Church: FERMANAGH, Galloon Register, Baptisms 1845-1857
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Church Records
Index
Contributed by David Armstrong  dsa2003@iinet.net.au
___________________________________________


PARISH OF GALLOON
COUNTY FERMANAGH
DIOCESE OF CLOGHER
VOLUME 3
BAPTISM REGISTER 1845-1857
PRONI	MIC/1/51

Permission to publish has kindly been granted by the Public Record Office of Northern Ireland and the Representative Church Body for
the church of Ireland.

The Register is a pro forma printed book with eight ‘spaces' per page for baptisms.  The microfilm is a positive, i.e. white
on black and often extremely difficult to read.  Ed.

Key:
Italics transcription open to challenge
[     ] illegible entry.


1845
PAGE 1:
Born:  5th January 1845		Baptised: 2nd February 1845
Jane Anne, of John Armstrong & Mary Anne Brown of Kilroot, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson, Curate of Galloon.
Sponsors:  William Brown;  Margt and Eliza Jane Brown.

Born: 2nd February 1845		Baptised: 2nd February 1845
James, of James Allen & Phebe Liddle of Legmacafrey, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors:  Robt Liddle, James Coulter and Jane Coulter.

Born: 31st December 1844	Baptised: 2nd February 1845
Mary, of James Armstrong & Frances Beatty of Lishanock, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors:  Alexander Sharry, Mary Sharry & Christ'r Beatty.

Born: 4th February 1845		Baptised: 10th February 1845
Thomas, of Thomas Elliott & Margt Moore of Derrysteaton, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors:  James Elliott, J. Moore and Anne Atwell.

Born: 19th January 1845		Baptised: 16th February 1845
William, of John Oldcraft & [     ] of [     ], Labourer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Wm Oldcraft, Edw'd Doherty & Sarah Johnston.

Born: 18th January 1845		Baptised: 9th March 1845
Wilhelmina, of James FitzGerald & Sophia Irwin of N.T. Butler, Surgeon.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Francis FitzGerald, Isabella FitzGerald & Mary Irwin.

Born: 8th March 1845		Baptised: 16th March 1845
Mary, of Thomas McMahon & Margt Bleaky of Fortgornim, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Mary Gregg, Eliza Bleakley & Andrew Gregg.

Born: 15th March 1845		Baptised: 21st March 1845
Elizabeth, of Henry Courtnay & Rebecca Houttone of Stanaghea, Farmer,
by Rev'd J. Simpson.
Sponsors: Wm Groggins, Anne Groggins & Jane Beatty.

PAGE 2
Born: 13th March 1845		Baptised: 21st March 1845
Edward, of Edward Gould & Jane Atwell of Derrysteaton, Farmer,
by Rev'd J. Simpson.
Sponsors: Richard, James and Elizabeth Gould.

Born: 13th March 1845		Baptised: 23rd March 1845
George, of William Adkens & Amy McQuade of Ashill, Labourer, 
by me, Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: James Wright, Francis Elliott, Jane Amith.

Born: 22nd March 1845		Baptised: 23rd March 1845
Elijah, of James Stowe & Mary Many Graham of Sandholes, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 19th March 1845		Baptised: 30th March 1845
John, of John Beard & Frances Hutchinson of Clonmaulin, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Thomas & William Hutchinson & Ellenor Henry.

Born: 26th February 1845		Baptised: 30th March 1845
Mary Ellenor, of Samuel Clarke & Eliza'th Balfour, of Magh[era]reagh, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors:  Robert Nixon, Esther Nixon.

Baptised: 15th April 1845
Rach'l, of Samuel Johnston & Mary McArdle of Magheramore, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Jane Johnston, Mary Begg, Mgt Morris.

Born: 24th March 1845		Baptised: 13th April 1845
Maria, of Mark McKernan & Eliza Jordan of Carrigans.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors:  Jane & Martha Jordan & Rich'd Ward.

Born: 19th April 1845		Baptised: 20th April 1845
Henry, of Henry Flemming & Mary Armstrong of Derrymacrow, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: George & Mary Flemming & Simon Armstrong of Quinly.

PAGE 3
Born: 13th April 1845		Baptised: 20th April 1845
Eliza, of John Parker & Maria Carlton, "travelling from Newry to Longford", Stucco Plasterer.  Died in Newry.
Henry Tottenham.

Born: 2nd May 1845		Baptised: 3rd May 1845
Eliza, of James Coyle & Catharine Molloy, of Lough Killeygreen, Pensioner.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 10th April 1845		Baptised: 4th May 1945
Thomas, son of Thomas Irvine & Margt Clarke, of Corishmore, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: George Clarke, John Stwell & Catharine Wiggins.

Born: 15th April 1845		Baptised: 4th May 1845
Anne, of James Flemming & Isabella Graham, of Derry Macrow, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: John N oble, Mary Montgomery & Isabella Graham.

Born: 10th May 1845		Baptised: 25th May 1845
Samuel, of Samuel Bracken & Margaret Doonan, of Climon Phry (sic), Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Thomas & Samuel Hutchenson & Mary Anne Scarlett.

Born: 2nd May 1845		Baptised: 25th May 1845
Hugh, of William Atwell & Margaret Bushell, of Derry Steaten, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Alexander Atwell, Dan'l & Matilda Bushell.

Born: 6th June 1945		Baptised: 8th June 1845
Eliza Ann, of Joseph Thetford & Ellen Nugent, of Newtown Butler, Servant.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 19th May 1845		Baptised: 12th June 1845
Robert, of Robert Wiggins & Frances Wiggins, of Whitehill, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

PAGE 4
Baptised: 15th June 1845
Mary Anne, of William Killender & Anne Brady, of Derry Kehny, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: James Gould, Jane Gould, Margaret Atwell.

Baptised: 15th June 1845
William, of William Jones & Jane Allen, of Knockmakegan, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: James Gould, Robert Armstrong, Mary Jones.

Baptised: 22nd June 1845
Thomas, of Allen Copeland & Mary Power, Clonnomphry, School Master.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Samuel Breeden, John Maxwell, Margaret Doonan.

Born: 29th June 1845		Baptised: 13th July 1845
Samuel, of William Armstrong & Susan Hutchinson, of Drumma, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: James Beatty, George Armstrong & Margaret Beatty.

Born: 28th May 1845		Baptised: 3rd August 1845
James, of Robert Ker & Mary Henderson, of Feaugh, Farmer.
J.N. Brydon.
Sponsors: George, James and Eliza Wadsworth.

Born: 7th August 1845		Baptised: 17th August 1845
Harriet, of James Johnston & Margaret Allen, of Newtown Butler, Merchant.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: William, Harriet & Jane Eliza Hamilton.

Born: 13th July 1845		Baptised: 31st August 1845
Mary Anne, of William Allen & Anne Dawson, of Kilturk, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: George Smyth, Saeah Dawson, Margt Brown.

Born: 30th August 1845		Baptised: 31st August 1845
James, of John Neill & Anne Bowes, of Newrown Butler, Labourer.
J.C. Hudson.

PAGE 5
Born: 17th August 1845		Baptised: 31st August 1845
William, son of Francis Elliott & Mary Anne Moore, of Artinagh, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Peter Gillespie, Robt Scarlett, Eliza Elliott.

Born: 23rd August 1845		Baptised: 7th September
Alexander Noble, of Francis Skelton & Elizabeth Noble, of Donagh House, Attorney.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Rev'd John Crozier Hudson, Rev'd Thomas Watson Skelton, Marianne Mahaphy.

Born: 12th August 1845		Baptised: 7th September 1845
Margaret, of James & Jane Jones, of Corbrarna, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: James Jones, Ellen Jones, Jane Jones.

Born : 13th August 1845		Baptised : 7th September 1845
Ellen Anna, of Joseph Beatty & Anne Clarke, of Newtown Butler, Merchant.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Sarah Anne Corry, Eleanor Anne Clarke, Corry Coulson.

Baptised: 7th September 1845
Jane Anne, of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth Wiggins, of Corsenagh, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: James Wiggins, Mary Jane Widdows, Mgt Gillespie.

Born: 1st September 1845		Baptised: 12th September 1845
James, of Francis Welch & Catherine Gould, of Drumcru, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 29th August 1845		Baptised: 14th September 1845
Adam, of Robert Ramsey & Eliza McCathy (sic), of Kiliernan, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham:
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 4th May 1845		Baptised: 5th October 1845
Frances Anne, of John Rudden & Margt Moore, of Derah Hoolahan, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Robt Rudden, Frances Rudden & Dorcas Rudden.

PAGE 6
Born: 26th September 1845	Baptised 12th October 1845
Frances, of John Wiggins & Frances Nixon, of BallaaSilean, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: John Wiggins, Eliza McKiever & Cath'e Nixon.

Born: 26th September 1845	Baptised: 12th October 1845
Archibald, of Archibald Armstrong & Ellen Dougherty, of Lisnanock, Farmer.
J.C. hudson.
Sponsors: Jess Smyth, George & Robert Smyth.

