Church: FERMANAGH, Births recorded in Maguiresbridge CoI 1841-1865
Ireland Genealogy Project Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Church Records
Contributed by George Armstrong
____________________________________________________


BIRTHS RECORDED  IN MAGUIRESBRIDGE C. OF I. 1841 - 1865
TRANSCRIBED BY GEORGE ARMSTRONG  2015
PRONI MIC 1/60/1
BAPTISMS CONTINUE THROUGH TO 1921 ON THIS MICROFILM
PERMISSION TO PUBLISH GRANTED BY DEPUTY OF RECORDS, PRONI


Key *=As Record

(Widw Page. Scroll to the Right to see all information)
Index at the bottom of the page.

Also See Part 2

========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
BORN            BAPTISED         CHILDS NAME                FATHERS NAME      FATHERS SURNAME  MOTHERS NAME            MOTHERS SURNAME  RESIDENCE                                          OCCUPATION					BAPTISED/REG BY        COMMENTS
========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
28/8/1841       10/10/1841       Mary Jane                  James             ELLIOTT          Anne Jane               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Private Gentleman				Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      24/10/1841       Thomas                     Francis           GRAHAM           Jane                    not listed       (illegible), Maguireesbridge                       Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      20/11/1841       Margaret                   Thomas            DONALDSON        Mary                    not listed       Millwood, Maguiresbridge                           Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      21/11/1841       Thomas                     James             MCINTYRE         Jane                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Police Pensioner & Shopkeeper		Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      21/11/1841       William                    Francis           MONTGOMERY       Jane                    not listed       Clay, Maguiresbridge                               Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      21/11/1841       Rebecca                    Robert            BELL             Eliza                   not listed       Currard? (Corrard?), Maguiresbridge                Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      12/12/1841       Hamilton                   William?          HUNTER           Mary                    not listed       Lislea, Maguiresbridge                             Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      13/12/1841       Elizabeth                  William           ARMSTRONG        Margaret                not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Smith					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      20/12/1841       Letitia                    James             MULLIGAN         Sarah                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Labourer & Pensioner				Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      26/12/1841       James                      James             FLANAGAN         Susanna                 not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Publican					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      23/1/1842        Edward                     Robert            PARKINSON        Eliza                   not listed       Edngal?, Maguiresbridge                            Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      30/1/1842        Richard                    William           FARULE?          Jane                    not listed       Killycloughy (Killycloghy?), Maguiresbridge        Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      6/2/1842         William Irwin              William           BEATTY           Harriett? Sydney        not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Methodist Preacher				Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      12/2/1842        Mary Jane                  Martin            HENDERSON        Anne Jane               not listed       not listed                                         not listed					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      20/2/1842        Catherine                  John              THOMPSON         Rachel                  not listed       not listed                                         not listed					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      21/2/1842        James                      John              SOMERVILLE?      Mary                    not listed       Corfannan, Maguiresbridge                          Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      24/3/1842        Alicia                     James             BELL             Margaret                not listed       not listed                                         not listed					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      3/4/1842         James                      James             YOUNG            Catherine               not listed       not listed                                         not listed					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      3/4/1842         James                      Francis           ARMSTRONG        Jane                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Cooper					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      10/4/1842        George                     John              ROBINSON         Jane                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      8/5/1842         James                      Andrew            IRWIN            Margaret                not listed       Curryann?, Maguiresbridge                          Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
15/4/1842       5/6/1842         John                       Thomas            PALMER           Rebecca                 not listed       Lebally, Maguiresbridge                            Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
1/3/1842        12/6/1842        Alicia                     James             BELL             Margaret                not listed       Mullakerag?, Maguiresbridge                        Constable					Thomas W. Rowe
1/6/1842        13/6/1842        William                    John              CHARTRES         Elizabeth               not listed       Cornashanel (Cornashannel?), Maguiresbridge        Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
12/6/1842       14/6/1842        John                       John              BENSON           Jane Rosanna            not listed       Drumcoo?, Maguiresbridge                           not listed					Thomas W. Rowe
16/5/1842       26/6/1842        John Thomas                Richard           ATWILL           Mary                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Merchant					Thomas W. Rowe
29/5/1842       not listed       Thomas                     John              POTTS            Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Merchant					Thomas W. Rowe
10/7/1842       not listed       Margaret                   Samuel            MORRISON         Sarah                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
10/7/1842       not listed       Thomas                     John              ELLIOTT          Sarah                   not listed       Drumlone, Maguiresbridge                           Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
10/7/1842       not listed       Margaret                   Robert            BLAKELY          Margaret                not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Carman?					Thomas W. Rowe
31/7/1842       not listed       Thomas                     John              IRWIN            Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Ostler					Thomas W. Rowe
12/8/1842       not listed       William                    Thomas            HAIRE            Ellen                   not listed       Carranewy (Corranewy?)                             Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
23/8/1842       not listed       John                       John?             RAINBIRD         Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Sawyer					Thomas W. Rowe
28/8/1842       not listed       Charlotte                  Hugh              GRAHAM           Anne                    not listed       Mullaghmakervy (Mullaghmakevy?), Maguiresbridge    Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
30/8/1842       not listed       Francis                    Samuel            MAGUIRE          Mary                    not listed       Mullaghmore                                        Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
9/10/1842       not listed       William                    Thomas            RAINBIRD         Jane                    not listed       Drumoon? (Drumcoo or Drumgoon?)                    Nailer					Thomas W. Rowe
23/10/1842      not listed       Margaret?                  Henry             GRAINGER         Jane                    not listed       Lisderny? (Lisadearny?)                            Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
8/10/1842       30/10/1842       Robert                     Samuel?           GIBSON?          Mary                    not listed       Gledstown                                          Miller					Thomas W. Rowe
25/10/1842      30/10/1842       Margaret                   Henry             GRAHAM           Anne                    not listed       Gledstown                                          Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      11/12/1842       John                       John              BRYANS           Margaret                not listed       Drumgoon?                                          Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
1/12/1842       11/12/1842       Anne                       James             WRAY             Jane                    not listed       Drumack (Drummack?)                                Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      ?/?/1842         Ellen                      William           HAGLAM           Ellen                   MCSORLEY         Town                                               Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as illegitimate
8/12/1842       12/12/1842       Andrew                     Andrew            ROSS             Catherine               not listed       Lebolly (Lebally?)                                 Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      18/12/1842       Alexander                  John              GARDINER         Jane                    not listed       Lisadearny                                         Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born about 2 weeks prior to baptism
25/12/1842      25/12/1842       Charles                    James             SOMERS           Mary                    not listed       Killinaire?                                        Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
8/1/1843        9/1/1843         Matilda                    James             LINDSAY          Eliza                   not listed       Lebolly (Lebally?)                                 Caretaker for Mr. Murphy			Thomas W. Rowe
23/12/1842      27/1/1843        John Cornelius             James             O'BRIEN          Anne                    not listed       Gledstown                                          Teacher					Thomas W. Rowe
15/2/1843       16/2/1843        William                    John              GARDINER         Ellen                   not listed       Lisadearny                                         Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
?/1/1843        17/2/1843        Robert                     Neale             LAVERY           Susan                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Sergeant in the Rev. (Revenue?) Police	Thomas W. Rowe
22/2/1843       17/3/1843        James                      Christopher       MURPHY           Hannah                  not listed       Lislea                                             Labourer?					Thomas W. Rowe
23/3/1843       26/3/1843        Ellen                      James             TROTTER          Ellen                   not listed       Currard? (Corrard?)                                Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
10/4/1843       12/4/1843        Matilda                    James             PARKINSON?       Letitia                 not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
7/4/1843        14/4/1843        Jane                       James             RENNICK          Eliza                   not listed       Abbey Lodge                                        Gatekeeper					Thomas W. Rowe
6/5/1843        14/5/1843        Mary Jane                  Robert?           BRIMTON?         Mary                    not listed       Abbey Lodge                                        Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
11/3/1843       21/5/1843        Francis                    Abraham           BELL             Eleanora                not listed       Currard (Corrard?)                                 Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
11/4/1843       26/5/1843        George                     William           GIBSON           Catherine               RAINBIRD         see comments                                       Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe         Father listed as from Fintonagh (Fintona?) & mother from Maguiresbridge. Child listed as illegitimate
11/5/1843       11/6/1843        Edmund Henry               Alexander         LIVINGSTON       Eliza                   not listed       Lisadearny                                         Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      16/6/1843        Anne                       John              SOMERS           Anne                    not listed       Drumgoon?                                          Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born about a month prior to baptism
23/5/1843       25/6/1843        Elizabeth                  Samuel            BLAIR            Sarah?                  not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      9/7/1843         John                       John              HADDOCK          Mary Anne               not listed       Mullaghkippin                                      Weaver					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born about a month prior to baptism
not listed      30/7/1843        Matilda                    George            MONTGOMERY       Ellen                   MONTGOMERY       see comments                                       illegible					Thomas W. Rowe         Father listed as from Mullaghmakervy (Mullaghkevy?) & mother from Clay. Child listed as illegitimate
10/7/1843       30/7/1843        Sarah                      Robert            BELL             Elizabeth               not listed       Currard (Corrard?)                                 Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      20/8/1843        Mary Jane                  George            MONTGOMERY       Bessy                   not listed       Mullaghmakervy? (Mullaghmakevy?),                  Weaver					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as 3 weeks old prior to baptism
not listed      3/9/1843         Elizabeth                  Robert            NUGENT           Jane                    not listed       Carnogh?                                           Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as 2 weeks old prior to baptism
23/9/1843       6/10/1843        Elizabeth                  George            NOBLE            Margaret                not listed       Aughna----?                                        Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
                7/10/1843        Thomas                     William           WAL----?         Mary                    CLARKE           Tully                                              Servants					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as illegitimate
not listed      12/11/1843       Jane                       Francis           WILEY            Jane                    FOSTER           see comments                                       see comments					Thomas W. Rowe         Father listed as a Farmer from Tully & mother a Servant from Maguiresbridge. Child listed as illegitimate
22/8/1843       1/12/1843        Mathew James               William           DANE?            Mary                    not listed       Maguiresbridge?                                    Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      10/12/1843       Margaret                   James             MONTGOMERY       Frances?                not listed       Clay?                                              illegible					Thomas W. Rowe
3/1/1844        6/1/1844         William                    William           ILLEGIBLE        Jane                    MONTGOMERY       see comments                                       illegible					Thomas W. Rowe         Father listed as from Gledstown & mother from Maguiresbridge
21/12/1843      7/1/1844         Thomas                     Robert            PARKINSON?       Elizabeth               not listed       Augh------?                                        Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
5/2/1844        11/2/1844        George                     James             FLANIGAN         Susan                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Dealer, Carman				Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      7/3/1844         Margaret                   not listed        not listed       Anne                    HALL             see comments                                       Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe         Father listed as a Labourer from Scotland & mother from Lebally, Maguiresbridge. Child listed as illegitimate
26/2/1844       12/3/1844        John                       John              CHARTRES         Eliza                   not listed       Cornash---ll (Cornashannel?)                       Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
6/3/1844        17/3/1844        George                     Martin            SHAW             Anne                    not listed       Lisadearny                                         Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
