Church: FERMANAGH, Births recorded in Aghavea CoI. 1815 - 1899, Fermanagh, N. Ireland
Ireland Genealogy Project Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Church Records
Contributed by George Armstrong
_________________________


Births recorded  in Aghavea C. of I. 1815 - 1899
Transcribed by George Armstrong 
PRONI. MIC 583/8
Permission to publish granted by the Deputy Keeper of Records, PRONI


* = As recorded
Page wide - scroll right to see all information

INDEX AT THE BOTTOM OF THE PAGE


==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
1         not listed                     16/9/1815             James                                   James			ARMSTRONG                    Bell                      	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
2         not listed                     17/9/1815             Jane                                    James			JOHNSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
3         not listed                     18/9/1815             George                                  James			WHITE                        Racheal                   	   not listed                 Coolcoghil (Coolcoghill?)                           not listed				not listed
4         not listed                     24/9/1815             John                                    James			CRAWFORD                     Rosanna                   	   GRAHAM                     not listed                                          not listed				not listed
5         not listed                     28/9/1815             Jane                                    William			LITTLE                       Bell                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
6         not listed                     2/10/1815             Elizabeth Jane                          John			BAXTER                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
7         not listed                     9/10/1815             William                                 Edward			BRAYDON                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				not listed
8         not listed                     22/10/1815            Sarah                                   James			DIXON                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
9         not listed                     29/10/1815            Elizabeth                               James			HARPUR                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              not listed				not listed
10        not listed                     5/11/1815             Sarah                                   Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Lilly?                    	   REILY?                     Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
11        not listed                     5/11/1815             Jane                                    Isaac			RICHEY?                      Grace                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
12        not listed                     26/11/1815            Thomas                                  James			HAIR?                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Corranewy, Parish of Aghalurcher                    not listed				not listed
13        not listed                     3/12/1815             Anne                                    George			NOT LISTED                   Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
14        not listed                     22/12/1815            John                                    James			MORAN?                       not listed                	   not listed                 Carentrone? (Carntrone?)                            not listed				not listed
15        not listed                     31/12/1815            Elizabeth                               William			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Corron? (Currin?)                                   not listed				not listed
16        not listed                     5/1/1815              James                                   William			ILLEGIBLE                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
17        not listed                     6/1/1816              George                                  George			ARMSTRONG                    Eddy                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
18        not listed                     13/1/1816             William                                 Sandy			CORRY                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				not listed
19        not listed                     18/1/1816             Hanna                                   John			KETTLE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatengar (Tattygare?)                               not listed				not listed
20        not listed                     18/1/1816             Henry                                   Henry			MURPHY                       Betty                     	   not listed                 Knockmackmanus (Knockmacmanus?)                     not listed				not listed
21        not listed                     19/1/1816             Hugh                                    Thomas			MCMANUS                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
22        not listed                     20/1/1816             Mary Jane                               Sergeant			NIXON                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
23        not listed                     21/1/1816             William                                 Thomas			WEIR                         Susana                    	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
24        not listed                     28/1/1816             Elizabeth                               Jason			GRAYDON                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				not listed
25        not listed                     28/1/1816             Frances                                 William			WALKER                       Fanny                     	   not listed                 Lisnabaun (Lisnabane?)                              not listed				not listed
26        not listed                     29/1/1816             Susana                                  Robert			HERON                        Mary                      	   MARTIN                     Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
27        not listed                     17/2/1816             Jane                                    John			BEATY                        not listed                	   not listed                 Killykernan? (Killykeeran?)                         not listed				not listed
28        not listed                     18/2/1816             John                                    John			BEATY                        Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
29        not listed                     18/2/1816             James                                   John			ROBINSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
30        not listed                     21/2/1816             Margaret                                John			BOLES                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
31        not listed                     23/2/1816             Mary Anne                               James			STEWART                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
32        not listed                     7/3/1816              James                                   James			ELLET?                       Bell                      	   not listed                 Boighill? (Boyhill?)                                not listed				not listed
33        not listed                     10/3/1816             Mary Jane                               Francis			BUSHEL                       Mary                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
34        not listed                     12/3/1816             Frances?                                John			STORY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Ardglish? (Arlish?)                                 not listed				not listed
35        not listed                     28/3/1816             Edward                                  Edward			MORRIS                       Mary                      	   MCCAFFERY                  Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
36        not listed                     21/3/1816             Robert                                  Robert			GRAHAM                       Roda                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				not listed
37        not listed                     1/4/1816              Anne                                    William			ALIGAN                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Ballyshannon, Parish of Finner                      not listed				not listed
38        not listed                     6/4/1816              Robert                                  James			WHITELEY                     Peggy                     	   MAGUIRE                    Leitrim                                             not listed				not listed
39        not listed                     12/4/1816             Arthur                                  Andrew			READ                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
40        not listed                     13/4/1816             William                                 Christopher		CROZIER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				not listed
41        not listed                     13/4/1816             Abigail                                 William			HALL                         Fabia                     	   not listed                 Killybradie (Killybreagy?)                          not listed				not listed
42        not listed                     13/4/1816             Elizabeth                               Pat			EVAT                         Esther                    	   not listed                 Foydra (Foydragh?)                                  not listed				not listed
43        not listed                     13/4/1816             Margaret                                Archy			NOBLE                        Betty                     	   WRAY                       Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
44        not listed                     13/4/1816             Anne Sarah                              Richard? William		SAVAGE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Glebe, Aghavea                                      not listed				not listed
45        not listed                     21/4/1816             Elizabeth                               Francis?			NOBLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Green Hill (Greenhill?)                             not listed				not listed
46        not listed                     21/4/1816             Jane                                    John			JORDAN?                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
47        not listed                     29/4/1816             Mary Anne                               Mathew			MCCABE?                      Peggy                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
48        not listed                     5/5/1816              Anne                                    James			MORROW                       Bell                      	   not listed                 Drumcrine? (Drumcrin?)                              not listed				not listed
49        not listed                     16/5/1816             Racheal                                 Thomas			HALL?                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Dressogue (Dressoge?)                               not listed				not listed
50        not listed                     19/5/1816             John                                    James			CRAWFORD                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              not listed				not listed
51        not listed                     27/5/1816             Robert                                  John			WATKINS?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
52        not listed                     27/5/1816             Margaret                                Andrew			MOORE?                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Parish & Co. Donegal                                not listed				not listed
53        not listed                     8/6/1816              Biddy                                   John			KYLE                         Fanny                     	   not listed                 Parish of Fintona                                   not listed				not listed
54        not listed                     9/6/1816              John                                    Thomas?			WILSON                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryheely?                                         not listed				not listed
55        not listed                     10/6/1816             Anne                                    Irwin			RAMSEY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
56        not listed                     14/6/1816             Elizabeth Anne?                         William			SUMMERS?                     Grace                     	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             not listed				not listed
57        not listed                     24/6/1816             John                                    Andrew?			NOBLE                        Mary                      	   BURNSIDE                   Tonivilla? (Tonavally?)                             not listed				not listed
58        not listed                     24/6/1816             Hugh                                    Andrew			LAIRD                        not listed                	   not listed                 Drumadagarve?                                       not listed				not listed
59        not listed                     26/6/1816             Thomas                                  Thomas			COOKE                        Bell                      	   MCKEGGORY?                 Cavans                                              not listed				not listed
60        not listed                     27/6/1816             Elizabeth                               Samuel			BAMFORD                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          not listed				not listed
61        not listed                     28/6/1816             Elizabeth                               Edward			MORRISON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumack (Drummack?), Parish of Aghalurcher          not listed				not listed
62        not listed                     2/7/1816              Elizabeth                               Johnston			ABRAHAM                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cavans                                              not listed				not listed
63        not listed                     4/7/1816              Catherine                               John			STEWART                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Draper Hill                                         not listed				not listed
64        not listed                     7/7/1816              Thomas                                  James			MCMALL---?                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carrentrone (Carntrone?)                            not listed				not listed
65        not listed                     14/7/1816             Thomas                                  George			TRIMBLE?                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Killybreghey (Killybreaghy?)                        not listed				not listed
66        not listed                     28/7/1816             Eleanor                                 William			GLASS                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
67        not listed                     13/8/1816             Elizabeth                               Edward			BOWS                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Eshecorrin (Eshacorran?)                            not listed				not listed
68        not listed                     29/8/1816             Jane                                    James			MENICE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             not listed				not listed
69        not listed                     1/9/1816              Jane (illegible)                        Frederick		IRWINE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumbroughess (Drumbrughas?)                        not listed				not listed
70        not listed                     1/9/1816              Elizabeth                               William			RENICK                       Sophia                    	   not listed                 Cartrone (Carntrone?)                               not listed				not listed
71        not listed                     26/9/1816             Susan                                   Thomas			WHITHERS                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tullinagohen (Tullynagowan?)                        not listed				not listed
72        not listed                     29/9/1816             Mary                                    John			HUGHEY?                      Mary anne                 	   not listed                 Tattan----?                                         not listed				not listed
73        not listed                     10/10/1816            Mary                                    Richard			SCOLES                       Sarah Anne                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
74        not listed                     16/10/1816            Prudentia Susanna                       James			BEATTY                       not listed                	   SUSANNA                    Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
75        not listed                     20/10/1816            William                                 James			BUSHELL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             not listed				not listed
76        not listed                     25/10/1816            Margaret                                Edward			NELSON                       Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          not listed				not listed
77        not listed                     25/10/1816            Thomas                                  Arthur			EVATT                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Killycurran? (Killykeeran?)                         not listed				not listed
78        not listed                     29/10/1816            Mary                                    George			BOYLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
79        not listed                     3/11/1816             Thomas                                  Thomas			IRWINE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tresne (Trasna?)                                    not listed				not listed
80        not listed                     3/11/1816             James                                   Thomas			MAXWELL                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				not listed
81        not listed                     10/11/1816            Samuel                                  Christy			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumnagoragh? (Drumgorran?)                         not listed				John Ben Story
82        not listed                     17/11/1816            Margaret                                James			RUTLEDGE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              not listed				John Ben Story
83        not listed                     24/11/1816            Margaret                                Robert			HARVEY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				John Ben Story
84        not listed                     1/12/1816             Margaret                                William			BURNSIDE                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				John Ben Story
85        not listed                     8/12/1816             Thomas                                  Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           not listed				John Ben Story
86        not listed                     27/12/1816            Elizabeth                               William			NEIL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Ben Story
87        not listed                     11/1/1817             Allen                                   Thomas			RICHEY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Ben Story
88        not listed                     16/1/1817             John                                    Robert			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumnigorrow? (Drumgorran?)                         not listed				T. Birney
89        not listed                     17/1/1817             Clara Jane                              James			BRUCE                        Isabella                  	   POWELL                     Brookeborough                                       not listed				T. Birney
90        not listed                     20/1/1817             Jane                                    James			HARPUR?                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Brendrum (Breandrum?)                               not listed				John Ben Story
91        not listed                     21/1/1817             George                                  Martin			PERRY                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Arenmore? (Ardmore?)                                not listed				John Ben Story
92        not listed                     26/1/1817             Margaret                                Jesson or Jetson?	ROE                          Anne                      	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          not listed				John Ben Story
93        not listed                     28/1/1817             Galbraith                               Galbraith		LITTLE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Cavans                                              not listed				John Ben Story
94        not listed                     3/2/1817              William                                 Alexander		ORR                          Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Ben Story
95        not listed                     8/2/1817              Margaret                                William			CLARKE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tresne (Trasna?)                                    not listed				John Ben Story
96        not listed                     10/2/1817             Jane                                    James			CASSIDY                      Ann                       	   ROBINSON                   Drummurray? (Drummurry?)                            not listed				John Ben Story
97        not listed                     15/2/1817             Johnston                                Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Curren (Currin?)                                    not listed				John Ben Story
98        not listed                     5/3/1817              Edward                                  Isaac			PERRY                        Grace                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				William B. Lange
99        not listed                     12/3/1817             Rachel                                  John			RAINBIRD                     Izabella                  	   not listed                 Tonivilla? (Tonavally?)                             not listed				William B. Lange
100       not listed                     14/3/1817             Robert                                  Francis			FORSTER                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				William B. Lange
101       not listed                     14/3/1817             Samuel                                  John			PATTERSON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Arduncin? (Ardunshin?)                              not listed				William B. Lange
102       not listed                     16/3/1817             Mary                                    Robert			THOMPSON                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
103       not listed                     16/3/1817             James                                   Robert?			FORSYTH?                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
104       not listed                     16/3/1817             William                                 Mathew			POTTS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
105       not listed                     20/3/1817             not listed (male)                       William			BEATY                        not listed                	   not listed                 Drumm--?                                            not listed				not listed
106       not listed                     21/3/1817             Mary                                    John			MARTIN                       Susanna                   	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
107       not listed                     24/3/1817             Martha                                  Henry			MURPHY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Crockmacmanus? (Knockmacmanus?)                     not listed				not listed
108       not listed                     29/3/1817             Annabella                               William			HALL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Ramult?                                             not listed				not listed
109       not listed                     31/3/1817             Izabella                                Sandy?			BOWLS                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				not listed
110       not listed                     2/4/1817              John                                    Patrick			MCCAH____?                   Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumhoy                                             not listed				not listed
111       not listed                     2/4/1817              Margaret                                Mick?			MITCHEL?                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
112       not listed                     6/4/1817              Margaret                                James			CALAHAN?                     Rose                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy? (Aghnacloy?)                            not listed				not listed
113       not listed                     6/4/1817              Francis                                 Thomas			RENNICK                      Susanna                   	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
114       not listed                     11/4/1817             Mary Anne                               Thomas			SHERRY?                      Sidney                    	   not listed                 Mulnadorn (Mulnadoran?)                             not listed				not listed
115       not listed                     16/4/1817             William                                 Francis			MANICE                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
116       not listed                     18/4/1817             Mary Anne                               Mathew			MCCABE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
117       not listed                     23/4/1817             James                                   James			HARPUR                       Rose?                     	   MCBRIEN?                   Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              not listed				not listed
118       not listed                     5/5/1817              John?                                   John			JOHNSON *                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
119       not listed                     14/5/1817             Elizabeth                               William			ELLIOT                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
120       not listed                     18/5/1817             Fanny                                   William			DUN?                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
121       not listed                     18/5/1817             Hugh Joshua                             William			DUN?                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
122       not listed                     20/5/1817             Patrick                                 William B. (Rev.)	LANGE                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Glebe, Aghavea                                      not listed				not listed
123       not listed                     22/5/1817             Maria                                   Joseph			HALL                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Stranafely                                          not listed				not listed
124       not listed                     23/5/1817             Margaret                                John			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Stranafely                                          not listed				not listed
125       not listed                     27/5/1817             Mick                                    Mick			ELLIOT?                      Bell                      	   not listed                 Tresnagh (Trasna?)                                  not listed				not listed
126       not listed                     8/6/1817              Mary                                    Thomas			MCELROY?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
127       not listed                     9/6/1817              William                                 Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Coolcrannel                                         not listed				not listed
128       not listed                     12/6/1817             Samuel                                  William			CLARKE                       Hanna                     	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				not listed
129       not listed                     14/6/1817             Margaret                                James?			IRWIN                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumbrochus (Drumbrughas?)                          not listed				not listed
130       not listed                     21/6/1817             Thomas Rowland                          Joseph			ROALY?                       Nancy                     	   SMITH                      Skeagh                                              not listed				not listed
131       not listed                     22/6/1817             Margaret                                James			SHEARMAN OR SHARMAN?         Anne                      	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
132       not listed                     25/6/1817             Mary                                    William			BRIEN?                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				not listed
133       not listed                     27/6/1817             Agnes                                   David			G---LEY?                     Judy                      	   CANAVIN?                   Cleffany                                            not listed				not listed
134       not listed                     2/7/1817              Anne                                    Joseph			WILSON                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbrochus (Drumbrughas?)                          not listed				not listed
135       not listed                     4/7/1817              Mary                                    Edward			WHITHERS                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoane (Tullynagowan?)                          not listed				not listed
136       not listed                     7/7/1817              Jane Anne                               Thomas			WILSON                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tonivilla? (Tonavally?)                             not listed				not listed
137       not listed                     2/7/1817              Margaret                                Robert			LITTLE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				not listed
138       not listed                     12/7/1817             William                                 William			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             not listed				not listed
139       not listed                     25/7/1817             Robert                                  Robert			BRAYDON                      Phobe?                    	   not listed                 Drumard                                             not listed				not listed
140       not listed                     3/8/1817              James                                   George			WHITE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
141       not listed                     16/8/1817             Gerard                                  Robert			STORY                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Carentrone? (Carntrone?)                            not listed				not listed
142       not listed                     22/8/1817             Letty                                   Thomas?			KENNY                        Alicia?                   	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             not listed				not listed
143       not listed                     30/8/1817             Hanna                                   William			BEATY                        Hanna                     	   not listed                 see comments                                        not listed				not listed                  Father listed as from Killyk-----? & mother from Derryvree
144       not listed                     2/9/1817              John                                    James			JOHNSON *                    Kitty                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
145       not listed                     5/9/1817              Jackson                                 Richard			DARLING                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Carrentrone (Carntrone?)                            not listed				not listed
146       not listed                     6/9/1817              Archibald                               Archibald		STUTT                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				John Ben Story
147       not listed                     27/9/1817             Margaret                                James			MURPHY                       Nancy                     	   not listed                 Stughan? (Henrystughan?)                            not listed				not listed
148       not listed                     28/9/1817             William                                 William			GRAHAM                       Izabella                  	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
149       not listed                     2/10/1817             Catherine                               James			MAGOLRICK?                   Esther                    	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
150       not listed                     5/10/1817             Elizabeth                               Alexander		RICHARDSON                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumb----?                                          not listed				not listed
151       not listed                     9/10/1817             Elizabeth                               Joseph			PIPER                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
152       not listed                     11/10/1817            Anne                                    Alexander		COROTHERS                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             not listed				not listed
153       not listed                     12/10/1817            Elizabeth                               George			ARMSTRONG                    Edie                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
154       not listed                     26/10/1817            John                                    Alexander		NOBLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            not listed				not listed
155       not listed                     1/11/1817             James                                   Robert			MITCHEL                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Leitrim?                                            not listed				not listed
156       not listed                     8/11/1817             James                                   James			YOUNG                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           not listed				not listed
157       not listed                     30/11/1817            Mary Anne                               Robert			PATTERSON                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Rannafely?                                          not listed				not listed
158       not listed                     25/12/1817            Arthur                                  Arthur?			REID                         Anne?                     	   not listed                 Littlemount?                                        not listed				not listed
159       not listed                     28/12/1817            Jane                                    Robert			IRVIN                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Cavans                                              not listed				not listed
160       not listed                     4/1/1818              Mary Jane                               James			BETTY?                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           not listed				not listed
161       not listed                     11/1/1818             James?                                  Richard			ARMSTRONG?                   Jane?                     	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
162       not listed                     1/3/1818              Martha                                  James?			MORRISON?                    illegible                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
163       not listed                     16/3/1818             Charles                                 Patrick			EVATT                        Esther                    	   not listed                 Drumgoughey (Drumgoghy?)                            not listed				not listed
164       not listed                     6/4/1818              John                                    Joseph			FORSTER                      Mary?                     	   not listed                 Carintrone (Carntrone?)                             not listed				not listed
165       not listed                     12/4/1818             William                                 John			MCCLINTOCK                   Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
166       not listed                     17/5/1818             John                                    Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Cornafenogue (Cornafannoge?)                        not listed				not listed
167       not listed                     17/5/1818             Matty                                   John			ORR                          Sally                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
168       not listed                     21/5/1818             Anne Jane                               Alexander		WHITELY?                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyrea (Ballyreagh?)                              not listed				not listed
169       not listed                     21/6/1818             Eleanor                                 Robert			BOLYLEY?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 4th Regiment                                        not listed				not listed
170       not listed                     16/7/1818             James                                   James			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Rannafely?                                          not listed				not listed
171       not listed                     17/7/1818             Thomas                                  John			CROOKES                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
172       not listed                     20/7/1818             Margaret                                William			COULTER                      Nancy                     	   CLUFF                      Tattykeeran                                         not listed				not listed
173       not listed                     26/7/1818             John                                    Sergeant Major		LAMBERT                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       44th Regiment				not listed
174       not listed                     1/8/1818              William                                 John			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Arranmore?                                          not listed				not listed
175       not listed                     1/8/1818              Thomas                                  Thomas			POTTS?                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
176       not listed                     16/8/1818             Jane                                    Mathew			NOT LISTED                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisnabaun (Lisnabane?)                              not listed				not listed
177       not listed                     16/8/1818             John                                    Christ?			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   CLOWNY?                    Ballyrea (Ballyreagh?)                              not listed				not listed
178       not listed                     18/8/1818             Margaret                                Robert			HERRON?                      M_____?                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
179       not listed                     23/8/1818             Thomas                                  James			SHARMAN                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Rannafely?                                          not listed				not listed
180       not listed                     23/8/1818             Sarah                                   James			ROBINSON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Henrystuckin (Henrystughan?)                        not listed				not listed
181       not listed                     27/8/1818             John                                    William			ARMSTRONG?                   Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
182       not listed                     6/9/1818              Mary Anne                               John			GRAHAM                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
183       not listed                     15/9/1818             Edward                                  Andrew			READ                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
184       not listed                     15/9/1818             John                                    John			KYLES                        Fanny                     	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         not listed				not listed
185       not listed                     16/9/1818             Catherine                               John			HALL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				not listed
186       not listed                     22/9/1818             Richard                                 Robert			KIDNEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Lisnabaun (Lisnabane?)                              not listed				not listed
187       not listed                     18/10/1818            William                                 Thomas			GRANLEES                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Derry---?                                           not listed				not listed
188       not listed                     23/11/1818            Anne                                    Richard			SCHOLES                      Anne Sarah                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
189       not listed                     25/11/1818            Edward                                  James			HARPUR                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              not listed				not listed
190       not listed                     5/12/1818             James                                   James			WHITE                        Racheal                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
191       not listed                     7/12/1818             Fanny                                   John			BAXTER                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
192       not listed                     26/12/1818            Margaret                                James			RICHEY                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				not listed
193       not listed                     26/12/1818            William                                 John			TRISTIN?                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Derry----?                                          not listed				not listed
194       not listed                     27/12/1818            Margaret                                John			THOMPSON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Carrentrone (Carntrone?)                            not listed				not listed
195       not listed                     27/12/1818            John                                    John			JORDAN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             not listed				not listed
196       not listed                     27/12/1818            Bess                                    Christy			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
197       not listed                     2/1/1819              Andrew                                  Edward			NEILSON?                     Ellen?                    	   not listed                 Gilgah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
198       not listed                     26/1/1819             William                                 Thomas			WHITELY                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh?                                         not listed				not listed
199       not listed                     28/1/1819             John                                    Richard			FORSTER?                     Anne                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
200       not listed                     10/2/1819             Catherine anne                          James			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           not listed				not listed
201       not listed                     14/2/1819             Margaret                                George			BEATTY                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Lissmalore (Lismalore?)                             not listed				not listed
202       not listed                     14/2/1819             John                                    George			KENNY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
203       not listed                     21/2/1819             James                                   John			KENNY                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Killikeeran (Killykeeran?)                          not listed				not listed
204       not listed                     28/2/1818             Jane                                    James			RAINBIRD                     Rachel                    	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
205       not listed                     4/3/1819              Sarah                                   William			CLARKE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tressnagh (Trasna?)                                 not listed				not listed
206       not listed                     14/3/1819             Thomas                                  William			NEAL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
207       not listed                     21/3/1819             Margery                                 William			ALLEN                        Saragh                    	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				not listed
208       not listed                     21/3/1819             John                                    Thomas			MCMANUS                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarra? (Drumadagarve?)                       not listed				not listed
209       not listed                     21/3/1819             Anne                                    George			BUSHEL                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           not listed				not listed
210       not listed                     25/3/1819             James                                   James			MCGOLRICK                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumg----y?                                         not listed				not listed
211       not listed                     28/3/1819             Robert                                  Henry			JAMES                        Saragh                    	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
212       not listed                     28/3/1819             Eleanor                                 James			RUTLEDGE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              not listed				not listed
213       not listed                     4/4/1819              George                                  John			MARTIN                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
214       not listed                     4/4/1819              Eliza                                   Robert			FORSYTH?                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
215       not listed                     9/4/1819              Susan                                   James			MANICE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             not listed				not listed
216       not listed                     14/4/1819             Hamilton                                James?			STEWART                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Currin                                              not listed				not listed
217       not listed                     15/4/1819             Susan                                   John			GRANGERS                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Coolane?                                            not listed				not listed
218       not listed                     18/4/1819             John                                    Mathew			POTTS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
219       not listed                     18/4/1819             Isabella                                James			HACKET                       Flora                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
220       not listed                     23/4/1819             John                                    James			CAROTHERS                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Aghnagrane                                          not listed				not listed
221       not listed                     11/5/1819             Anne                                    William			MCCARTER                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
222       not listed                     16/5/1819             Elizabeth                               Arthur			NORRIS?                      Susan                     	   not listed                 Gortien (Gorteen?)                                  not listed				not listed
223       not listed                     16/5/1819             Isabella                                James			BRUCE                        Isabella                  	   POWELL                     Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
224       not listed                     16/5/1819             Saragh                                  James			ROLESTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
225       not listed                     20/5/1819             Mary                                    Robert			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarragh? (Drumadagarve?)                     not listed				not listed
226       not listed                     27/5/1819             Henry                                   Captain			ROPER?                       not listed                	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           not listed				not listed
227       not listed                     28/5/1819             Margaret                                James			JOHNSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
228       not listed                     30/5/1819             Izabella                                John			RAINBIRD                     Izabella                  	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
229       not listed                     6/6/1819              Mary Jane                               Mathew			VARNETT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tonavilla (Tonavally?)                              not listed				not listed
230       not listed                     27/6/1819             Christopher                             John			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
231       not listed                     2/7/1819              Jane                                    Sandy			BOWLES                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeogh? (Skeoge?)                                   not listed				not listed
232       not listed                     4/7/1819              Elizabeth                               John			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            not listed				not listed
233       not listed                     4/7/1819              William                                 Thomas			RENNICK                      Susanna                   	   not listed                 Tressnagh (Trasna?)                                 not listed				not listed
234       not listed                     6/7/1819              Hanna                                   John			DONALDSON                    Nelly                     	   not listed                 Cornafenogue (Cornafannoge?)                        not listed				not listed
235       not listed                     8/7/1819              Charles                                 John			MCNININIE *                  Anne                      	   not listed                 Mulnadorne (Mulnadoran?)                            not listed				not listed
236       not listed                     8/7/1819              William                                 John			MCNININIE *                  Anne                      	   not listed                 Mulnadorne (Mulnadoran?)                            not listed				not listed
237       not listed                     3/8/1819              Margaret                                Alexander		MCDANIEL                     Esther                    	   not listed                 Derrygonnel (Ballygonnell?), Parish of Devenish     not listed				not listed
238       not listed                     17/8/1819             Margaret                                William			HARGSON?                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           not listed				not listed
239       not listed                     29/8/1819             Mary Anne                               not listed		MORROW                       not listed                	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				not listed
240       not listed                     30/8/1819             Anne                                    Thomas			LAW                          Emily                     	   TAYLOR                     not listed                                          not listed				not listed
241       not listed                     21/9/1819             John                                    Patrick			CROSS?                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Rannafely?                                          not listed				not listed
242       not listed                     26/9/1819             Oliver                                  Henry			WOOD                         Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
243       not listed                     2/10/1819             John                                    Alexander		CAROTHERS                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             not listed				not listed
244       not listed                     10/10/1819            Mary Anne                               John			BEATY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Ardmony (Ardmoney?)                                 not listed				not listed
245       not listed                     17/10/1819            John                                    William			MAYNE?                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
246       not listed                     22/10/1819            Anne                                    John			PIPER?                       Elizabeth                 	   REED                       Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
247       not listed                     24/10/1819            Jane                                    John			COROTHERS?                   Catherine                 	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            not listed				not listed
248       not listed                     31/10/1819            Frederick                               Frederick		IRWIN                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumbrochus (Drumbrughas?)                          not listed				not listed
249       not listed                     5/11/1819             Margaret                                Jack			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
250       not listed                     7/11/1819             Robert                                  Stewart			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Carentrone? (Carntrone?)                            not listed				not listed
251       not listed                     15/11/1819            Catherine                               Robert			GRAHAM                       Rhoda                     	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				not listed
252       not listed                     5/12/1819             John                                    Edward			DUN                          Anne                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
253       not listed                     5/12/1819             Anne                                    Samuel			FLEMING                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
254       not listed                     5/12/1819             Ellen                                   David			BEATY                        Angel                     	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             not listed				not listed
255       not listed                     11/12/1819            William                                 Martin			ARMSTRONG                    Jane?                     	   not listed                 Cornafenogue (Cornafannoge?)                        not listed				not listed
256       not listed                     13/12/1819            Margaret                                William			HALL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Rannafely?                                          not listed				not listed
257       not listed                     21/12/1819            Henry                                   Ganet?			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumbrochus (Drumbrughas?)                          not listed				not listed
258       not listed                     26/12/1819            James                                   William			NORRIS                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Annagran (Aghnagrane?)                              not listed				not listed
259       not listed                     28/12/1819            John                                    John			BLAKELY                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
260       not listed                     4/1/1820              Robert                                  John			KIDNEY                       not listed                	   not listed                 Lisnabaun (Lisnabane?)                              not listed				not listed
261       not listed                     16/1/1820             Edward                                  Alexander		NOBLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Tonawella? (Tonavally?)                             not listed				not listed
262       not listed                     16/1/1820             Anne                                    Hugh			HAMILTON                     Barbara                   	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				not listed
263       not listed                     23/1/1820             Roper? Hall                             Richard?William Brownlee SAVAGE                       Bess                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
264       not listed                     17/1/1820             Catherine                               Patrick			EVAT                         Esther                    	   not listed                 Drumgaughy? (Drumgoghy?)                            not listed				not listed
265       not listed                     17/1/1820             Daniel                                  Dan			MCADEA?                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           not listed				not listed
266       not listed                     18/1/1820             James                                   Richard			COA--?                       Nancy                     	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             not listed				not listed
267       not listed                     27/1/1820             Margaret                                George			CHITIK                       Peggy                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
268       not listed                     27/1/1820             Patrick                                 Edward			KILLPATRICK                  Catherine                 	   not listed                 Fintinagh ? (Fintona?)                              not listed				not listed
269       not listed                     2/2/1820              Matty (female)                          James			DAVIS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Ar--more?                                           not listed				not listed
270       not listed                     2/2/1820              Margaret                                James			HOG                          Nancy                     	   not listed                 Eshnascreen, Parish of Aghalurcher                  not listed				not listed
271       not listed                     5/2/1820              Jane                                    Francis			MORRISON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Drummack, Parish of Aghalurcher                     not listed				not listed
272       not listed                     5/2/1820              Henry                                   Andrew			LAIRD?                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
273       not listed                     5/2/1820              Letty                                   John Irvine		GARDINER                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     not listed				not listed
274       not listed                     14/2/1820             Susan                                   Armstrong		MOFFET                       Jane                      	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
275       not listed                     18/2/1820             Susanna                                 Sergeant			RENNICK                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
276       not listed                     19/2/1820             Jane                                    James			SHEARMAN?                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Rannafilly?                                         not listed				not listed
277       not listed                     19/2/1820             Jane                                    James			RICHY?                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Ardmoney?                                           not listed				not listed
278       not listed                     27/2/1820             William                                 Archibald		COR---EY?                    Rosanna                   	   RUTLEDGE                   see comments                                        not listed				not listed                  Father listed as from Coolnagrain (Coolnagrane?) & mother from Shan---?
279       not listed                     27/2/1820             Maria                                   Henry			DINNIN?                      Anne                      	   RUTLEDGE                   Giltah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
280       not listed                     4/3/1820              Anne                                    Richy?			NOT LISTED                   Catherine                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
281       not listed                     4/3/1820              George                                  Charles			LOVET?                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumara? (Drumarraght?)                             not listed				not listed
282       not listed                     14/3/1820             Charles                                 William			SIMPSON                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Raw, Parish of Aghalurcher                          not listed				not listed
283       not listed                     3/4/1820              Elizabeth                               William			DUNN                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
284       not listed                     7/4/1820              John                                    Henry			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
285       not listed                     14/4/1820             Sarah                                   John			KENNY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Eshahorn? (Eshacorran?)                             not listed				not listed
286       not listed                     15/4/1820             Robert                                  Allen			ARMSTRONG                    Rebecca?                  	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
287       not listed                     20/4/1820             Robert                                  Edward			BOWS?                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Eshahorn? (Eshacorran?)                             not listed				not listed
288       not listed                     20/4/1820             Robert                                  illegible		RUSK?                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Eshahorn? (Eshacorran?)                             not listed				not listed
289       not listed                     30/4/1820             Elizabeth                               James			HARPUR                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              not listed				not listed
290       not listed                     30/4/1820             Elizabeth                               William			ARMSTRONG                    Hanna                     	   not listed                 Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
291       not listed                     9/5/1820              Elizabeth                               Thomas			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				not listed
292       not listed                     11/5/1820             Elizabeth                               David			LACKEY                       Katherine                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
293       not listed                     14/5/1820             Jane                                    Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
294       not listed                     15/5/1820             Sarah                                   George			MAYNE                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
295       not listed                     17/5/1820             James                                   James			YOUNG                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
296       not listed                     22/5/1820             Thomas                                  Alexander		ALEXANDER                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            not listed				not listed
297       not listed                     23/5/1820             William                                 James			JOHNSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
298       not listed                     4/6/1820              John                                    not listed		MORAN                        not listed                	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				not listed
299       not listed                     4/6/1820              Robert                                  not listed		MORAN                        not listed                	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				not listed
300       not listed                     6/6/1820              Anne                                    Thomas			GIBSON                       All----?                  	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             not listed				not listed
301       not listed                     7/6/1820              Noble                                   Noble			MONTGOMERY                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
302       not listed                     12/6/1820             James                                   James			MCKEOWN?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tullirea? (Tullyreagh?)                             not listed				not listed
303       not listed                     17/6/1820             Anne                                    John			MCCLELLAND                   Anne                      	   not listed                 Tullirea? (Tullyreagh?)                             not listed				not listed
304       not listed                     17/6/1820             Peggy                                   William			DIVIT                        Bessy                     	   KENNY?                     Bigwood, Parish of Aghalurcher                      not listed				not listed
305       not listed                     3/7/1820              John                                    James			FERIS?                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
306       not listed                     3/7/1820              Philip                                  Captain			POWEL                        not listed                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
307       not listed                     7/7/1820              Eliza                                   Alexander		DICK                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
308       not listed                     18/7/1820             Mathew                                  Mathew			MCCABE?                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
309       not listed                     21/7/1820             Eliza                                   Charles			GALLAGHER                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
310       not listed                     11/8/1820             John                                    John			CLARKE                       Biddy                     	   not listed                 Tully?, Parish of Aghalurcher                       not listed				not listed
311       not listed                     16/5/1820             Matilda                                 Thomas			WILLIAMS                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tullirea? (Tullyreagh?)                             not listed				not listed
312       not listed                     31/8/1820             John                                    Alexander		MCCLINTOCK                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lebally, Parish of Aghalurcher                      not listed				not listed
313       not listed                     6/9/1820              Anne                                    William			ELLES                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
314       not listed                     10/9/1820             Mary                                    Frank			FORSTER                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
315       not listed                     10/9/1820             John                                    Joseph			ROWLY?                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     not listed				not listed
316       not listed                     24/9/1820             Anne                                    William			GARDINER                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Giltah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
317       not listed                     24/9/1820             Maria                                   Joseph			MOORE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
318       not listed                     29/9/1820             John                                    Mathew			JOHNSTON                     Matty?                    	   not listed                 Mulnadorne (Mulnadoran?)                            not listed				not listed
319       not listed                     1/10/1820             Jane                                    William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
320       not listed                     8/10/1820             Mary Anne                               John			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Arlish                                              not listed				Edward Stack
321       not listed                     8/10/1820             not listed                              John			READ?                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				Edward Stack
322       not listed                     16/10/1820            not listed (female)                     Alexander		WHITLEY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          not listed				Edward Stack
323       not listed                     28/10/1820            Joseph                                  Joseph			FORSTER                      Flory                     	   not listed                 Carontrone (Carntrone?)                             not listed				Edward Stack
324       not listed                     17/11/1820            Jane                                    Thomas			ROBINSON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
325       not listed                     17/11/1820            Jane                                    John			JOHNSTON?                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
326       not listed                     17/11/1820            John                                    Thomas			KENNY?                       illegible                 	   not listed                 Carackahenan? (Carrickaheenan?)                     not listed				not listed
327       not listed                     17/12/1820            Arthur                                  Patt			GILROY                       Margaret?                 	   not listed                 Killikeeran (Killykeeran?)                          not listed				not listed
328       not listed                     24/12/1820            Sarah Anne                              Richard			FORSTER?                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Dressogue (Dressoge?)                               not listed				not listed
329       not listed                     24/12/1820            Robert                                  John			MITCHELL                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Killybregy (Killybreaghy?)                          not listed				not listed
330       not listed                     7/1/1821              Mary                                    Andrew			COTTEN                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        not listed				not listed
331       not listed                     14/1/1821             Jane                                    Robert			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
332       not listed                     11/2/1821             John                                    Joseph			PIPER                        Mary                      	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
333       not listed                     11/2/1821             Eliza Jane                              James			ILLEGIBLE                    Ann                       	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
334       not listed                     18/2/1821             William                                 James			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tunnywilly? (Tonavally?)                            not listed				not listed
335       not listed                     18/2/1821             Margaret                                John			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
336       not listed                     4/3/1821              Letitia                                 Andrew			NIXON?                       Letitia                   	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
337       not listed                     4/3/1821              Elizabeth                               Francis			LITTLE                       Bridget                   	   MCGUIER? (MCGUIRE?)        illegible                                           not listed				not listed
338       not listed                     8/3/1821              William                                 Edward			ROPER                        Prudentia                 	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           not listed				not listed
339       not listed                     16/3/1821             Andrew                                  William			STORY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				not listed
340       not listed                     16/3/1821             Elizabeth                               Martin			NAIL *                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
341       not listed                     1/4/1821              Margaret                                James			HEBORN?                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
342       not listed                     17/4/1821             Mary                                    William			ILLEGIBLE                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				not listed
343       not listed                     19/4/1821             Robert                                  Jarret?			WIGGINS                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          not listed				not listed
344       not listed                     21/4/1821             Eliza                                   George			FAR                          Anne                      	   not listed                 Eshahorn? (Eshacorran?)                             not listed				not listed
345       not listed                     22/4/1821             William                                 James			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   MARTIN                     Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
346       not listed                     22/4/1821             John                                    James			VANCE?                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     not listed				not listed
347       not listed                     13/5/1821             George                                  George			BEATY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lismalore?                                          not listed				not listed
348       not listed                     13/5/1821             Robert                                  James			BREADON                      Frances                   	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
349       not listed                     17/5/1821             Edward                                  James			ARMSTRONG                    Alley                     	   MURPHY                     see comments                                        not listed				not listed                  Father listed as from Brookeborough & mother from Killykeeran
350       not listed                     18/5/1821             William                                 Atty?			READ                         not listed                	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
351       not listed                     18/5/1821             John                                    John			WOODS                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
352       not listed                     10/6/1821             Robert                                  Thomas			GALBRAITH?                   Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
353       not listed                     23/6/1821             Letty                                   Thomas			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Dressogue (Dressoge?)                               not listed				not listed
354       not listed                     22/7/1821             Susan                                   John			VANCE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           not listed				not listed
355       not listed                     22/7/1821             Isabella                                George			BEATTY                       Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
356       not listed                     29/7/1821             Elizabeth Anne                          Robert			MITCHEL                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             not listed				not listed
357       not listed                     5/8/1821              Sarah                                   Johnston			THOMPSON                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            not listed				not listed
358       not listed                     26/8/1821             Collum                                  Edward			MCSORLY                      Frances                   	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
359       not listed                     2/9/1821              Robert                                  William			BLEAKLEY                     Ann                       	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             not listed				not listed
360       not listed                     9/9/1821              Anne                                    William			NEAL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
361       not listed                     9/9/1821              John                                    Patt			MCCULLA                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          not listed				not listed
362       not listed                     9/9/1821              Hanah Jane                              Charles?			GRAYDON                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Aughavea (Aghavea?)                                 not listed				not listed
363       not listed                     24/9/1821             Jane                                    James?			FLEMMING                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
364       not listed                     6/10/1821             John                                    James			GRAYDON                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Slush Hill                                          not listed				not listed
365       not listed                     7/10/1821             Garret                                  John			TRISTIN?                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           not listed				not listed
366       not listed                     7/10/1821             Henry                                   Thomas			RENNICK                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          not listed				not listed
367       not listed                     15/10/1821            William                                 George			KENNY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
368       not listed                     28/10/1821            Margaret                                Alexander		CAROTHERS?                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Giltah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
369       not listed                     28/10/1821            Andrew Lasalin? John                    Richard? William		ILLEGIBLE                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 (illegible), Aghavea                                not listed				not listed
370       not listed                     12/11/1821            Catherine                               Joseph			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tatinamona (Tattenamona?)                           not listed				not listed
371       not listed                     15/11/1821            Anne                                    Mathew			G---?                        Beck                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
372       not listed                     20/11/1821            David                                   Thomas			NOBLE                        Sarah                     	   CLUFF                      Creagh?                                             not listed				not listed
373       not listed                     22/11/1821            John                                    George			BOYLE                        Molley                    	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
374       not listed                     29/11/1821            John                                    William			HANIGAN                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Dungaughy (Dungoghy?)                               not listed				not listed
375       not listed                     30/11/1821            Alley                                   William			CLENNON?                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            not listed				not listed
376       not listed                     30/11/1821            Edward                                  John			ILLEGIBLE                    Susanna                   	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
377       not listed                     7/12/1821             William                                 Richard			SCOLES                       Anne Sarah                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
378       not listed                     9/12/1821             Henry                                   James			STEEL                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Arnmore? (Ardmore?)                                 not listed				not listed
379       not listed                     11/12/1821            James                                   James			CHARLES                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
380       not listed                     23/12/1821            Rose Anne                               John			FORSTER                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Carentrone? (Carntrone?)                            not listed				not listed
381       not listed                     6/1/1822              James                                   James			RICHEY?                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Drummoris? (Drumoris?)                              not listed				not listed
382       not listed                     6/1/1822              Mary Anne                               Edward			DUNN                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
383       not listed                     8/1/1822              Anne                                    Mathew			JOHNSTON                     Matty                     	   not listed                 Mulnadorne (Mulnadoran?)                            not listed				not listed
384       not listed                     8/1/1822              Susanna                                 Patrick			MCGUNN OR MCELGUNN?          Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           not listed				not listed
385       not listed                     27/1/1822             Andrew                                  Stewart			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Carentrone? (Carntrone?)                            not listed				not listed
386       not listed                     30/1/1822             Richard                                 William			KENNEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Coarsefiled                                         not listed				not listed
387       not listed                     4/2/1822              Sophia                                  Martin			PERRY                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              not listed				not listed
388       not listed                     13/2/1822             Charles                                 not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
389       not listed                     16/2/1822             William                                 John			BRIANS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rannafeley?                                         not listed				not listed
390       not listed                     21/2/1822             Anne                                    Charles			BERRYMAN                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
391       not listed                     25/2/1822             Jane                                    William			RUTLEDGE                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Corron? (Currin?)                                   not listed				not listed
392       not listed                     7/3/1822              Jane                                    Richard			EVAT                         Nancy                     	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             not listed				not listed
393       not listed                     8/3/1822              George                                  Francis			POTTS                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
394       not listed                     21/3/1822             Andrew                                  James			YOUNG                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
395       not listed                     21/3/1822             Jane                                    Charles			DONET                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumara? (Drumarraght?)                             not listed				not listed
396       not listed                     21/3/1822             George                                  James			WHITELEY                     not listed                	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
397       not listed                     21/3/1822             William                                 illegible		ILLEGIBLE                    Rachel                    	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
398       not listed                     29/3/1822             Sally                                   John			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Foydra (Foydragh?)                                  not listed				not listed
399       not listed                     30/3/1822             Mary                                    William			VERNIT OR VERNET OR VEMET?   not listed                	   not listed                 Boighill? (Boyhill?)                                not listed				not listed
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
400       not listed                     31/3/1822             Thomas                                  James			NELSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Creagh                                              not listed				not listed
401       not listed                     31/3/1822             David                                   Richard			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				not listed
402       not listed                     3/4/1822              Eliza                                   Robert			LITTLE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    not listed				not listed
403       not listed                     6/4/1822              Jane                                    Alexander		MORROW                       Lucy                      	   not listed                 Rannafelly?                                         not listed				not listed
404       not listed                     11/4/1822             Annabella Octavia                       Patrick			CROSS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Rannafelly?                                         not listed				not listed
405       not listed                     13/4/1822             Henry                                   Sandy?			BOWLES                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				not listed
406       not listed                     18/4/1822             Margaret                                Thomas			GRANLEES                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
407       not listed                     26/4/1822             William                                 Andrew			READ                         Bessy                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
408       not listed                     28/4/1822             Maria                                   Andrew			LEARD                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
409       not listed                     28/4/1822             William                                 Thomas			WHITHERS                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                not listed				not listed
410       not listed                     28/4/1822             Jane                                    James			BLACK                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
411       not listed                     28/4/1822             James                                   John			BLACK                        Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Cornafenogue (Cornafannoge?)                        not listed				not listed
412       not listed                     8/5/1822              Anne Jane                               John			ELLIOT                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             not listed				not listed
413       not listed                     8/5/1822              Edward                                  John			BURNSIDE?                    Peggy                     	   COORY?                     Cleffany                                            not listed				not listed
414       not listed                     12/5/1822             William                                 James			VANCE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				not listed
415       not listed                     17/5/1822             Henry                                   Henry			ARMSTRONG                    Catherine                 	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge, Parish of Aghalurcher               not listed				not listed
416       not listed                     18/5/1822             William                                 William			NOT LISTED                   Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeagh, Parish of Cleenish                          not listed				not listed
417       not listed                     25/5/1822             Jane                                    John			FORSTER                      Sally                     	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
418       not listed                     9/6/1822              Mary Anne                               George			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
419       not listed                     16/6/1822             Mary                                    William			ARMSTRONG                    Hanna                     	   not listed                 Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
420       not listed                     20/6/1822             Jane                                    James			NELSON                       Rose                      	   not listed                 Drumhoy                                             not listed				not listed
421       not listed                     22/6/1822             Sidney                                  Thomas			BOWLES                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    not listed				not listed
422       not listed                     25/6/1822             Margaret                                John			COROTHERS                    Catherine                 	   not listed                 Foydrah (Foydragh?)                                 not listed				not listed
423       not listed                     12/7/1822             Sarah                                   William			KENNY                        Alley                     	   not listed                 Stonepark, Parish of Aghalurcher                    not listed				not listed
424       not listed                     14/7/1822             William                                 Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Cornafenogue (Cornafannoge?)                        not listed				not listed
425       not listed                     17/7/1822             Thomas                                  Daniel			SKELTON                      Catherine                 	   ARMSTRONG                  Drumara? (Drumarraght?)                             not listed				not listed
426       not listed                     21/7/1822             Anne                                    James			MORRISON                     Bell                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
427       not listed                     21/7/1822             Elizabeth                               Joseph			ROWLEY                       Sally                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				not listed
428       not listed                     27/7/1822             Andrew                                  John			LITTLE                       Biddy                     	   MCCORMICK                  Lillimore?, Tempo, Parish of Enniskillen            not listed				not listed
429       not listed                     28/7/1822             James                                   Mathew			MCCABE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
430       not listed                     5/8/1822              Mary Anne                               John			FAR                          Anne                      	   not listed                 Eshahorn ( Eshacorran?)                             not listed				not listed
431       not listed                     9/8/1822              Anne                                    James			NOBLE                        Susan                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
432       not listed                     27/8/1822             Mary Anne                               Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Jann                      	   not listed                 Derryvree?                                          not listed				not listed
433       not listed                     29/8/1822             Jane                                    Thomas			MCMANUS                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
434       not listed                     29/8/1822             William                                 William			CLEGG?                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Giltah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
435       not listed                     2/9/1822              Catherine                               William			BURNSIDE                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
436       not listed                     3/9/1822              Charles                                 Henry			COROTHERS                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Arduncin (Ardunshin?)                               not listed				not listed
437       not listed                     12/9/1822             William                                 James			POTTS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
438       not listed                     22/9/1822             Mary Anne                               John			MITCHELL                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Killybregy? (Killybreaghy?)                         not listed				not listed
439       not listed                     1/11/1822             Eliza                                   John			WOODS                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
440       not listed                     3/11/1822             Jane                                    Ned?			WHITHERS                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Tulnagone (Tullynagowan?)                           not listed				not listed
441       not listed                     24/11/1822            Hugh                                    James			BRAYDON                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Crockmackmanus? (Knockmacmanus?)                    not listed				not listed
442       not listed                     24/11/1822            Anne                                    John			HENDERSON                    Margaret                  	   MCKENNA                    Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
443       not listed                     30/11/1822            Prudentia                               James			HARGAN?                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           not listed				not listed
444       not listed                     28/11/1822            Mary                                    Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Corron? (Currin?)                                   not listed				not listed
445       not listed                     1/12/1822             Alicia                                  Richard			FORSTER                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Dressogue (Dressoge?)                               not listed				not listed
446       not listed                     1/12/1822             Robert                                  William			DELANY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy? (Aghnacloy?)                            not listed				not listed
447       not listed                     4/12/1822             Francis                                 James			BEATY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
448       not listed                     19/12/1822            Mary                                    Robert			BREADON                      not listed                	   not listed                 Ardlish? (Arlish?)                                  not listed				not listed
449       not listed                     6/1/1823              Jane?                                   Robert			WEIR                         Catherine                 	   not listed                 Killybregy (Killybreaghy?)                          not listed				not listed
450       not listed                     12/1/1823             Martha                                  John			RINCHY?                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumg-------?                                       not listed				not listed
451       not listed                     13/1/1823             Robert                                  Edward			NOBLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Killycramph?                                        not listed				J.E.
452       not listed                     24/1/1823             Archibald                               Archibald		STUTT                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				J.E.