Born: 8th September 1845		Baptised: 26th October 1845
John, of Lewis Taylor & Elizabeth Doonan, of Kilroot, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Margt Doogan & John Doonan & Wm Scarlett.

Born: 14th October 1845		Baptised: 9th November 1845
Elizabeth Anne, of William Clarke & Catherine Armstrong, of Drumclay, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Arch'd Armstrong, Sarah Elliott & Sarah Forster.

Born: 6th December 1845		Baptised: 14th December 1845
Sarah, of William Nixon & Mary Anne Brown, of Derrycorby, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Francis Foster, Sarah Foster, Anne Bell of Killard.

Born: 14th December 1845	Baptised: 21st December 1845
Sophia, of Elliott Jones & Anne Little, of Cullion, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: John Elliott, Margaret Elliott, Jane Anne Jones.

1846
Born: 1st January 1846		Baptised: 11th January 1846
Thomas, of Alexander Atwell & Letitia Atwell, of Derrysteaton, Farmer.
J .C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Thomas Atwell, William Atwell & Margt Atwell.

Born: 29th December 1845	Baptised: 18th January 1846
Geore, of John Wadsworth & Jane Wharton, of Drumbullogue, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Thompson Shields, Geo. King, Mary King.

PAGE 7
Born: 17th November 1845	Baptised: 25th January 1846
William, of Peter Langdon & Maria Walsh, of Manor Highgate, Coachman.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Mary Widdows, Jane Wiggins, George Smyth.

Born: 22nd December 1845	Baptised: 25th January 1846
Eliza Anne, of William Jones & Mary McDermot, of Cullion, [     ].
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Kitty Nixon, Ellen Jones, Geore Smyth.

Born: 24th January 1846		Baptised: 25th January 1846
Mary Anne, of Edward Pratt & [blank] Bell, of Derryginnady, Labourer.
J .C. Hudson:
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 18th January 1846		Baptised: 30th January 1846
Isabella, of Samuel Fargy & Bessy Johnstone, of Killyfargy, Cullion Parish, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham.

Born: 6th January 1846		Baptised: 1st February 1846
Sarah, of Henry Jones & Elizabeth Henderson, of Cullion, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: James Gould, Anne Gould, Fanny Jones.

Born: 28th December 1845	Baptised: 8th February 1846
James Coulter, of Edward Brown & Anne Coulter, of Keeranbeg, Farmer,
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Edward Brown, William Johnstone, Isabella Brown.

Born: 22nd December 1845	Baptised: 11th January 1846
John, of Sarah Veetch & Thomas Fife, unmarried, of Tharaphy, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.

Baptised: 15th February 1846
Sarah, of Robert Peters & Ellen Coulson, of Newtown Butler, Smith.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

PAGE 8
Born: 10th February 1846		Baptised: 22nd February 1846
Jonathan, of James Wright & Anne Forsyth, of Galloon, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Ellen Jones, George Elliott, Elliott Robinson.

Born: 20th January 1846		Baptised: 7th March 1846
Samuel, of William Moore & Elizabeth Bryans, of Piperhill, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: John Cooke, James Elliott, Elizabeth Cooke, Mary MacLean.

Born: 27th February 1846		Baptised: 7th March 1846
Mary Anne, Thomas Doonan & Jane Wilson., of [     ].
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: George Wilson, Mary McCalley, Susan Shiels.

Born: 11th February 1846		Baptised: 8th March 1846
Robert, of James Howe & Mary Graham, of Sandholes, [     ].
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: William Gould, William O'Brien, Ellen Gould.

Baptised: 15th March 1846
William Henry, son of John Cogleson & Margt Irving, of Lisnashilada, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: James Johnston, Margt Johnston & John Thompson.

Born: 25th March 1846		Baptised: 27th March 1846
William, of William Atwell & Jane Eliott, of Cullion & Labourer.
J.C. Hudson.

Born: 8th March 1846		Baptised: 5th April 1846
Johnston, of John Hutchinson & Susanna Johnston, of Conqueror, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Geo. Ramsay, Thos Hutchinson & Jane Hutchinson.

Baptised: 19th April 1846
John, of James Beard & Eliza macLean, of [     ].
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Robert Smyth, James Thompson, Mary MacLean.

PAGE 9
Born: 31st March 1846		Baptised: 19th April 1846
Joseph, of Laurence McCormack & Jane Collins, of Drum Bollogue, Labourer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: John Bryan (of Kett), John and Mary Rieley (sic) (of [     ]).

Born: April 1846		Baptised: 19th April 1846
Elizabeth, of Jonathan Beatty & Elizabeth Robinson, of Killaghy, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Sarah Robinson, Christian Beatty, John Robinson.

Born: 23th October 1845		Baptised: 19th April 1846
Elizabeth, of John Gordon & Ellen Elliott, of Clones, Servant.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Thompson Moore, Eliza Crawford, Anne Moore.

Born: 3rd May 1846		Baptised: 10th May 1846
James, of Robert Jones & Sarah May, of Cullion, [     ].
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Jonas May, James Carlton, Eliza Carlton.

Born: 6th February 1846		Baptised: 10th May 1846
Marianne, of John Coulson & Eliza Dawson, of [     ].
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Samuel Hutchinson, Sarah Dawson, Mary Gawley.

Born: 1st March 1846		Baptised: 10th May 1846
Margaret, son of James Noble & Martha Hartley of N.T. Butler, [     ].
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: John Noble, Eliza Thaw, Eliza Noble.

Born: 20th May 1846		Baptised: 24th May 1846
Margt, of Francis John Hicks & Rach'l Johnston, of Bun, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Margt Johnston, Selina Hicks, John Johnston.

Born: 7th May 1846		Baptised: 26th May 1846
Robert, illegitimate, of Anne Catheret & William Kettle, of Gortgranagh, [     ].
Henry Teottenham.
Sponsors:  [not recorded]

PAGE 10
Baptised: 7th June 1846
Christina, of James Armstrong & Frances Beatty, of Lisnanock, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Alexander Therry, Mary Therry, Anne Therry.

Born: 1st June 1846		Baptised: 7th June 1846
Andrew, of John Irwin & Catherine Hewell, of Drumclay, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: James Atwell, Andrew Gould, Frances Irwin.

Born: 17th April 1846		Baptised: 21st June 1846
James, of James Scarlett & Anne Wilson, of Lislarice, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: John Wilson, Robert Wilson.

Born: 9th May 1846		Baptised: 28th June 1846
John, of William Coulson & Marthe Graham, of Clinnumphry, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: James West, Christopher Armstrong, John Coulson.

Born: 12th June 1846		Baptised: 28th June 1846
John, of Joseph Abbott & Elizabeth Mason, of Dobbitt, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: William Coulson, Francis Abbott, Mary Liddle.

Born: 30th May 1846		Baptised: 15th July 1846
Margaret, of William Fawcett & Eliza Rodgers, of Derrycorby, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Robert Fawcett, Jane Fawcett.

Born: 20th May 1846		Baptised: 19th July 1846
Ellenor, of Robert Morrow & Jane O'Neill, of Manor Highgate, Stewart.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: George Armstrong, Elizabeth Armstrong & Margt Kno[    ].

Born: 7th July 1846		Baptised: 26th July 1846
Elizabeth, illegitimate, of William Lacy & Margaret Miles, of Bunneill, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Letitia McIver, James Lacy, George Armstrong of [     ]

PAGE 11
Born: 27th June 1846		Baptised: 26th July 1846
John Robert, of William Elliott & Margret Hannah, of Drumgullian, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Margaretn Cook, William Evans, John Cooke.

Born: 19th July 1846		Baptised: 2nd August 1846
Robert, of James Braiden & Ellen Robinson, of Kilready, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Rebecca Braiden, William Forsyth, George Forsyth.

Born: 29th July 1846		Baptised: 3rd August 1846
Edward, of John Griffith & Jane Creighton, of Derrymacrow, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 19th July 1846		Baptised: 9th August 1846
William, son of Hugh Bushel & Anne Purdy, of Kilready, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Daniel Bushel, Joseph McAnea, Anne Purdy.

Born: 14th August 1846		Baptised: 25th August 1846
William, of James Kettyle & Anne Clingan, of Derryadd, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 21st August 1846		Baptised: 27th August 1846
John, of John Hutchinson & Margt McMahon, Conquera, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 30th August 1846		Baptised: 30th August 1846
Margaret, of James McKeiver & Eliza'th Wiggins, Mullina, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors:  McKiever (sic), Sarah Wiggins, John Wiggins, James Fea.

Born: 21st July 1846		Baptised: 30th August 1846
Elizabeth Anne, of Thomas Allen & Phebe Liddle, of Legmacafry, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Mark Liddle, Elizabeth Ann Liddle & Margt Liddle.

PAGE 12
Born: 16th August 1846		Baptised: 30th August 1846
Mary Anne, of Edward Walsh & Ruth Abbot, of Corlat, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [not recorded]

Baptised: 6th September 1846
Sponsors: [Two dated entries left blank in Register.]