1/4/1844        12/4/1844        John                       William           ARMSTRONG        Margaret                not listed       Town                                               Smith					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      19/4/1844        Jane                       George            LOVETT           Jane                    JOHNSTON         Henrystuchan (Henrystughan?)                       Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born about 3 weeks prior to baptism. Child listed as illegitimate
not listed      10/5/1844        Mary Jane                  Frank             ARMSTRONG        Jane                    not listed       Town                                               Cooper					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born about a month prior to baptism
12/5/1844       26/5/1844        Anne Jane                  Adam              WHITE            Margaret                not listed       Town                                               Tailor					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      28/6/1844        Margaret                   Samuel            MAGUIRE          not listed              not listed       Corfannan                                          Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      30/6/1844        not listed                 John              GARDINER         Jane                    not listed       Lisadearny                                         Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
29/6/1844       1/7/1844         Matilda                    James             PARKINSON        Letitia                 not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
28/6/1844       21/7/1844        Robert                     Henry             GARDINER         Jane                    not listed       Town                                               Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
4/7/1844        21/7/1844        Charlotte Amelia           William           BEATTY           Harriett Sydney         not listed       Gledstown                                          Methodist Preacher				Thomas W. Rowe
2/7/1844        28/7/1844        Robert                     John              POTTS            Elizabeth               not listed       Town                                               Merchant					Thomas W. Rowe
7/7/1844        2/8/1844         Jane                       Charles           BEATTY           Margaret                ADAMS            Farnawillan?                                       Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as illegitimate
31/7/1844       2/8/1844         Mary Anne                  Daniel            CAVANAGH         Mary                    not listed       Town                                               Pensioner					Thomas W. Rowe
6/8/1844        6/8/1844         John                       William           NIXON            not listed              not listed       Garvohil (Garvoghill?)                             Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
4/8/1844        11/8/1844        Elizabeth                  John              DENNIS           Jane                    not listed       Tully                                              Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
5/7/1844        25/8/1844        Robert Attwell?            Richard           RYAN             Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shopkeeper					Thomas W. Rowe
11/7/1844       30/8/1844        Sarah Anne                 James             HALL             Margaret                not listed       Currard (Corrard?)                                 Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
4/9/1844        13/9/1844        Jane                       Acheson           THOMPSON?        Bessy                   not listed       not listed                                         Servant					Thomas W. Rowe
28/9/1844       29/9/1844        Margaret                   Thomas            HAIRE            Ellen                   not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      4/10/1844        Catherine                  Andrew            PAISLEY          Anne                    HANIGAN          Currard (Corrard?)                                 Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born about a month prior to baptism. Child listed as illegitimate
not listed      4/10/1844        Thomas                     Thomas            RAINBIRD         Jane                    not listed       Gledstown                                          Nailer					Thomas W. Rowe
15/10/1844      30/10/1844       Eliza                      James             ELLIOTT          Anne Jane               not listed       Crincrannell?                                      Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
17/10/1844      3/11/1844        not listed                 Robert            BELL             Ellen                   not listed       illegible                                          Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
17/10/1844      22/11/1844       Margaret Amelia            James             MCINTYRE         Jane                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shopkeeper & Police pensioner		Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      20/12/1844       Andrew                     Andrew            IRWIN            Margaret                not listed       Carryanne (Curryann?)                              Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      3/1/1845         George                     James             TROTTER          Ellen                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
18/1/1845       26/1/1845        Thomas                     Francis           GRAHAM           Jane                    not listed       Currard (Corrard?)                                 Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      26/1/1845        William                    George            MONTGOMERY       Elizabeth               not listed       Clay?                                              Weaver					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born about a month prior to baptism
not listed      9/2/1845         Anne                       John              ROBINSON         Jane                    not listed       Town                                               Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born 2 weeks prior to baptism
29/1/1845       14/2/1845        George                     not listed        not listed       Bell                    CLARKE           Town                                               Servant					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as illegitimate
not listed      14/2/1845        John Hooey                 Samuel            BLAIR            Sarah                   not listed       Carranewy (Corranewy?)                             Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born about a month prior to baptism
12/2/1845       9/3/1845         James                      James             KERR             Catherine?              not listed       illegible                                          Pensioner					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as illegitimate
not listed      10/3/1845        John                       Christopher?      CLARKE           Letty                   not listed       Lisadearny                                         Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as 3 weeks old prior to baptism
14/3/1845       16/3/1845        Margaret Jane              John              WILLIAMSON       Bessy                   not listed       Lebally                                            Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
14/3/1845       14/4/1845        Margaret Jane              John              SOMERS           Anne                    not listed       Drumgroone? (Drumgoon?)                            Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      22/6/1845        Isabella                   William           THRIMBLE?        Sarah?                  not listed       Lisadearny                                         Stone Cutter					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as 3 weeks old prior to baptism
2/6/1845        22/6/1845        John                       Pat?              BELL?            Elizabeth               not listed       Currard (Corrard?)                                 Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
13/5/1845       10/6/1845        Thomas                     William           HALL             Mary                    not listed       Kill--mullagh?                                     Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      10/8/1845        Robert                     John              BRYANS           Margaret                not listed       Drumdoone (Drumgoon?)                              Labourer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as 2 weeks old prior to baptism
not listed      14/8/1845        Sarah?                     George            LAW              Anne                    not listed       Lebolly (Lebally?)                                 Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as 1 month old prior to baptism
not listed      7/9/1845         Joseph                     James             WILSON           Matilda                 not listed       illegible                                          Shopkeeper					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born 5 weeks prior to baptism
not listed      7/9/1845         Mary Jane                  James             WILSON           Matilda                 not listed       illegible                                          Shopkeeper					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as born 5 weeks prior to baptism
not listed      ?/?/1845         John                       not listed        not listed       not listed              not listed       Gledstown, Maguiresbridge                          not listed					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as a foundling
13/8/1845       9/9/1845         George                     John              CHARTRES         Eliza?                  not listed       Cornashannel                                       Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
3/1/1845        14/9/1845        William                    William           MONTGOMERY       Susan                   not listed       Gledstown                                          Captain in Yeomanry				Thomas W. Rowe
26/8/1845       21/9/1845        Elizabeth                  John              IRWIN            Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Car Driver					Thomas W. Rowe
5/9/1845        21/9/1845        Robert                     Andrew            ARMSTRONG        Mary                    not listed       Aughnaskew? (Aghnaskew?)                           Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      14/12/1845       Jane                       Edward            TAYLOR           Fanny                   not listed       not listed                                         Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe         Child listed as 2 weeks old prior to baptism
26/12/1845      11/1/1846        John                       James             SOMERS           Mary                    not listed       Drumgoon                                           Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
11/12/1845      18/1/1846        Elizabeth                  William           NIXON            Anne                    not listed       Garavohill (Garvoghill?)                           Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
12/1/1846       25/1/1846        Anne Jane                  Thomas            BELL             Elizabeth               not listed       Aughanure (Aghinure?)                              Shoemaker					Thomas W. Rowe
9/1/1846        1/2/1846         Hannagh                    Christopher       MURPHY           Hannah                  not listed       Stak?                                              Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
17/1/1846       6/2/1846         Elizabeth                  Robert            PARKINSON        Elizabeth               not listed       Agha-----?                                         Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
6/2/1846        10/2/1846        William                    Edward            NELSON           Mary                    not listed       not listed                                         Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
6/3/1846        25/3/1846        Jane                       John              ARMSTRONG        Jane                    not listed       Town                                               Butcher					Thomas W. Rowe
9/4/1846        26/4/1846        Francis Irwin              George            NOBLE            Margaret                not listed       Aughna--?                                          Farmer					Thomas W. Rowe
14/7/1846       26/7/1846        Thomas                     Thomas            PALMER           Rebecca                 not listed       Lebolly (Lebally?)                                 Schoolmaster & Farmer			Thomas W. Rowe
not listed      20/9/1846        William                    Frank             WILEY            Jane                    not listed       Tully                                              Miller					David Fitzgerald
30/9/1846       11/10/1846       Elizabeth                  John              RUTLEDGE         Elizabeth               not listed       Magiuresbridge                                     Farmer					David Fitzgerald
not listed      24/10/1846       William                    James             HALL             Margaret                not listed       Killashanbally                                     Carpenter					David Fitzgerald
16/10/1846      25/10/1846       James                      John              MURPHY           Anne                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					David Fitzgerald
12/10/1846      26/11/1846       James Thomas               John              DENNIS           Jane                    not listed       Aghnaskew                                          Labourer					David Fitzgerald
13/10/1846      29/11/1846       George Robert              James             MCINTIRE         Jane                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shopkeeper					David Fitzgerald
14/10/1846      6/12/1846        John                       John              WILSON           Mary                    not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					David Fitzgerald
22/11/1846      13/12/1846       Edward                     William           ARMSTRONG        Sarah                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Sarah					David Fitzgerald
7/1/1847        17/1/1847        George                     Thomas            HARE             Ellen                   not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					David Fitzgerald
11/1/1847       30/1/1847        Anne                       William           ROWE             Eliza                   not listed       Killashanbally                                     Farmer					David Fitzgerald
7/1/1847        31/1/1847        Eliza Anne                 James             MORRISON         Teresa                  not listed       illegible                                          Farmer					David Fitzgerald
10/2/1847       21/2/1847        Eliza Jane                 Arthur            IRWIN            Maria                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					David Fitzgerald
29/1/1847       28/2/1847        John Edward                Edward            TYLOR?           Sarah                   not listed       Dublin                                             Police					Josh Dickson
not listed      7/3/1847         Mary Jane                  John              JOYCE            Letty                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Merchant					Robert? McNaghton
14/2/1847       14/3/1847        Rowan Robert               David             FITZGERALD       Cherry?                 not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Clerk					David Fitzgerald
16/3/1847       2/5/1847         Margaret                   Robert            BELL             Elizabeth               not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					David Fitzgerald
3/5/1847        9/5/1847         Arthur                     Andrew            IRVINE           Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Baker					David Fitzgerald
25/5/1847       4/7/1847         Francis James              James             TOOMATH          Jane                    not listed       Coolane                                            Weaver					Charles Edward Mills
28/4/1847       13/7/1847        Henry                      James             TROTTER          Ellen                   not listed       Drumgoon                                           Labourer					Charles Edward Mills
26/5/1847       13/7/1847        Margaret                   Thomas            RAINBIRD         Jane                    not listed       Drumgoon                                           Nailer					Charles Edward Mills
23/6/1847       18/7/1847        John                       James             ELLIOTT          Anne Jane               not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Gent						Charles Edward Mills
27/8/1847       12/9/1847        William                    John              MURPHY           Anne                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Shoemaker					Charles Edward Mills
3/9/1847        13/9/1847        Mary Anne                  James             MCAVETTY?        Mary                    not listed       Kiltenamullagh                                     Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
19/9/1847       3/10/1847        Abraham                    Abraham           BELL             Eleanor                 not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
6/8/1847        12/10/1847       James                      Frank             MONTGOMERY       Jane                    not listed       Clay                                               Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
7/10/1847       28/10/1847       Mary Ellen                 William           HUNTER           Mary Anne               not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
