Church: FERMANAGH, Marriages recorded in Aghavea CoI. 1815 - 1879, Fermanagh, N. Ireland
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
Copyright
Church Records
Contributed by George Armstrong
_________________________


MARRIAGES RECORDED IN AGHAVEA C. OF I. 1815 - 1879
TRANSCRIBED BY GEORGE ARMSTRONG  2016
PRONI. MIC 583/8
PERMISSION TO PUBLISH GRANTED BY THE DEPUTY KEEPER OF RECORDS, PRONI



Page wide - scroll right to see all information
INDEX AT THE BOTTOM OF THE PAGE


=================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW     DATE         GROOMS NAME              GROOMS SURNAME                STATUS      OCCUPATION            ABODE                                                             BRIDES                BRIDES		 STATUS          ABODE                                                  MARRIED/                   LICENCE/BANNS              WITNESSES							         COMMENTS
=================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
1       20/10/1815   William                  ALEXANDER                     not listed  not listed            not listed                                                        Mary                  BEATY		 not listed      not listed                                             not listed                 Licence                    none listed
2       1/1/1816     Thomas (Rev.)            BURNEY?                       not listed  not listed            Clogher                                                           Mary Anne             DUNDASS		 not listed      Gola                                                   not listed                 Licence                    none listed
3       17/5/1816    Andrew                   FORESTER                      not listed  not listed            Whitepark, Parish of Aghavea                                      Jane                  FORESTER		 not listed      Parish of Aghalurcher                                  not listed                 Licence                    none listed
4       1/4/1816     William                  CLARKE                        not listed  not listed            Tyrenny (Tirenny?), Parish of Aghalurcher                         Anne                  POTTS		 not listed      Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea           not listed                 Banns (Called in Church)   none listed
5       17/10/1816   James                    NIXON                         not listed  not listed            Golan, Parish of Clones                                           Elinor                MITCHELL		 not listed      Leitrim, Parish of Aghavea                             J.B. Story                 Licence                    none listed
6       25/10/1816   William                  CLEGG                         not listed  not listed            Tamlaght, Parish of Derryvullan                                   Margaret              NELSON		 not listed      Cornafannock (Cornafannoge?), Parish of Aghavea        J.B. Story                 Licence                    none listed
7       30/10/1817   James                    LITTLE                        not listed  not listed            Tulna---?, Parish of Aghavea                                      Jane                  CATOTHERS		 not listed      Giltah? (Giltagh?), Parish of Aghavea                  J. Auchenleck              not listed                 none listed
8       21/11/1817   William                  ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Brookeborough                                                     Elizabeth             WHEATLEY		 not listed      Brookeborough                                          J. Auchenleck              not listed                 none listed
9       ?/?/1818     James                    NELSON                        not listed  not listed            Drumhoy                                                           Rhoda                 BEATY		 not listed      Drumhoy                                                not listed                 Banns (Called in Church)   none listed
10      7/12/1818    Andrew                   MCALEY                        not listed  not listed            Drumcolg___? (Drumcolgny?), Parish of Clenish (Cleenish?)         Anne                  BOWES		 not listed      Ashkoran (Eshacorran?), of this parish. (Aghavea)      not listed                 Licence                    none listed
11      24/12/1818   James                    REILLY                        not listed  not listed            Tattygar (Tattygare?), Parish of Drummully                        Mary                  MAZE		 not listed      Drummoris (Drumoris?), of this parish. (Aghavea)       not listed                 Licence                    none listed
12      9/11/1819    William                  ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Tattykeeran, Parish of Aghavea                                    Margaret              IRVINE		 not listed      Tattinfree, Parish of Aghavea                          not listed                 Licence                    none listed
13      26/11/1819   Henry                    COROTHERS                     not listed  not listed            Arduncian (Ardunshin?), of this parish (Aghavea)                  Margaret              MONTGOMERY	 not listed      Loughside?                                             not listed                 Licence                    none listed
14      6/1/1820     Thomas                   GIBSON                        not listed  not listed            not listed                                                        Alicia                WALLACE		 not listed      Glebe, Aghavea                                         not listed                 not listed                 none listed
15      7/2/1820     George                   ELLIOTT                       not listed  not listed            Clones, Parish of Clones                                          Maria                 FOWLER		 not listed      Brookeborough                                          not listed                 Licence                    none listed
16      11/3/1820    George                   MAYNE                         not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Elizabeth             SHARD		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       not listed                 Licence                    none listed
17      6/3/1820     Ralph                    BALFOUR                       not listed  not listed            Slush Hill, Parish of Aghalurcher                                 Jane                  MCNEICE		 not listed      Nutfield, Parish of Aghavea                            illegible                  Licence                    none listed
18      11/5/1820    John                     BRAYDON                       not listed  not listed            Killykeirnan (Killykeeran?)                                       Margaret              BRYANS		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      not listed                 Banns (Called in Church)   none listed
19      15/6/1820    Andrew                   BRADON                        not listed  not listed            The Carrick?                                                      Mary                  CREIGHTON		 not listed      Tulnagone (Tullynagowan?)                              not listed                 Licence                    none listed
20      29/9/1820    John                     PATTON                        not listed  not listed            Clones                                                            Sarah                 ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Brookeborough, of this parish. (Aghavea)               not listed                 Licence                    none listed
21      20/10/1820 ? John                     GREGSTOWN                     not listed  not listed            Enniskillen, Parish of Enniskillen                                Jane                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       not listed                 Licence                    none listed
22      5/3/1821     John                     DANE                          not listed  not listed            Drumboy, Parish of Boho                                           Jane                  WANE?		 not listed      Skeagh, of this parish. (Aghavea)                      not listed                 Licence                    none listed
23      6/3/1821     James                    FAIR                          not listed  not listed            Currogs, Parish of Aghalurcher                                    Catherine             RAINBIRD		 not listed      Tonawilla? (Tonavally?), Parish of Aghavea             not listed                 Licence                    none listed
24      17/5/1821    James                    STEEL?                        not listed  not listed            Drapers Hill, Parish of Aghavea                                   Anne                  MCQUADE		 not listed      Drumgorran, Parish of Aghavea                          not listed                 Licence                    none listed
25      19/7/1821    George                   FORSTER                       not listed  not listed            Tattygar (Tattygare?), Parish of Derryvullan                      Mary                  MONTGOMERY	 not listed      Raheelan? (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea             not listed                 Licence                    none listed
26      1/1/1822     John                     GRAYDON                       not listed  not listed            Sidare (Sidaire?), Parish of Magheracross                         Mary                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       not listed                 not listed                 none listed
27      3/1/1822     John                     MITCHELL                      not listed  not listed            Greenhill, Parish of Aghavea                                      Margaret              ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea           not listed                 not listed                 none listed
28      1/3/1822     William                  ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Brookeborough                                                     Eleanor               GLEN		 not listed      Maguiresbridge, Parish of Aghalurcher                  not listed                 Licence                    none listed
29      7/3/1822     William                  BEATY                         not listed  Lieut in .. Militia   Carrickmacosker, Parish of Aghalurcher                            Mary                  BREADON		 not listed      Forthill, Parish of Aghavea                            not listed                 not listed                 none listed
30      17/1/1822    William                  JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Clogher                                                 Eleanor               ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Brookeborough                                          J.E.                       Licence                    none listed
31      11/2/1823    Francis                  STORY                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Kinawley? Diocese of Kilmore                            Anne                  CREIGHTON		 not listed      Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?), Parish of Aghavea           J.E.                       Licence                    none listed
32      28/5/1823    James                    SHERRY?                       not listed  not listed            Mulnadorne (Mulnadoran?)                                          Martha                MCILWEE?		 not listed      Mulnadorne (Mulnadoran?)                               not listed                 not listed                 none listed
33      5/8/1823     William                  PALMER                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Derryvullan                                             Elizabeth             SHERRY?		 not listed      Mulnadorne (Mulnadoran?), Parish of Aghavea            not listed                 not listed                 none listed
34      23/9/1823    John                     ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Greenhill                                                         Alicia                MONTGOMERY	 not listed      Gortin (Gorteen?)                                      not listed                 Banns                      none listed
35      29/11/1823   John                     WILLIS?                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Monaghan                                                Anabella              GRAYDON?		 not listed      Forthill                                               not listed                 Licence                    none listed
36      12/1/1824    John                     CORRY?                        not listed  not listed            Lisnawilly? (Lisnawery?), Parish of Ballynasaggart.               Margaret              BOWES		 not listed      Eshakorn (Eshacorran?), Parish of Aghavea              not listed                 Licence                    none listed
37      16/7/1824    William                  DEAN                          not listed  not listed            Drumboy, Parish of Boho                                           Mary                  VANCE?		 not listed      Skeagh, Parish of Aghavea                              not listed                 Licence                    none listed
38      4/11/1824    John                     WATT                          not listed  Policeman             not listed                                                        Mary                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea           not listed                 Licence                    none listed
39      24/12/1824   James                    JARDIN                        not listed  not listed            Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                                           Anne                  WORRELL		 not listed      Rannafealy?                                            not listed                 Licence                    none listed
40      ?/?/1825     William                  BAMFORD                       not listed  not listed            Derryheely, of this parish (Aghavea)                              Anne                  SHERRY		 not listed      Narnatilly?, of this parish (Aghavea?)                 not listed                 Banns (Called in Church)   none listed
41      27/7/1825    James                    MCCABE                        not listed  not listed            Nutfield                                                          Elizabeth             LOVETT?		 not listed      Drumard                                                not listed                 Licence                    none listed
42      6/12/1825    Robert                   RUTHERFORD                    not listed  not listed            Crieve?, Parish of Enniskillen                                    Alice                 GRANLEES		 not listed      Derryvree                                              not listed                 Banns                      none listed
43      25/8/1826    Robert                   ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Clanbuchan? (Clanabogan?)                                         Jane                  HENDERSON?	 not listed      Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea           not listed                 Licence                    none listed
44      5/10/1826    Robert                   DIXON                         not listed  not listed            Tullyreah? (Tullyreagh?), Parish of Aghavea                       Sarah                 BEATTY		 not listed      Brook____? (Brookeborough?), Parish of Aghavea         Edward Gordon              Licence                    none listed
45      27/12/1826   William                  MCMAHON                       not listed  not listed            Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                                             Fanny                 DONOLY		 not listed      Little Dungoghy                                        Edward Gordon              Banns                      none listed
46      23/2/1827    William                  ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Derrysteeton (Derrysteaton?), Parish of Galon (Galloon?)          Elizabeth             HALL		 not listed      Stranafely, Parish of Aghavea                          Edward Gordon              Licence                    none listed
47      8/5/1827     John                     ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Boyhill, Parish of Aghavea                                        Isabella              ATWELL		 not listed      Boyhill, Parish of Aghavea                             not listed                 not listed                 none listed
48      6/7/1827     James                    BEATTY                        not listed  not listed            Corlough?, Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Anne                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea           John Hare                  Licence                    none listed
49      ?/?/1827     James                    DIXON                         not listed  not listed            Castle Coffield? (Castlecaulfield?) Parish of Donaghmore          Martha                LITTLE		 not listed      Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?), Parish of Aghavea           John Hare                  Licence                    none listed
50      4/12/1827    William                  BEATY                         not listed  not listed            Tullawella (Tonavally?), Parish of Aghavea                        Jane                  MURPHY?		 not listed      Currin?, Parish of Aghavea                             not listed                 Licence                    none listed
51      27/12/1827   John                     IRVINE                        not listed  not listed            Drumlone, Parish of Aghavea                                       Mary                  GARDNER		 not listed      Drumlone, Parish of Aghavea                            John Hare                  not listed                 none listed
52      11/2/1828    Samuel                   BAMFORD                       not listed  not listed            Derryheely, Parish of Aghavea                                     Catherine             HARPUR		 not listed      Derryheely, Parish of Aghavea                          C.M. Stewart               not listed                 none listed
53      12/6/1828    Noble T.                 WILEY                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Rachel                HALL		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 none listed
54      18/7/1828    Edward                   ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Margaret              ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 William Armstrong & William Armstrong (as record)
55      28/8/1828    Francis                  GRAHAM                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary Anne             HEWITT?		 not listed      not listed                                             John Hare                  not listed                 Adam Little & A___? Hewitt
56      21/10/1828   Edward                   FARRELL                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  BEATTY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 James Beatty & William Armstrong
57      9/12/1828    James                    PURDY                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  NOBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 Archy Noble & James Nelson?