Baptised: 16th August 1846	Baptised: 6th September 1846
Mary Anne, of Robert Moffitt & Sarah Anne Johnston, of Magherareagh, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Thomas Johnston, Elizabeth Johnston, Catherine Anne Mayne.

Born: 10th September 1846	Baptised: 20th September 1846
William, of William Wiggins & Mary Dolaghty, of Newtown Butler, Merchant.
Henry Tottenham.
Spon sors: James Wiggins, Alexander Sherry, Mary Jane Widdows.

Born: 17th September 1846	Baptised: 21st September 1846
Mary, of Thomas Crawford & Besey Price, of Bunn, Labourer,
by John M. Graydon.
Sponsors: [not recorded]

Baptised: 22nd September 1846
Catherine, of William Allen & Eliza Argue, of Mullaghgare, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 18th August 1846		Baptised: 27th September 1846
Mary, of Charles Brennen & Rose McLoughlin, of Newrown Butler.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Christopher Dane, Ann Dane, Eliza Moore.

PAGE 13
Born: 30th August 1846		Baptised: 18th October 1846
Robert, of James McKeiver & Eliza Wiggins, Maheramore, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [     ] McKeiver, Sarah Wiggins, John Wiggins, Jame Fee.

Born: 30th September 1846	Baptised: 18th October 1846
William, of James Irwin & Rose Morris, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: James Wiggins, William Doonan, Ellen Jones.

Born: 27th September 1846	Baptised: 19th October 1846
Jane, of John Thinnon & Marty Dawson, of Lislaris, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [not recorded]

Born: 20th August 1846		Baptised: 25th October 1846
James, of John Alexander & Mary Morrison, of Lisnashillidy.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Eliza Morrison, James Giles, William Morrison.

Born: 28th October 1846		Baptised: 1st November 1846
Sarah, of Samuel Coulter & Eliza Armstrong, of Legmacafry, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Jane Coulter, Sarah Armstrong & Charles Armstrong.

Born: 19th October 1846		Baptised: 1st November 1846
Sarah Jane, of Christopher Armstrong & Margt Brown, of Clinagh, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Edward Armstrong, Eliza Armstrong & Mary Johnston.

Baptised: 1st November 1846
William, of James FitzGerald & Sophia Irwin, of Newtown Butler.
J.C. Hudson.
Frances FitzGerald, [blank] FitzGerald, Giffard Brown.

Baptised: 15th November 1846
Mary Jane, of William Long & Isabella Allen, of Drumralla.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Robert Allen, Marianne Allen, Susan Long.

PAGE 14
Born: 7th November 1846		Baptised: 15th November 1846
John, of George Cottenham & Eliza'h Lynn, of Lislarace, Labourer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: James Doherty, Mary Docherty & William Boyle.

Born: 9th November 1846		Baptised: 22nd November 1846
Thomas, of John Bride & Ellenore Murray, of Derrycorby, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Mary Wilkins, David Liddle, William Liddle.

Born: 15th December 1846	Baptised: 25th December 1846
Margaret, of John Armstrong & Marianne Brown, of Kilroot, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: William Brown, Jabez Brown, Margaret Brown.

Born: 4th December 1846		Baptised: 27th December 1846
Thomas, of William Graham & Jane Anne Welsh, of Cornevray, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Edward Beacon, William and Charles Welsh.

=====
1847
=====
Born: 20th December 1846	Baptised: 3rd January 1847
[blank], of [blank] Clarke & [blank] Armstrong, of Drumclay, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [blank] and [blank] Armstrong.  (sic)

Born: 14th January 1847		Baptised: 15th January 1847
William, of William Scarlett & [blank] Murray, of Lislarace, Farmer.
John C. Hudson.

Born: 11th January 1847		Baptised: 17th January 1847
Sarah, of William Atwell & Margt Bushell, of Derrysteaton, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Letitia, Elizabeth and Samuel Atwell.

Born: 16th January 1847		Baptised: 14th February 1847
Eliza, of James Gilroy & Margt Bell, Farmer.  J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Mary King, Eliza Elliott & Mary King.

PAGE 15
Born: 22nd January 1847		Baptised: 14th February 1847
Mary Ann, of George Venson & Margt Farley, of Loughkillyn, Labourer.
J.C. Hudson.

Born: 1st March 1847		Baptised: 7th March 1847
Margaret, of Lewes Taylor & Elizabeth Doonan, of Kilroot, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Thompson Shiels, Margaret Shiels and Susan Shiels.

Born: 10th February 1847		Baptised: 7th March 1847
George, of John Wallace & Margaret Dixon, of Loughkillyn, Labourer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: Joseph Morrison, James Little & Elizabeth Brown.

Born: 7th March 1847		Baptised: 14th March 1847
Matilda, of Samuel Atwell & Sarah Bushell, of Derrysteaton, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: William Atwell, Margaret Atwell and Margaret Atwell.

Born: 14th March 1847		Baptised: 21st March 1847
Dorcas, of John Beard & Frances Hutchins, Clinimaull, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: F.H. Beard, Martha Beard & Margt Beard.

Born: 25th March 1847		Baptised: 29th March 1847
Idwry, of Thomas Hutchinson & Sarah Dawson , of Conqueror, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.

Born: 14th March 1847		Baptised: 29th March 1847
Sarah Jane, of James Murphy & Anne Cassiday, of Loughkillyn, Labourer.
J.C. Hudson.

Born: 2nd April 1847		Baptised: 4th April 1847
Jane Anne, of Edward Gould & Jane Atwell, of Derrysteaton, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham, Rector of Galloon.
Sponsors: Thomas Gould, Barbara Gould, Anne Armstrong.

PAGE 16
Born: 2nd February 1847		Baptised 18th April 1847
Mary Anne, of William Armstrong & Susan Hutchinson, of Drumma, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Robert Armstrong, Margaret Armstrong, Jane Armstrong.

Born: 1st March 1847		Baptised: 9th May 1847
Esther, of Samuel Clarke & Elizabeth Balfour, of Mahereahg (sic), Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Robert Nixon, Catherine Nixon & Esther Nixon.

Born: 26th April 1847		Baptised: 16th May 1847
[blank], of [blank] Argue & [blank] Cranston, of Clonelty, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham, R. of Donagavey.
Sponsors: Andrew Argue, Henry Cranston, Isabella Allen.

Baptised: 30th May 1847
George, of Francis Skelton & Elizabeth Noble, of Donagh House.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: Miss Sarah McKaffy, Edward McKaffy, Clk, John Crozier Hudson, Clk.

Born: 27th May 1847		Baptised: 30th May 1847
Hugh, of James Fleming & Isabella Graham, of Derrymacrow, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: William Fleming, Thomas Delap, Anne Fleming, Mathew Delap.

Born: 16th January 1847		Baptised: 3rd June 1847
James, of Archy Foster & Isabella [     ], Clanelty, Labourer.
Henry Tottenham.

Born: 15th May 1847		Baptised: 9th June 1847
Sarah, of William Armstrong & Mary Scarlett, of Loughkillygreen, Farmer.
J.C. Hudson.
Sponsors: [not recorded]

Born: 27th June 1847		Baptised: 23rd July 1847
Mary Eleanor, of Robert & Margaret Nixon, of Derrycorby, Farmer.
J. Hudson, Offic.
Sponsors; [not recorded].

Page 17
Born: 14th May 1847		Baptised: 19th June 1847
Catherine, of Richard Ward & Mary Dogherty, of Kilturk South.
Henry Tottenham, R. of Donacavey.
Sponsors: [not recorded]

Born: 16th May 1847		Baptised: 25th June 1847
William, of John Scarlett & Eliza Kennedy, of Lislarris, Farmer.
Henry Tottenham.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

[A new clerk with poor handwriting and faint ink makes for greater problems of legibility from here onwards. Ed.]

Born: 28th May 1847		Baptised: 25th July 1847
George, of Thos Irwin & Margaret Clark, [     ].
J. Richardson.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 1st July 1847		Baptised: 18th July 1847
James, of William Atwell & Mary Morton, of Derrystaten, Farmer.
J. Richardson.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

Born: 1st June 1847		Baptised: 1st August 1847
Anne, of Ric'd Allen & Anne Sacarlett, of Loughkillygreen, Farmer.
J. Richardson.
Sponsors: [not recorded]

Baptised: 8th August 1847
Mary Jane, of John Doogan & Margt Scarlet, of Drumcru.
J. Richardson.

Born: 16th June 1847		Baptised: 15th August 1847
Margaret, of Sam'l Hutchinson & Mary Coulson, of Gorrgorrin, Garmer.  [illegible].
Sponsors: [not recorded]

Born: 7th August 1847		Baptised: 22nd August 1847
Thos, of Henry Courtnay & Rebecca Henthon, Staraghan.
J. Richardson.
Sponsors: [not recorded].