16/10/1847      29/11/1847       James Henry                Edward            MARSHALL         Rebecca                 not listed       Gledstown                                          Guager					Charles Edward Mills
10/11/1847      2/1/1848         Mary Anne                  William           NIXON            Anne                    not listed       Garvohill (Garvoghill?)                            Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
27/12/1847      23/1/1848        Sarah Jane                 Robert            PARKINSON        Mary                    not listed       Aughanure (Aghinure?)                              Farmer					T. Taylor
11/1/1848       6/2/1848         Thomas                     John              TRIMBLE          Margaret                not listed       Drumgoon?                                          Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
29/1/1848       13/2/1848        Thomas                     John              HOGG             Jane                    not listed       Lisaderny (Lisadearny?)                            Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
25/2/1848       26/3/1848        Isaac                      Thomas            DALTON           Mary                    not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
19/3/1848       16/4/1848        James                      James             HARE             Margaret                not listed       Corranewy?                                         Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
6/5/1848        14/5/1848        George                     Charles           BLAKELY          not listed              not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Carpenter					Charles Edward Mills
4/6/1848        11/6/1848        Jane                       Daniel            KAVANAGH         Mary                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					Charles Edward Mills
4/6/1848        25/6/1848        Andrew                     William           DOUGLAS          Mary                    not listed       Aghanure (Aghinure?)                               Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
10/5/1848       9/7/1848         Isabella                   Andrew            IRWIN            Margaret                not listed       Corra---?                                          Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
14/7/1848       6/8/1848         Eleanor                    Neal              LAVARY           Bridget                 TRAYNOR          Town, Maguiresbridge                               Shopkeeper					Charles Edward Mills   Child listed as illegitimate
29/8/1848       10/9/1848        Elizabeth                  John              MURPHY           Anne                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Shoemaker					Charles Edward Mills
2/9/1848        24/9/1848        Anne                       John              BRIAN            Margaret                not listed       Drumgoon                                           Labourer					Charles Edward Mills
1/10/1848       8/10/1848        Phoebe                     Adam              JOHNSTON         Alice                   not listed       Killy----?                                         Farmer					Charles Edward Mills
1/10/1848       15/10/1848       Margaret                   Francis           ARMSTRONG        Jane                    not listed       Lisaderny (Lisadearny?)                            Pensioner					Charles Edward Mills
29/10/1848      5/11/1848        James                      John              HALL             Susan                   not listed       Kiltenamullagh                                     Farmer					T. Sandels
17/12/1848      31/12/1848       James                      Arthur            IRWIN            Maria                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					C.E. Mills
12/12/1849      18/2/1849        Thomas                     Thomas            HARE             Ellen                   not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					C.E. Mills
22/2/1849       7/3/1849         James Edwin                James             NOBLE            Maria                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shopkeeper					C.E. Mills
14/3/1849       25/3/1849        Mary Jane                  Thomas            PALMER           Rebecca                 not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Schoolmaster					C.E. Mills
20/3/1849       1/4/1849         Margaret Jane              Andrew            IRWIN            Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Baker					C.E. Mills             Date of birth listed as 1/4/1849 & baptismal date as 20/3/1849. Assumed these to be the reverse
16/3/1849       15/4/1849        Martha                     Robert            BELL             Elizabeth               not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					C.E. Mills
11/4/1849       17/5/1849        Henry                      James             HALL             Margaret                not listed       Gledstown                                          Carpenter					C.E. Mills
12/6/1849       12/8/1849        Mathew                     William           ROE              Elizabeth               not listed       Gledstown                                          Farmer					William Johnston
19/7/1849       19/8/1849        Francis William            Francis           ARMSTRONG        Jane                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Cooper					William Johnston
14/7/1849       28/8/1849        Abigail                    George            NOBLE            Margaret                not listed       Aughnaskew (Aghnaskew?)                            Farmer					W.R. Bailey
24/9/1849       7/10/1849        Rosetta Letitia            John              JOYCE            Letitia                 not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shopkeeper					William Johnston
9/9/1849        13/10/1849       Catherine                  William           ARMSTRONG        Margaret                not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Blacksmith					William Johnston
?/9/1849        20/10/1849       Margaret                   James             MONTGOMERY       Jane                    not listed       Clay                                               Farmer					William Johnston
18/8/1849       25/11/1849       Maria                      William           NIXON            Anne                    not listed       Garvoghill                                         Farmer					W.R. Bailey
22/9/1849       25/11/1849       Francis                    John              WILSON           Mary                    not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					W.R. Bailey
17/12/1849      30/12/1849       Elizabeth                  John              TRIMBLE          Margaret                not listed       Drumgoon                                           Farmer					William Johnston
4/1/1850        10/2/1850        George Simpson             William           LINDSAY          Jane                    not listed       Gledstown                                          Methodist Preacher				William Johnston
?/1/1850        10/2/1850        Jackson Walter             Edward            TYLOR            Sarah                   not listed       Gledstown                                          Policeman in Dublin				William Johnston
not listed      24/2/1850        James Alexander            Thomas            DAULTON          Mary                    not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					William Johnston
18/1/1850       29/3/1850        John                       John              MURPHY           Anne                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					William Johnston
not listed      7/4/1850         Emily Eleanor              William           GRAHAM           Anne                    not listed       Drummack                                           Farmer					William Johnston
22/4/1850       12/5/1850        James                      Robert            PARKINSON        Elizabeth               not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					William Johnston
18/4/1850       19/5/1850        Anne Jane                  John              ROBINSON         Mary                    not listed       Drummack                                           Farmer					William Johnston
19/1/1850       28/5/1850        Letitia                    Francis           MONTGOMERY       Jane                    not listed       Clay                                               Farmer					William Johnston
31/5/1850       30/6/1850        Mary Anne                  George            LOVETT           Barbara                 not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Sexton					W.R. Bailey
2/7/1850        7/7/1850         James                      James             PARKINSON        Letitia                 not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					William Johnston
11/5/1850       21/7/1850        John                       William           HAIRE            Elizabeth               not listed       Coranewy (Corranewy?)                              Farmer					William Johnston
2/5/1850        11/8/1850        Anne Jane                  Charles           WILSON           Anne                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Tin Smith					William Johnston
5/7/1850        18/8/1850        Robert                     Robert            BELL             Elizabeth               not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					William Johnston
14/9/1850       8/10/1850        John Crawford              Arthur            IRWIN            Maria                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					William Johnston
27/9/1850       27/10/1850       Rebecca                    John              BRYANS           Margaret                not listed       Drumgoon                                           Labourer					D. Smith
16/8/1850       17/11/1850       Jane                       James             TUMATH           Jane                    not listed       Coolane                                            Labourer					William Johnston
8/12/1850       7/2/1851         Sarah Ellen                Samuel            BLAIR            Sarah                   not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					William Johnston
12/1/1851       16/3/1851        John                       William           DOUGLAS          Mary                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					William Johnston
22/2/1851       16/3/1851        Mary Anne                  James             NOBLE            Maria                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Baker					William Johnston
17/2/1851       6/4/1851         Margaret                   John              CLARKE           Elizabeth               not listed       Lisaderney (Lisadearny?)                           Labourer					William Johnston
1/3/1851        6/4/1851         John                       Thomas            HAIRE            Eleanor                 not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					William Johnston
31/3/1851       6/4/1851         Jane                       Andrew            IRWIN            Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Baker					William Johnston
?/12/1850       8/4/1851         Elizabeth                  Thomas            RAINBIRD         Jane                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Nailer					William Johnston
6/3/1851        4/5/1851         Rachel                     John              JOYCE            Letitia                 not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Merchant					William Johnston
3/3/1851        6/5/1851         Lucy Eleanor               Francis           BUCHANAN         Jane                    not listed       Corfannan                                          Farmer					William Johnston
13/4/1851       8/5/1851         James                      James             ELLIOTT          Anne Jane               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Gentleman					William Johnston
27/4/1851       12/6/1851        William                    William           SCOTT            Jane                    not listed       Drumroo                                            Labourer					William Johnston
30/5/1851       22/6/1851        Mary Anne                  Robert            JEFFRY           Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Farmer					William Johnston
11/6/1851       22/6/1851        Mary Anne                  William           NICOLL           Catherine               not listed       Gledstown                                          Policeman					William Johnston
10/5/1851       27/6/1851        Margaret                   William           NIXON            Anne                    not listed       Garvohill (Garvoghill?)                            Farmer					William Johnston
21/6/1851       27/6/1851        Henry                      John              HALL             Susan                   not listed       Kiltenamullagh                                     Farmer					William Johnston
12/7/1851       27/7/1851        Robert                     Thomas            DONALDSON        Mary                    not listed       Millwood                                           Farmer					William Johnston
1/7/1851        3/8/1851         Eliza Jane                 John              MCCUSKER         Susan                   not listed       Abbey Lodge                                        Labourer					William Johnston
3/7/1851        14/8/1851        Richard Attwill            James             MCINTIRE         Jane                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shopkeeper					William Johnston
3/8/1851        7/9/1851         William                    James             DOUGLAS          Anne                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					W.R. Bailey
3/1/1852        25/1/1852        Margaret Jane              John              HOGG             Jane                    not listed       Lisadearny                                         Farmer					William Johnston
24/3/1852       9/4/1852         Thomas                     James             WILKIN           Mary                    not listed       Lisadearny                                         Labourer					William Johnston
26/3/1852       18/4/1852        Elizabeth                  John              KIRKPATRICK      Mary                    not listed       Drumleagues                                        Labourer					William Johnston
20/3/1852       31/5/1852        William                    James             GORDON           Catherine               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Pensioner					William Johnston
20/4/1852       21/6/1852        Jane                       Johnstone         THOMPSON         Eleanor                 MACSORLEY        not listed                                         Labourer					William Johnston
?/6/1852        4/7/1852         William                    John              MURPHY           Anne                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Shoemaker					William Johnston
?/7/1852        8/8/1852         William                    Thomas            WATKINS          Margaret Jane           not listed       Lisnagole                                          Farmer					William Johnston
4/7/1852        29/8/1852        Isabella Eleanor           James             ELLIOTT          Anne                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Gentleman					William Johnston
23/7/1852       31/8/1852        Mary Anne                  Francis           GRAHAM           Susanna                 not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					William Johnston
15/10/1852      7/11/1852        Arthur                     Arthur            IRWIN            Maria                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					William Johnston
29/10/1852      28/11/1852       John                       Robert            PALMER           Mary                    not listed       Gledstown                                          Labourer					William Johnston
5/2/1853        13/3/1853        James                      William           GARDNER          Elizabeth               not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					William Johnston
22/3/1853       25/3/1853        William                    James             MORRISON         Mary                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					William Johnston
26/2/1853       17/4/1853        Mary Anne                  Francis           BUCHANAN         Jane                    not listed       Corfannan                                          Farmer					William Johnston
8/4/1853        22/5/1853        William George             William           HAIRE            Eliza                   not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					George Sidney Smith
8/4/1853        28/5/1853        William George             William           HAIRE            Eliza                   not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					J. Smith               Birth was listed as 28/5/1853 & baptismal date as 8/4/1853. Assumed these to be the reverse. This record was stroked out
12/4/1853       29/5/1853        Barbara                    Thomas            HAIRE            Eleanor                 not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					C. Weir                Birth was listed as 29/5/1853 & baptismal date as 12/4/1853. Assumed these to be the reverse.
22/12/1852      29/5/1853        Mary Jane                  Robert            BELL             Elizabeth               not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					C. Weir                Birth was listed as 29/5/1853 & baptismal date as 22/12/1852. Assumed these to be the reverse.
8/5/1853        17/7/1853        Anne                       William           DOUGLAS          Mary                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					George Sidney Smith
7/8/1853        11/9/1853        Joseph? Henry              John              BRYANS           Margaret                not listed       Abbey Lodge                                        Labourer					James Foster?