58      13/1/1829    John                     SMYTH                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Clogher                                                 Elizabeth             CURRY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 Robert Breaden, Elizabeth Curry? & John Breaden?
59      19/3/1829    John                     COURTNEY                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Frances               BUSHELL		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      not listed                 not listed                 William Bushell & G. Dunbar
60      2/6/1829     Thomas                   WARRELL                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Maria                 JORDAN		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 John Jordan & William Warell (as record)
61      5/6/1829     Samuel                   JORDAN                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Elizabeth             WARREL		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 William Warrell & James Jordan
62      9/7/1829     James                    GALAGHER                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Tomrigan? (Tomregan?)                                   Ellin?                HUETT?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 Francis Graham? & Adam Little
63      12/8/1829    James                    KERR?                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Devenish?                                               Issabella (as record) LAIRD		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 Charles Blakly & Alexander Young
64      14/11/1829   William                  ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Derry                                                             Frances               HARE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 James Haire & (illegible) Haire?
65      21/5/1830    Robert                   ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Galloon                                                 Jane                  HALL		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 Charles Hall & John Morrison
66      14/9/1830    James                    WEIR                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  NOBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 William Noble & James Beatty
67      14/?/1830    John                     KENNEDY                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Margaret              BOWER?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 Robert Armstrong & John Bower?
68      9/11/1830    Isaack                   WRAY?                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea?                                                Eliza                 GREENLEESE	 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Wilson                not listed                 Noble Harpur & Isaik Wray?
69      9/11/1830    James                    PRIMROSE                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  COX		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Wilson                not listed                 none listed
70      29/12/1830   George                   KING                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Galloon                                                 Mary                  NOBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 Andrew Armstrong & Thomas or Charles Armstrong
71      14/2/1831    Thomas                   BREDIN                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Galloon                                                 Mary Anne             NOBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 Archy Noble & Edward Noble
72      22/2/1831    John                     BEATTY                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Anne                  JORDAN		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Hare                  not listed                 Christopher Johnston? & John Bower or Bowes?
73      31/5/1831    Thomas                   SHEPHERD                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Margaret              ROBINSON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Archibald Wilkin, George Jordan? & B? Murphy
74      2/6/1831     Thomas Armstrong         WHITELY                       not listed  not listed            Ballyreagh, Parish of Aghavea                                     Mary                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Foidragh (Foydragh?), Parish of Aghavea                John Wilson                not listed                 William Armstrong (only 1)
75      29/6/1831    Thomas                   ELLIOTT                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Magheracross                                            Sarah                 BOWER or BOWES?	 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Thomas Robinson & John Bower or Bowes?
76      4/7/1831     James                    KNIGHT                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Margaret              STINSON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Banns                      James Noble & Charles? Noble
77      28/7/1831    illegible                JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea?                                                Maria                 STORY?		 not listed      not listed                                             John Wilson                Licence                    Charles? Jordan & William Fleming
78      18/9/1831    John                     NOBLE                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Maria                 ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Francis Armstrong (only 1)
79      5/12/1831    Robert                   MARSHALL                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Margaret?             CRAWFORD		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Banns                      Francis Graham? & James (illegible)
80      27/1/1832    William                  BOYD                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Cleenish                                                Mary                  GRAHAM		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Robert Armstrong & Andrew Love?
81      25/2/1832    John                     DAVISON                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Enniskillen                                             Margaret              KENNY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    James Raydon?, Christopher Dawson & John Rutledge
82      7/5/1832     Thomas                   GRAHAM                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Letitia               NOBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Thomas Morrison, William Burley & Thomas Ward?
83      20/5/1832    Robert                   JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Catherine             TRIMBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John Armstrong & James Johnston
84      22/6/1832    Francis                  ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  PIPER		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Adam Piper, Robert Armstrong & Henry Rutledge
85      28/8/1832    James                    DAVIS                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Enniskillen                                             Jane                  ATWILL		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Charles (illegible) & James Atwill
86      23/5/1833    Robert                   DONALDSON                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Mary                  KENNY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John Rutledge, Mark? Thompson & John (illegible)
87      21/6/1833    Edward                   WEST                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Enniskillen                                             Margaret              ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Wilson                Licence                    Robert Armstrong & Francis Armstrong
88      12/7/1833    Hugh                     HENDERSON                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Enniskillen                                             Anne                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Wilson                Licence                    (illegible) (Illegible) & William Beatty
89      6/8/1833     Robert                   ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  GRAHAM		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    David Johnston, Robert Armstrong & Charles Blakley
90      9/9/1833     John                     MAGUIRE                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Alice                 JOHNSTON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Banns                      John Graham & William Keenan
91      23/9/1833    William                  NELSON                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  BREDEN		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    James Breydon, David Campbell & William Breddon
92      9/1/1834     Andrew                   IRVINE                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  HUGHES		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John Lovitt, William Noble & William Story
93      11/2/1834    James                    BROWN                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Rose                  MCNIGHT		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Wilson                Licence                    Francis Graham & Robert McNight
94      24/2/1834    Walter                   CORRY                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Enniskillen?                                            Maria                 BOWES?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    James Curry, John Curry & John Jordan				 Brides surname listed as Corry but signature was Curry
95      14/3/1834    Francis                  JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Eliza                 HALL		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Mark Hall, James Armstrong & Francis Graham
96      26/5/1834    John                     BROWN                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Sarah                 SWEENY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Banns                      William Burley?, John Jordan, John Emmerson & William Rutledge
97      14/8/1834    James?                   CAROTHERS?                    not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Anne                  JOHNSTON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Wilson                Licence                    Francis? (Illegible) & John Johnston
98      15/8/1834    George                   KELLS?                        not listed  not listed            illegible                                                         Jane                  BUSHEL		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      not listed                 Licence                    Robert Crawford & William Bushel
99      20/10/1834   William                  SIMPSON                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Anne                  FARE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Banns                      Robert Armstrong, Robert Armstrong Sen. William Graham
=================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW     DATE         GROOMS NAME              GROOMS SURNAME                STATUS      OCCUPATION            ABODE                                                             BRIDES                BRIDES		 STATUS          ABODE                                                  MARRIED/                   LICENCE/BANNS              WITNESSES							         COMMENTS
=================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
100     29/10/1834   William?                 BREDON                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Elizabeth             BOWLES?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Robert? Breadon & James Breadon
101     19/1/1835    Thomas                   ELLIOTT                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Margaret              LOVITT		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    William? Noble? & Alexander (illegible)
102     6/2/1835     John                     JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Rossory?                                                Margaret              ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Francis Armstrong & James Beatty?