PAGE 18
Born: 1st September 1847		Baptised: 12th September 1847
John, of Daniel Bushel & Matilda Coulter, of Kilready, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 12th July 1847		Baptised: 12th September 1847
Eliza & Jane, of John B[     ]n & Margaret [      ], of Drumgoland, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 24th September 1847	Baptised: 26th September 1847
Thos, of James & Jane Fay, of Mulnahorn, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 24th August 1847		Baptised: 3rd October 1847
Mary & Jane, of Francis & Margaret Ebbit, of Doohat, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 12th September 1847	Baptised: 10th October 1847
Robert, of John & Jane How, of Cornabrass, Farmer.  J. Richardson.

Born: 16th May 1847		Baptised: 24th October 1847
Letitia Lane, of Francis & Letitia Mary [West], of N. Town Butler, Physician & Surgeon.
J. Richardson.

Born: 17th October 1847		Baptised: 24th October 1847
Hendry, of Francis & Catherine Walsh, of Drumcrew, Labourer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 17th August 1847		Baptised: 14th November 1847
Abigail, of John & Dorothy Paten, of Trun, Land Steward.
J. Richardson.

PAGE 19
Born: 2nd October 1847		Baptised: 21st November 1847
John, of John & Elisabeth Coulson, of Clinnalty, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 25th November 1847	Baptised: 12th December 1847
Walter, of John & Eliza Armstrong, of Lisnalock, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 11th December 1847	Baptised: 25th December 1847
William, of Will'm & Maria Allen, of Kilturk, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

====
1848
====
Born: 8th January 1848		Baptised: 16th January 1848
[     ], of Thos & Margt Elliot, of Derrystaten, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 20th January 1848		Baptised: 30th January 1848
John, of John & Mary Delamore, of [     ], Farmer.  J. Richardson.

Born: 13th January 1848		Baptised: 30th January 1848
Jane, of Jim & Elisabeth Hopkin, of N. Town Butler, White Smith.
J. Richardson.

Born: 12th January 1848		Baptised: 13th February 1848
Richard, of francis & Elis'h West, Knocknabrass, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 3rd February 1848		Baptised: 13th February 1848
Mary Jane, of Wm & Eliza West, of Clonelty, Farmer.  J. Richardson.

PAGE 20
Born: 10th February 1848		Baptised: 27th February 1848
Robert, of Thos & Jane Doonan, of Kilturk, Farmer.  J. Richardson.

Born: 16th March 1848		Baptised: 9th April 1848
Eliza Jane, of John & Margaret [     ], of Agha Roosky, Farmer.
Wm Bredin.

9th December 1847		Baptised: 12th Aprl 1848
Benjamin, of Robert & Anastasia Wilson, of N. Town Butler, Preacher.
J. Richardson.

Born: 10th February 1848		Baptised: 12th April 1848
Benjamin, of Will'm & Cathen Clarke, of Gorgerwin, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 2nd February 1848		Baptised: 30th April 1848
Francis, of Arthur & Rozanne Renwick, of Maghera (sic), Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 27th February 1848		Baptised: 7th May 1848
Maryan, of David & Rachel Crawford, of Gubb, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 20th April 1848		Baptised: 21st May 1848
James, of James & Ann Walsh, of  Askle, Farmer.
Wm Bredin.

PAGE 21
Born: 10th May 1848		Baptised: 11th June 1848
Eliz'th Anne, of Archibald Armstrong & Isabella Lane, Lisnanock, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 12th May 1848		Baptised: 18th June 1848
C[   ]hler, of John & C[     ] Irwin, of [     ], Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 14th June 1848		Baptised: 18th June 1848
[     ] of Unknown.  J. Richardson.

Born: 21st June 1848		Baptised: 25th June 1848
Gerald, of Wm & Eliz'h [     ], of Gort[     ], Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 20th June 1848		Baptised: 25th June 1848
Ann Jane, of Robt & Jane Jones, of Cullen, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 14th May 1848		Baptised: 2nd July 1848
James, of James & Phebe Allen, of Legmacaffrey, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 7th July 1848		Baptised: 6th August 1848
Wm, of John & Cathen [     ], of Cullen, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

PAGE 22
J. Richardson appears less and the legibility improves from here on.
Born: 10th May 1848		Baptised: 13th August 1848
John, of Hugh & Anne Bushel, of Kilready, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 15th June 1848		Baptised: 15th August 1848
William, of James & Mary Howe, of Sandholes, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 1st August 1848		Baptised: 27th August 1848
John, of George & Margaret Doogan, of Ringavilla, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 8th August 1848		Baptised: 3rd September 1848
Eliza, of William & Margaret Atwell, of [     ], Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: [  ] March 1848		Baptised: 17th September 1848
Thomas, of Robert & Anne Coulter, of Ballwillen, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 14th September 1848	Baptised: 21st September 1848
Forbis, of Robert & Ellen Peters, of Newtown Butler, Blacksmith.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 29th June 1848		Baptised: 25th September 1848
Mary, of John & Fanny Wiggins, of Ballywillan, Labourer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 3rd September 1848	Baptised: 9th October 1848
James, of John & Margaret Malone, of Clonelty, Labourer.
John T. Lewis.

Page 23
Born: 22nd October 1848		Baptised: 29th October 1848
John, of Robert & Anne Graham, of Sandholes, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 5th November 1848		Baptised: 12th November 1848
Sarah Anne, of James & Maryanne Johnson, of Clonelty, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 11th October 1848		Baptised: 12th November 1848
Matilda, of Henry & Elizabeth Jones, of Cullian, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 1st September 1848		Baptised: 19th November 1848
Carolin e Henrietta, of Jas & Margaret Johnston, of N. Town Butler, Merchant.
J. Richardson.

Born: 7th October 1848		Baptised: 19th November 1848
Jane Anne, of Wm & Anne Doonan, of Kilready, Labourer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 8th November 1848		Baptised: 26th November 1848
Christy, of Samuel & Margaret Bredin, of Clonhumphry (sic), Labourer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 24th June 1848		Baptised: 9th December 1848
John, of William & Jane Jones, of Knockmagigin, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 10th November 1848	Baptised: 22nd December 1848
Eliza, of Henry & Eliza Jackson , of Corsenagh, Labourer.
Wm Bredin.

Page 24
Born: 23rd September 1848	Baptised: 23rd December 1848
Francis Creighton, of James & Sophia FitzGerald, of N.T. Butler, Surgeon.
John T. Lewis.

====
1849
====
Born: 27th December 1848	Baptised: 19th January 1849
Eliza, of William & Susan Armsatrong, of Druma, Farmer.
J. Robinson.

Born: 17th November 1848	Baptised: 19th January 1849
Matilda, of James & Martha Noble, of N.T. Butler, Sergeant of Police.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 15th January 1849		Baptised: 20th January 1849
Mary Jane, of James & Bessie Baird, of Cullion, Labourer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 23rd October 1848		Baptised: 22nd January 1849
William, of Christy & Fanny Robinson, of N.T. Butler, Tradesman.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 25th January 1849		Baptised: 11th February 1849
Lara, of James & Catherine Robinson, of N.T. Butler, [     ].
J. Robinson.

Born: 15th February 1849		Baptised: 4th March 1849
Mary Jane, of Mark & Eliza Liddell, of Derrycorby, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 16th February 1849		Baptised: 4th March 1849
Robert, of John & Marianne Armstrong, of Kilroot, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

PAGE 25
Born: 25th February 1849		Baptised: 11th March 1849
Elizabeth, of William & Jane Ann Graham, of Cornavray, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 20th February 1849		Baptised: 18th March 1849
John, of William & Eliza Fawcett, of Derrycorby, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 6th December 1848		Baptised: 27th January 1849 (sic)
James, of William & Martha Coulson, of Clonnumphry, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 17th February 1849		Baptised: 6th April 1849
Catherine, of Robert & Catherine Mabeety, of N.T. Butler, Shoemaker.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 8th March 1849		Baptised: 8th April 1849
Charlotte, of Lewis & Bessie Taylor, of Kilroot, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 14th March 1849		Baptised: 8th April 1849
Margaret, of William & Sarah Wiggins, of Mulnagowan, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 18th March 1849		Baptised: 26th April 1849
William, of William M oore & Eliza Kearne, unmarried, of Gortgommon, Farmer.
John T. Lewis.

Born: 10th April 1849		Baptised: 29th April 1849
Gerrard, of William & Mary Wiggins, of N.T. Butler, Shoemaker.
John T. Lewis.

PAGE 26
Born: 12th April 1849		Baptised: 13th May 1849
Mary, of James & Mary Delmore, of Mulnagowan, Labourer.
John Lewis

Born: 26th March 1849		Baptised: 2[ ]th May 1849
Mary, of Thomas & Mary Ray, of Gubb, Labourer.
John Lewis.

Born: 15th March 1849		Baptised: 17th June 1849
Anne Jane, of Hamilton & Elizabeth Glendinning, of Mulnagowan, Farmer.
John Lewis.

Born: 19th December 1848	Baptised: 17th June 1849
Sidney Sophia Whyte, of John & Sarah Thompson, of N.T. Butler, Primitive Wesleyan Methodist Preacher.
John Lewis.