15/9/1853       25/9/1853        James                      Francis           THOMPSON         Bridget                 not listed       Traveller from Belfast                             Shoemaker					Robert G. Eccles
?/5/1853        16/10/1853       Margaret                   William           SIRR?            Mary Anne               not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
30/11/1853      18/12/1853       Anne                       John              MURPHY           Anne                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Shoemaker					Robert G. Eccles
14/11/1853      1/1/1854         Maria                      James             NOBLE            Maria                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Baker					Robert G. Eccles
14/1/1854       17/1/1854        John                       James             WILKINS?         Mary                    not listed       Drum---? Little                                    Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
22/12/1853      22/1/1854        Mary Anne                  William           HALL             Anne                    HENDERSON        see comments                                       Farmer					Robert G. Eccles       Father listed as from Dullage? & mother from Maguiresbridge
25/12/1853      22/1/1854        Christopher James          James             WILLIS           Jane                    not listed       Drumroo                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
18/10/1853      5/2/1854         Letitia Margaret           John              JOYCE            Letitia                 not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shopkeeper					Robert G. Eccles
2/2/1854        5/2/1854         James                      James             TOOMATH          Jane                    not listed       Lebolly (Lebally?)                                 Weaver					Robert G. Eccles
10/2/1854       19/2/1854        Charlotte                  James             DAWSON           Isabella                not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Ordinance Survey				Robert G. Eccles
21/10/1853      20/2/1854        William George             William           ROBINSON         Malinda                 not listed       Gledstown                                          Methodist Preacher				Robert G. Eccles
20/2/1854       22/2/1854        Matilda                    James             DOUGLAS          Anne                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
20/2/1854       22/2/1854        Robert                     Robert            JEFFREY          Eliza                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Agent for sewn Hinch? Work			Robert G. Eccles
17/2/1854       19/3/1854        Thomas                     Thomas            DALTON           Mary                    not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
7/4/1854        30/4/1854        Elizabeth                  Francis           LITTLE           Sarah                   not listed       Millwood                                           Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
25/4/1854       28/5/1854        Anne Jane                  William           GARDNER          Eliza                   not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
27/5/1854       28/5/1854        Letitia                    Edward            ROBINSON         Mary                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
12/5/1854       4/6/1854         Elizabeth                  Francis           ARMSTRONG        Jane                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Cooper					Robert G. Eccles
1/6/1854        25/6/1854        Mary Jane                  John              HALL             Susan                   not listed       Kiltenamullagh                                     Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
7/7/1854        29/7/1854        John                       James             MORRISON         Mary                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
24/6/1854       22/8/1854        Rose Sarah                 William           NICOLL           Catherine               not listed       Gledstown                                          Policeman					Robert G. Eccles
6/9/1854        7/9/1854         Catherine                  George            MORRISON         Margaret                not listed       Lisnagole                                          Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
11/10/1854      5/11/1854        Mary Jane                  Andrew            ARMSTRONG        Ellen                   MAGIRNEY?        Aghnaskew                                          Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
21/10/1854      19/11/1854       James                      Simon             WIGGINS          Bessie                  not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
20/11/1854      10/12/1854       William                    John              HOGG             Jane                    not listed       Lisaderney (Lisadearny?)                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
8/9/1854        11/12/1854       Emma? Maria                James             LYNCH            Elizabeth               not listed       Gledstown                                          Scripture Reader				Robert G. Eccles
19/10/1854      11/12/1854       Louisa                     Thomas            MCCABE           Anne                    ELLIOTT          Coolcrannel                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
3/1/1855        8/1/1855         Maria                      Joseph            CARSON           Elizabeth               not listed       Corraclare                                         Pensioner					Robert G. Eccles
2/1/1855        4/2/1855         Elizabeth                  Francis           GRAHAM           Susanna                 not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
22/1/1855       4/2/1855         John                       John              WALTON           Margaret                not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
27/12/1854      13/2/1855        Emma Jane                  James             MCINTIRE         Jane                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shopkeeper					Robert G. Eccles
4/2/1855        21/2/1855        William George             Thomas            CHARTRES         Barbara                 not listed       Aghnaloo                                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
17/1/1855       21/3/1855        Jemima                     Benjamin?         NEWCOMBE         Eliza                   not listed       Cappagh                                            Clerk					Robert G. Eccles
23/1/1855       21/3/1855        Alicia Dora                Robert            ECCLES           Nannie                  not listed       Derraree (Derryree?)                               Clerk					Robert G. Eccles
2/3/1855        1/4/1855         James Joseph               Charles?          WATKINS          Margaret Jane           not listed       Lisnagole                                          Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
28/2/1855       1/4/1855         Joseph                     William           HAIRE            Eliza                   not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
22/3/1855       6/4/1855         Sarah Jane                 Robert            JEFFREY          Eliza                   not listed       Drumbrughas                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
5/5/1855        6/5/1855         Robert                     John              IRWIN            Rhody?                  not listed       Killycloghy                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
26/5/1855       1/7/1855         Charles                    Charles           MCILROY          Mary                    not listed       Bonnahesco (Bunnahesco?)                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
29/6/1855       8/7/1855         Martha Elizabeth           Robert            PARKINSON        Elizabeth               not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					William W. Deering
2/4/1855        30/7/1855        Rebecca                    William           ROE              Eliza                   not listed       Gledstown                                          Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
6/7/1855        26/8/1855        George                     George            REILLY           Jane                    not listed       Drumcor?                                           Farmer					Thomas? Howe
19/8/1855       2/9/1855         William                    James?            PURPLE *         Elizabeth               not listed       Lisaderny (Lisadearny?)                            Farmer					William W. Deering
19/8/1855       7/10/1855        Mary                       William           GARDNER          Eliza                   not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
28/6/1855       28/11/1855       Martha Anne                Alexander         CAMPBELL         Mary Anne               not listed       Gledstown                                          Methodist Preacher				Robert G. Eccles
20/11/1855      2/12/1855        Anne                       Noble             CLARKE           Mary Anne               not listed       Kilmore                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
6/12/1855       6/12/1855        Mary                       James             DOUGLAS          Anne                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
not listed      9/12/1855        James                      John              MURPHY           Anne                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Shoemaker					Robert G. Eccles
8/12/1855       1/1/1856         Thomas                     William           BATES            Sally? Anne             not listed       Gorta----?                                         Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
1/11/1855       13/1/1856        Mary                       William           DOUGLAS          Mary                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
23/12/1855      13/1/1856        Margaret                   William           BLAKELEY         Rebecca                 not listed       Tattenamona                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
2/2/1856        24/2/1856        Thomas                     James             CLARKE           Margaret                not listed       Kilmore                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
2/2/1856        9/3/1856         William Henry              Arthur            IRWIN            Maria                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					Robert G. Eccles
2/3/1856        16/3/1856        John                       James             WILLIS           Jane                    not listed       Drumroo                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
4/4/1856        20/4/1856        Hezekiah?                  Francis           BLAKELY          Jane                    CLOUGH           see comments                                       Servant					Robert G. Eccles       Father listed as from Maguiresbridge & mother from Innismore
14/4/1856       20/4/1856        John                       Francis           LITTLE           Sarah                   not listed       Millwood                                           Herd						Robert G. Eccles
31/5/1855       5/5/1856         George Robert              George            ARMSTRONG        Mary                    LANG?            see comments                                       Farmer					Robert G. Eccles       Father listed as from Drumdigarve? (Drumadagarve?) & mother from Lislea
30/4/1856       1/6/1856         James                      James             GORDON           Catherine               not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Pensioner					Robert G. Eccles
16/5/1856       13/7/1856        Jemima Hester              Robert G.         ECCLES           Nannie                  not listed       Derraree (Derryree?)                               Clerk					Robert G. Eccles
8/12/1855       3/8/1856         Eliza Jane                 James             LYNCH            Elizabeth               not listed       Gledstown                                          Scripture Reader				Robert G. Eccles
12/6/1856       3/8/1856         William Henry              Adam              WILSON           Eliza                   not listed       Mullaghkippin                                      Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
25/7/1856       17/8/1856        Sarah Ellen                Thomas            CHARTRES         Jane                    WALKER           see comments                                       Farmer					Robert G. Eccles       Father listed as from Aghnaloo? & mother from Tattinderry
1/5/1856        24/8/1856        John                       George?           MORRISON         Margaret                not listed       Lisnagole                                          Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
17/8/1856       14/9/1856        John                       Gerard            GRAHAM           Eliza                   not listed       Lonnavalla?                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
28/8/1856       21/9/1856        Charlotte                  John              BRYANS           Margaret                not listed       Lisdrum                                            Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
29/8/1856       21/9/1856        Matthew?                   Matthew           JOHNSTON         Sophy                   CLARKE           see comments                                       Farm Servant					Robert G. Eccles       Father listed as from Stranafeley & mother from Maguiresbridge
5/9/1856        21/9/1856        Jane Elizabeth             William           TROTTER          Mary Anne               not listed       not listed                                         Soldier in Artillery				Robert G. Eccles
4/4/1856        2/10/1856        John Dickson Eccles        Benjamin          NEWCOMBE         Eliza                   not listed       Mullvien?, Armagh                                  Clerk					John Wilson
4/9/1856        5/10/1856        Letitia                    Thomas            NIXON            Margaret                not listed       Drumleagues Big                                    Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
10/9/1856       5/10/1856        Elizabeth Sarah            Christopher       CLARKE           Letitia                 not listed       Drumgoon Lane                                      Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
10/9/1856       12/10/1856       Christopher                Francis           GRAHAM           Susanna                 not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
not listed      12/10/1856       Johnston                   Johnstone         DOBBS            Ellen                   MCSORLEY         Aghnaskew                                          Herd						Robert G. Eccles       Child listed as about 7 weeks old prior to baptism
25/9/1856       2/11/1856        Catherine                  John              BOWLES           Catherine               not listed       Tully                                              Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
22/10/1856      16/11/1856       Letitia                    William           HALL             Anne                    HENDERSON        see comments                                       Farmer					Robert G. Eccles       Father listed as from Dressoge & mother from Maguiresbridge
11/11/1856      27/11/1856       Jane                       Christopher       MURPHY           Alice                   not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
1/12/1856       14/12/1856       Jane                       Edward            ROBINSON         Mary                    not listed       Tattinderry                                        Farm Servant					Robert G. Eccles