103     11/2/1835    Andrew                   LAW?                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Mary                  GRAYDON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John Rutledge, David Johnston & William Hall
104     13/2/1835    Robert                   ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  CAROTHERS		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      J. Harris                  Licence                    Thomas Boyd, Henry Rutledge & Robert (illegible)
105     21/2/1835    Robert                   STORY                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary Jane             NIXON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Charles Jordan, James Armstrong & Henry Laird
106     27/3/1835    Thomas                   IRVINE                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Elizabeth             BOWES		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Walter Curry, Thomas Stewart Skelgy? & Robert Rea
107     3/5/1835     James                    MOSEBY?                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Margaret?             BOWES		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Charles Carothers & Henry? (illegible)
108     5/5/1835     Thomas                   THOMPSON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Elizabeth             NOBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    William Noble, William Armstrong & (illegible) Noble
109     22/5/1835    William                  JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Armagh                                                            Margaret              ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Wilson                Licence                    William Armstrong & Christopher Johnston
110     7/7/1835     Robert                   POTTS                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Maria                 LAIRD		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John Graham (only 1)
111     8/8/1835     William                  SIMPSON                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Elizabeth             MORRISON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John Morrison & George Whyte
112     5/11/1835    Edward                   REYNOLDS                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Elizabeth             GRAYDON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Francis Sherry & James Renolds
113     1/12/1835    George                   COULTER                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Rebecca               PHILIPS		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Banns                      John Jordan, William Burley & James (illegible)
114     7/1/1836     Henry?                   LATTIMORE                     not listed  not listed            not listed                                                        Jane                  MITCHEL		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Thomas Caldwell (only 1)
115     27/1/1836    Edward                   MRPHEY?                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary?                 SMITH?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      John Wilson                Licence                    (illegible) (Illegible) & Edward Little
116     6/2/1836     George                   ILLEGIBLE                     not listed  not listed            illegible                                                         illegible             ILLEGIBLE		 not listed      illegible                                              illegible                  illegible                  James? Henderson?, (illegible) (illegible) & Edward (illegible)
117     7/2/1836     Robert                   ILLEGIBLE                     not listed  not listed            illegible                                                         Maria                 ILLEGIBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John Bredin? & Henry? Breaden
118     15/4/1836    James                    LITTLE                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  STORY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    James Jordan & Richard McClure
119     6/5/1836     Edward                   BOWES                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Galloon                                                 Esther?               ILLEGIBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    William Moore? & Edward Wiggins
120     30/5/1836    Robert                   HALL                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Martha                TRIMBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Thomas Warrell, Charles Jordan & Thomas Hall
121     5/?/1836     Thomas                   HALL                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary? Ann?            BREDIN?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Henry? Bredden, James Wilkin & James Jordan
122     15/91836     William                  KENWELL?                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Mary                  BRIDIN?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    (illegible) (illegible), (illegible) Bridon & James? Armstrong
123     27/9/1836    Joseph                   HEWITT                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Galloon                                                 Elizabeth             HENDERSON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John L___?, (illegible) (illegible) & George Henderson
124     2/12/1836    William                  ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Euphemia              EOODS		 not listed      Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Thomas Birney              Licence                    Christopher Armstrong & Leslie Woods
125     6/12/1836    Thomas                   ATTWILL                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Isabella              LITTLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    James McCabe & James Attwill
126     7/2/1837     John                     THOMPSON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Margaret              HEWITT		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    A. Beatty & George (illegible)
127     28/2/1837    Thomas                   ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  BREDIN		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Thomas Graham, Christopher Armstrong & John? Noble
128     10/3/1837    John                     NEAL                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  KENNY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Christopher Dawson & Samuel Kenny?
129     11/5/1837    Thomas                   GRAHAM                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  JOHNSTON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John Forester? & Samuel? Bredin
130     16/6/1837    William                  KETTYLS                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Enniskillen                                             Anne                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      William Moubray            Licence                    James Armstrong & John Graydon Henderson
131     21/6/1837    John                     DIXON                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Rebecca               ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      William Moubray            Licence                    John Armstrong & William Thompson
132     22/8/1837    Arthur                   FORSTER                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Enniskillen                                             Jane                  FORSTER		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    A.W. Bailey?, Thomas Shepherd & John Birney
133     6/9/1837     James                    MCCALDIN?                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Shankhill (Shankill?), Co. Antrim                       Mary Anne             ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John McCaldin?, William R. Armstrong & Thomas I. Johnston
134     24/11/1837   George                   MURPHY                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Elizabeth             ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    (illegible) West, Charles Carothers & George Little
135     5/12/1837    George                   ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Maria                 ILLEGIBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Banns                      (illegible) (illegible) & (illegible) (illegible)
136     14/5/1838    Richard                  KELLS?                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Clones                                                  Ann                   BEATTY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    William Armstrong, James Graham & Martin Neal?
137     6/7/1838     Hamil?                   NOBLE                         not listed  not listed            Ballymacarret, Co. Down                                           Jane                  CALLAGHAN		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Hugh? Callaghan, Edward (illegible) & James Maguire
138     16/8/1838    Benjamin Armstrong       NEELY                         not listed  not listed            Cavan                                                             Penelope              HENDERSON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      William Moubray            Licence                    G. D___? & John Gl___?
139     14/9/1838    John                     HALL                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Rachel                NOBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    William Noble & Thomas Thompson
140     29/11/1838   James                    CURRY                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  RENOLDS		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    James Elliott & Robert Wier (as record)
141     22/1/1839    Francis                  WEST                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Christopher Armstrong, William Potts & Christy? Armstrong
142     19/3/1839    William                  NOBLE                         not listed  not listed            Parish Of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  JOHNSTON		 not listed      Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Thomas Birney              Licence                    John Darling, Edward Noble & James Hogg
143     21/3/1839    Samuel                   BREDDEN                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  BOWLES		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Robert Breddon, William Breadon & William Breadon (as record)
144     22/3/1839    Robert                   HARPUR                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Catherine             BENSON?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    William Armstrong? & Richard Benson?
145     21/5/1839    William                  STORY                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Debby?                GILLIGAN		 not listed      Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Thomas Birney              Licence                    James? McIntire? (only 1)
146     22/5/1839    George                   ROBINSON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Enniskillen                                             Isaballa              ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Francis Graham, Thomas Robinson & James Robinson
147     3/6/1839     Alexander                BANVIL?                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Kinauly? (Kinawley?)                                    Margaret              KEENAN		 not listed      Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Thomas Birney              Licence                    Thomas Keenan & John Hall Phair?
148     11/6/1839    William                  ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Elizabeth             PIPER		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    William Armstrong, Francis Graham & John Piper
149     9/12/1839    Thomas                   TRIMBLE                       not listed  not listed            Killybregy (Killybreagy?), Parish of Aghavea                      Margaret              ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    Richard Rusk & James Trimble
150     24/4/1840    John Barber              BANKHEAD?                     not listed  not listed            Tullyguilly?, Parish of Drumgath, Co. Down                        Mary                  BIRNEY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      J. Harris                  Licence                    (illegible) Smith? & James Birney
151     5/5/1840     John                     JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Liskilly, Parish of Clones                                        Jane                  JORDAN		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Nathaniel (Illegible)      Licence                    John Jordan & Thomas Warrel
152     15/5/1840    James                    JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Clogher                                                 Francea               GRAYDON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Thomas Birney              Licence                    John Piper, William B. Birney & Joseph Johnston
153     20/8/1840    Thomas                   HALL                          not listed  not listed            Ranafely, Parish of Aghavea                                       Mary Ann              COULTER		 not listed      Breandrum, Parish of Aghavea                           illegible                  Licence                    John Jordan & (illegible) (illegible)
154     10/11/1840   Alexander                GRAHAM                        not listed  not listed            Forfey?, Parish of Aghalurcher                                    Alice?                JORDAN		 not listed      Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?), Parish of Aghavea             J. Whittaker               not listed                 James (illegible) & James? Graham
155     8/12/1840    William                  ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Mary                  SCOLES		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       J. Whittaker               not listed                 William Robert Armstrong & George? Birney
156     23/12/1840   James                    WILKIN                        not listed  not listed            Becho (Beagho?), Parish of Cleenish                               Susanna               JOHNSTON		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       Butler? Brooke             Licence                    Thomas I. Johnston & G____? Henderson
157     8/4/1841     George                   HALL                          not listed  not listed            Arlish, Parish of Aghavea                                         Susan                 HALL		 not listed      Stranafely, Parish of Aghavea                          Butler? Brooke             Licence                    Charles Hall (Ranafaley) & Anne? Armstrong
158     9/7/1841     William                  JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Liskilly, Parish of Clones                                        Margaret              JORDAN		 not listed      Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?), Parish of Aghavea             William Bredin             Licence                    John Jordan & Thomas Warrel
159     1/8/1841     James                    MCCABE                        not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Sarah                 SHERRY?		 not listed      Breandrum?, Parish of Aghavea                          William Bredin             Licence                    John Johnston & Alexander Whitely
160     3/8/1841     Richard                  STORY                         not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Margaret              BURNSIDE		 not listed      Green (as record), Parish of Aghalurcher               William Bredin             Licence                    John Jordan & Francis (illegible)
161     27/8/1841    James                    THOMPSON                      not listed  not listed            Tresna (Trasna?), Parish of Aghavea                               Catherine             WILLIAMSON	 not listed      Tresna (Trasna?), Parish of Aghavea                    William Bredin             Banns                      William Carrothers & Philip Gunn?