453       not listed                     30/1/1823             John                                    Robert			LOWRY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				not listed
454       not listed                     2/3/1823              John                                    Joseph			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornafenogue (Cornafannoge?)                        not listed				not listed
455       not listed                     2/3/1823              Noble                                   Noble			WEIR?                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Ednasop (Edenasop?)                                 not listed				not listed
456       16/2/1823                      7/3/1823              Thomas                                  Edward			ROPER                        Prudentia                 	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           not listed				T. Birney
457       not listed                     15/3/1823             Jeremiah                                James			MCMILLEN                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carntrone                                           not listed				not listed
458       not listed                     17/3/1823             Christopher                             Christopher		MCGOLRICK                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Corrin? (Currin?)                                   not listed				not listed
459       not listed                     17/3/1823             Susanna                                 Thomas			MAXWELL                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                not listed				not listed
460       not listed                     23/3/1823             Mary Anne                               Alexander		WHITLEY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          not listed				not listed
461       not listed                     23/3/1823             Eliza                                   William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
462       not listed                     23/3/1823             Edward                                  Henry			BREADEN                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Greagh                                              not listed				not listed
463       not listed                     23/3/1823             Catherine                               John			MORAN                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				not listed
464       not listed                     28/3/1823             Gerard                                  William			BUSHELL                      Frances                   	   not listed                 Drumgoune? (Drumgowna?)                             not listed				not listed
465       not listed                     31/3/1823             Robert                                  Francis			ARMSTRONG                    Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Ballyrea (Ballyreagh?)                              not listed				not listed
466       not listed                     31/3/1823             Catherine                               David			LACKEY                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             not listed				not listed
467       not listed                     13/4/1823             Catherine                               James			DUNNE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
468       not listed                     13/4/1823             James                                   William			THOMPSON                     Frances                   	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
469       not listed                     13/4/1823             James                                   Alexander		NOBLE                        Rebekah                   	   not listed                 Aghacurran?                                         not listed				not listed
470       not listed                     20/4/1823             Roseanne                                Francis			FORSTER                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Monaghan                                            not listed				not listed
471       not listed                     28/4/1823             Jane                                    Robert			JOHNSTON?                    Magdalene                 	   not listed                 Ranafeely?                                          not listed				not listed
472       not listed                     3/5/1823              John                                    Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				not listed
473       not listed                     27/5/1823             Alexander                               William			WATKINS                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryone?                                           not listed				not listed
474       not listed                     1/6/1823              John                                    James			DUNBAR                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rannafelly?                                         not listed				not listed
475       not listed                     10/6/1823             Elizabeth                               Francis			MCSHANN                      Ellen                     	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             not listed				not listed
476       not listed                     13/6/1823             Thomas                                  John			JORDAN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
477       not listed                     22/6/1823             Martha                                  James			BEATTY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
478       not listed                     22/6/1823             Margaret                                James			BEATTY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
479       not listed                     6/7/1823              Mathew                                  William			FLEMING                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Littlemount?                                        not listed				not listed
480       not listed                     12/7/1823             William                                 John			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				not listed
481       not listed                     22/7/1823             Eliza                                   William			LITTLE                       Alice                     	   WALSH                      Tulnagon? (Tullynagowan?)                           not listed				not listed
482       not listed                     25/7/1823             Margaret                                Robert			FORESYTHE                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
483       not listed                     30/7/1823             William                                 Mathew			JOHNSTON                     Martha                    	   not listed                 Mulnadorn (Mulnadoran?)                             not listed				not listed
484       not listed                     2/8/1823              Johnston                                Baptist			FORDE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    not listed				not listed
485       not listed                     2/8/1823              Margaret                                Garrat			WIGGINS                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafeely?                                          not listed				not listed
486       not listed                     7/8/1823              Prudentia                               Sandy?			NOBLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Foydrah (Foydragh?)                                 not listed				not listed
487       not listed                     23/8/1823             Elizabeth                               Thomas			MILITEY?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Ballyrea (Ballyreagh?)                              not listed				not listed
488       not listed                     23/9/1823             Robert                                  Robert			MITCHELL                     Matty                     	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             not listed				not listed
489       not listed                     26/9/1823             John                                    William			BLAKE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    not listed				not listed
490       not listed                     30/9/1823             Lucy                                    Robert			HILLOCK                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Boighill? (Boyhill?)                                not listed				not listed
491       not listed                     14/10/1823            Thomas                                  John			HOWE?                        Betty                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
492       not listed                     24/10/1823            James                                   Edward			MAYDON?                      Jane                      	   FORDE                      see comments                                        not listed				not listed                  Father listed as from Forthill & mother from Henrystukin (Henrystughan?), Parish of Aghalurcher
493       not listed                     27/10/1823            Catherine                               Doctor			ARMSTRONG                    not listed                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
494       not listed                     18/11/1823            Jeremiah                                Edward			DUN                          Anne                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
495       not listed                     30/11/1823            Mary                                    John			RAINBIRD                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Tonivilla? (Tonavally?)                             not listed				not listed
496       not listed                     30/11/1823            Catherine                               William			MCNIGHT                      Hannah                    	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
497       not listed                     18/12/1823            James                                   Ned			DELAP                        Anne                      	   SOMERS?                    Stonepark                                           not listed				not listed
498       not listed                     18/12/1823            James                                   John			SOMMERS?                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Stonepark, Parish of Aghalurcher                    not listed				not listed
499       not listed                     22/12/1823            Elizabeth                               Robert			WILLIAMSON                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ardmony (Ardmoney?)                                 not listed				not listed
500       not listed                     26/12/1823            William                                 George			HIAT?                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
501       not listed                     29/12/1823            Lydia                                   Mathew			GOT?                         Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
502       not listed                     29/12/1823            Robert                                  Joseph			THOMPSON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				not listed
503       not listed                     4/1/1824              Jane                                    Alexander		COULTER                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            not listed				not listed
504       not listed                     11/1/1824             Prudentia                               Henry			BOWELS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Giltah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
505       not listed                     11/1/1824             Jane                                    William			NORRIS                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
506       not listed                     13/1/1824             Eliza Jane                              John			BOWERS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
507       not listed                     22/1/1824             George                                  George			BEATY                        Elleanor                  	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
508       not listed                     25/1/1824             Mary                                    John			GRANLEES                     Rachel                    	   not listed                 Ballyrea                                            not listed				not listed
509       not listed                     27/1/1824             William                                 James			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
510       not listed                     1/2/1824              Mary Anne                               not listed		PATTERSON                    not listed                	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				not listed
511       not listed                     1/2/1824              Edward                                  Martin			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafenogue (Cornafannoge?)                        not listed				not listed
512       not listed                     4/2/1824              Anne                                    John			CAMBLE *                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
513       not listed                     7/2/1824              Jane Anne                               Robert			CARTER?                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           not listed				not listed
514       not listed                     8/2/1824              Mary Jane                               Adam			BEVIS?                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Carentrone? (Carntrone?)                            not listed				not listed
515       not listed                     14/2/1824             Maria                                   Thomas			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Dressogue (Dressoge?)                               not listed				not listed
516       not listed                     16/2/1824             Elizabeth                               Patrick			FLANNAGAN                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				not listed
517       not listed                     16/2/1824             Anne                                    Alexander?		ILLEGIBLE                    illegible                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
518       not listed                     18/2/1824             Richard                                 George			PINE                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
519       not listed                     19/2/1824             John                                    William			ANNAN?                       illegible                 	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				not listed
520       not listed                     29/2/1824             Henry                                   Joseph			MAIL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				not listed
521       not listed                     29/2/1824             Elizabeth                               James			SHERRY OR SKERRY             Martha                    	   not listed                 Mulnadorn (Mulnadoran?)                             not listed				not listed
522       not listed                     29/2/1824             James                                   John			FORSTER                      Sally                     	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
523       not listed                     2/3/1824              William                                 George			WISE                         Bessy                     	   READ                       Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
524       not listed                     15/3/1824             Sally                                   John			CORROTHERS                   Catherine                 	   MAFIR?                     Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
525       not listed                     22/3/1824             Jane                                    George			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
526       not listed                     3/4/1824              Margaret                                John			MARTIN                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
527       not listed                     6/4/1824              Anne                                    Francis			POTTS                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
528       not listed                     6/4/1824              John Moore                              James			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
529       not listed                     11/4/1824             James                                   James			COULTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Coolnakelly                                         not listed				not listed
530       not listed                     16/4/1824             Eleanor                                 John			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Foydrah (Foydragh?)                                 not listed				not listed
531       not listed                     17/4/1824             Jane                                    Robert			HARPUR                       Maria                     	   not listed                 Tresnah (Trasna?)                                   not listed				not listed
532       not listed                     25/4/1824             William Westinia?                       William			CREIGHTON?                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Ardlish? (Arlish?)                                  not listed				not listed
533       not listed                     8/5/1824              Margaret                                Archibald		ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Drummie? (Drumee?)                                  not listed				not listed
534       not listed                     9/5/1824              Hugh                                    James			WHITELY                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
535       not listed                     9/5/1824              Jane                                    Andrew			TRIMBLE                      Alice                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
536       not listed                     10/5/1824             James                                   James			PALMER                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
537       not listed                     12/5/1824             Eliza                                   James			GRANLEES                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Stucchan? (Henrystughan?), Parish of Aghalurcher    not listed				not listed
538       not listed                     15/5/1824             Francis                                 John			FORSTER                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           not listed				not listed
539       not listed                     18/5/1824             Elizabeth                               William			GARDINER                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Corron? (Currin?)                                   not listed				not listed
540       not listed                     5/6/1824              Eleanor                                 Martin			PERRY                        Kitty                     	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             not listed				not listed
541       not listed                     8/6/1824              Eliza Jane                              Gerrard			DUNBAR                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      not listed				not listed
542       not listed                     9/6/1824              Anne                                    Thomas			GRANLEES                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
543       not listed                     10/6/1824             James                                   James			ROLESTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
544       not listed                     20/6/1824             Anne                                    George			FAR                          Anne                      	   not listed                 Eshakoran ( Eshacorran?)                            not listed				not listed
545       not listed                     7/7/1824              Mary Anne                               Robert			LITTLE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				not listed
546       not listed                     8/7/1824              Margaret                                Andrew			LAIRD                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
547       not listed                     18/7/1824             Mary                                    James			HARPUR                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             not listed				not listed
548       not listed                     12/8/1824             Sally                                   Sandy			BOLES                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				not listed
549       not listed                     6/9/1824              John                                    John			MORAN                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				not listed
550       not listed                     8/9/1824              James                                   James			VANCE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				not listed
551       not listed                     26/9/1824             James                                   George			COROTHERS                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Foydrah (Foydragh?)                                 not listed				not listed
552       not listed                     26/9/1824             Margaret                                William			DUNN                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
553       not listed                     27/9/1824             Letitia                                 Thomas			ROBINSON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Lissolvien? (Lisolvan?)                             not listed				not listed
554       not listed                     14/10/1824            Edward                                  Johnston			THOMPSON                     Peggy                     	   not listed                 Aghnascue (Aghnaskew?), Parish of Aghalurcher       not listed				not listed
555       not listed                     14/10/1824            William                                 William			DELANY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
556       not listed                     14/10/1824            Sarah Anne                              Richard			SCOLES                       Sarah Anne                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
557       not listed                     26/10/1824            Martha                                  Henry			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
558       not listed                     29/10/1824            George                                  William			MITCHELL                     Anne Jane                 	   not listed                 Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
559       not listed                     29/10/1824            not listed                              Joseph			ILLEGIBLE                    illegible                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				not listed
560       not listed                     31/10/1824            Mary Jane                               William			NELSON                       Alice                     	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           not listed				not listed
561       not listed                     12/11/1824            Mary Anne                               Robert			HOWE                         not listed                	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				not listed
562       not listed                     12/11/1824            William                                 not listed		CHITTICK                     not listed                	   not listed                 Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
563       not listed                     18/11/1824            Edward                                  Edward			LENINSON?                    Bessy                     	   KENNY                      Drumgorran                                          not listed				not listed
564       not listed                     18/11/1824            Eliza                                   Edward			LENINSON?                    Bessy                     	   KENNY                      Drumgorran                                          not listed				not listed
565       not listed                     26/11/1824            Jane                                    not listed		NOT LISTED                   Jane                      	   DUNCAN (Alias MCDADE)      Drumgoon now of Mill Hill                           not listed				not listed
566       not listed                     28/11/1824            Elizabeth                               John			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
567       not listed                     29/11/1824            Jane                                    Robert			MONTGOMERY                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Killybregy (Killybreaghy?)                          not listed				not listed
568       not listed                     5/12/1824             Jane                                    Richard			FORSTER                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Dressogue (Dressoge?)                               not listed				not listed
569       not listed                     8/12/1824             George                                  Samuel			MAYNE                        Peggy                     	   ARMSTRONG                  Both of Brookeborough                               not listed				not listed
570       not listed                     8/12/1824             Thomas                                  James			JOHNSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
571       not listed                     25/12/1824            Margaret                                John			VANCE                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           not listed				not listed
572       not listed                     25/12/1824            William                                 Andrew			ROBINSON                     Ann                       	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				not listed
573       not listed                     2/1/1825              William                                 Charles			LOVET                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Drumaraght (Drumarraght?)                           not listed				not listed
574       not listed                     8/1/1825              Ann                                     John			GREYDON                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumhoy                                             not listed				not listed
575       not listed                     11/1/1825             Mary                                    Alexander		COROTHERS                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 not listed				not listed
576       not listed                     16/1/1825             Eliza                                   William			KENNY                        Alicia                    	   not listed                 Ranafeely?                                          not listed				not listed
577       not listed                     23/1/1825             Edward                                  George			BOYLAN                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
578       not listed                     30/1/1825             Isabella                                Edward?			NOT LISTED                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumadagarugh? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
579       not listed                     31/1/1825             Anne                                    Alexander		CRAWFORD                     Anne?                     	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          not listed				not listed
580       not listed                     6/2/1825              Eliza Ann                               Andrew			GIPSON                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          not listed				not listed
581       not listed                     6/2/1825              Jane                                    Andrew			DAVIS                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Brandrum (Breandrum?)                               not listed				not listed
582       not listed                     20/2/1825             Margaret                                James			POTTS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                not listed				not listed
583       not listed                     20/2/1825             John                                    Richard			EVATT                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Aughavea (Aghavea?)                                 not listed				not listed
584       not listed                     5/3/1825              John                                    John			FOSTER                       Matty                     	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				not listed
585       not listed                     6/3/1825              John                                    John			JORDAN                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             not listed				not listed
586       not listed                     13/3/1825             Thomas                                  Edward			NOBLE                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Killicramph (Killycramph?)                          not listed				not listed
587       not listed                     13/3/1825             Margaret                                Joseph			ROWLEY                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				not listed
588       not listed                     13/3/1825             Robert Edward                           Robert			CLARKE                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Sgt 34th Reg't of Foot		not listed
589       not listed                     27/3/1825             Ann Jane                                Thomas			SHERRY OR SKERRY?            Ann                       	   not listed                 Stranafely                                          not listed				not listed
590       not listed                     30/3/1825             Mary Jane                               Edward			TOMPSON *                    Rachel                    	   not listed                 Killicramph (Killycramph?)                          not listed				not listed
591       not listed                     2/4/1825              William                                 not listed		NOT LISTED                   Jane                      	   KENNY                      Dressogue (Dressoge?)                               not listed				not listed
592       not listed                     2/4/1825              John                                    not listed		NOT LISTED                   Jane                      	   KENNY                      Dressogue (Dressoge?)                               not listed				not listed
593       not listed                     3/4/1825              Henry                                   Henry			COROTHERS                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ardunchion (Ardunshin?)                             not listed				not listed
594       not listed                     17/4/1825             Thomas                                  Robert			HILLOCK                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          not listed				not listed
595       not listed                     24/4/1825             Edward                                  John			BOWER                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rekeelan (Rathkeelan?)                              not listed				not listed
596       not listed                     1/5/1825              Thomas                                  Thomas			MAXWELL                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				not listed
597       not listed                     8/5/1825              Christopher                             Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumetagarrah (Drumadagarve?)                       not listed				not listed
598       not listed                     8/5/1825              John                                    Mathew			EVATT                        Martha                    	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              not listed				not listed
599       not listed                     15/5/1825             Edward                                  Michael			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
600       not listed                     15/5/1825             James                                   Patrick			COWAN                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 not listed				not listed
601       not listed                     22/5/1825             John                                    William			FLEMMING                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
602       not listed                     22/5/1825             Henry?                                  Mathew			JOHNSTON                     Martha                    	   not listed                 Mictinadoran? (Mulnadoran?)                         not listed				not listed
603       not listed                     19/6/1825             James                                   William			BURLEY?                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             not listed				not listed
604       not listed                     19/6/1825             Mary Anne                               Thomas			DENNIS                       Alice                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
605       not listed                     26/6/1825             Thomas                                  James			SHERRY                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           not listed				not listed
606       not listed                     6/7/1825              Jane                                    Andrew			THOMPSON                     Rachael                   	   ROBINSON                   Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            Policeman				not listed
607       not listed                     6/7/1825              Edward                                  William			RUTLEDGE                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Corron? (Currin?)                                   not listed				not listed
608       not listed                     6/7/1825              Francis                                 Andrew			CRAWFORD                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Policeman				not listed
609       not listed                     24/7/1825             Elizabeth                               John			DONALDSON                    Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Giltah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
610       not listed                     24/7/1825             Mary                                    Richard			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Giltah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
611       not listed                     29/7/1825             Margaret                                Robert			HALL                         Magdalene                 	   not listed                 Rannafelly?                                         not listed				not listed
612       not listed                     31/7/1825             James?                                  John			MCARTHURS                    Dora                      	   not listed                 Drumgoon, Parish of Aghalurcher                     not listed				not listed
613       not listed                     31/7/1825             Elizabeth                               James			LOVET                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             not listed				not listed
614       not listed                     11/8/1825             Alexander                               Arthur			NOBLE                        Elizabeth                 	   BELL                       Both from Drumraine?, Parish of Galoon (Galloon?)   not listed				not listed
615       not listed                     12/8/1825             Robert                                  William			COROTHERS                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Giltah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
616       not listed                     17/8/1825             Nessey (female)                         John			HENDERSON                    Margaret                  	   MCKENNA                    Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
617       not listed                     19/8/1825             James                                   James			BEATY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
618       not listed                     21/8/1825             William                                 John			GOST OR GORT?                Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
619       not listed                     29/8/1825             William                                 Robin			POTTS                        Bessy                     	   KENNY                      Killykeeran?                                        not listed				not listed
620       not listed                     4/9/1825              James                                   Robert			BREADON                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Ardlish? (Arlish?)                                  not listed				not listed
621       not listed                     5/9/1825              George                                  George			FOWLER                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
622       not listed                     11/9/1825             Elizabeth                               Robert			THOMPSON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
623       not listed                     18/9/1825             Mary Anne                               William			WARRELL?                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Ranafelly?                                          not listed				not listed
624       not listed                     19/9/1825             Eliza                                   John			CULGAN                       Bessy                     	   IRVINE                     see comments                                        not listed				not listed                  Father listed as from Fintona? & mother from Trestna? (Trasna?)
625       not listed                     25/9/1825             Anne                                    illegible		PALMER                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Lislay? (Lislea?), Parish of Aghalurcher            not listed				not listed
626       not listed                     25/9/1825             Ellen                                   Frank			POTTS                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
627       not listed                     19/10/1825            Jane                                    William			DANE                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     not listed				not listed
628       not listed                     21/10/1825            John                                    George			NOT LISTED                   Ellen                     	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      not listed				not listed
629       not listed                     21/10/1825            Mary                                    Archibald		ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Drummee (Drumee?)                                   not listed				not listed
630       not listed                     23/10/1825            Mary                                    David			WILSON                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ballyrea (Ballyreagh?)                              not listed				not listed
631       not listed                     23/10/1825            Edward                                  James			BREADON                      Fnny                      	   not listed                 Drumard?                                            not listed				not listed
632       not listed                     24/10/1825            Rebecca                                 Thomas			LITTLE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Modina (Modeenagh?), Parish of Enniskillen          not listed				not listed
633       not listed                     25/10/1825            James                                   James			RUTLEDGE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Corron? (Currin?)                                   not listed				not listed
634       not listed                     13/11/1825            James                                   John			SOMERVILLE                   Peggy                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
635       not listed                     20/11/1825            Elizabeth                               Sam			RAINBIRD                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumarat (Drumarraght?)                             not listed				not listed
636       not listed                     21/11/1825            George                                  William			LITTLE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     not listed				not listed
637       not listed                     26/11/1825            Hugh                                    Thomas			WHITHERS                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                not listed				not listed
638       not listed                     28/11/1825            Patrick                                 John			MORAN?                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				not listed
639       not listed                     4/12/1825             Fanny                                   Richard			SCOLES                       Sarah Anne                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
640       not listed                     5/12/1825             Thomas                                  George			NEIL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
641       not listed                     18/12/1825            Margaret                                John			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Boighill? (Boyhill?)                                not listed				not listed
642       not listed                     19/12/1825            Mary Jane                               Daniel			LATIMER                      not listed                	   not listed                 Annagraham (Aghnagrane?)                            not listed				not listed
643       not listed                     24/12/1825            William                                 Samuel			FLEMMING                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
644       not listed                     26/12/1825            Henderson? James                        George			KENNY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
645       not listed                     26/12/1825            Hall                                    William			TRIMBLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatinbar (Tattinbarr?)                              not listed				not listed
646       not listed                     26/12/1825            William James                           William James		BRYANS                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Eshakorn ( Eshacorran?)                             not listed				not listed
647       not listed                     30/12/1825            William                                 Edward			DELAP                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Cavangarvan (Cavanagarvan?)                         not listed				not listed
648       not listed                     7/1/1826              Robert                                  John			GRANLEES                     Rachael                   	   not listed                 Ballyrea (Ballyreagh?)                              not listed				not listed
649       not listed                     8/1/1826              George                                  Henry			ADDIE?                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
650       not listed                     2/2/1826              Mary                                    Henry			BOLES                        not listed                	   not listed                 Giltah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
651       not listed                     4/2/1826              Thomas                                  Thomas			RENNICK                      Susan                     	   not listed                 Lisna?                                              not listed				not listed
652       not listed                     28/2/1826             Edward                                  John			EARLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
653       not listed                     5/3/1826              Sophia                                  John			TRUMAN                       Cecilia?                  	   not listed                 not listed                                          62nd Regiment				not listed
654       not listed                     9/3/1826              Robin                                   Thomas			PATTERSON                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				not listed
655       not listed                     19/3/1826             William                                 Sandy?			NOBLE                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Foydra (Foydragh?)                                  not listed				not listed
656       not listed                     24/3/1826             Thomas                                  Thomas			MCMANUS                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     not listed				not listed
657       not listed                     24/3/1826             Alexander                               Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumaraght (Drumarraght?)                           not listed				not listed
658       not listed                     26/3/1826             Margaret                                James			LITTLE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ardlish? (Arlish?)                                  not listed				not listed
659       not listed                     26/3/1826             Gerard                                  Felix			MACCABE                      Catherine                 	   GIBSON                     Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                not listed				not listed
660       not listed                     26/3/1826             Jane                                    John			GILROY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				not listed
661       not listed                     2/4/1826              Jane                                    James			STEEL                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Arnmore? (Ardmore?)                                 not listed				not listed
662       not listed                     9/4/1826              Thomas                                  Thomas			FAIR                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Henrystuckin (Henrystughan?)                        not listed				not listed
663       not listed                     9/4/1826              Charles                                 David			LEVINGTON                    Saragh                    	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				not listed
664       not listed                     16/4/1826             Irwin                                   John			FORSTER                      Saragh                    	   not listed                 Drumadagarra (Drumadagarve?)                        not listed				not listed
665       not listed                     29/4/1826             Elizabeth Catherine                     Robert Lewis		CARTER?                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumgowny (Drumgowna?)                              not listed				not listed
666       not listed                     30/4/1826             Mary                                    John			IRWIN                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				not listed
667       not listed                     30/4/1826             Saragh                                  Robert			JOHNSTON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             not listed				not listed
668       not listed                     7/5/1826              Edward                                  Edward			NELSON                       Ellenor                   	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    not listed				not listed
669       not listed                     7/5/1826              Rhoda                                   Robert			LITTLE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    not listed				not listed
670       not listed                     14/5/1826             Margaret                                Robert			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Anagrain (Aghnagrane?)                              not listed				A. Hurst
671       not listed                     21/5/1826             Henry                                   James			WHITELY                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Drumetagarrah (Drumadagarve?)                       not listed				not listed
672       not listed                     21/5/1826             Eliza                                   Thomas			SHERRY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Lisdrum                                             not listed				not listed
673       not listed                     18/6/1826             John                                    Edward			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumcourse?                                         not listed				not listed
674       not listed                     25/6/1826             William                                 Henry			BOWS                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Giltah (Giltagh?)                                   not listed				not listed
675       not listed                     25/6/1826             Jane                                    Robert			DOONAN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           not listed				not listed
676       not listed                     4/7/1826              Alexander                               Thomas			WHITLEY                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Ballyrea (Ballyreagh?)                              not listed				not listed
677       not listed                     9/7/1826              Jane                                    Stewart			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Carranthrone (Carntrone?)                           not listed				not listed
678       not listed                     9/7/1826              John                                    John			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				not listed
679       not listed                     16/7/1826             William                                 James			MCCABE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				not listed
680       not listed                     23/7/1826             Jane                                    James			HARPUR                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             not listed				not listed
681       not listed                     23/7/1826             Margaret                                Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           not listed				not listed
682       not listed                     23/7/1826             James                                   James			BEATTY                       Alice                     	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           not listed				not listed
683       not listed                     20/8/1826             Catherine                               George			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				not listed
684       not listed                     27/8/1826             James                                   Mathew			JORDAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Mullinadoran (Mulnadoran?)                          not listed				not listed
685       not listed                     31/8/1826             Elizabeth                               Leonard			PARK                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Tullinagoan (Tullynagowan?)                         not listed				Edward Gordon
686       not listed                     3/9/1826              James                                   James			IRVINNY?                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             not listed				not listed
687       not listed                     3/9/1826              Robert                                  George			MILES                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				not listed
688       not listed                     8/9/1826              Elizabeth                               Richard			FOSTER                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Arlish                                              not listed				Edward Gordon
689       not listed                     10/9/1826             Alicia                                  George			CAROTHERS                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            not listed				Edward Gordon
690       not listed                     17/9/1826             William                                 Henry			BREDEN                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Drummoris (Drumoris?)                               not listed				Edward Gordon
691       not listed                     17/9/1826             Jane                                    William			MCCABE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Arlish                                              not listed				Edward Gordon
692       not listed                     17/9/1826             Samuel                                  Robert			BREDIN                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Lisboy, Parish of Aghalurcher                       not listed				Edward Gordon
693       not listed                     22/9/1826             Henry                                   William			NEIL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				Edward Gordon
694       not listed                     24/9/1826             Richard                                 Andrew			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				Edward Gordon
695       not listed                     24/9/1826             Sarah Jane                              James			CLARKE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tattenamony (Tattenamona?)                          not listed				Edward Gordon
696       not listed                     8/10/1826             John                                    Robert			RUTHERFORD                   Alice                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           not listed				Edward Gordon
697       not listed                     15/10/1826            Anne                                    James			VANCE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				Edward Gordon
698       not listed                     15/10/1826            George                                  not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				Edward Gordon               Child listed as a foundling, found at a blind man's door.
699       not listed                     23/10/1826            John                                    Henry			ORR                          Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				Edward Gordon
700       not listed                     23/10/1826            Mary Jane                               Alexander		NOBLE                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				Edward Gordon
701       not listed                     29/10/1826            Elizabeth                               John			MARTIN                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				Edward Gordon
702       not listed                     29/10/1826            Jane                                    William			JOHNSTON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Drummedagara (Drumadagarve?)                        not listed				Edward Gordon
703       not listed                     29/10/1826            Ellen                                   William			AMERSON                      Alley                     	   not listed                 Listressee?                                         not listed				Edward Gordon
704       not listed                     31/10/1826            John                                    George			BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         not listed				not listed
705       not listed                     31/10/1826            Rebecca                                 Andrew			DAVIS                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              not listed				not listed
706       not listed                     5/11/1826             Jesse?                                  Andrew			GIBSON                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          not listed				C.M.Stewart
707       not listed                     7/11/1826             George                                  Robert			STEWART                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             not listed				C.M.Stewart
708       not listed                     10/11/1826            Jane                                    James			HEARN                        Susan                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				C.M.Stewart
709       not listed                     12/11/1826            Elizabeth                               James			POTTERS?                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Giltaugh (Giltagh?)                                 not listed				C.M.Stewart
710       not listed                     17/11/1826            Anne                                    William			CRATHERS                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Giltaugh (Giltagh?)                                 not listed				C.M.Stewart
711       not listed                     26/11/1826            Jane                                    William			STEWARD                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     not listed				C.M.Stewart
712       not listed                     26/11/1826            Frederick                               not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				C.M.Stewart                 Child listed as a foundling.
713       not listed                     3/12/1826             John                                    James			HUGHTON?                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Crockmackmanus? (Knockmacmanus?)                    not listed				C.M.Stewart
714       not listed                     12/12/1826            James                                   Edward			NOBLE                        Nancy                     	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         not listed				C.M.Stewart
715       not listed                     17/12/1826            James                                   Samuel			MEAN                         Margaret                  	   ARMSTRONG                  not listed                                          not listed				C.M.Stewart                 Child listed as illegitimate
716       not listed                     19/12/1826            John                                    John			FOARD                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Rathkeelin (Rathkeelan?)                            not listed				C.M.Stewart
717       not listed                     25/12/1826            Charles                                 Francis			KILPATRICK                   Rose                      	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             not listed				Edward Gordon
718       not listed                     25/12/1826            Anne                                    Francis			KILPATRICK                   Rose                      	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             not listed				Edward Gordon
719       not listed                     25/12/1826            William Alexander                       William			MITCHEL                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           not listed				Edward Gordon
720       not listed                     25/12/1826            George                                  not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				Edward Gordon               Child listed as a foundling
721       not listed                     31/12/1826            George                                  John			KENNY                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Caracaheenan? (Carrickyheenan?)                     not listed				C.M.Stewart
722       not listed                     31/12/1826            Catherine                               James			BREDIN                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     not listed				C.M.Stewart
723       not listed                     31/12/1826            William                                 Robert			IRVINE                       Prudence                  	   not listed                 Skeaugh? (Skeoge?)                                  not listed				C.M.Stewart
724       not listed                     4/1/1827              Eliza                                   James			WATT                         Susy                      	   not listed                 Tattnamona (Tattenamona?)                           not listed				Edward Gordon
725       not listed                     7/1/1827              Margaret                                Robert			HARPUR                       Maria                     	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    not listed				Edward Gordon
726       not listed                     23/1/1827             John                                    Christy			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drummonagara? (Drumadagarve?)                       not listed				Edward Gordon
727       not listed                     27/1/1827             George                                  William			IRVINE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				Edward Gordon
728       not listed                     11/2/1827             Catherine                               William			WARREL                       Elenora                   	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           not listed				Edward Gordon
729       not listed                     12/2/1827             John                                    John			CRAWFORD                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brendrum (Breandrum?)                               not listed				not listed
730       not listed                     13/2/1827             John Harisard?                          Richard			WILSON                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             not listed				not listed
731       not listed                     17/2/1827             John                                    James			WHITHERS                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                not listed				Edward Gordon
732       not listed                     21/2/1827             Robert                                  William			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          not listed				C.M.Stewart
733       not listed                     25/2/1827             Margaret                                Andrew			REED                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				C.M.Stewart
734       not listed                     1/3/1827              Noble                                   John			KENNY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				C.M.Stewart
735       not listed                     2/3/1827              Matty (female)                          John			BOWES                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				Edward Gordon
736       not listed                     11/3/1827             Thomas                                  Henry			BUSTY?                       Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    not listed				Edward Gordon
737       not listed                     11/3/1827             James                                   James			MCMANUS                      Bridger                   	   not listed                 see comments                                        not listed				Edward Gordon               Child listed as James, reputed son of James McManus of Rathkeeland & Bridget (not listed)  from Drumadagara (Drumadagarve?)
738       not listed                     18/3/1827             Eliza                                   George			NEAL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				Edward Gordon
739       not listed                     23/3/1827             William                                 John			GRAYDON                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumcree? (Drumee?)                                 not listed				C.M.Stewart
740       not listed                     31/3/1827             Mary Anne                               William			MCCLELLAN                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Annagran (Aghnagrane?)                              not listed				C.M.Stewart
741       not listed                     1/4/1827              William                                 William			CREIGHTON                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Foydrough (Foydragh?)                               not listed				C.M.Stewart
742       not listed                     7/4/1827              Jane                                    Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Carran?                                             not listed				John Nevin
743       not listed                     8/4/1827              Anne                                    William			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				John Nevin
744       not listed                     8/4/1827              Anne                                    Thomas			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Dress--g? (Dressoge?)                               not listed				John Nevin
745       not listed                     8/4/1827              Anne                                    James			WILKIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				John Nevin
746       not listed                     11/4/1827             Henry                                   John			MORAN                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            not listed				C.M.Stewart
747       not listed                     13/4/1827             William                                 Heugh?			CARLISLE                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				John Nevin
748       not listed                     15/4/1827             Harriot                                 William			NELSON                       Alice                     	   not listed                 Drumgorran                                          not listed				John Nevin
749       not listed                     15/4/1827             John                                    George			LLOYD                        Bridget                   	   MCCAFREY                   not listed                                          not listed				John Nevin                  Child listed as illegitimate
750       not listed                     22/4/1827             Jane                                    Andrew			EVETT                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              not listed				John Nevin
751       not listed                     22/4/1827             Laura Elizabeth                         John			JORDAN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             not listed				C.M.Stewart
752       not listed                     22/4/1827             William                                 Andrew			TRIMBLE                      Alice                     	   not listed                 Killybrea--? (Killybreagy?)                         not listed				C.M.Stewart
753       not listed                     18/5/1827             James                                   George			ILLEGIBLE                    Mary?                     	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				John Hare
754       not listed                     18/5/1827             Catherine                               James			SHERRY?                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				C.M.Stewart
755       not listed                     20/5/1827             Margaret Jane                           James?			NOBLE                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				John Hare
756       not listed                     20/5/1827             Margaret                                Patt?			EVITT                        Esther                    	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               not listed				John Hare
757       not listed                     19/5/1827             Ralph                                   John			CRAWFORD                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Killycloghy, Parish of Aghalurcher                  not listed				not listed
758       not listed                     27/5/1827             Edward                                  Patrick			MUCKLAGUN *                  Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           not listed				not listed
759       not listed                     2/6/1827              Irvine                                  John			FORSTER                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           not listed				Augustus Crofton?
760       not listed                     3/6/1827              Moses                                   Thomas			GRINLEESE                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				Augustus Crofton?
761       not listed                     6/6/1827              John                                    George			FOWLER                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Hare
762       not listed                     9/6/1827              Andrew                                  William			BROWNE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         not listed				John Hare
763       not listed                     10/6/1827             Thomas                                  Thomas			NEAL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Hare
764       not listed                     10/6/1827             James                                   Thomas			PATTERSON                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				John Hare
765       not listed                     10/7/1827             James                                   John?			DUNBAR                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Carrantrone (Carntrone?)                            not listed				John Hare
766       not listed                     12/6/1827             Mary                                    George			BOYLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Hare
767       not listed                     17/6/1827             George                                  George			WIER *                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          not listed				John Hare
768       not listed                     17/6/1827             James                                   George			THOMPSON                     Ellinore                  	   not listed                 Drumidagara (Drumadagarve?)                         not listed				John Hare
769       not listed                     21/6/1827             Jane                                    William			CRAWFORD                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             not listed				John Hare
770       not listed                     27/6/1827             Issabella                               Thomas			ROBINSON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Lisolvin (Lisolvan?)                                not listed				John Hare
771       not listed                     1/7/1827              Guy                                     George			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   KELLY                      Croghin? (Croaghan?)                                not listed				John Hare                   Child listed as illegitimate
772       not listed                     1/7/1827              Irvine                                  John			FORSTER                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				John Hare
773       not listed                     1/7/1827              Maria                                   James			DOGHERTY                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          not listed				John Hare
774       not listed                     1/7/1827              Margaret                                John			WOODS                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Hare
775       not listed                     8/7/1827              Mary                                    John			STORY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           not listed				John Hare
776       not listed                     15/7/1827             Thomas                                  William			DEAN                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     not listed				John Hare
777       not listed                     22/7/1827             Margaret                                James			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				John Hare
778       not listed                     27/7/1827             Andrew                                  Alexander?		COULTER                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                not listed				John Hare
779       not listed                     2/9/1827              Henry                                   James			BEATTY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             not listed				John Hare
780       not listed                     2/9/1827              Elinor                                  William			LITTLE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    not listed				John Hare
781       not listed                     2/9/1827              Margaret                                Patrick			COWAN                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 not listed				John Hare
782       not listed                     2/9/1827              Anne Jane                               Thomas			TRIMBLE                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             not listed				John Hare
783       not listed                     17/9/1827             Elenora Jane                            William			ARMSTRONG                    Elenora                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Hare
784       not listed                     18/9/1827             Mary Anne                               William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Hare
785       not listed                     24/9/1827             Catherine                               George			CHITTICK                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Hare
786       not listed                     24/9/1827             George                                  William			FLEMING                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				John Hare
787       not listed                     13/10/1827            Henry                                   James			LITLLE                       Margaret                  	   ANDERSON                   not listed                                          not listed				John Hare
788       not listed                     14/10/1827            Rebecca                                 Cristopher *		PRENTICE                     Lidia                     	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    not listed				John Hare
789       not listed                     15/10/1827            Anne Jane                               Samuel			MAINES                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				John Hare
790       not listed                     21/10/1827            Elizabeth                               William			MCMAGHON                     Fanny                     	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               not listed				John Hare
791       not listed                     25/10/1827            Frances Anne                            Archibald		ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Drummee (Drumee?)                                   not listed				John Hare
792       not listed                     26/10/1827            Frances Anne                            Archibald		ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Drum---?                                            not listed				John Hare
793       not listed                     28/10/1827            Jane                                    John			BAXTER                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Irvey? (Ervey?)                                     not listed				John Hare
794       not listed                     4/11/1827             James                                   James			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Killebreagy (Killybreagy?)                          not listed				John Hare
795       not listed                     4/11/1827             Anne                                    Thomas			MAXWELL                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                not listed				John Hare
796       not listed                     11/11/1827            Letitia                                 Robert			WHITLEY                      Mary                      	   GRANLEE                    Littlemount                                         not listed				John Hare                   Child listed as illegitimate
797       not listed                     17/11/1827            James                                   John			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Ashacurran (Eshacorran?)                            not listed				John Hare
798       not listed                     17/11/1827            Jane Thompson                           William			THOMPSON                     Jane                      	   JOHNSTON                   Tullyreagh                                          not listed				John Hare
799       not listed                     18/11/1827            Rebecca                                 John			GRANLEESSE                   Rachael                   	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          not listed				not listed
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
800       not listed                     19/11/1827            Hugh                                    Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Cornafannog (Cornafannoge?)                         not listed				John Hare
801       not listed                     2/12/1827             William                                 Joseph			REILY                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              not listed				John Hare
802       not listed                     2/12/1827             James                                   Robert			FAIR                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ashacurran (Eshacorran?)                            not listed				John Hare
803       not listed                     9/12/1827             Robert                                  Andrew			LAIRD                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumidagara (Drumadagarve?)                         not listed				John Hare
804       not listed                     25/12/1827            Robert                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafiley?                                          not listed				John Hare
805       not listed                     26/12/1827            Mary Anne                               Robert			JOHNSTON                     May                       	   not listed                 Buayhill? (Boyhill?)                                not listed				John Hare
806       not listed                     30/12/1827            Elizabeth                               Alexander?		WHITLEY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          not listed				John Hare
807       not listed                     30/12/1827            Jane                                    William			CAROTHERS                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Guiltaugh (Giltagh?)                                not listed				C.M.Stewart
808       not listed                     5/1/1828              John                                    John			GRAINGER                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeogg (Skeoge?)                                    not listed				C.M.Stewart
809       not listed                     13/1/1828             Henry                                   William			BURLEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				C.M.Stewart
810       not listed                     14/1/1828             James                                   John			FORSTER                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				C.M.Stewart
811       not listed                     27/1/1828             William                                 Martin			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Killybreagy                                         not listed				C.M.Stewart
812       not listed                     28/1/1828             Alexander                               Thomas			BUSHELL                      Anne                      	   MONTGOMERY                 Drumbad, Parish of Aghalurcher                      not listed				C.M.Stewart                 Child listed as illegitimate
813       not listed                     28/1/1828             Elizabeth                               Adam			BEAVIS                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Carrenthrone (Carntrone?)                           not listed				C.M.Stewart
814       not listed                     31/1/1828             Margaret                                William			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    not listed				C.M.Stewart
815       not listed                     31/1/1828             Issabella                               James			POTTS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				C.M.Stewart
816       not listed                     1/2/1828              Jane                                    Hugh			GARDNER                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Guitaugh * (Giltagh?)                               not listed				C.M.Stewart
817       not listed                     6/2/1828              John                                    Robert			NOBLE                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         not listed				C.M.Stewart
818       not listed                     10/2/1828             Magdalene                               Robert			NALL?                        Magdalene                 	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           not listed				C.M.Stewart
819       not listed                     17/2/1828             Margaret                                Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumard                                             not listed				C.M.Stewart
820       not listed                     19/2/1828             Jane Anne                               Robert			GARDNER                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 not listed				John Wilson
821       not listed                     28/2/1828             Jane                                    Thomas			EVITT                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Soldier				C.M.Stewart
822       not listed                     12/3/1828             Henry                                   Samuel			FLEMING                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				John Hare
823       not listed                     16/3/1828             Jane                                    James			COLLINS?                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				John Hare
824       not listed                     23/3/1828             Mary                                    Andrew			IRVINE                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Drumarat (Drumarraght?)                             Farmer				C.M.Stewart
825       not listed                     ?/?/1828              Jane                                    James			LOVIT                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				C.M.Stewart
826       not listed                     23/3/1828             James                                   John			HALL                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Weaver				C.M.Stewart
827       not listed                     24/3/1828             Catherine                               Thomas			SHERRY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				C.M.Stewart
828       not listed                     24/3/1828             Martha                                  James			NOBLE                        Flora                     	   CAMBELL *                  not listed                                          Farmer				C.M.Stewart                 Child listed as illegitimate
829       not listed                     30/3/1828             Mary Anne                               Edward			COLTER *                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Braincrain?                                         Farmer				C.M.Stewart
830       not listed                     30/3/1828             Mary                                    Leonard			PARKER                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Farmer				C.M.Stewart
831       not listed                     30/3/1828             Jane Ann                                Robert			GALISPY                      Alis                      	   MEGARY                     No abode                                            A Beggar				C.M.Stewart
832       not listed                     3/4/1828              Dolly                                   Edward			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumco---?                                          Farmer				C.M.Stewart
833       not listed                     10/4/1828             Robert                                  Robert			BRAIDIN?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Arlish                                              Farmer				C.M.Stewart
834       not listed                     16/4/1828             Margaret                                Robert			HEART?                       Prudentia                 	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				C.M.Stewart
835       not listed                     ?/4/1828              Mary Anne                               James			DELOONEY?                    Allice                    	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				illegible
836       not listed                     25/4/1828             Catherine                               Isaac			WRAY                         Susan                     	   not listed                 Coolecoghill (Coolcoghill?)                         Servant				John Hare
837       not listed                     11/5/1828             James                                   John			BRIDE                        Esther                    	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				John Hare
838       not listed                     25/5/1828             Mary Anne                               James			STEEL                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				John Hare
839       not listed                     25/5/1828             Mary                                    Michael			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Tradesman				John Hare
840       not listed                     1/6/1828              Rosa?                                   Mathew			JOHNSTON                     Martha                    	   not listed                 Mulinadoran? (Mulnadoran?)                          Farmer				John Hare
841       not listed                     1/6/1828              Sarah                                   John			POCALLY?                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				John Hare
842       not listed                     1/6/1828              Martha?                                 John			MONAGHAN?                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Policeman				John Hare
843       not listed                     22/6/1828             Anna Jane                               James			BREDIN                       Frances                   	   not listed                 Drummard (Drumard?)                                 Farmer				John Hare
844       not listed                     29/6/1828             John                                    Samuel			RAINBIRD                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Drum____?                                           Farmer				John Hare
845       not listed                     29/6/1828             John                                    George			MOORE                        Rachael                   	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				John Hare
846       not listed                     4/7/1828              Margaret                                William			HOGGARTY                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				John Hare
847       not listed                     13/8/1828             Anna Jane                               James			WHITELY                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Drumedegariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				John Hare
848       not listed                     14/8/1828             James?                                  Thomas			KENNY                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Pensioner				John Hare
849       not listed                     17/8/1828             Rebecca                                 William			WARRELL                      Elenor                    	   not listed                 Ranafiley?                                          Farmer				John Hare
850       not listed                     30/8/1828             Jane                                    Richard			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				John Hare
851       not listed                     31/8/1828             John                                    David			LEVISTON?                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				John Hare
852       not listed                     31/8/1828             Jane                                    James			LOVITT                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Farmer				John Hare
853       not listed                     31/8/1828             Issabella *                             James			BEATTY                       Sussana *                 	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				John Hare
854       not listed                     7/9/1828              Elizabeth                               Stewart			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Caranthrone (Carntrone?)                            Farmer				John Hare
855       not listed                     21/9/1828             Catherine                               John			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Miller				John Hare
856       not listed                     23/9/1828             William                                 Thomas			BOWEL                        Issabella *               	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Tradesman				John Hare
857       not listed                     28/9/1828             Margaret                                William			BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				John Hare
858       not listed                     5/10/1828             James                                   John			GREER                        Sophy                     	   not listed                 Ashacuran (Eshacorran?)                             Farmer				John Hare
859       not listed                     5/10/1828             Robert                                  Robert			FAIR                         Maria                     	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				John Hare                   Child listed as illegitimate
860       not listed                     8/10/1828             Jane                                    James			YOUNG                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				John Hare
861       not listed                     12/10/1828            Eliza                                   Andrew			DAVIS                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Abey (Abbey?) Lodge                                 Farmer				John Hare
862       not listed                     12/10/1828            Issabella *                             Henry			BOALES                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumgarriff?                                        Farmer				John Hare
863       not listed                     12/10/1828            Margret                                 Hugh			CARALISLE                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Pensioner				John Hare
864       not listed                     13/10/1828            James                                   Robert			LITTLE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				John Hare
865       not listed                     19/10/1828            Margret                                 William			ANNIN?                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				John Hare
866       not listed                     19/10/1828            Richard                                 Patt.			MCELROY                      Margret                   	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				John Hare
867       not listed                     9/11/1828             Susana                                  James			STUTT?                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				John Hare
868       not listed                     9/11/1828             Thomas                                  Robert			ROTHERFORDE                  Alicia                    	   not listed                 Derryvree?                                          illegible				John Hare
869       not listed                     9/11/1828             Maryan?                                 George			IRVINE?                      Mary?                     	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				John Hare
870       not listed                     15/11/1828            Joseph                                  Christopher?		ARMSTRONG?                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumedegariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				John Hare
871       not listed                     15/11/1828            Hugh?                                   John			MOORE?                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Servant				John Hare
872       not listed                     19/11/1828            Pole?                                   John			ILLEGIBLE                    illegible                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				John Hare
873       not listed                     23/11/1828            James                                   illegible		ILLEGIBLE                    Jane                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				John Hare
874       not listed                     23/11/1828            James?                                  Andrew?			ILLEGIBLE                    Mary?                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				John Hare
875       not listed                     23/11/1828            Thirja?                                 William			RU____?                      Eliza                     	   SCARLETT                   Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Weaver				John Hare
876       not listed                     3/12/1828             (Illegible)? Julia                      Robert			CARTER                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				John Hare
877       not listed                     7/12/1828             Jane                                    Joseph			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tatinamona (Tattenamona?)                           Farmer				John Hare
878       not listed                     7/12/1828             William                                 John			HENDERSON                    Margret                   	   MCCANN                     Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				John Hare                   Child listed as illegitimate
879       not listed                     8/12/1828             Jane?                                   Andrew			JOHNSTONE                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				John Hare
880       not listed                     11/12/1828            Samuel                                  James			BREADIN                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
881       not listed                     17/12/1828            James                                   Christopher		LITTLE                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Ervy (Ervey?)                                       Farmer				John Hare
882       not listed                     17/12/1828            James                                   George			WEIR                         Sarah                     	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				John Hare
883       not listed                     22/12/1828            Jessica? Jane                           Henry?			ORR                          illegible                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           Painter				John Hare
884       not listed                     25/12/1828            Edward                                  Edward			NOBLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Killicramph (Killycramph?)                          Farmer				John Hare
885       not listed                     10/1/1829             Robert                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				John Hare
886       not listed                     11/1/1829             Stephen                                 James			BEATTY                       Allice                    	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				John Hare
887       not listed                     11/1/1829             James?                                  Thomas			TRIMBLE                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				John Hare
888       not listed                     16/1/1829             Mary Anne                               William			K---Y?                       Allice                    	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Carpenter				John Hare
889       not listed                     ?/1/1829              Elisha                                  William			SIRR                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				John Hare
890       not listed                     21/1/1829             Jane                                    Joseph			BROOKE?                      Mary                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           Weaver				John Hare
891       not listed                     30/1/1829             John                                    James			MAZE                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drummoris (Drumoris?)                               Farmer				John Hare
892       not listed                     30/1/1829             Arthur                                  James			MORISON                      Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				John Hare
893       not listed                     1/2/1829              John                                    William			CAROTHERS                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				John Hare
894       not listed                     5/2/1829              George                                  illegible		BAMFIELD? (BLOOMFIELD?)      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				John Hare
895       not listed                     6/2/1829              John                                    Thomas			MORISON                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Shoemaker				John Hare
896       not listed                     7/2/1829              Thomas                                  John			FORSTER                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				John Hare
897       not listed                     13/2/1829             William                                 Alexander		CLINTON                      Racheal                   	   not listed                 Caronthrone (Carntrone?)                            Farmer				John Hare
898       not listed                     15/2/1829             William                                 William			GARDNER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
899       not listed                     15/2/1829             Henry                                   William			EMERSON                      Allice                    	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				John Hare
900       not listed                     15/2/1829             Margret                                 Samuel?			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   MERESHAW?                  not listed                                          not listed				John Hare                   Child listed as illegitimate
901       not listed                     19/2/1829             Ellin                                   John			SMYTH                        Janus?                    	   not listed                 Dungoghas? (Drumbrughas?)                           illegible				John Hare
902       not listed                     22/2/1829             Mary Jane                               Henry			BREADIN                      Mary                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				John Hare
903       not listed                     23/2/1829             William                                 William			ILLEGIBLE                    Margret                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough?                                      illegible				John Hare
904       not listed                     ?/3/1829              William                                 William			LEVISTON                     Emily?                    	   not listed                 illegible                                           Weaver?				John Hare
905       not listed                     4/3/1829              Elizabeth?                              John			GRAYDON                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumhoy?                                            Farmer				John Hare
906       not listed                     7/3/1829              Jane                                    John			SUMERVILLE                   Margret                   	   not listed                 illegible                                           Labourer				John Hare
907       not listed                     14/3/1829             Maru (illegible)?                       Andrew?			READ?                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           illegible				John Hare
908       not listed                     15/3/1829             Elisha                                  Charles?			JOHNSTONE                    Anne?                     	   not listed                 Drum____?                                           Farmer				John Hare
909       not listed                     17/3/1829             Anne                                    Thomas			ARMSTRONG?                   Mary                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
910       not listed                     20/3/1829             George                                  George			PRICE?                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				John Hare
911       not listed                     21/3/1829             Anne Jane                               John			EARLS?                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shoemaker				John Hare
912       not listed                     22/3/1829             Edward                                  James			SHERRY                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				John Hare