15/11/1856      21/12/1856       Eliza Anne                 James             MORRISON         Mary                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
14/12/1856      21/12/1856       John                       Thomas            CHARTRES         Maria                   WALKER           see comments                                       Farmer					Robert G. Eccles       Father listed as from Aghnaloo & mother from Tattinderry
19/12/1856      28/12/1856       John                       John              IRWIN            Rhoda                   not listed       Killycloghy                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
6/1/1857        1/2/1857         William                    Thomas            WILSON           Christian               not listed       Drumleagues                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
14/2/1857       8/3/1857         Margaret Jane              Richard           TRIMBLE          Eliza Jane              not listed       Edergole                                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
26/2/1857       18/3/1857        Anne                       Francis           ARMSTRONG        Jane                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Cooper					Robert G. Eccles
14/3/1857       5/4/1857         Margaret Anne              William           HAIRE            Eliza                   not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
3/4/1857        7/4/1857         Richard                    Thomas            ROSS             Anne                    not listed       Kiltenamullagh                                     Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
10/4/1857       25/4/1857        William                    William           GARDNER          Eliza                   not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
21/3/1857       26/4/1857        Mary Anne                  William           WALLACE          Anne                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
28/4/1857       14/6/1857        John Crawford              Arthur            IRWIN            Maria                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					Robert G. Eccles
25/4/1857       21/6/1857        Eliza Emily                Robert            JEFFREY          Elizabeth               not listed       Drumbrughas                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
24/5/1857       21/6/1857        John                       John              HOGG             Jane                    not listed       Lisaderny (Lisadearny?)                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
5/7/1857        10/7/1857        William                    William           SCOTT            Biddy                   HOYNES           see comments                                       Farmer					Robert G. Eccles       Father listed as from Fivemiletown & mother from Maguiresbridge
17/5/1857       12/7/1857        Matilda                    Thomas            DALTON           Mary                    not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
6/7/1857        19/7/1857        Robert                     James             CLARKE           Margaret                not listed       Kilmore                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
21/7/1857       2/8/1857         Sidney                     James             PURPLE *         Elizabeth               not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
24/7/1857       9/8/1857         John Dickson               Robert            ECCLES           Nannie                  not listed       Derraree (Derryree?)                               Clerk					Robert G. Eccles
11/9/1857       7/10/1857        George Sidney              Bartholemew       ROONEY           Prudentia               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Scripture Reader				R.A. Byrne
15/9/1857       25/10/1857       William                    Jason             CARSON           Elizabeth               not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
9/10/1857       1/11/1857        Alexander                  Noble             CLARKE           Mary Anne               not listed       Kilmore                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
3/10/1857       15/11/1857       James                      William           PALMER           Eliza                   not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
19/11/1857      28/11/1857       William                    John              HALL             Susan                   not listed       Kiltenamullagh                                     Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
6/9/1857        6/12/1857        Sophia                     Thomas            MCCABE           Anne                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
21/11/1857      17/1/1858        Samuel George              James             LYNCH            Elizabeth Anne          not listed       Gledstown                                          Scripture Reader				Robert G. Eccles
28/12/1857      17/1/1858        Elizabeth                  Thomas            HASSARD          Rebecca                 not listed       Millwood                                           Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
11/2/1858       21/2/1858        James                      John              TROTTER          Anne                    not listed       Drumgoon                                           Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
10/2/1858       7/3/1858         Richard                    James             PARKINSON        Mary                    not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
24/12/1858      21/3/1858        Elizabeth                  Hugh              ROSS             Mary                    not listed       Aghnaskew                                          Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
29/11/1857      21/3/1858        James                      William           ROE              Eliza                   not listed       Gledstown                                          Carrier					Robert G. Eccles
2/2/1858        28/3/1858        Andrew                     John              MURPHY           Anne                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Shoemaker					Robert G. Eccles
18/6/1858       4/7/1858         Mary Jane                  Edward            DAWSON           Anne                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
25/5/1858       12/7/1858        Margaret Jane              John              FARIS            Jane                    MCCLELLAND       Maguiresbridge                                     Blacksmith					Robert G. Eccles
26/6/1858       25/7/1858        William                    Thomas            ROSS             Anne                    not listed       Kiltenamullagh                                     Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
30/6/1858       8/8/1858         William                    James             DARLING          Jane                    BREWSTER         Lisnaskea                                          Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
21/8/1858       26/9/1858        James                      Thomas            WILSON           Christian               not listed       Drymleagues                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
1/9/1858        29/9/1858        Mary Jane                  James             WILLIS           Jane                    not listed       Drumroo                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
30/10/1858      14/11/1858       Robert                     William           TROTTER          Mary Anne               not listed       Lisdrum                                            Servant					Robert G. Eccles
6/11/1858       28/11/1858       John                       James             CLARKE           Margaret                not listed       Kilmore                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
10/11/1858      19/12/1858       Anna Florence              Robert            ECCLES           Nannie                  not listed       Cappagh                                            Clerk					Robert G. Eccles
19/11/1858      16/1/1859        Charlotte Anna             William James     SANDELS          Anna                    not listed       Gledstown                                          Doctor					Robert G. Eccles
21/12/1858      16/1/1859        Margaret Anne              Christopher       MURPHY           Alice                   not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
20/12/1858      20/2/1859        John                       not listed        not listed       Matilda                 CRAMPTON         Attybarn (Attybaron?)                              not listed					Robert G. Eccles
?/2/1859        20/2/1859        Jane                       Thomas            TROTTER          Mary                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
1/1/1859        3/3/1859         Samuel                     William           HAIRE            Eliza                   not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
21/3/1859       26/3/1859        Margery                    James             LYNCH            Elizabeth Anne          not listed       Gledstown                                          Scripture Reader				Robert G. Eccles
21/3/1859       26/3/1859        Matilda                    James             LYNCH            Elizabeth Anne          not listed       Gledstown                                          Scripture Reader				Robert G. Eccles
13/2/1859       27/3/1859        Mary Jane                  James             MORRISON         Mary                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
18/3/1859       27/3/1859        Thomas                     Richard           TRIMBLE          Eliza Jane              not listed       Edergole                                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
24/4/1859       2/5/1859         James                      Joseph            CARSON           Elizabeth               not listed       Corraclare                                         Pensioner					Robert G. Eccles
22/4/1859       22/5/1859        Eliza                      William           GARDINER         Eliza                   not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
16/5/1859       22/5/1859        Eliza                      not listed        not listed       Anne                    MAULY            Aghnaskew                                          not listed					Robert G. Eccles
1/5/1859        29/5/1859        Rebecca                    William           SLATER           Bessie                  not listed       Drumhariff (Drumharriff?)                          Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
15/5/1859       5/6/1859         William                    Francis           LITTLE           Sarah                   not listed       Millwood                                           Herd						Robert G. Eccles
13/5/1859       13/6/1859        John James                 Joseph            HOEY             Bessie                  not listed       Tattinderry                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
20/6/1859       26/6/1859        Elizabeth                  not listed        not listed       Mary                    YOUNG            Brookborough                                       not listed					Robert G. Eccles
18/7/1859       21/7/1859        William                    Charles           NOBLE            Jane                    not listed       Gledstown                                          Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
4/7/1859        7/8/1859         William                    William           MONTGOMERY       Bessie                  not listed       Clay                                               Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
20/6/1859       14/8/1859        Jane Anna                  Thomas            ABRAHAM          Eliza                   not listed       Gledstown                                          Methodist Preacher				Robert G. Eccles
20/7/1859       28/8/1859        Isabella Arabella          Thomas            IRWIN            Mary Anne               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Hotel Keeper					Robert G. Eccles
13/8/1859       28/8/1859        Anne Jane                  John              TROTTER          Anne                    not listed       Drumgoon                                           Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
28/8/1859       18/9/1859        Rebecca                    William           PALMER           Elizabeth               not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
2/9/1859        16/10/1859       Sarah Anne                 Thomas            DALTON           Mary                    not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
16/10/1859      30/10/1859       Eliza                      Archibald         GRAHAM           Mary                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Carpenter					Robert G. Eccles
1/11/1859       27/11/1859       Catherine                  James             PURPLE *         Bessy                   not listed       Lisaderney (Lisadearny?)                           Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
4/9/1859        11/12/1859       Mary Jane                  John              RUSK             Sarah Anne              not listed       Ranafely                                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
31/10/1859      8/1/1860         John Alexander             James             ALLEN            Charlotte               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
7/12/1859       16/1/1860        William                    Noble             CLARKE           Mary Anne               not listed       Kilmore                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
?/8/1859        8/2/1860         Eliza                      John              NIXON            Mary Jane               not listed       Littlehill                                         Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
27/11/1859      4/3/1860         Robert Lowry Dickson       Robert            ECCLES           Nannie                  not listed       Cappagh                                            Clerk					Robert G. Eccles
========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
BORN            BAPTISED         CHILDS NAME                FATHERS NAME      FATHERS SURNAME  MOTHERS NAME            MOTHERS SURNAME  RESIDENCE                                          OCCUPATION					BAPTISED/REG BY        COMMENTS
========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
3/1/1860        11/3/1860        Mary                       Thomas            ROSS             Anne                    not listed       Kiltenamullagh                                     Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
23/2/1860       8/4/1860         Elizabeth                  Robert            MONTGOMERY       Isabella                not listed       Corraclare?                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
23/1/1860       12/4/1860        James                      William           HUMPHREYS        Catherine               not listed       Corfannan                                          Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
17/4/1860       1/5/1860         William                    Henry             DELAIEUR?        Margaret                not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					Robert G. Eccles
15/4/1860       6/5/1860         Jason                      Thomas            HAZARD           Rebecca                 not listed       Millwood                                           Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