Born: 22nd June 1849		Baptised: 8th July 1849
Sarah, of James && Fanny Little, of Doohate (sic), Farmer.
John Lewis.

Born: 26th May 1849		Baptised: 8th July 1849
Robert, of John  & Eliza Darling, of Cornabrass, Farmer.
John Lewis.

Born: 12th May 1849		Baptised: 22nd July 1849
Elias, of John & Frances Tate, of Crom, Farmer.
John Lewis.

Born: 25th June 1849		Baptised: 22nd July 1849
Harriett, of Alexander & Catherine Wilson, of N.T. Butler, School Master.
John Lewis.

PAGE 27
Born: 26th June 1849		Baptised: 22nd July 1849
Mary Anne, of Alexander & Letitia Atwill, of Derrystaten, Farmer.
John Lewis.

Born: 2nd June 1849		Baptised: 22nd July 1849
William, of John & Margaret Roden, of Derryhoolahan, Farmer.
John Lewis.

Born: 28th June 1849		Baptised: 5th August 1849
Francis, of Arthur & Rosanne Rennick, of Magheray, Farmer.
R[     ] Richardson.

Born: 1st February 1849		Baptised: 12th August 1849
Thomas Joseph, of Joseph & Anne Beatty, of N.T. Butler, Merchant.
John Lewis.

Born: 8th November 1847		Baptised: 12th August 1849
Christine Josephine, of Joseph & Anne Beatty, of N.T. Butler, Merchant.
John Lewis.

Born: 22nd June 1849		Baptised: 19th August 1849
Mary Jane, of Francis & Elizabeth West, of Knockmagejim, Farmer.
John Lewis.

Born: 10th August 1849		Baptised: 22nd August 1849
Thomas, of Thomas Gumley & Jane Alexander, not married, of N.T. Butler, labourer.
John Lewis

Born: 2nd August 1849		Baptised: 2nd September 1849
Andrew, of William & Anne Crozier, of Aghnahinch, Shoemaker.
John T. Lewis.

PAGE 28
Born: 24th June 1849		Baptised 9th September 1849
Rachel, of David & Rachel Crawford, of Gubb, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 13th June 1849		Baptised: 30th September 1849
Elisabeth, of John & Eliza Armstrong, of Lisnanock, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 11th May 1849		Baptised: 2nd October 1849
Sarah Anne, of John & Jane Hicks, of Cornabrass, Farmer.
John Lewis.

Born: 5th July 1849		Baptised: 3rd October 1849
John William, of Archibald & Isabella Armstrong, of Lisnaknock, Farmer.
The Rev. Arch. Crawford.

Born: 17th October 1849		Baptised: 18th November 1849
Richard, of John & Anne West, of N.T. Butler, Farmer.
Wm Thornhill.

Born: 30th September 1849	Baptised: 18th November 1849
Eliza Jane of Patrick Maguire of Derryginnady, Carpenter, & Jane Anne Bale, of [    ], illegitimate.
Wm Thornhill.

Born: 28th September 1849	Baptised: 2nd December 1849
John, of John & Catherine Clarke, of Gort[     ], Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: [  ] December 1849		Baptised: [  ] December 1849
Richard, of Wm & Maria Nixon, of Derrycorby, [     ].
J. Richardson.

Page 29
Born: 9th December 1849		Baptised: 23rd December 1849
Magt Jane, of James & Magt Gilroy, of Corsnagh, Labourer.
J. Richardson.

====
1850
====
Born: 7th August 1849		Baptised: 1st January 1850
Frances Elizabeth, of Francis & Elizabeth Skelton, of Donagh, Gentleman.
Wm Thornhill.

Born: 12th December 1849	Baptised: 13th January 1850
John, of Laurence & Jane McCormack, of Cornabrass, Labourer.
Wm Thornhill.

Born: 1st January 1850		Baptised: 20th January 1850
Samu[el], of John & Catherine Irwin, of Brum clay, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 11th January 1850		Baptised: 27th January 1850
Arthur, of John & Ellen Bride, of Derrycorby, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 30th December 1849	Baptised: 27th January 1850
Margt Jane, of Will'm & Margaret Leslie, of Loughkillygreen, Labourer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 9th January 1850		Baptised: 17th February 1850
William Henry, of John & Margt Wedgworth, of Agharoosky, Farmer.
Wm Thornhill.

Born: 14th January 1850		Baptised: 24th February 1850
[     ], of George & [     ] Wedgworth, of Agharoosky, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

PAGE 30
Born: 24th January 1850		Baptised: 24th March 1850
Christopher, of Christopher & Fanny Robinson, of Newton Butler, Shoemaker.
J. Richardson.

Born: 14th March 1850		Baptised: 24th March 1850
Robert, of Robert & Magt Atwell, of Derrycorby, Farmer.
J. Richardson

Born: 27th March 1850		Baptised: 7th April 1850
Joseph, of Robert & Rachel Armstrong, of Loughkillygreen, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 26th March 1850		Baptised: 7th April 1850
Mary Eleanor, of James & Jane Fee, of Kilready, Labourer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 28th December 1849	Baptised: 21st April 1850
Benjamin, of Wm & Margt Irwin, of [     ] , Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 7th April 1850		Baptised: 21st April 1850
Daniel, of [     ] & Martha Breeden, of [     ], Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 1st March 1850		Baptised: 19th May 1850
Robert, of William & Jane Ann Graham, of Cornabray, Farmer.
Jn'n [     ].

Born: 26th March 1850		Baptised: 26th May 1850
George, of Sam'l & Eliza Clarke of Magherareagh, Farmer.
Jn'n [     ].

PAGE 31
Born: 1st May 1850		Baptised: 23rd June 1850
William, James & Elizabeth Baird, of Cullion, Farmer.
John [     ].

Born: 23rd April 1850		Baptised: 23rd June 1850
Robert Charles, of John & Lucy Tigh, of N.T. Butler, Police force.
Jn [     ].

Born: 29th April 1850		Baptised: 30th June 1850
Mary Jane, of James & Phebe Allen, of Legmacafry, Farmer.
[     ].

Born: 18th May 1850		Baptised: 30th June 1850
Magt Emily, of James & Magt Johnston, of [     ], Merchant.
[     ].

Born: 17th May 1850		Baptised: 30th June 1850
Maureen, of James & Jane McKee, of [     ], [     ].  [     ].

Born: 4th May 1850		Baptised: 4th August 1850
Isabella, of Eliza Miles & Hugh O'Neill, of [     ], Servant.
M. Thornhill.

Born: 24th July 1850		Baptised: 25th August 1850
Francis, of John & Margaret Doogan, of Drumralla, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 19th September 1850	Baptised: 20th October 1850
Francis, of James & Sharon, Jackson, of [     ], Garmer.
J. Richardson.

PAGE 32
Born: 1st October 1850		Baptised: 27th October 1850
Robert, of Joseph & Elizabeth Breedon, of [     ], Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 8th October 1850		Baptised: 24th November 1850
Robert, of Hugh & Anne Bushel, of Kilready, Farmer.
J. Richardson

Born: 8th July 1850		Baptised: 1st December 1850
Frances, of John & Frances Dale, of Ardilla, [     ].
J. Richardson.

Born: 2nd November 1850	Baptised: 22nd December 1850
Maryann, of James & Mary Allen, of Farm, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 10th March 1850		Baptised: 22nd December 1850
Thomas, of John & Elise Allen, of [     ], Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 24th December 1850	Baptised: 29th December 1850
[     ], of Joseph & Jane Walsh, of Drum[    ], Farmer.
J. Richardson.

====
1851
====
Born: 1st December 1850		Baptised: 5th January 1851
Jane Alice, of Richard & Frances Allen, of Kilready, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 26th December 1850	Baptised: 5th January 1851
John, of Francis & [     ] West, of Knockmakign, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

PAGE 33
Born: 2nd January 1851		Baptised: 12th January 1851
Thomas, of William & Margaret West, of Drumralla, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 7th January 1851		Baptised: 2nd February 1851
James & Edward, of George & Susan Armstrong, of Drumbullog, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 8th January 1851		Baptised: 7th February 1851
James, of Archb. & Belle Jane Armstrong, of Lisnanoch, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 29th December 1850	Baptised: 2nd March 1851
George Francis, of Francis & Letitia West, of Newtown Butler, Surgeon.
John [    ].

Born: 7th December 1850		Baptised: 2nd March 1851
Chs Geo., of John & Sarah Thompson, of N.T. Butler.  Methodist Preacher.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st February 1851		Baptised: 2nd March 1851
Eliza, of John & Maryann Armstrong, of Farm Ireland, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 27th February 1851		Baptised 27th [March] 1851
Robert Hamilton, of Handly & Elizabeth Glendining, of Killycor[     ], Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 5th April 1851		Baptised: 24th May 1851
Robert, of John & Sophie Hutchison, of Concker, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

PAGE 34
Born: 19th February 1851		Baptised: 4th May 1851
Elizabeth, of David & Rachel Crawford, of Gubb, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 27th April 1851		Baptised: 11th May 1851
Alexander, of Will'm & Margt Atwell, of Derrystatn, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 22nd March 1851		Baptised: 22nd June 1851
David, of John & Margt Malone, of [     ], Labourer.
Jn [    ].