913       not listed                     5/4/1829              William                                 Andrew			ELLIOTT                      Ann                       	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				John Hare
914       not listed                     28/4/1829             Francis                                 Joseph			MCMULLEN?                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				John Hare
915       not listed                     ?/5/1829              Jane                                    William			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Tailor				John Hare
916       not listed                     ?/5/1829              William                                 John			STORY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				John Hare
917       not listed                     17/5/1829             Francis                                 George			CHITTICK                     Mary Ann                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shoemaker				John Hare
918       not listed                     19/5/1829             William                                 Alexander?		ORR                          Bessy                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				John Hare
919       not listed                     22/5/1829             Issabella *                             John			BRUCE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumidgarriff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				John Hare
920       not listed                     22/5/1829             Mary Anne                               Joseph			HAILE                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Tattinamona (Tattenamona?)                          Weaver				John Hare
921       not listed                     24/5/1829             Rebecca                                 George			BEATTY                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Ashacurran (Eshacorran?)                            Weaver				John Hare
922       not listed                     24/5/1829             John                                    James			WALKER                       Ellinor                   	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Weaver				John Hare
923       not listed                     31/5/1829             Mary                                    Mathew			JOHNSTON                     Martha                    	   not listed                 Mullinadoran (Mulnadoran?)                          Farmer				John Hare
924       not listed                     5/6/1829              William                                 George			FOWLER                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				John Hare
925       not listed                     17/6/1829             Anne                                    Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
926       not listed                     18/6/1829             Alexander                               William			SIRR                         Catherine                 	   not listed                 Anagrain (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				John Hare
927       not listed                     4/7/1829              William                                 William			CURRY?                       Issabella *               	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Farmer				John Hare
928       not listed                     4/7/1829              James                                   John			JORDAIN (JORDAN?)            Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				John Hare
929       not listed                     5/7/1829              Robert                                  James			MULLIGAN                     Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumbaghlin                                         Pensioner				John Hare
930       not listed                     5/7/1829              Catherine                               James			MCCLURE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Mulinadoran? (Mulnadoran?)                          Farmer				John Hare
931       not listed                     9/7/1829              H-----?                                 George			BEATTY                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				John Hare
932       not listed                     23/7/1829             James?                                  John			CHARLES?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumidegarrif (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				John Hare
933       not listed                     25/7/1829             Mary                                    Samuel			RAINBIRD                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				John Hare
934       not listed                     25/7/1829             Margret                                 John			GRIFITH                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Pensioner				John Hare
935       not listed                     30/7/1829             Charles                                 Robert			WHITE                        Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				John Hare
936       not listed                     2/8/1829              James                                   William			FARRELL                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Farmer				John Hare
937       not listed                     13/8/1829             Jane                                    Thomas			GRANLEEZE                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				John Hare
938       not listed                     23/8/1829             Mary Anne                               John			FORSTER                      Margret                   	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Farmer				John Hare
939       not listed                     23/8/1829             John                                    Robert			FAIR                         Margret                   	   not listed                 Ashacurran (Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				John Hare
940       not listed                     23/8/1829             John                                    John			HALL                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumloan? (Drumlone?)                               Farmer				John Hare
941       not listed                     14/9/1829             Joseph                                  William			TRIMBLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Pensioner				C.M.Stewart
942       not listed                     18/9/1829             Thomas                                  James			WITHERS?                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				John Hare
943       not listed                     18/9/1829             Elizabeth                               Robert			HILLOCK                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ardunchon (Ardunshin?)                              Farmer				John Hare
944       not listed                     27/9/1829             Richard                                 Thomas			SHERRY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				John Hare
945       not listed                     3/10/1829             John                                    John			FORSTER                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				John Hare
946       not listed                     5/10/1829             Elizabeth                               Alexander		COULTER                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				John Hare
947       not listed                     ?/10/1829             Fatima?                                 Robert			SCARLETT                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Druma----?                                          illegible				John Hare
948       not listed                     1/11/1829             Margret                                 William			BURLEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				John Hare
949       not listed                     15/11/1829            Edward                                  Andrew?			ROBINSON                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Farmer				John Hare
950       not listed                     22/11/1829            Thomas                                  William			GOTT                         Rachael                   	   not listed                 Caranthrone (Carntrone?)                            Farmer				John Hare
951       not listed                     5/12/1829             Henry                                   William			FLEMING                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				John Hare
952       not listed                     25/12/1829            Anne Jane                               George			BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Killykeeran?                                        Farmer				John Hare
953       not listed                     2/1/1830              Anne Jane                               illegible		WHITLEY                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				John Hare
954       not listed                     3/1/1830              George                                  Edward			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Pensioner				John Hare
955       not listed                     10/1/1830             Margret                                 George			SHAW                         Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				J. Harris
956       not listed                     ?/1/1830              Anne                                    Edward			FARRELL?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				John Hare
957       not listed                     31/1/1830             William                                 John			JOHNSTON                     Margery?                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				John Hare
958       not listed                     31/1/1830             Hugh?                                   David			DUNN?                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				John Hare
959       not listed                     7/2/1830              Mary                                    William			BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				John Hare
960       not listed                     14/2/1830             James                                   Mathew?			ILLEGIBLE                    Catherine?                	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				John Hare
961       not listed                     ?/3/1830              Robert                                  illegible		NORRIS?                      Esther                    	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				John Hare
962       not listed                     7/3/1830              Margret                                 James			VANCE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
963       not listed                     14/3/1830             Elizabeth                               William			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				John Hare
964       not listed                     16/3/1830             Violet                                  Robert			GARDNER?                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				John Hare
965       not listed                     16/3/1830             Elizabeth                               George			MILES                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				John Hare
966       not listed                     17/3/1830             Jane Isabella? Margrit                  Alexander		WHITLEY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh?                                         Farmer				John Hare
967       not listed                     25/3/1830             Mary                                    Adam			BEAVIS                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Carranthrone (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				John Hare
968       not listed                     ?/3/1830              Jane                                    John			GRANLEESE                    Rachael                   	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				John Hare
969       not listed                     4/4/1830              Anne                                    William			LITTLE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
970       not listed                     8/4/1830              George                                  James			BEATTY                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				John Hare
971       not listed                     16/5/1830             Charles                                 Andrew			IRWIN                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Carantrone? (Carntrone?)                            Farmer				John Hare
972       not listed                     23/5/1830             William                                 Thomas			MAXWELL                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Farmer				John Hare
973       not listed                     23/5/1830             Ellenor                                 George			MOORE                        Rachael                   	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				John Hare
974       not listed                     6/6/1830              Henry                                   John			BREADIN                      Esther                    	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Tradesman				John Hare
975       not listed                     12/6/1830             Maria                                   John			PIERCE                       Mary Anne                 	   MITCHELL                   Mulinadoran (Mulnadoran?)                           Farmer				John Hare                   Child listed as illegitimate
976       not listed                     13/6/1830             John                                    John			BOWER                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				John Hare
977       not listed                     20/6/1830             Robert                                  Robert			JOHNSTON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				John Hare
978       not listed                     22/6/1830             William                                 Alexander		BAILLY                       Maria                     	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Gentleman				John Hare
979       not listed                     23/6/1830             William                                 William			MCCABE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Pensioner				John Hare
980       not listed                     27/6/1830             Jane                                    John			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				John Hare
981       not listed                     9/7/1830              Joseph                                  Alexander		BREADEN                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				John Hare
982       not listed                     11/7/1830             William                                 Patt.			CRIGGIN                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             farmer				John Hare
983       not listed                     11/7/1830             John                                    James			CARALISLE                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				John Hare
984       not listed                     11/7/1830             Robert                                  Edward			NELSON                       Ellenor                   	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
985       not listed                     1/8/1830              John                                    James			WRAY                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Dressoug (Dressoge?)                                Farmer				John Hare
986       not listed                     8/8/1830              Robert                                  Robert			IRVINE                       Prudy                     	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
987       not listed                     8/8/1830              Mary                                    William			CAROTHERS                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				John Hare
988       not listed                     15/8/1830             John                                    John			ROWLEY                       Bessy                     	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
989       not listed                     29/8/1830             James                                   John			BUSHELL                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             Farmer				John Hare
990       not listed                     13/9/1830             Jane                                    Thomas			GRAHAM                       Bessy                     	   not listed                 Carronthrone (Carntrone?)                           Pensioner				John Hare
991       not listed                     14/9/1830             John                                    Martin			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Killybragey? (Killybreagy?)                         Farmer				John Hare
992       not listed                     3/10/1830             Maria                                   John			BRYANS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisdrum                                             Farmer				John Hare
993       not listed                     3/10/1830             David                                   Andrew			GIBSON                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				John Hare
994       not listed                     10/10/1830            Elizabeth                               James			LITTLE                       Ellin                     	   not listed                 Killybreagy                                         Farmer				John Hare
995       not listed                     19/10/1830            John                                    Archibald		ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Drummee (Drumee?)                                   Farmer				John Wilson
996       not listed                     20/10/1830            Edward (stroked out) William            John			BLECKLY?                     Penny                     	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				John Wilson
997       not listed                     31/10/1830            Thomas                                  Jayson *			HASSARD                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Cornafannug (Cornafannoge?)                         Farmer				J. Harris
998       not listed                     14/11/1830            Eliza                                   William			WARRELL                      Ellin                     	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				J. Harris
999       not listed                     14/11/1830            Edward                                  James			BREADEN                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				J. Harris
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
1000      not listed                     4/12/1830             Charles                                 Charles			LOVITTS                      Bessy                     	   not listed                 Drumarad? (Drumard?)                                Farmer				John Hare
1001      not listed                     5/12/1830             Elizabeth                               George			NOBLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				John Hare
1002      not listed                     19/12/1830            Charles                                 James			HALL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				John Hare
1003      not listed                     4/1/1831              John                                    John			RUTLEDGE                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				John Hare
1004      not listed                     9/1/1831              William                                 William			DUNBAR                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Caranthrone (Carntrone?)                            Farmer				John Hare
1005      not listed                     9/1/1831              James                                   James			MAZE                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drummoris (Drumoris?)                               Farmer				John Hare
1006      not listed                     9/1/1831              Robert                                  John			STORY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Carranthrone (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				John Hare
1007      not listed                     16/1/1831             Margret                                 John			SAVAGE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
1008      not listed                     16/1/1831             Jane                                    Joseph			HAYLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattinamona (Tattenamona?)                          Farmer				John Hare
1009      not listed                     16/1/1831             William                                 James			HUGHSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Crockmcmanus? (Knockmacmanus?)                      Farmer				John Hare
1010      not listed                     21/1/1831             Mary                                    Samuel			FLEMING                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				John Hare
1011      not listed                     23/1/1831             Graham                                  Edward			COULTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				John Hare
1012      not listed                     23/1/1831             Mary                                    James			MCCLURE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				John Hare
1013      not listed                     25/1/1831             William                                 William			MURRAY                       Jane                      	   JOHNSTON                   Largy                                               Farmer				John Hare                   Child listed as illegitimate
1014      not listed                     11/2/1831             Edward                                  Hugh			CARALISLE                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Pensioner				John Hare
1015      not listed                     13/2/1831             George                                  Henry			BOWL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				John Hare
1016      not listed                     13/2/1831             Robert                                  Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumidegarrif (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				John Hare
1017      not listed                     15/2/1831             Letitia                                 Robert L.		CARTER                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumganny *                                         Farmer				John Hare
1018      not listed                     18/2/1831             Thomas                                  Robert			BREADIN                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Aralish (Arlish?)                                   Farmer				John Hare
1019      not listed                     22/2/1831             Alexander                               Charles			SWEENEY                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Ashakurrin (Eshacorran?)                            Labourer				John Hare
1020      not listed                     22/2/1831             Anne                                    Stewart			FOSTER                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Carrinthrone (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				John Hare
1021      not listed                     27/2/1831             Jane                                    John			HARIGAN                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				John Hare
1022      not listed                     27/2/1831             James                                   James			ECCLON?                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Policeman				John Hare
1023      not listed                     2/3/1831              Edward                                  Robert			RUTHERFORD                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				John Hare
1024      not listed                     18/3/1831             Thomas Rotherford                       John			RUTLEDGE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Curraghinall (Curraghanall?)                        Farmer				John Hare
1025      not listed                     20/3/1831             Margret                                 Archibald		WILKIN                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Carrickah-----?                                     Farmer				John Hare
1026      not listed                     27/3/1831             Mary Anne                               Thomas			ROBINSON                     Fanny                     	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Stone Cutter				John Hare
1027      not listed                     1/4/1831              David                                   Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Stranafeley                                         Farmer				John Hare
1028      not listed                     1/4/1831              Ellin                                   William			LOVET                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Drummarraght (Drumarraght?)                         Farmer				John Hare
1029      not listed                     24/4/1831             illegible                               Thomas			MAXWELL                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Farmer				J. Harris
1030      not listed                     26/4/1831             Jane Anne                               Edward			NOBLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1031      not listed                     30/4/1831             Thomas                                  William			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanug (Cornafannoge?)                          Tailor				J. Wilson
1032      not listed                     1/5/1831              Anne                                    Richard			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1033      not listed                     1/5/1831              Robert                                  John			KENNY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           farmer				Thomas Birney
1034      not listed                     2/5/1831              Elizabeth                               Andrew			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1035      not listed                     8/5/1831              James                                   John			BRUCE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1036      not listed                     11/5/1831             Jane                                    William			CLARKE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1037      not listed                     28/5/1831             James                                   Loddy			RENNICK                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1038      not listed                     5/6/1831              Robert                                  Robert			MARSHALL                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumidegarrif (Drumadagarve?)                       Labourer				Thomas Birney
1039      not listed                     6/6/1831              William                                 John			RUSKE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Arlish                                              Labourer				Thomas Birney
1040      not listed                     23/6/1831             Mary Ann                                Joseph			BRIDEN                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Skesgue? (Skeagh or Skeoge?)                        Farmer				Thomas Birney
1041      not listed                     26/6/1831             Robert                                  Joseph			WATKIN                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1042      not listed                     26/6/1831             Alice                                   William			E----SON?                    Alice                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1043      not listed                     26/6/1831             Eliza                                   Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1044      not listed                     3/7/1831              Mary                                    Robert			FARE?                        Margret                   	   not listed                 Ashakoran (Eshacorran?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1045      not listed                     5/7/1831              James?                                  James?			SHERRY                       Martha?                   	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1046      not listed                     10/7/1831             Elizabeth                               Richard			PETERS                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				Thomas Birney
1047      not listed                     14/7/1831             John                                    John			FOSTER                       Sarah?                    	   not listed                 Dromadagar (Drumadagarve?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1048      not listed                     14/7/1831             Jane                                    Alexander		BREDIN                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Weaver				Thomas Birney
1049      not listed                     17/7/1831             William                                 George			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   ILLEGIBLE                  Drumguiff, Parish of Aghalurcher                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1050      not listed                     17/7/1831             James                                   James			SHERRY                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1051      not listed                     24/7/1831             James                                   Alexander		LITTLE                       Letitia                   	   not listed                 Lisdrum                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1052      not listed                     31/7/1831             James                                   William			NOBLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1053      not listed                     13/8/1831             James                                   James			FLAVELL                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Policeman				J. Wilson
1054      not listed                     14/8/1831             Margret                                 John			CLARKE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1055      not listed                     14/8/1831             Elizabeth                               William			BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1056      not listed                     21/8/1831             Francis                                 Andrew			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumbrughis (Drumbrughas?)                          Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1057      not listed                     30/8/1831             Mary                                    Henry			BREDEN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1058      not listed                     30/8/1831             Frederick                               George (deceased)	BRIEN?                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1059      not listed                     31/8/1831             William                                 George			IRWIN                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1060      not listed                     4/9/1831              John                                    John			SUMERVILLE                   Margret                   	   not listed                 Coolecoghill (Coolcoghill?)                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1061      not listed                     4/9/1831              Thomas                                  George			THOMPSON                     Ellin                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1062      not listed                     7/9/1831              George                                  Robert			WHITE                        Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Servant				J. Wilson
1063      not listed                     7/9/1831              Isabella                                Thomas			BRINY?                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Coarsefield                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1064      not listed                     11/9/1831             Mary Anne                               James			GLEDSTANE                    Margret                   	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1065      not listed                     11/9/1831             Mary Anne                               Robert			WHITLEY?                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1066      not listed                     11/9/1831             Jane                                    Joseph			ROWLEY                       Sally                     	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1067      not listed                     12/9/1831             Elizabeth                               Daniel			LATIMER                      Lil                       	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1068      not listed                     15/9/1831             Thompson                                George			CARALISLE                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattindiller (Tattendillur?)                        Farmer				J. Wilson
1069      not listed                     16/9/1831             Jane                                    Alexander		MORRISON?                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1070      not listed                     18/9/1831             Mary Ann                                John			NOBLE                        Maria                     	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1071      not listed                     25/9/1831             Issabella *                             Charles			HUMPHREYS                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Cornafannug (Cornafannoge?)                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1072      not listed                     9/10/1831             Hugh                                    William			SMITH                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				J. Wilson
1073      not listed                     9/10/1831             Irvine?                                 William			DEVINE?                      Emily                     	   not listed                 Drumbrughis (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1074      not listed                     11/10/1831            Alexander?                              George			FAULER?                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant				Thomas Birney
1075      not listed                     12/10/1831            Mary Ann                                William (illegible)	MORROW                       Margret                   	   ILLEGIBLE                  Largy                                               Park Keeper				Thomas Birney
1076      not listed                     13/10/1831            Samuel?                                 John			JORDAN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1077      not listed                     23/10/1831            Eliza Bella                             Henry			BREDEN                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Drummoris (Drumoris?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1078      not listed                     28/10/1831            Jane                                    James			BURNS                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Weaver				Thomas Birney
1079      not listed                     28/10/1831            John                                    Thomas			GREENLEES                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1080      not listed                     30/10/1831            George                                  Andrew			EVITT                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1081      not listed                     30/10/1831            James                                   Edward			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1082      not listed                     25/11/1831            Andrew                                  William			BURLEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1083      not listed                     27/11/1831            William Henry                           Thomas			JONES                        Mary                      	   not listed                 not listed                                          Constable				Thomas Birney
1084      not listed                     9/12/1831             Eleoner                                 James			WITLEY *                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1085      not listed                     17/12/1831            Mary Jane                               James			MAZE                         Bessy                     	   not listed                 Drummoris (Drumoris?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1086      not listed                     18/12/1831            William                                 George			SHAW                         Marian                    	   not listed                 Tunnawilla? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1087      not listed                     5/1/1832              James                                   Robert			FORSTER                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1088      not listed                     13/1/1832             Alicia                                  William			SIDNEY?                      Margret                   	   SHERRY                     Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1089      not listed                     13/1/1832             John                                    William			NEAL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Taylor (Tailor?)			Thomas Birney
1090      not listed                     17/1/1832             John                                    Henry			CAROTHERS                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1091      not listed                     6/2/1832              Cristopher *                            James			MORRISON                     Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Rakeelan? (Rathkeelan?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1092      not listed                     ?/?/1832              Thomas                                  Francis			JOHNSTON                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1093      not listed                     7/2/1832              Jane or James?                          William			FLEMING                      Maria                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1094      not listed                     7/2/1832              James                                   James			WITHERS?                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1095      not listed                     15/2/1832             Sarah                                   John			CHARLES                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1096      not listed                     17/2/1832             Jane                                    John			FOSTER                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1097      not listed                     18/2/1832             Elizabeth                               John			JOHNSTON                     Margery                   	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1098      not listed                     4/3/1832              John                                    Patt.			CRIGGIN                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1099      not listed                     5/3/1832              John                                    Richard			WILSON                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Bughel?                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1100      not listed                     ?/3/1832              Charles                                 Richard			JOHNSTON                     Maria                     	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1101      not listed                     12/3/1832             Thomas                                  Alexander		ORR                          Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				J. Wilson
1102      not listed                     16/3/1832             James                                   James			NOBLE                        Margret                   	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1103      not listed                     ?/3/1832              Mary                                    James			POTTS?                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Rakeelan? (Rathkeelan?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1104      not listed                     17/3/1832             Francis?                                William			ARMSTRONG                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Bughel?                                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1105      not listed                     18/3/1832             Edward                                  John			KENNY                        Margret                   	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				Thomas Birney
1106      not listed                     19/3/1832             Martha                                  John			BOWER                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rakeelan? (Rathkeelan?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1107      not listed                     20/3/1832             William                                 Thomas			WHITLEY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1108      not listed                     25/3/1832             Mary                                    Robert			BREADEN                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Lislay? (Lislea?)                                   Farmer				Thomas Birney
1109      not listed                     26/3/1832             Anne                                    Robert			DUNCAN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				J. Wilson
1110      not listed                     27/3/1832             Ellen                                   James			WALKER                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				J. Wilson
1111      not listed                     2/4/1832              Elizabeth                               Richard			SCARLET                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumaraght (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1112      not listed                     2/4/1832              Richard                                 James			LEONARD                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1113      not listed                     8/4/1832              William                                 John			BRYANS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1114      not listed                     13/4/1832             James                                   John			HARTE                        Rachel                    	   NOBLE                      see comments                                        not listed				Thomas Birney               Father listed as fromClones & mother from Killycramph.
1115      not listed                     15/4/1832             William                                 Samuel			RAINBIRD                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumanard? (Drumard?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1116      not listed                     20/4/1832             Samuel                                  William			WILLEY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely?                                         Labourer				Thomas Birney
1117      not listed                     23/4/1832             Ann                                     Alexander		BAILEY                       Anna Maria                	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           illegible				Thomas Birney
1118      not listed                     1/5/1832              Samuel                                  George			BETTY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1119      not listed                     18/5/1832             Alexander                               Patt.			MCELGUN?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree?                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1120      not listed                     20/5/1832             John                                    Arthur			JOHNSTON                     Maria?                    	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1121      not listed                     25/5/1832             Ann                                     George			MCSORLEY                     Margret                   	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1122      not listed                     30/5/1832             Thomas                                  Robert			JOHNSTON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Bughel?                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1123      not listed                     3/6/1832              Mary Jane                               John			BUSHEL                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1124      not listed                     5/6/1832              Francis                                 Christopher		LITTLE                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Irvy (Ervey?)                                       Farmer				J. Wilson
1125      not listed                     9/6/1832              Eliza Jane                              John			GREER                        Sophia                    	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1126      not listed                     10/6/1832             Francis                                 George			CAROTHERS                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1127      not listed                     14/6/1832             Margret                                 William			LEVINGSTON                   Dorothea                  	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1128      not listed                     27/6/1832             James                                   John			MORRISON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				Thomas Birney
1129      not listed                     14/7/1832             Margret                                 Robert			KIDNEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Lisnaban (Lisnabane?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1130      not listed                     15/7/1832             Hanna                                   William			ELLIOTT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1131      not listed                     22/7/1832             Ann                                     William			ARMSTRONG                    Frances                   	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1132      not listed                     22/7/1832             Eliza Anne                              Thomas			BREADEN                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1133      not listed                     22/7/1832             Rebecca                                 Henry			BUSBY                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney                                                                                                                              t
1134      not listed                     28/7/1832             Margret Allingham?                      William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant?				Thomas Birney
1135      not listed                     5/8/1832              Catherine                               George			LITTLE                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1136      not listed                     12/8/1832             Johnston                                Robert			HALL                         Magdaline                 	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1137      not listed                     19/8/1832             Elizabeth                               Andrew			IRWIN                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1138      not listed                     22/8/1832             Matilda                                 Robert			MARSHAL                      Margret                   	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Labourer				Thomas Birney
1139      not listed                     23/9/1832             James                                   Alexander		MORRISON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1140      not listed                     3/10/1832             Edward                                  Robert			GARDINER                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1141      not listed                     7/10/1832             Robert                                  James			LOVETT                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1142      not listed                     14/10/1832            Edward                                  James			MCCLURE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1143      not listed                     15/10/1832            William                                 George			MCNAGHT?                     Ann                       	   not listed                 Owenbredin (Owenbreedin?)                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1144      not listed                     15/10/1832            Mary Ann                                George			BEATTY                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1145      not listed                     28/10/1832            Jane?                                   Robert			IRVINE                       Prudentia                 	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1146      not listed                     29/10/1832            Elizabeth                               Samuel			BOMFORD? (BAMFORD?)          Catherine                 	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1147      not listed                     1/11/1832             Edwin                                   William (Rev.)		BREDIN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Forthill                                            Clerk					Thomas Birney
1148      not listed                     ?/11/1832             Anne                                    John			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1149      not listed                     14/11/1832            Margret                                 William			CORRY                        Issabella *               	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Farmer				J. Wilson
1150      not listed                     16/11/1832            John                                    James			BEATTY                       Alicia                    	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney               Probably listed twice on different dates
1151      not listed                     18/11/1832            Catherine                               John			GRIFFIN                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1152      not listed                     21/11/1832            John                                    James			BEATTY                       Alice                     	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney               Probably listed twice on different dates
1153      not listed                     23/11/1832            Elizabeth                               Andrew			TRIMBLE                      Alice                     	   not listed                 Ashacurran (Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1154      not listed                     2/12/1832             Thomas                                  Thomas?			SHEPPERD                     Margret                   	   not listed                 Glebe house                                         Servant				Thomas Birney
1155      not listed                     2/12/1832             John                                    Thomas?			SHEPPERD                     Margret                   	   not listed                 Glebe house                                         Servant				Thomas Birney
1156      not listed                     5/12/1832             James                                   David			RUTHERFORD?                  Hester                    	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1157      not listed                     13/12/1832            Mary                                    Thomas			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carnthrone (Carntrone?)                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1158      not listed                     13/12/1832            George                                  George			CHITTICK                     Marian                    	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Clerk					Thomas Birney
1159      not listed                     17/12/1832            John                                    Hugh			CARLILE *                    Molly                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1160      not listed                     25/12/1832            James                                   James			TAYLOR                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1161      not listed                     31/12/1832            Elenor?                                 Mathew			JOHNSTON                     Martha                    	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1162      not listed                     31/12/1832            William                                 William			SCOLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1163      not listed                     3/1/1833              James                                   James			MOUNTGOMERY?                 Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1164      not listed                     13/1/1833             Margaret                                William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1165      not listed                     13/1/1833             Elizabeth                               William			CLARKE                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				Thomas Birney
1166      not listed                     13/1/1833             Mary Ann                                William			DUN                          Ellenor                   	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1167      not listed                     15/1/1833             Jane                                    Robert			DOONIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				J. Wilson
1168      not listed                     22/1/1833             Francis                                 George			MILES                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattindiller (Tattendillur?)                        Farmer				J. Wilson
1169      not listed                     28/1/1833             Alexander                               John			BLAKLEY                      Penny                     	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1170      not listed                     28/1/1833             John                                    John			LOVITT                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1171      not listed                     29/1/1833             John                                    John			GRANLEES                     Rachel                    	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1172      not listed                     3/2/1833              William                                 Joseph			ROBINSON                     Margret                   	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Constabulary				Thomas Birney
1173      not listed                     7/2/1833              Margret                                 Richard			FORSTER                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Dressoge                                            Farmer				J. Wilson
1174      not listed                     10/2/1833             John                                    James			HALL                         Margret                   	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				J. Harris
1175      not listed                     17/2/1833             George                                  William			LITTLE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1176      not listed                     18/2/1833             Thomas                                  Richard			MCLANE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1177      not listed                     22/2/1833             William                                 Francis			BEVIS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1178      not listed                     23/2/1833             Elizabeth                               Andrew			REID                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1179      not listed                     1/3/1833              Mary                                    Andrew			ELLIOTT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1180      not listed                     2/3/1833              Robert                                  William			CRANSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Constabulary				Thomas Birney
1181      not listed                     3/3/1833              James                                   James			WITHERS?                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1182      not listed                     3/3/1833              Arthur                                  James			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1183      not listed                     4/3/1833              Edward                                  James			KIDNEY                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Tatinavree? (Tattinfree?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1184      not listed                     10/3/1833             Anne                                    Robert			JOHNSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Labourer				Thomas Birney
1185      not listed                     24/3/1833             James                                   James			MCCLEY?                      Margret?                  	   GIBS                       Drumlone                                            Labourer				Thomas Birney
1186      not listed                     ?/3/1833              Thomas                                  Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1187      not listed                     24/3/1833             Mary                                    George			BEATTY                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1188      not listed                     25/3/1833             Sarah                                   John			HALE                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1189      not listed                     26/3/1833             Margery                                 William			FOSTER                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				Thomas Birney
1190      not listed                     7/4/1833              Robert                                  Alexander		MIRRISON *                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Ardmony? (Ardmoney?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1191      not listed                     18/4/1833             Mary                                    James			RUTLEDGE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1192      not listed                     24/4/1833             William                                 Peter			FITZPATRICK                  Margret                   	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1193      not listed                     28/4/1833             Margret                                 John			BUSSELL?                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1194      not listed                     5/5/1833              Rebecca                                 Thomas			EVITT                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				not listed
1195      not listed                     5/5/1833              James                                   Patrick			SMYTH                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Pensioner				J. Wilson
1196      not listed                     5/5/1833              John                                    William			WILEY?                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				J. Wilson
1197      not listed                     15/5/1833             Joseph                                  James			VANCE                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1198      not listed                     15/5/1833             Catherine                               James			VANCE                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1199      not listed                     20/5/1833             Elizabeth                               John			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
1200      not listed                     20/5/1833             Sarah                                   John			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1201      not listed                     20/5/1833             Alexander                               Samuel			JORDAN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1202      not listed                     25/5/1833             William                                 John			MONAGHAN                     Jane                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           Constable				Thomas Birney
1203      not listed                     25/5/1833             Sarah                                   James			SHERRY                       Martha?                   	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1204      not listed                     26/5/1833             Margret                                 Robert			LITTLE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Stranafely (Stranafeley?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1205      not listed                     13/6/1833             John                                    William			BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tunawilla? (Tonavally?                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1206      not listed                     23/6/1833             Margret                                 William			CREIGHTON                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carrickaheenan                                      Farmer				Robert L. Tottenham
1207      not listed                     25/6/1833             Mary                                    James			LINDSAY                      Margret                   	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				J. Wilson
1208      not listed                     29/6/1833             John                                    James			DAVIS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Boughill? (Boyhill?)                                Farmer				J. Wilson
1209      not listed                     30/6/1833             James                                   John			FORSTER                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Drummarad? (Drumard?)                               Shoemaker				J. Wilson
1210      not listed                     6/7/1833              John                                    James			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Carronthrone (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				J. Wilson
1211      not listed                     14/7/1833             Catherine                               Walter			AIMS *                       Catherine                 	   FLESH *                    see comments                                        Farmer				Robert L. Tottenham         Father listed as from Alteragalaugh? & mother from Drumloan (Drumlone?)
1212      not listed                     27/7/1833             Andrew                                  Thomas			ROBINSON                     Frances                   	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Stone Cutter				J. Wilson
1213      not listed                     28/7/1833             Elizabeth                               John			NOBLE                        Maria                     	   not listed                 Aughavea (Aghavea?) Glebe                           Labourer				Robert L. Tottenham
1214      not listed                     1/8/1833              Samuel                                  Samuel			FLEMING                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1215      not listed                     1/8/1833              Margret                                 Robert			RUTHERFORD                   Alicia                    	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1216      not listed                     7/8/1833              Margret                                 Thomas			KENNY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Coarsfield *                                        Farmer				Thomas Birney
1217      not listed                     8/8/1833              William                                 William			LOVETT                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumaraght (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1218      not listed                     11/8/1833             Elizabeth                               Richard			COOK                         Ann                       	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1219      not listed                     18/8/1833             John                                    John			BRUCE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1220      not listed                     18/8/1833             Mary                                    Thomas			GRAHAM                       Letitia                   	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1221      not listed                     18/8/1833             Francis                                 David			DUNN                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1222      not listed                     23/8/1833             Eliza Ann                               Henry			BREDIN                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1223      not listed                     26/8/1833             Marian                                  Arthur			JOHNSTON                     Maria                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1224      not listed                     26/8/1833             Anne Jane                               William			STORY                        Jane                      	   FORD                       Carenthrone (Carntrone?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1225      not listed                     29/8/1833             William                                 William			EMERSON                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1226      not listed                     4/9/1833              Marian                                  Archibald		BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1227      not listed                     18/9/1833             Margret                                 Gerrard			HERVEY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1228      not listed                     26/9/1833             Elizabeth                               John			CLARKE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				J. Wilson
1229      not listed                     8/10/1833             Thomas                                  Thomas			GRAHAM?                      Ann                       	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1230      not listed                     20/10/1833            Joshua                                  Edward			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumidegarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1231      not listed                     27/10/1833            Isabella                                Edward			COULTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1232      not listed                     27/10/1833            Marian                                  Edward			KEARNY?                      Letitia                   	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				Thomas Birney
1233      not listed                     28/10/1833            Thomas                                  John			JOHNSTON                     Peggy                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Thomas Birney
1234      not listed                     3/11/1833             Mary                                    Francis			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1235      not listed                     3/11/1833             Thomas                                  John			JOHNSTON                     Margret                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Thomas Birney
1236      not listed                     10/11/1833            Jane                                    Robert			MCCRUDDEN                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1237      not listed                     10/11/1833            Elizabeth                               Henry			BOWLES                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1238      not listed                     10/11/1833            Mary                                    James			BREADEN                      Frances                   	   not listed                 Drumaraght (Drumarraght?)                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1239      not listed                     18/11/1833            Elizabeth                               James			FLAVELL                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Policeman				J. Wilson
1240      not listed                     21/11/1833            Edward                                  William			DUNBAR                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Caranthrone (Carntrone?)                            Farmer				J. Wilson
1241      not listed                     24/11/1833            Elizabeth                               William			GLISON  *                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				J. Harris
1242      not listed                     24/11/1833            Elizabeth                               John			DOUGAN                       Elizabeth                 	   ANNIN                      not listed                                          not listed				J. Harris                   Child listed as illegitimate
1243      not listed                     30/11/1833            Noble                                   Thomas			DENNIS                       Alice                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1244      not listed                     30/11/1833            Catherine                               Patt.			MCELGUN                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1245      not listed                     1/12/1833             Forster                                 Thomas			MAXWELL                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1246      not listed                     1/12/1833             Richard Thomas Wilkin                   Robert			CARTER                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1247      not listed                     6/12/1833             Margret                                 Alexander		BREDIN                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              School Master				Thomas Birney
1248      not listed                     12/12/1833            Mary Ann                                James			NOBLE                        Margret                   	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1249      not listed                     14/12/1833            Anna Maria                              William (Rev.)		BREDIN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Liscusker (Liscosker?)                              Clerk					Thomas Birney
1250      not listed                     15/12/1833            Elizabeth                               Edward			NOBLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1251      not listed                     22/12/1833            Francis                                 William			IRVINE                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1252      not listed                     22/12/1833            Mary Ann                                Andrew			IRWIN                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumbroghas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1253      not listed                     23/12/1833            Anna Maria                              William			BREDEN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Liscusker (Liscosker?)                              Gentleman				Thomas Birney
1254      not listed                     29/12/1833            Mary?                                   George			FORSTER?                     Marian                    	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant?				J. Harris
1255      not listed                     12/1/1834             John                                    Joseph			HALL?                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1256      not listed                     13/1/1834             William                                 William			DUN                          Emily                     	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1257      not listed                     18/1/1834             Hugh                                    James			WILSON                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      illegible				Thomas Birney
1258      not listed                     19/1/1834             Catherine                               William			MCCRUDDEN                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1259      not listed                     20/1/1834             Robert                                  Robert			FARR?                        Margret                   	   not listed                 Eshakoran ( Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1260      not listed                     26/1/1834             Elizabeth                               William			COPELAND                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1261      not listed                     29/1/1834             Jane                                    Robert			BREDIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Arlish                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1262      not listed                     2/2/1834              Mary                                    Joseph			ROLLY                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1263      not listed                     2/2/1834              Robert                                  Robert			FORSTER                      Bessy                     	   not listed                 Curran? (Currin?)                                   Farmer				Thomas Birney
1264      not listed                     17/2/1834             Sarah                                   Richard			PETERS                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				J. Wilson
1265      not listed                     26/2/1834             Issabella *                             John			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                        Farmer				Thomas Birney
1266      not listed                     2/3/1834              Thomas                                  Andrew			KENNY                        Bridget                   	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Thomas Birney
1267      not listed                     13/3/1834             Margret                                 James			WHITLEY                      Martha                    	   not listed                 Drumidegariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1268      not listed                     14/3/1834             Henry                                   James			ELLIOTT                      Bessy                     	   not listed                 Drumbrochis (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1269      not listed                     15/3/1834             John                                    Joseph			WATSON                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Stone Cutter				Thomas Birney
1270      not listed                     23/3/1834             Cristopher *                            Patt.			CRIGAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1271      not listed                     6/4/1834              Elizabeth                               John			KENNY                        Margret                   	   not listed                 Carrickaheenan                                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1272      not listed                     9/4/1834              John                                    Francis			WEST                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Bughel?                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1273      not listed                     13/4/1834             William                                 William			HAGARTY                      Margret                   	   not listed                 Lurgan                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1274      not listed                     13/4/1834             Moses                                   James?			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant?				Thomas Birney
1275      not listed                     26/4/1834             William                                 James			FOSTER                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Caranthrone? (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1276      not listed                     27/4/1834             George                                  George			THOMPSON                     Ellin                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1277      not listed                     27/4/1834             Matilda                                 William			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1278      not listed                     7/?/1834              Ann                                     John			FOSTER                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Labourer				Thomas Birney
1279      not listed                     28/4/1834             Thomas                                  George			WEIR                         Sarah                     	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1280      not listed                     10/5/1834             John                                    James			BROWN                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           illegible				Thomas Birney
1281      not listed                     18/5/1834             Mary Anne                               George			CAROTHERS                    Issabella *               	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1282      not listed                     23/5/1834             Margret                                 John			GREER                        Sophia                    	   not listed                 Eshakoran ( Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1283      not listed                     23/5/1834             Matilda                                 John			JORDAN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1284      not listed                     25/5/1834             Alexander or Alexandrea?                Alexander		ROBINSON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           Servant?				illegible
1285      not listed                     1/6/1834              James                                   John			FORSTER                      Margret                   	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1286      not listed                     2/6/1834              Elizabeth                               Ralph			NOBLE                        Rachel                    	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1287      not listed                     7/6/1834              Alicia                                  William			NOBLE                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Coolcoghill                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1288      not listed                     12/6/1834             Noble                                   Robert			WEIR                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Killykeran (Killykeeran?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1289      not listed                     17/6/1834             John                                    James			BURNS                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				J. Wilson
1290      not listed                     20/6/1834             Catherine                               William			PRENTICE                     Jane                      	   JOHNSTON                   Drumlone                                            Farmer				J. Wilson
1291      not listed                     29/6/1834             Mary Jane                               William			BURLEY?                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				J. Harris
1292      not listed                     6/7/1834              Elizabeth                               Robert			MORRISON?                    Elizabeth                 	   KET____?                   Both listed as from Aghnacloy                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1293      not listed                     11/7/1834             Matilda Maria                           William			JOICE                        illegible                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Sergeant in Constabulary		Thomas Birney
1294      not listed                     11/7/1834             Elizabeth Margret                       William			JOICE                        illegible                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Sergeant in Constabulary		Thomas Birney
1295      not listed                     13/7/1834             Elizabeth                               James			HALL?                        Margery                   	   not listed                 Carnthrone (Carntrone?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1296      not listed                     15/7/1834             Elizabeth                               John			GRANLEES                     Rachel?                   	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1297      not listed                     19/7/1834             John                                    John			ILLEGIBLE                    Jane?                     	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1298      not listed                     19/7/1834             Maria                                   James			WALKER?                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount?                                        Farmer				Thomas Birney
1299      not listed                     24/7/1834             Anne                                    James			NOBLE?                       Ann?                      	   not listed                 Drumbroghes? (Drumbrughas?)                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1300      not listed                     31/7/1834             William                                 John			JOYCE                        Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Constabulary				J. Wilson
1301      not listed                     8/8/1834              Jane                                    John			ILLEGIBLE                    Margret                   	   not listed                 Mulnadoran?                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1302      not listed                     23/8/1834             Susan?                                  John			GRAYDON?                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumhoy                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1303      not listed                     31/8/1834             Margret                                 William			CARROTHERS                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1304      not listed                     31/8/1834             Edward                                  Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1305      not listed                     1/9/1834              Martha                                  Hugh			GARDINER?                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1306      not listed                     7/9/1834              James                                   William			BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1307      not listed                     12/9/1834             Samuel                                  Samuel			MAYNE                        Rachael                   	   ROBINSON                   Brookeborough?                                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1308      not listed                     5/10/1834             Annie                                   Richard			ROBINSON                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1309      not listed                     9/10/1834             John                                    Thomas			EVITT                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1310      not listed                     11/10/1834            Elizabeth                               Martin			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Killybreagy                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1311      not listed                     11/10/1834            Mary?                                   Richard			MACLURE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1312      not listed                     12/10/1834            George                                  William			STEWART                      Frances                   	   not listed                 Drumedagariff                                       Labourer				Thomas Birney
1313      not listed                     19/10/1834            James                                   James			MAZE                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drummoris (Drumoris?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1314      not listed                     27/10/1834            Sarah                                   John			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1315      not listed                     2/11/1834             Archy                                   William			ELLIOTT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumidegariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1316      not listed                     16/11/1834            James?                                  illegible		ILLEGIBLE                    illegible                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1317      not listed                     ?/11/1834             illegible                               James			ILLEGIBLE                    illegible                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1318      not listed                     16/11/1834            Margeret                                Hugh			MCMANUS                      Grace                     	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1319      not listed                     23/11/1834            Steward?                                Steward?			FOSTER                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Carnthrone (Carntrone?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1320      not listed                     ?/?/1834              Elizabeth                               George			BEATTY                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1321      not listed                     7/12/1834             Andrew                                  Mathew			MCBRIEN?                     Bridget                   	   not listed                 Drumlone?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1322      not listed                     15/12/1834            Alexander?                              Alexander		BAILY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Whitepark?                                          illegible				Thomas Birney
1323      not listed                     27/12/1834            Mary Jane                               Francis			JOHNSTON                     Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1324      not listed                     28/12/1834            James                                   Samuel			BAMFORD                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1325      not listed                     28/12/1834            Margret                                 Samuel			RAINBIRD                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumarrad? (Drumard?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1326      not listed                     11/1/1835             William                                 William			FLEMING                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1327      not listed                     21/1/1835             Mariann                                 George			SHAW                         Maryann                   	   not listed                 Tunnawilla? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1328      not listed                     25/1/1835             Nixon                                   James			HARPUR                       Bell                      	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1329      not listed                     25/1/1835             James                                   Thomas			WAIDE                        Rose?                     	   not listed                 Cornafanug (Cornafannoge?)                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1330      not listed                     25/1/1835             Anne Jane                               George			CHITTICK                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       P. Clerk				Thomas Birney
1331      not listed                     25/1/1835             Susan Maria                             Henry			BREDEN                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1332      not listed                     14/2/1835             Eliza Jemimagh                          Thomas			FOSTER                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Policeman				J. Wilson
1333      not listed                     15/2/1835             Ellin                                   John			GILLES                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1334      not listed                     16/2/1835             John                                    John			GENSON?                      Rachel                    	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1335      not listed                     22/2/1835             John                                    John			TREMBLE                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1336      not listed                     8/3/1835              Anne                                    Pool?			RUSKE                        Margret                   	   not listed                 Eshacurran (Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1337      not listed                     15/3/1835             Mary Anne                               Robert			WIGGINS                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Lisdrum                                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1338      not listed                     15/3/1835             Anne                                    James			LOVITT                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				J. Wilson
1339      not listed                     22/3/1835             George                                  James			LEONARD                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Drumgowny (Drumgowna?)                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1340      not listed                     29/3/1835             Isabella                                Robert			WHITLEY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1341      not listed                     29/3/1835             Jane                                    John			ARMSTRONG                    Margret                   	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1342      not listed                     ?/?/1835              Sarah                                   Christopher		LITTLE                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Ervey                                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1343      not listed                     ?/?/1835              Mary                                    William			IRWIN?                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1344      not listed                     ?/?/1835              Jane                                    William			IRWIN?                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1345      not listed                     ?/?/1835              William                                 John			BROWN                        Sally                     	   not listed                 Lista___?                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1346      not listed                     ?/?/1835              Thomas?                                 Patt?			CREG___?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1347      not listed                     6/?/1835              Jane                                    Francis			MAGEARY?                     Ann                       	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Labourer				Thomas Birney
1348      not listed                     10/4/1835             William                                 Patrick			COWAN                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Labourer				Thomas Birney
1349      not listed                     12/4/1835             Elizabeth                               Michael?			CARROL?                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 not listed                                          Constabulary				Thomas Birney
1350      not listed                     15/4/1835             James                                   John			ILLEGIBLE                    Maria                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Blacksmith				Thomas Birney
1351      not listed                     17/4/1835             Jane                                    James			MCCLURE?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1352      not listed                     22/4/1835             James                                   Richard			DUNCAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1353      not listed                     26/4/1835             Thomas?                                 William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ranafily?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1354      not listed                     26/4/1835             John                                    John			PAEARSON                     Dora                      	   not listed                 Drumlogher                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1355      not listed                     26/4/1835             Robert                                  John			YOUNG                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1356      not listed                     26/4/1835             Jane                                    Thomas			BREADEN                      Marian                    	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1357      not listed                     3/5/1835              John                                    Robert			IRVINE                       Prudy                     	   not listed                 Skeogh (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1358      not listed                     3/5/1835              John                                    Richard			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Curran? (Currin?)                                   Farmer				Thomas Birney
1359      not listed                     8/5/1835              Isabella                                George			WHIGHT                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Owenbredian (Owenbreedin?)                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1360      not listed                     17/5/1835             Annabella                               George			WHIGHT                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Owenbredian (Owenbreedin?)                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1361      not listed                     21/5/1835             Lettia *                                Robert			GARDNER                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1362      not listed                     21/5/1835             Alexander or Alexandrea?                Alexander		MORISON                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1363      not listed                     22/5/1835             Thomas                                  Andrew			ELLIOTT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1364      not listed                     24/5/1835             Thomas                                  James			ARMSTRONG                    Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1365      not listed                     24/5/1835             George                                  John			BUSHELL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1366      not listed                     24/5/1835             James                                   Thomas			THOMPSON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumidegariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1367      not listed                     24/5/1835             James                                   William			WARRELL                      Ellin                     	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1368      not listed                     4/6/1835              Margret                                 John			SOMERVILLE                   Margret                   	   not listed                 Minmurry (Monmurry?)                                Labourer				Thomas Birney
1369      not listed                     7/6/1835              Catherine                               Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Catherine                 	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1370      not listed                     21/6/1835             Elizabeth                               Thomas			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carranthrone (Carntrone?)                           Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1371      not listed                     26/6/1835             Andrew                                  William			SCOLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1372      not listed                     7/7/1835              Sarah Ann                               George			FLEMING?                     Sarrah?                   	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1373      not listed                     11/7/1835             Margret?                                William			STORY                        Jane                      	   ILLEGIBLE                  Carnthrone (Carntrone?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1374      not listed                     14/7/1835             James                                   Robert			JOHNSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1375      not listed                     14/7/1835             John                                    James			MCVEA OR MCREA?              Sarah                     	   not listed                 Anagrahan (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1376      not listed                     21/7/1835             Susanna                                 Peter			FITZPATRICK                  Margret                   	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1377      not listed                     26/7/1835             William                                 John			BRUCE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1378      not listed                     26/7/1835             David                                   Thomas			MCDOWEL                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Saddler				J. Wilson
1379      not listed                     29/7/1835             Elizabeth                               William (deceased)	BEATTY                       Bessy                     	   MACARNEY                   Killykeeran                                         not listed				Thomas Birney
1380      not listed                     2/8/1835              Lettitia                                Edward			KENNY                        Bessy                     	   not listed                 Carrickaheenan                                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1381      not listed                     9/8/1835              Mary                                    Edward			NOBLE                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1382      not listed                     9/8/1835              Margret                                 James			HALL                         Margret                   	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1383      not listed                     23/8/1835             Isabella                                William			BREADEN                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1384      not listed                     25/8/1835             William Thompson                        William (Rev.)		BREDEN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Forthill                                            Clerk, Gentleman			Thomas Birney
1385      not listed                     30/8/1835             David                                   William			DUNN                         Ellinor                   	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1386      not listed                     6/9/1835              Robert                                  Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1387      not listed                     6/9/1835              Mary Anne                               William			LITTLE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1388      not listed                     6/9/1835              Margret                                 Joseph			COULTER                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       School Master				Thomas Birney
1389      not listed                     17/9/1835             James                                   John			DRAFFIN                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Coarsefield                                         Farmer				J. Wilson
1390      not listed                     20/9/1835             Thomas                                  Thomas			ROBINSON                     Frances                   	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Stone Cutter				J. Harris
1391      not listed                     20/9/1835             William                                 Isaiah			HAIRE                        Lucinda                   	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				J. Wilson
1392      not listed                     27/9/1835             Dannah                                  Samuel			FLEMING                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1393      not listed                     3/10/1835             Margret                                 George			MILES                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Tattindillar (Tattendillur?)                        Labourer				J. Wilson
1394      not listed                     ?/10/1835             Mary?                                   John			BUSHEL                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1395      not listed                     ?/10/1835             William                                 Thomas			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1396      not listed                     ?/10/1835             James                                   Frank			HOWES                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1397      not listed                     25/10/1835            William Thompson                        William			BREDIN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Forthill                                            Gentleman				Thomas Birney               Recorded on an earlier date.