162     30/1/1842    James                    LEONARD?                      not listed  not listed            Mill Hill, Parish of Aghavea                                      Letitia               ANNON?		 not listed      Mill Hill, Parish of Aghavea                           William Bredin             Licence                    William Breadin? & Jane Annon
163     10/3/1842    David                    HAMILTON                      not listed  not listed            Tatin___?, Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Jane                  DONNELLY?		 not listed      (illegible), Parish of Aghavea                         William Bredin             Licence                    William Campbell & John (illegible)
164     28/4/1842    Jason                    GRAYDON                       not listed  not listed            Lismalore, Parish of Aghavea                                      Isabella              NOBLE		 not listed      Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                                William Bredin             Banns                      William Dunn & John Jordan
165     7/5/1842     James                    ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Coolcoghill, Parish of Aghavea                                    Margaret              BEATTY		 not listed      Munmurry (Monmurry?), Parish of Aghavea                William Bredin             Licence                    Margaret Jane Irvine & Francis Little
166     28/6/1842    Robert                   ELLIOTT                       not listed  not listed            Salary (Salry?), Parish of Magheracross                           Margaret              ROBINSON		 not listed      Eshacorn (Eshacorran?), Parish of Aghavea              William Bredin             Licence                    Jane Emmerson & Richard Rusk
167     15/7/1842    William                  MURPHY                        not listed  not listed            Corrin (Currin?), Parish of Aghavea                               Eliza                 LIDDLE		 not listed      Gortgranagh, Parish of Drumully                        William Bredin             Licence                    William Liddle & George Murphy
168     26/7/1842    William                  HILLOCK                       not listed  not listed            Drapers Hill, Parish of Aghavea                                   Elizabeth             ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Annaghmore?, Parish of Aghavea                         William Bredin             Licence                    John Boyce & Samuel Hoey
169     15/12/1842   James                    LITTLE                        not listed  not listed            Cess (Sess?), Parish of Clogher                                   Mary                  MEGAHY		 not listed      Drumlone, Parish of Aghavea                            William Bredin             Licence                    John Flemming & William Corigan
170     20/12/1842   George                   BURNETT                       not listed  not listed            Omagh, Parish of Drumragh                                         Jane                  FOSTER		 not listed      Drumadigariff (Drumadagarve?), Parish of Aghavea       William Bredin             Licence                    Robert Armstrong & James Clarke
171     10/1/1843    James                    CLARKE                        not listed  not listed            Skeagh?, Parish of Aghavea                                        Florella?             HALL		 not listed      Ranafely? Parish of Aghavea                            William Bredin             Licence                    John Jordan & John Bredin
172     27/1/1843    James                    CARLISLE                      not listed  not listed            Annagran (Aghnagrane?), Parish of Aghavea                         Margaret              MARTIN		 not listed      (illegible), Parish of Aghavea                         William Bredin             Licence                    Edward Martin & Francis West
173     18/2/1843    Thomas                   FORSTER                       not listed  not listed            Ballymcelroy (Ballymackilroy?) Parish of Aghalurcher              Eliza                 RUTLEDGE		 not listed      Currin, Parish of Aghavea                              William Bredin             Licence                    Thomas Forster & Edward Rutledge
174     16/5/1843    James                    D___?                         not listed  not listed            Lisnaskea, Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Mary Anne             MCKNIGHT		 not listed      Owenbredin (Owenbreedin?), Parish of Aghavea           William Bredin             Licence                    Francis Graham? & George? McKnight
175     13/10/1843   Thomas                   IRVINE                        not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Jane                  HALL		 not listed      Ranafely? Parish of Aghavea                            William Bredin             Licence                    John Boyce & Robert Watkin
176     26/10/1843   John                     FRASER                        not listed  not listed            Coarsefield, Parish of Aghavea                                    Mary                  BREDIN		 not listed      Coarsefileld, Parish of Aghavea                        William Bredin             Licence                    Robert Bredden & James Bredin
177     21/11/1843   Samuel                   HEWSON                        not listed  not listed            Crock____?, Parish of Aghavea                                     Mary                  HAIRE		 not listed      Munmurry (Monmurry?), Parish of Aghavea                William Bredin             Licence                    Isaiah Haire & Robert Story
178     15/12/1843   Edward                   MARTIN                        not listed  not listed            (illegible), Parish of Aghavea                                    Harriett              WIGGINS		 not listed      Littmount, Parish of Aghavea                           William Bredin             Licence                    James Carlisle & Willie Bowes?
179     5/1/1844     Isaiah?                  JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Annagran (Aghnagrane?), Parish of Aghavea                         Anne                  FLEMMING		 not listed      Littmount, Parish of Aghavea                           William Bredin             Licence                    William Robinson & Robert Gunne
180     11/1/1844    Robert                   BEATTY                        not listed  not listed            Drumgorrin (Drumgorran?), Parish of Aghavea                       Margaret              GRAYDON		 not listed      Drumhoy, Parish of Aghavea                             William Bredin             Licence                    Francis Graham & John Betty?
181     16/2/1844    John                     ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Tresna (Trasna?), Parish of Aghavea                               Mary                  HEARN		 not listed      Annagrane (Aghnagrane?), Parish of Aghavea             William Bredin             Licence                    James West & William Armstrong
182     18/4/1844    John                     FERRIS                        not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Margaret              KENNEDY		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       William Bredin             Licence                    Samuel Mayne & William Johnston
183     18/4/1844    James                    JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Drumerbin?, Parish of Clones                                      Anne                  BEATTY		 not listed      Ervey, Parish of Aghavea                               William Bredin             Licence                    John Beatty & John Johnston
184     16/6/1844    William                  LITTLE                        not listed  not listed            Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?), Parish of Aghavea                      Catherine             MURPHY		 not listed      Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?), Parish of Aghavea           William Bredin             Licence                    John Johnston & Frank Murphy
185     10/7/1844    Irvine                   HASLET                        not listed  not listed            Greenhill, Parish of Aghavea                                      Jane                  WATT		 not listed      Tatnamona (Tattenamona?), Parish of Aghavea            William Bredin             Licence                    John Watt & Robert Graham					         Signature listed as Irvine Hazlett
186     11/7/1844    Robert                   LIVINGSTONE                   not listed  not listed            Mill Hill, Parish of Aghavea                                      Elizabeth             NOBLE		 not listed      Derryvree, Parish of Aghavea                           William Bredin             Licence                    Edward Leviston & James Atwill
187     23/7/1844    Matthew                  SWINDLE                       not listed  not listed            Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?), Parish of Aghavea                     Jane                  POTTS		 not listed      Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?), Parish of Aghavea          William Bredin             Licence                    Samuel McCray & William Connolly
188     27/8/1844    James                    MITCHELL                      not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Margaret              CREIGHTON		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       William Bredin             Licence                    Thomas L? Johnston & William Creighton
189     28/10/1844   John                     LOUGHEAN?                     not listed  not listed            (illegible), Co. Tyrone                                           Jane                  POTTS?		 not listed      Tresna (Trasna?), Parish of Aghavea                    William Bredin             Banns                      John Bleakly & Mary Anne Noble
190     28/10/1844   Thomas                   HAIRE                         not listed  not listed            (illegible) Parish of Aghavea                                     Elizabeth             MARTIN		 not listed      Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea           William Bredin             Licence                    John Kenny & Edward Martin
191     4/11/1844    Henry?                   LITTLE                        not listed  not listed            (illegible) Parish of Aghavea                                     Jane                  EMMERSON?		 not listed      Bunlogher (Bunlougher?), Parish of Aghavea             William Bredin             Licence                    Richard Emmerson & William McClintock?
192     12/2/1845    James                    HACKET                        not listed  not listed            Buy? (Beigh Glebe?) Parish of Clogher, Co .Tyrone                 Magdalene             POTTER		 not listed      Carickahenan? (Carrickaheenan?) Parish of Aghavea      Butler? Brooke             Licence                    Samuel? Anderson & Robert? Potters
193     8/3/1845     William                  DALY                          not listed  not listed            Killykeeran?, Parish of Aghavea                                   Sarah                 KENNY		 not listed      Killykeeran, Parish of Aghavea                         William Bredin             Licence                    Thomas Daly & (illegible) Armstrong
194     13/3/1845    James                    ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Lisboy, Parish of Aghavea                                         Margaret              BEATTY		 not listed      Ervey, Parish of Aghavea                               William Bredin             Licence                    William? Beatty? & Sarah Beatty
195     28/3/1845    Noble                    IRVINE                        not listed  not listed            Foidra (Foydragh?), Parish of Aghavea                             Mary                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Curran (Currin?), Parish of Aghavea                    William Bredin             Licence                    James or Francis? Armstrong & John Evitt?
196     20/5/1845    Henry                    CREIGHTON                     not listed  not listed            Eshakoran (Eshacorran?), Parish of Aghavea                        Margery               BEATTY		 not listed      Eshakoran (Eshacorran?), Parish of Aghavea             William Bredin             Banns                      none listed
197     23/5/1845    James                    KENNY                         not listed  not listed            Killykeerin (Killykeeran?)                                        Anne                  MCELROY		 not listed      Killykeerin (Killykeeran?)                             William Bredin             Licence                    none listed
198     10/6/1845    Thomas                   COX?                          not listed  not listed            Redhills                                                          Elizabeth             WHITELY		 not listed      Ballyreagh?, Parish of Aghavea                         William Bredin             Licence                    none listed
199     22/7/1845    John                     WILSON                        not listed  not listed            Ballycolla?, Parish of Aghaboe                                    Mary Jane             JOYCE		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       William Bredin             Licence                    John Joyce & Christopher Armstrong
=================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW     DATE         GROOMS NAME              GROOMS SURNAME                STATUS      OCCUPATION            ABODE                                                             BRIDES                BRIDES		 STATUS          ABODE                                                  MARRIED/                   LICENCE/BANNS              WITNESSES							         COMMENTS
=================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
200     12/9/1845    Richard                  COOKE                         not listed  not listed            Cavans, Parish of Aghavea                                         Alicia                NOBLE		 not listed      Gortkeren? (Gortgarran?), Parish of Aghalurcher        William Bredin             Licence                    Robert Irvine & John Noble
201     30/10/1845   John                     NOBLE                         not listed  not listed            Ballybay?                                                         Letitia               HALL		 not listed      Dressog (Dressoge?), Parish of Aghavea                 William Bredin             Licence                    Francis Johnston & Henry McCabe
202     12/11/1845   John                     JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Margaret Jane         IRVINE		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       William Bredin             not listed                 William Johnston & William Irvine
203     12/11/1845   Thomas                   NEIL                          not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Mary Anne             WADE		 not listed      Maguiresbridge, Parish of Aghalurcher                  William Bredin             Licence                    Oliver Wood & Robert Rankin?