Born: 2nd May 1851		Baptised: 29th June 1851
Robert Henry, of John & Margt Reeden, of Derryhoolen, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 17th June 1851		Baptised: 6th July 1851
John, of John & Eliza Armstr[on]g, of Lisnanock, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 29th June 1851		Baptised: 6th July 1851
Elisabeth, of Robert & Eliza Wood, of Clanmaulin, Servant.
J. Richardson.

Born: 15th March 1851		Baptised: 20th July 1851
Emily, of Lewis & Elisabeth Taylor, of Kilroot, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 4th June 1851		Baptised: 10th August 1851
John, of Robert & Anne Coultor, of Gorta, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 35
Born: 16th February 1851		Baptised: 17th August 1851
William, of Christopher & Margaret Armstrong, of Drunsestry, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 11th August 1851		Baptised: 24th August 1851
Charles, Samuel & Elizabeth Coulter, Legmacafry, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 23rd May 1851		Baptised: 24th August 1851
Jane, of Richard & Margt Ready, of Clonumphy, Tradesman.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 30th July 1851		Baptised: 30th August 1851
James, of Arthur & Rosanne Rennick,, of Maghe[     ], Farmer.
Jn [    ].

Born: 28th May 1851		Baptised: 30th September 1851
Alexander, of James & Margaret More, of Concker, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 8th July 1851		Baptised: 4th October 1851
James, of John & Jane Hicks, of Cornabrass, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 18th August 1851		Baptised: 12th October 1851
James, of James & Margt Bredin, of Clinumphry, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 18th September 1851	Baptised: 12th October 1851
William, of William & Mary Wiggans, of N.T. Butler, Shopkeep.
Jn Thornhill.

PAGE 36
Born: 8th July 1851		Baptised: 26th October 1851
Jane, of John & Eliz'th [     ], of Clinumphry, Labourer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 12th October 1851		Baptised: 26th October 1851
Marianne, of Francis & Rachel Hicks, of Bun, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 25th August 1851		Baptised: 2nd November 1851
James, of Thomas & Francis [     ], of [     ], Farmer.
[     ].

Born: 5th August 1851		Baptised: 9th November 1851
Lara Anne, of Wm & Elizabeth Hopkins, of Newton Butler, Nailer.
[     ].

Born: 24th September 1851	Baptised: 15th November 1851
Eliza, of Alex'r & Frances Cross, of Drummaw, Farmer.
Jn Handley.

Born: 26th October 1851		Baptised: 23rd November 1851
Christoph'r, of William & Jane Clarke, Gortgarva, Farmer.
[    ].

Born: 11th November 1851	Baptised: 14th December 1851
William, of James & Elizabeth Gould, of Cullion, Farmer.
Jn [    ].

Born: 7th November 1851		Baptised: 14th December 1851
William, of Joseph Morrison & Jane Donaldson, of [    ], Labourer.
Jn [    ].

PAGE 37
Born: 10th October 1851		Baptised: 21st December 1851
Thomas, of Robert & Ellen Peters, of Newtown Butler, Blacksmith.
John [     ].

Born: 14th December 1851	Baptised: 25th December 1851
Thomas, of edw'd & Jane Goold, of Derrystatin, Farmer.
[     ].

Born: 18th November 1851	Baptised: 28th December 1851
Catherine Elisabeth, of Alexander & Catherine Wilson, of N.T. Butler, School Master.
J. Richardson.

Born: 5th October 1851		[Baptism date not recorded]
Thos, of Wm & Martha Robinson, of Feugh, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

====
1852
====
Born: 7th November 1851		Baptism: 7th March 1852
Benjamin, of Christ'er & Frances Graydon, of Piper Hill, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 22nd March 1852		Baptised: 11th April 1852
Anne M[     ], of Joseph & Jane Petterson, of [     ], Farmer.
Jn Thornhill.

Born: 28th March 1852		Baptised: 11th April 1852
Margt Jane, of James & Elizabeth [     ]ock, of Lurganboy, Servant.
Jn Thornhill.

Born: 18th April 1852		Baptised: 22nd April 1852
Robert, of Wm & Sarah Wiggins, of [    ], Farmer.  John Richardson.

Page 38
Born: 27th March 1852		Baptised: 25th April 1852
Mary Anne, of George & Margt Wadsworth, of Augherasky, Farmer.
Jn'n M. Thornhill.

Born: 19th March 1852		Baptised: 5th May 1852
Anne, of John & Frances Moreland, Concker, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 11th February 1852		Baptised: 9th May 1852
Eliza, of John & Eliza Darling, of Cornabrass, Farmer.
Jno [    ].

Born: 25th October 1851		Baptised: 13th June 1852
Henry, of Henry & Eliz'th Jackson, of Corvray, Labourer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 2nd April 1852		Baptised: 13th June 1852
Will'm of Robert & Rachel Armstrong, of Loughkillygn, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 2nd May 1852		Baptised: 20th June 1852
James Wm, of James & Margt Johnston, of Newton Butler, Merchant.
J. Richardson.

Born: 7th June 1852		Baptised: 4th July 1852
Robert, of William & Margt West, of Drumralla, Farmer.
Jno [    ].

Born: 10th April 1852		Baptised: 11th July 1852
Robert, of William & Anne Graydon, of Piper Hill, Farmer.

Page 39
Born: 10th June 1852		Baptised: 11th July 1852
Mary Jane, of Jas & Jane Elliot, of Lurganboy, Farmer.
John Richardson.

Born: 12th July 1852		Baptised: 25th July 1852
Anabella, of Jas & Eliz'th Jones, of Clonelty, Labourer.
John Richardson.

Born: 12th May 1852		Baptised: 1st August 1852
James, of John & Margt McClean, of Piper Hill, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st August 1852		Baptised: 14th August 1852
Johnston, of James & Jane Fee, of Kilready, Labourer.
[     ].

Born: 22nd June 1852		Baptised: 22nd August 1852
Jane, of John & Sophie Hutchison, of Conckera, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 26th July 1852		Baptised: 29th August 1852
Sarah, of James & Margt Gilroy, Leitrim, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 11th August 1852		Baptised: 3rd September 1852
Catherine Col[    ], of James & Catherine Robinson, of N.T. Butler, Clerk.
Jn'o Thornhill.

Born: 5th August 1852		Baptised: 5th September 1852
Bessy, of Thomas & Ellen Mary Beatty, of Kil[     ], Labourer.
Jn'o Labourer.

Page 40
Born: 24th July 1852		Baptised: 12th September 1852
Sarah Anne, of John & Catherine Irwin, of Drumclay, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 28th August 1852		Baptised: 3rd October 1852
Hugh, of William & Margaret Bushell, of Kilready, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 23rd August 1852		Baptised: 3rd October 1852
Margt Jane, of James & [     ] Little, of Doohat, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 19th September 1852	Baptised: 17th October 1852
James, of John & Margaret Wadsworth, of Aharasky, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st October 1852		Baptised: 14th November 1852
Elizabeth, of John & Mary Robinson, of Feugh, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 24th August 1852		Baptised: 24th October 1852  [Dates reveresed in orginal OPR]
John, of Thomas & Jane Doonan, of Kilroot, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 27th August 1852		Baptised: 28th October 1852
Sarah, of Hamilton & Elizabeth Clendining, of Kilcornan, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 29th October 1852		Baptised: 5th December 1852
Samuel, of James & Mary Ann Johnston, of Clonelty, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Page 41
Born: 8th October 1850		Baptised: 14th October 1850 (sic)
Elizabeth, of James & Mary Ann Johnston, of Clonelty, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