1398      not listed                     25/10/1835            Mary                                    William			MCMULLIN                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Drummee (Drumee?)                                   Labourer				Thomas Birney
1399      not listed                     1/11/1835             Sarah Anne                              Alexander		ROBINSON                     Margret                   	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Servant				Thomas Birney
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
1400      not listed                     1/11/1835             Charles                                 Irwin			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanug (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1401      not listed                     11/11/1835            John                                    Gerard			HARVEY                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1402      not listed                     11/11/1835            Ann                                     J.			WILLIAMSON                   Jane                      	   SWEENY?                    Eshakorin? (Eshacorran?)                            Widow					Thomas Birney
1403      not listed                     15/11/1835            Montgomery?                             James			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant?				Thomas Birney
1404      not listed                     16/11/1835            Ellen                                   William			BLEAKLEY                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1405      not listed                     18/11/1835            George                                  William			WILSON                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tatenbar (Tattinbarr?)                              Labourer				Thomas Birney
1406      not listed                     22/11/1835            Anne                                    Patt.			GUN?                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1407      not listed                     29/11/1835            Margret                                 Matthew?			JOHNSTON                     Martha                    	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1408      not listed                     29/11/1835            James William                           Andrew			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1409      not listed                     ?/11/1835             Jane                                    James			POTTS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1410      not listed                     13/12/1835            Andrew                                  Andrew?			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Lisdrum                                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1411      not listed                     ?/12/1835             Margret                                 William			ELLIOTT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1412      not listed                     14/12/1835            Dorotha *                               Gabriel			WILSON                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1413      not listed                     15/12/1835            illegible                               Robert			STORY                        Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1414      not listed                     ?/12/1835             Ann                                     James			BEATTY                       Alice                     	   not listed                 Lisinerton?                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1415      not listed                     22/12/1835            George                                  Frank			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          farmer				Thomas Birney
1416      not listed                     22/12/1835            Elizabeth                               James			JORDAN?                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Carnthrone (Carntrone?)                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1417      not listed                     29/12/1835            Prudentia                               John?			IRVINE                       Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Constabulary				Thomas Birney
1418      not listed                     3/1/1836              Gerard                                  Ralph			IRVINE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1419      not listed                     3/1/1836              James?                                  James			GRAHAM                       Anne                      	   SIMPSON                    Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1420      not listed                     10/1/1836             Mary                                    Robert			FORSTER                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1421      not listed                     17/1/1836             George                                  Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1422      not listed                     ?/1/1836              Robert?                                 James			WITHERS?                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Mulmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1423      not listed                     ?/1/1836              illegible                               William?			ILLEGIBLE                    Jane?                     	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1424      not listed                     7/2/1836              John                                    James			COROTHERS                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1425      not listed                     7/2/1836              Thomas                                  William			HAGGERTY                     Margret?                  	   not listed                 Lurgan                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1426      not listed                     16/2/1836             Charles                                 William			RENNICK                      Ann                       	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Gentleman				Thomas Birney
1427      not listed                     17/2/1836             John                                    Thomas			GRAHAM                       Lotty                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1428      not listed                     18/2/1836             John                                    James			JOHNSTON                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1429      not listed                     21/2/1836             Mary Jane                               John			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1430      not listed                     24/2/1836             John Lendrum?                           William			JOYCE                        M___?                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				Thomas Birney
1431      not listed                     26/2/1836             Johnston                                William			BURLEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1432      not listed                     26/2/1836             Robert                                  John			RUSK                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Stranafely (Stranafeley?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1433      not listed                     6/3/1836              Richard?                                Francis			WEST?                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1434      not listed                     6/3/1836              Joseph Samuel?                          Edward?			ARMSTRONG                    Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant				Thomas Birney
1435      not listed                     9/3/1836              Margret Jane                            John			KENNY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1436      not listed                     13/3/1836             Isabella                                William			DUNBAR                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Caronthrone (Carntrone?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1437      not listed                     18/3/1836             Mary Jane                               Andrew			CARABILO (LOOKS LIKE)        Mary                      	   not listed                 Draper Hill                                         Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1438      not listed                     18/3/1836             Elizabeth                               Arthur			JOHNSTON                     Maria                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1439      not listed                     19/3/1836             William                                 Robert			RUTHERFORD                   Alice                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1440      not listed                     19/3/1836             James                                   William			ELLIOTT                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Policeman				Thomas Birney
1441      not listed                     21/3/1836             William                                 Robert			RUTHERFORD                   Alicia                    	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney               Also recorded on 19/3/1836
1442      not listed                     21/3/1836             Henry                                   Henry			BREDIN                       Elizabeth?                	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1443      not listed                     27/3/1836             Thomas                                  James			ALLEN?                       Rhoda                     	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1444      not listed                     3/4/1836              William                                 John			CLARKE                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1445      not listed                     10/4/1836             Jane                                    Robert			FAIR                         Margret?                  	   not listed                 Eshakoran ( Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1446      not listed                     17/4/1836             James                                   John			JOHNSTON                     Margery                   	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1447      not listed                     17/4/1836             Maryanne                                William			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1448      not listed                     19/4/1836             John                                    Francis			BEVIS?                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1449      not listed                     20/4/1836             Elizabeth?                              John?			BILLEY?                      Jane?                     	   not listed                 Stranafely (Stranafeley?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1450      not listed                     24/4/1836             William                                 William			BEATTY?                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1451      not listed                     24/4/1836             Mary Anne                               Alexander?		BREADEN                      Margret                   	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            School Master				Thomas Birney
1452      not listed                     24/4/1836             Matilda                                 Joseph			HENDERSON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1453      not listed                     1/5/1836              James                                   Archibald		ELLIOTT                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Cornafanug (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1454      not listed                     1/5/1836              Elizabeth                               Shaw?			SIMIONTON                    Fanny                     	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1455      not listed                     8/5/1836              Mary Anne                               Thomas			COULTER                      Maria                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1456      not listed                     15/5/1836             Jane                                    John			BRYANS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Labourer				J. Harris
1457      not listed                     16/5/1836             Rebecca                                 John			BOWERS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1458      not listed                     16/5/1836             Lettitia                                John			BOWERS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1459      not listed                     2/6/1836              Margret                                 John			RIGHT?                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Policeman				John Wilson
1460      not listed                     3/6/1836              Jane?                                   Luke			BEATTY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cliffany? (Cleffany?)                               Farmer				John Wilson
1461      not listed                     5/6/1836              Ellen                                   Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1462      not listed                     5/6/1836              John                                    John			ELLIOTT                      Sarah Anne                	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1463      not listed                     5/6/1836              Elizabeth                               William			IRWIN                        Margret                   	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1464      not listed                     5/6/1836              Maria                                   Andrew			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1465      not listed                     26/6/1836             Anne Jane                               George			WIER?                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1466      not listed                     26/6/1836             Mary                                    James			HALL                         Mary                      	   KEARNS                     Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney               Child listed as illegitimate
1467      not listed                     26/6/1836             Mary Jane                               George			FOWLER                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant				Thomas Birney
1468      not listed                     1/7/1836              Anne Jane                               Irvine			COULTER                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Constabulary				Thomas Birney
1469      not listed                     3/7/1836              Anne                                    George			THOMPSON                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1470      not listed                     9/7/1836              James                                   Edward			COULTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Lurgan                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1471      not listed                     15/7/1836             Elizabeth                               James			LINDSAY                      Margret                   	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1472      not listed                     17/7/1836             Gerrard                                 William			NOBLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1473      not listed                     17/7/1836             Mary                                    John			YOUNG                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1474      not listed                     17/7/1836             Mary Anne                               John			IRVINE                       Prudy                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1475      not listed                     24/7/1836             William                                 William			COPELAND                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1476      not listed                     31/7/1836             William                                 Hugh			GARDNER                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1477      not listed                     4/8/1836              Elizabeth                               William			CAROTHERS                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1478      not listed                     7/8/1836              John                                    William			CLARKE                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Cornafanug (Cornafannoge?)                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1479      not listed                     21/8/1836             John                                    George			SCOLES                       Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				W.S. Burnside
1480      not listed                     28/8/1836             Margret                                 Henry			BOLES                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				James Richards
1481      not listed                     4/9/1836              Elizabeth                               William			CROTHERS                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1482      not listed                     14/9/1836             William                                 James			SUMMERS                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1483      not listed                     17/9/1836             Rebecca                                 John			DRAFFIN                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Coarsefield                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1484      not listed                     18/9/1836             Mary                                    William			STUART                       Fanny                     	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1485      not listed                     18/9/1836             Maryanne                                Robert			KETTLES                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1486      not listed                     24/9/1836             John                                    Edward			GRAYDON                      Margret                   	   not listed                 Irvy (Ervey?)                                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1487      not listed                     ?/?/1836              John                                    John			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1488      not listed                     9/10/1836             Margret                                 Jameson?			BEATTY                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Labourer				Thomas Birney
1489      not listed                     9/10/1836             John                                    William			THOBURN?                     Isabella                  	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1490      not listed                     16/10/1836            Thomas                                  Hugh			ARMSTRONG                    Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1491      not listed                     27/10/1836            Mary Jane                               Henry			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				William Montray
1492      not listed                     ?/11/1836             Lucy                                    Thomas			BARNETT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1493      not listed                     ?/11/1836             John                                    Edward			RENOLDS                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornafanug (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1494      not listed                     ?/11/1836             Jane                                    Thomas			JOHNSTON                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumgowny (Drumgowna?)                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1495      not listed                     19/11/1836            Margret?                                James?			CROTHERS                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1496      not listed                     4/12/1836             Mary Anne                               William			ELLIOTT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1497      not listed                     4/12/1836             Jane                                    Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Curra__?                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1498      not listed                     4/12/1836             Anne                                    Richard			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1499      not listed                     15/12/1836            James                                   George			NOBLE                        Margret                   	   not listed                 Drumbroghes (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1500      not listed                     ?/1/1837              Elizabeth                               William			BUSSELL?                     Anne?                     	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1501      not listed                     8/1/1837              Robert                                  Joseph			ROWLEY                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1502      not listed                     ?/1/1837              John                                    William			GLEN                         Mary?                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1503      not listed                     ?/1/1837              James                                   John			BROWN                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1504      not listed                     15/1/1837             William                                 John			RAINBIRD?                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				William Moutray?
1505      not listed                     26/1/1837             Elizabeth                               John			ARMSTRONG                    Margret?                  	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1506      not listed                     3/2/1837              Elizabeth                               John			FOSTER                       Margret?                  	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				William Moutray?
1507      not listed                     5/2/1837              Jonathan                                James			LITTLE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Killybreagy                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1508      not listed                     7/2/1837              Mark                                    Joseph			HAILE?                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				J. Wilson
1509      not listed                     15/2/1837             Elizabeth                               James			BREDIN                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1510      not listed                     5/3/1837              Robert Irwin                            Thomas			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1511      not listed                     5/3/1837              John                                    Henry			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1512      not listed                     12/3/1837             Isabella                                George			CHITTICK                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Parish Clerk				Thomas Birney
1513      not listed                     14/3/1837             John                                    William			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1514      not listed                     19/3/1837             Hariott                                 Alexander		WHITLEY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Balareagh (Ballyreagh?)                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1515      not listed                     19/3/1837             Elizabeth                               John			JOYCE                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Policeman				J. Wilson
1516      not listed                     ?/3/1837              William?                                William?			PRENTICE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1517      not listed                     5/4/1837              John                                    William?			NEAL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Tailor				Thomas Birney
1518      not listed                     7/4/1837              illegible                               Joseph?			COULTER                      Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       School Master				Thomas Birney
1519      not listed                     9/4/1837              Maryann                                 not listed		MILOS                        not listed                	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				Thomas Birney               Child listed as a foundling.
1520      not listed                     16/4/1837             Martha                                  James			MCCLURE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Mulinadoran (Mulnadoran?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1521      not listed                     25/4/1837             Francis                                 Thomas			WHITLEY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				William Moutray?
1522      not listed                     30/4/1837             Maryanne                                John			BUSSELL                      Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1523      not listed                     30/4/1837             Elizabeth?                              Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1524      not listed                     7/5/1837              Ellin                                   James			BROWN                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Labourer				Thomas Birney
1525      not listed                     14/5/1837             Edward                                  William			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanug (Cornafannoge?)                          Tailor				William Moutray?
1526      not listed                     ?/5/1837              Elizabeth                               James			NOBLE                        Margret?                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1527      not listed                     18/5/1837             Mary                                    Patt?			CRIGGAN                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1528      not listed                     18/5/1837             Robert                                  Peter			FITZPATRICK                  Margret                   	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1529      not listed                     21/5/1837             Sarah                                   John			FORSTER                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1530      not listed                     29/5/1837             Maria                                   Richard			MCCLURE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1531      not listed                     1/6/1837              Anne                                    William			NOBLE                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Coolcoghill                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1532      not listed                     4/6/1837              James                                   James			CARROTHERS                   Ann                       	   not listed                 Tulinagoan (Tullynagowan?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1533      not listed                     14/6/1837             Anne                                    John			BUSSELL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William Moutray?
1534      not listed                     14/6/1837             Mary                                    John			JORDAN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				William Moutray?
1535      not listed                     25/6/1837             Margret                                 William			STINSON                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				J. Wilson
1536      not listed                     29/6/1837             Rebecca                                 Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				William Moutray?
1537      not listed                     2/7/1837              Robert                                  William			ATWILL                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Moutray?
1538      not listed                     2/7/1837              Elizabeth                               Alexander		PHARE?                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				William Moutray?
1539      not listed                     7/7/1837              Elizabeth Jane                          not listed		DAVIS                        not listed                	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               not listed				William Moutray?            Child listed as illegitimate
1540      not listed                     7/7/1837              Anne                                    William			LEVINGTON                    Dorothea                  	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				William Moutray?
1541      not listed                     16/7/1837             Jane                                    Andrew			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Lisdrum                                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1542      not listed                     16/7/1837             Robert                                  Robert			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Cornafanug (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1543      not listed                     22/7/1837             Rebecca                                 Thomas			LADLY                        Catherine                 	   RUTLEDGE                   Foydragh                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1544      not listed                     22/7/1837             James Joseph                            George			BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1545      not listed                     30/7/1837             Jane                                    Thomas			BRUCE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				William Moutray?
1546      not listed                     30/7/1837             John                                    William			STORY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Carranthrone (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1547      not listed                     30/7/1837             Mathew                                  Robert			HOULY?                       Bessy                     	   HAILE                      see comments                                        not listed				Thomas Birney               Father listed as from Guiltagh (Giltagh?) & mother from Foydragh
1548      not listed                     1/8/1837              Jane                                    William (Rev.)		BRAIDEN                      Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Forthill                                            Clerk					Thomas Birney
1549      not listed                     4/8/1837              Anne                                    Patrick			GUNNE?                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				J. Wilson
1550      not listed                     6/8/1837              Susan?                                  Robert			JOHNSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1551      not listed                     13/8/1837             William                                 William Henry		LISLIE                       Margery                   	   FLAGHERTY                  see comments                                        Gentleman?				Thomas Birney               Father listed as from Forfy (Forfey?) & mother from Carranthrone (Carntrone?)
1552      not listed                     20/8/1837             Matilda                                 Robert			BREDDEN                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Lislory?                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1553      not listed                     27/8/1837             John                                    James			MCLAUGHLIN                   Judy                      	   not listed                 Drumarragh? (Drumarraght?)                          Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1554      not listed                     27/8/1837             Edward                                  Edward			ARMSTRONG                    Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant				William Montray
1555      not listed                     5/9/1837              William Thomas                          Joseph			GRAYDON                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1556      not listed                     9/9/1837              Jane                                    William			DIXON                        Ellen?                    	   HARRIGAN                   see comments                                        Farmer				Thomas Birney               Father listed as from Tattinar--? & mother from Foydrough (Foydragh?)
1557      not listed                     4/10/1837             John                                    John			KEYS                         not listed                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Constabulary				J. Wilson
1558      not listed                     16/10/1837            Margret                                 James			MAGAGHEY                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1559      not listed                     16/10/1837            Margret                                 William			ARMSTRONG                    Rosana                    	   not listed                 Drumadagarrow? (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				Thomas Birney
1560      not listed                     22/10/1837            Thomas                                  James			LEONARD                      Bell                      	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1561      not listed                     22/10/1837            William                                 Robert			FARRELL                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1562      not listed                     23/10/1837            Jane                                    Francis			MCCABE                       Marian                    	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Labourer				Thomas Birney
1563      not listed                     28/10/1837            Elizabeth?                              Henry			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1564      not listed                     28/10/1837            James                                   William			SCOLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1565      not listed                     29/10/1837            Robert                                  George			SHAW                         Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Tannywilly? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1566      not listed                     5/11/1837             Samuel                                  Samuel			BAMFORD                      Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1567      not listed                     12/11/1837            Thomas?                                 William			TRIMBLE?                     Elizabeth?                	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1568      not listed                     ?/11/1837             William?                                illegible		HARVEY?                      Ann?                      	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1569      not listed                     19/11/1837            Edward                                  Isiah *			HAIRE                        Lucy                      	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1570      not listed                     26/11/1837            Jane                                    John			YOUNG                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1571      not listed                     10/12/1837            John                                    George			KILLS *                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Weaver?				Thomas Birney
1572      not listed                     11/12/1813            Elizabeth Anne                          Hugh			MONTGOMERY                   Isabella                  	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1573      not listed                     13/12/1837            Mary                                    Joseph			HENDERSON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1574      not listed                     14/12/1837            John                                    Hugh			HENDERSON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnagran (Aghnagrane?)                            Farmer				John Wilson
1575      not listed                     14/12/1837            John                                    Hugh			GARDNER                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1576      not listed                     16/12/1837            Anne                                    Thomas			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carronthrone (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1577      not listed                     17/12/1837            James                                   Hugh			CARRALISLE *                 Mary                      	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1578      not listed                     7/1/1838              George                                  George			MCNIGHT                      Ann                       	   not listed                 Drumgorran?                                         Labourer				Thomas Birney
1579      not listed                     7/1/1838              Margret                                 Edward			GRAYDON                      Margret                   	   not listed                 Ervey                                               Labourer				J. Wilson
1580      not listed                     7/1/1837              James                                   Robert			YOUNG                        Susan                     	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1581      not listed                     8/1/1838              William                                 James			THOMPSON                     Bessy                     	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1582      not listed                     18/1/1838             William                                 John			FORSTER?                     Margret?                  	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1583      not listed                     18/1/1838             Ann                                     Edward?			NOBLE                        Ann?                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1584      not listed                     28/1/1838             Sarah Jane                              Edward			BEACOM                       Margret                   	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1585      not listed                     28/1/1838             William                                 William			NELSON                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Gola                                                Labourer				Thomas Birney
1586      not listed                     28/1/1838             Thomas                                  Robert			FORSTER                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				Thomas Birney
1587      not listed                     4/2/1838              William                                 Arthur			IRVINE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1588      not listed                     4/2/1838              Arabella                                Edward			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1589      not listed                     ?/2/1838              Margret                                 Henry			CUNINGHAM                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Thomas Birney
1590      not listed                     6/2/1838              Charles                                 James			HENDERSON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tressna (Trasna?)                                   Farmer				John Wilson
1591      not listed                     11/2/1838             William                                 Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1592      not listed                     11/2/1838             Mary                                    William			LOVETT OR LOVELL?            Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumarrard (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1593      not listed                     11/2/1838             Sarah                                   Robert			GARDNER                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				J. Wilson
1594      not listed                     13/2/1838             William B__?                            James			MCENTIRE?                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Grocer				Thomas Birney
1595      not listed                     15/2/1838             Margret                                 Francis			BOWES                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1596      not listed                     16/2/1838             William                                 John			ARMSTRONG                    Margret                   	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Labourer				J. Wilson
1597      not listed                     25/2/1838             William                                 Francis			JOHNSTON                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				J. Wilson
1598      not listed                     26/2/1838             Arthur                                  Alexander		BAILEY                       Maria                     	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Gentleman				J. Wilson
1599      not listed                     27/2/1838             Elizabeth                               James			STEEL                        Margaret?                 	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Farmer				J. Wilson
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
1600      not listed                     10/3/1838             Susan                                   William			ARMSTRONG                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				J. Wilson
1601      not listed                     10/3/1838             Ellen?                                  John			FERIS?                       Maria                     	   not listed                 Eshakoran ( Eshacorran?)                            Blacksmith				J. Wilson
1602      not listed                     12/3/1838             Alexander                               John			BRIANS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Labourer				J. Wilson
1603      not listed                     12/3/1838             Marian                                  John			BRIANS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Labourer				J. Wilson
1604      not listed                     13/3/1838             Marian                                  Archy			NOBLE                        Bessy                     	   JOHNSTON                   Killycramph                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1605      not listed                     15/3/1838             Matilda                                 Thomas			BODIN?                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Constabulary				Thomas Birney
1606      not listed                     17/3/1838             Joseph                                  Joseph			HALL OR HALE?                Ann                       	   not listed                 Currin                                              Labourer				Thomas Birney
1607      not listed                     18/3/1838             Catherine                               Samuel			RAINBIRD                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumaraght (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1608      not listed                     ?/3/1838              Jane                                    Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1609      not listed                     19/3/1838             James                                   James			HALL                         Margret                   	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1610      not listed                     19/3/1838             William                                 Gabriel			WILSON                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1611      not listed                     25/3/1838             Mary                                    Edward			MURPHEY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1612      not listed                     1/4/1838              Prucilla                                Andrew			CARLILE *                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Draper Hill                                         labourer				Thomas Birney
1613      not listed                     1/4/1838              Isabella                                Andrew			CARLILE *                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Draper Hill                                         Labourer				Thomas Birney
1614      not listed                     1/4/1838              Mary                                    Alexander		ROBINSON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Servant				Thomas Birney
1615      not listed                     1/4/1838              Cristopher *                            John			JOHNSTON                     Margret                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Thomas Birney
1616      not listed                     10/4/1838             John                                    George			WEIR                         Sarah                     	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1617      not listed                     11/4/1838             James                                   Samuel			BREDIN                       Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1618      not listed                     16/4/1838             Marian                                  John			HASARD                       Eliza                     	   NIXON                      Locaion for both was illegible                      not listed				Thomas Birney
1619      not listed                     25/4/1838             Simon?                                  James			NELSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1620      not listed                     29/4/1838             Joseph                                  William			CROTHERS                     Bessy                     	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1621      not listed                     29/4/1838             Charles                                 James			THOMPSON                     Ann                       	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Thomas Birney
1622      not listed                     ?/4/1838              John                                    John			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1623      not listed                     ?/4/1838              Rosana                                  William			GLEN?                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1624      not listed                     ?/4/1838              John                                    John			GREER                        Sophia                    	   not listed                 Eshakoran ( Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1625      not listed                     5/5/1838              William                                 James			MORRISON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Deerpark                                            Labourer				Thomas Birney
1626      not listed                     6/6/1838              Margret                                 John			NEIL                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1627      not listed                     10/6/1838             George                                  James			MCCABE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1628      not listed                     11/6/1838             Marian                                  Thomas			WADE                         Rose                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Labourer				Thomas Birney
1629      not listed                     14/6/1838             John                                    Thomas			HALL                         Margret                   	   NOBLE                      Hollymount                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1630      not listed                     17/6/1838             Thomas                                  William			BURLEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Eshakoran ( Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1631      not listed                     20/6/1838             Andrew                                  James			BREDIN?                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Crockin? (Croaghan?)                                Labourer				Thomas Birney
1632      not listed                     1/7/1838              Thomas                                  Thomas			NELSON                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1633      not listed                     1/7/1838              Rebecca                                 James			MURPHY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1634      not listed                     6/7/1838              Elizabeth                               Robert			FARE                         Margret                   	   not listed                 Eshakoran ( Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1635      not listed                     9/7/1838              Grizzelda?                              Francis			BEVIS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1636      not listed                     21/7/1838             Martha                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Ann                       	   DONALDSON                  Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney               Child listed as illegitimate
1637      not listed                     22/7/1838             James                                   Thomas			GRAHAM                       Bessy                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1638      not listed                     29/7/1838             William                                 Robert			DOONIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				William Moutray?
1639      not listed                     5/8/1838              Margret                                 Thomas			BREDIN                       Maryane *                 	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Farmer				William Moutray?
1640      not listed                     12/8/1838             Mary Anne                               William			MAGEE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             not listed				William Moutray?
1641      not listed                     19/8/1838             Maria                                   William			CREIGHTON                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Labourer				William Moutray?
1642      not listed                     19/8/1838             William                                 William			MCMULLIN                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Labourer				William Moutray?
1643      not listed                     25/8/1838             Sarah Anne                              James			COULTER                      Elizabeth                 	   GRAHAM                     Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Labourer				William Moutray?
1644      not listed                     28/8/1838             Jane                                    illegible		BROWN                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Labourer				William Moutray?
1645      not listed                     31/8/1838             Elizabeth                               Robert			RUTHERFORD                   Allicia                   	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Labourer				William Moutray?
1646      not listed                     3/9/1838              Catherine                               James			HALL                         Margret                   	   CAIRNS                     see comments                                        Farmer				William Moutray?            Father listed as from Ballyreagh & mother from Rathkeelan
1647      not listed                     14/9/1838             Francis                                 Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				William Moutray?
1648      not listed                     23/9/1838             Sarah                                   William			HAGERTY                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lurgan                                              Farmer				William Moutray?
1649      not listed                     23/9/1838             William                                 Joseph			COULTER                      Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       School Master				William Moutray?
1650      not listed                     30/9/1838             Elizabeth                               John			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				illegible
1651      not listed                     30/9/1838             Eliza Jane                              John			BUSHELL                      Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1652      not listed                     1/10/1838             George                                  George			MILES                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Thomas Birney
1653      not listed                     2/10/1838             Jane                                    Thomas?			MAXWELL                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1654      not listed                     3/10/1838             Sarah                                   Archy			ELLIOTT                      see comments              	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney               The mothers name listed on record is " William? "
1655      not listed                     21/10/1838            Thomas                                  William			IRVINE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1656      not listed                     21/10/1838            James                                   John			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1657      not listed                     28/10/1838            Sarah Anne                              David			CATHCART                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1658      not listed                     4/11/1838             Margeret                                George			NOBLE                        Margaret?                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochis (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1659      not listed                     4/11/1838             William                                 Pool *			RUSKE                        Margeret                  	   not listed                 Eshacuran (Eshacorran?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1660      not listed                     4/11/1838             James                                   William			BUSHELL                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1661      not listed                     25/11/1838            Ellen                                   Kennedy?			ELLIOTT                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Mason					Thomas Birney
1662      not listed                     2/12/1838             William                                 James			FORSTER                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Carranthrone (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1663      not listed                     9/12/1838             Susan                                   John			BEATTY                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Ardmony? (Ardmoney?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1664      not listed                     9/12/1838             Alexander                               Alexander		ORR                          Eizabeth                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				Thomas Birney
1665      not listed                     14/12/1838            Elizabeth                               John			KENNY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1666      not listed                     17/12/1838            Robert David                            George			FOWLER                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant				Thomas Birney
1667      not listed                     17/12/1838            Jane                                    Edward			ARMSTRONG                    Ann                       	   not listed                 Drumaraght (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1668      not listed                     25/12/1838            Margery                                 John			JOHNSTON                     Margery                   	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1669      not listed                     28/12/1838            Ann                                     John			YOUNG?                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1670      not listed                     30/12/1838            John                                    John			NOBLE                        Maria                     	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1671      not listed                     9/1/1839              Ellen or Ellenor?                       George			IRWIN                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Tonavilla? (Tonavally?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1672      not listed                     14/1/1839             Anna Maria                              Thomas			WARD                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1673      not listed                     29/1/1839             James                                   James			BREDIN                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1674      not listed                     2/2/1839              Mary                                    George			COULTER                      Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1675      not listed                     10/2/1839             Thomas                                  William			NOBLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1676      not listed                     17/2/1839             James                                   Charles			SIMONTON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1677      not listed                     17/2/1839             Forbes                                  Richard			PETERS                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				Thomas Birney
1678      not listed                     22/2/1839             Elizabeth                               William			STEWARD                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1679      not listed                     3/3/1839              Henry                                   Henry			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1680      not listed                     ?/3/1839              Robert                                  James			WELSH?                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1681      not listed                     10/3/1839             Mary Jane                               Thomas			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1682      not listed                     10/3/1839             George                                  Robert			YOUNG                        Susan                     	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1683      not listed                     16/3/1839             Robert                                  William			ELLIOTT                      Ann                       	   not listed                 Drumadagarro? (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1684      not listed                     19/3/1839             Joseph                                  Thomas?			HENDERSON                    Ellen                     	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1685      not listed                     21/3/1839             Leslie                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Catherine?                	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1686      not listed                     22/3/1839             Mary Jane                               Robert			PATTERSON                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1687      not listed                     24/3/1839             Francis                                 James			CARROTHERS                   Anne                      	   not listed                 Milinagone? (Mullynagowan?)                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1688      not listed                     24/3/1839             Jeremiah                                Mathew			JOHNSTON                     Martha                    	   not listed                 Mulinadoran (Mulnadoran?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1689      not listed                     28/3/1839             Joseph                                  Joseph			WATKIN?                      Ann                       	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Stone Cutter				Thomas Birney
1690      not listed                     28/3/1839             Ann                                     James			BIRNEY                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1691      not listed                     14/4/1839             James                                   William			LITTLE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				J. Harris
1692      not listed                     ?/4/1839              Edward                                  Henry			BOLES                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1693      not listed                     15/4/1839             John                                    Archy			WILKIN                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				Thomas Birney
1694      not listed                     21/4/1839             Mary                                    George			MURPHY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				J. Harris
1695      not listed                     21/4/1839             Elizabeth                               John			BRIENS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Farmer				J. Harris
1696      not listed                     8/5/1839              Sarah Jane                              William			BREDIN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Liscusker (Liscosker?)                              Clerk, Gentleman Farmer		Thomas Birney
1697      not listed                     9/5/1839              John                                    George			CHITTICK                     Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Parish Clerk				Thomas Birney
1698      not listed                     ?/5/1839              James                                   John			CAMPBELL                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1699      not listed                     19/5/1839             Thomas                                  Arthur			JOHNSTON                     Maria                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1700      not listed                     19/5/1839             Maria                                   William			LEVINGSTON                   Dolly                     	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1701      not listed                     22/5/1839             George                                  George			BEATTY                       Margaret?                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1702      not listed                     24/5/1839             James                                   John			HALL                         illegible                 	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1703      not listed                     25/5/1839             Eliza Jane                              James			JOHNSTON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1704      not listed                     25/5/1839             James                                   William			ATWILL                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Thomas Birney
1705      not listed                     27/5/1839             James                                   John			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1706      not listed                     6/6/1839              John                                    Samuel			BREDIN                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1707      not listed                     9/6/1839              Edward                                  Edward			COULTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1708      not listed                     16/6/1839             William Watkins                         Edward			ARMSTRONG                    not listed                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant				Thomas Birney
1709      not listed                     23/6/1839             Mary                                    William			COPELAND                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1710      not listed                     6/7/1839              William                                 John			BUSHEL                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1711      not listed                     6/7/1839              John                                    James?			EVITT                        Elizabeth?                	   not listed                 Gorteen?                                            Labourer				Thomas Birney
1712      not listed                     7/7/1839              Edward                                  Hugh			GRAHAM                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Carnthrone (Carntrone?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1713      not listed                     7/7/1839              James?                                  Mathew			RAINBIRD?                    Jane                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1714      not listed                     8/7/1839              Francis                                 Robert			GRAHAM                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1715      not listed                     12/7/1839             Arnell *                                Henry			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1716      not listed                     14/7/1839             John                                    James			TREMBLE                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1717      not listed                     28/7/1839             Jane                                    John			CLARKE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1718      not listed                     28/7/1839             Matilda                                 Robert			IRVINE                       Prudy                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1719      not listed                     28/7/1839             Margaret                                William			SMITH                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Cornamuckla (Cornamucklagh?)                        Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1720      not listed                     4/8/1839              Richard                                 Richard			ROBINSON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1721      not listed                     11/8/1839             Noble                                   John			BO___?                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Thomas Birney
1722      not listed                     27/8/1839             Elizabeth                               Charles			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Dressog (Dressoge?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1723      not listed                     ?/?/1839              Margaret                                Irwin			COULTER                      Elizabeth?                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Constable				Thomas Birney
1724      not listed                     21/9/1839             Elizabeth                               James			ILLEGIBLE                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Merchant				Thomas Birney
1725      not listed                     6/10/1839             William                                 Thomas			JOHNSTON                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1726      not listed                     6/10/1839             Maryanne                                Andrew			ELLIOTT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Birney
1727      not listed                     13/10/1839            James?                                  Edward			RENOLDS                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumhoy                                             Labourer				Thomas Birney
1728      not listed                     13/10/1839            James                                   Joseph			COULTER                      Maria                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       School Master				Thomas Birney
1729      not listed                     20/10/1839            Thomas                                  Thomas			NELSON                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1730      not listed                     3/11/1839             Maryanne                                Arthur			IRVINE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1731      not listed                     10/11/1839            John                                    John			BROWN                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1732      not listed                     10/11/1839            Mary                                    Thomas			BREDIN                       Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1733      not listed                     11/11/1839            Mary Jane                               James			CURRY?                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumgorran                                          Labourer				Thomas Birney
1734      not listed                     14/11/1839            Francis                                 Henry?			BROWN                        Margret                   	   not listed                 Ervey?                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1735      not listed                     15/11/1839            James                                   James			POTTS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1736      not listed                     26/11/1839            John                                    James			DOONAN                       Elizabeth                 	   KETTLE                     Aghnacloy                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney               Record appears to have been recorded on two different dates
1737      not listed                     26/11/1839            Margret                                 William			LOVETT                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumaraght (Drumarraght?)                           not listed				Thomas Birney
1738      not listed                     26/12/1839            John                                    illegible		DOONIN                       Elizabeth                 	   KETTLE                     Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney               Record appears to have been recorded on two different dates
1739      not listed                     5/1/1840              James                                   Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1740      not listed                     5/1/1840              Martin                                  John			NEAL                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1741      not listed                     5/1/1840              William John                            Noble			HARPUR                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ardmore?                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1742      not listed                     12/1/1840             James                                   John			WOOD                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Montgibbon? (Mongibbaghan?)                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1743      not listed                     14/1/1840             William John                            Noble			HARPUR                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1744      not listed                     19/1/1840             Elizabeth                               Edward			BEACOM                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1745      not listed                     2/2/1840              Margaret                                Archy			BETTY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1746      not listed                     6/2/1840              Marian                                  Isaiah			HARE?                        Lucy                      	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1747      not listed                     10/2/1840             Jane                                    William			SCOLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryhilly (Derryheely?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1748      not listed                     15/2/1840             Christopher                             Patt			GLENN?                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1749      not listed                     4/3/1840              James                                   Samuel			BREDIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Birney
1750      not listed                     9/3/1840              Elizabeth                               Andrew			CARALILE *                   Mary                      	   not listed                 Draper Hill                                         Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1751      not listed                     15/3/1840             Elizabeth                               Francis			ILLEGIBLE                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1752      not listed                     15/3/1840             James                                   James			CARROTHERS                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1753      not listed                     15/3/1840             Margaret Jane                           Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Farmer				Thomas Birney
1754      not listed                     19/3/1840             Elizabeth?                              Patt			CRIGGAN                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1755      not listed                     21/3/1840             Robert (illegible)                      Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1756      not listed                     21/3/1840             Edward                                  Edward			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumadagara (Drumadagarve?)                         Farmer				Thomas Birney
1757      not listed                     29/3/1840             Christopher                             Hugh			CARALILE *                   Mary                      	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Pensioner				Thomas Birney
1758      not listed                     11/4/1840             Jane Elizabeth                          Joseph			HENDERSON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1759      not listed                     15/4/1840             James                                   David			COWAN                        Ellin                     	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Thomas Birney
1760      not listed                     19/4/1840             James                                   James			MCGAGHY                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1761      not listed                     19/4/1840             James                                   Henry?			BUSBY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1762      not listed                     10/5/1840             William                                 Robert			YOUNG                        Susana                    	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1763      not listed                     12/5/1840             William                                 William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Thomas Birney
1764      not listed                     17/5/1840             John                                    Richard			MCCLURE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1765      not listed                     19/5/1840             Marian                                  George			CAIRNES                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Labourer				Thomas Birney
1766      not listed                     20/5/1840             William                                 William			STORY                        illegible                 	   not listed                 Caronthrone (Carntrone?)                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1767      not listed                     3/6/1840              Margret                                 Samuel			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornamuckla (Cornamucklagh?)                        Printer?				Thomas Birney
1768      not listed                     7/6/1840              Elizabeth                               George			CARROTHERS                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				Thomas Birney
1769      not listed                     7/6/1840              William                                 William			STEWART                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Birney
1770      not listed                     21/6/1840             Margaret                                Robert			ROTHERFORD                   Phoebe                    	   not listed                 Cornafanug (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Thomas Birney
1771      not listed                     11/7/1840             Allen? William                          Benjamin			NIELY                        Penelope                  	   not listed                 Drumgoran (Drumgorran?)                             Farmer				Thomas Birney
1772      not listed                     19/7/1840             James                                   Jeremiah?		HARVEY                       Olive?                    	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				illegible
1773      not listed                     26/7/1840             Rachael                                 Robert			GARDNER                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				illegible
1774      not listed                     3/8/1840              Morilla?                                Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumidigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				illegible
1775      not listed                     23/8/1840             Frances                                 Robert			STORY                        Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				illegible
1776      not listed                     21/9/1840             Margaret                                John			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				J. Whittaker
1777      not listed                     11/10/1840            Francis                                 Francis			BEVIS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				J. Whittaker
1778      not listed                     11/10/1840            Margaret                                William			BOLES                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Giltaugh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				J. Whittaker
1779      not listed                     15/10/1840            William                                 Joseph			MOUNTAIN                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Tailor				J. Whittaker
1780      not listed                     16/10/1840            Jane                                    James			WILSON                       Arabella                  	   not listed                 Greagh                                              Labourer				J. Whittaker
1781      not listed                     23/10/1840            Ellen                                   George			BETTY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Killyceeran (Killykeeran?)                          Farmer				J. Whittaker
1782      not listed                     25/10/1840            James                                   Thomas			BIRNEY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Giltaugh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				J. Whittaker
1783      not listed                     25/10/1840            Elizabeth                               John			FORSTER                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumadagariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				J. Whittaker
1784      not listed                     25/10/1840            Robert                                  Robert			FLEMING                      Catherine                 	   VARNAT?                    Milltown                                            Farmer				J. Whittaker                Child listed as illegitimate
1785      not listed                     4/11/1840             Margaret                                Robert			PHAIR                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Eshakoran ( Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				J. Whittaker
1786      not listed                     15/11/1840            Margaret                                Francis			JOHNSTON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				J. Whittaker
1787      not listed                     22/11/1840            Mary Jane                               Thomas			WHITLEY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				J. Whittaker
1788      not listed                     22/11/1840            Mary Jane                               Andrew?			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				J. Whittaker
1789      not listed                     27/11/1840            Margaret                                William			ARMSTRONG                    Euphainie?                	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1790      not listed                     17/12/1840            Sarah                                   Henry			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				J. Whittaker
1791      not listed                     20/12/1840            Catherine                               Joseph			HALES                        Rathkeeland               	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				J. Whittaker
1792      not listed                     23/12/1840            James                                   William			BREDIN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Forthill                                            Clerk					William Bredin
1793      not listed                     25/12/1840            Mary Anne                               John			CARROL                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Labourer				J. Whittaker
1794      not listed                     24/1/1841             Richard                                 James			BREDIN                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				J. Whittaker
1795      not listed                     25/1/1841             Catherine                               George			MILES                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				J. Whittaker
1796      not listed                     31/1/1841             James                                   William			WILSON                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Gola                                                Labourer				J. Whittaker
1797      not listed                     7/2/1841              Thomas                                  Thomas			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carintrone (Carntrone?)                             Farmer				J. Whittaker
1798      not listed                     18/2/1841             Margaret                                James			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				J. Whittaker
1799      not listed                     4/3/1841              Margaret                                Mathew			JOHNSTON                     Martha                    	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          not listed				J. Whittaker
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
1800      not listed                     7/3/1841              Eliza                                   George			SHAW                         Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tanawilla? (Tonavally?)                             Farmer				J. Whittaker
1801      not listed                     7/3/1841              Jane                                    Robert			PALMER                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Giltaugh (Giltagh?)                                 Labourer				J. Whittaker
1802      not listed                     8/3/1841              John                                    John			BUSSELL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				J. Whittaker
1803      not listed                     9/3/1841              Mary Jane                               John			CLARKE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Labourer				J. Whittaker
1804      not listed                     13/3/1841             Martha Jane                             Edward			ARMSTRONG                    Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant				J. Whittaker
1805      not listed                     14/3/1841             William                                 George			HENDERSON                    Catherine                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Farmer				J. Whittaker
1806      not listed                     19/3/1841             Jane                                    George			HALL                         Susan                     	   not listed                 Arlish                                              Farmer				Butler Brooke
1807      not listed                     21/3/1841             Martha                                  Richard			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				J. Whittaker
1808      not listed                     23/3/1841             Noble                                   James			BREDIN                       Fanny                     	   not listed                 Carntrone                                           Farmer				J. Whittaker
1809      not listed                     26/3/1841             James                                   Isaiah			HAIRE                        Lucinda                   	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				J. Whittaker
1810      not listed                     26/3/1841             Henry                                   James			LEONARD                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				J. Whittaker
1811      not listed                     7/4/1841              William                                 James			WITTERS?                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Mulmurry? (Monmurry?)                               not listed				J. Whittaker
1812      not listed                     9/4/1841              Jane                                    James			CARROTHERS                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    not listed				J. Whittaker
1813      not listed                     9/4/1841              Jane                                    James			CARROTHERS                   not listed                	   not listed                 Drumberry?                                          not listed				J. Whittaker
1814      not listed                     12/4/1841             James                                   Robert			RUTHERFORD                   Alicia                    	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1815      not listed                     14/4/1841             Margaret                                George			MCKNIGHT                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Owenbredin (Owenbreedin?)                           not listed				J. Whittaker
1816      not listed                     18/4/1841             Archibald                               Archibald		ELLIOTT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumarraaght (Drumarraght?)                         not listed				J. Whittaker
1817      not listed                     18/4/1841             William                                 James			HASSARD                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Stone Mason				J. Whittaker
1818      not listed                     16/5/1841             James                                   William			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        not listed				Butler Brooke
1819      not listed                     30/5/1841             Robert                                  William			JONES0                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Mason					Butler Brooke
1820      not listed                     13/6/1841             Anne Jane                               Mathew			RAINBIRD                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tunnawilly (Tonavally?)                             not listed				Butler Brooke
1821      not listed                     15/6/1841             Thomas                                  Richard			WILKIN                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				William Bredin
1822      not listed                     18/6/1841             William                                 James			CORRY                        Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Owenbridian (Owenbreedin?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
1823      not listed                     23/6/1841             Susan                                   John			LEVISTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Butler Brooke
1824      not listed                     2/7/1841              William                                 Hugh			GARDINER                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				William Bredin
1825      not listed                     4/7/1841              George                                  George			MURPHY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1826      not listed                     4/7/1841              Sarah                                   John			JOHNSTON                     Margery                   	   not listed                 Drumadegariff (Drumadagarve?)                       not listed				William Bredin
1827      not listed                     4/7/1841              Eleanor                                 Charles			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Dressogue                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1828      not listed                     9/7/1841              William                                 Thomas			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1829      not listed                     9/7/1841              Anne Jane                               Edward			GRAYDON                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumhoy                                             not listed				William Bredin
1830      not listed                     19/7/1841             Anne Jane                               Francis			WEST                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1831      not listed                     25/7/1841             Edward                                  John			DELAP                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1832      not listed                     3/8/1841              William Lucas                           Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           School Master				William Bredin
1833      not listed                     8/8/1841              William                                 James			NIXON                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				William Bredin
1834      not listed                     22/8/1841             James                                   James			TRIMBLE                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Briandrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				William Bredin
1835      not listed                     22/8/1841             Eliza Gibbon                            not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   GIBSON?                    Mountgibbon (Mongibbaghan?), Parish of Aghalurcher  not listed				William Bredin              Child listed as illegitimate
1836      not listed                     28/8/1841             Marianne                                William			IRVINE                       Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Police Sergeant			William Bredin
1837      not listed                     5/9/1841              Margaret                                John			FORSTER                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            not listed				William Bredin
1838      not listed                     6/9/1841              Elizabeth                               John			BUSSELL                      Margaret or Mary Ann      	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             Farmer				William Bredin
1839      not listed                     12/9/1841             Margaret                                John			BRIDE                        Esther                    	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Labourer				William Bredin
1840      not listed                     19/9/1841             Margaret                                James			HALL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				not listed
1841      not listed                     19/9/1841             Maria                                   James			MCGAGHY                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Butler Brooke
1842      not listed                     26/9/1841             John                                    John			WOODS                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Mountgibbon (Mongibbaghan?)                         Farmer				William Bredin
1843      not listed                     10/10/1841            Sarah Anne                              William			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Builder				William Bredin
1844      not listed                     10/10/1841            Frances                                 William			STEWART                      Frances                   	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Labourer				William Bredin
1845      not listed                     24/10/1841            Letitia                                 James			VEITCH                       Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Labourer?				William Bredin
1846      not listed                     7/11/1841             Mary Anne                               Johnston			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
1847      not listed                     7/11/1841             Frances                                 Arthur			JOHNSTON                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
1848      not listed                     7/11/1841             Anne                                    not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				William Bredin              Child listed as " Anne Armstrong " an illegitimate foundling
1849      not listed                     15/11/1841            Elizabeth                               Thomas			WARD                         Rachel                    	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1850      not listed                     28/11/1841            Margaret                                Edward			BEACOM                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
1851      not listed                     5/12/1841             Letitia                                 George			COULTER                      Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
1852      not listed                     8/12/1841             Catherine                               Richard?			MCCLURE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				William Bredin
1853      not listed                     28/12/1841            Frances                                 William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				William Bredin
1854      not listed                     2/1/1842              Thomas                                  James			MCCABE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Farmer				William Bredin
1855      not listed                     9/1/1842              Mary                                    Richard			BEATTY                       Anne                      	   MCCABE                     see comments                                        not listed				William Bredin              Father listed as from Druhoy? & mother form Killycassy?. Child listed as illegitimate
1856      not listed                     16/1/1842             Sarah                                   George			CHITTICK                     Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Parish Clerk				William Bredin
1857      not listed                     23/1/1842             John                                    Arthur			IRVINE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
1858      not listed                     23/1/1842             James                                   Arthur			IRVINE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
1859      not listed                     23/1/1842             George                                  John			TRIMBLE                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Farmer				Butler Brooke
1860      not listed                     30/1/1842             Henry                                   Henry			BOWLES                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Shoemaker				William Bredin
1861      not listed                     4/2/1842              Sarah                                   Edward			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumaraght (Drumarraght?)                           not listed				William Bredin
1862      not listed                     6/2/1842              Elizabeth                               George			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tunnawilla (Tonavally?)                             farmer				William Bredin
1863      not listed                     6/2/1842              Penelope                                John			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Farmer				William Bredin
1864      not listed                     6/2/1842              James                                   Archibald		LITTLE                       Mary or Margaret          	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
1865      not listed                     9/2/1842              Eliza Ellen                             Hugh			GRAHAM                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Carantrone (Carntrone?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
1866      not listed                     13/2/1842             Anne                                    John			ROWE                         Grace                     	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Labourer				William Bredin
1867      not listed                     13/2/1842             Thomas John                             James			WILKIN                       Susannah                  	   not listed                 Beacho? (Beagho?), Parish of Cleenish               Farmer				William Bredin
1868      not listed                     14/2/1842             Alexander                               William			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1869      not listed                     14/2/1842             John                                    Samuel			BREDIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1870      not listed                     27/2/1842             James                                   Thomas			SMITH                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Annagran (Aghnagrane?)                              Labourer				William Bredin
1871      not listed                     27/2/1842             Ellen                                   Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1872      not listed                     4/3/1842              Elizabeth Anne                          John			PIERCE?                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				William Bredin
1873      not listed                     6/3/1842              James                                   Thomas			BUSSELL                      Rose                      	   HUGHES                     Drumbad                                             not listed				William Bredin              Child listed as illegitimate
1874      not listed                     9/3/1842              John                                    James			REYNOLDS                     Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Labourer				William Bredin
1875      not listed                     13/3/1842             William                                 David			COWAN                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Corn Miller				William Bredin
1876      not listed                     27/3/1842             Henry                                   Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Farmer				William Bredin
1877      not listed                     29/3/1842             William                                 William			LITTLE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
1878      not listed                     3/4/1842              John James                              Robert			BEATTY                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Killykeeran & Enniskillen                           Saddler				William Bredin
1879      not listed                     10/4/1842             John                                    Robert			GRAHAM                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           not listed				William Bredin
1880      not listed                     10/4/1842             Mary                                    Henry			BUSBY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
1881      not listed                     17/4/1842             Mary Jane                               Thomas			TRIMBLE                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Killybreagy                                         Farmer				William Bredin
1882      not listed                     24/4/1842             Anne                                    William			CREIGHTON                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				William Bredin
1883      not listed                     25/4/1842             James                                   Samuel			RAINBIRD                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Drummarraght (Drumarraght?)                         Farmer				William Bredin
1884      not listed                     25/4/1842             Jane                                    Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1885      not listed                     27/4/1842             James                                   Patrick			GUNN                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1886      not listed                     15/5/1842             Sarah Jane                              Patrick			CRIGGAN                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
1887      not listed                     22/5/1842             Margaret                                James			BREDIN                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Drumadigariff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				William Bredin
1888      not listed                     22/5/1842             Jane                                    James			HOWE                         Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				William Bredin