26/12/1859      20/5/1860        James Johnston Folliett?   John Singleton    DARLING          Mary Anne               not listed       Monkstown                                          Cashier in National Bank			George Sidney Smith
6/4/1860        27/5/1860        Ellen                      Jason             CARSON           Bessie                  not listed       Tully                                              Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
22/2/1860       3/6/1860         Margaret                   William           ROWE             Eliza                   not listed       Gledstown                                          Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
11/6/1860       22/6/1860        Susan                      James             WILLIS           Jane                    not listed       Drumroo                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
27/4/1860       24/6/12860       Margaret                   Francis           GRAHAM           Susanna                 not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
9/2/1860        8/7/1860         Louisa                     William James     SANDALLS         Anna                    not listed       Gledstown                                          Doctor					Robert G. Eccles
1/6/1860        12/7/1860        Margaret Eleanor           Robert            JEFFIRES         Elizabeth               not listed       Drumbrughas                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
11/7/1860       29/7/1860        Eliza Jane                 George            BELL             Jane Anne               not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
21/5/1860       12/8/1860        Margaret                   not listed        not listed       Mary Anne               KENNY            Coolcrannel                                        not listed					Robert G. Eccles
25/7/1860       12/8/1860        Elizabeth                  Joseph            CALLWELL         Mary Jane               not listed       Clay                                               Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
22/7/1860       19/8/1860        Irwin                      John              HOGG             Jane                    not listed       Lisaderney (Lisadearny?)                           Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
9/8/1860        31/8/1860        John                       John              HALL             Susan                   not listed       Kiltenamullagh                                     Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
20/8/1860       9/9/1860         Charlotte                  Christopher       MURPHY           Alice                   not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
29/8/1860       7/10/1860        Fanny Hester               John Echlin?      MATTHEW          Hester                  not listed       Lisduff                                            Late Captain in 14th. Regiment of Foot	D.E.J. Dickson
10/7/1860       4/11/1860        Andrew                     John              MURPHY           Anne                    not listed       Coolcrannel                                        Shoemaker					Robert G. Eccles
10/10/1860      11/11/1860       Margaret Jane              John              NELSON           Jane                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Pensioner					Robert G. Eccles
7/10/1860       25/11/1860       Margaret                   William           GARDINER         Eliza                   not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
4/12/1860       30/12/1860       William                    not listed        not listed       Anne                    HENDERSON        Maguiresbridge                                     not listed					Robert G. Eccles
4/1/1861        13/1/1861        Mary Eleanor               Joshua            TOOMBS           Sarah Jane              not listed       Hollymount                                         Land Steward					Robert G. Eccles
6/12/1860       30/1/1861        John Thomas                William           HAIRE            Eliza                   not listed       Corranewy                                          Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
5/2/1861        10/2/1861        Eliza Anne                 George            MORRISON         Margaret                not listed       Lisnagole                                          Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
31/12/1860      17/3/1861        Charles Reginald           Robert            ECCLES           Nannie                  not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Clerk					Robert G. Eccles
3/3/1861        27/3/1861        Mary Jane Elizabeth        Joseph            HOEY             Elizabeth               not listed       Tattinderry                                        Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
5/2/1861        7/4/1861         William Alexander          Richard           TRIMBLE          Eliza Jane              not listed       Edragole (Edergole?)                               Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
24/2/1861       14/4/1861        William Henry              Andrew            ARMSTRONG        Anne                    not listed       Aghnaskew                                          Labourer					Robert G. Eccles
6/2/1861        21/4/1861        William                    John              GARDNER          Sarah Anne              not listed       Drumleagues Big                                    Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
5/4/1861        1/5/1861         Louisa Charlotte           James             LYNCH            Elizabeth               not listed       Gledstown                                          Scripture Reader				Robert G. Eccles
31/3/1861       5/5/1861         Mary Anne                  William           TROTTER          Mary Anne               not listed       Lisdrum                                            Coachman					Robert G. Eccles
5/5/1861        2/6/1861         Margaret Anne              Thomas            IRWIN            Mary Anne               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Hotel Keeper					Robert G. Eccles
7/6/1861        10/6/1861        John                       William           PALMER           Elizabeth               not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					Robert G. Eccles
25/12/1860      30/6/1861        Norah Mary                 Edward            MORTON           Mary Jane               not listed       Nutfield                                           Surgeon, E.I. (East India?) Company Service  Robert G. Eccles
20/5/1861       7/7/1861         Archibald                  James             GRANT            Agnes                   not listed       Congo                                              Shoemaker					D. Dickson
13/6/1861       4/8/1861         Mary Jane                  James             PARKINSON        Mary Jane               not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					James H. Watson
6/7/1861        11/8/1861        William                    Thomas            TROTTER          Mary                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     not listed					James H. Watson
1/8/1861        1/9/1861         Robert Henry               Bartholemew       ROONEY           Prudentia               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Scripture Reader				George Sidney Smith
2/10/1861       7/10/1861        John Robert                Archibald         GRAHAM           Mary                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Carpenter					William W. Deering
31/8/1861       27/10/1861       Ellen                      Thomas            ROSS             Anne                    not listed       Kitnamullen (Kiltenamullagh?)                      Farmer					William W. Deering
12/10/1861      3/11/1861        Thomas                     John              TROTTER          Anne                    not listed       Drumgoon                                           Labourer					William W. Deering
29/8/1861       10/11/1861       James Edward               Jackson           PARKINSON        Catherine               not listed       Edragole (Edergole?)                               Farmer					J.W. Dackeray
13/8/1861       8/12/1861        William Henry              Thomas            DALTON           Mary                    not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					William W. Deering
21/7/1861       12/12/1861       Isabella                   William           FAUSSETT         Jane                    not listed       Kilronan                                           Labourer					William W. Deering
7/11/1861       5/1/1862         John Thomas                Francis           GRAHAM           Susanna                 not listed       Lislea                                             Farmer					William W. Deering
9/8/1861        12/1/1862        James Robert               James             MORRISON         Mary                    not listed       Aughanure (Aghinure?)                              Farmer					William W. Deering
4/12/1861       2/2/1862         Margaret                   George            BELL             Mary Anne               not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					William W. Deering
3/3/1862        23/3/1862        Robert                     James             IRVINE           Mary                    not listed       Bonnyhesko (Bunnahesco?)                           Farmer					William W. Deering
31/3/1862       13/4/1862        Alexander                  William           GARDNER          Eliza                   not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					William W. Deering
8/8/1861        27/4/1862        Mary Jane                  not listed        not listed       Fanny                   ELLIOTT          Killyrover                                         not listed					John Flanigan
13/3/1862       27/4/1862        Frances Harriette          Robert            ECCLES           Nannie                  not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Clerk					Robert G. Eccles
14/4/1862       18/5/1862        Margaret                   Thomas            WILSON           Christian               not listed       Drumleagues                                        Farmer					William W. Deering
6/4/1862        15/6/1862        Andrew                     John              GARDNER          Sarah Anne              not listed       Drumleagues                                        Farmer					William W. Deering
5/6/1862        15/6/1862        Mary                       not listed        not listed       Elizabeth               NEAL             Clenross                                           not listed					William W. Deering
13/4/1862       22/6/1862        Edith Jenetta Maria        Alexander         JOHNSTONE        Eliza                   not listed       Westport                                           Physician					William W. Deering
2/6/1862        13/7/1862        James Edward               James             ALLEN            Charlotte               not listed       Drumgowna                                          Farmer					William W. Deering
5/7/1862        14/7/1862        Martha                     not listed        not listed       Sarah                   VEITCH           Gledstown                                          not listed					William W. Deering
2/6/1862        10/8/1862        John                       Noble             CLARKE           Mary Anne               not listed       Kilmore                                            Farmer					William W. Deering
28/5/1862       12/8/1862        Sarah Anne                 Joseph            HOEY             Elizabeth               not listed       Tattinderry                                        Farmer					William W. Deering
19/7/1862       31/8/1862        James Robert               John              RUSK             Sarah Anne              not listed       Clenafeeley (Stranafeley?), Parish of Aghavea      Farmer					William W. Deering
4/8/1862        21/9/1862        Letitia                    William           PALMER           Elizabeth               not listed       Tully                                              Farmer					William W. Deering
25/9/1862       29/9/1862        Catherine                  not listed        not listed       Maria                   CREIGHTON        Maguiresbridge                                     not listed					William W. Deering
30/6/1862       5/10/1862        William James Macartney    William James     SANDLES          Anna                    not listed       Gledstown                                          Physician					William W. Deering
21/12/1862      11/1/1863        Anne                       James             PHILLIPS         Mary                    not listed       Millwood                                           Farmer					William W. Deering
31/1/1863       8/2/1863         William Joseph             John              HUNTER?          Mary Ellen              not listed       Gledstown                                          Sub Constable of Police			William W. Deering
?/1/1863        8/2/1863         John Robert                William           FAWSETT          Jane                    not listed       Kilronan                                           Labourer					William W. Deering
4/2/1863        10/2/1863        Rebecca                    James             WILLIS           Jane                    not listed       Drumroo                                            Farmer					William W. Deering
10/12/1862      15/2/1863        Alexander                  Jackson           PARKINSON        Catherine               not listed       Edragole (Edergole?)                               Farmer					William W. Deering
17/1/1863       15/2/1863        Robert                     Joshua            TOOMBS?          Sarah Jane              not listed       Hollymount                                         Land Steward					William W. Deering
25/2/1863       1/3/1863         Margaret Anne              not listed        not listed       Mary Jane               ARMSTRONG        Maguiresbridge                                     not listed					William W. Deering
21/2/1863       22/3/1863        John Thomas                Christopher       MURPHY           Alice                   not listed       Lisalea (Lislea?)                                  Farmer					William W. Deering
14/2/1863       19/4/1863        Anne                       William           FAIR             Jane                    not listed       Drumleague                                         Farmer					William W. Deering
16/8/1862       3/5/1863         Sidney Robert              James             LYNCH            Elizabeth               not listed       Gledstown                                          Scripture Reader				William W. Deering
11/3/1863       3/5/1863         Elizabeth Martha           Richard           TRIMBLE          Eliza Jane              not listed       Edragole (Edergole?)                               Farmer					William W. Deering
7/5/1863        31/5/1863        Thomas Edward              Thomas            IRVINE           Mary Anne               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Sub Post Master				William W. Deering
17/4/1863       7/6/1863         Mary                       William           MONTGOMERY       Elizabeth               not listed       Clay                                               Farmer					William W. Deering
15/6/1863       26/7/1863        Alexander                  James             PURPLE *         Elizabeth               not listed       Lisnagole                                          Labourer					William W. Deering
6/7/1863        5/9/1863         Arabella                   not listed        not listed       Mary Jane               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     not listed					William W. Deering
13/8/1863       4/10/1863        Robert                     William           HAIRE            Eliza                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Grocer & Provisions Store Keeper		William W. Deering