204     1/12/1845    John                     CREIGHTON                     not listed  not listed            Carickahenan (Carrickaheenan?), Parish of Aghavea                 Martha                POTTER		 not listed      Carickahenan (Carrickaheenan?) Parish of Aghavea       William Bredin             Banns                      none listed
205     3/12/1845    William                  HETHERINGTON                  not listed  not listed            Mulla---llag----? (Mullaghsillogagh?), Parish of Enniskillen      Catherine             HETHERINGTON	 not listed      Tattykeeran, Parish of Aghavea                         William Bredin             Licence                    Christopher Hetherington & William Hetherington
206     5/12/1845    Alexander                IRVINE                        not listed  Merchant              Enniskillen, Parish of Enniskillen                                Jane                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       William Bredin             Licence                    John Armstrong & George Armstrong
207     8/12/1845    Richard                  BURLEY                        not listed  not listed            (illegible) Parish of Aghavea                                     Margaret              ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Drummee (Drumee?), Parish of Aghavea                   William Bredin             Licence                    Francis Graham & James Hall
208     6/1/1846     Christopher              BOWER                         not listed  not listed            Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea                      Jane                  HENRY		 not listed      Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea           William Bredin             Licence                    Margaret Carlisle & Jane Howe
209     27/1/1846    John                     CLARKE                        not listed  not listed            Lisadearny, Parish of Aghlurcher                                  Elizabeth             CARROTHERS	 not listed      Tresna (Trasna?), Parish of Aghavea                    William Bredin             Licence                    William Carrothers & John Gardiner
210     11/3/1846    John                     HOEY                          not listed  not listed            Derravree? (Derryvree?), Parish of Aghavea                        Ellen                 BEATTY		 not listed      Killykeeran, Parish of Aghavea                         William Bredin             Licence                    Alexander? Beatty & William Armstrong
211     27/3/1846    Joseph                   ARTHURS                       not listed  not listed            Bigh? (Beagh?), Parish of Enniskillen                             Jane                  STEEL		 not listed      Annagraan (Aghnagrane?), Parish of Aghavea             William Bredin             Licence                    John Noble & James Beatty
212     4/8/1846     John                     ATWILL                        not listed  not listed            Boyhill, Parish of Aghavea                                        Margaret              MORRISON		 not listed      Curragh____?, Parish of Aghavea                        William Bredin             Licence                    James Morrison & John Allen?
213     12/8/1846    Thomas                   THOMPSON                      not listed  not listed            Maguiresbridge, Parish of Aghalurcher                             Jane Anne             THOMPSON		 not listed      Drombrohas (Drumbrughas?), Parish of Aghavea           William Bredin             Licence                    John Irvine & Eliza Irvine
214     28/8/1846    Michael                  MAGIRR?                       not listed  not listed            Ballyreagh, Parish of Aghavea                                     Anne                  MORRISON		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       not listed                 Licence                    James Hall & Robert Noble
215     3/9/1846     Robert                   JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Cornamucklagh, Parish of Clogher                                  Eliza Jane            VANCE		 not listed      Skeagh, Parish of Aghavea                              William Bredin             Licence                    Robert (illegible) & John? Vance
216     21/10/1846   Henry Lucas              ST. GEORGE                    not listed  Gentleman             Dromore, Parish of Dromore                                        Harriett              STERNE		 not listed      Gola, Parish of Aghavea                                Henry Lucas St. George     Licence                    William Sterne & W.S. Burnside
217     27/10/1846   Thomas                   NELSON                        not listed  not listed            Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?), Parish of Aghavea                      Margaret              LEVINGSTONE	 not listed      Drumena? (Drumany?), Parish of Aghalurcher             William Bredin             Licence                    William Hall & John Wilson
218     30/10/1846   James                    RUTLEDGE                      not listed  not listed            Falls, Parish of Enniskillen                                      Jane Anne             ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Coolnagrane, Parish of Aghavea                         William Bredin             Licence                    John (illegible) & John Rutledge
219     4/12/1846    James                    KIDNEY                        not listed  not listed            Gorteen, Parish of Aghavea                                        Eliza                 DOGHERTY		 not listed      Tattykeeran, Parish of Aghavea                         not listed                 Licence                    Francis Crafford? & Richard Harvey?
220     8/12/1846    John                     CARROTHERS                    not listed  not listed            Guiltagh (Giltagh?), Parish of Aghavea                            Jane                  CARROTHERS	 not listed      Guiltagh (Giltagh?), Parish of Aghavea                 William Bredin             Licence                    William Carothers & Thomas Lawe
221     27/2/1847    Alexander                DOOGAN                        not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Catherine             CHITTICK		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       William W. Deering         Licence                    George Chittick & John Chambers
222     1/4/1847     John                     BROWN                         not listed  not listed            Ardmoney, Parish of Aghavea                                       Anne                  FRECKLETON	 not listed      Ardmoney, Parish of Aghavea                            William W. Deering         Licence                    Robert Clarke? & William Freckleton
223     8/12/1847    Robert                   HARAN?                        not listed  not listed            Tatnaree (Tattinfree?), Parish of Aghavea                         Mary Anne             CLARKE		 not listed      Lisnaban (Lisnabane?), Parish of Aghavea               Thomas Taylor              Licence                    William (illegible) & Robert Clarke
224     14/1/1848    Thomas                   STEWART                       not listed  not listed            Innishmore (Inishmore?), Parish of Derryvollen (Derryvullan?)     Jane                  GARDINER		 not listed      Giltaugh (Giltagh?), Parish of Aghavea                 Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Noble Wilson & Robert Montgomery
225     3/2/1848     Hugh                     ROBINSON                      not listed  not listed            Cleffany, Parish of Aghavea                                       Bell Jane             HOWE		 not listed      Cleffany, Parish of Aghavea                            Thomas Taylor              Licence                    John Wilson & William Emmerson
226     3/2/1848     Robert                   THOMPSON                      not listed  not listed            Mullaghfad, Parish of Aghalurcher                                 Mary                  BEATTY		 not listed      Tonavilla? (Tonavally?), Parish of Aghavea             Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Thomas? Carrothers & Henry Bussell
227     4/2/1848     William                  ELLIOTT                       not listed  not listed            Glenn? (Glen?), Parish of Enniskillen                             Margaret              NOBLE		 not listed      Tresna (Trasna?), Parish of Aghavea                    Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Irvine Thompson & Jason? Noble
228     14/3/1848    Edward                   NEVILLE                       not listed  not listed            Relagh, Parish of Kilskeery                                       Elizabeth             ROBINSON		 not listed      Eshahorne? (Eshacorran?), Parish of Aghavea            Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Patt Murphy & John Robinson?
229     24/3/1848    Andrew                   HOWE                          not listed  not listed            Lisaderny? (Lisadearny), Parish of Aghlurcher                     Margaret              BEATTY		 not listed      Tonawilly? (Tonavally?), Parish of Aghavea             Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Henry Bushell & Robert Thompson
230     11/4/1848    John                     PATTERSON                     not listed  not listed            Effernan (Effernan Glebe?), Parish of Kilskeery                   Anne                  ROBINSON		 not listed      Eshakorne (Eshacorran?), Parish of Aghavea             Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Ephriam? Hughes & Archibald (illegible)
231     3/5/1848     James                    NOBLE                         not listed  not listed            Summerhill, Parish of Clones                                      Maria                 HALL		 not listed      Dressog (Dressoge?), Parish of Aghavea                 Thomas Taylor              Licence                    William Noble & James Gilles
232     20/5/1848    David                    THOMPSON                      not listed  not listed            Kiltermon, Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Edith                 MCMAHON		 not listed      Aghnagrane, Parish of Aghavea                          Thomas Taylor              Licence                    William McMahon & John Thompson
233     14/6/1848    John                     IRVINE                        not listed  not listed            Moneymakin (Moneymakinn?), Parish of Aghalurcher                  Susan Eleanor         ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       Thomas Taylor              Licence                    John M. Armstrong & Thomas J. Johnston
234     11/7/1848    William                  HILLIARD                      not listed  not listed            Clonaghill?, Parish of Derryvollen (Derryvullan?), Lowtherstown   Mary Anne             RUTLEDGE		 not listed      Currin, Parish of Aghavea                              Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Edward Little & Edward Rutledge
235     12/1/1849    William                  FORD                          not listed  not listed            Tattymacaul (Tattymacall?), Parish of Derryvollen (Derryvullan?)  Margaret              DONALDSON		 not listed      Drumlone, Parish of Aghavea                            Thomas Taylor              Licence                    John Donaldson & John Irwin
236     15/1/1849    Richard                  SLEATER                       not listed  not listed            Annagran (Aghnagrane?), Parish of Aghavea                         Sarah                 FARRELL		 not listed      Tresna (Trasna?), Parish of Aghavea                    Thomas Taylor              Banns                      William Sleater & John Bleakly
237     23/1/1849    James                    FLEMING                       not listed  not listed            Derrin___?, Parish of Galloon                                     Mary Anne             KEARNY?		 not listed      Mill Hill, Parish of Aghavea                           Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Thomas Clingan & James Warrell
238     24/1/1849    Benjamin                 SIMPSON                       not listed  not listed            Foidra (Foydragh?), Parish of Aghavea                             Eliza                 WHITELY		 not listed      Greenhill, Parish of Aghavea                           Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Andrew Betty & William Patterson
239     1/3/1849     Robert                   JEFFREYS?                     not listed  not listed            Maguiresbridge, Parish of Aghalurcher                             Eliza                 IRVINE		 not listed      Drumbroghas (Drumbrughas?), Parish of Aghavea          Thomas Taylor              Licence                    James Rennick? & Alexander? Noble
240     16/3/1849    John                     MURPHY                        not listed  not listed            Curran (Currin?), Parish of Aghavea                               Mary Anne             JORDAN		 not listed      Mill Hill, Parish of Aghavea                           Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Thomas Warrell &James? Murphy
241     26/6/1849    James                    WITTERS or WITHERS            not listed  not listed            Munmurry (Monmurry?), Parish of Aghavea                           Anne                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Munmurry (Monmurry?), Parish of Aghavea                Thomas Taylor              Banns                      William Hillock? & Andrew Graham
242     15/8/1849    Robert                   FORD                          not listed  not listed            Coolbuck, Parish of Derryvollen (Derryvullan?)                    Sarah                 IRVINE		 not listed      Drumlone, Parish of Aghavea                            Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Andrew Irvine & William Ford
243     30/8/1849    Andrew                   IRVINE                        not listed  not listed            Tattykeeran, Parish of Aghavea                                    Margaret              ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Tattykeeran, Parish of Aghavea                         George Henry? Smith        Licence                    Andrew? Armstrong & Joseph Simpson
244     2/11/1849    Robert                   GRAHAM                        not listed  not listed            Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea                      Sarah                 WARD		 not listed      Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea           Thomas Taylor              Licence                    Adam Foster & William Graham
245     15/1/1850    Neal                     LAVERY                        not listed  not listed            Maguiresbridge, Parish of Aghalurcher                             Margaret              GLASS		 not listed      Littlemount, Parish of Aghavea                         Thomas Taylor              Licence                    William Armstrong & Henry Bussell
246     11/4/1850    William                  SUMMERS?                      not listed  not listed            Ardmore, Parish of Aghavea                                        Mary                  TRIMBLE		 not listed      Carrickpolin, Parish of Aghalurcher                    Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Edward Lendrum? & James Rea
247     12/4/1850    Andrew                   GRAHAM                        not listed  not listed            Brook? (Brookeborough?), Parish of Aghavea                        Anne Jane             MAGUIRE?		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       Ralph P. Welsh             not listed                 Samuel Maguire? & Francis Swindle?