1889      not listed                     29/5/1842             Jane                                    John			CROWE                        Rosanna                   	   not listed                 Of Irvinestown & Littlemount *                      Gardiner				William Bredin
1890      not listed                     5/6/1842              Richard                                 Robert			IRVINE                       Prudentia                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1891      not listed                     12/6/1842             Thomas                                  Andrew			EVITT                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				William Bredin
1892      not listed                     22/6/1842             William                                 Edward			COULTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				William Bredin
1893      not listed                     28/6/1842             Annabella                               William (Rev.)		BREDIN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Forthill                                            Clerk					William Bredin
1894      not listed                     3/7/1842              John                                    Robert			YOUNGE                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1895      not listed                     10/7/1842             James                                   Andrew			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
1896      not listed                     12/7/1842             Robert                                  William			KERR                         Eliza Anne                	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             Farmer				William Bredin
1897      not listed                     16/7/1842             Francis                                 John			BUSSELL                      Frances                   	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1898      not listed                     17/7/1842             James                                   William			MCMULLEN                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Labourer				William Bredin
1899      not listed                     18/7/1842             Edward                                  William			ELLIOTT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				William Bredin
1900      not listed                     19/7/1842             Archibald                               Richard			STORY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Inn keeper				William Bredin
1901      not listed                     22/7/1842             William                                 Francis			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   ELLIOTT                    see comments                                        Labourer				William Bredin              Father listed as from Aghavea & mother from Parish of Templecarn, Co. Donegal. Child listed as illegitimate
1902      not listed                     22/7/1842             Anne                                    Francis			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   ELLIOTT                    see comments                                        Labourer				William Bredin              Father listed as from Aghavea & mother from Parish of Templecarn, Co. Donegal. Child listed as illegitimate
1903      not listed                     7/8/1842              John                                    John			BOWES                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Eshacorn (Eshacorran?)                              Farmer				William Bredin
1904      not listed                     31/8/1842             Jane                                    James			MURPHY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Farmer				William Bredin
1905      not listed                     25/9/1842             William Leland                          William			DONALDSON                    Anne                      	   not listed                 DUSA East Indies                                    East India Soldier			William Bredin              Record lists " The boy 5 years & 7 months old when baptised "
1906      not listed                     2/10/1842             John James                              Henry			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1907      not listed                     9/10/1842             John                                    George			CAMPBELL                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Labourer				William Bredin
1908      not listed                     9/10/1842             David                                   David			CATHCART                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				William Bredin
1909      2/8/1842                       23/10/1842            Susanna                                 Matthew			MCCOART                      Susanna                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       School Master				William Bredin
1910      23/10/1842                     30/10/1842            William                                 Thomas			NELSON                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1911      25/10/1842                     30/10/1842            Mary                                    Isaiah			HAIRE                        Lucy                      	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				William Bredin
1912      24/10/1842                     6/11/1842             Elizabeth                               William			SCOLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				William Bredin
1913      2/9/1842                       20/11/1842            Anne                                    Irvine			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				William Bredin
1914      25/11/1842                     11/12/1842            Sarah                                   Joseph			SHORT OR SHARP?              Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Labourer				Butler Brooke
1915      10/12/1842                     18/12/1842            Christopher                             Thomas			JOHNSTON                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1916      21/12/1842                     1/1/1843              John                                    Robert			JOHNSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       labourer				William Bredin
1917      26/12/1842                     1/1/1843              James                                   Robert			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				William Bredin
1918      1/1/1843                       1/1/1843              Elizabeth                               James			ATWILL                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				William Bredin
1919      1/1/1843                       15/1/1843             Alexander                               Samuel			BERDIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1920      5/1/1843                       22/1/1843             Robert                                  William			MCCRUDDEN                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				William Bredin
1921      8/1/1843                       22/1/1843             William Henry                           Andrew			CARLISLE                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Labourer				William Bredin
1922      1/10/1842                      12/2/1843             Rebecca                                 Francis			BOWES                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Eshacorn (Eshacorran?)                              Farmer				William Bredin
1923      6/2/1843                       12/2/1843             Rachael or Richard?                     Matthew			RAINBIRD                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tunawilla (Tonavally?)                              Farmer				William Bredin
1924      17/2/1843                      19/2/1843             Rebecca                                 John			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumgowna?                                          Labourer				William Bredin
1925      31/1/1843                      5/3/1843              Edward                                  William			ATWILL                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				William Bredin
1926      9/2/1843                       5/3/1843              Magdaline                               Francis			JOHNSTON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1927      26/2/1843                      12/3/1843             John                                    Robert			FARRELL                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Labourer				William Bredin
1928      12/3/1843                      19/3/1843             Christopher                             Francis			WEST?                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1929      5/3/1843                       26/3/1843             John                                    Francis			GRAHAM                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Stone Mason				William Bredin
1930      20/3/1843                      9/4/1843              John Henry?                             William			ILLEGIBLE                    illegible                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           illegible				illegible
1931      1/4/1843                       9/4/1843              Mary Anne                               Robert?			ILLEGIBLE                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarra (Drumadagarve?)                        Farmer				William Bredin
1932      not listed                     14/4/1843             Mary? Jane?                             illegible		LOVITT?                      Jane?                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				illegible
1933      ?/4/1843                       16/4/1843             Samuel                                  William			ILLEGIBLE                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         illegible				illegible
1934      4/4/1843                       16/4/1843             Thomas George                           Thomas			GRAHAM                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1935      18/5/1843                      28/5/1843             Catherine                               Robert			GARDINER                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				William Bredin
1936      21/5/1843                      28/5/1843             James                                   Charles			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derssogue (Derssoge?)                               Farmer				William Bredin
1937      2/6/1843                       4/6/1843              Elliott                                 John			WOODS                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Mt.Gibbon (Mongibbaghan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1938      24/2/1843                      11/6/1843             Alexander                               George			BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				William Bredin
1939      5/6/1843                       11/6/1843             John                                    James			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				William Bredin
1940      not listed                     18/6/1843             James                                   James			LITTLE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Mill Hill                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1941      15/6/1843                      25/6/1843             Sarah Anne                              James			CORRY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1942      24/6/1843                      25/6/1843             Joseph                                  Gerrard			HARVEY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				William Bredin
1943      ?/4/1843                       23/7/1843             Margaret                                Richard			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1944      16/7/1843                      30/7/1843             Elizabeth                               Robert			PALMER                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1945      23/7/1843                      30/7/1843             William                                 James			MCGAGHEY                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Pensioner				William Bredin
1946      10/6/1843                      6/8/1843              Margaret                                Johnston			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
1947      28/7/1843                      6/8/1843              Henry?                                  Charles			IRVINE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)                              Servant				William Bredin
1948      11/8/1843                      13/8/1843             John                                    William			FOSTER                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
1949      22/7/1843                      20/8/1843             Thomas                                  James			CARROTHERS                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
1950      31/7/1843                      3/9/1843              Susan                                   George			HALL                         Susan                     	   not listed                 Ardlish (Arlish?)                                   Farmer				William Bredin
1951      22/8/1843                      3/9/1843              John                                    William			KENNY                        Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				William Bredin
1952      28/8/1843                      10/9/1843             Thomas                                  Thomas			WADE?                        Rose                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Labourer				William Bredin
1953      6/9/1843                       10/9/1843             Maryanne                                James			TAYLOR                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Cornafanog? (Cornafannoge?)                         Farmer				William Bredin
1954      8/9/1843                       17/9/1843             James                                   James			HOGG                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				William Bredin
1955      8/9/1843                       17/9/1843             Elizabeth                               William			HILLOCK                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Carpenter				William Bredin
1956      22/8/1843                      1/10/1843             William                                 William			KERNAGHAN                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				William Bredin
1957      29/8/1843                      1/10/1843             Mathew                                  Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1958      1/9/1843                       13/10/1843            Margaret                                Thomas			BREDIN                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Labourer				William Bredin
1959      12/8/1843                      15/10/1843            Elizabeth                               James			HENDERSON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
1960      10/10/1843                     15/10/1843            Mary                                    Robert			RUTHERFORD                   Pheby                     	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Labourer				William Bredin
1961      11/9/1843                      22/10/1843            Catherine                               Michael			CULLEN?                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Labourer				William Bredin
1962      26/9/1843                      26/10/1843            Elizabeth                               James			TRIMBLE                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				William Bredin
1963      31/10/1843                     6/11/1843             Robert                                  George			BURNETT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Pup borer				William Bredin
1964      6/11/1843                      24/11/1843            William James                           George			MILES                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				William Bredin              Date of birth listed as 24/11/1843 & baptised on 6/11/1843. Have Assumed these to be the other way round
1965      3/11/1843                      26/11/1843            Joseph                                  Breaky			ORR                          Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				William Bredin
1966      2/11/1843                      3/12/1843             Robert                                  Thomas			NELSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tulinagoan (Tullynagowan?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
1967      14/11/1843                     3/12/1843             Letitia                                 William			BREDIN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Forthill                                            Clerk. Curate of Aghavea		William Bredin
1968      24/11/1843                     3/12/1843             John                                    Richard			DUNCAN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Gardner				William Bredin
1969      13/12/1843                     14/12/1843            Jane                                    James			HALL                         Morella                   	   not listed                 Ranafealy?                                          Farmer				William Bredin
1970      9/9/143                        15/12/1843            Maria                                   John			PIERCE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				William Bredin
1971      10/10/1843                     15/12/1843            Sarah                                   William			MURPHY                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1972      12/12/1843                     17/12/1843            Anne Jane                               Arthur			IRVINE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
1973      17/12/1843                     17/12/1843            Anne                                    Ralph			IRVINE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
1974      21/11/1843                     21/12/1843            Anne                                    Joe			HAYLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Labourer				Butler Brooke
1975      11/12/1843                     24/12/1843            John                                    John			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1976      19/11/1843                     25/12/1843            Robert William                          William			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Architect				William Bredin
1977      5/12/1843                      7/1/1844              Thomas                                  William			WILSON                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Gola                                                Labourer				William Bredin
1978      28/12/1843                     28/1/1844             Mary                                    John			BRUCE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumadigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				William Bredin
1979      23/1/1844                      28/1/1844             Alexander                               John			BROWNE                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1980      11/1/1843 *                    4/2/1844              Elizabeth                               Robert			FORSTER                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Coolagran (Coolnagrane?)                            Labourer				William Bredin
1981      23/1/1843 *                    4/2/1844              John Henry                              Edward			BOYD                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Annagran (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				William Bredin
1982      4/2/1844                       11/2/1844             Anne                                    Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1983      2/1/1844                       11/2/1844             Robert                                  Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Farmer				William Bredin
1984      5/2/1844                       11/2/1844             George                                  Thomas			WHITELY                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				William Bredin
1985      12/2/1844                      15/2/1844             Jane                                    James			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1986      12/2/1844                      15/2/1844             Margaret                                James			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1987      3/2/1844                       18/2/1844             Mary Jane                               William			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Bredin
1988      31/1/1844                      25/2/1844             Mary                                    James			HOWE                         Marianne                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				William Bredin
1989      8/2/1844                       25/2/1844             John                                    Alexander		KANE                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Leicestercess? *                                    Shoemaker				William Bredin
1990      15/2/1844                      27/2/1844             Jane                                    James			THOMPSON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				William Bredin
1991      7/2/1844                       3/3/1844              Eliza Jane                              George			KELLS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Labourer				Butler Brooke
1992      28/2/1844                      3/3/1844              James                                   Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Owenbridian (Owenbreedin?)                          Farmer				Butler Brooke
1993      25/2/1844                      4/3/1844              William                                 Robert			FAIR                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Eshakorn (Eshacorran?)                              Farmer				William Bredin
1994      25/2/1844                      10/3/1844             Mary Jane                               Thomas			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1995      28/2/1844                      15/3/1844             Elizabeth                               Hugh			GARDINER                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				William Bredin
1996      13/3/1844                      24/3/1844             Elizabeth                               James			THOMPSON                     Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
1997      2/3/1844                       5/4/1844              Eliza                                   Henry			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				William Bredin
1998      27/3/1844                      9/4/1844              James                                   Thomas			WARD                         Rachel                    	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
1999      28/3/1844                      14/4/1844             Hall                                    John			JORDAN                       Hanna                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
2000      28/3/1844                      14/4/1844             William                                 Robert			MCNIGHT                      Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             Farmer				William Bredin
2001      4/4/1844                       14/4/1844             Ellen                                   David			COWEN                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Miller				William Bredin
2002      not listed                     14/4/1844             Jane                                    not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             not listed				William Bredin              Child listed as illegitimate
2003      5/4/1844                       21/4/1844             John George                             James			CARALILE *                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Mulmurry? (Monmurry?)                               Pensioner				William Bredin
2004      6/4/1844                       21/4/1844             Margaret                                Robert			GRAHAM                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2005      1/4/1844                       26/4/1844             Thomas                                  John			MAGUIRE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Coolagrane (Coolnagrane?)                           Labourer				William Bredin
2006      13/4/1844                      28/4/1844             Archibald                               Archibald		LITTLE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
2007      18/4/1844                      28/4/1844             Elizabeth                               William			KERR                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				William Bredin
2008      12/5/1844                      26/5/1844             William John                            Robert			HARPUR?                      Maria                     	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Labourer				William Bredin
2009      24/5/1844                      26/5/1844             John Arthur                             William			ARMSTRONG                    Euphinnie?                	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2010      7/6/1844                       7/7/1844              Sarah Jane                              Edward			REYNOLDS                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				William Bredin
2011      16/6/1844                      7/7/1844              Alice                                   John			ROE                          Grace                     	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Shoemaker				William Bredin
2012      25/6/1844                      7/7/1844              Sarah Jane                              James			BREDIN                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Bredin
2013      16/4/1844                      14/7/1844             Henry                                   Henry			BUSBY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
2014      1/7/1844                       21/7/1844             Marianne                                Thomas			GRAHAM                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2015      10/7/1844                      21/7/1844             Eliza Jane                              John			BRIDE                        Ethel                     	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Labourer				William Bredin
2016      1/6/1844                       29/7/1844             Robert Francis                          Robert			BEATTY                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Enniskillen & Killykeeran                           Saddler				William Bredin
2017      13/7/1844                      4/8/1844              Charles                                 Charles			ILLEGIBLE                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Carronthrone (Carntrone?)                           Labourer				William Bredin
2018      20/5/1844                      11/8/1844             Matilda                                 William			JOYCE                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				William Bredin
2019      29/7/1844                      18/8/1844             Margaret                                George			COULTER                      Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Labourer				William Bredin
2020      21/7/1844                      25/8/1844             Ellin                                   Hugh			GRAHAM                       Ellin                     	   not listed                 Carronthrone (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
2021      5/8/1844                       25/8/1844             Isabella Jane                           James			YOUNG                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Labourer				William Bredin
2022      15/8/1844                      25/8/1844             James                                   John			BUSHELL                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
2023      25/8/1844                      1/9/1844              Anne                                    Robert			YOUNG                        Susana                    	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2024      13/9/1844                      22/9/1844             Jane                                    Arthur			JOHNSTON                     Maria                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2025      2/9/1844                       29/9/1844             Jemima                                  Edward			BEACOM                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2026      18/9/1844                      5/10/1844             Jane                                    George			TRIMBLE                      Jane                      	   PHILLIPS                   see comments                                        not listed				William Bredin              Father listed as from Lisbellaw & mother from Parish of Mullyb____?. Chil listed as illegitimate
2027      1/9/1844                       6/10/1844             Maryanne                                James			MCCABE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Labourer				William Bredin
2028      30/9/1844                      13/10/1844            Elizabeth                               William			NUGENT                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Dungoughy (Dungoghy?)                               Labourer				Butler Brooke
2029      9/9/1844                       18/10/1844            Jane                                    John			JOHNSTON                     Margery                   	   not listed                 Drumdegarriff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				William Bredin
2030      18/10/1844                     28/10/1844            Thomas                                  Francis			WEST                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
2031      1/11/1844                      8/11/1844             James                                   John			TRIMBLE                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Farmer				William Bredin
2032      14/10/1844                     10/11/1844            Thomas                                  Richard			THOMPSON                     Anna                      	   not listed                 Skeogg (Skeoge?)                                    Pensioner				William Bredin
2033      21/10/1844                     10/11/1844            Magdaline                               Thomas			IRVINE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				William Bredin
2034      24/10/1844                     10/11/1844            Robert                                  William			STORY                        Pheoby                    	   not listed                 Carronthrone (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
2035      2/11/1844                      17/11/1844            John                                    James			MURPHY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Foydra (Foydragh?)                                  Farmer				William Bredin
2036      6/11/1844                      17/11/1844            Sarah                                   Andrew			ELLIOTT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				William Bredin
2037      15/11/1844                     1/12/1844             Anne                                    Robert			NOBLE                        Jane Anne                 	   THOMPSON                   see comments                                        not listed				William Bredin              Father listede as from Killycramph & mother from Drummaraght (Drumarraght?). Child listed as illegitimate
2038      31/10/1844                     8/12/1844             John                                    John			FORSTER                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				William Bredin
2039      29/11/1844                     22/12/1844            Mary Anne                               William			ATWILL                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
2040      10/12/1844                     22/12/1844            Frances Anne                            Lokiah?			ANN                          Johnston                  	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
2041      19/12/1844                     22/12/1844            George                                  John			BOWES                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Ashacuna?                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2042      13/12/1844                     25/12/1844            John                                    William			KERR                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             Farmer				William Bredin
2043      2/11/1844                      26/1/1845             Anne                                    William			CRAWFORD                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
2044      12/1/1845                      26/1/1845             Margery                                 William			MURPHY                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				William Bredin
2045      16/11/1845                     2/2/1845              Irvine                                  Francis			BOWES                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Labourer				William Bredin
2046      24/1/1845                      2/2/1845              Ellen                                   William			HILLOCK                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Arduncheon (Ardunshin?)                             Carpenter				William Bredin
2047      29/1/1845                      2/2/1845              Sarah                                   Patrick			MCELGUN?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Labourer				William Bredin
2048      23/1/1845                      16/2/1845             David                                   Irvine			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Butler Brooke
2049      29/12/1844                     2/3/1845              George                                  James			KANE                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2050      1/3/1845                       2/3/1845              Robert                                  John			GARDINER                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2051      25/2/1845                      9/3/1845              Letitia                                 George			HALL                         Susan                     	   not listed                 Ardlish (Arlish?)                                   Farmer				William Bredin
2052      ?/3/1845                       18/3/1845             Thomas                                  Robert			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				William Bredin
2053      22/3/1845                      23/3/1845             Mary Jane                               Edward			MARTIN                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
2054      17/3/1845                      25/3/1845             Eliza Anne                              Irvine			NOBLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
2055      23/3/1845                      4/4/1845              Mary                                    John			FORSTER                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
2056      8/3/1845                       6/4/1845              Anna?                                   John			JORDAN                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
2057      16/3/1845                      6/4/1845              Adam                                    William			LITTLE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2058      18/3/1845                      6/4/1845              Robert                                  Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Roseanne                  	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Labourer				William Bredin
2059      31/3/1845                      18/4/1845             Sarah                                   John			ARMSTRONG                    Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Cornamuckla (Cornamucklagh?)                        Labourer				William Bredin
2060      16/3/1845                      ?/4/1845              John                                    Andrew			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2061      12/4/1845                      ?/4/1845              Henry                                   Henry?			BOLES                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				William Bredin
2062      ?/4/1845                       ?/?/1845              William                                 Henry?			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2063      18/?/1845                      ?/?/1845              George                                  William			BINLEY?                      Rebecca                   	   BROWN?                     Kilartry                                            Farmer				William Bredin              Child listed as illegitimate
2064      4/4/1845                       5/5/1845              Thomas                                  James			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				William Bredin
2065      18/3/1845                      11/5/1845             William                                 James			BREDIN                       Frances                   	   not listed                 Carranthrone (Carntrone?)                           Labourer				William Bredin
2066      6/4/1845                       11/5/1845             Letitia Anne                            Francis			JOHNSTON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2067      17/4/1845                      18/5/1845             Robert Nixon                            Irvine			HAZLETT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Miller				William Bredin
2068      28/4/1845                      18/5/1845             Prudentia                               Robert			IRVINE                       Prudentia                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Bredin
2069      6/5/1845                       18/5/1845             Robert                                  Alexander		JANE                         Morison *                 	   not listed                 Tattendiller (Tattendillur?)                        Labourer				William Bredin
2070      27/4/1845                      21/5/1845             Sarah Anne                              James			CORRY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Gola                                                Labourer				William Bredin
2071      1/5/1845                       25/5/1845             George Lendrum                          George			HENDERSON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tulyreagh (Tullyreagh?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
2072      16/5/1845                      8/6/1845              William Henry                           George			CHITTICK                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Parish Clerk				William Bredin
2073      28/5/1845                      8/6/1845              Jane                                    Archibald		BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
2074      not listed                     10/6/1845             Elizabeth                               Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Foidra (Foydragh?)                                  Farmer				William Bredin
2075      15/6/1845                      22/6/1845             Frances                                 Thomas			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carranthrone (Carntrone?)                           Pensioner				William Bredin
2076      1/6/1845                       29/6/1845             Matilda                                 Alexander		MCCUSKER                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Labourer				William Bredin
2077      11/6/1845                      11/7/1845             Samuel Adam                             William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				William Bredin
2078      10/6/1845                      13/7/1845             Thomas                                  William			LESLIE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Labourer				William Bredin
2079      10/6/1845                      20/7/1845             Mary                                    Samuel			BOWLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Bredin
2080      1/7/1845                       20/7/1845             Robert                                  Mathew			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
2081      19/6/1845                      27/7/1845             James                                   John			FEARIS                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				William Bredin
2082      1/7/1845                       3/8/1845              Thomas                                  Mark			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				William Bredin
2083      15/8/1845                      17/8/1845             Alfred Hall                             William			BREDIN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Forthill                                            Clerk. Curate of Aghavea		William Bredin
2084      15/8/1845                      31/8/1845             Francis                                 Thomas			CARSON                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Aghavea Glebe                                       Steward				William Bredin
2085      15/8/1845                      31/8/1845             Jane                                    Charles			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Dressog (Dressoge?)                                 Farmer				William Bredin
2086      18/7/1845                      7/9/1845              James                                   James			SUMMERS                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				William Bredin
2087      8/8/1845                       7/9/1845              Robert William                          James			MITCHEL                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				William Bredin
2088      21/9/1845                      28/9/1845             William                                 Robert			PALMER                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Labourer				William Bredin
2089      27/9/1845                      5/10/1845             Thomas Henry                            Arthur			IRVINE                       Catharine                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
2090      29/9/1845                      12/10/1845            James                                   Henry			LATIMERE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2091      1/10/1845                      12/10/1845            William                                 Robert?			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumdegarriff (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				William Bredin
2092      5/10/1845                      19/10/1845            William                                 Robert			STORY                        Ann                       	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				William Bredin
2093      2/10/1845                      26/10/1845            Sarah Anne                              John			ELLIOTT                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				William Bredin
2094      10/10/1845                     9/11/1845             John                                    John			MOORE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
2095      15/10/1845                     9/11/1845             John Thomas                             William			SCOLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				William Bredin
2096      2/11/1845                      14/11/1845            Thomas                                  James			FIDDIS *                     Maria                     	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Labourer				William Bredin
2097      2/11/1845                      16/11/1845            William                                 Noble			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
2098      18/11/1845                     27/11/1845            Isabella                                Henry			ORR                          Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ervey                                               Farmer				William Bredin
2099      19/11/1845                     3/12/1845             Eliza                                   George			BEATTY                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2100      6/12/1845                      14/12/1845            Anabell                                 James			CARALISLE                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Pensioner & Farmer			William Bredin
2101      11/12/1845                     14/12/1845            Andrew                                  Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
2102      19/12/1845                     21/12/1845            Anne                                    Francis			MCCABE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Labourer				William Bredin
2103      15/12/1845                     25/12/1845            Margaret                                Ephraim			HUGHES                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Killybreagy                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2104      24/12/1845                     28/12/1845            Mary                                    James			READ                         Sarah                     	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Labourer				William Bredin
2105      16/12/1845                     4/1/1846              Catharine                               Robert			JOHNSTON                     Catharine                 	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Labourer				William Bredin
2106      25/12/1845                     4/1/1846              William                                 William			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Bredin
2107      11/11/1845                     18/1/1846             Sarah                                   John			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				William Bredin
2108      1/1/1846                       25/1/1846             James                                   Robert			FARRELL                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Labourer				William Bredin
2109      14/12/1845                     8/2/1846              Margaret Jane                           Thomas			IRVINE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Swalinbar, Parish of Kinawley                       Carpenter				William Bredin
2110      25/1/1846                      8/2/1846              Mary Anne                               John			BROWNE                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Lestersees?                                         Labourer				William Bredin
2111      25/1/1846                      15/2/1846             James                                   Thomas			NELSON                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Labourer				William Bredin
2112      31/1/1846                      15/2/1846             Anne                                    Alexander		KANE                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Lestersees?                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2113      30/1/1846                      22/2/1846             James                                   Richard			SUMMERS                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				William Bredin
2114      14/2/1846                      22/2/1846             Hamilton John                           Thomas?			CARALISLE                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Pensioner				William Bredin
2115      18/2/1846                      22/2/1846             Emma                                    William			FORSTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Farmer				William Bredin
2116      11/2/1846                      8/3/1846              Ja____?                                 Richard			JOHNSTON                     Ann                       	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				William Bredin
2117      25/2/1846                      8/3/1846              William                                 Robert			FAIR                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Eshakorn (Eshacorran?)                              Farmer				William Bredin
2118      21/2/1846                      11/3/1846             Margaret                                William			CARROTHERS                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
2119      not listed                     11/3/1846             Magdalene                               John			KIRK?                        not listed                	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				William Bredin
2120      11/3/1846                      11/3/1846             Andrew                                  Robert			MCKNIGHT                     Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             Farmer				William Bredin
2121      1/2/1846                       15/3/1846             Thomas?                                 Breaky			KERR                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             Farmer				William Bredin
2122      11/2/1846                      24/3/1846             Margaret                                William			HILLOCK                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Carpenter				William W. Deering
2123      21/3/1846                      29/3/1846             John                                    James			THOMPSON                     Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
2124      30/3/1846                      5/4/1846              James Primrose                          not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   not listed                 see comments                                        not listed				William Bredin              Record lists " Child found in an outhouse in Ballyreagh ". Child listed as illegitiate
2125      5/4/1846                       12/4/1846             William Henry                           Thomas			COX?                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           School Master				William Bredin
2126      5/4/1846                       12/4/1846             Catherine                               Richard			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             Pensioner				William Bredin
2127      24/3/1846                      19/4/1846             Robert                                  James			TRIMBLE                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Braindrum (Breandrum?)                              Farmer				William Bredin
2128      13/4/1846                      19/4/1846             David                                   David			DUNN                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2129      4/5/1846                       5/5/1846              Elizabeth                               William			MURPHY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
2130      28/4/1846                      10/5/1846             John                                    Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
2131      11/4/1846                      14/5/1846             illegible                               Irwin			HAZLETT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Miller				William Bredin
2132      11/5/1846                      16/5/1846             Francis                                 Robin?			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rakeelans? (Rathkeelan or Rakeelan?)                Farmer				William Bredin
2133      18/5/1846                      31/5/1846             Thomas                                  William			JOHNSTON                     Mary Ann                  	   DAWSON?                    Mulnadoran                                          not listed				William Bredin              Child listed as illegitimate
2134      24/5/1846                      7/6/1846              Richard                                 William			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Builder				William Bredin
2135      26/5/1846                      7/6/1846              Catherine                               Ralph			IRVINE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
2136      29/5/1846                      7/6/1846              Susannah                                Robert			YOUNGE?                      Susanna                   	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2137      21/5/1846                      14/6/1846             Anne                                    John			JORDAN                       Hanah                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
2138      6/6/1846                       14/6/1846             Jane Anne                               Archy			LITTLE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Bredin
2139      7/5/1846                       21/6/1846             John                                    William			WILSON                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Gola                                                Labourer				William Bredin
2140      4/6/1846                       21/6/1846             Irwin                                   Henry			CERIGHTON                    Margery                   	   not listed                 Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Labourer				William Bredin
2141      4/6/1846                       28/6/1846             Susan                                   Robert			GRAHAM                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2142      30/6/1846                      30/6/1846             Isabella                                Samuel			HOUSTON                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Knock Mc Manus (Knockmacanus?)                      Labourer				William Bredin
2143      29/5/1846                      5/7/1846              Elizabeth                               Thomas			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2144      25/6/1846                      5/7/1846              John                                    James			MAGAGHEY                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Pensioner				William Bredin
2145      23/4/1846                      19/7/1846             Johnston                                William			LOVITT                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Drummarad? (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
2146      4/6/1846                       19/7/1846             William                                 James			CARROTHERS                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				William Bredin
2147      10/7/1846                      19/7/1846             Maria                                   Arthur			JOHNSTON                     Maria                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William Bredin
2148      20/7/1846                      26/7/1846             Meredith                                Neal			LAVARY                       Biddy                     	   TRAYNOR                    Brookeborough                                       not listed				William Bredin              Child listed as illegitimate
2149      29/7/1846                      12/8/1846             Matilda                                 Thomas			GRAHAM                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Caretaker				William Bredin
2150      10/8/1846                      16/8/1846             Sarah                                   Irwin			FORSTER                      Anne                      	   HENDERSON                  see comments                                        not listed				William Bredin              Father listed as from Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?) & mother from Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?). Child listed as illegitimate
2151      26/7/1846                      30/8/1846             Alice                                   John			BUSSELL                      Frances                   	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
2152      4/9/1846                       20/9/1846             Robert                                  William			KERR                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				William Bredin
2153      8/9/1846                       4/10/1846             Margaret                                Francis			WEST                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William Bredin
2154      7/9/1846                       21/10/1846            James                                   James			ATWILL                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				William Bredin
2155      20/10/1846                     25/10/1846            Thomas                                  George			CAMPHILL *                   Fidelia *                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				William Bredin
2156      26/10/1846                     15/11/1846            Henry                                   James			MURPHY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Foydrough (Foydragh?)                               Farmer				William Bredin
2157      25/10/1846                     26/11/1846            Bartholomew Sugmore?                    Blayney			LESLIE                       Norah                     	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Gentleman				William Bredin
2158      7/11/1846                      29/11/1846            Charles                                 Henry			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				William Bredin
2159      22/12/1846                     25/12/1846            Jane Anne                               Edward			ANDERSON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Labourer				William Bredin
2160      26/10/1846                     27/12/1846            Marianne                                Richard			BURLEY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				William Bredin
2161      19/12/1846                     7/1/1847              Sarah                                   John			BRUCE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumadagarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				William Bredin
2162      not listed                     14/1/1847             Elizabeth                               William (Rev.)		BREDIN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Forthill                                            Clerk					William Bredin
2163      28/1/1847                      7/2/1847              John                                    Robert			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumgowna?                                          Farmer				William W. Deering
2164      5/1/1847                       14/2/1847             Thomas                                  David			COWAN                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Miller & Famrer			William W. Deering
2165      1/2/1847                       21/2/1847             Eliza Jane                              Alexander		WHITELY                      Bridget                   	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Servant				William W. Deering
2166      6/2/1847                       21/2/1847             James                                   James			BURNS                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William W. Deering
2167      19/2/1847                      7/3/1847              William                                 William			STORY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Carronthrone (Carntrone?)                           Farmer				William W. Deering
2168      23/1/1847                      14/3/1847             Francis or Frances                      Francis			JOHNSTON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Agnacloy * (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				William W. Deering
2169      10/2/1847                      21/3/1847             Mary Anne                               Mark			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				William W. Deering
2170      11/3/1847                      21/3/1847             John                                    Edward			MARTIN                       Harriott                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William W. Deering
2171      21/1/1847                      11/4/1847             Mary Letitia                            Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Rose                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				William W. Deering
2172      30/3/1847                      25/4/1847             William                                 James			COONEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumarad (Drumarraght?)                             Labourer				William W. Deering
2173      13/4/1847                      25/4/1847             Jane                                    Alexander		MORRISON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattindiller (Tattendillur?)                        Labourer				William W. Deering
2174      17/4/1847                      25/4/1847             Mary Anne                               John			CLARKE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William W. Deering
2175      17/4/1847                      25/4/1847             Jane                                    John			CLARKE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William W. Deering
2176      10/4/1847                      16/5/1847             William                                 George			COULTER?                     Rebecca?                  	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Labourer				William W. Deering
2177      25/4/1847                      16/5/1847             Eliza Ann                               Gerard			GRAHAM                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             Farmer				William W. Deering
2178      28/3/1847                      23/5/1847             William Stewart                         William Watins?		DEERING                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghavea Glebe                                       Officiating Clergyman			William W. Deering
2179      26/4/1847                      6/6/1847              Margaret Jane                           John			PEARCE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				William W. Deering
2180      9/5/1847                       20/6/1847             Anne                                    Charles			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Dressog (Dressoge?)                                 Farmer				William W. Deering
2181      24/5/1847                      20/6/1847             Edward                                  John			ATWILL                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				William W. Deering
2182      6/6/1847                       11/7/1847             Margaret                                Patrick			CARGAM?                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Pensioner (Royal Artillery) & Farmer	William W. Deering
2183      20/6/1847                      18/7/1847             Frances Elizabeth                       William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				William W. Deering
2184      8/7/1847                       25/7/1847             Samuel                                  William			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				J. Wilson
2185      8/7/1847                       1/8/1847              Eliza                                   Richard			SUMMERS                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				William W. Deering
2186      3/7/1847                       15/8/1847             Isabella                                Michael			MCGERR                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				(illegible) Miles
2187      14/8/1847                      15/8/1847             Jane                                    Thomas			BREDIN                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Killycramph                                         Labourer				(illegible) Miles
2188      25/7/1847                      22/8/1847             Alexander                               Francis			ATWILL                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drummarud? (Drumarraght?)                           Labourer				William W. Deering
2189      20/7/1847                      12/9/1847             John                                    Irvine			HAZALETTE *                  Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Miller				William W. Deering
2190      14/8/1847                      19/9/1847             Mary Anne                               Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornafanug (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				William W. Deering
2191      20/8/1847                      19/9/1847             Anne                                    John			GARDNER                      Elinora                   	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				William W. Deering
2192      17/10/1847                     7/11/1847             William                                 George			MURPHY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2193      30/11/1847                     5/12/1847             Catharine                               James			KERR                         Catharine                 	   not listed                 Drummarad? (Drumarraght?)                           Pensioner & Shoemaker			Thomas Taylor
2194      16/12/1847                     16/12/1847            Lucinda                                 Isaiah			HAIRE                        Lucinda?                  	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2195      14/11/1847                     19/12/1847            Anne Jane                               Ephraim			HUGHES                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Killybreaky (Killybreagy?)                          Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2196      10/9/1847                      26/12/1847            Joseph Bates                            Irvine?			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2197      28/12/1847                     9/1/1848              William                                 John			JOHNSTON                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shoemaker				Thomas Taylor
2198      24/2/1848                      27/2/1848             John                                    Mathew			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2199      2/3/1848                       12/3/1848             Jane                                    Thomas			COX                          Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       School Master				Thomas Taylor
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
2200      16/3/1848                      19/3/1848             Mary Anne                               Robert			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2201      4/3/1848                       26/3/1848             Francis                                 John			JORDAN                       Hannah                    	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2202      10/4/1848                      20/4/1848             Mary                                    William			CONNOLLY                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Giltaugh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2203      26/3/1848                      29/4/1848             William John                            Alexander		IRVINE                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Merchant				Thomas Taylor
2204      27/4/1848                      7/5/1848              Henry                                   Samuel			BREDIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2205      18/3/1848                      14/5/1848             Richard                                 Henry			JAMES                        Sarah                     	   not listed                 Ranafeely?                                          Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2206      7/5/1848                       28/5/1848             Richard                                 William			SCOLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2207      30/4/1848                      18/6/1848             Sarah Jane                              Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rakeeland? (Rathkeelan or Rakeelan?)                Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2208      29/5/1848                      18/6/1848             William                                 James			THOMPSON                     Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Stone Cutter				Thomas Taylor
2209      8/6/1848                       18/6/1848             Gerard                                  Robert			IRVINE                       Prudence                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2210      1/6/1848                       25/6/1848             James                                   John			ELLIOTT                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2211      3/6/1848                       25/6/1848             Sarah Anne                              Alexander		DOOGAN                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Baker					Thomas Taylor
2212      25/5/1848                      9/7/1848              William Henry                           Richard			BURLEY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2213      see comments                   18/7/1848             James                                   William			DUNN                         Ellenor                   	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Works in Scotland			Thomas Taylor               Birth date listed as " 5 or 6/2/1846 "
2214      16/6/1848                      18/7/1848             Jephtha or Sephtha?                     William			DUNN                         Ellenor                   	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Works in Scotland			Thomas Taylor
2215      16/6/1848                      30/7/1848             Elizabeth                               Mark			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2216      22/6/1848                      30/7/1848             Henry                                   George			LUCY                         Susan                     	   not listed                 Arlish                                              Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2217      24/6/1848                      30/7/1848             Mary Jane                               Noble			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2218      25/6/1848                      30/7/1848             Caroline                                Arthur			IRVINE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2219      30/6/1848                      30/7/1848             John                                    John			LUCY                         Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Gentlemans Srevant			Thomas Taylor
2220      29/7/1848                      17/8/1848             Isabella                                James			REED                         Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				Thomas Taylor
2221      3/7/1848                       3/9/1848              Sarah                                   Francis			WEST                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Rakeelan                                            Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2222      4/6/1848                       17/9/1848             Elizabeth                               Christy			CLARKE                       Letitia                   	   not listed                 Killybragy (Killybreagy?)                           Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2223      26/6/1848                      17/9/1848             Margaret                                Joseph			HILL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2224      29/8/1848                      17/9/1848             James                                   James			CURRY                        Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Killybragey (Killybreagy?)                          Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2225      8/10/1848                      16/10/1848            Lucy Jane                               Richard			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2226      23/9/1848                      22/10/1848            Eliza                                   John			FEARIS                       Margaritt                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				J. Sandels
2227      19/10/1848                     29/10/1848            James                                   John			VANCE                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				J. Sandels
2228      20/10/1848                     5/11/1848             William                                 James			BREDIN                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Drumadigarriff (Drumadagarve?)                      Farmer				J. Sandels
2229      29/10/1848                     5/11/1848             John                                    not listed		SIMONTON                     not listed                	   not listed                 Edin____?                                           not listed				R.O. Welsh
2230      15/10/1848                     9/11/1848             George                                  John			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   RAFFERTY                   Lismalore                                           not listed				J. Sandels
2231      5/11/1848                      19/11/1848            David Henry                             William			LITTLE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2232      2/11/1848                      26/11/1848            John                                    John			BUSSELL                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				W.R. Bailey
2233      15/11/1848                     3/12/1848             William                                 not listed		HURON?                       not listed                	   not listed                 Lisnabane?                                          Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2234      24/11/1848                     3/12/1848             Sarah                                   not listed		LINN                         not listed                	   not listed                 Crieve?                                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2235      22/11/1848                     8/12/1848             Robert                                  William			POTTS                        not listed                	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2236      3/11/1848                      10/12/1848            Mary Ellen?                             Archibald		LITTLE                       Margrit                   	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2237      13/10/1848                     17/12/1848            John                                    John			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2238      29/11/1848                     19/12/1848            James                                   not listed		SIMONTON                     not listed                	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2239      9/11/1848                      27/12/1848            William Andrew                          Thomas			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafeely?                                          Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2240      31/10/1848                     2/1/1849              Thomas                                  Robert			MCNIGHT                      Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Skeoge                                              Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2241      1/1/1849                       2/1/1849              William                                 William			KERR                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2242      20/12/1848                     11/1/1849             Mary Anne                               Christopher		VARNET                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Ranafeely?                                          Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2243      7/1/1849                       12/1/1849             Charles Joseph                          William			LONG                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Bagnalstown (Bagenalstown?), Co. Carlow             not listed				Thomas Taylor
2244      10/1/1849                      13/1/1849             John                                    not listed		ARMSTRONG                    not listed                	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2245      24/1/1849                      26/1/1849             Rebecca?                                not listed		ARMSTRONG                    not listed                	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2246      5/1/1849                       30/1/1849             John                                    John			ILLEGIBLE                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Edinasop (Edenasop?)                                Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2247      1/2/1849                       1/2/1849              M____?                                  James			MURPHY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2248      9/1/1849                       4/2/1849              Catherine                               James			CRUTHERS *                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2249      21/1/1849                      6/2/1849              William                                 Richard			SOMERS                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2250      7/9/1847 *                     9/2/1849              Richard                                 Richard			MCCLURE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2251      25/1/1849                      16/2/1949             Henry                                   John			GRANT                        Jane                      	   JOHNSTON                   Brookeborough                                       not listed				Thomas Taylor
2252      1/2/1849                       18/2/1849             Robert                                  William			IRVINE                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				R.O. Welsh                  Record lists " Robert of William & Isabella (perhaps) Irvine "
2253      9/2/1849                       18/2/1849             William                                 William			KERR                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2254      13/1/1849                      23/2/1849             William                                 John			ATWILL                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2255      25/2/1849                      4/3/1849              George                                  William			NEIL                         Catherine                 	   not listed                 Tattindiller (Tattendillur?)                        Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2256      16/2/1849                      20/3/1849             Ellen                                   William			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2257      21/3/1849                      2/4/1849              Margaret                                Christopher		BREDIN                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Born in Tattindiller Parents belong to Co. Tyrone   not listed				Thomas Taylor
2258      11/3/1849                      3/4/1849              Mary                                    Charles			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Dressog (Dressoge?)                                 Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2259      26/2/1849                      19/4/1849             William                                 Breaky			ORR                          Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				Thomas Taylor
2260      8/4/1849                       22/4/1849             Charlott Jane                           John			HASZZLETT?                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Carpenter				R.O. Welsh
2261      29/?/1849                      29/4/1849             Robert                                  William			WILSON                       Bessy                     	   not listed                 Gola                                                Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2262      28/4/1849                      7/5/1849              Charles                                 Robert			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumgorrin (Drumgorran?)                            Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2263      21/4/1849                      13/5/1849             Elizabeth                               Francis			JOHNSTON                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2264      4/5/1849                       20/5/1849             Margaret?                               James			MCCULLUM                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tullireagh (Tullyreagh?)                            Mason					R.O. Welsh
2265      4/5/1849                       22/5/1849             Edward                                  Edward			EMMERSON                     Isabella                  	   not listed                 Edinagilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                        Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2266      21/4/1849                      24/5/1849             William                                 William			NICOL                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Belonging to the Constabulary		Thomas Taylor
2267      11/5/1849                      25/5/1849             Elizabeth                               John			ARMSTRONG                    Susan                     	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2268      28/5/1849                      1/6/1849              Matt                                    John			ARMSTRONG                    Ellen                     	   not listed                 Tullireagh (Tullyreagh?)                            Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2269      2/6/1849                       4/6/1849              William                                 William			EMMERSON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Creagh                                              Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2270      29/5/1849                      5/6/1849              Abraham                                 William			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattykeerand (Tattykeeran?)                         Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2271      14/5/1849                      7/6/1849              Thomas                                  John			MOORE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2272      23/5/1849                      8/6/1849              Mary                                    Hugh			ARMSTRONG                    Issabella                 	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2273      11/6/1849                      11/6/1849             Sarah                                   Hugh			LATIMER                      Mary?                     	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Carpenter				R.O. Welsh
2274      12/7/1849                      15/7/1849             Henry?                                  John			PIERCE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2275      14/7/1849                      24/7/1849             Robert                                  Henry			BOWLES                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Giltaugh (Giltagh?)                                 Shoemaker				Thomas Taylor
2276      17/7/1849                      31/7/1849             Christy?                                Hugh			THOMPSON                     Mary?                     	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Cooper				R.O. Welsh
2277      28/7/1849                      4/8/1849              Thomas                                  Alexander		BEATTY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Castletara, Diocese of Kilmore                      Carpenter				Thomas Taylor
2278      25/7/1849                      18/8/1849             Richard                                 John			TRIMBLE                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2279      18/7/1849                      24/8/1849             Andrew                                  Samuel			BEATY                        Easter                    	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2280      11/8/1849                      26/8/1849             Robert                                  William			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				William Johnston
2281      27/8/1849                      9/9/1849              Irvine                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2282      5/9/1849                       9/9/1849              William James                           John			ROBINSON                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Kiln Man				Thomas Taylor
2283      4/9/1849                       19/9/1849             Robert                                  Robert			GRAHAM                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2284      5/9/1849                       30/9/1849             George                                  Edward			MARTIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2285      19/8/1849                      8/10/1848             Henry                                   Michael			JOHNSTON                     Margaret                  	   REED                       see comments                                        Farmer				Thomas Taylor               Father listed as from Owenskerry & mother from Derntoney (Derrintony?).
2286      29/8/1849                      14/10/1849            William                                 Serus (Curus?)		WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2287      19/10/1849                     20/10/1849            Martha                                  James			HOWE                         Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2288      ?/8/1849                       28/10/1849            Robert Irwin                            Andrew			IRWIN                        Jane                      	   WILKIN                     see comments                                        Labourer				Thomas Taylor               Father listed as from Drumgorrin (Drumgorran?) & mother from Drummaraght (Drumarraght?)
2289      9/10/1849                      28/10/1849            Jane                                    William			ATWIL                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2290      20/9/1849                      4/11/1849             John James                              John			JORDAN                       Hanna                     	   not listed                 Eshahorne (Eshacorran?)                             Farmer				Thomas Taylor
2291      30/9/1849                      12/11/1849            Robert                                  Robert			GALBRAITH                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2292      30/10/1849                     1211/1849             John                                    James			THOMPSON                     Ann                       	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2293      21/6/1849                      18/11/1849            Elizabeth Letitia                       Henry			THORNHILL?                   Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Liverpool?                                          Constabulary?				R.O. Welsh
2294      19/11/1849                     30/11/1849            Margaret                                Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2295      18/11/1849                     2/12/1849             Eliza                                   George			FUNSTON                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Trades Person				Thomas Taylor
2296      17/11/1849                     9/12/1849             Alexander                               Benjamin			SIMPSON                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2297      18/11/1849                     10/12/1849            Elizabeth                               Samuel			SUMMERVILLE                  Jane                      	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2298      1/11/1849                      16/12/1849            Henry                                   Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Rose                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Gate Keeper				Thomas Taylor
2299      1/11/1849                      23/12/1849            Mary Jane                               George			MCSORLEY                     Mary?                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2300      16/11/1849                     25/12/1849            Elizabeth                               Michael			MCGERR                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Gola                                                Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2301      20/11/1849                     26/12/1849            John Thomas                             Blaney			LESLIE                       Norah                     	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Gentleman				Thomas Taylor
2302      25/12/1849                     27/12/1849            Rhoda                                   William			BENSON                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Curlongford (Corralongford?), Aghalurcher           Blacksmith				Thomas Taylor
2303      19/12/1849                     6/1/1850              Samuel (illegible)                      Josiah			JOHNSTON                     Ann                       	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2304      26/1/1850                      31/1/1850             Irvine                                  Archibald		BEATTY                       Letitia                   	   not listed                 Coolcoghill                                         Labourer				Thomas Taylor
2305      9/2/1850                       10/2/1850             William                                 Patrick			GUNN                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Owenbridian (Owenbreedin?)                          Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2306      8/1/1850                       24/2/1850             Mary Jane                               John			O'DONNELL                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Edinasop (Edenasop?)                                Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2307      15/12/1849                     10/3/1850             John                                    David			COWAN?                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Miller				R.O. Welsh
2308      10/2/1850                      10/3/1850             James                                   John			CAMPBELL                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2309      28/1/1850                      24/3/1850             William                                 Mark			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2310      2/4/1850                       3/4/1850              James                                   Isaiah			HARE                         Lucy                      	   not listed                 Lisnabane?                                          Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2311      7/3/1850                       14/4/1850             Robert Hamilton                         John			JOHNSTON                     Margaret Jane             	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shoemaker				R.O. Welsh
2312      15/1/1850                      17/4/1850             illegible                               John			ROE                          Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Shoemaker				R.O. Welsh
2313      13/4/1850                      25/4/1850             William                                 Gerrard			IRVINE                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Tattykeeran?                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2314      27/3/1850                      5/5/1850              Emma                                    Richard?			THOMPSON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             Pensioner				R.O. Welsh
2315      6/5/1850                       19/5/1850             John                                    James			KERR                         Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drummaragh (Drumarraght?)                           Pensioner				R.O. Welsh
2316      12/2/1850                      26/5/1850             Thomas? Henry                           Richard			SAVAGE                       Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Creagh                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2317      13/3/1850                      26/5/1850             William                                 Christopher		WILSON                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Creagh?                                             Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2318      21/5/1850                      2/6/1850              Jane                                    Richard			COOKE                        Alice                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2319      4/6/1850                       29/6/1850             Sarah? Anne                             John			CULGAN                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2320      13/7/1850                      18/7/1850             John                                    Thomas			EMERSON                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Ratoran, Parish of Enniskillen                      Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2321      8/7/1850                       20/7/1850             Margaret Jane                           Arthur			IRVINE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William Burnside
2322      19/7/1850                      11/8/1850             William                                 William			HILLOCK                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Carpenter				R.O. Welsh
2323      8/8/1850                       18/8/1850             Elizabeth                               John			LUCY                         Mary Ann                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Servant				R.O. Welsh
2324      9/8/1850                       21/8/1850             Jane                                    Edward			CONNELLY                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2325      18/8/1850                      29/8/1850             James                                   James			MAY?                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2326      5/9/1850                       6/9/1850              Catherine                               William			FAULKLAND                    Catherine                 	   not listed                 Tunnyglaskin (Tonyglaskan?)                         Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2327      28/5/1850                      10/9/1850             Margaret                                Irvine			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafannog (Cornafannoge?)                         Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2328      30/8/1850                      10/9/1850             Margaret                                John			WATKIN                       Hannah                    	   FLANAGAN                   Tattygar (Tattygare?), Parish of Lisbellaw          Farmer				Christopher Irvine          Child listed as illegitimate
2329      15/8/1850                      11/9/1850             George                                  Alexander		DOOGAND?                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Baker					R.O. Welsh
2330      not listed                     19/9/1850             Hugh                                    James			WITTERS                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				not listed
2331      8/9/1850                       26/9/1850             Richard James                           Hugh			ARMSTRONG                    Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Currin                                              Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2332      14/7/1850                      29/9/1850             Jane                                    John			RUTLEDGE                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2333      9/7/1850                       30/9/1850             James                                   James			KENNY?                       Margaret                  	   ELLIOTT                    Coarsefield                                         Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2334      26/9/1850                      30/9/1850             Elizabeth                               Thomas			HARPUR                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2335      2/10/1850                      27/10/1850            Mary                                    John			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisboy or Cleffany *                                Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2336      20/10/1850                     3/11/1850             Elizabeth                               Joseph			KENNY                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2337      28/10/1850                     3/11/1850             William                                 William			COULTER                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2338      19/10/1850                     10/11/1850            Mary                                    James			BAMFORD                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Crieve, Parish of Enniskillen                       Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2339      10/10/1850                     15/11/1850            Mary Jane                               Robert			JOHNSTON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2340      16/11/1850                     21/11/1850            William                                 Gerrard			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2341      23/11/1850                     24/11/1850            Catherine                               William			HETHERINGTON                 Jane                      	   not listed                 Knocknastacken (Knocknastackan?)                    Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2342      18/8/1850                      28/11/1850            Ada                                     William			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Aghnagrane                                          Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2343      11/11/1850                     1/12/1850             Marianne                                John			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2344      15/11/1850                     22/12/1850            James William                           John			ALLEN                        Anne Jane                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2345      15/12/1850                     30/12/1850            Richard?                                Richard?			DARLING                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Aghavea                                             Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2346      11/12/1850                     5/1/1851              William                                 George			SIMONTON                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Crieve, Parish of Enniskillen                       Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2347      1/1/1851                       5/1/1851              John                                    John			ILLEGIBLE                    Susan                     	   KIRK?                      Brookeborough                                       not listed				R.O. Welsh
2348      31/12/1850                     6/1/1851              Jane                                    Thomas			ELLIOTT                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumhoney, Parish of Derryvullan. Born in Trasna,   AgLabourer				Christopher Irvine
2349      12/10/1850                     12/1/1851             James                                   James			ALLEN                        Margaret                  	   MCGAHY?                    Boyhill                                             not listed				R.O. Welsh
2350      28/9/1850                      9/2/1851              Irvine Christopher                      Irvine			HAZLETT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Miller				Christopher Irvine
2351      7/2/1851                       14/2/1851             George                                  Samuel			BREDIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2352      31/10/1850                     16/2/1851             William                                 John			BUSHELL                      Frances                   	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2353      16/1/1851                      16/2/1851             Margaret                                Robert			MCKNIGHT                     Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Leitrim                                             Farmer				Christopher? Weir
2354      17/2/1851                      23/2/1851             Isabella                                Edward			EMERSON                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2355      22/2/1851                      11/3/1851             John                                    James			BREDIN                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Drumadagarve                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2356      26/2/1851                      16/3/1851             William                                 Joseph			JOHNSTON                     Sarah                     	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2357      2/3/1851                       30/3/1851             Rosanna                                 James			SIMONTON                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2358      31/3/1851                      4/4/1851              Letitia                                 Samuel			BEATTY                       Esther                    	   not listed                 Aghnagrane                                          Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2359      6/3/1851                       6/4/1851              Montgomery                              Charles			LEVINSTON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tullynagoan (Tullynagowan?)                         Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2360      29/3/1851                      15/4/1851             Elizabeth                               John			SUMMERVILLE                  Marianne                  	   DENNIS                     Fathers res.not given. Mother from Tattnamona       not listed				Christopher Irvine          John Summerville listed as the  "reputed father ". Child listed as illegitimate
2361      20/4/1851                      29/4/1851             Anne                                    Noble			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Cornafannoge                                        Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2362      24/4/1851                      4/5/1851              John                                    Edward			BOYLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Coolcoghill                                         Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2363      25/4/1851                      5/5/1851              George Robert                           George			MCSORLEY?                    Mary                      	   LONGIN                     Fathers res. not given. Mother from Littlemount     not listed				Christopher Irvine          George McSorley listed as the " reputed father ".