====
1853
====
Born: 6th September 1852		Baptised: 23rd January 1853
Martha Josephine, of James & Sophia FitzGerald, of N.T. Butler, Physician.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 8th January 1853		Baptised: 13th February 1853
Thom (sic), of William And'w & Frances Allen, of Kilgarett, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 22nd February 1853	Baptised: 27th February 1853
Francis, of Joseph & Jane Welch, of Drumbullg, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 15th February 1853		Baptised: 27th February 1853
Eliza Jane, of Daniel & Matilda Bushell, of Kilready, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st February 1853		Baptised: 6th March 1853
Robert, of James & Margt Doonan, of Ringvilla, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 28th February 1853		Baptised: 13th March 1853
Joseph Coulson, of Robert & Margaret Liddle, of De[er]rycorby, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 17th March 1853		Baptised: 3rd April 1853
Thomas, of William & Ann Kirkham, of Ratoul, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 42
Born: 21st March 1853		Baptised: 24th April 1853
James, of John & Maryann Armstrong, of Kilroot, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 3rd March 1853		Baptised: 8th May 1853
William, of John & Eliza Allen, of Aughnhinch, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 5th April 1853		Baptised: 28th May 1853
John, of James & Elizabeth Golds, Culion, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 10th February 1853		Baptised: 12th June 1853
Oliver Dan'l, of Thomas & Annabella Moore, of N.T. Butler, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 10th December 1852	Baptised: 12th June 1853
William, of John & Eliz'th [     ], of [     ], Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 29th April 1853		Baptised: 19th June 1853
Christ'r, of William & Susan Armstrong, of [     ], Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 28th March 1851 (sic)	Baptised: 28th April 1851 (sic)
Thomas, of William & Susan Armstrong, of [     ], Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 10th April 1853		Baptised: [  ] July 1853
Mary, of Ch'r & Frances Robinson, of N.T. Butler.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 43
Born: 15th June 1853		Baptised: 3rd July 1853
Arthur, of John & Cath'e Hetherington, of Cullion, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 8th May 1853		Baptised: 10th July 1853
John, of John & Margt Breedon, of Derysteton, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 14th May 1853		Baptised: 10th July 1853
Margt Anne, of William & Rosanne Kennedy Kennedy (sic), of Magh[     ], Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Baptised: 31st July 1853
Archibald, of Arch[     ], & Isabella Foster, of [     ], Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Baptised: 31st July 1853
Edward, of Thomas & Eliza West, of Drum[     ], Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Baptised: 1st June 1853		Baptised: 31st July 1853
Eleanor, of James & F. Allen, of Legmacafry, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st August 1853		Baptised: 14th August 1853
Eliza, illegitimate of Edward Hicks of [     ], Labourer, & Margt Elliott.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 2nd June 1853		Baptised: 28th August 1853
Susan, of  John & Susan Mc[     ], of Lislaris, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 44
Born: 15th August 1853		Baptised: 28th August 1853
Elizabeth, of James & Jane Fo[     ], of [     ], Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 18th August 1853		Baptised: 4th September 1853
[     ], of John & Margt B[     ], of [     ], Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 2nd June 1853		Baptised: 18th September 1853
Sarah, of Thomas & Mary Ann Allen, of Lough Killagreen, Farmer.
Wm [  ] Deering, Off'g Minister.

Born: 4th September 1853		Baptised: 2nd October 1853
Margaret, daughter of William & Jane Clarke, of Gortgranagh, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 2nd July 1853		Baptised: 2nd October 1853
Jane, John & Margt Malone, of [     ], Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 12th August 1853		Baptised: 2nd October 1853
Caroline, of George & Mary [    ], of [     ], Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 18th July 1853		Baptised: 2nd October 1853
William, of Elizabeth Holden & Robert Robinson, of Feugh, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 25th September 1853	Baptised: 14th October 1853
Jane Anne, of William & Margt Atwell, of Derrysteton, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 45
Eliza Kirk or Morehead 		[Rest of entry blank in Register.]

Born: 20th November 1852 (sic)	Baptised: 4th December 1853
James Henry, of Thomas & Eliza Beatty, of Killycarnan, Labourer.  17/12/81 A. [     ]. (sic)
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 15th December 1853	Baptised: 25th December 1853
William, of James & Elizabeth McGl[     ]n, of Feugh, Schoolmaster.  [     ].

Born: 14th December 1852 (sic)	Baptised: 14th December 1853
Harriett Amelia, of [     ] & Selina G[    ], N. Town Butler, Commercial Agent.
Jn'n Thornhill.

====
1854
====
Born: 24th March 1854		Baptised: 16th April 1854
George Bradley, of John & Fanny Moorehead, of Concker, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 8th March 1854		Baptised: 16th April 1854
[     ], of [     ] & Catherine Wilson, of N.T. Butler, Schoolmaster.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 25th March 1854		Baptised: 16th April 1854
Jeffrys, of Frank & Martha [     ], of Gubb, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st March 1854		Baptised: 23rd April 1854
William, of William & Isabella B[     ], of Aughnahinch, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 46
Born: 20th March 1854		Baptised: 30th April 1854
Elizabeth, of William & Margt West, of Dromgole, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 12th May 1854		Baptised: 4th June 1854
John, of Thos John & Rachel Smith & of Bunn, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 19th May 1854		Baptised: 4th June 1854
Mary, of Sarah Moore & Joseph McDermot, illegitimate child, Servant.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 11th May 1860		Baptised: 11th June 1854
John, of Rachel & Robert Armstrong, of L.K. Green, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 8th April 1860		Baptised: 23rd July 1854
Margaret, of Thomson & Margaret Irwin, of Leitrim, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 22nd March 1854		Baptised: 25th July 1854
Elizabeth, of Francis & Elizabeth West, of Knockmakiggan, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 26th June 1854		Baptised: 30th July 1854
Samuel, of Robert & Sarah Hutchison, of Clonumphry, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 16th May 1854		Baptised: 13th August 1854
Edw'd Henry, of William & Sarah Wiggins, of Knockmagon, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 47
Born: 7th May 1854		Baptised: 27th August 1854
Thomas, of Robert & Margaret Doonan, of Kilard, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 26th July 1854		Baptised: 20th August 1854
[Blank in Register], of William & Martha Coulson, Clonumphry, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 26th July 1854		Baptised: 3rd September 1854
Mary Jane, of James & Mary Little, of Loughkillygreen, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 30th April 1854		Baptised: 1st October 1854
Emma [     ]ldina, of James & Sophia FitzGerald, of N.T. Butler, Physician.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 20th June 1854		Baptised: 8th October 1854
Christo'r, of John & Elizabeth Coulson, of Clonumphry, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 3rd October 1854		Baptised: 29th October 1854
Eliza Jane, of Thomas & Eliza West, of Clonelty, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 21st September 1854	Baptised: 12th November 1854
Thos, of John & Cath'e Irwin, of Drumclay, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 27th June 1854		Baptised: 19th November 1854
Eliza Jane, of Martha & William Robinson, Feaugh, Farmer,
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 48
Born: 1st September 1854		Baptised: 19th November 1854
Bessy Ann, of Jane & William Bushell, of KnockmaKiggan, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 10th July 1853 (sic)		Baptised: 20th July 1853 (sic)
Anna, of Martha & William Robinson, of Feaugh, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 19th September 1854	Baptised: 3rd December 1854
Anna, of Hugh & Anna Bushell, of Kilready, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 12th October 1854		Baptised: 17th December 1854
Rebecca, of Joseph & Jane Welsh, of Drumbrughas, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 18th November 1854	Baptised: 15th December 1854 (sic)
Edward, of Hamilton & [blank] Clendining, of Kilnacran, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 26th September 1854	Baptised: 25th December 1854
John, of John & Eleanor Bryde, of Derrycorby, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

====
1855
====
Born: 6th January 1855		Baptised: 7th January 1855
[     ], of John & Eliza Allen, of Aghnahinch, Farmer.
J. Richardson.

Born: 20th October 1854		Baptised: 7th January 1855
Tom Henry, of A[     ] & Margt [      ], of Clenelty, Labourer.
J. Richardson.

PAGE 49
Born: 11th December 1854	Baptised: 14th January 1855
John, of John & Mary Robinson, of Feaugh, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 12th December 1854	Baptised: 14th January 1855
Chas Jones, of William & Maryann Lee, of Drummusky, Servant.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 15th December 1854	Baptised: 14th January 1855
Elizabeth anne, of Robert & Ellen Peters, of N.T. Butler, Blacksmith.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st January 1855		Baptised: 28th January 1855
Eliza Jane, of Margt & James Allen, of Aghnahinch, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st January 1855		Baptised: 4th February 1855
James, of James & Elizabeth Goold, of Cullion, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 2nd February 1855		Baptised: 11th February 1855
Ralph, of James & Maryann Armstrong, of Clenelty, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st March 1855		Baptised: 1st April 1855
William Alex'r, of Geo. & Mary Wedgworth, of Aharusky, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 23rd January 1855		Baptised: 1st April 1855
Thomas, of James & Jane Elliott, of Lurgan Boy, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 50
Born: 20th April 1855		Baptised: 6th May 1855
John James, of James & Mary Ann Micham, of [     ], [blank].
Jn'n Thornhill

Born: 23rd March 1855		Baptised: 4th May 1855
[blank], of [blank] Robinson, of N.T. Butler, Methodist Preacher.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st May 1855		Baptised: 20th May 1855
Mary Anne, of Thomas & Jane Doonan, of Kilrute, Farmer.
Wm W. Deering, Off'g Minister.

Born: 10th November 1854	Baptised: 17th June 1855
Elizabeth, of Samuel & Mary Hutchins, of Clevagh, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st March 1855		Baptised: 24th June 1855
Robert, of Robert & Eliza Robinson, of Feaugh, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 7th June 1855		Baptised: 15th July 1855
Henry, of [     ] & Eliza Booth, Farmer of [     ].
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 22nd April 1855		Baptised: 15th July 1855
[     ], of Adam & [     ] Cl[     ], Soldier.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st June 1855		Baptised: 22nd July 1855
William, of John & Catherine Scarkatt, of Baly Hulla, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 51
Born: 6th March 1855		Baptised: 5th August 1855
Walter, of James & Isabella Dawson, of N.T. Butler, In the Revenue Service.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st August 1855		Baptised: 2nd September 1855
Fra's Elizabeth, of And'w & Fra's Allan, of Kilgaret, Farmer.
Jon'n Thornhill.