248     6/5/1850     Thomas                   MCCOLLUM                      not listed  not listed            Tullyreagh                                                        Lydia?                MCGUIRE?		 not listed      Annagrane (Aghnagrane?), Parish of Aghavea             Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    James Beatty? & Francis Armstrong
249     28/6/1850    John                     HOGG                          not listed  not listed            Grogy (Grogey?), Parish of Aghalurcher                            Bell                  NOBLE		 not listed      Foidragh (Foydragh?), Parish of Aghavea                Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    (illegible) (illegible) & John Noble				 Brides name listed as Bell but signature was Isabella
250     31/7/1850    Thomas                   GRAHAM                        not listed  not listed            Lisnaskea, Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Rebecca               SHARKEY		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Samuel (illegible) & William Swindle
251     20/9/1850    William                  ELLIOTT                       not listed  not listed            Killykeeran, Parish of Aghavea                                    Mary Anne             SEE COMENTS	 not listed      Tattenamona, Parish of Aghavea                         Christopher Irvine         Licence                    David Graham & James Hillick					 Bride listed as Mary Anne Elliott, but on her signature it gives her name as Mary Anne Graham
252     15/10/1850   William                  WILSON                        not listed  not listed            Guiltagh (Giltagh?), Parish of Derryvullin (Derryvullan?)         Mary                  CRUTHERS		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    James Carothers & Robert Lowry
253     25/10/1850   Andrew                   MOFFATT                       not listed  not listed            Enniskillen                                                       Sarah                 KIDNEY		 not listed      Lisnaban (Lisnabane?), Parish of Aghavea               Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Robert Kidney & William Moffatt
254     15/11/1850   Richard                  DARLING?                      not listed  not listed            Lissadun?, Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Catherine             ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Daniel Watson & Francis Armstrong
255     21/11/1850   Thomas                   LITTLE                        not listed  not listed            Cess (Sess?), Parish of Clogher                                   Sarah Elizabeth       JORDAN		 not listed      Tattinlee? (Tattinfree?), Parish of Aghavea            Christopher Irvine         Licence                    John Jordan & Thomas Little
256     18/12/1850   Little (as record)       RUTHERFORD                    not listed  not listed            Corlongford (Corralongford?), Parish of Aghalurcher               Mary                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Tresna (Trasna?), Parish of Aghavea                    Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Robert Rutherford & George Elliott
257     15/1/1851    Patrick                  GILLICE                       not listed  not listed            Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea                      Jane                  TROTTER		 not listed      Drumnagariff (Drumadagarve?), Parish of Aghavea        Ralph P. Welsh             Banns                      Charles Wilson & Edward Jackson
258     5/3/1851     John                     DUFFY                         not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Maryanne              MOORE		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Francis Armstrong & Anne Armstrong
259     25/3/1851    William                  WILSON                        not listed  not listed            not listed                                                        Martha                PIPER?		 not listed      Braindrum (Breandrum?), Parish of Aghavea              Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Edward Wilson & William Armstrong
260     28/3/1851    Alexander                ROBINSON                      not listed  not listed            Tattykeerin (Tattykeeran?)                                        Rebecca               GLASS		 not listed      Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea           Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Moore Betty & Benjamin Robinson
261     3/4/1851     James                    LITTLE                        not listed  not listed            Mill Hill, Parish of Aghavea                                      Frances               DUNN		 not listed      Lismalore, Parish of Aghavea                           Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Martin Neale & William Maguire
262     4/4/1851     Thomas                   CHITTICK                      not listed  not listed            Pubble, Parish of Enniskillen                                     Elizabeth             ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Derryvree?, Parish of Aghavea                          Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    James Little & William Graham
263     10/4/1851    John                     HAMILTON                      not listed  not listed            Crieve?, Parish of Enniskillen                                    Eliza                 DIXON		 not listed      Tullyreagh, Parish of Aghavea                          Christopher Irvine         Licence                    Robert Dixon & Robert Beatty
264     31/7/1851    Francis                  GRAHAM                        not listed  not listed            Lislea?, Parish of Aghalurcher                                    Susanna               MARTIN		 not listed      Rakeelan? (Rathkeelan?), Parish of Aghavea             Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    William Clingan & Edward Martin
265     4/11/1851    George                   PYE?                          not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Elizabeth             MCCANN?		 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    (illegible) (Illegible) & James Tumauth?
266     5/11/1851    Charles                  SEE COMMENTS                  not listed  not listed            Tullyreagh?, Parish of Aghavea                                    Margaret              HAIRE		 not listed      Tullyreagh, Parish of Aghavea                          Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    George Haire & Isaiah? Haire					 Groom listed as Charles Haire but signature lists him as Charles Stuart
267     8/12/1851    John                     SUMMERVILLE                   not listed  not listed            Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?), Parish of Aghavea                        Susan                 KIRK		 not listed      Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?), Parish of Aghavea             Ralph P. Welsh             Banns                      Robert Young & James Young
268     26/12/1851   Robert                   FLEMING                       not listed  not listed            (illegible), Parish of Aghavea                                    Mary Anne             KENNY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Ralph P. Welsh             Banns                      Adam (illegible) & William Johnston
269     7/1/1852     Robert                   LINDSAY                       not listed  not listed            (illegible), Parish of Enniskillen                                Maryann               EMERSON		 not listed      Lis___?, Parish of Aghavea                             Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Thomas Emerson & James Armstrong
270     27/2/1852    James                    CAROTHERS                     not listed  not listed            Guiltagh (Giltagh?), Parish of Aghavea                            Jane                  THOMPSON		 not listed      Killycloghy, Parish of Aghalurcher                     Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    John Forde (only 1)
271     12/3/1852    Robert                   CARROTHERS                    not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Elizabeth             MURPHY		 not listed      Bi--gh?, Parish of Aghavea                             Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    James Murphy & William Crawford
272     12/4/1852    Alexander                KEARNS                        not listed  not listed            Ballyreagh?, Parish of Aghavea                                    Alice                 MCCLELLAND	 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       Ralph P. Welsh             Banns                      William Armstrong & James Hall
273     21/4/1852    James                    LATIMER?                      not listed  not listed            (illegible) Parish of Kinawley                                    Sarah                 THOMPSON		 not listed      Tattinbar? (Tattinbarr?), Parish of Aghavea            Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Robert Hall & Andrew? Latimer
274     21/4/1852    John                     ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Tatty___?, Parish of Aghavea                                      Jane                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Gortin (Gorteen?), Parish of Aghavea                   Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    William Thompson & William Armstrong
275     30/4/1852    James                    MORRISON                      not listed  not listed            Drummack, Parish of Aghalurcher                                   Mary                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Coolnagrane, Parish of Aghavea                         Christopher Irvine         Licence                    William Russell? & William Chapman
276     12/5/1852    James                    WILLIS                        not listed  not listed            Drum__?, Parish of Aghalurcher                                    Jane                  SMYTH		 not listed      Dungoghy, Parish of Aghavea                            Christopher Irvine         Licence                    John Beatty? & Edward Murphy
277     13/8/1852    Clive?                   WOODS                         not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Margaret              MCMULLEN		 not listed      Whitepark?, Parish of Aghavea                          Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    William Armstrong (only 1)
278     20/9/1852    Robert                   FORSTER                       not listed  not listed            Skeagh, Parish of Aghavea                                         Elizabeth             MACKLE		 not listed      Bunlougher?, Parish of Aghavea                         Ralph P. Welsh             Banns                      Samuel Jordan & Thomas Warrell
279     5/10/1852    John                     IRVINE                        Bachelor    not listed            Foidragh (Foydragh?), Parish of Aghavea                           Anne                  IRVINE		 Spinster        Skeagh, Parish of Aghavea                              John (illegible)           Banns                      John Bleakly & Catherine Irvine
280     15/12/1852   Thomas                   DOHERTY                       not listed  not listed            Cleffany, Parish of Aghavea                                       Elizabeth             KIDNEY		 not listed      Lisnaban (Lisnabane?), Parish of Aghavea               Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Richard Kidney & William Doherty
281     19/1/1853    Patrick                  LAING                         not listed  not listed            Tullyreagh, Parish of Aghavea                                     Elizabeth             SMITH		 not listed      Tatnafree (Tattinfree?), Parish of Aghavea             Christopher Irvine         Licence                    Mathew Smith & William Armstrong
282     5/3/1853     Henry                    BOWLES                        not listed  not listed            Skeagh, Parish of Aghavea                                         Margaret              IRVINE		 not listed      Skeagh, Parish of Aghavea                              Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Alexander Dalton? (only 1)
283     10/4/1853    Mathew?                  RAINBIRD                      not listed  not listed            Edinmore (Edenmore?), Parish of Enniskillen                       Ellen                 SMITH		 not listed      Dungoghy?, Parish of Aghavea                           Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Robert Thompson & James Welles?