2364      26/3/1851                      6/5/1851              Margaret                                James			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumnag___?                                         Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2365      18/4/1851                      6/5/1851              Elizabeth                               James			HARE?                        Martha                    	   not listed                 Carnthrone (Carntrone?)                             Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2366      10/2/1851                      8/5/1851              Thomas                                  William			KERR                         Theresa                   	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2367      2/5/1851                       11/5/1851             Mary Anne                               Andrew			MORROW                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2368      3/5/1851                       12/5/1851             Samuel                                  James			MURPHY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2369      5/5/1851                       16/5/1851             Sarah                                   Christy			VARNET?                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2370      28/4/1851                      19/5/1851             Ellen                                   Johnston			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2371      18/3/1851                      30/5/1851             Robert                                  Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornafannoge                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2372      27/3/1851                      30/5/1851             Robert                                  John			BRUCE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumadagarve                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2373      15/5/1851                      30/5/1851             Marianne                                Andrew			LAW                          Mary                      	   not listed                 Coolagrane (Coolnagrane?)                           Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2374      24/5/1851                      8/6/1851              Maria                                   William			HALL                         Anne                      	   HENDERSON                  Littlemount                                         not listed				Christopher Irvine
2375      19/4/1851                      15/6/1851             Thomas                                  Cyrus			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Cavans                                              not listed				Christopher Irvine
2376      1/6/1851                       15/6/1851             William                                 Robert			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2377      10/6/1851                      16/6/1851             John                                    John			CREIGHTON?                   Martha?                   	   HALL                       Lisnabane                                           not listed				R.O. Welsh
2378      25/8/1816 *                    24/6/1851             George                                  James			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2379      13/3/1851                      26/6/1851             David                                   Matthew			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafannoge                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2380      3/5/1851                       29/6/1851             Margaret Sarah                          Samuel			SUMMERVILLE                  Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2381      13/6/1851                      11/7/1851             Joshua                                  Charles?			JORDAN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Dressogue (Dressoge)                                Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2382      8/7/1851                       19/7/1851             William Roper                           Mathew Henry		SANKEY                       Mary?                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Gentleman				L. Lewis
2383      4/7/1851                       20/7/1851             Andrew                                  Robert			HEARN                        Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Labourer				J. Wilson
2384      25/7/1851                      27/7/1851             Sarah? Margaret?                        Archy?			LITTLE                       Margery?                  	   not listed                 Drumbrohes (Drumbrughas?)                           Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2385      22/6/1851                      3/8/1851              Elizabeth                               John			CAMPBELL                     Margery?                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2386      3/9/1851                       7/9/1851              James                                   John			ELLIOTT                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Creagh                                              Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2387      13/7/1851                      14/9/1851             Marianne                                John			VANCE                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				W.R. Bailey
2388      9/9/1851                       19/9/1851             Thomas                                  Thomas			JOHNSTON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2389      10/9/1851                      21/9/1851             Thompson                                William			KERR?                        Margery?                  	   not listed                 Carrickaheenan                                      Labourer				J. Wilson
2390      5/9/1851                       3/10/1851             William Henry                           William			BREDIN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2391      15/8/1851                      7/10/1851             Jane                                    William			LITTLE                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2392      17/7/1851                      19/10/1851            Robert                                  John			JORDAN                       Hanna?                    	   not listed                 Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2393      1/9/1851                       26/10/1851            Sarah                                   David			BELL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Servant				Christopher Irvine
2394      5/10/1851                      5/11/1851             John Andrew                             Francis?			IRVINE                       Issabella?                	   not listed                 Drumbrohes (Drumbrughas?)                           Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2395      9/11/1851                      12/11/1851            Eleanor                                 Robert			GRAHAM                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2396      16/8/1851                      16/11/1851            John                                    Little			RUTHERFORD                   Mary                      	   not listed                 Trasna                                              Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2397      16/11/1851                     7/12/1851             Mary Anne                               William			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2398      10/10/1851                     8/12/1851             Albert                                  Robert			GRAHAM                       Rebecca                   	   BEATTY                     not listed                                          not listed				Christopher Irvine          Robert Graham listed as the " reputed father ". Child listed as illegitimate
2399      4/12/1851                      13/12/1851            Margaret Jane                           John			JOHNSTON                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shoemaker				R.O. Welsh
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
2400      4/10/1851                      4/1/1852              John                                    Thomas			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafeely?                                          Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2401      4/10/1851                      4/1/1852              Thomas                                  Thomas			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ranafeely?                                          Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2402      2/1/1852                       12/1/1852             Sarah Ann                               John			FUNSTON                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2403      17/12/1851                     18/1/1852             Rebecca                                 James			HAZLETT?                     Alicia?                   	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Miller				R.O. Welsh
2404      15/1/1852                      8/2/1852              Susannah                                Edward			MARTIN                       Harriet                   	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2405      1/2/1852                       15/2/1852             Henry                                   James			MCCOLLUM                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Mason					Christopher Irvine
2406      1/2/1852                       22/2/1852             Ann                                     Michael			MCGIRR                       Anne?                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2407      1/2/1852                       22/2/1852             Elizabeth                               Charles			MCGUIRE                      Margaret                  	   ILLEGIBLE                  Lisnaban (Lisnabane?)                               not listed				R.O. Welsh                  Charles McGuire listed as the  " reputed father "
2408      10/3/1852                      10/3/1852             not listed                              John			BROWN                        Ann                       	   not listed                 illegible                                           not listed				R.O. Welsh
2409      28/2/1852                      15/3/1852             Blaney Charles                          Blaney			LESLEY                       Norah Charlot             	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Gentleman				R.O. Welsh
2410      9/3/1852                       23/3/1852             Mary Ann                                William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2411      29/2/1852                      27/3/1852             James                                   Irvine			GURLEY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Crieve, Parish of Enniskillen                       Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2412      18/2/1852                      16/4/1854             Robert                                  Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Foidragh (Foydragh?)                                Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2413      9/4/1852                       18/4/1852             Jane                                    William			HILLOCK                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Carpenter				R.O. Welsh
2414      20/4/1852                      29/4/1852             Margaret Moore                          John			HAMILTON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Crieve Hill, Parish of Enniskillen                  Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2415      27/3/1852                      7/5/1852              Francis                                 Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2416      26/4/1852                      7/5/1852              George                                  Francis			LITTLE                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2417      3/5/1852                       16/5/1852             Robert                                  John			ROE                          Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2418      17/3/1852                      20/5/1852             Margaret                                Edward			MCKEGNY                      Elizabeth                 	   BROWN                      illegible                                           not listed				Christopher Irvine          Edward McKegny listed as the " reputed father " . Child listed as illegitimate
2419      15/4/1852                      23/5/1852             Ann Jane                                William			LEES                         Maryan?                   	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Servant				R.O. Welsh
2420      12/5/1852                      23/5/1852             John                                    William			HETHERINGTON                 Jane                      	   not listed                 Knocknastacken? Parish of Enniskillen               Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2421      15/5/1852                      31/5/1852             Edward?                                 William			NEALE?                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Tattenamona                                         Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2422      24/5/1852                      14/6/1852             John                                    Andrew			ELLIOTT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Christopher Irvine          Record listed as  " Posthumous ".
2423      15/5/1852                      20/6/1852             William                                 John			PIERCE                       Margaret?                 	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2424      26/5/1852                      24/6/1852             Margaret                                William			HOWE                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattinamona (Tattenamona?)                          Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2425      28/4/1852                      27/6/1852             Eleanora?                               Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Rosan?                    	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2426      2/6/1852                       4/7/1852              Thomas                                  Thomas			HALLIDAY                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2427      9/6/1852                       5/7/1852              Henry                                   Irvine			HAZLETT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Miller				Christopher Irvine
2428      19/4/1852                      11/7/1852             Thomas                                  Richard			COOKE                        Alice                     	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2429      22/6/1852                      26/7/1852             William Thomas                          John			CULGAN                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Trasna                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2430      6/7/1852                       27/7/1852             Anne                                    Gerrard			IRVINE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2431      6/8/1852                       15/8/1852             John James                              James			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Aghnagrane                                          Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2432      7/8/1852                       15/8/1852             Elizabeth                               Hugh			THOMPSON                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Tattenamona                                         Cooper				R.G. Walker
2433      24/5/1852                      22/8/1852             John                                    Irvine			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafannoge                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2434      5/8/1852                       24/8/1852             William                                 Robert			DANE                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2435      20/8/1852                      5/9/1852              Alexander                               William			HAMILTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Crieve Hill, Parish of Enniskillen                  Labourer				J. Whittaker
2436      15/8/1852                      6/9/1852              James                                   Robert			GRAHAM                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2437      28/8/1852                      12/9/1852             John                                    James			KIDNEY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2438      6/8/1852                       19/9/1852             Archibald                               John			GARDNER                      Ellen                     	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				W.S. Burnside
2439      not listed                     19/9/1852             Hugh                                    James			WHITTEN?                     not listed                	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2440      28/7/1852                      26/9/1852             Joseph                                  John			SUMERVILLE                   Susan                     	   not listed                 Mulinadoran (Mulnadoran?)                           Farmer				James Stephenson
2441      25/9/1852                      2/10/1852             Eliza                                   Braky?			ORR                          May?                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				R.O. Welsh
2442      31/6/1852                      10/11/1852            John                                    Mark			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2443      18/11/1852                     19/11/1852            Mary Anne                               John			MCDOWELL                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Sadler (Saddler?)			R.O. Welsh
2444      13/10/1852                     21/11/1852            John                                    Josiah			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Aghnagrane                                          Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2445      12/11/1852                     22/11/1852            Marianne                                Charles			STEWART                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2446      11/8/1852                      28/11/1852            Ellen                                   Richard			SAVAGE                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2447      3/11/1852                      28/11/1852            Edward                                  William			EMERSON                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2448      20/8/1852                      30/11/1852            Mary Jane                               William			MURPHY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2449      4/8/1852                       8/12/1852             Mary                                    William			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Aghnagrane                                          Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2450      12/11/1852                     16/12/1852            John                                    John			BREADON?                     Ellen                     	   LOVITT                     Drummaraght (Drumarraght?)                          not listed				R.O. Welsh                  John Breadon listed as the " reputed father "
2451      28/11/1852                     23/12/1852            Thomas                                  Thomas			ROBINSON                     Bessy                     	   HENDERSON?                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             not listed				R.O. Welsh                  Thomas Robinson listed as the  " reputed father "
2452      15/11/1852                     29/12/1852            Maryanne?                               William			CONNELLY                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2453      1/12/1852                      10/1/1853             John                                    John			IRVINE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Labourer				Christopher Irvine
2454      6/2/1853                       10/1/1853             Robert                                  James			KEER? (KERR?)                Catherine                 	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Butler Brooke
2455      20/12/1852                     11/1/1853             John                                    Robert			CARRUTHERS                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2456      1/1/1853                       11/1/1853             William                                 James			IRWIN                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Cornafannoge                                        Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2457      4/1/1853                       11/1/1853             Margaret                                James			CARRUTHERS                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2458      1/1/1853                       14/1/1853             John                                    Alexander		KEARNS                       Alicia                    	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2459      30/11/1852                     21/1/1853             Amelia                                  John			WILSON                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Lislea, Parish of Aghalurcher                       Farmer				Christopher Irvine
2460      17/1/1853                      23/1/1853             William                                 Robert			WILSON                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Carrickahenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2461      19/1/1853                      12/2/1853             Margaret                                Edward			MCCABE                       Susan                     	   not listed                 illegible                                           Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2462      26/2/1853                      28/2/1853             John                                    John			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2463      14/2/1853                      6/3/1853              William                                 William			MCCLINTICK?                  Mary?                     	   not listed                 Gortine (Gorteen?)                                  Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2464      5/3/1853                       12/3/1853             Marianne?                               Edward			BOYLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2465      27/2/1853                      20/3/1853             William                                 not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				R.O. Welsh
2466      13/3/1853                      21/3/1853             Elizabeth                               Robert			GRAHAM                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2467      22/2/1853                      27/3/1853             Francis                                 illegible		GRAHAM                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tannawella? (Tonavally?)                            Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2468      10/3/1853                      3/4/1853              Robert                                  Robert			WEIR?                        Eliza                     	   SPARROW?                   Tulna____?, Clogher                                 not listed				R.O. Welsh
2469      21/1/1853                      4/4/1853              Issabella *                             Patrick			FLANIGAN                     Mary Ann                  	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				R.O. Welsh
2470      28/3/1853                      22/4/1853             Jane                                    John			GRAHAM                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2471      15/4/1853                      22/4/1853             Margaret                                Samuel			BEATTY                       Esther                    	   not listed                 Anngrane * (Aghnagrane?)                            Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2472      5/4/1853                       26/4/1853             F (nothing else)                        John			BUSHLE                       F (nothing else)          	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2473      10/4/1853                      18/5/1853             William                                 Charles			JORDAN?                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Dressoge                                            Farmer				R.O. Welsh
2474      26/4/1853                      12/6/1853             Elizabeth                               Lendrum			WEST?                        Maryanne                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				William Wilson
2475      19/5/1853                      31/7/1853             Adam                                    Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2476      4/8/1853                       5/8/1853              Acheson                                 not listed		LAW                          not listed                	   not listed                 Coolnagrane                                         Farmer				S.W. Payne
2477      11/7/1853                      7/8/1853              Jane                                    John			ATWILL                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2478      20/8/1853                      28/8/1853             Robert                                  not listed		EMERSON                      not listed                	   not listed                 Ednagilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				S.W. Payne
2479      22/8/1853                      28/8/1853             Thomas William                          Oliver			WOOD                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shoemaker				Joseph Callwell
2480      2/8/1853                       29/8/1853             John                                    Christopher		VARNET                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2481      27/8/1853                      18/9/1853             Eliza Jane                              William			WILSON                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2482      30/9/1853                      10/10/1853            Hamilton                                Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				S.W. Payne
2483      2/10/1853                      23/10/1853            Edward                                  Robert			NOBLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				S.W. Payne
2484      11/10/1853                     23/10/1853            John                                    Thomas			DOGHERTY                     Bessy                     	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				S.W. Payne
2485      18/10/1853                     28/10/1853            Mathew                                  William			SIMONTON?                    Ellen                     	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				S.W. Payne
2486      12/8/1853                      30/10/1853            William                                 not listed		ARMSTRONG                    not listed                	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				S.W. Payne
2487      1/11/1853                      10/11/1853            Thomas                                  James			HOWE                         Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				S.W. Payne
2488      16/10/1853                     13/11/1853            William Thomas                          Archy			LITTLE                       not listed                	   not listed                 Drumbroughes (Drumbrughas?)                         Farmer				illegible
2489      27/10/1853                     20/11/1853            Anne Jane                               John			HANNEY?                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 not listed                                          Labourer				S.W. Payne
2490      10/10/1853                     11/12/1853            John George                             James			BURLAND                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Steward				Joseph Callwell
2491      22/10/1853                     11/12/1853            Thomas                                  James			BREDIN                       Isabella?                 	   not listed                 Drumedagarrow (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				S.W. Payne
2492      2/12/1853                      25/12/1853            William                                 Henry			BOWLES                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2493      25/12/1853                     15/1/1854             Rebecca Anne                            Frank			ARMSTRONG                    Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2494      ?/12/1853                      15/1/1854             Charlotte?                              John			MCCOSKER                     Susan?                    	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				S.W. Payne
2495      21/12/1853                     16/1/1854             William                                 Lesley			IRWIN                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2496      23/1/1854                      29/1/1854             Mary                                    James			CARRUTHERS                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				S.W. Payne
2497      21/12/1853                     6/2/1854              Charles                                 Charles			NOBLE                        Ellen                     	   LANG                       Drumadagarrow (Drumadagarve?)                       Labourer				S.W. Payne
2498      30/1/1854                      12/2/1854             Thomas                                  John			ALLEN                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				S.W. Payne
2499      4/1/1854                       19/2/1854             William                                 William			ORR                          Sally                     	   not listed                 Crieve                                              Farmer				S.W. Payne
2500      28/1/1854                      26/2/1854             Mary Anne                               William			CARR                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Carrickaheenan                                      Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2501      19/1/1854                      19/3/1854             Eliza Jane                              Philip			WADE                         Penelope                  	   KENNEDY                    Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2502      12/3/1854                      26/3/1854             Mary Jane                               Joseph			KENNY                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				S.W. Payne
2503      17/2/1854                      2/4/1854              Samuel                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2504      27/2/1854                      9/4/1854              Henry                                   Robert			CARRUTHERS                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				S.W. Payne
2505      7/4/1854                       23/4/1854             William                                 Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2506      15/4/1854                      28/5/1854             Ellen                                   George			BELL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Killartry                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2507      11/7/1854                      23/7/1854             William Edward                          Christopher		BOWERS                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2508      28/7/1854                      10/9/1854             Elizabeth                               Robert			BLAKELY                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2509      25/8/1854                      10/9/1854             Francis? James                          Thomas			THOMPSON                     Matilda                   	   not listed                 Tattinlee? (Tattenalee?)                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2510      29/8/1849 *                    20/9/1854             Kate Elizabeth                          Joseph			CALLWELL                     Louise?                   	   not listed                 Aghavea Glebe                                       Rector of the Parish			Joseph Callwell
2511      30/3/1853 *                    20/9/1854             Geoffry                                 Joseph			CALLWELL                     Louise?                   	   not listed                 Aghavea Glebe                                       Rector of the Parish			Joseph Callwell
2512      14/4/1854                      20/9/1854             William Sidney                          Joseph			CALLWELL                     Louise?                   	   not listed                 Aghavea Glebe                                       Rector of the Parish			Joseph Callwell
2513      14/9/1854                      1/10/1854             Mary Anne                               William			HILLOCK                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Carpenter				Joseph Callwell
2514      19/8/1854                      8/10/1854             Mary Anne                               Richard			SAVAGE                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2515      ?/8/1854                       15/10/1854            Jane                                    James			WITTERS                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Farmer				William W. Deering
2516      10/9/1854                      22/10/1854            Rebecca                                 Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2517      19/9/1854                      29/10/1854            Rebecca Jane                            Samuel			SMITH                        Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Joseph Callwell
2518      12/11/1854                     26/11/1854            James                                   William			FLEMING                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2519      12/11/1854                     26/11/1854            Robert                                  Robert			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumgorran                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2520      24/11/1854                     26/11/1854            James                                   John			WEIR                         Catherine                 	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2521      19/10/1854                     28/11/1854            Anne Jane                               Cyrus			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2522      29/11/1854                     17/12/1854            Elizabeth                               William			POTTS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Ardunshin                                           Small Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2523      17/11/1854                     7/1/1855              William                                 John			FOSTER                       Mary                      	   IRWIN                      Skeagh                                              Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2524      4/1/1855                       14/1/1855             Sarah                                   William			EMERSON                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Creagh                                              Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2525      8/7/1851 *                     15/1/1855             William Roper                           Mathew Henry		SANKEY                       Mary Charlotte            	   not listed                 Lurganbrae                                          Gentleman & Agent			Joseph Callwell
2526      3/10/1853 *                    15/1/1855             Mathew Villiers?                        Mathew Henry		SANKEY                       Mehetabel?                	   not listed                 Lurganbrae                                          Gentleman & Agent			Joseph Callwell
2527      2/12/1854                      15/1/1855             Hiram? Richard John                     Mathew Henry		SANKEY                       Mehetabel?                	   not listed                 Lurganbrae                                          Gentleman & Agent			Joseph Callwell
2528      22/2/1854 *                    21/1/1855             Archibald                               Alexander		NOBLE                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Killycramp (Killycramph?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2529      3/12/1854                      21/1/1854             William                                 Mathew			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				Sidney Smith
2530      1/2/1855                       3/2/1855              Edward                                  John			MCDOWELL                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shoemaker				H.E. Brooke
2531      29/1/1855                      4/2/1855              William                                 Robert			NOBLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Dressoge                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2532      29/1/1855                      11/2/1855             Margaret                                Edward			MARTIN                       Harriet                   	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2533      11/2/1855                      25/2/1855             Thomas                                  Edward			EMERSON                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2534      2/2/1855                       4/3/1855              Samuel                                  Josiah			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2535      15/2/1855                      4/3/1855              Robert                                  David			GRAHAM                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2536      12/3/1855                      25/3/1855             Cathrine                                James			DOGHERTY                     Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2537      11/8/1854                      5/4/1855              William                                 William			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Annagran? (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				H.E. Brooke                 Date of birth listed as 11/8/1855 & baptised on 5/4/1855. Have assued the date of birth to be 11/8/1854
2538      not listed                     29/4/1855             Jane                                    John			BUSHELL                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2539      20/3/1855                      29/4/1855             Isabella                                Gerard			IRVINE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2540      22/2/1855                      6/5/1855              James                                   Francis			JOHNSTON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2541      28/4/1855                      3/6/1855              Margaret                                Leslie			IRVINE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 not listed                                          Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2542      4/5/1855                       10/6/1855             Mary Jane                               William			BLAKELY                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Coolcoghill                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2543      5/6/1855                       17/6/1855             James                                   James			IRWIN                        Mary                      	   not listed                 not listed                                          Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2544      20/3/1855                      24/6/1855             Charles John                            William			WILSON                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2545      15/7/1855                      29/7/1855             John                                    Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Bessy                     	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2546      16/7/1855                      5/8/1855              Edward                                  Joseph			MCCREERY                     Mary                      	   KELLY                      Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2547      31/5/1855                      19/8/1855             John                                    Samuel			MAYNE?                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2548      25/7/1855                      26/8/1855             John                                    John			GARDINER                     Ellenor                   	   not listed                 Littlemount Bridge                                  Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2549      15/8/1855                      2/9/1855              James William                           Noble			RAINBIRD                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Dromaraght (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2550      22/8/1855                      23/9/1855             Mary                                    Henry			BOWLES                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2551      15/7/1855                      7/10/1855             Anne                                    Richard			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				William Disney
2552      10/8/1855                      7/10/1855             Sarah Anne                              John			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				William Disney
2553      26/8/1855                      7/10/1855             John                                    William			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Servant				Joseph Callwell
2554      not listed                     29/10/1855            Matilda                                 not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				H.E. Brooke                 Child listed as a foundling.
2555      15/10/1855                     4/11/1855             John                                    William			ROBINSON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2556      18/10/1855                     4/11/1855             Hannah?                                 Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2557      15/10/1855                     18/11/1855            James                                   William			MCKNIGHT                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Lurgan                                              Servant				Joseph Callwell             Date of birth listed as 18/11/1855 & baptised on 15/10/1855. Have assumed these to be the other way round
2558      20/10/1855                     18/11/1855            Margaret                                Thomas			HALL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Killycramp (Killycramph?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell             Date of birth listed as 18/11/1855 & baptised on 20/10/1855. Have assumed these to be the other way round
2559      16/8/1855                      25/11/1855            John                                    John			ATWILL                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2560      21/11/1855                     25/11/1855            Margaret                                John			ELLIOTT                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				Henry E. Brooke
2561      1/11/1855                      2/12/1855             Christopher                             Robert			GRAHAM                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Drumgowna                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2562      23/11/1855                     9/12/1855             Robert                                  William			ADAMS                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2563      11/6/1855                      16/?/1855             William                                 John			CARROTHERS                   Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Gardiner				Joseph Callwell
2564      19/12/1855                     13/1/1856             Anne Jane                               Robert			BLAKELY                      Sally                     	   not listed                 Eshacurin? (Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2565      21/1/1856                      3/2/1856              Mary                                    Edward			CARLYLE                      Biddy                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2566      10/12/1855                     10/2/1856             Mary Anne                               John			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Henry E. Brooke
2567      10/1/1856                      10/2/1856             Mary Anne                               Robert			CARRUTHERS                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2568      16/1/1856                      10/2/1856             Alexander                               William			NOBLE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Labourer				Henry E. Brooke
2569      3/2/1856                       17/2/1856             William                                 James			COULTER                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         not listed				Joseph Callwell
2570      7/2/1856                       9/3/1856              Sarah Anne                              Samuel			BREDIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				illegible
2571      7/2/1856                       24/3/1856             John                                    Noble			IRWIN                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryrea? (Derryree or Derryvree?)                  Labourer				Henry E. Brooke
2572      12/2/1856                      30/3/1856             James Edward                            Samuel			SHERRY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2573      5/3/1856                       30/3/1856             William                                 Thomas			THOMPSON                     Matilda                   	   not listed                 Tatnalee? (Tattenalee?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2574      23/3/1856                      30/3/1856             Eliza Anne                              Robert			NELSON?                      Susan                     	   not listed                 Carrickaheenan                                      Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2575      24/2/1856                      2/4/1856              Margaret Jane                           William			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2576      8/2/1856                       20/4/1856             William James                           John Lendrum		JOYCE                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				Joseph Callwell
2577      17/2/1856                      4/5/1856              John                                    Thomas?			HALL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ballyreagh?                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2578      1/3/1856                       11/5/1856             William James                           James			ELLIOTT                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattnamona (Tattenamona?)                           Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2579      23/4/1856                      1/6/1856              Cyrus                                   Cyrus			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				H.E. Brooke
2580      9/5/1856                       1/6/1856              Thompson                                Richard			SAVAGE                       Ellenor                   	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				Robert S. Law
2581      not listed                     1/6/1856              Elizabeth                               Irvine			HAZLETT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Miller				Robert S. Law
2582      not listed                     5/6/1856              Elizabeth                               not listed		KETTLES?                     not listed                	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        not listed				Robert S. Law
2583      1/6/1856                       8/6/1856              Jane                                    Robert			GRAHAM                       not listed                	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Robert S. Law
2584      12/6/1856                      29/6/1856             James?                                  James?			GARDINER                     Jane?                     	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2585      7/7/1856                       20/7/1856             John                                    John			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Ednagilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				Robert S. Law
2586      28/7/1856                      28/7/1856             Catherine                               David			GRAHAM                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Robert S. Law
2587      9/6/1856                       7/8/1856              Margaret                                Richard			COOKE                        Allice *                  	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				Robert S. Law
2588      10/3/1856                      10/8/1856             Sarah? Ann                              Joseph?			MORRISSON *                  Elizabeth?                	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				Robert Law
2589      27/?/1856                      10/8/1856             James                                   James			HASSILET                     illegible                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Miller				Robert Law
2590      5/7/1856                       5/10/1856             Mary Jane                               M----?			MCGARRY                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2591      5/8/1856                       10/10/1856            John James                              James			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				Robert S. Law
2592      7/10/1856                      9/11/1856             Sarah Anne                              Joseph			KENNY                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2593      11/10/1856                     9/11/1856             Henry                                   Mathew Henry		SANKEY                       Michetabel?               	   not listed                 Lurganbrae, Brookeborough                           Gentleman				Joseph Callwell
2594      27/10/1856                     16/11/1856            Robert                                  Jared			IRVINE                       not listed                	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				Robert S. Law
2595      19/3/1856                      21/11/1856            James?                                  Mark?			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Dressoge                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2596      12/11/1856                     7/12/1856             John                                    Edward			MARTIN                       Harriett                  	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Robert Eccles
2597      3/11/1856                      8/12/1856             Eliza Anne                              Thomas?			HALL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Killycramp (Killycramph?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2598      8/12/1856                      8/12/1856             John                                    Paul			MOORE                        Fanny                     	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				J. Whittaker
2599      4/1/1857                       6/1/1857              Jane                                    William			FLEMING                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
2600      4/1/1857                       6/1/1857              Eliza                                   William			FLEMING                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2601      not listed                     18/1/1857             Elizabeth                               William			ARMSTRONG                    not listed                	   not listed                 Ballyreagh?                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2602      14/9/1856                      20/1/1857             James (illegible)                       James			BURLAND?                     Fanny                     	   not listed                 Aghin____?                                          Steward				Joseph Callwell
2603      17/1/1857                      20/1/1857             Ellen                                   not listed		CARR?                        not listed                	   not listed                 Carrickaheenan                                      Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2604      26/1/1857                      15/2/1857             Arabella                                William			FARRELL                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				Joseph Callwell
2605      16/2/1857                      17/2/1857             Samuel                                  Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Dennis *                  	   not listed                 Tatna_____?                                         Farmer				Robert Law
2606      10/11/1856                     22/2/1857             John Jeremiah                           John			PARKER                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       School Master				Joseph Callwell
2607      2/2/1857                       22/2/1857             Robert                                  George			FUNSTON                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Scripture Reader			Joseph Callwell
2608      15/1/1857                      8/3/1857              Ellen                                   William?			SHERRY?                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumlone?                                           Farmer				Robert Law
2609      2/3/1857                       15/3/1857             Henry                                   John			BUSHELL                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2610      27/2/1857                      18/3/1857             Thomas                                  Thomas			SYMINGTON                    Fanny                     	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Robert Law
2611      26/1/1857                      24/3/1857             George Graydon                          Robert			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumgarrow?                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2612      23/3/1857                      26/3/1857             Sarah Jane                              John			MCDOWELL                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Saddler				Robert Law
2613      4/3/1857                       5/4/1857              Margaret                                William			POTTS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Robert Law
2614      9/3/1857                       5/4/1857              James                                   George			MOFFATT                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Servant				Robert Law
2615      23/4/1857                      29/4/1857             William                                 Richard			DARLING                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2616      1/3/1857                       30/4/1857             Mary Anne                               Leslie			IRVINE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				Robert Law
2617      31/3/1857                      3/5/1857              John                                    John			O'DONNELL                    Christian                 	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Carpenter				Robert Law
2618      3/4/1857                       3/5/1857              Margaret Anne                           William			WILSON                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				Robert Law
2619      23/4/1857                      10/5/1857             Alexander                               Thomas			DOGHERTY                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				Robert Law
2620      1/5/1857                       15/5/1857             Joseph                                  not listed		ARMSTRONG                    not listed                	   not listed                 Drum____?                                           not listed				Robert Law
2621      16/4/1857                      17/5/1857             Henry                                   Jonah			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				George Sidney Smith
2622      20/2/1857                      24/5/1857             William                                 Samuel?			MAYNE                        Susan                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2623      16/5/1857                      26/5/1857             William Thomas                          Robert			GRAHAM                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Robert Law
2624      14/2/1857                      14/6/1857             John                                    illegible		ROBINSON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             not listed				Joseph Callwell
2625      16/3/1857                      17/6/1857             Sarah                                   William			HILLOCK                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Carpenter				Joseph Callwell
2626      6/6/1857                       21/6/1857             Thomas                                  Robert			NOBLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Dressoge                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2627      27/5/1857                      28/6/1857             Letitia                                 James			HOWE                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Robert Law
2628      7/5/1857                       1/7/1857              Margaret Ellen                          Thomas			THOMPSON                     Matilda                   	   not listed                 Tatnarea (Tattyreagh?)                              Farmer				Robert Law
2629      4/7/1857                       4/7/1857              Anne Jane                               William			HOLLESTONE                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				Robert Shaw
2630      19/5/1857                      12/7/1857             Elizabeth                               Thomas			BEATTY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2631      20/5/1857                      19/7/1857             Margaret                                William			COULTER                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				Robert Law
2632      2/6/1857                       2/8/1857              Anabella                                James			COYLE                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Anagran (Aghnagrane?)                               Labourer				Robert Law
2633      25/7/1857                      16/8/1857             Samuel                                  Edward			EMERSON                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				Robert Law
2634      1/8/1857                       30/8/1857             Frances                                 Andrew			LAW                          Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Coolnagrane                                         Farmer				Robert Law
2635      11/5/1857                      25/9/1857             Robert                                  R.A.			HASARD?                      Bessy                     	   HENDERSON                  Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             not listed				Joseph Callwell
2636      30/7/1857                      4/10/1857             Francis John                            John			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Ardunshin                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2637      1/9/1857                       4/10/1857             Fanny                                   William			NOBLE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochis (Drumbrughas?)                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2638      8/9/1857                       7/10/1857             Isabella                                William			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Trader				Robert Law
2639      14/9/1857                      11/10/1857            Mark                                    Alexander?		NOBLE                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Killycramp (Killycramph?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2640      4/10/1857                      18/10/1857            Mary                                    John			HANNAY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatykeeran? (Tattykeeran?)                          Labourer				Robert Law
2641      30/9/1857                      1/11/1857             Robert James                            Samuel			FINLAY                       Matilda                   	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Sprigging Agent			Joseph Callwell
2642      not listed                     22/11/1857            Robert                                  not listed		JORDAN                       not listed                	   not listed                 Dressoge                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2643      not listed                     4/12/1857             John                                    Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Thomas Mason
2644      23/11/1857                     13/12/1857            Jane                                    William			ADAMS                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2645      not listed                     19/12/1857            George Alexander                        Irwin			HAZLETT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Miller				Thomas Mason
2646      not listed                     27/12/1857            Ellen                                   Cyrus			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				Thomas Mason
2647      11/11/1857                     24/1/1858             Margaret Jane                           James			HALL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ballyreagh?                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2648      not listed                     24/1/1858             Gerard                                  Gerard			IRVINE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				Thomas Mason
2649      not listed                     31/1/1858             Mary Jane                               William			ROBINSON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				Thomas Mason
2650      not listed                     31/1/1858             Robert                                  Edward			RUTHERFORD                   Bessy                     	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				Thomas Mason
2651      not listed                     7/2/1858              Elizabeth                               David			GRAHAM                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Thomas Mason
2652      not listed                     7/2/1858              Mary Jane                               Matthew			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Labourer				Thomas Mason
2653      26/12/1857                     14/2/1858             Anne Jane                               Robert			JORDAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Esha____?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2654      15/2/1858                      28/2/1858             Alexander                               Henry			BOWLES                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2655      25/12/1857                     14/3/1858             Mary Anne                               John			ELLIOTT                      Sarah                     	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Labourer				Thomas Mason
2656      18/3/1858                      11/4/1858             Francis                                 Francis (now dead)	REYNOLDS                     Martha                    	   not listed                 Ardunshin                                           Widow					Joseph Callwell
2657      24/3/1858                      18/4/1858             Eliza Anne                              Irwin			GORLEY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Creeve                                              Farmer				Thomas Mason
2658      16/3/1858                      25/4/1858             Richard                                 Richard			COOKE                        Alice                     	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				Thomas Mason
2659      30/5/1858                      27/4/1858             Ellenor Jane                            John			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2660      22/3/1858                      2/5/1858              William James                           James			MURPHY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				Thomas Mason
2661      25/4/1858                      30/5/1858             George                                  George			JORDAN                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2662      27/4/1858                      30/5/1858             Rachel                                  Noble			RAINBIRD                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Drummarraght (Drumarraght?)                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2663      24/5/1858                      30/5/1858             Sarah Jane                              James			JOHNSTONE                    M.Anne                    	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Late of Revenue? Police		Joseph Callwell
2664      14/4/1858                      2/6/1858              Charles                                 John			MOORE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				Thomas Mason
2665      1/5/1858                       6/6/1858              Jane                                    Thomas			HALL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Killycramp (Killycramph?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2666      13/5/1858                      6/6/1858              Sarah Jane                              Joseph			JOHNSTONE                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				Thomas Mason
2667      ?/3/1858                       13/6/1858             Eliza Jane                              John			BENCE?                       Bessy                     	   JOHNSTON                   Drumadagaragh (Drumadagarve?)                       not listed				Joseph Callwell
2668      25/6/1858                      27/6/1858             Margaret                                Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				Thomas Mason
2669      23/7/1858                      26/7/1858             Mary                                    James			BOLES                        Isabella                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Mason
2670      1/5/1858                       8/8/1858              Maria                                   Thomas			SIMONTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Joseph Callwell
2671      22/7/1858                      8/8/1858              William                                 James			SMITH                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				Thomas Mason
2672      26/7/1858                      15/8/1858             Mary Anne                               James			ELLIOTT                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Labourer				Thomas Mason
2673      not listed                     16/8/1858             not listed                              Mark			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2674      20/8/1858                      21/8/1858             Alexander                               John			MORRISON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Labourer				Thomas Mason
2675      16/6/1858                      22/8/1858             Alexander                               James			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryvree?                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2676      22/7/1858                      22/8/1858             William                                 Henry			CARROTHERS                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)                              Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2677      8/8/1858                       1/9/1858              Samuel                                  Samuel			BREDIN                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Thomas Mason
2678      28/8/1858                      6/9/1858              William                                 John			BROWN                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Ardmoney                                            Farmer				Thomas Mason
2679      1/8/1858                       12/9/1858             Richard Joseph                          Thomas			RUTLEDGE                     Rachel                    	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Late Sergeant in Fermanagh Militia	Joseph Callwell
2680      24/7/1858                      19/9/1858             Robert                                  James			CLOUGH                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2681      3/9/1858                       19/9/1858             William? (illegible) (illegible)        William			FLEMING                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2682      28/9/1858                      6/10/1858             Robert                                  John			GRAHAM                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Thomas Mason
2683      20/2/1858                      10/10/1858            Elizabeth                               John			ATWELL                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2684      12/10/1858                     13/10/1858            Rebecca Alice                           George			TRIMBLE                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				Thomas Mason
2685      9/9/1858                       17/10/1858            Robert                                  William			MCCLINTOCK                   Magdalen                  	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2686      30/9/1858                      17/10/1858            John                                    John			BEATTY                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				Thomas Mason
2687      3/10/1858                      17/10/1858            Eliza Jane                              Alexander		BOYD                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				Thomas Mason
2688      30/9/1858                      21/10/1858            Anne Jane                               James			FORSYTH                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           Labourer				Thomas Mason
2689      18/4/1858                      6/11/1858             Edward                                  James			WITHERS?                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                illegible				Thomas Mason
2690      13/9/1858                      7/11/1858             Joseph William                          Edward			MARTIN                       Harriett                  	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2691      31/10/1858                     10/11/1858            John                                    Thomas			SYMINGTON                    Fanny                     	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farmer				Thomas Mason
2692      28/10/1858                     16/11/1858            Margaret Jane                           George			ELLIOTT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Labourer				Thomas Mason
2693      9/11/1858                      30/11/1858            William                                 not listed		NOT LISTED                   Mary                      	   CORNAS OR COMAS?           Cleffany                                            not listed				Richard Smith
2694      16/11/1858                     5/12/1858             Anne Jane                               Andrew			COULTER                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				Richard Smith
2695      11/11/1858                     19/12/1858            Sidney                                  William			NIXON                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisnaskea?                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2696      28/12/1858                     7/1/1859              Matilda                                 James			GARDINER                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Nailer				Richard Smith
2697      21/11/1858                     9/1/1859              Mary Ann                                Christy			VARNET                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2698      12/12/1858                     21/1/1859             Francis Alexander                       William			SEERY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Richard Smith
2699      23/11/1858                     23/1/1859             Elizabeth                               Samuel			JORDAN                       Alicia                    	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
2700      20/1/1859                      9/2/1859              Isabella Maria                          John			HOWE                         Sarah                     	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				Richard Smith
2701      11/1/1859                      13/2/1859             Samuel                                  Samuel			SHERRY                       Susan                     	   SOMERVILLE                 Kila----y?                                          not listed				Joseph Callwell
2702      17/1/1859                      13/2/1859             Catherine Isabella                      Thomas			BEATTY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2703      15/1/1859                      27/2/1859             William                                 James			HOWE                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Richard Smith
2704      17/2/1859                      see comments          Alexander                               William			SOMERVILLE                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer & Carpenter			Richard Smith               Child listed as born on 17/2/1859 & baptised about the end of February or the beginning of March
2705      3/3/1859                       13/3/1859             William                                 James			CREIGHTON                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Carrickaheenan                                      Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2706      29/1/1859                      20/3/1859             Robert                                  Robert			GRAHAM                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2707      8/2/1859                       22/3/1859             Eliza Anne                              Robert			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumgorran                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2708      11/3/1859                      10/4/1859             Isabella                                John			COOKE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattinfree                                          Labourer				Richard Smith
2709      9/1/1859                       12/4/1859             Eliza                                   Mathew			BLAKELY                      Margaret                  	   BEST                       Tattinfree                                          Labourer				Richard Smith               Child listed as illegitimate
2710      3/4/1859                       22/4/1859             Isabella                                John			HENEY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer				Richard Smith
2711      3/4/1859                       22/4/1859             Richard                                 Richard			DARLING                      Katherine                 	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2712      6/4/1859                       22/4/1859             Andrew                                  Archibald		STOTT                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Killycramp (Killycramph?)                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2713      19/3/1859                      1/5/1859              William                                 William			ROLLESTON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				Joseph Callwell
2714      17/4/1859                      7/5/1859              Edward M----? Crofton                   Mathew Henry		SANKEY                       Mehetabel?                	   not listed                 Lurganbrae, Brookeborough                           Gentleman				Joseph Callwell
2715      1/4/1859                       8/5/1859              Andrew                                  George			BELL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Killartry?                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2716      22/5/1859                      24/5/1859             Richard                                 Thomas			DOGHERTY                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				Richard Smith
2717      22/5/1859                      24/5/1859             Marianne                                Thomas			DOGHERTY                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				Richard Smith
2718      2/4/1859                       29/5/1859             Sarah Jane                              James			COYLE                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Labourer				Richard Smith
2719      3/4/1859                       12/6/1859             John                                    Michael			MCGAR *                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Richard Smith
2720      17/4/1859                      12/6/1859             James                                   William			NOBLE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbroghar (Drumbrughas?)                          Labourer				Richard Smith
2721      2/6/1859                       3/7/1859              Thomas                                  Thomas			THOMSON *                    Matilda                   	   not listed                 Tattinfree                                          Farmer				Richard Smith
2722      not listed                     3/7/1859              Josiah                                  Josiah			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				Richard Smith
2723      15/6/1859                      3/7/1859              Elizabeth                               John			BUSHELL                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2724      24/6/1859                      10/7/1859             James                                   Robert			NOBLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Derssoge                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2725      8/3/1859                       25/7/1859             Mary                                    Samuel			MAYNE                        Susan                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2726      22/6/1859                      7/8/1859              Francis                                 Thomas			HALL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Killycramp (Killycramph?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2727      29/6/1859                      7/8/1859              Andrew                                  Richard			SAVAGE                       Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				Richard Smith
2728      1/7/1859                       14/8/1859             Florence                                William			FARRELL                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2729      17/8/1859                      18/9/1859             Margaret Jane                           William			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shopkeeper				Joseph Callwell
2730      26/8/1859                      18/9/1859             Anne Jane                               James			CLOUGH                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2731      22/8/1859                      24/9/1859             Prudence                                Henry			BOWES                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2732      24/9/1859                      23/10/1859            Mary Jane                               John			GARDINER                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2733      28/6/1859                      9/11/1859             William                                 Alexander		NOBLE                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Killycramp? (Killycramph?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2734      15/10/1859                     13/11/1859            James                                   John			GRAYDON                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tullnagowan (Tullynagowan?)                         Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2735      12/11/1859                     23/11/1859            Alexander                               not listed		NOT LISTED                   Elizabeth                 	   BOWLES                     Lisnaban (Lisnabane?)                               Servant				Richard Smith
2736      18/11/1859                     7/12/1859             William                                 Andrew			CARR                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2737      21/10/1859                     9/12/1859             David                                   John			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				Richard Smith
2738      12/11/1859                     18/12/1859            Susan                                   John			LIDDLE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Mason					Joseph Callwell
2739      5/11/1859                      1/1/1860              Elizabeth                               Robert			JORDAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Eshakuran (Eshacorran?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2740      16/12/1859                     9/1/1860              John                                    Hamilton			IRWIN                        Maryan *                  	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Labourer				Richard Smith
2741      3/12/1859                      15/1/1860             John James                              James			JORDAN?                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2742      6/1/1860                       18/1/1860             Frances Susan                           William			HILLIARD                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardmore?                                            Carpenter				Joseph Callwell
2743      see comments                   10/2/1860             Mathew                                  not listed		NOT LISTED                   not listed                	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				Richard Smith               Child listed as a foundling about 8 weeks old brought by Mathew Smith of Tattinfree.