31/10/1863      18/11/1863       Mary                       not listed        not listed       Maria                   WALKER           Drumgoon                                           not listed					William W. Deering
21/12/1863      27/12/1863       John                       William           GARDINER         Eliza                   not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					William W. Deering
30/12/1863      3/2/1864         Elizabeth                  Richard           MCCLELLAND       Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					William W. Deering     Baptismal date as record
30/12/1863      7/2/1864         William Alford             Richard           MCCLELLAND       Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Shoemaker					William W. Deering     Baptismal date as record
13/3/1864       27/3/1864        John Robert                John              TROTTER          Anne                    not listed       Drumgoon                                           Labourer					William W. Deering
18/3/1864       10/4/1864        John                       James             IRWIN            Mary                    not listed       Bonnahesco (Bunnahesco?)                           not listed					George Sidney Smith
9/5/1864        19/5/1864        Lucy                       William           MCCLINTOCK       Mary                    not listed       Cornafannoge, Parish of Aghavea                    Labourer					William W. Deering
26/4/1864       5/6/1864         Edith Emma                 William W.        DEERING          Elizabeth               not listed       Gledstown                                          Clerk					William W. Deering
not listed      5/6/1864         Martha Jane                Archibald         GRAHAM           Mary                    not listed       Drumgoon                                           Carpenter					William W. Deering
28/5/1864       14/6/1864        Anne                       Charles           ELLIOTT          Eliza                   not listed       Tattinderry                                        Labourer					William W. Deering
4/6/1864        19/6/1864        Christopher                Thomas            WILSON           Christian               not listed       Drumleagues                                        Farmer					William W. Deering
8/5/1864        3/7/1864         James                      George            BELL             Jane Anne               not listed       Corrard                                            Farmer					William W. Deering
7/7/1864        10/7/1864        Jane Anne                  William           CARROLL          Jane                    not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Cattle Dealer				William W. Deering
7/6/1864        22/7/1864        Mark                       William           THOMPSON         Grace                   not listed       Killycloughy (Killycloghy?)                        Farmer					William W. Deering
17/5/1864       31/7/1864        Letitia                    James             MORRISON         Mary                    not listed       Aghinure                                           Farmer					William W. Deering
29/5/1864       31/7/1864        William                    Robert            DEVERS           Eliza                   not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Butcher					William W. Deering
1/8/1864        21/8/1864        Johnstone                  John              WALKER           Mary Anne               not listed       Millwood                                           Farmer					William W. Deering
4/8/1864        28/8/1864        William                    Robert            MONTGOMERY       Isabella                not listed       Corraclare                                         Farmer					William W. Deering
?/7/1864        4/9/1864         Richard                    Jackson           PARKINSON        Catherine               not listed       Edragole (Edergole?)                               Farmer					D.G. Lucas Dickson
31/7/1864       8/9/1864         Letitia Eleanor            Joseph            CALLWELL         Mary Jane               not listed       Clay                                               Tradesman					D.G. Lucas Dickson
2/9/1864        31/10/1864       John James Elliott         George            DOONAN           Elizabeth               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Merchant, Shop Keeper			William W. Deering
25/7/1864       29/11/1864       Alfred William             Bartholemew       ROONEY           Prudentia               not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Scripture Reader				William W. Deering
3/12/1864       18/12/1864       Christopher                James             ROBINSON         Eliza                   not listed       Lisnagole                                          Farmer					William W. Deering
12/12/1864      21/12/1864       Martha                     James             WILLIS           Jane                    not listed       Drumroo                                            Farmer					William W. Deering
17/1/1865       17/1/1865        Magdalene                  Robert            JEFFRIES         not listed              not listed       Maguiresbridge                                     Publican					William W. Deering




=====
INDEX
=====
FATHERS SURNAME  CHILDS NAME                 BAPTISED
ABRAHAM          Jane Anna                   14/8/1859
ALLEN            James Edward                13/7/1862
ALLEN            John Alexander              8/1/1860
ARMSTRONG        Anne                        18/3/1857
ARMSTRONG        Catherine                   13/10/1849
ARMSTRONG        Edward                      13/12/1846
ARMSTRONG        Elizabeth                   13/12/1841
ARMSTRONG        Elizabeth                   4/6/1854
ARMSTRONG        Francis William             19/8/1849
ARMSTRONG        George Robert               5/5/1856
ARMSTRONG        James                       3/4/1842
ARMSTRONG        Jane                        25/3/1846
ARMSTRONG        John                        12/4/1844
ARMSTRONG        Margaret                    15/10/1848
ARMSTRONG        Mary Jane                   10/5/1844
ARMSTRONG        Mary Jane                   5/11/1854
ARMSTRONG        Robert                      21/9/1845
ARMSTRONG        William Henry               14/4/1861
ATWILL           John Thomas                 26/6/1842
BATES            Thomas                      1/1/1856
BEATTY           Charlotte Amelia            21/7/1844
BEATTY           Jane                        2/8/1844
BEATTY           William Irwin               6/2/1842
BELL             Abraham                     3/10/1847
BELL             Alicia                      12/6/1842
BELL             Alicia                      24/3/1842
BELL             Anne Jane                   25/1/1846
BELL             Eliza Jane                  29/7/1860
BELL             Francis                     21/5/1843
BELL             James                       3/7/1864
BELL             Margaret                    2/2/1862
BELL             Margaret                    2/5/1847
BELL             Martha                      15/4/1849
BELL             Mary Jane                   29/5/1853
BELL             not listed                  3/11/1844
BELL             Rebecca                     21/11/1841
BELL             Robert                      18/8/1850
BELL             Sarah                       30/7/1843
BELL?            John                        22/6/1845
BENSON           John                        14/6/1842
BLAIR            Elizabeth                   25/6/1843
BLAIR            John Hooey                  14/2/1845
BLAIR            Sarah Ellen                 7/2/1851
BLAKELEY         Margaret                    13/1/1856
BLAKELY          George                      14/5/1848
BLAKELY          Hezekiah?                   20/4/1856
BLAKELY          Margaret                    not listed
BOWLES           Catherine                   2/11/1856
BRIAN            Anne                        24/9/1848
BRIMTON?         Mary Jane                   14/5/1843
BRYANS           Charlotte                   21/9/1856
BRYANS           John                        11/12/1842
BRYANS           Joseph? Henry               11/9/1853
BRYANS           Rebecca                     27/10/1850
BRYANS           Robert                      10/8/1845
BUCHANAN         Lucy Eleanor                6/5/1851
BUCHANAN         Mary Anne                   17/4/1853
CALLWELL         Elizabeth                   12/8/1860
CALLWELL         Letitia Eleanor             8/9/1864
CAMPBELL         Martha Anne                 28/11/1855
CARROLL          Jane Anne                   10/7/1864
CARSON           Ellen                       27/5/1860
CARSON           James                       2/5/1859
CARSON           Maria                       8/1/1855
CARSON           William                     25/10/1857
CAVANAGH         Mary Anne                   2/8/1844
CHARTRES         George                      9/9/1845
CHARTRES         John                        12/3/1844
CHARTRES         John                        21/12/1856
CHARTRES         Sarah Ellen                 17/8/1856
CHARTRES         William                     13/6/1842
CHARTRES         William George              21/2/1855
CLARKE           Alexander                   1/11/1857
CLARKE           Anne                        2/12/1855
CLARKE           Elizabeth Sarah             5/10/1856
CLARKE           John                        10/3/1845
CLARKE           John                        10/8/1862
CLARKE           John                        28/11/1858
CLARKE           Margaret                    6/4/1851
CLARKE           Robert                      19/7/1857
CLARKE           Thomas                      24/2/1856
CLARKE           William                     16/1/1860
DALTON           Isaac                       26/3/1848
DALTON           Matilda                     12/7/1857
DALTON           Sarah Anne                  16/10/1859
DALTON           Thomas                      19/3/1854
DALTON           William Henry               8/12/1861
DANE?            Mathew James                1/12/1843
DARLING          James Johnston Folliett?    20/5/1860
DARLING          William                     8/8/1858
DAULTON          James Alexander             24/2/1850
DAWSON           Charlotte                   19/2/1854
DAWSON           Mary Jane                   4/7/1858
DEERING          Edith Emma                  5/6/1864
DELAIEUR?        William                     1/5/1860
DENNIS           Elizabeth                   11/8/1844
DENNIS           James Thomas                26/11/1846
DEVERS           William                     31/7/1864
DOBBS            Johnston                    12/10/1856
DONALDSON        Margaret                    20/11/1841
DONALDSON        Robert                      27/7/1851
DOONAN           John James Elliott          31/10/1864
DOUGLAS          Andrew                      25/6/1848
DOUGLAS          Anne                        17/7/1853
DOUGLAS          John                        16/3/1851
DOUGLAS          Mary                        13/1/1856
DOUGLAS          Mary                        6/12/1855
DOUGLAS          Matilda                     22/2/1854
DOUGLAS          William                     7/9/1851
ECCLES           Alicia Dora                 21/3/1855
ECCLES           Anna Florence               19/12/1858
ECCLES           Charles Reginald            17/3/1861
ECCLES           Frances Harriette           27/4/1862
ECCLES           Jemima Hester               13/7/1856
ECCLES           John Dickson                9/8/1857
ECCLES           Robert Lowry Dickson        4/3/1860
ELLIOTT          Anne                        14/6/1864
ELLIOTT          Eliza                       30/10/1844
ELLIOTT          Isabella Eleanor            29/8/1852
ELLIOTT          James                       8/5/1851
ELLIOTT          John                        18/7/1847
ELLIOTT          Mary Jane                   10/10/1841
ELLIOTT          Thomas                      not listed
FAIR             Anne                        19/4/1863
FARIS            Margaret Jane               12/7/1858
FARULE?          Richard                     30/1/1842
FAUSSETT         Isabella                    12/12/1861
FAWSETT          John Robert                 8/2/1863
FITZGERALD       Rowan Robert                14/3/1847
FLANAGAN         James                       26/12/1841
FLANIGAN         George                      11/2/1844
GARDINER         Alexander                   18/12/1842
GARDINER         Eliza                       22/5/1859
GARDINER         John                        27/12/1863
GARDINER         Margaret                    25/11/1860
GARDINER         not listed                  30/6/1844
GARDINER         Robert                      21/7/1844
GARDINER         William                     16/2/1843
GARDNER          Alexander                   13/4/1862
GARDNER          Andrew                      15/6/1862
GARDNER          Anne Jane                   28/5/1854
GARDNER          James                       13/3/1853
GARDNER          Mary                        7/10/1855
GARDNER          William                     21/4/1861
GARDNER          William                     25/4/1857
GIBSON           George                      26/5/1843
GIBSON?          Robert                      30/10/1842
GORDON           James                       1/6/1856
GORDON           William                     31/5/1852
GRAHAM           Charlotte                   not listed
GRAHAM           Christopher                 12/10/1856
GRAHAM           Eliza                       30/10/1859
GRAHAM           Elizabeth                   4/2/1855
GRAHAM           Emily Eleanor               7/4/1850
GRAHAM           John                        14/9/1856
GRAHAM           John Robert                 7/10/1861
GRAHAM           John Thomas                 5/1/1862
GRAHAM           Margaret                    24/6/12860
GRAHAM           Margaret                    30/10/1842
GRAHAM           Martha Jane                 5/6/1864
GRAHAM           Mary Anne                   31/8/1852
GRAHAM           Thomas                      24/10/1841
GRAHAM           Thomas                      26/1/1845
GRAINGER         Margaret?                   not listed
GRANT            Archibald                   7/7/1861
HADDOCK          John                        9/7/1843
HAGLAM           Ellen                       ?/?/1842
HAIRE            Barbara                     29/5/1853
HAIRE            John                        21/7/1850
HAIRE            John                        6/4/1851
HAIRE            John Thomas                 30/1/1861
HAIRE            Joseph                      1/4/1855
HAIRE            Margaret                    29/9/1844
HAIRE            Margaret Anne               5/4/1857
HAIRE            Robert                      4/10/1863
HAIRE            Samuel                      3/3/1859
HAIRE            William                     not listed
HAIRE            William George              22/5/1853
HAIRE            William George              28/5/1853
HALL             Henry                       17/5/1849
HALL             Henry                       27/6/1851
HALL             James                       5/11/1848
HALL             John                        31/8/1860
HALL             Letitia                     16/11/1856
HALL             Mary Anne                   22/1/1854
HALL             Mary Jane                   25/6/1854
HALL             Sarah Anne                  30/8/1844
HALL             Thomas                      10/6/1845
HALL             William                     24/10/1846
HALL             William                     28/11/1857
HARE             George                      17/1/1847
HARE             James                       16/4/1848
HARE             Thomas                      18/2/1849
HASSARD          Elizabeth                   17/1/1858
HAZARD           Jason                       6/5/1860
HENDERSON        Mary Jane                   12/2/1842
HOEY             John James                  13/6/1859
HOEY             Mary Jane Elizabeth         27/3/1861