284     14/4/1853    Francis                  ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Makeny? (Makenny?), Parish of Kilskeery                           Mary Jane             MONTGOMERY	 not listed      Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                       Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    Robert Montgomery & Michael Armstrong
285     30/5/1853    John                     NOLAN?                        not listed  not listed            Whitepark, Parish of Aghavea                                      Ellen                 DORAN		 not listed      Knockmacmanus?, Parish of Aghavea                      Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    William Kenny & George Bell
286     7/6/1853     David                    GRAHAM                        not listed  not listed            Tattinamona (Tattenamona?), Parish of Aghavea                     Jane                  ELLIOTT		 not listed      Killy___?, Parish of Aghavea                           Ralph P. Welsh             Licence                    James Hall & William Graham
287     5/7/1853     Robert                   ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Mountgibbon (Mongibbaghan?), Parish of Aghalurcher                Mary Anne             ROBINSON		 not listed      Killybreaghy, Parish of Ahavea                         William W. Deering         Licence                    Thomas Hally (as record) & James Dumlap
288     11/7/1853    Edward                   ROBINSON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  COWAN		 not listed      Parish of Aghalurcher                                  Joseph Callwell            Banns                      Robert Noble & Richard Rush or Rusk?
289     16/8/1853    Edward                   RUTHERFORD                    not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Elizabeth             ELLIOTT		 not listed      Lisbellaw, Parish of Cleenish                          Joseph Callwell            Banns                      Robert O Donnell & John Elliott
290     2/9/1853     Robert                   NOBLE                         not listed  not listed            Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?), Parish of Aghavea                        Mary                  CARROTHERS	 not listed      Guiltaugh (Giltagh?), Parish of Aghavea                Joseph Callwell            Licence                    William Noble & Thomas Charters
291     3/9/1853     William                  TUBMAN                        not listed  not listed            illegible                                                         Sophia                MEE		 not listed      Tempo                                                  Joseph Callwell            Licence                    Andrew Tubman & Robert Mee
292     14/9/1853    Thomas                   THOMPSON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Matilda               BEATTY		 not listed      Parish of Donacavey                                    Joseph Callwell            Licence                    George McAlpin & Richard Thompson
293     17/11/1853   Samuel                   JORDAN                        not listed  not listed            Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?), Parish of Aghavea                        Alice                 WARRELL		 not listed      Stranafely, Parish of Aghavea                          Joseph Callwell            Licence                    Thomas Warrell & Jeremiah? Jordan
294     24/11/1853   Thomas                   CHAMBERS                      not listed  not listed            Bailieborough, Co. Cavan                                          Frances               JOHNSTON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    Thomas J. Johnston & William Mahaffy
295     11/1/1854    James                    PRIMROSE?                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  JOHNSTON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      illegible                  Licence                    Andrew Johnston & John Carrothers
296     22/2/1854    George                   BEAVIS                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary Anne             DAVIS		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    David Warroll? & James Foster
297     11/5/1854    Henry                    BUSSELL                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Anne                  ALEXANDER		 not listed      Carrickhill?                                           Samuel Ward Payne          Licence                    James B. Elliott & William Hunter
298     30/5/1854    John                     WITTERS?                      not listed  not listed            Gorteen, Parish of Aghavea                                        Christian             BEATTY		 not listed      Gorteen, Parish of Aghavea                             Joseph Callwell            Licence                    Henry Armstrong & John Beatty
299     1/6/1854     Robert Packenham         WELSH                         not listed  not listed            Brookeborough, Parish of Aghavea                                  Maria? Letitia        CALLWELL		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    S.? E.? Foot? & Mathew? H? Sankey
=================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW     DATE         GROOMS NAME              GROOMS SURNAME                STATUS      OCCUPATION            ABODE                                                             BRIDES                BRIDES		 STATUS          ABODE                                                  MARRIED/                   LICENCE/BANNS              WITNESSES							         COMMENTS
=================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
300     9/6/1854     George                   MOFFATT                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Bessie                WEIR		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    James Reid & Alexander McCrinly?
301     28/7/1854    James                    WEST                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Galloon                                                 Margaret              JORDAN		 not listed      Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?), Parish of Aghavea             Joseph Callwell            Licence                    Thomas Armstrong & James Jordan
302     5/9/1854     James                    DAWSON                        not listed  not listed            Clintymackle?, Parish of Aghalurcher                              Jane                  RAINBIRD		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    James Dawson & Jane Rainbird (as record)
303     26/9/1854    John                     CARROTHERS                    not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  MONTGOMERY	 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    Thomas McCarny & Henry Carrothers
304     30/10/1854   William                  ROBERTSON?                    not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jame                  MACABE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    William Armstrong & Edward Coulter?
305     1/12/1854    Noble                    RAINBIRD                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Ellen                 SEERY?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
306     19/12/1854   John                     ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    William Bryans & James Jordan?
307     21/12/1854   William                  HEARN?                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane Anne             ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    F? Harpur & John? Armstrong?
308     28/12/1854   illegible                MATHEWS                       not listed  not listed            Drum___?                                                          Letitia Maria         CARTER		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    William James Carter & John Mathews
309     3/1/1855     William                  MCKNIGHT                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Anne                  MONTGOMERY	 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
310     9/1/1855     William                  ADAMS                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Rebecca               ELLIOTT		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
311     11/1/1855    John                     EUGLIAN?                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Bally____?, Co. Antrim                                  Mary? Jane?           ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
312     5/3/1855     John                     ELLIOTT                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Sarah                 O' DONNELL	 not listed      not listed                                             Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
313     9/3/1855     Thomas                   MCCOSSLY or MCCORSLY?         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Ellen                 CAROTHERS		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
314     24/4/1855    James                    COULTER?                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Isabella              COULTER?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
315     11/5/1855    Samuel                   MAYNE                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Susan                 FLANAGAN		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
316     12/6/1855    John                     BEATTY                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Isabella              THOMPSON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
317     6/8/1855     Thomas                   GLEN                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  LOVETT		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
318     19/9/1855    Henry                    DENNETT?                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Mabella?              JOYCE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
319     25/2/1856    Richard?                 TRIMBLE                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Eliza Jane            ELLIOTT		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
320     14/3/1856    Thomas                   ROSS or KEYS?                 not listed  not listed            not listed                                                        Anne                  KIDNEY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
321     31/3/1856    Andrew                   ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Eliza                 ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
322     31/3/1856    John                     KIDD                          not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Mary                  ARMSTRONG		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
323     6/5/1856     William                  FARRELL                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Eliza                 PETERS?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
324     22/5/1856    Robert                   ELLIOTT                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Galloon                                                 Margaret              COPELAND		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
325     2/7/1856     Thomas                   BEATTY                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Anne                  LYTTLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
326     16/7/1856    James                    COYLE?                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  THOMPSON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
327     12/8/1856    John                     CALDWELL                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Jane                  HENRY		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
328     12/9/1856    John                     ARMSTRONG                     not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Elizabeth             NOBLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
329     27/10/1856   Thomas                   ELLIOTT                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Jane                  SYMINGTON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Robert Law                 Licence                    none listed
330     14/1/1857    John                     REILLY                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Margaret              FORSYTHE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Robert Law                 Licence                    none listed
331     14/1/1857    James                    BOWLES                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Isabella              LAIRD		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
332     ?/?/1857     Samuel                   FINLAY                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Matilda               CHARLETON		 not listed      Parish of Fintona                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
333     24/3/1857    Robert                   JOHNSTON                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Trory                                                   Margaret              LYTTLE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
334     ?/3/1857     John                     WALKER?                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Drumbo                                                  Mary                  KIDNEY?		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
335     15/5/1857    William                  IRVINE                        not listed  not listed            Parish of Enniskillen                                             Mary Anne             MCCABE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
336     2/6/1857     Robert                   LAIRD                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Derryvullan                                             Mary Anne             LATIMER		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
337     5/6/1857     Francis                  REYNOLDS                      not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Martha                GORDON		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
338     11/6/1857    William                  ELLIOTT                       not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghalurcher                                             Hannah                FLEMING		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
339     12/6/1857    Henry                    CARROTHERS                    not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Margaret              WEIR		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
340     8/7/1857     Thomas                   BUSBY                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Elizabeth             HOWE		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
341     15/7/1857    John                     DIXON                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Rebecca               MCKNIGHT		 not listed      Parish of Aghavea                                      Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
342     4/8/1857     Francis                  GLASS                         not listed  not listed            Parish of Aghavea                                                 Eliza                 CLARKE		 not listed      Maguiresbridge, Parish of Aghalurcher                  Joseph Callwell            Licence                    none listed
343     14/8/1879    John                     CONNOLLY                      not listed  Farmer                Derryharney                                                       Margaret              MONTGOMERY	 not listed      not listed                                             George Baron Sullivan      not listed                 James Graham & Thomas Little



INDEX
====================================================