2744      3/1/1860                       12/2/1860             Margaret                                Robert			DEVERS?                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Butcher				Henry Irwin
2745      16/12/1859                     19/2/1860             William Andrew                          William			MARSHALL                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Carntrone                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2746      19/2/1860                      20/2/1860             Mary                                    William			BELL                         Marian                    	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				Richard Smith
2747      30/12/1859                     26/2/1860             John                                    William			GRAHAM                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2748      24/2/1860                      4/3/1860              William                                 David			GRAHAM                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2749      28/2/1860                      18/3/1860             Letitia                                 Joseph			KENNY                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           illegible				Joseph Callwell
2750      9/3/1860                       21/3/1860             Christopher                             John			CARLISLE                     Elizabeth                 	   FOSTER                     Foydragh                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2751      9/3/1860                       1/4/1860              Mary Anne                               William			MCKNIGHT                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Servant				Joseph Callwell
2752      3/2/1860                       6/4/1860              Sarah Anne                              Edward			CARLYLE                      Bridget                   	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2753      3/3/1860                       6/4/1860              Mary Jane                               William			BURLEY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2754      24/3/1860                      6/4/1860              William                                 James			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2755      27/3/1860                      13/4/1860             Harriett                                Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin?                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2756      21/10/1859                     15/4/1860             Isabella                                William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2757      28/3/1860                      22/4/1860             Margaret Jane                           Thomas			HAMILTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Carpenter				Joseph Callwell
2758      15/4/1860                      25/4/1860             Sarah Anne                              John			HENDERSON                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2759      4/4/1860                       29/4/1860             William                                 John			BOWLES                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Tattnamona (Tattenamona?)                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2760      4/4/1860                       6/5/1860              Margaret                                William			ADAMS                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2761      27/4/1860                      23/5/1860             Margaret                                William			MCCLINTOCK                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2762      2/5/1860                       27/5/1860             John                                    William			SUMMERVILLE                  Margaret                  	   not listed                 Currin                                              Carpenter				Joseph Callwell
2763      23/2/1860                      3/6/1860              William Robert                          John			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2764      10/6/1860                      1/7/1860              Alice?                                  Thomas			HAZLETT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Miller				William W. Deering
2765      not listed                     1/7/1860              Margaret                                Andrew			COULTER                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Edensop (Edenasop?)                                 not listed				Joseph Callwell
2766      not listed                     1/7/1860              Thomas John                             John			ELLIOTT                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         not listed				Joseph Callwell
2767      6/6/1860                       7/7/1860              John                                    George			TRIMBLE                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				George Sidney Smith
2768      15/5/1860                      15/7/1860             Robert                                  Henry			CARROTHERS                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 illegible                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2769      6/6/1860                       22/7/1860             William                                 James			GLASS                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?) South                       Farmer				A. Irvine
2770      7/7/1860                       2/8/1860              Sarah Jane                              Edward			EMERSON                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2771      27/6/1860                      22/8/1860             Anne Jane                               James			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2772      30/5/1860                      26/8/1860             Margaret                                William			BRIENS                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2773      29/7/1860                      5/9/1860              John                                    John			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2774      6/8/1860                       9/9/1860              Elizabeth                               James			KENNY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Joseph Callwell
2775      16/8/1860                      16/9/1860             Sarah Jane                              Francis			MCCUSKER                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2776      29/8/1860                      16/9/1860             Isabella Jane                           Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2777      21/8/1860                      23/9/1860             Mary Anne                               James			SHERRY                       Martha Jane               	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2778      18/9/1869                      30/9/1860             Elizabeth                               William			ROBINSON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2779      23/9/1860                      14/10/1860            Henry James                             Francis			DINING?                      Ellen                     	   not listed                 Mulnadoran                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2780      21/10/1860                     24/10/1860            Elizabeth                               George			ELLIOTT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2781      17/8/1860                      28/10/1860            James                                   Thomas			SIMONTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Process Server			Joseph Callwell
2782      7/9/1860                       28/10/1860            Mary Anne Maria                         Samuel			JORDAN                       Alice                     	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2783      13/10/1860                     29/10/1860            James                                   Robert			GRAHAM                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2784      20/5/1860                      1/11/1860             Maria                                   Mark			HALL                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2785      15/11/1860                     not listed            Elizabeth                               James			WALKER                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				Joseph Callwell
2786      14/10/1860                     2/12/1860             John James                              William			SEERY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2787      25/9/1860                      13/12/1860            Margaret                                William			GRAHAM                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Ahanagrane (Aghnagrane?)                            Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2788      9/12/1860                      25/12/1860            Francis                                 James			SMITH                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2789      22/11/1860                     30/12/1860            William                                 Samuel			BREDIN?                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2790      30/11/1860                     30/12/1860            Elizabeth                               James			CAMPBELL                     Isabella                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2791      1/1/1861                       17/1/1861             James                                   James			BOWES?                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2792      6/1/1861                       6/2/1861              Francis                                 William			ROLLESTON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Tradesman				J. Henry Deacon
2793      15/8/1860                      12/2/1861             Anne Jane                               Irwin			HAZLETT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Miller & Wheelwright			J.Henry Deacon
2794      30/1/1861                      17/2/1861             Robert                                  Thomas			HALL                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Killycramp (Killycramph?)                           farmer				Joseph Callwell
2795      29/1/1861                      26/2/1861             Alexander                               Robert			NOBLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Dressoge                                            Farmer				J. Henry Deacon
2796      15/2/1861                      5/3/1861              Mary Anne                               Noble			IRVINE                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2797      2/1/1861                       10/3/1861             Harriet                                 James			FORSYTHE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2798      28/2/1861                      12/3/1861             Martha Anne                             Thomas			GARDINER                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Liseneden? Parish of Dromore, Co. Tyrone            Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2799      15/3/1861                      27/3/1861             William John                            Alexander		BOYD                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       not listed				J.Henry Deacon
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
2800      19/3/1861                      31/3/1861             James                                   Noble			DENNIS                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2801      20/11/1860                     7/4/1861              Alice                                   Joseph			MORRISON                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2802      17/3/1861                      7/4/1861              Emily                                   Christy			VARNET                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2803      23/2/1861                      14/4/1861             George                                  Richard			COOKE                        Alice                     	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2804      16/3/1861                      21/4/1861             William                                 William			NOBLE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochis (Drumbrughas?)                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2805      18/4/1861                      19/5/1861             William                                 Robert			DOONAN                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2806      18/4/1861                      19/5/1861             Robert                                  James			HOWE                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2807      14/2/1861                      2/6/1861              Elizabeth                               Leslie			IRVINE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2808      26/3/1861                      5/6/1861              John                                    Cyrus			WILSON                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2809      13/4/1861                      9/6/1861              Isabella                                Charles			ELLIOTT                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Labourer				Henry Deacon
2810      1/5/1861                       14/6/1861             Emily Mary Elizabeth                    Matthew Henry		SANKEY                       Mehetabel?                	   not listed                 Lurganbrae, Brookeborough                           Gentleman & J.P			J.Henry Deacon
2811      30/5/1861                      30/6/1861             James                                   Thomas			HAMILTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Carpenter				Joseph Callwell
2812      3/6/1861                       30/6/1861             Robert                                  Henry			BOWES                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2813      14/6/1861                      5/7/1861              Jane                                    James			DUNCAN                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2814      12/7/1861                      15/7/1861             John                                    John			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer & Pensioner			J.Henry Deacon
2815      11/6/1861                      21/7/1861             Samuel                                  Henry			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2816      29/3/1861                      28/7/1861             Ellenor Jane                            Thomas			BEATTY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2817      28/4/1861                      28/7/1861             Susannah Jane? Anne?                    Robert			CARSON                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Constable				Joseph Callwell
2818      14/7/1861                      28/7/1861             Arabella                                Archy			STUTT                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Killycramp (Killycramph?)                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2819      30/7/1861                      9/8/1861              Isabella Jane                           Gerard			IRVINE                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2820      27/7/1861                      11/8/1861             James                                   John			HAINEY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Mason					J.Henry Deacon
2821      11/8/1861                      22/8/1861             Mary Anne                               Thomas William		GREDIN                       Mary                      	   KENNEDY                    see comments                                        Farmer				J.Henry Deacon              Father listed as from Rossleigh? (Rosslea?) & mother from Brookeborough
2822      16/8/1861                      1/9/1861              James                                   Josiah			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Aghanagrane (Aghnagrane?)                           Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2823      12/6/1861                      22/9/1861             Thomas                                  James			GARDINER                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2824      5/9/1861                       22/9/1861             William                                 William			BOWLES                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ardunshin                                           Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2825      20/9/1861                      23/9/1861             Anne                                    John			MOORE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Gorteen                                             Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2826      19/7/1861                      6/10/1861             Mary Jane                               Andrew			KERR                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2827      6/9/1861                       6/10/1861             Mary Anne                               James			ARMSTRONG                    Matilda                   	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2828      12/9/1861                      9/10/1861             Thomas                                  David			MALONE                       Bridget                   	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2829      11/11/1861                     21/11/1861            Elizabeth Jane                          William			SOMERVILLE                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Currin                                              Carpenter				J.Henry Deacon
2830      20/8/1861                      1/12/1861             Graydon                                 Robert			BEATTY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumgorran                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2831      8/11/1861                      8/12/1861             Anne                                    William			FERRIS                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Killyliss, Parish of Enniskillen                    Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2832      ?/10/1861                      15/12/1861            John George Frederick                   Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ballyhill                                           Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2833      21/11/1861                     22/12/1861            William Galbraith                       William Galbraith	BELL                         Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tattinfree                                          Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2834      1/11/1861                      25/12/1861            Sarah Anne                              William			BURLEY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Lestersec?                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2835      15/12/1861                     25/12/1861            Sarah Jane                              Christy			CRIGGIN                      Susan                     	   not listed                 Eshakoorn? (Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2836      12/11/1861                     29/12/1861            Margaret                                Thomas			DOHERTY                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2837      1/12/1861                      29/12/1861            Margaret Ellen                          George			BOWLES                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Shoemaker				Joseph Callwell
2838      28/8/1861                      12/1/1862             William                                 Mick			MCGARRY                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2839      23/12/1861                     12/1/1862             Frances Jane                            Alexander		NOBLE                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Killycramp? (Killycramph?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2840      20/9/1861                      26/1/1862             John Thomas                             William			MARSHALL                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Carntrone                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2841      20/12/1861                     2/2/1862              James                                   Mathew			SWINDLE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2842      1/1/1862                       7/2/1862              William                                 Hamilton			IRVINE                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2843      28/1/1862                      8/2/1862              Sarah Anne                              not listed		NOT LISTED                   Mary                      	   FORSTER                    Foydragh                                            Servant				J.Henry Deacon
2844      5/12/1861                      9/2/1862              Jane Eliza                              William			FARRELL                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       farmer				Joseph Callwell
2845      25/1/1862                      14/2/1862             Alice                                   Edward			MURPHY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2846      25/2/1862                      12/3/1862             Robert                                  James			CLIFFERTY                    Bessy                     	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2847      8/11/1861                      16/3/1862             Anne                                    John			COOKE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattinfree                                          Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2848      28/2/1862                      23/3/1862             Margaret                                William			ARNOLD                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Edinbane (Edenbane?), Parish of Enniskillen         Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2849      28/3/1862                      17/4/1862             Jane                                    James			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2850      18/3/1862                      20/4/1862             James                                   John			HOEY                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Coursefield                                         Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2851      1/3/1862                       27/4/1862             Francis                                 William			GRAHAM                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2852      24/3/1862                      25/5/1862             Edward                                  John			GRAYDON?                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tulnagowan (Tullynagowan?)                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2853      19/4/1862                      1/6/1862              Sarah Jane                              Thomas			RUTLEDGE                     Rachel                    	   not listed                 Whitepark gate house                                Servant				J.Henry Deacon
2854      26/5/1862                      1/6/1862              Elizabeth                               Robert			CORROTHERS                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2855      5/5/1862                       29/6/1862             Martha Jane                             James			SHERRY                       Martha Jane               	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2856      25/5/1862                      29/6/1862             Martha Jane                             Francis			CLINGIN                      Ellen                     	   not listed                 Eshakurran? (Eshacorran?)                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2857      3/7/1862                       1/7/1862              Elizabeth                               Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Drumadagarve                                        Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2858      22/2/1862                      13/7/1862             Robert                                  James			COYLE                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghanagrane (Aghnagrane?)                           Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2859      8/6/1862                       13/7/1862             John                                    Thomas			HAZLETT                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Carpenter				Joseph Callwell
2860      11/7/1862                      24/7/1862             Sarah                                   John			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2861      18/7/1862                      27/7/1862             Mary Anne                               James			KENNY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Joseph Callwell
2862      25/7/1862                      29/7/1862             Robert                                  Noble			IRVINE                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2863      3/7/1862                       6/8/1862              Anne                                    Richard			COOKE                        Alice                     	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2864      1/7/1862                       10/8/1862             Richard                                 William			CLOUGH                       Fanny                     	   GRAYDON                    Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				Joseph Callwell
2865      6/7/1862                       10/8/1862             Rebecca                                 William			ADAMS                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Ardunshin                                           Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2866      21/7/1862                      21/8/1862             Eliza Jane                              William			THOMPSON                     M.Anne?                   	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2867      26/7/1862                      21/9/1862             Mary Jane                               James			GLASS                        Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				A.James H. (illegible)
2868      not listed                     21/9/1862             William Alexander                       William			NOBLE                        Susan                     	   GLEN                       Littlemount                                         Servant				James Fowler
2869      19/8/1862                      28/9/1862             Andrew                                  Noble			IRWIN                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumbroghas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2870      11/9/1862                      5/10/1862             Richard                                 John			SAVAGE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2871      20/7/1862                      26/10/1862            Mary Jane                               James			DONNELLY                     Matilda                   	   BRIANS                     Drum                                                School Master				Joseph Callwell
2872      25/9/1862                      26/10/1862            George                                  William			MCKNIGHT                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Servant				J.Henry Deacon
2873      14/8/1862                      27/10/1862            John                                    James			BREDIN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Coarsefiled                                         Painter				Henry Deacon
2874      16/10/1862                     5/11/1862             Joseph                                  David			GRAHAM                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2875      18/9/1862                      14/11/1862            Anne Eliza                              Edward			MARTIN                       Harriett                  	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2876      9/9/1862                       16/11/1862            John Robert                             James			JORDAN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				R? I? Bailey
2877      23/11/1862                     4/12/1862             George James                            George			TRIMBLE                      not listed                	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2878      15/10/1862                     7/12/1862             John                                    William			ROLLESTON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				Joseph Callwell
2879      11/11/1862                     9/12/1862             Stewart                                 James			CREIGHTON                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Carrigaheenan (Carrickaheenan?)                     Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2880      9/11/1862                      21/12/1862            Ellen                                   James			DONALDSON                    Margaret                  	   BOWLES                     Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2881      10/12/1862                     25/12/1862            Anne Jane                               William			NOBLE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochis (Drumbrughas?)                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2882      17/12/1862                     7/2/1863              Mary Anne                               Francis			BUSHELL                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2883      15/11/1862                     15/2/1863             George                                  George			MCCOLLISON                   Anne                      	   GRAYDON                    Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            not listed				Joseph Callwell             Child listed as illegitimate
2884      16/11/1862                     ?/3/1863              Mary Anne                               William			SEERY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumloan (Drumlone?)                                Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2885      4/1/1863                       30/3/1863             James Robert                            Robert			JEFFRIES                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2886      3/2/1863                       3/4/1863              William Henry                           Joseph			HALES?                       Bessy                     	   JOHNSTON                   Littlemount                                         not listed				Joseph Callwell
2887      20/2/1863                      5/4/1863              John                                    James			HOWE                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2888      26/3/1863                      6/4/1863              John                                    Francis			MCCUSKER                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2889      2/4/1863                       12/4/1863             John Thomas                             William			LEES?                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Slush Hill                                          Stone Cutter				Joseph Callwell
2890      13/4/1863                      15/4/1863             Francis                                 James			ELLIOTT                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2891      17/3/1863                      19/4/1863             William                                 Noble			DENNIS                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2892      26/3/1863                      22/4/1863             Catherine Jane                          David			THOMPSON                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2893      13/4/1863                      23/4/1863             John                                    John			MCDOWELL                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Saddler				J.Henry Deacon
2894      2/2/1863                       10/5/1863             May Anne                                William			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shopkeeper				Joseph Callwell
2895      6/4/1863                       10/5/1863             Mary Jane                               Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             farmer				Joseph Callwell
2896      20/4/1863                      10/5/1863             Emma Jane                               Christy			VARNET                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Coalhill                                            Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2897      21/3/1863                      17/5/1863             Anne                                    Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumbrochis (Drumbrughas?)                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2898      29/1/1863                      22/5/1863             George William                          John			FOWLER                       Anne                      	   not listed                 New York                                            Merchant				James Fowler
2899      2/5/1863                       31/5/1863             Catherine                               Alex			PHAIR                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Drummaraght (Drumarraght?)                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2900      1/6/1863                       21/6/1863             Anne                                    Joseph			KENNY                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Killikeeran (Killykeeran?)                          Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2901      7/6/1863                       not listed            James                                   James			WALKER                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				H. Deacon
2902      27/6/1863                      14/7/1863             James                                   William			RUTLEDGE                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Falls, Parish of Tempo                              Farmer				J.Henry Deacon
2903      ?/5/1863                       15/7/1863             John Robert?                            Robert			DOONAN                       Mary Ann                  	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2904      26/6/1863                      19/7/1863             Elizabeth                               William			FLEMING                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2905      ?/5/1863                       26/7/1863             Eliza                                   not listed		NOT LISTED                   illegible                 	   POTTS                      Ballyreagh                                          not listed				Joseph Callwell             Child listed as illegitimate
2906      16/6/1863                      1/8/1863              Charles Arthur                          Matthew Henry		SANKEY                       Michetabell?              	   not listed                 Lurganbrae, Brookeborough                           Gentleman				J.Henry Deacon
2907      22/6/1863                      5/8/1863              John                                    Samuel			CUMBERLAND                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Labourer				J.Henry Deacon
2908      27/5/1863                      9/8/1863              Margaret Anne                           William			MCCLINTOCK                   Magdalen                  	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2909      19/7/1863                      16/8/1863             Margaret Jane                           John			CARLISLE                     Alice                     	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2910      19/2/1863                      16/8/1863             Robert Thomas                           George			LENDRUM                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2911      30/7/1863                      16/8/1863             Thomas Edward                           William			HAIRE?                       Eliza?                    	   not listed                 Ardmoney                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2912      18/3/1863                      27/8/1863             Robert Samuel                           William			LITTLE                       Anne Jane                 	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2913      13/6/1863                      30/8/1863             Margaret Jane                           Henry?			CARROTHERS?                  Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ardmoney?                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2914      16/6/1863                      30/8/1863             Charles Arthur?                         Mathew Henry		SANKEY                       Mehetabel?                	   not listed                 Lurganbrae, Brookeborough                           Gentleman				H. Deacon
2915      6/8/1863                       30/8/1863             James                                   Henry			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2916      24/8/1863                      6/9/1863              Eliza Anne                              William			NIXON                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2917      6/8/1863                       15/9/1863             Isabella                                Edward			CARLISLE                     Bridget                   	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2918      12/9/1863                      16/9/1863             George                                  James			IRVINE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Creagh                                              not listed				(illegible) MacLaurin
2919      24/8/1863                      4/10/1863             William                                 William			TROTTER                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Lisdrum                                             Servant				Joseph Callwell
2920      21/9/1863                      21/10/1863            William Henry                           William			SOMERVILLE                   Margaret                  	   not listed                 Currin                                              not listed				Joseph Callwell
2921      6/9/1863                       1/11/1863             Elizabeth                               Andrew			CARR                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumgoghy                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2922      30/10/1863                     11/11/1863            Eliza                                   Thomas			DOGHERTY                     Bessy                     	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2923      2/10/1863                      15/11/1863            James                                   Edward			RUTHERFORD                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				Joseph Callwell
2924      30/9/1863                      14/12/1863            John Henry                              John			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2925      14/12/1863                     14/12/1863            Margaret Eliza                          John			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2926      7/10/1863                      20/12/1863            Charles Philip                          Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Bell Hill                                           Gentleman				Joseph Callwell
2927      4/12/1863                      27/12/1863            Ellen                                   Robert			KIDNEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Lisna____?                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2928      7/12/1863                      27/12/1863            Mary Anne                               James			SIMONTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2929      24/12/1863                     27/12/1863            George                                  Stephen			BEAVIS                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2930      6/12/1863                      10/1/1864             Mini?                                   not listed		NOT LISTED                   Elizabeth                 	   FOSTER                     Tattykeeran                                         not listed				Robert James Shaw
2931      16/1/1864                      20/1/1864             (illegible) Wilson                      Edward			EMERSON                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Edingilhorne (Edenagilhorn?)                        Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2932      25/12/1863                     24/1/1864             William Henry                           William			BURLEY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2933      27/1/1864                      4/2/1864              John                                    Joseph			JOHNSON *                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Edingilhorne (Edenagilhorn?)                        Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2934      27/1/1864                      7/2/1864              John Alexander                          Henry			LAIRD                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2935      31/1/1864                      7/2/1864              John                                    Ralph			SCARLETT?                    Fanny                     	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2936      8/12/1863                      14/2/1864             George                                  William			MARSHALL                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Caranthrone (Carntrone?)                            Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2937      ?/1/1864                       19/2/1864             Matilda                                 Thomas			THOMPSON                     Matilda                   	   not listed                 Tatnaree? (Tattinfree?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2938      11/2/1863                      6/3/1863              James                                   Francis			BUSHELL                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2939      7/11/1863                      13/3/1864             Elizabeth                               James			CLOUGH                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Caretaker				Joseph Callwell
2940      18/1/1864                      20/3/1864             Elizabeth                               William			JACKSON                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lisdrum                                             Servant				Joseph Callwell
2941      7/4/1864                       17/4/1864             William                                 James			GARDINER?                    Jane?                     	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Nailer				Robert James Shaw
2942      27/3/1864                      20/4/1864             William John                            John			COULTER                      Grace?                    	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2943      23/2/1864                      24/4/1864             John George                             Thomas			BEATTY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tulnagowan (Tullynagowan?)                          farmer				Joseph Callwell
2944      22/4/1864                      7/5/1864              Thomas                                  John			HEANEY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Mason					Robert James Shaw
2945      27/12/1864                     8/5/1864              Margaret Anne                           John			RUSSELL                      Sarah Anne                	   not listed                 illegible                                           farmer				Robert James Shaw
2946      ?/4/1863 *                     3/6/1864              Alexander                               William			SLATOR?                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornafannog (Cornafannoge?)                         Labourer				Robert James Shaw
2947      14/5/1864                      4/6/1864              Anne Thomasina                          William			FARRELL                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2948      4/6/1864                       4/6/1864              Andrew                                  Andrew			COULTER                      Letitia                   	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2949      4/6/1864                       4/6/1864              Letitia                                 Andrew			COULTER                      Letitia                   	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2950      14/5/1864                      12/6/1864             Elizabeth                               Hamilton			IRWIN                        Mary Anne?                	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2951      10/2/1864                      19/6/1864             Sarah Jane                              William			IRWIN                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2952      6/5/1864                       20/6/1864             Thomas                                  Josiah or Joseph?	JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2953      20/5/1864                      26/6/1864             John Thomas                             John			WALLACE                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2954      3/6/1864                       26/6/1864             Margaret Jane                           Charles			JONES                        Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Eshakurran? (Eshacorran?)                           Herd					Joseph Callwell
2955      14/6/1864                      10/7/1864             Robert Alexander                        Henry			BOWLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2956      20/6/1864                      17/7/1864             Margaret Jane                           William			EVETT                        Esther                    	   not listed                 Gortain? (Gorteen?)                                 Labourer				Robert James Shaw
2957      9/6/1864                       17/7/1864             James Edward                            James			BLOOMFIELD                   Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2958      28/6/1864                      31/7/1864             Sarah                                   William			ROLLESTON                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				Joseph Callwell
2959      8/7/1864                       7/8/1864              Margaret                                James			KENNY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Joseph Callwell
2960      18/7/1864                      8/8/1864              John Thomas                             Robert			CLINGIN                      Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2961      3/8/1864                       ?/8/1864              Robert James                            Robert			CRANSTONE                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Labourer				Robert James Shaw
2962      22/5/1861 *                    14/8/1864             Mary Anne                               George			BELL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2963      18/5/1864                      17/8/1864             Maria                                   Robert			POTTERS                      Ellen                     	   JOHNSTON                   Kilahegin?                                          Servant				Joseph Callwell
2964      14/6/1864                      21/8/1864             Margaret Frances                        George			BELL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2965      10/8/1864                      21/8/1864             John                                    not listed		NOT LISTED                   Elizabeth                 	   COULTER                    Edenagilhorn                                        not listed				Robert James Shaw
2966      13/7/1864                      28/8/1864             Sarah Ellen                             James			GLASS                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2967      14/8/1864                      28/8/1864             Mary Anne                               John			CARLISLE                     Alice                     	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2968      30/5/1864                      4/9/1864              Margaret Jane                           Robert			RUSK                         Magdalen                  	   not listed                 Drumm---?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2969      31/8/1864                      6/9/1864              Elizabeth                               Thomas			HOLLIDAY                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Ardmoney                                            Labourer				Robert James Shaw
2970      15/9/1864                      25/9/1864             Isaiah                                  William			HAIRE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardmoney                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2971      7/9/1864                       27/9/1864             Amelia                                  Lendrum			WEST                         Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Physician & Surgeon			Joseph Callwell
2972      11/9/1864                      2/10/1864             Anne                                    Thomas			ALLEN                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2973      30/8/1864                      14/10/1864            Eliza                                   William			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2974      11/10/1864                     2/11/1864             Margaret Anne                           Alexander		MELDRUM                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Saddler				Joseph Callwell
2975      23/10/1864                     13/11/1864            James                                   James			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farm Servant				Joseph Callwell
2976      28/10/1864                     18/12/1864            Watkin Joseph                           George			LENDRUM                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Stranafely (Stranafeley?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2977      31/12/1864                     2/1/1865              William                                 William			KENNY                        Margasret                 	   not listed                 Tattinfree                                          Labourer				Robert James Shaw
2978      8/1/1865                       17/1/1865             Sarah                                   James			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2979      17/1/1865                      28/1/1865             Magdaline                               Archy?			STUTT                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drummaraght (Drumarraght?)                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2980      11/1/1865                      12/2/1865             Elizabeth                               Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2981      28/1/1865                      12/2/1865             Margaret                                William			NOBLE                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochis (Drumbrughas?)                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2982      10/2/1865                      26/2/1865             Elizabeth                               James			HOWE                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Robert James Shaw
2983      25/1/1865                      12/3/1865             George Richard?                         Robert			IRVINE                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Creagh                                              Labourer				Robert James Shaw
2984      17/10/1864                     19/3/1865             William                                 John			HOGG                         Sarah                     	   not listed                 Near Maguiresbridge                                 Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2985      29/1/1865                      23/3/1865             Jane                                    James			WALLACE                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Plasterer				Robert James Shaw
2986      1/3/1865                       26/3/1865             William                                 William			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shopkeeper				Joseph Callwell
2987      9/3/1865                       9/4/1865              Richard                                 Richard			SLATOR                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Herd					Joseph Callwell
2988      7/4/1865                       9/4/1865              Margaret Anne                           Robert			CARROTHERS                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2989      7/3/1865                       11/4/1865             Gerald Lewis                            Mathew Henry		SANKEY                       Mehetabel?                	   not listed                 Lurganbrae, Brookeborough                           Gentleman & J.P			Joseph Callwell
2990      19/3/1865                      14/4/1865             James John                              Edward			CARLISLE                     Bridget                   	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Joseph Callwell
2991      4/4/1865                       17/4/1865             Letitia                                 David			BEATTY                       Rosanna                   	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Labourer				Robert James Shaw
2992      9/4/1865                       18/4/1865             Anne                                    Andrew			LITTLE                       Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shopkeeper				Joseph Callwell
2993      29/3/1865                      27/4/1865             William Henry                           Robert			TODD                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2994      15/1/1865                      30/4/1865             Thomas                                  Robert			DOONAN                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2995      11/4/1865                      12/5/1865             William Isaac                           William			FLEMING                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
2996      12/3/1865                      14/5/1865             James                                   William			IRWIN                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Flax Scutcher				Joseph Callwell
2997      29/3/1865                      14/5/1865             Edward                                  Edward			RUTHERFORD                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer				Robert James Shaw
2998      30/4/1865                      14/5/1865             Thomas                                  John			BEST                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				Robert James Shaw
2999      27/12/1864                     26/5/1865             Margaret Jane                           William			GRAHAM                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
3000      14/5/1865                      31/5/1865             Elizabeth Jane                          Samuel			CUMBERLAND                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3001      14/5/1865                      2/6/1865              Elizabeth                               James			RAINBIRD                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3002      16/4/1865                      11/6/1865             William Robert                          William			BRIENS                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3003      30/5/1865                      13/6/1865             Elizabeth Jane                          Noble			DENNIS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3004      13/3/1865                      28/6/1865             Francis Samuel                          John			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3005      28/4/1865                      11/7/1865             Samuel Frederick                        Samuel			MURPHY                       Emelia?                   	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3006      17/5/1865                      16/7/1865             Rhoda Jane                              William			ALLEN                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3007      3/6/1865                       18/7/1865             Robert                                  George			TRIMBLE                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3008      30/6/1865                      23/7/1865             William Hamilton                        George			BOWLES                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3009      5/7/1865                       26/7/1865             Ellen                                   Andrew			KERR                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Dungauley?                                          Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3010      29/5/1865                      6/8/1865              Margaret Jane                           William			RUSK                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3011      24/7/1865                      6/8/1865              Anne Jane                               Ralph			SCARLETT                     Frances                   	   not listed                 Gortain? (Gorteen?)                                 Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3012      23/6/1865                      13/8/1865             William                                 William			VARNET                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Eshakurran? (Eshacorran?)                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3013      7/8/1865                       15/8/1865             Margaret Anne                           James			CREIGHTON                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Eshakurrin? (Eshacorran?)                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3014      5/5/1865                       20/8/1865             Martha                                  Thomas			SINGLETON                    Caroline                  	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Ploughman				Joseph Callwell
3015      2/7/1865                       10/9/1865             Charlotte                               James			GUNN                         Magdaline?                	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3016      8/8/1865                       18/9/1865             John                                    John			HOEY                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3017      29/7/1865                      22/9/1865             Mary Elizabeth                          James			JORDAN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3018      12/9/1865                      24/9/1865             Robert                                  John			HEANEY                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Mason					Robert James Shaw
3019      13/7/1865                      15/10/1865            Magdalen                                William			MCCLINTOCK                   Magdalen                  	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3020      24/9/1865                      15/10/1865            Susanna                                 Thomas			BARNES                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer				D.E.L. Dickson
3021      5/10/1865                      22/10/1865            John Robert                             Christy			ARMSTRONG                    Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Drumedagaragh (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3022      not listed                     23/10/1865            Elizabeth                               James			COYLE                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3023      13/11/1865                     10/12/1865            Henry                                   Henry			BOWLES                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3024      17/11/1865                     10/12/1865            James William                           Samuel			RUTLEDGE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Slush Hill                                          illegible				Joseph Callwell
3025      13/12/1865                     19/12/1865            Catherine                               John			MORRISON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3026      10/12/1865                     24/12/1865            Eliza Jane                              Thomas			MORROW                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Creve? (Creeve?)                                    Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3027      27/11/1865                     31/12/1865            Mary Jane                               Henry			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3028      7/12/1865                      31/12/1865            Fanny                                   Joseph			TAYLOR                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3029      19/11/1865                     7/1/1866              Henry                                   Henry			LAIRD                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3030      7/12/1865                      14/1/1866             Mary Anne                               Robert			NOBLE                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Dressoge                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3031      1/11/1865                      21/1/1866             Elizabeth                               Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Abbey Lodge                                         Servant				Joseph Callwell
3032      16/12/1865                     24/1/1866             Harriett                                Christopher		MURPHY                       Alice                     	   not listed                 Lislea                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3033      29/12/1865                     4/2/1866              William Henry                           William			ADAMS                        Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Scutcher				Joseph Callwell
3034      5/10/1865                      11/2/1866             Mary Jane                               Joseph			MORRISSON *                  Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3035      29/1/1866                      18/2/1866             Thomas                                  John			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3036      7/2/1866                       25/2/1866             Ellen                                   John			CARLISLE                     Alice                     	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3037      17/1/1866                      5/3/1866              George                                  James			WALKER                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3038      12/2/1865                      11/3/1865             James                                   Noble			IRVINE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumbrochus (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3039      29/3/1866                      30/3/1866             George                                  John			COULTER                      Grace                     	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3040      29/3/1866                      30/3/1866             Oliver                                  John			COULTER                      Grace                     	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3041      24/2/1866                      31/3/1866             Isabella                                Thomas			PATTERSON                    Matilda                   	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3042      17/3/1866                      31/3/1866             William                                 William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3043      4/3/1862 *                     2/4/1866              Susan                                   Samuel			MAYNE                        Susan                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3044      ?/31866                        2/4/1866              Richard                                 Samuel			MAYNE                        Susan                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3045      1/4/1866                       4/4/1866              Lucinda Jane                            William			HAIRE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardmoney                                            Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3046      11/3/1866                      8/4/1866              David?                                  David			GRAHAM                       Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3047      5/3/1866                       10/4/1866             Emma Mary                               David			GILLESPIE                    Anne Eliza                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shopkeeper				Joseph Callwell
3048      12/3/1866                      13/4/1866             Letitia Rosanna                         James			CLUFF                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3049      15/2/1866                      15/4/1866             Mary Anne                               Robert			CRANESTONE                   Anne                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3050      22/1/1866                      22/4/1866             James                                   John			WALLACE                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbroches (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3051      19/2/1866                      22/4/1866             Edward                                  William			BURLEY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3052      26/3/1866                      6/5/1866              William                                 Joseph			KENNY                        Catherine                 	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3053      5/5/1866                       15/5/1866             William                                 Thomas			MACDONOUGH                   Christian                 	   not listed                 Drumloan? (Drumlone?)                               Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3054      10/4/1866                      17/5/1866             Elizabeth                               not listed		NOT LISTED                   Frances                   	   STEWART                    Tresna (Trasna?)                                    not listed				Robert James Shaw
3055      28/9/1865                      20/5/1866             Frances Anne                            Thomas			BEATTY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3056      21/2/1866                      27/5/1866             Margaret Elizabeth                      George			FUNSTON                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Post Master				Joseph Callwell
3057      23/3/1866                      27/5/1866             Martha                                  Robert			JORDAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Eshakurran? (Eshacorran?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3058      8/4/1866                       10/6/1866             William John                            John			WOODWARD?                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Sub Constable				Joseph Callwell
3059      17/3/1866                      13/6/1866             Thomas Andrew                           Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Bell Hill                                           Gentleman Farmer			Joseph Callwell
3060      25/3/1866                      16/6/1866             James                                   James			WEIR                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Drum_______?, Tempo                                 Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3061      23/4/1866                      17/6/1866             John Thomas                             Robert			ABRAM?                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3062      26/5/1866                      17/6/1866             William                                 William			IRWIN                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Flax Doper				Joseph Callwell
3063      9/3/1866                       24/6/1866             Margaret                                William			MARSHALL?                    William                   	   not listed                 Carntrone?                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3064      22/6/1866                      5/7/1866              William Thomas                          William			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Mullinadoran (Mulnadoran?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3065      25/6/1866                      29/7/1866             Thomas                                  Josiah			JOHNSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3066      7/7/1866                       30/7/1866             William                                 William			SEERY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumlone?                                           Farmer				Rev. Mr. Lauder?
3067      2/8/1866                       6/8/1866              John William                            Joseph			JOHNSTONE                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Tyrenny (Tirenny?)                                  Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3068      15/6/1866                      19/8/1866             Elizabeth Anne                          James			GLASS                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3069      25/3/1866                      5/9/1866              Henry                                   Irvine			HAZLETT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          not listed				Christopher Irvine
3070      7/7/1866                       7/10/1866             John William                            John			RUSK                         Sarah Anne                	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3071      29/9/1866                      7/10/1866             Margaret                                William			FARRELL                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3072      4/9/1866                       21/10/1866            George                                  Robert			KIDNEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Lisnabane                                           Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3073      11/8/1866                      11/11/1866            James                                   James			KENNY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Joseph Callwell
3074      26/9/1866                      11/11/1866            Charles                                 Archy			STUTT                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Ardenmore? (Ardmore?)                               Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3075      17/1/1866                      25/11/1866            William Francis                         Robert			JEFFRIES                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3076      29/10/1866                     25/11/1866            Anne                                    Charles			JONES                        Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Eshakurran? (Eshacorran?)                           Herd					Joseph Callwell
3077      10/10/1866                     5/1/1867              Catherine                               Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Catherine                 	   not listed                 Lisnabane                                           Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3078      30/12/1866                     16/1/1867             James                                   Hugh			O'DONNELL                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Cornafannog (Cornafannoge?)                         Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3079      ?/3/1866                       23/1/1867             Henry                                   not listed		NOT LISTED                   Jane                      	   TAYLOR                     Tullyreagh?                                         not listed				Robert James Shaw
3080      6/1/1867                       25/1/1867             Henry                                   Stephen			BEVIS                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Gortain? (Gorteen?)                                 labourer				Robert James Shaw
3081      23/1/1867                      6/2/1867              Alice                                   John			BEST                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3082      Old  hallow's eve 31/10/1866   6/2/1867              Joseph                                  James			MULLEN                       Phebe                     	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3083      24/1/1867                      7/2/1867              John                                    Edward			DELAP                        Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3084      10/11/1866                     17/2/1867             Hugh                                    Joseph			REID                         Marian                    	   not listed                 Edingilhorne (Edenagilhorn?)                        Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3085      3/7/1866                       24/2/1867             George Andrew Veitch                    George			LENDRUM                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Stranafely (Stranafeley?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3086      31/1/1867                      10/3/1867             Anne                                    James			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3087      1/2/1867                       17/3/1867             Isabella Jane                           Robert			TODD                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3088      22/3/1867                      23/3/1867             John                                    John			ORR                          Anne                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				Robert James Shaw
3089      3/3/1867                       24/3/1867             William Alexander                       William			ROBINSON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Edingilhorne (Edenagilhorn?)                        Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3090      19/2/1867                      9/4/1867              Richard                                 James			HOWE                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				Robert James Shaw
3091      26/3/1867                      9/4/1867              Elizabeth                               Patrick			FERGUSSON                    Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Labourer				Robert James Shaw
3092      7/3/1867                       12/5/1867             Elizabeth                               William			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Trader				Joseph Callwell
3093      27/4/1867                      19/5/1867             Eliza                                   Ralph			SCARLETT                     Fanny                     	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3094      19/4/1867                      16/6/1867             Isabella                                Henry			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3095      27/4/1867                      20/6/1867             Charlotte                               Edward?			CARLISLE                     Bridget                   	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3096      3/4/1867                       23/6/1867             Sarah Ellen                             William			BRIENS                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3097      15/3/1867                      30/6/1867             William                                 William			MCCLINTOCK                   Magdalen                  	   not listed                 Stranafely? (Stranafeley?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3098      30/5/1867                      30/6/1867             Margaret                                William			FLEMING                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3099      2/6/1867                       30/6/1867             Catherine                               John			COULTER                      Grace                     	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            not listed				Joseph Callwell
3100      14/6/1867                      6/7/1867              Ethel Eleanor                           Mathew Henry		SANKEY                       Mehetabel?                	   not listed                 Lurganbrae, Brookeborough                           Gentleman & J.P			Joseph Callwell
3101      17/3/1867                      28/7/1867             Grace Georgina                          Edward			MORTON                       Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Gentleman				Joseph Callwell
3102      22/6/1867                      28/7/1867             Margaret                                Francis			HOWE                         Bessy                     	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3103      22/5/1867                      11/8/1867             William Alexander                       John			PURSER?                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3104      13/7/1867                      11/8/1867             George                                  William			MCSORLEY                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3105      18/5/1867                      14/8/1867             Joseph Howard Mathew                    Samuel			MURPHY                       Emmeline                  	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Gentleman				William W. Deering
3106      27/7/1867                      25/8/1867             George                                  Henry			BOWLES                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3107      11/7/1867                      1/9/1867              William                                 William			HALL                         Jane                      	   STUTT                      Drummaraght (Drumarraght?)                          not listed				Joseph Callwell
3108      4/8/1867                       8/9/1867              Robert Cheney Lees                      Noble			DENNIS                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3109      2/9/1867                       14/9/1867             Catherine                               Robert			CLINGIN                      Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3110      20/7/1867                      15/9/1867             Mary Jane                               William			BUSHELL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3111      30/7/1867                      22/9/1867             Eliza Anne                              John			KELLS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Ardunshin                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3112      9/6/1867                       2/10/1867             John Henry                              George			FUNSTON                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Post Master				Joseph Callwell
3113      23/11/1867                     8/1/1868              Frederick George                        John			WOODWARD                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Sub Constable				Joseph Callwell
3114      9/12/1867                      12/1/1868             Robert                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3115      5/8/1867                       2/2/1868              Martha                                  David			GILLESPIE                    Anne Eliza                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shopkeeper				Joseph Callwell
3116      10/12/1867                     16/2/1868             John                                    James			DOONAN                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Liscosker                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3117      23/11/1867                     1/3/1868              William Edward                          John			BROWN                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Ploughman				Joseph Callwell
3118      17/2/1868                      1/4/1868              Alice                                   Samuel			MURPHY                       Emeline                   	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Gentleman				John Whittaker
3119      5/1/1868                       5/4/1868              Rachel                                  Christopher		VARNET                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Eshakuran (Eshacorran?)                             Herd					Joseph Callwell
3120      17/3/1868                      10/4/1868             Catherine                               James			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3121      7/3/1865 *                     12/4/1868             Emily                                   James			BREDIN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Coursefield                                         Painter				Joseph Callwell
3122      25/8/1867                      12/4/1868             Robert                                  James			BREDIN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Coursefield                                         Painter				Joseph Callwell
3123      1/10/1867?                     17/4/1868             William Henry                           John			CARLISLE                     Alice                     	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				E.M. Weir
3124      3/2/1868                       25/4/1868             Matilda                                 James			COYLE                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				Edward Weir
3125      15/2/1868                      25/4/1868             Jane Ellen                              William			LYTTLE                       Anne Jane                 	   not listed                 Stranafely (Stranafeley?)                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3126      1/3/1868                       28/4/1868             Sarah Anne                              Samuel			CUMBERLAND                   Jane                      	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Farmer				Edward Weir
3127      24/5/1868                      2/6/1868              George                                  Henry			LAIRD                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Farmer				E.M. Weir
3128      28/11/1867                     14/6/1868             Anne Jane                               George			LENDRUM                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3129      20/5/1868                      22/6/1868             David                                   William			ROLESTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				E.M. Weir                   Date of birth listed as 22/6/1868 & baptismal date as 20/5/1868. Have assumed these to be the other way round.
3130      4/4/1868                       5/7/1868              Charlotte Elizabeth                     Robert			RUSK                         Magdalen                  	   not listed                 Drummorus? (Drumoris?)                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3131      25/4/1868                      26/7/1868             Thomas                                  John			RUSK                         Sarah Anne                	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3132      9/6/1868                       26/7/1868             Elizabeth                               Edward			RUTHERFORD                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 E.Gilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                           Labourer				E.M. Weir
3133      26/6/1868                      2/8/1868              Briston? William                        Hugh			HALL                         Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Drumlught                                           not listed				Joseph Callwell
3134      10/7/1868                      3/8/1868              William James                           Robert			ABRAHAM                      Isabella Anne             	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				E.M. Weir
3135      5/7/1868                       5/8/1868              Mary Anne                               James			WALKER                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				E.M. Weir
3136      24/2/1868                      16/8/1868             Maria Jane                              George			BELL                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3137      1/5/1868                       16/8/1868             Robert David                            Joseph			SWAN                         Isabella                  	   not listed                 Lisnaskea                                           Shopkeeper				Joseph Callwell
3138      1/6/1868                       6/9/1868              Margaret Jane                           Noble			GARDNER                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				William W. Deering
3139      14/8/1868                      8/9/1868              Anne                                    Andrew			CARR                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumgoghy?                                          Farmer				E.M. Weir
3140      13/8/1868                      11/9/1868             Sarah                                   Robert			JORDAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Esha____?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3141      9/8/1868                       13/9/1868             James                                   John			BLOOMFIELD                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				Joseph Callwell
3142      30/8/1868                      18/9/1868             George                                  Alexander?		COULTER                      Elizabeth                 	   MAGUIRE                    Gilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                             Servant				E.M. Weir
3143      16/8/1868                      21/9/1868             Ellen                                   Thomas			GARDINER                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Foydragh                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3144      3/7/1868                       24/9/1868             Margaret                                Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumadarra? (Drumadagarve?)                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3145      see comments (1868)            see comments (1868)   Joseph                                  James			KENNY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Joseph Callwell             No dates listed on this record but listed with September records 1868. Child listed as a twin.
3146      see comments (1868)            see comments (1868)   not listed                              James			KENNY                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Joseph Callwell             No dates listed on this record but listed with September records 1868. Child listed as a twin.
3147      10/6/1868                      1/10/1868             William James                           Edward			DUNLOP                       Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				E.M. Weir
3148      24/8/1868                      11/10/1868            John Thomas                             John			DOWNEY                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				E.M. Weir
3149      21/10/1868                     1/11/1868             Alexander                               Andrew			COULTER                      Letitia                   	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				E.M. Weir
3150      13/9/1868                      15/11/1868            James                                   James			JORDAN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3151      12/10/1868                     21/11/1868            Henry                                   Henry			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3152      1/11/1868                      6/12/1868             Robert                                  William			SEERY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Farmer				E.M. Weir
3153      5/12/1868                      11/12/1868            Margaret Anne                           John			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Labourer				E.M. Weir
3154      26/11/1868                     12/12/1868            John                                    Francis			HOWE                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				E.M. Weir
3155      23/7/1868                      30/12/1868            Francis? (illegible)?                   John			ARMSTRONG                    Mary                      	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3156      28/10/1868                     4/1/1869              Fanny                                   James			WEIR                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				E.M. Weir
3157      1/1/1869                       17/1/1869             Jane                                    Joseph			REID                         Maria                     	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				William Burnside
3158      2/1/1869                       27/1/1869             Fanny Rebecca                           Humply?			BOYD                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3159      19/12/1868                     28/1/1869             Sarah                                   James			HOWE                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				E.M. Weir
3160      25/11/1868                     31/1/1869             Jane                                    William			GREENLEES                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drummaraght? (Drumarraght?)                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3161      30/12/1868                     3/2/1869              Thomas Thompson                         Hamilton			IRVINE                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				E.M. Weir
3162      31/1/1869                      9/2/1869              James                                   William			FLEMING                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				illegible
3163      31/1/1869                      12/2/1869             Robert                                  Robert			SHAW                         Anne                      	   COOKE                      Cavans                                              Labourer				E.M. Weir
3164      3/12/1868                      1/3/1869              (illegible) Margaret                    Francis			MCCUSKEY                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				E.M. Weir
3165      2/3/1869                       12/3/1869             Rebecca                                 Robert			CRANSON                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				E.M. Weir
3166      22/11/1868                     21/3/1869             Arthur Percy Henry                      John			WALLACE                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3167      27/3/1869                      27/3/1869             Charles                                 William			GROVER                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           Shoemaker				E.M. Weir
3168      27/3/1869                      27/3/1869             James                                   William			GROVER                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           Shoemaker				E.M. Weir
3169      6/1/1869                       4/4/1869              James                                   James			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3170      9/3/1869                       9/4/1869              Alexander                               Robert			DOONAN                       M.Anne                    	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3171      18/4/1869                      30/4/1869             William John                            John			LITTLE                       Ellen                     	   CARSON                     Tresna (Trasna?)                                    not listed				E.M. Weir
3172      26/2/1869                      2/5/1869              John Robert                             William			BURLEY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3173      2/3/1869                       2/5/1869              Mary                                    Samuel			HALL                         Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3174      11/4/1869                      9/5/1869              Mary Jane                               Robert			KIDNEY                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Lisnabane                                           Farmer				E.M. Weir
3175      16/4/1869                      16/5/1869             John Robert                             not listed		NOT LISTED                   Rebecca                   	   FOSTER                     Mill Hill                                           Servant				Joseph Callwell             Child listed as illegitimate
3176      11/3/1869                      23/5/1869             Margaret                                John			PURSER                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Aghalun?                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3177      12/4/1869                      23/5/1869             Robert                                  David			BEATTY                       Rosanna                   	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Steward				Joseph Callwell
3178      18/4/1869                      23/5/1869             James Irvine                            Robert			ELLIOTT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3179      2/5/1869                       30/5/1869             Louy? Mary                              Joseph			TAYLOR                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Knox (Knocks?)                                      Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3180      23/4/1869                      11/7/1869             John                                    James			JOHNSTON                     Margaret Jane             	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Servant				Joseph Callwell
3181      10/5/1869                      11/7/1869             William Henry                           William			MAVEETY *                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Kilmore, Co. Cavan                                  Herd					Joseph Callwell
3182      25/6/1869                      18/7/1869             John William                            James			MAZE                         Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drummorris (Drumoris?)                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3183      11/7/1869                      18/7/1869             John                                    Ralph			SCARLET                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				E.M. Weir
3184      25/6/1869                      1/8/1869              Catherine                               Charles			JONES                        Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Eshaurran (Eshacorran?)                             Herd					Joseph Callwell
3185      27/7/1869                      10/8/1869             Emily Elizabeth                         Edward			BANFORD                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Edinasop                                            Farmer				E.M. Weir
3186      20/7/1869                      19/8/1869             Prusinah? Anne                          William			BLAKELEY                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Foidra (Foydragh?)                                  Farmer				E.M. Weir
3187      3/8/1869                       29/8/1869             Mary Anne                               Thomas			WIGGINS                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				A.M. Dobbs
3188      28/7/1869                      2/9/1869              Elizabeth                               John			CARLISLE                     Alice                     	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				E.M. Weir
3189      26/8/1869                      12/9/1869             Mary Jane                               William			MCSORLEY                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3190      27/8/1869                      13/9/1869             Thomas                                  Thomas			FERGUSON                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				E.M. Weir
3191      25/8/1869                      19/9/1869             James Irwin                             Joseph			SWINDLE                      Ellen                     	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Labourer				E.M. Weir
3192      17/7/1869                      25/9/1869             Josephine Alice Margaret                James			CASSIDY                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shopkeeper				Joseph Callwell
3193      23/6/1869                      10/10/1869            Barbara                                 William			MCCLINTOCK                   Magdalen                  	   not listed                 Stranafely                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3194      3/8/1869                       10/10/1869            James Robert                            James			GLASS                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3195      16/9/1869                      11/10/1869            Margaret                                Hugh			O'DONNELL                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				E.M. Weir
3196      30/8/1869                      15/10/1869            Alice Maud Mehetabel                    Mathew			SANKEY                       Mihetabel                 	   not listed                 Lurganbrae                                          J.P.					Joseph Callwell
3197      23/7/1869                      19/10/1869            Alfred                                  John			ELLIOTT                      Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3198      18/10/1869                     31/11/1869            Margaret                                James			LITTLE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Farmer				E.M. Weir                   Date of birth listed as 31/11/1869 & baptismal date as 18/10/1869. Have assumed these to be the other way round.
3199      17/10/1869                     5/12/1869             Elizabeth                               William			COPELAND                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
3200      11/11/1869                     5/12/1869             Christopher                             William			ROBINSON                     Catherine                 	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				E.M. Weir
3201      25/11/1869                     6/12/1869             Martyn?                                 William			NIXON                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				E.M. Weir
3202      18/10/1869                     29/12/1869            Joseph                                  Henry?			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3203      5/10/1869                      9/1/1870              Mary Elizabeth                          Richard			RUSK                         Sarah                     	   not listed                 Aghavea?                                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3204      11/12/1869                     9/1/1870              Sarah Jane                              William			TERNEY                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tatinfree                                           Labourer				E.M. Weir
3205      10/10/1869                     11/1/1870             William                                 not listed		NOT LISTED                   Anne                      	   GRAYDON                    Brookeborough                                       Servant Girl				Joseph Callwell
3206      3/1/1870                       11/1/1870             Jane                                    John			BOWLES                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3207      27/11/1869                     20/1/1870             Sarah                                   Thomas			WEST                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3208      17/1/1870                      20/1/1870             John Henry                              Francis			BUSSELL                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbad                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell             Record lists " Mother died at the birth of child "
3209      22/10/1869                     23/1/1870             Rebecca                                 William			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Mullinadoran (Mulnadoran?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3210      13/12/1869                     23/1/1870             Robert                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Bootmaker				Joseph Callwell
3211      12/1/1869 *                    30/1/1870             Margaret Jane                           Noble			IRVINE                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3212      20/10/1869                     30/1/1870             William Forbes                          William			FARRELL                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3213      3/10/1869                      13/2/1870             Emma Jane                               George			BOWLES                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Shoemaker				Joseph Callwell
3214      6/12/1869                      20/2/1870             William John                            Henry			EMERSON                      Margaret Jane             	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3215      5/2/1870                       28/2/1870             Maggie Jane                             William			JACKSON                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				E.M. Weir
3216      15/11/1869                     1/3/1870              Elizabeth                               Thomas			CAMBELL *                    Sarah                     	   ARMSTRONG                  Lismalore                                           Servant				E.M. Weir
3217      24/1/1870                      3/3/1870              George                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3218      2/3/1870                       4/3/1870              Jane                                    Patrick			LONGAN                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisnabane                                           labourer				E.M. Weir
3219      22/2/1870                      20/3/1870             Samuel                                  Samuel			DUNCAN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Labourer				E.M. Weir
3220      27/2/1870                      20/3/1870             Robert                                  Richard			BEATTY                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Ervy (Ervey?)                                       Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3221      8/7/1869                       27/3/1870             John Hurst                              William			THOMPSON                     Grace                     	   not listed                 Killyclogher? (Killycloghy?), Maguiresbridge        Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3222      2/12/1869                      27/3/1870             John                                    William			GREENLEES                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drummataght (Drumarraght?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3223      3/1/1870                       27/3/1870             Alexander                               William			ALLEN                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3224      9/3/1870                       10/4/1870             Andrew John                             Robert			MARTIN                       Sarah Jane                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Smith & maker of Agricultural implemenJoseph Callwellts
3225      1/1/1870                       11/4/1870             John Thomas                             William			BUSHELL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Bootmaker				E.M. Weir
3226      1/2/1870                       15/4/1870             Robert                                  Henry			HALL                         Eliza                     	   MCGROR?                    Largy                                               Keeper of Park			E.M. Weir
3227      21/3/1870                      15/4/1870             Edward                                  Edward			CARLYLE                      Bridget                   	   not listed                 Foidra (Foydragh?)                                  Labourer				E.M. Weir
3228      22/3/1870                      17/4/1870             Robert William                          Thomas			BURLEY?                      Phebe                     	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				J. Wilson
3229      1/8/1869                       24/4/1870             John Francis                            George			LENDRUM                      Anne                      	   not listed                 Ranafely?                                           Farmer				J. Wilson
3230      17/3/1870                      28/4/1870             Samuel                                  John?			BLOOMFIELD                   Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				E.M. Weir
3231      16/5/1870                      22/5/1870             Robert                                  Frank			HOW                          Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				E.M. Weir
3232      15/2/1870                      31/5/1870             Thomas                                  Edward			DUNLOP                       Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				E.M. Weir
3233      18/5/1870                      8/6/870               Sarah                                   Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Catherine                 	   CRAWFORD                   Armoney? (Ardmoney?)                                Servant				E.M. Weir
3234      17/2/1870                      12/6/1870             Mary Ellenor?                           James			DOONAN                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Liscosker                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3235      20/3/1870                      6/7/1870              Theresa                                 James			CREIGHTON                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Mulnadoran?                                         Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3236      2/5/1870                       10/7/1870             Robert                                  William			JOHNSTON                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shopkeeper				E.M. Weir
3237      20/6/1870                      31/7/1870             John Booth                              Thomas			THOMPSON                     Matilda                   	   not listed                 Tattinfree                                          Farmer				E.M. Weir
3238      11/7/1870                      31/7/1870             Charlotte                               Noble			DENNIS                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardunchin (Ardunshin?) Bridge                       Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3239      20/4/1870                      21/8/1870             Sarah                                   John			RUSK                         Sarah Anne                	   not listed                 Stranafely                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3240      15/7/1870                      30/8/1870             James William                           William			FORSTER                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Carnthrone (Carntrone?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3241      15/7/1870                      30/8/1870             Thomas Walter                           William			FORSTER                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Carnthrone (Carntrone?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3242      22/9/1870                      25/10/1870            Thomas                                  Henry			LAIRD?                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Farmer				E.M. Weir
3243      25/10/1870                     6/11/1870             Henry                                   Robert			MACMULLAN                    Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3244      18/11/1870                     19/11/1870            Samuel                                  John			MCDOWEL?                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Harness Maker				E.M. Weir
3245      10/11/1870                     25/11/1870            Margaret                                Robert			CRANSON                      Carrol?                   	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				E.M. Weir
3246      27/8/1870                      27/11/1870            Harriet                                 Robert			JORDAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Eshahurran (Eshacorran?)                            Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3247      26/9/1870                      27/11/1870            Johnston                                William			BURLEY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3248      20/9/1870                      4/12/1870             Robert Johnstone                        Robert			ABRAHAM                      Isabella Anne             	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				E.M. Weir
3249      17/10/1870                     4/12/1870             Eliza Jane                              James			MAZE                         Catherine                 	   not listed                 Drummoris (Drumoris?)                               Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3250      15/10/1870                     17/12/1870            Margaret Jane                           George			YOUNG                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3251      20/6/1870                      21/12/1870            Thomas                                  Thomas			ARMSTRONG                    Letty                     	   HALL                       Stranafely                                          not listed				Joseph Callwell
3252      5/9/1870                       22/12/1870            John                                    Thomas			BLAKELY                      Anne                      	   ROW                        Greenhill                                           Both listed as servants		E.M. Weir
3253      24/11/1870                     30/12/1870            Sarah                                   Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Drumadagarra? (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3254      17/11/1870                     8/1/1871              John                                    Robert?			ELLIOTT                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3255      18/11/1870                     22/1/1871             Mary Anne                               William			COPELAND                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				E.M. Weir
3256      25/?/1870                      22/1/1871             Willia                                  Samuel			HALL                         Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardore?                                             Farmer				E.M. Weir
3257      17/5/1870                      30/1/1871             Annie                                   John			BROWNE                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Labourer				E.M. Weir
3258      8/12/1870                      2/2/1871              Margaret                                Christopher?		ARMSTRONG                    Catherine                 	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Labourer				E.M. Weir
3259      28/1/1871                      19/2/1871             Lizzie                                  John			CLIFFERTY                    Isabella                  	   ROBERTSON                  Edenasop                                            Labourer				E.M. Weir                   Date of birth listed as 19/2/1871 & baptismal date as 28/1/1871. Have assumed these to be the other way round.
3260      3/12/1870                      26/2/1871             Mary Anne                               Robert			DOONAN                       M. Anne                   	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3261      18/2/1871                      28/2/1871             Maggie                                  John			MONTGOMERY                   Margaret                  	   MAGUIRE                    Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           not listed				E.M. Weir
3262      18/2/1871                      5/3/1871              Ralph                                   Ralph			SCARLETT                     Frances                   	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				E.M. Weir
3263      27/2/1871                      19/3/1871             Henrietta Charlotte Margaret            Edward			BANFORD                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Coolrakelly                                         Farmer				E.M. Weir
3264      5/3/1871                       21/3/1871             Elizabeth                               James			GUNN                         Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Servant				E.M. Weir
3265      17/2/1871                      16/4/1872             William John                            Humphry			BOYD                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3266      17/2/1871                      23/4/1871             Isabella                                William			BRIENS                       May                       	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farm Servant				Joseph Callwell
3267      30/3/1871                      23/4/1871             Mary Anne                               Joseph			WHITESIDE                    Frances                   	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Farm Servant				Joseph Callwell
3268      30/3/1871                      23/4/1871             James Adam                              William			WILEY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farm Servant				Joseph Callwell
3269      9/4/1871                       30/4/1871             John                                    Thomas			WIGGINS                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Pensioner				Joseph Callwell
3270      20/4/1871                      7/5/1871              John                                    Richard			BEATTY                       Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Ervey                                               Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3271      16/4/1871                      9/5/1871              Jane                                    John			LATTIMER                     Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Coolrakelly                                         Farmer				E.M. Weir
3272      15/5/1871                      18/5/1871             Margaret                                Robert			SHAW                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer				E.M. Weir
3273      22/5/1871                      26/5/1871             Alexander                               Alexander		BOYD                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				E.M. Weir
3274      22/5/1871                      26/5/1871             Mary                                    Alexander		BOYD                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         Farmer				E.M. Weir
3275      24/3/1871                      11/6/1871             Sarah Jane                              George			WYLIE                        Rachel                    	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				E.M. Weir
3276      5/2/1871                       2/7/1871              George Charles                          Henry			CARROTHERS                   Ellen                     	   not listed                 Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3277      24/3/1871                      2/7/1871              Robert                                  Thomas			WEST                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3278      20/5/1871                      9/7/1871              Alice Jane                              Henry			EMERSON                      Margaret Jane             	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3279      1/6/1871                       9/7/1871              William                                 David			BEATTY                       Rosanna                   	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3280      11/7/1871                      14/8/1871             John                                    Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Catherine                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Miller				E.M. Weir
3281      9/5/1871                       16/8/1871             James                                   William			BUSHELL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Shoemaker				E.M. Weir
3282      15/5/1871                      3/9/1871              Walter                                  John			WALLACE                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3283      27/6/1871                      9/9/1871              Margaret Jane                           James			WALKER                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				E.M. Weir
3284      11/7/1871                      11/9/1871             William                                 not listed		NOT LISTED                   Catherine                 	   NELSON                     not listed                                          not listed				E.M. Weir                   Record lists seperately  " Married to Alex Meldrum, Royal Artillery ".