Born: 21st July 1855		Baptised: 16th September 1855
Margt, of John & Margt Wadgworth, of Drum[    ], [     ].
Jon'n Thornhill.

Born: 12th July 1855		Baptised: 16th September 1855
Eliza Anne, of [     ] & Elizabeth Taylor, of Kilroot, Farmer.
Jon Thornhill.

Born: 8th [     ] 1855		Baptised: 7th October 1855
Mary Jane, of Joseph & Sarah Bushel, of Knockma Kiggan, Farmer.
Jon Thornhill.

Born: 30th September 1855	Baptised: 14th October 1855
William, of William & Hjane Jones, of Knockmakegan, Labourer.
Jon Thornhill.

Born: 3rd August 1855		Baptised: 28th October 1855
Eliza Ann, of James & Margt Doonan, Ringvilla, Farmer.
Jon Thornhill.

Born: 4th September 1855		Baptised: 4th November 1855
Mary, of James & Mary Ann Armstrong, of [     ], Farmer.
Jon Thornhill.

PAGE 52
Born: 28th August 1855		Baptised: 18th November 1855
Sophia, of James & Mary Allen, of Farm, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 29th September 1855	Baptised: 25th November 1855
Louisa Jane, of Alex'r & Cath'e Wilson, of N.T.B., School Master.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st February 1855		Baptised: 23rd December 1855
Jane, Wm & Jane Clarke of Gortgarvin, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 7th September 1855		Baptised: 30th December 1855
Mary Jane, of Wiliam & Eliza Barron, of Gortbrannon, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 31st October 1855		Baptised: 30th December 1855
William, of James & Dorcas Laiddler, of Leitrim, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

====
1856
====
Born: 19th September 1855	Baptised: 5th January 1856
George, of Ch'r & Fanny Robinson, of N.T. Butler, Shoe Maker.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 9th September 1855		Baptised: 6th January 1856
Isabella, of James & Phebe Allan, of Legmacafry, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 8th May 1855		Baptised: 13th January 1856
James [     ], of John & Mary Roden, of Deryhoolahan, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 53
Born: 20th December 1855	Baptised: [  ] January 1856
William, of John & Margt McClean, of Lisnam[    ], Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 28th December 1855	Baptised: 10th February 1856
Isabella, of Arch. & Isabella Foster, of Clonelty, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 14th December 1855	Baptised: 17th February 1856
Elizabeth, of William & anne Graydon, of Piper Hill, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 25th January 1856		Baptised: 22nd February 1856
Matilda, of John & Cath'e Hetherington, of Cullion, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 2nd February 1856		Baptised: 2nd March 1856
William , of Yjpmas & Ellen Beaty, of Doohat, Labour.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 12th January 1856		Baptised: 9th March 1856
Margt, of John & Jane Hicks, of Cornabrass, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 8th November 1855		Baptised: 11th May 1856
Cosby Rupert Barber, of William & Elizabeth, Rev'd Wm Deering (sic), of Drumusky, Clergyman.
M. Richardson.

Born: 28th April 1856		Baptised: 25th May 1856
Richard, of John & Eliza Allen, of Curameil, Farmer.
M. Richardson.

PAGE 54
Born: 18th April 1856		Baptised: 1st June 1856
William Henry, of Robt & Mary Doonan, of Kilroott (sic), Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 17th April 1856		Baptised: 17th April 1856 (sic)
John, of Edw'd & Elizabeth Jones, of Clonelty, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 9th March 1856		Baptised: 1st June 1856
Augusta Margt, of James & Sophia FitzGerald, of N.T. Butler, Physician.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 25th April 1856		Baptised: 29th June 1856
Martha, of James & Martha Gilroy, of Leitrim, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

[The Clerk appears to have mixed up the birth baptisms dates of the next couple of entries.]
Born: 6th July 1856		Baptised: 14th May 1856 (sic)
Martha, of Sam'l & Eliza Clarke, of Maghera, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 13th July 1856		Baptised: 17th June 1856
Sarah Anne, of James & Jane Fee, of Mullyduff, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 22nd March 1856		Baptised: 10th July 1856
Sam'l, of Fra's & Elizabeth West, of Knockmakegan, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 30th June 1856		Baptised: 27th July 1856
Thomas, of William & Margt West, of Drumgole, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 55
Born: 5th June 1856		Baptised: 30th August 1856
Rich'd, of John & Susan Wade, of Leitrim, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 11th July 1856		Baptised: 31st August 1856
William, of Joseph & Elizabeth Graydon, of Corsenagh, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 10th August 1856		Baptised: 17th August 1856
Robt, of William & Eliza [     ], of Parish of Tayhallan, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 8th March 1856		Baptised: 17th August 1856
James, illegitimate of Margt Coyle & Jas McCamey, of Feaugh, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 14th June 1856		Baptised: 18th August 1856
Robert, of Robt & Margt [     ], of Leitrim, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 27th July 1856		Baptised: 7th September 1856
Jane, of Hugh & Anne Bushel, of Kilready, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 28th July 1856		Baptised: 7th September 1856
Sarah Jane, of Robt & Sarah Hutchinson, of Clinafry.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 27th July 1856		Baptised: 14th September 1856
James, of Daniel & Matilda Bushel, of Kilready, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

PAGE 56
Born: 19th May 1856		Baptised: 14th September 1856
Thomas, of John & Margaret Doonan, of Kilroot, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 6th August 1856		Baptised: 21st September 1856
Esther, Richard & Mary Ward, of Kilturk, Labourer.
Wm Bicken.

Born: 1st September 1856		Baptised: 28th September 1856
James, of William & Jane [     ], of Bally[     ], [     ].
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 8th October 1856		Baptised: 5th October 1856
John, of John & Catherine Irwin, of Drumclay, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 8th January 1856		Baptised: 12th October 1856
Margt, of Christ'r & Margt Armstrong.  (sic)

Born: 13th July 1856		Baptised: 12th October 1856
Eliza Ann, of James & Mary Little, of Feaugh, Labourer.

Born: 12th April 1856		Baptised: 26th October 1856
William, of Andrew Irwin, of Leitrim, Farmer & Bessy Forster, of Feaugh.  Illegitimate.
Wm Bicken.

Born: 28th October 1856		Baptised: 9th November 1856
Joseph, of Joseph & Jane Waqlsh, of [     ], Farmer.  Wm Bicken.

PAGE 57
Baptised: 7th December 1856
James, of Wm & Mabell [     ], of Lough[    ], Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 7th October 1856		28th December 1856
Mary Elizabeth, of Thomas & Arabell Moore, of [     ], [     ].
Jn'n Thornhill.

====
1857
====
Born: 19th January 1857		Baptised: 1st February 1857
William, of Henry & Elizabeth [     ], of Corscreenagh, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st December 1856		Baptised: 5th February 1857
Robert, of James & Eliza Goold, of Cullion, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 18th October 1856		Baptised: 8th February 1857
James, of James & Jane Elliott, of Lurganboy, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 11th February 1857		Baptised: 15th February 1857
Thomas, of John & Anne Murphy, of Mulladuff, Labourer.
Wm Bicken.

Born: 30th February 1857 	Baptised: 22nd March 1857 (sic)
Charlotte Elizabeth, of [     ] & Margaret Morrison, of N.T. Butler, Saddler.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 1st January 1857		Baptised: 15th February 1857
Robert, of Robert & Rachel Armstrong, of Loughkillygreen, Farmer.
M. Richardson.

PAGE 58
Born: 28th January 1857		Baptised: 29th March 1857
John, of William & Susan Armstrong, of Drumcaw, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 8th March 1857		Baptised: 3rd May 1857
Isabella, of Wm & Margt Lee, of Drummusky, Servant.
John K[     ].

Born:  [  ] March 1857		Baptised: 4th June 1857
David, of Christopher & Frances Armstrong, of N.T. Butler, Shoemaker.
Wm Bicken.

Born: 26th March 1857		Baptised: 14th June 1857
John, of John & Sarah McGovern, of Knockmakiegan, Labourer.
Wm Bicken.

Born: 5th February 1857		Baptised: 28th June 1857
Ralph, of John & Margt Doogan, of Drummaw, Farmer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 28th June 1857		Baptised: 5th July 1857
John, of Thos & Mary Bredin, of N.T. Butler, Preacher.
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 3rd July 1857		Baptised: 10th July 1857
John, illegitimate child of Cath'e Welsch, of Drum[    ].
Jn'n Thornhill.

Born: 10th June 1857		Baptised: 12th July 1857
[blank], of [blank] Bowes, of Feaugh, Labourer.
Jn'n Thornhill.

End Papers
					Baptised		Born
Geo.		Margt &		4th June 1850		4th May 1850
		Geo. McGan
Sarah Anne				1st March 1852	19th February 1852
Ellen					16th May 1854	16th April 1854