LAST NAME               FORENAME                 ROW
====================================================
ADAMS             	William                  310
ALEXANDER               William                  1
ARMSTRONG         	Andrew                   321
ARMSTRONG         	Edward                   54
ARMSTRONG         	Francis                  284
ARMSTRONG         	Francis                  84
ARMSTRONG         	George                   135
ARMSTRONG         	James                    165
ARMSTRONG         	James                    194
ARMSTRONG         	John                     181
ARMSTRONG         	John                     274
ARMSTRONG         	John                     306
ARMSTRONG         	John                     328
ARMSTRONG         	John                     34
ARMSTRONG         	John                     47
ARMSTRONG         	Robert                   104
ARMSTRONG         	Robert                   287
ARMSTRONG         	Robert                   43
ARMSTRONG         	Robert                   65
ARMSTRONG         	Robert                   89
ARMSTRONG         	Thomas                   127
ARMSTRONG         	William                  12
ARMSTRONG         	William                  124
ARMSTRONG         	William                  148
ARMSTRONG         	William                  155
ARMSTRONG         	William                  28
ARMSTRONG         	William                  46
ARMSTRONG         	William                  64
ARMSTRONG         	William                  8
ARTHURS           	Joseph                   211
ATTWILL           	Thomas                   125
ATWILL            	John                     212
BALFOUR           	Ralph                    17
BAMFORD           	Samuel                   52
BAMFORD           	William                  40
BANKHEAD?         	John Barber              150
BANVIL?           	Alexander                147
BEATTY            	James                    48
BEATTY            	John                     316
BEATTY            	John                     72
BEATTY            	Robert                   180
BEATTY            	Thomas                   325
BEATY             	William                  29
BEATY             	William                  50
BEAVIS            	George                   296
BOWER             	Christopher              208
BOWES             	Edward                   119
BOWLES            	Henry                    282
BOWLES            	James                    331
BOYD              	William                  80
BRADON            	Andrew                   19
BRAYDON           	John                     18
BREDDEN           	Samuel                   143
BREDIN            	Thomas                   71
BREDON            	William?                 100
BROWN             	James                    93
BROWN             	John                     222
BROWN             	John                     96
BURLEY            	Richard                  207
BURNETT           	George                   170
BURNEY?           	Thomas (Rev.)            2
BUSBY             	Thomas                   340
BUSSELL           	Henry                    297
CALDWELL          	John                     327
CARLISLE          	James                    172
CAROTHERS         	James                    270
CAROTHERS?        	James?                   97
CARROTHERS        	Henry                    339
CARROTHERS        	John                     220
CARROTHERS        	John                     303
CARROTHERS        	Robert                   271
CHAMBERS          	Thomas                   294
CHITTICK          	Thomas                   262
CLARKE            	James                    171
CLARKE            	John                     209
CLARKE            	William                  4
CLEGG             	William                  6
CONNOLLY          	John                     343
COOKE             	Richard                  200
COROTHERS         	Henry                    13
CORRY             	Walter                   94
CORRY?            	John                     36
COULTER           	George                   113
COULTER?          	James                    314
COURTNEY          	John                     59
COX?              	Thomas                   198
COYLE?            	James                    326
CREIGHTON         	Henry                    196
CREIGHTON         	John                     204
CURRY             	James                    140
D___?             	James                    174
DALY              	William                  193
DANE              	John                     22
DARLING?          	Richard                  254
DAVIS             	James                    85
DAVISON           	John                     81
DAWSON            	James                    302
DEAN              	William                  37
DENNETT?          	Henry                    318
DIXON             	James                    49
DIXON             	John                     131
DIXON             	John                     341
DIXON             	Robert                   44
DOHERTY           	Thomas                   280
DONALDSON         	Robert                   86
DOOGAN            	Alexander                221
DUFFY             	John                     258
ELLIOTT           	George                   15
ELLIOTT           	John                     312
ELLIOTT           	Robert                   166
ELLIOTT           	Robert                   324
ELLIOTT           	Thomas                   101
ELLIOTT           	Thomas                   329
ELLIOTT           	Thomas                   75
ELLIOTT           	William                  227
ELLIOTT           	William                  251
ELLIOTT           	William                  338
EUGLIAN?          	John                     311
FAIR              	James                    23
FARRELL           	Edward                   56
FARRELL           	William                  323
FERRIS            	John                     182
FINLAY            	Samuel                   332
FLEMING           	James                    237
FLEMING           	Robert                   268
FORD              	Robert                   242
FORD              	William                  235
FORESTER          	Andrew                   3
FORSTER           	Arthur                   132
FORSTER           	George                   25
FORSTER           	Robert                   278
FORSTER           	Thomas                   173
FRASER            	John                     176
GALAGHER          	James                    62
GIBSON            	Thomas                   14
GILLICE           	Patrick                  257
GLASS             	Francis                  342
GLEN              	Thomas                   317
GRAHAM            	Alexander                154
GRAHAM            	Andrew                   247
GRAHAM            	David                    286
GRAHAM            	Francis                  264
GRAHAM            	Francis                  55
GRAHAM            	Robert                   244
GRAHAM            	Thomas                   129
GRAHAM            	Thomas                   250
GRAHAM            	Thomas                   82
GRAYDON           	Jason                    164
GRAYDON           	John                     26
GREGSTOWN         	John                     21
HACKET            	James                    192
HAIRE             	Thomas                   190
HALL              	George                   157
HALL              	John                     139
HALL              	Robert                   120
HALL              	Thomas                   121
HALL              	Thomas                   153
HAMILTON          	David                    163
HAMILTON          	John                     263
HARAN?            	Robert                   223
HARPUR            	Robert                   144
HASLET            	Irvine                   185
HEARN?            	William                  307
HENDERSON         	Hugh                     88
HETHERINGTON      	William                  205
HEWITT            	Joseph                   123
HEWSON            	Samuel                   177
HILLIARD          	William                  234
HILLOCK           	William                  168
HOEY              	John                     210
HOGG              	John                     249
HOWE              	Andrew                   229
IRVINE            	Alexander                206
IRVINE            	Andrew                   243
IRVINE            	Andrew                   92
IRVINE            	John                     233
IRVINE            	John                     279
IRVINE            	John                     51
IRVINE            	Noble                    195
IRVINE            	Thomas                   106
IRVINE            	Thomas                   175
IRVINE            	William                  335
JARDIN            	James                    39
JEFFREYS?         	Robert                   239
JOHNSTON          	Francis                  95
JOHNSTON          	illegible                77
JOHNSTON          	Isaiah?                  179
JOHNSTON          	James                    152
JOHNSTON          	James                    183
JOHNSTON          	John                     102
JOHNSTON          	John                     151
JOHNSTON          	John                     202
JOHNSTON          	Robert                   215
JOHNSTON          	Robert                   333
JOHNSTON          	Robert                   83
JOHNSTON          	William                  109
JOHNSTON          	William                  158
JOHNSTON          	William                  30
JORDAN            	Samuel                   293
JORDAN            	Samuel                   61
KEARNS            	Alexander                272
KELLS?            	George                   98
KELLS?            	Richard                  136
KENNEDY           	John                     67
KENNY             	James                    197
KENWELL?          	William                  122
KERR?             	James                    63
KETTYLS           	William                  130
KIDD              	John                     322
KIDNEY            	James                    219
KING              	George                   70
KNIGHT            	James                    76
LAING             	Patrick                  281
LAIRD             	Robert                   336
LATIMER?          	James                    273
LATTIMORE         	Henry?                   114
LAVERY            	Neal                     245
LAW?              	Andrew                   103
LEONARD?          	James                    162
LINDSAY           	Robert                   269
LITTLE            	Henry?                   191
LITTLE            	James                    118
LITTLE            	James                    169
LITTLE            	James                    261
LITTLE            	James                    7
LITTLE            	Thomas                   255
LITTLE            	William                  184
LIVINGSTONE       	Robert                   186
LOUGHEAN?         	John                     189
MAGIRR?           	Michael                  214
MAGUIRE           	John                     90
MARSHALL          	Robert                   79
MARTIN            	Edward                   178
MATHEWS           	illegible                308
MAYNE             	George                   16
MAYNE             	Samuel                   315
MCALEY            	Andrew                   10
MCCABE            	James                    159
MCCABE            	James                    41
MCCALDIN?         	James                    133
MCCOLLUM          	Thomas                   248
MCCOSSLY or MCCORSLY? 	Thomas                   313
MCKNIGHT          	William                  309
MCMAHON           	William                  45
MITCHELL          	James                    188
MITCHELL          	John                     27
MOFFATT           	Andrew                   253
MOFFATT           	George                   300
MORRISON          	James                    275
MOSEBY?           	James                    107
MRPHEY?           	Edward                   115
MURPHY            	George                   134
MURPHY            	John                     240
MURPHY            	William                  167
NEAL              	John                     128
NEELY             	Benjamin Armstrong       138
NEIL              	Thomas                   203
NELSON            	James                    9
NELSON            	Thomas                   217
NELSON            	William                  91
NEVILLE           	Edward                   228
NIXON             	James                    5
NOBLE             	Hamil?                   137
NOBLE             	James                    231
NOBLE             	John                     201
NOBLE             	John                     78
NOBLE             	Robert                   290
NOBLE             	William                  142
NOLAN?            	John                     285
PALMER            	William                  33
PATTERSON         	John                     230
PATTON            	John                     20
POTTS             	Robert                   110
PRIMROSE          	James                    69
PRIMROSE?         	James                    295
PURDY             	James                    57
PYE?              	George                   265
RAINBIRD          	Mathew?                  283
RAINBIRD          	Noble                    305
REILLY            	James                    11
REILLY            	John                     330
REYNOLDS          	Edward                   112
REYNOLDS          	Francis                  337
ROBERTSON?        	William                  304
ROBINSON          	Alexander                260
ROBINSON          	Edward                   288
ROBINSON          	George                   146
ROBINSON          	Hugh                     225
ROSS or KEYS?     	Thomas                   320
RUTHERFORD        	Edward                   289
RUTHERFORD        	Little                   256
RUTHERFORD        	Robert                   42
RUTLEDGE          	James                    218
SEE COMMENTS      	Charles                  266
SHEPHERD          	Thomas                   73
SHERRY?           	James                    32
SIMPSON           	Benjamin                 238
SIMPSON           	William                  111
SIMPSON           	William                  99
SLEATER           	Richard                  236
SMYTH             	John                     58
ST. GEORGE        	Henry Lucas              216
STEEL?            	James                    24
STEWART           	Thomas                   224
STORY             	Francis                  31
STORY             	Richard                  160
STORY             	Robert                   105
STORY             	William                  145
SUMMERS?          	William                  246
SUMMERVILLE       	John                     267
SWINDLE           	Matthew                  187
THOMPSON          	David                    232
THOMPSON          	James                    161
THOMPSON          	John                     126
THOMPSON          	Robert                   226
THOMPSON          	Thomas                   108
THOMPSON          	Thomas                   213
THOMPSON          	Thomas                   292
TRIMBLE           	Richard?                 319
TRIMBLE           	Thomas                   149
TUBMAN            	William                  291
WALKER?           	John                     334
WARRELL           	Thomas                   60
WATT              	John                     38
WEIR              	James                    66
WELSH             	Robert Packenham         299
WEST              	Edward                   87
WEST              	Francis                  141
WEST              	James                    301
WHITELY           	Thomas Armstrong         74
WILEY             	Noble T.                 53
WILKIN            	James                    156
WILLIS            	James                    276
WILLIS?           	John                     35
WILSON            	John                     199
WILSON            	William                  252
WILSON            	William                  259
WITTERS/WITHERS   	James                    241
WITTERS?          	John                     298
WOODS             	Clive?                   277
WRAY?             	Isaack                   68