HOEY             Sarah Anne                  12/8/1862
HOGG             Irwin                       19/8/1860
HOGG             John                        21/6/1857
HOGG             Margaret Jane               25/1/1852
HOGG             Thomas                      13/2/1848
HOGG             William                     10/12/1854
HUMPHREYS        James                       12/4/1860
HUNTER           Hamilton                    12/12/1841
HUNTER           Mary Ellen                  28/10/1847
HUNTER?          William Joseph              8/2/1863
ILLEGIBLE        William                     6/1/1844
IRVINE           Arthur                      9/5/1847
IRVINE           Robert                      23/3/1862
IRVINE           Thomas Edward               31/5/1863
IRWIN            Andrew                      20/12/1844
IRWIN            Arthur                      7/11/1852
IRWIN            Eliza Jane                  21/2/1847
IRWIN            Elizabeth                   21/9/1845
IRWIN            Isabella                    9/7/1848
IRWIN            Isabella Arabella           28/8/1859
IRWIN            James                       31/12/1848
IRWIN            James                       8/5/1842
IRWIN            Jane                        6/4/1851
IRWIN            John                        10/4/1864
IRWIN            John                        28/12/1856
IRWIN            John Crawford               14/6/1857
IRWIN            John Crawford               8/10/1850
IRWIN            Margaret Anne               2/6/1861
IRWIN            Margaret Jane               1/4/1849
IRWIN            Robert                      6/5/1855
IRWIN            Thomas                      not listed
IRWIN            William Henry               9/3/1856
JEFFIRES         Margaret Eleanor            12/7/1860
JEFFREY          Eliza Emily                 21/6/1857
JEFFREY          Robert                      22/2/1854
JEFFREY          Sarah Jane                  6/4/1855
JEFFRIES         Magdalene                   17/1/1865
JEFFRY           Mary Anne                   22/6/1851
JOHNSTON         Matthew?                    21/9/1856
JOHNSTON         Phoebe                      8/10/1848
JOHNSTONE        Edith Jenetta Maria         22/6/1862
JOYCE            Letitia Margaret            5/2/1854
JOYCE            Mary Jane                   7/3/1847
JOYCE            Rachel                      4/5/1851
JOYCE            Rosetta Letitia             7/10/1849
KAVANAGH         Jane                        11/6/1848
KERR             James                       9/3/1845
KIRKPATRICK      Elizabeth                   18/4/1852
LAVARY           Eleanor                     6/8/1848
LAVERY           Robert                      17/2/1843
LAW              Sarah?                      14/8/1845
LINDSAY          George Simpson              10/2/1850
LINDSAY          Matilda                     9/1/1843
LITTLE           Elizabeth                   30/4/1854
LITTLE           John                        20/4/1856
LITTLE           William                     5/6/1859
LIVINGSTON       Edmund Henry                11/6/1843
LOVETT           Jane                        19/4/1844
LOVETT           Mary Anne                   30/6/1850
LYNCH            Eliza Jane                  3/8/1856
LYNCH            Emma? Maria                 11/12/1854
LYNCH            Louisa Charlotte            1/5/1861
LYNCH            Margery                     26/3/1859
LYNCH            Matilda                     26/3/1859
LYNCH            Samuel George               17/1/1858
LYNCH            Sidney Robert               3/5/1863
MAGUIRE          Francis                     not listed
MAGUIRE          Margaret                    28/6/1844
MARSHALL         James Henry                 29/11/1847
MATTHEW          Fanny Hester                7/10/1860
MCAVETTY?        Mary Anne                   13/9/1847
MCCABE           Louisa                      11/12/1854
MCCABE           Sophia                      6/12/1857
MCCLELLAND       Elizabeth                   3/2/1864
MCCLELLAND       William Alford              7/2/1864
MCCLINTOCK       Lucy                        19/5/1864
MCCUSKER         Eliza Jane                  3/8/1851
MCILROY          Charles                     1/7/1855
MCINTIRE         Emma Jane                   13/2/1855
MCINTIRE         George Robert               29/11/1846
MCINTIRE         Richard Attwill             14/8/1851
MCINTYRE         Margaret Amelia             22/11/1844
MCINTYRE         Thomas                      21/11/1841
MONTGOMERY       Elizabeth                   8/4/1860
MONTGOMERY       James                       12/10/1847
MONTGOMERY       Letitia                     28/5/1850
MONTGOMERY       Margaret                    10/12/1843
MONTGOMERY       Margaret                    20/10/1849
MONTGOMERY       Mary                        7/6/1863
MONTGOMERY       Mary Jane                   20/8/1843
MONTGOMERY       Matilda                     30/7/1843
MONTGOMERY       William                     14/9/1845
MONTGOMERY       William                     21/11/1841
MONTGOMERY       William                     26/1/1845
MONTGOMERY       William                     28/8/1864
MONTGOMERY       William                     7/8/1859
MORRISON         Catherine                   7/9/1854
MORRISON         Eliza Anne                  10/2/1861
MORRISON         Eliza Anne                  21/12/1856
MORRISON         Eliza Anne                  31/1/1847
MORRISON         James Robert                12/1/1862
MORRISON         John                        24/8/1856
MORRISON         John                        29/7/1854
MORRISON         Letitia                     31/7/1864
MORRISON         Margaret                    not listed
MORRISON         Mary Jane                   27/3/1859
MORRISON         William                     25/3/1853
MORTON           Norah Mary                  30/6/1861
MULLIGAN         Letitia                     20/12/1841
MURPHY           Andrew                      28/3/1858
MURPHY           Andrew                      4/11/1860
MURPHY           Anne                        18/12/1853
MURPHY           Charlotte                   9/9/1860
MURPHY           Elizabeth                   10/9/1848
MURPHY           Hannagh                     1/2/1846
MURPHY           James                       17/3/1843
MURPHY           James                       25/10/1846
MURPHY           James                       9/12/1855
MURPHY           Jane                        27/11/1856
MURPHY           John                        29/3/1850
MURPHY           John Thomas                 22/3/1863
MURPHY           Margaret Anne               16/1/1859
MURPHY           William                     12/9/1847
MURPHY           William                     4/7/1852
NELSON           Margaret Jane               11/11/1860
NELSON           William                     10/2/1846
NEWCOMBE         Jemima                      21/3/1855
NEWCOMBE         John Dickson Eccles         2/10/1856
NICOLL           Mary Anne                   22/6/1851
NICOLL           Rose Sarah                  22/8/1854
NIXON            Eliza                       8/2/1860
NIXON            Elizabeth                   18/1/1846
NIXON            John                        6/8/1844
NIXON            Letitia                     5/10/1856
NIXON            Margaret                    27/6/1851
NIXON            Maria                       25/11/1849
NIXON            Mary Anne                   2/1/1848
NOBLE            Abigail                     28/8/1849
NOBLE            Elizabeth                   6/10/1843
NOBLE            Francis Irwin               26/4/1846
NOBLE            James Edwin                 7/3/1849
NOBLE            Maria                       1/1/1854
NOBLE            Mary Anne                   16/3/1851
NOBLE            William                     21/7/1859
not listed       Arabella                    5/9/1863
not listed       Catherine                   29/9/1862
not listed       Eliza                       22/5/1859
not listed       Elizabeth                   26/6/1859
not listed       George                      14/2/1845
not listed       John                        20/2/1859
not listed       John                        ?/?/1845
not listed       Margaret                    12/8/1860
not listed       Margaret                    7/3/1844
not listed       Margaret Anne               1/3/1863
not listed       Martha                      14/7/1862
not listed       Mary                        15/6/1862
not listed       Mary                        18/11/1863
not listed       Mary Jane                   27/4/1862
not listed       William                     30/12/1860
NUGENT           Elizabeth                   3/9/1843
O'BRIEN          John Cornelius              27/1/1843
PAISLEY          Catherine                   4/10/1844
PALMER           James                       15/11/1857
PALMER           John                        10/6/1861
PALMER           John                        28/11/1852
PALMER           John                        5/6/1842
PALMER           Letitia                     21/9/1862
PALMER           Mary Jane                   25/3/1849
PALMER           Rebecca                     18/9/1859
PALMER           Thomas                      26/7/1846
PARKINSON        Alexander                   15/2/1863
PARKINSON        Edward                      23/1/1842
PARKINSON        Elizabeth                   6/2/1846
PARKINSON        James                       12/5/1850
PARKINSON        James                       7/7/1850
PARKINSON        James Edward                10/11/1861
PARKINSON        Martha Elizabeth            8/7/1855
PARKINSON        Mary Jane                   4/8/1861
PARKINSON        Matilda                     1/7/1844
PARKINSON        Richard                     4/9/1864
PARKINSON        Richard                     7/3/1858
PARKINSON        Sarah Jane                  23/1/1848
PARKINSON?       Matilda                     12/4/1843
PARKINSON?       Thomas                      7/1/1844
PHILLIPS         Anne                        11/1/1863
POTTS            Robert                      28/7/1844
POTTS            Thomas                      not listed
PURPLE *         Alexander                   26/7/1863
PURPLE *         Catherine                   27/11/1859
PURPLE *         Sidney                      2/8/1857
PURPLE *         William                     2/9/1855
RAINBIRD         Elizabeth                   8/4/1851
RAINBIRD         John                        not listed
RAINBIRD         Margaret                    13/7/1847
RAINBIRD         Thomas                      4/10/1844
RAINBIRD         William                     not listed
REILLY           George                      26/8/1855
RENNICK          Jane                        14/4/1843
ROBINSON         Anne                        9/2/1845
ROBINSON         Anne Jane                   19/5/1850
ROBINSON         Christopher                 18/12/1864
ROBINSON         George                      10/4/1842
ROBINSON         Jane                        14/12/1856
ROBINSON         Letitia                     28/5/1854
ROBINSON         William George              20/2/1854
ROE              James                       21/3/1858
ROE              Mathew                      12/8/1849
ROE              Rebecca                     30/7/1855
ROONEY           Alfred William              29/11/1864
ROONEY           George Sidney               7/10/1857
ROONEY           Robert Henry                1/9/1861
ROSS             Andrew                      12/12/1842
ROSS             Elizabeth                   21/3/1858
ROSS             Ellen                       27/10/1861
ROSS             Mary                        11/3/1860
ROSS             Richard                     7/4/1857
ROSS             William                     25/7/1858
ROWE             Anne                        30/1/1847
ROWE             Margaret                    3/6/1860
RUSK             James Robert                31/8/1862
RUSK             Mary Jane                   11/12/1859
RUTLEDGE         Elizabeth                   11/10/1846
RYAN             Robert Attwell?             25/8/1844
SANDALLS         Louisa                      8/7/1860
SANDELS          Charlotte Anna              16/1/1859
SANDLES          William James Macartney     5/10/1862
SCOTT            William                     10/7/1857
SCOTT            William                     12/6/1851
SHAW             George                      17/3/1844
SIRR?            Margaret                    16/10/1853
SLATER           Rebecca                     29/5/1859
SOMERS           Anne                        16/6/1843
SOMERS           Charles                     25/12/1842
SOMERS           John                        11/1/1846
SOMERS           Margaret Jane               14/4/1845
SOMERVILLE?      James                       21/2/1842
TAYLOR           Jane                        14/12/1845
THOMPSON         Catherine                   20/2/1842
THOMPSON         James                       25/9/1853
THOMPSON         Jane                        21/6/1852
THOMPSON         Mark                        22/7/1864
THOMPSON?        Jane                        13/9/1844
THRIMBLE?        Isabella                    22/6/1845
TOOMATH          Francis James               4/7/1847
TOOMATH          James                       5/2/1854
TOOMBS           Mary Eleanor                13/1/1861
TOOMBS?          Robert                      15/2/1863
TRIMBLE          Elizabeth                   30/12/1849
TRIMBLE          Elizabeth Martha            3/5/1863
TRIMBLE          Margaret Jane               8/3/1857
TRIMBLE          Thomas                      27/3/1859
TRIMBLE          Thomas                      6/2/1848
TRIMBLE          William Alexander           7/4/1861
TROTTER          Anne Jane                   28/8/1859
TROTTER          Ellen                       26/3/1843
TROTTER          George                      3/1/1845
TROTTER          Henry                       13/7/1847
TROTTER          James                       21/2/1858
TROTTER          Jane                        20/2/1859
TROTTER          Jane Elizabeth              21/9/1856
TROTTER          John Robert                 27/3/1864
TROTTER          Mary Anne                   5/5/1861
TROTTER          Robert                      14/11/1858
TROTTER          Thomas                      3/11/1861
TROTTER          William                     11/8/1861
TUMATH           Jane                        17/11/1850
TYLOR            Jackson Walter              10/2/1850
TYLOR?           John Edward                 28/2/1847
WAL----?         Thomas                      7/10/1843
WALKER           Johnstone                   21/8/1864
WALLACE          Mary Anne                   26/4/1857
WALTON           John                        4/2/1855
WATKINS          James Joseph                1/4/1855
WATKINS          William                     8/8/1852
WHITE            Anne Jane                   26/5/1844
WIGGINS          James                       19/11/1854
WILEY            Jane                        12/11/1843
WILEY            William                     20/9/1846
WILKIN           Thomas                      9/4/1852
WILKINS?         John                        17/1/1854
WILLIAMSON       Margaret Jane               16/3/1845
WILLIS           Christopher James           22/1/1854
WILLIS           John                        16/3/1856
WILLIS           Martha                      21/12/1864
WILLIS           Mary Jane                   29/9/1858
WILLIS           Rebecca                     10/2/1863
WILLIS           Susan                       22/6/1860
WILSON           Anne Jane                   11/8/1850
WILSON           Christopher                 19/6/1864
WILSON           Francis                     25/11/1849
WILSON           James                       26/9/1858
WILSON           John                        6/12/1846
WILSON           Joseph                      7/9/1845
WILSON           Margaret                    18/5/1862
WILSON           Mary Jane                   7/9/1845
WILSON           William                     1/2/1857
WILSON           William Henry               3/8/1856
WRAY             Anne                        11/12/1842
YOUNG            James                       3/4/1842