Mary KETTLE, Crevaghy, private
1804    Oct     21       LEVISTON        Anne                      of Robt & Bec MOORHEAD, Rossbrick, public
1804    Oct     21       WARNER          Rose                      of Oliver & Margt THOMPSON, Town, public
1804    Oct     21       NICKLE          George                    of Simon & Eliza HOW, Mullins, public
1804    Oct     28       FORSTER         Eleanor                   of Richd & Elizabeth DONALDSON, Ternahinch, private
1804    Oct     29       IRVINE          Hugh                      of Jms & Elizabeth McADOO, Creevely, private
1804    Nov     4        MAYNE           Jane                      of Adam & Anne GRAHAM, Tully, public
1804    Nov     9        WIGGANS         Edward                    of John & Mary GRAHAM, Gawn, private
1804    Nov     18       LESLIE          John                      of George & Jane DAWNY, Aghoroosky, public
1804    Nov     21       MAYNE           James                     of Saml & Margaret COULTER, Golan, private
1804    Nov     27       SMYTH           John                      of Hugh & Deboragh, Lesagaty, private
1804    Nov     29       CONELLY         Mary                      of Jms & Jane CARY, Curran parish, private
1804    Dec     9        WILSON          Jane                      of Saml & Sarah JOHNSTON, Clincorr, public
1804    Dec     10       BRADSHAW        Eleanor Maria             of Jno & Jane HANNA, Clones Town, private
1804    Dec     16       KERR            Margaret                  of Joseph & Allitia, Clones Town, private
1804    Dec     16       HAWKSHAW        Margaret                  of Wm & Anne BREDIN, Teernahinch, public
1804    Dec     18       CROZIER         Jane                      of Robt & Margaret, Derrybrackin, private
1804    Dec     22       BROWNE          Edwd                      of Luke & Anne MOORE, Summerhill, private
1804    Dec     23       McCORMICK       Elizabeth                 of Edwd & Mary RENNICK, Clones Town, public
1804    Dec     23       LIVISTON        Jane                      of Jno & Margaret WIGGANS, Knox, public
1804    Dec     23       KERR            Margery                   of Jms & Jane NEILSON, Lisseggerton, private
1804    Dec     24       LIVISTON        Christopher               of Jms & Jane, Rossbrick, Memm of Hairtop, private
1804    Dec     30       ARMSTRONG       Christopher               of Jms & Mary NIXON, Clintivern, private
1804    Dec     30       LITLE           John                      of Margaret SHAW, Follam, public
1804    Dec     30       DINWIDDY        Jms                       of Hugh & Cate STORY, Clones, public