3285      21/8/1871                      14/9/1871             Anne                                    Henry			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3286      31/1/1871                      17/9/1871             Edward                                  James			BREDIN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Coarsefield                                         Painter				Joseph Callwell
3287      16/6/1871                      17/9/1871             Martha Elizabeth Ellen                  Noble			IRVINE                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3288      11/8/1871                      17/9/1871             Edward John                             John			BOYLE                        Anne                      	   not listed                 Drumar--?                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3289      2/5/1871                       19/9/1871             Catherine Anne                          William			GLOVER                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Gola                                                Shoemaker				Joseph Callwell
3290      20/6/1871                      24/9/1871             John Thomas                             James			THOMPSON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3291      29/6/1871                      1/10/1871             Thomas Graceldo?                        John			WOODWARD                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Constable of Police			Joseph Callwell
3292      28/7/1871                      8/10/1871             Isabella                                James			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3293      22/9/1871                      8/10/1871             Mary                                    William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3294      6/10/1871                      17/10/1871            Mary Anne                               Robert			MORROW                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Creagh                                              Servant				E.M. Weir
3295      14/6/1871                      3/12/1871             Francis                                 Archibald		KIRKPATRICK                  Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				William H. Bradshaw
3296      17/8/1871                      7/1/1872              Mary Elizabeth                          not listed		SARSEN?                      not listed                	   not listed                 Near Brookeborough                                  Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3297      13/12/1871                     14/1/1872             William Henry                           William			ARMSTRONG                    not listed                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Bootmaker				Joseph Callwell
3298      11/11/1871                     21/1/1872             James                                   James			MAZE                         Catherine                 	   not listed                 Dromorris (Drumoris?)                               Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3299      14/11/1871                     2/1/1872              John Thomas                             Thomas?			BURLEY                       Fathe? (Faith?)           	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3300      31/12/1871                     21/1/1872             Anne                                    David			GILLESPIE                    Anne Eliza                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Shopkeeper				Joseph Callwell
3301      8/12/1871                      11/2/1872             Isabella                                George			YOUNG                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3302      3/1/1871                       11/2/1872             John William                            William			HOWE                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3303      24/1/1872                      11/2/1872             John James                              Robert			TODD                         Lizzy                     	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3304      17/2/1872                      21/2/1872             Richard                                 Thomas			NOBLE                        Martha                    	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				F.M. Hanton
3305      3/1/1872                       25/2/1872             Jane                                    William			COPELAND                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3306      5/12/1872                      4/3/1872              Mary Ellen                              Edward			DUNLOP OR DELAP *            Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				F.M. Hanton
3307      15/12/1871                     29/3/1872             John                                    William			MCSORLEY                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Greenhill Bridge                                    Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3308      21/1/1872                      1/4/1872              James                                   Pat			FERGUSON                     M. Anne?                  	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3309      13/1/1872                      7/4/1872              Margaret Jane                           John			BLOOMFIELD?                  Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Carpenter				Joseph Callwell
3310      29/3/1872                      13/4/1872             Mary Jane                               Thomas			BUSBY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Dungoghey (Dungoghy?)                               Farmer				F.M. Hanton
3311      22/3/1872                      28/4/1872             Emily Eleanora                          William			BLAKELY                      Ellen                     	   not listed                 Foidra (Foydragh?)                                  Farmer				F.M. Hanton
3312      1/2/1872                       7/6/1872              Frederick William                       Robert			RUSK                         Magdalene                 	   not listed                 Drumoris                                            Farmer				Alexander Beatty
3313      12/4/1872                      21/7/1872             Johnston                                William			BRIENS                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3314      6/6/1872                       28/71872              Thomas                                  Thomas			WARRINGTON?                  Eliza Jane                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3315      6/6/1872                       28/7/1872             Jane?                                   Thomas			WARRINGTON?                  Eliza Jane                	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Joseph Callwell
3316      12/5/1872                      5/8/1872              Margaret                                William			TIERNEY                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattenalee                                          Labourer				Alexander Beatty
3317      10/8/1872                      19/8/1872             Margaret                                William			NIXON                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Alexander Beatty
3318      15/8/1872                      2/9/1872              Ellen                                   John			BOWLES                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				Alexander Beatty
3319      16/8/1872                      6/9/1872              Henry                                   John			LACKEY                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Edenagilhorn                                        Labourer				Alexander Beatty
3320      12/8/1872                      9/9/1872              Sarah Jane                              William			FOSTER?                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carnthrone (Carntrone?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3321      1/11/1872                      3/11/1872             James                                   John			MCDOWALL                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Saddler				Alexander Beatty
3322      26/10/1872                     20/11/1872            Mary Anne                               Edward			BAMFORD                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Coolrakelly                                         Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3323      23/7/1872                      24/11/1872            Letitia Anne                            James			DOONAN                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Liscosker                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3324      2/11/1872                      25/12/1872            Thomas                                  William			BURLEY                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3325      10/12/1872                     26/12/1872            Mary Eleanor                            James			GUNN                         Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3326      10/12/1872                     27/12/1872            Sarah                                   Robert			CRANSTON?                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Foidra (Foydragh?)                                  Labourer				Mathias O' Connor
3327      6/9/1872                       5/1/1873              Elizabeth                               Thomas			WEST                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3328      16/1/1873                      27/2/1873             Martha Jane                             Robert			DOONAN                       Martha Jane               	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				Alexander Beatty
3329      22/1/1873                      25/3/1873             Eliza Jane                              David			DUNN                         Rachel                    	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Alexander Beatty
3330      23/3/1873                      25/3/1873             David Andrew?                           John			DUNN                         Alice                     	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Alexander Beatty
3331      11/3/1873                      3/4/1873              John                                    James			GLASS                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				Alexander Beatty
3332      22/2/1873                      8/4/1873              Sarah Jane                              William			MILLAR                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				Alexander Beatty
3333      1/4/1873                       13/4/1873             Robert Sydney                           John			RANKIN                       Fanny                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Gardiner				Alexander Beatty
3334      19/3/1873                      22/4/1873             Margaret Anne                           Thomas			MCDONOUGH                    Christina                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Labourer				Alexander Beatty
3335      18/2/1873                      24/4/1873             Elizabeth Anne                          William			BUSHELL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Shoemaker				Mathias O' Connor
3336      22/3/1873                      4/5/1873              Jane                                    James			ATTWELL                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Labourer				Mathias O' Connor
3337      10/4/1873                      4/5/1873              William John                            John			SLATER?                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Dromoris?                                           Farmer				Alexander Beatty
3338      20/11/1872                     8/5/1873              Mary Anne                               Robert			GILDEA                       Anne Jane                 	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				Mathias O' Connor
3339      27/3/1873                      23/5/1873             Lucy                                    George			FUNSTON                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Post Master				Alexander Beatty
3340      20/1/1873                      25/5/1873             Joseph                                  William			FARRELL                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Farmer				Alexander Beatty
3341      23/2/1873                      8/6/1873              Annie                                   Henry			EMERSON                      Margaret Jane             	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				Robert Gardiner
3342      23/4/1873                      19/6/1873             Joseph Henry                            Robert			ABRAHAM                      Isabella Anne             	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3343      29/12/1872                     15/6/1873             Louisa                                  Robert			JORDAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Eshacorn (Eshacorran?)                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3344      7/5/1873                       24/6/1873             William                                 Henry			LAIRD                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3345      17/6/1873                      8/7/1873              Isabella                                James			COULTER                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Labourer				A. Beatty
3346      21/6/1873                      18/7/1873             William James                           George			YOUNG                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3347      28/4/1873                      23/7/1873             Adam                                    George			TRIMBLE                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Edenigilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                        Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3348      3/4/1873                       31/7/1873             Thomas                                  William			HOWE                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A. Beatty
3349      18/7/1873                      24/8/1873             Robert James                            John			DICKIE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Killaliss? (Killyliss?), Parish of Clabby           Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3350      20/8/1873                      26/8/1873             Samuel                                  Roger			MUIR                         Sarah                     	   KIRKLAND                   Brookeborough                                       Servant				A. Beatty
3351      7/7/1873                       27/8/1873             Fanny                                   Robert			MCMULLAN                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				A. Beatty
3352      9/7/1873                       27/8/1873             Margaret                                Thomas			HENDERSON                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Cornacassie (Cornakessagh?)                         Blacksmith				A. Beatty
3353      2/9/1873                       9/9/1873              Anne Jane                               Ralph			SCARLETT                     Fanny                     	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3354      14/7/1873                      28/9/1873             William Henry                           Henry			CARROTHERS                   Ellen                     	   not listed                 Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)                              Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3355      27/7/1873                      28/9/1873             William John                            John			KELLS                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)                              Farmer				A. Beatty
3356      11/8/1873                      5/10/1873             Margaret                                William			COPELAND                     M. Anne?                  	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3357      not listed                     11/10/1873            Mary Jane                               Robert			HAZLET                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Miller				Joseph Callwell
3358      13/7/1873                      12/10/1873            Joseph Henry                            William			SEERY                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Drumlone?, Parish of Aghavea                        Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3359      26/9/1873                      12/10/1873            James Henry                             Robert			MORROW                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer				Mathias O' Connor
3360      22/10/1873                     2/11/1873             Margaret Jane                           William			BOWLES                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattyreagh                                          Servant				A. Beatty
3361      23/7/1873                      4/11/1873             Susan Maria                             John Henry		BOYD                         Margaret Anne             	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3362      3/9/1873                       4/11/1873             Edward                                  Edward			DUNLOP                       Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoan? (Tullynagowan?)                          Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3363      3/10/1873                      9/11/1873             Christopher                             not listed		ROBINSON?                    Elizabeth                 	   COULTER                    Edengilhorn (Edenagilhorn?)                         not listed				Mathias O' Connor
3364      22/11/1873                     5/12/1873             Thomas (illegible)                      John			ILLEGIBLE                    Anne                      	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				A. Beatty                   Date of birth listed as 5/12/1873 & baptised on 22/11/1873. Have assumed these to be the other way round.
3365      14/11/1873                     9/12/1873             Mary Jane                               Patrick			FERGUSON                     Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				Joseph Callwell             Date of birth listed as 9/12/1873 & baptised on 14/11/1873. Have assumed these to be the other way round.
3366      4/11/1873                      30/11/1873            Catherine                               Francis			CLINGAN                      Ellen                     	   not listed                 Altaponah? (Altnaponer?)                            Labourer				A. Beatty
3367      1/12/1873                      7/12/1873             Margaret                                Henry			FLEMING                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3368      24/6/1873                      11/12/1873            Lindsey                                 Robert			SHAW                         Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattenfree (Tattinfree?)                            Labourer				Mathias O' Connor
3369      1/8/1873                       14/12/1873            Louisa Caroline                         William			WEST                         Anne Jane                 	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3370      22/6/1873                      17/12/1873            William James                           John			DIXON                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3371      25/7/1873                      31/12/1873            John Joseph Callwell                    William			GLOVER                       Catherine                 	   not listed                 Gola                                                Farmer				William C. Ledger
3372      13/12/1873                     1/1/1874              Andrew                                  Thomas			ALLEN                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Buoyhill * (Boyhill?)                               Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3373      19/11/1873                     3/1/1874              Richard                                 John			WALLACE                      Margaret?                 	   not listed                 Drum____?                                           Farmer				Joseph Callwell
3374      13/1/1874                      23/1/1874             Alfred Ernest Albert                    William (illegible)	K____?                       Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Gentleman Farmer			Mathias O' Connor
3375      26/8/1873                      25/1/1874             Ada Adelaide                            Mathias			O'CONNOR                     Delia                     	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Clergyman				Mathias O' Connor
3376      2/1/1874                       31/1/1874             John Henry                              Robert			GILDEA                       Anne Jane                 	   not listed                 Tresna (Trasna?)                                    Labourer				Mathias O' Connor
3377      8/1/1874                       1/2/1874              Rebecca                                 William			JACKSON                      (illegible) Anne?         	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				Mathias O' Connor
3378      22/2/1874                      1/3/1874              John                                    James			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3379      25/2/1874                      13/3/1874             Mary Ann                                Thomas			WEST                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3380      15/1/1874                      12/4/1874             Francis                                 William			ARMSTRONG                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Bootmaker				A.M. Furlonge
3381      7/3/1874                       3/5/1874              James                                   William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3382      11/4/1874                      20/5/1874             Frances Jane Anne                       Andrew			SCHOLES                      Eliza Anne                	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3383      12/1/1874                      7/6/1874              Martha                                  William			BRYANS                       Mary?                     	   not listed                 Bunlougher                                          Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3384      22/5/1874                      14/6/1874             John Charles                            David			DUNN                         Rachel                    	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3385      31/1/1874                      21/6/1874             Mary Alicia                             Thomas			BURLEY                       Faithful                  	   not listed                 Bunlougher                                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3386      31/3/1874                      21/6/1874             Martha                                  Robert			ARMSTRONG                    Catherine                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3387      27/5/1874                      21/6/1874             Rachel                                  Thomas			MCMULLEN                     Jane                      	   STUTT                      Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              not listed				A.M. Furlonge
3388      9/6/1874                       25/6/1874             Charles                                 Charles			JONES                        Mary A.                   	   not listed                 Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3389      9/6/1874                       3/7/1874              Margaret Anne                           William			SHERRY                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumarragh (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3390      20/2/1874                      5/7/1874              Richard                                 John			RUSK                         Sarah Ann                 	   not listed                 Stranafeley                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3391      3/7/1874                       12/7/1874             Wilson                                  John			DUNN                         Alice                     	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3392      7/2/1874                       19/7/1874             John James                              John			CARLISLE                     Alice                     	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3393      29/7/1874                      17/8/1874             Margaret                                James			GLASS                        Ellen                     	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?) South                       Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3394      6/8/1874                       18/8/1874             John? Graham                            William			FOSTER                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Carntrone                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3395      15/7/1874                      25/8/1874             William                                 James			WALKER                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3396      1/8/1874                       6/9/1874              not listed                              Thomas			WARRINGTON                   Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Bootmaker				A.M. Furlonge
3397      26/7/1874                      13/9/1874             Martha Ellen                            Robert?			CRANSTONE                    Ann                       	   not listed                 Foydra? (Foydragh?)                                 Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3398      15/9/1874                      21/9/1874             Margaret Jane                           John			BROWNE                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tullinagowan (Tullynagowan?)                        Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3399      25/7/1874                      22/9/1874             Rebecca                                 Thomas			BUSBY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================

ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
3400      22/8/1874                      25/9/1874             Elizabeth                               William			MILLER                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3401      10/4/1874                      18/10/1874            James Alexander                         William			RUTLEDGE                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Mullinadoran (Mulnadoran?)                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3402      28/9/1874                      15/11/1874            Elizabeth                               William			MCSORLEY                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3403      20/10/1874                     15/11/1874            William James                           John			ARTHURS                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Mason					A.M. Furlonge
3404      10/10/1874                     20/11/1874            Noble Henry                             Noble			IRWIN                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumbrucas (Drumbrughas?)                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3405      8/11/1874                      6/12/1874             Mary Jane                               William			HOWE                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3406      23/4/1874                      8/12/1874             Anne Jane                               John			PURSER                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ahalun? (Aghalun?)                                  Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3407      26/10/1874                     25/12/1874            William James                           Edward			BANFORD                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Coolrakelly                                         Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3408      17/11/1874                     3/1/1875              Willia Henry                            George			YOUNG                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3409      25/11/1874                     11/1/1875             Rosa Ann                                Will.			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarra (Drumadagarve?)                        Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3410      5/1/1875                       18/1/1875             Margaret                                James			ATWELL                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Labourer				W.H. Brushe?
3411      26/9/1874                      24/1/1875             Joseph                                  James			DOONAN                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Liscosker                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3412      14/2/1875                      17/2/1875             John Robert                             Jarrett			DANE OR DEAN *               Isabella                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3413      12/2/1875                      5/3/1875              Thompson                                Willia			ALLEN                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3414      29/1/1875                      8/3/1875              Margaret Maria                          Henry			EMERSON                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Bunlougher                                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3415      1/2/1875                       26/3/1875             Letitia                                 James			GUNN                         Marianne                  	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Labourer				W.H. Brushe?
3416      5/2/1875                       1/4/1875              Robert Beatty                           John (illegible)		DIXON                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Annagrane (Aghnagrane?)                             Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3417      4/3/1875                       4/4/1875              Margaret                                Robin			DOONAN                       Mary Ann                  	   not listed                 Anacloy? (Aghnacloy?)                               Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3418      26/3/1875                      26/4/1875             Eliza                                   Andrew			SCHOLES                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Derryheeley (Derryheely?)                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3419      31/10/1874                     27/4/1875             Margaret                                Robert?			TODD                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge               Date of birth listed as 31/10/1875 & baptised on 27/4/1875. Have assued birth to be 31/10/1874
3420      10/4/1875                      29/4/1875             Mary Jane                               William			BLEAKLEY                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Foidra (Foydragh?)                                  Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3421      19/4/1875                      30/4/1875             Robert John                             Robert			MORROW                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer				W.H. Brushe?
3422      24/12/1874                     2/5/1875              William                                 Sam			BEATTY                       Anne                      	   MCGIR?                     see comments                                        not listed				A.M. Furlonge               Father listed as in Australia & mother from Brookeborough
3423      17/2/1875                      6/5/1875              Eliza Anne                              William			TEIRNEY *                    Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumagarrow? (Drumgarrow or Drumadagarve?)          Servant				A.M. Furlonge
3424      20/4/1875                      7/5/1875              Martha                                  William			FLEMING                      Maria                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3425      12/5/1875                      12/5/1875             Robert                                  Edward			DUNLOP                       Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3426      26/4/1875                      6/6/1875              Maia * (Maria?)                         Willia			COPELAND                     Mary A.                   	   not listed                 Augnacloy * (Aghnacloy?)                            Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3427      16/5/1875                      6/7/1875              Emily                                   Robert			JORDAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Eskahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3428      2/7/1875                       19/7/1875             Mary Jane                               James			HETHERINGTON                 Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3429      30/6/1875                      21/7/1875             Charles Loftus Ellison?                 William			KER                          Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Gentleman Farmer			A.M. Furlonge
3430      30/4/1875                      1/8/1875              Margaret                                Andrew			KERR OR CARR *               Jane                      	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3431      4/7/1875                       12/8/1875             Anne                                    Matthew			ARMSTRONG                    Mary Susan                	   not listed                 Tattyreagh                                          Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3432      27/7/1875                      12/8/1875             William Henry                           Henry			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3433      2/5/1875                       21/9/1875             Sarah Frances                           William			BURNSINE? (BURNSIDE?)        Jane                      	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3434      16/9/1875                      24/9/1875             Elizabeth                               John			SLATOR                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Killykeran (Killykeeran?)                           Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3435      17/9/1875                      6/10/1875             Amelia                                  Christopher		ARMSTRONG                    Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumadagara? (Drumadagarve?)                        Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3436      23/9/1875                      10/10/1875            Anne                                    Ralph			SCARLET                      Fanny                     	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3437      22/6/1875                      7/11/1875             Charlotte                               Thomas			WEST                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				F.T. Hughes?
3438      8/10/1875                      7/11/1875             Mary Jane                               William			LOWE?                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Servant				A.M. Furlonge
3439      19/10/1875                     8/11/1875             Susan Mary Eliza                        Henry			BARTON                       Margaret Anne             	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3440      9/10/1875                      12/12/1875            William                                 John			BRIENS                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Coolcoghill                                         Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3441      8/8/1875                       14/12/1875            George                                  George			FUNSTON                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Post Master				A.M. Furlonge
3442      2/9/1875                       23/12/1875            Margaret Jane                           Henry			CARROTHERS                   Ellen                     	   not listed                 Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)                              Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3443      7/9/1875                       26/12/1875            Florence Eleanor                        Robert			RUSK                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumoris?                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3444      7/9/1875                       29/12/1875            Francis Moses                           Humphry			BOYDE                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumbrochas? (Drumbrughas?)                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3445      2/10/1875                      2/1/1876              Elizabeth (Illegible)                   Robert			HAZLETTE                     Isabella                  	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Miller				A.M. Furlonge
3446      26/12/1875                     6/1/1876              William                                 James			CLINTON                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Boatmaker				A.M. Furlonge
3447      26/12/1875                     7/1/1876              Edward                                  John Henry		BOYD                         Margaret Anne             	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3448      illegible                      27/1/1876             George                                  John			MCSHANE                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)                              Servant				A.M. Furlonge
3449      10/2/1876                      28/2/1876             Robert                                  Robert			GILDEA                       Anne Jane                 	   not listed                 Modena (Modeenagh?)                                 Labourer				W.H. Brushe?
3450      27/2/1876                      21/3/1876             Andrew                                  John			WOODWARD                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Constable. R.I.C.			A.M. Furlonge
3451      27/2/1876                      26/3/1876             Mary Jane                               John			ELLIOTTE                     Ann                       	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3452      12/1/1876                      4/4/1876              Andrew                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer				W.H. Brushe?
3453      9/3/1876                       6/4/1876              Samuel Graham                           Robert			ABRAHAM                      Isabella Anne             	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3454      21/3/1786                      7/4/1876              Sarah Beatty                            Robert			DIXON                        Lizzie                    	   not listed                 Tattyreagh                                          Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3455      4/4/1876                       9/4/1876              Ann                                     Hugh			ARMSTRONG                    Ann                       	   not listed                 Falls, Tempo District                               Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3456      26/3/1876                      10/4/1876             Anne Jane                               Francis			WILSON                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3457      16/3/1876                      23/4/1876             Mary Jane                               John			MCGAHY                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Cornafanoge (Cornafannoge?)                         Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3458      29/1/1876                      28/4/1876             John                                    William			ARMSTRONG                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Boatmaker				A.M. Furlonge
3459      25/2/1876                      28/4/1876             William                                 William			JACKSON                      Mary A.                   	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3460      25/3/1876                      28/4/1876             Margaret                                William			FORSYTHE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3461      1/4/1876                       28/4/1876             Ann                                     not listed		NOT LISTED                   Mary A.                   	   ARMSTRONG                  Lismalore                                           not listed				A.M. Furlonge               Child listed as illegitimate
3462      5/2/1876                       6/5/1876              Annie                                   not listed		NOT LISTED                   Bessie                    	   BATES                      Rathkeeland (Rathkeelan?)                           not listed				A.M. Furlonge               Child listed as illegitimate
3463      10/3/1876                      7/5/1876              Thomas                                  James			ARMSTRONG                    Ann                       	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3464      ?/?/1876                       ?/?/1876              not listed                              not listed		DUNN                         not listed                	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge               Dates for birth & baptism not listed
3465      7/3/1876                       22/5/1876             Sarah Jane                              William			SHERRY                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumarragh (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3466      30/3/1876                      25/5/1876             Mary Jane                               Robert			ROWE                         Ann                       	   not listed                 Carntrone                                           Gardiner?				A.M. Furlonge
3467      18/5/1876                      25/5/1876             Eliza Anne                              Willia			HOGG                         Ellen                     	   not listed                 Nutfield                                            Land Steward				A.M. Furlonge
3468      26/5/1876                      28/5/1876             John Henry                              Joseph			BEST?                        Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattanafree (Tattinfree?)                           Labourer				W.H. Brushe?
3469      25/4/1876                      4/6/1876              Margaret                                Mathew			BRIENS                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Drumlone, Lisbellaw District                        Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3470      18/6/1876                      29/6/1876             William James                           Thomas			MONTGOMERY                   Eliza Jane                	   not listed                 Cliffony (Cleffany?)                                Labourer				W.H. Brushe?
3471      14/1/1876                      2//7/1876             James                                   William			BRYANS                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3472      not listed                     4/7/1876              not listed                              Robert			MCMULLEN                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3473      16/6/1876                      16/7/1876             William John                            Robert			CRANSTONE                    Ann                       	   not listed                 Foidra (Foydragh?)                                  Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3474      30/6/1876                      21/7/1876             Charles Loftus Ellison?                 William			KER                          Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Gentleman				A.M. Furlonge
3475      19/7/1876                      30/7/1876             Rebecca                                 Hugh			O'DONEL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Cornafanogue (Cornafannoge?)                        Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3476      7/6/1876                       8/8/1876              George James                            James			KIRKPATRIC *                 Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3477      4/5/1876                       22/8/1876             Margaret                                James			HOWE                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3478      26/7/1876                      3/9/1876              Sarah                                   Thomas			IRVINE                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumlone                                            Labourer				T. Hughes
3479      not listed                     17/9/1876             Alfred Hall                             John			RUSK                         Sarah Ann                 	   not listed                 Stranafely (Stranafeley?)                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3480      8/8/1876                       17/9/1876             Robert                                  Robert			MACKEN                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Coolcoghill                                         Mason					A.M. Furlonge
3481      18/4/1876                      29/9/1876             John Joseph                             James			SIMPSON                      Catherine                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Constable. R.I.C.			A.M. Furlonge
3482      20/6/1876                      1/10/1876             Eliza                                   Thomas			HENDERSON                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Cornamuckla (Cornamucklagh?)                        Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3483      10/8/1876                      15/10/1876            William                                 William			COPELAND                     Mary Ann                  	   not listed                 Aughnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3484      18/9/1876                      16/10/1876            John Henry                              Thomas			BUSBY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3485      17/8/1876                      25/10/1876            Mary Jane                               John			WALLACE                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumbroches? (Drumbrughas?)                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3486      29/9/1876                      25/10/1876            Robert Henry                            Edward			DUNLOP                       Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3487      8/8/1876                       28/10/1876            John Heny * (Henry?)                    George			BOLES?                       Ellen                     	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Boatmaker				A.M. Furlonge
3488      2/8/1876                       17/11/1876            Ann Jane                                Andrew			SCHOLES                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Derryheely                                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3489      13/11/1876                     25/?/1876             Eliza                                   Henry			LAW?                         Maria                     	   not listed                 Maguiresbridge                                      Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3490      15/12/1876                     26/12/1876            Richard                                 Richard			CLUFF                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattnamona (Tattenamona?)                           N.B. Teacher				A.M. Furlonge
3491      23/10/1876                     8/1/1877              Frederick John                          Edward			BANFORD                      Jane                      	   not listed                 Coolrakelly                                         Farmer				W.H. Brushe?
3492      5/1/1877                       23/1/1877             Thompson                                Francis			HOWE                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Pensioner & Farmer			W.H. Brushe?
3493      31/12/1876                     30/1/1877             Josephine Magdaline                     William			WEST                         Anna Jane                 	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Pensioner & Farmer			W.H. Brushe?
3494      8/1/1877                       11/2/1877             William Robert                          William			MILLAR                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Cornafanog? (Cornafannoge?)                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3495      20/1/1877                      18/2/1877             James                                   Richard			BEATTY                       Mary Ann?                 	   not listed                 Ervey                                               Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3496      6/9/1876                       27/2/1877             Margaret Jane                           Thomas			BURLEY                       Faithful                  	   not listed                 Bunlougher                                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3497      15/12/1876                     27/2/1877             Richard                                 Henry			EMERSON                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Bunlougher                                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3498      23/2/1877                      8/3/1877              John                                    John			BROWN                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tull____?                                           Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3499      28/10/1876                     11/3/1877             Margaret                                George			WILEY                        Rachel                    	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3500      2/2/1877                       1/4/1877              James                                   Robin			DOONAN                       Mary A.                   	   not listed                 Aghacloy? (Aghnacloy?)                              Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3501      6/2/1877                       15/4/1877             Margaret Jane                           William			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumack (Drummack?)                                 Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3502      20/2/1877                      15/4/1877             Sarah                                   Thomas			MORROW                       Susan                     	   not listed                 Cavans                                              not listed				William H. Bradley
3503      31/1/1877                      23/4/1877             Annie Edith                             William			BURNSIDE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3504      7/4/1877                       6/5/1877              Mary Ann                                John			ARTHURS                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Mason					A.M. Furlonge
3505      13/4/1877                      6/5/1877              Margaret? Jane                          John			SLEATOR                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3506      2/4/1877                       13/5/1877             Matilda                                 Robert			BRIENS                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3507      17/5/1877                      17/5/1877             Susan                                   Henry			FLEMING                      Isabella                  	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3508      29/4/1877                      20/5/1877             Marianne                                John			HOWE                         Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tattenafree (Tattinfree?)                           Gardener				William H. Bradley
3509      24/4/1877                      21/5/1877             Catherine Ann                           William			JOHNSTON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ervey                                               Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3510      29/3/1877                      24/5/1877             Arthur Hamilton Irvine                  William			KER                          Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Gentleman Farmer			A.M. Furlonge
3511      18/5/1877                      3/6/1877              William Alexander                       Jarrett			DANE                         Isabella                  	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3512      7/4/1877                       27/6/1877             Elizabeth                               William			BLAKELEY                     Ellen                     	   not listed                 Foydra (Foydragh?)                                  Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3513      10/5/1877                      7/7/1877              Ann                                     George			YOUNG                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3514      5/6/1877                       8/7/1877              Eliza                                   Thomas			WARRINGTON                   Eliza                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Bootmaker				A.M. Furlonge
3515      12/5/1877                      20/7/1877             Mary Ann                                William			TEIRNEY *                    Elizaneth                 	   not listed                 Skeagh                                              Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3516      6/6/1877                       22/7/1877             John                                    Robert			GARDINER                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3517      6/7/1877                       29/7/1877             Joseph George                           Joseph			BEST                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattenafree (Tattinfree?)                           Labourer				William H. Bradley
3518      22/6/1877                      13/8/1877             Frederick Arthur Cavandish?             Frederick Stringer	CORENCH?                     Charlotte Mary            	   not listed                 Lurganbrae                                          J.P.					A.M. Furlonge
3519      2/5/1877                       2/9/1877              John Francis                            John Booth		MALLINSON                    Eliza Margaret            	   not listed                 Paisley                                             Excise Officer			William H. Bradley
3520      18/4/1877                      4/9/1877              Mary Isabella                           Robert			JORDAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3521      18/6/1877                      8/9/1877              Matilda Margaret                        John			WOODWARD                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Constable. R.I.C.			A.M. Furlonge
3522      7/8/1877                       illegible             James                                   James			HETHERINGTON                 Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3523      27/7/1877                      9/9/1877              Letitia                                 John			HEANY                        Letitia                   	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Mason					William H. Bradley
3524      6/9/1877                       7/10/1877             Susanna                                 John			HILLOCK?                     Mary A.                   	   not listed                 Tattenfree (Tattinfree?)                            Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3525      28/9/1877                      8/10/1877             Ann                                     William			LOWE                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Butler				A.M. Furlonge
3526      27/10/1877                     14/11/1877            Rachel                                  William			FLEMING                      Maria                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3527      2/5/1877                       17/11/1877            Catherine Jane                          James			RAINBIRD                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumarragh (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3528      20/8/1877                      28/11/1877            John Thomas                             Matthew			ARMSTRONG                    Mary Susan                	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3529      7/7/1877                       6/12/1877             Ellen                                   Thomas?			WEST                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3530      22/7/1877                      16/12/1877            Emma                                    Robert			FORSTER?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumad                                              Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3531      23/11/1877                     16/12/1877            James                                   William			ARMSTRONG                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Bootmaker				A.M. Furlonge
3532      3/12/1877                      16/12/1877            Rosanna?                                William			FORSYTHE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3533      16/12/1877                     illegible             Letitia Ann                             James			DOONAN                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Liscosker                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3534      16/12/1877                     23/12/1877            James                                   Edward			MCMAHON                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 not listed                                          not listed				George Baron Sullivan
3535      28/8/1877                      11/1/1878             Richard Baron                           George Baron		SULLIVAN                     Elizabeth Eleanor Woodrock	   not listed                 illegible                                           Clergyman				George Baron Sullivan
3536      3/1/1878                       26/2/1878             Mary Jane                               Henry			BARTON                       Margaret Anne             	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3537      6/1/1878                       3/3/1878              Willmiina                               William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3538      31/12/1877                     8/3/1878              Maria?                                  Robert			TODD                         Lizzie                    	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3539      16/10/1877                     31/3/1878             Stephen                                 David			DUNN                         Rachel                    	   not listed                 Lisna___?                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3540      12/3/1878                      4/4/1878              Jessie Kathlene Maud                    William			KER                          Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Gentleman Farmer			A.M. Furlonge
3541      18/3/1878                      7/4/1878              James                                   Edward			SMITH                        Magdaline                 	   not listed                 Tattenafree (Tattinfree?)                           Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3542      9/4/1878                       24/4/1878             Margaret                                Robert			GILDEA                       Anne Jane                 	   not listed                 Coolrakelly                                         Painter				George Baron Sullivan
3543      1/4/1878                       28/4/1878             Mary Jane                               James			BUSHELL                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 illegible                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3544      20/3/1878                      5/5/1878              Thomas                                  Hugh			ARMSTRONG                    Ann                       	   not listed                 Falls, Tempo District                               Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3545      18/4/1878                      5/5/1878              Henry                                   John			CARROTHERS                   Mary                      	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3546      18/4/1878                      8/5/1878              George                                  Robert			MACKEN?                      Ann                       	   not listed                 Coolcoghill                                         Mason					A.M. Furlonge
3547      12/2/1878                      9/5/1878              Isabella                                William			SHERRY                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumarragh? (Drumarraght?)                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3548      2/4/1878                       14/5/1878             Elizabeth                               John			MAGAHY                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Corna____?                                          Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3549      21/2/1878                      2/6/1878              Harriet Elizabeth                       Thomas			BURLEY                       Faithful                  	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3550      15/4/1878                      16/6/1878             Elizabeth Eleanor                       Henry			CARROTHERS                   Ellen                     	   not listed                 Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)                              Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3551      25/5/1878                      21/6/1878             Sarah                                   John			ELLIOT                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3552      23/1/1878                      30/6/1878             John                                    John			DUNN                         Alice                     	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				George Baron Sullivan       Date of birth listed as 30/6/1878 & baptised on 23/1/1878. Have assumed these to be the other way round
3553      26/5/1878                      7/7/1878              James                                   William			COPELAND                     Mary Ann                  	   not listed                 Agnacloy (Aghnacloy?)                               Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3554      27/5/1878                      7/7/1878              Robert                                  William			JACKSON                      Mary A.                   	   not listed                 Skeog? (Skeoge?)                                    Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3555      22/5/1878                      14/7/1878             Sarah Allen *                           Thomas			HENDERSON                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Corna____?                                          Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3556      23/5/1878                      21/7/1878             Robert                                  Edward			GUNN                         Rachel                    	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3557      not listed                     18/8/1878             James Henry                             James			STEEL                        Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough?                                      Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3558      15/6/1878                      25/8/1878             Matthew?                                Matthew?			BROWNE                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Drum____?                                           Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3559      1/3/1878                       3/9/1878              William                                 William			MORROW                       Jane                      	   STUT                       Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              not listed				A.M. Furlonge
3560      12/2/1878                      10/9/1878             John                                    William			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumad?                                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3561      22/7/1878                      11/9/1878             Joseph Heany                            Noble			DINIS *                      Eliza                     	   not listed                 Drumedagare (Drumadagarve?)                         Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3562      27/6/1878                      29/9/1878             Joseph                                  William			BRIANS                       Mary                      	   not listed                 Bunlogher (Bunlougher?)                             Herdsman				A.M. Furlonge
3563      15/9/1878                      15/10/1878            Joseph                                  Henry			LAIRD                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Greenhill                                           Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3564      8/9/1878                       1/12/1878             Thomas John                             John			JORDAN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattenbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3565      12/9/1878                      9/12/1878             Anne Jane                               Edward			DUNLOP                       Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Tulnagoan (Tullynagowan?)                           Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3566      18/6/1878                      12/12/1878            Robert Alexander                        Humphry?			BOYD                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Braindrum? (Breandrum?)                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3567      20/8/1878                      15/12/1878            Anne                                    James			ARMSTRONG                    Ann                       	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3568      12/12/1878                     4/1/1878              William                                 Arthur			CHAPMAN                      Mary J.                   	   not listed                 Curran (Currin?)                                    Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3569      6/11/1878                      9/2/1879              Margaret Helena                         William			HOWE                         Mary                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3570      2/12/1878                      9/2/1879              Mary Ann                                Robert			GARDINER                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Killykeeran?                                        Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3571      25/12/1878                     9/2/1879              Mary Jane                               James			MCGIRR                       Eleanor                   	   not listed                 Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3572      18/3/1877 *                    12/2/1879             Rebecca Jane                            John			DIXON                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3573      15/1/1879                      12/2/1879             Henry                                   John			DIXON                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3574      15/2/1879                      18/2/1879             Howard                                  James			TURNER                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3575      16/12/1878                     23/2/1879             Mary Jane                               Thomas			ALLEN                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Postman				George Baron Sullivan
3576      7/11/1877 *                    24/2/1879             John                                    John			IRVINE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lisnabane                                           Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3577      5/12/1878                      2/3/1879              Emily                                   James			GUN                          Eliza                     	   MCCAFFREY                  Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3578      1/3/1879                       10/3/1879             James                                   James			ATWELL                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3579      14/11/1878                     25/3/1878             Samuel Charles                          James			RAINBIRD                     Margaret                  	   not listed                 Drumarragh (Drumarraght?)                           Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3580      2/1/1879                       6/4/1879              Robert                                  George			WILEY                        Rachel                    	   not listed                 Guiltagh (Giltagh?)                                 Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3581      12/3/1878                      23/4/1878             Margaret Louisa                         William			BURNSIDE                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3582      31/3/1879                      2/5/1879              Sarah                                   Richard			CLUFF                        Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            School Master				George Baron Sullivan
3583      7/4/1879                       11/5/1879             Edward                                  John			HILLOCK                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tattenfree (Tattinfree?)                            Servant				George Baron Sullivan
3584      23/9/1878                      16/5/1879             Maria                                   Thomas			WEST                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3585      15/11/1878                     25/5/1879             Margaret                                Robert			BARTON                       Frances                   	   GRAYDON                    illegible                                           Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3586      28/5/1879                      29/5/1879             Joseph                                  John			HALL                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Lisnabane                                           Pensioner & Labourer			George Baron Sullivan
3587      27/4/1879                      6/6/1879              Margaret                                William			MILLAR                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Cornafanoge? (Cornafannoge?)                        Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3588      14/5/1879                      17/6/1879             Thomas                                  Thomas			BUSBY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3589      10/6/1879                      27/6/1879             Robert                                  William			IRVINE                       Rachel                    	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3590      1/5/1879                       29/6/1879             James                                   James			ARMSTRONG                    Anne                      	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3591      19/5/1879                      29/6/1879             Hugh George Graham                      Samuel			HALL                         Eliza                     	   not listed                 Coolrakelly                                         Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3592      23/5/1879                      4/7/1879              John Samuel                             William			FLEMING                      Maria                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3593      27/4/1879                      7/7/1879              Andrew                                  Andrew			KERR                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3594      15/6/1879                      14/7/1879             Mary Anne                               David			BEATTY                       Rosanna                   	   not listed                 Tatnamona (Tattenamona?)                            Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3595      14/7/1879                      14/7/1879             Margaret                                Mathew			ARMSTRONG                    Mary Susan                	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3596      14/7/1879                      14/7/1879             Susan Maria                             Mathew			ARMSTRONG                    Mary Susan                	   not listed                 Tullyreagh                                          Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3597      2/7/1879                       21/7/1879             John Henry                              John Henry		BOYD                         Margaret Anne             	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3598      8/5/1879                       23/7/1879             John Alexander                          William			BOWLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3599      1/5/1879                       25/7/1879             Irvine Archdall Macartney               James			KIRKPATRICK                  Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROW       BORN                           BAPTISED              CHILDS  NAME                            FATHERS NAME	        FATHERS SURNAME              MOTHERS NAME                  MOTHERS SURNAME            RESIDENCE                                           OCCUPATION		                BAPTISED BY /               COMMENTS
																																						RECORDED BY
==========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
3600      6/7/1879                       27/7/1879             John                                    John			HOWE                         Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tattinfree                                          Gardiner				George Baron Sullivan
3601      9/5/1879                       30/7/1879             Eva May                                 William			KERR                         Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Whitepark                                           Gentleman Farmer			A.M. Furlonge
3602      7/7/1879                       6/8/1879              Emerson                                 William			BUSHELL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Shoemaker				George Baron Sullivan
3603      23/4/1879                      10/8/1879             Francis Robert                          Charles			JONES                        Mary Ann                  	   not listed                 Ashahorn? (Eshacorran?)                             Caretaker				Charles J. Ward
3604      29/7/1879                      14/8/1879             Andrew                                  Robert			MCMULLEN                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3605      1/8/1879                       15/8/1879             Charlotte                               John			SLATER                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3606      17/8/1879                      20/8/1879             Elizabeth                               unknown			UNKNOWN                      Elizabeth                 	   KENNY                      Brookeborough                                       not listed				William C. Ledger
3607      20/8/1879                      31/8/1879             John Thomas                             John			MATCHET                      Martha                    	   BARNES                     see comments                                        see coments				R. Donaldson                Father listed as a Farmer fro Curragh & mother (single woman) a Servant from Rakeelin (Rakeelan?)
3608      5/9/1879                       30/10/1879            Catherine Jane                          Francis			ARMSTRONG                    Abigail?                  	   not listed                 Foidra (Foydragh?)                                  Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3609      26/10/1879                     8/11/1879             Elliott                                 John			IRVINE                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Lisnabane                                           School Master & Farmer		George Baron Sullivan
3610      20/8/1879                      27/11/1879            Robert Alexander                        John			CARROTHERS                   Mary                      	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3611      28/10/1879                     9/12/1879             William?                                not listed		ALLEN                        not listed                	   not listed                 Boyhill                                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3612      1/2/1879                       11/12/1879            Samuel                                  William			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumadagarra? (Drumadagarve?)                       Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3613      7/11/1879                      21/12/1879            John                                    William			COPELAND                     Mary A.                   	   not listed                 Augha____?                                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3614      20/10/1879                     23/12/1879            Margaret Anne                           James			HETHERINGTON                 Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Curren (Currin?)                                    Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3615      14/10/1879                     11/1/1880             John Robert                             Robert			BRIANS                       Eliza                     	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3616      31/1/1880                      23/2/1880             George                                  Robert			CRANSTON                     Anne                      	   not listed                 Foidra (Foydragh?)                                  Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3617      31/1/1880                      7/3/1880              Elizabeth                               William			ARMSTRONG                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Bootmaker				George Baron Sullivan
3618      20/12/1879                     21/3/1880             Emily                                   George			YOUNG                        Mary                      	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3619      16/2/1880                      4/4/1880              Francis William                         William			LOWE                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Butler				A.M. Furlonge
3620      11/11/1879                     25/4/1880             Mary Jane                               John			DUNN                         Alice                     	   not listed                 Lismalore                                           Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3621      16/3/1880                      26/4/1880             Mary                                    William			MCSORLEY                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3622      15/1/1880                      2/5/1880              George                                  Robin			DOONAN                       Mary A.                   	   not listed                 Aghnacloy North                                     Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3623      25/11/1879                     16/5/1880             Letitia                                 William			MCVITTIE                     Sarah                     	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3624      25/4/1880                      16/5/1880             Eliza Jane                              Robert			MORROW                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Cavans                                              Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3625      29/8/1879                      17/5/1880             Maria                                   Robert			JORDAN                       Martha                    	   not listed                 Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3626      8/5/1880                       23/5/1880             Susanna                                 James			MCGIRR                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Eshahorn (Eshacorran?)                              Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3627      21/3/1880                      31/5/1880             Mary                                    John			HEANY                        Letitia                   	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Mason					George Baron Sullivan
3628      6/4/1880                       19/6/1880             Arthur Percy Henry                      George Baron		SULLIVAN                     Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Ardunshin                                           Clergyman				George Baron Sullivan
3629      ?/6/1880                       11/7/1880             Edward                                  Edward			GUNN                         Rachel                    	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Labourer				A.M. Furlonge
3630      21/6/1880                      18/7/1880             Edward                                  Edward			SMITH                        Magdaline                 	   not listed                 Tattenfree (Tattinfree?)                            Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3631      1/7/1880                       19/7/1880             Marjory                                 James			BUSHELL                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Aghnacloy North                                     Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3632      1/5/1880                       8/8/1880              Catherine Maryanne or Margaret?         Joseph			ILLEGIBLE                    Margaret?                 	   not listed                 illegible                                           Labourer				George Baron Sullivan
3633      6/7/1880                       14/9/1880             Samuel Charles                          William			JACKSON                      Mary A.                   	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3634      26/6/1880                      29/9/1880             Margaret Anne                           William			BOWLES                       Jane                      	   not listed                 Skeog (Skeoge?)                                     Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3635      27/6/1880                      12/10/1880            Esther                                  Robert			TODD                         Lizzie                    	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3636      12/8/1880                      24/10/1880            Alice                                   Robert			MACKEN                       Anne                      	   not listed                 Coolcoghill                                         Tradesman				A.M. Furlonge
3637      14/10/1880                     27/10/1880            Elizabeth                               Francis			HOWE                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Gortin (Gorteen?)                                   Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3638      12/9/1880                      15/11/1880            Andrew                                  Arthur			CHAPMAN                      Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3639      8/10/1880                      27/12/1880            James William                           John			JORDAN                       Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattinbar (Tattinbarr?)                             Farmer				A.M. Furlonge
3640      5/12/1880                      6/2/1881              Frances                                 William			WILKS?                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Servant				A.M. Furlonge
3641      not listed (1881?)             not listed (1881?)    Joseph                                  John			ARTHURS                      Margaret                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Tradesman				A.M. Furlonge
3642      8/2/1881                       27/2/1881             Catherine Sarah                         James			BULLOCK?                     Jane                      	   not listed                 Munmurry (Monmurry?)                                Pensioner				A.M. Furlonge
3643      21/1/1881                      7/3/1881              Eliza Elenor                            John			DIXON                        Abigail                   	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3644      6/3/1881                       6/5/1881              Margaret Lucinda                        Francis			ARMSTRONG                    Abigail                   	   not listed                 Foidra (Foydragh?)                                  Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3645      27/3/1881                      6/5/1881              Robert Thomas                           Thomas			ALLEN                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Postal Messenger			E.C. Fife
3646      28/4/1881                      16/5/1881             John Charles                            James			MOORE                        Eliza                     	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3647      7/5/1881                       16/5/1881             Margaret Elizabeth                      John Henry		BOYD                         Margaret Anne             	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Farmer				George Baron Sullivan
3648      1/5/1881                       12/6/1881             Mary                                    John			HILLOCK                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Tattenfree (Tattinfree?)                            Coachman				William H. Bradley
3649      14/4/1881                      23/6/1881             Thomas                                  William			COPELAND                     Marianne                  	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William H. Bradley
3650      12/4/1881                      3/7/1881              Jarret                                  Jarret			DANE                         Annabella                 	   not listed                 Ballyreagh                                          Labourer				William H. Bradley
3651      6/4/1881                       6/8/1881              Thomas Arthur                           Thomas			BUSHELL                      Margaret Jane             	   not listed                 Tolin                                               Farmer				William H. Bradley
3652      27/4/1881                      7/8/1881              William                                 William			ARMSTRONG                    Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumidigarra (Drumadagarve?)                        Farmer				William H. Bradley
3653      30/3/1881                      14/8/1881             Jemima                                  Henry			CARROTHERS                   Ellen                     	   not listed                 Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)                              Farmer				William H. Bradley
3654      13/6/1881                      14/8/1881             Thomas Edward                           John			HOWE                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Blacksmith				William H. Bradley
3655      29/7/1881                      14/8/1881             Margaret Jane                           John			HOWE                         Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tattinfree                                          Gardener				Jocelyn Johnston
3656      14/5/1881                      9/9/1881              Edward                                  Edward			DUNLOP                       Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Tullynagowan                                        Farmer				Jocelyn Johnston
3657      15/5/1881                      11/9/1881             John                                    William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Labourer				Jocelyn Johnston
3658      30/8/1881                      13/9/1881             James                                   William			MILLAR                       Margaret Jane             	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				William H. Bradley
3659      21/2/1881                      18/9/1881             Thomas                                  Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				William H. Bradley
3660      10/7/1881                      20/9/1881             William                                 John			CARROTHERS                   Mary                      	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				William H. Bradley
3661      10/1/1881                      28/9/1881             Annie                                   William			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William H. Bradley
3662      11/4/1881                      6/10/1881             Catherine Ann                           Joseph Alexander		WATSON                       Ann                       	   not listed                 Tolin                                               Farmer				William H. Bradley
3663      26/4/1881                      16/10/1881            Violet Letitia                          George			WYLIE                        Rachel                    	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				William H. Bradley
3664      5/9/1881                       26/10/1881            Charles Robert                          William			BUSHELL                      Mary                      	   not listed                 Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Shoemaker				Jocelyn Johnston
3665      28/8/1881                      2/11/1881             Edward                                  Joseph			SWINDLE                      Ellen                     	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Labourer				William H. Bradley
3666      26/8/1881                      15/11/1881            Emily                                   Thomas			WEST                         Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Littlemount                                         Farmer				William H. Bradley
3667      5/3/1881                       27/11/1881            James Robert                            James			MCGIRR?                      Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Eshacorn (Eshacorran?)                              Labourer				Jocelyn Johnston
3668      5/11/1881                      11/12/1881            Margaret Anne                           John			DOGHERTY                     Ann                       	   not listed                 Cleffany                                            Tailor				Jocelyn Johnston
3669      25/9/1881                      18/12/1881            Miriam                                  Humphry			BOYD                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Drumbrochas (Drumbrughas?)                          Farmer				William H. Bradley
3670      23/8/1881                      20/12/1881            Mary                                    Robert			GRAHAM                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Drumarraght                                         Labourer				Jocelyn Johnston
3671      31/10/1881                     20/12/1881            Alicia                                  William			SHERRY                       Sarah                     	   not listed                 Drumarraght                                         Farmer				Jocelyn Johnston
3672      2/2/1882                       11/2/1882             James                                   Samuel			AMOS                         Eliza Jane                	   not listed                 Trustan                                             Labourer				William H. Bradley
3673      16/1/1882                      20/2/1882             Robert                                  not listed		NOT LISTED                   Mary Ann                  	   MCCLINTOCK                 Killykeeran                                         not listed				William H. Bradley          Date of birth listed as 20/2/1882 & baptised on 16/1/1882. Have assumed these to be the other way round
3674      10/2/1882                      12/3/1882             William                                 Robert			GARDINER                     Mary                      	   not listed                 Killykeeran                                         Farmer				William C. Ledger
3675      17/2/1882                      13/3/1882             Elizabeth                               William			SIMONTON                     Charlotte                 	   not listed                 Rathkeelan                                          Labourer				William H. Bradley
3676      21/3/1882                      23/3/1882             Maria                                   William			FLEMING                      Maria                     	   not listed                 Derryvree                                           Farmer				William H. Bradley
3677      23/2/1882                      16/4/1882             William Henry                           William			WILLIS                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Servant				William H. Bradley
3678      4/4/1882                       27/4/1882             James                                   Joseph			BEST                         Margaret                  	   not listed                 Tattenfree (Tattinfree?)                            Labourer				William H. Bradley
3679      16/3/1882                      30/4/1882             Elizabeth                               John			SLATOR                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Labourer				William H. Bradley
3680      13/4/1882                      4/5/1882              Margaret Jane                           not listed		NOT LISTED                   Martha                    	   MCMULLEN                   Brookeborough                                       not listed				William H. Bradley          Mother listed as a " Single Woman"
3681      21/12/1881                     6/5/1882              Julietta                                William			BURNSIDE                     Jane Anne                 	   not listed                 Ardmore                                             Farmer				William H. Bradley
3682      7/3/1882                       19/5/1882             George                                  George			HETHERINGTON                 Rebecca                   	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				William H. Bradley
3683      10/5/1882                      26/5/1882             James                                   Thomas			BUSBY                        Jane                      	   not listed                 Dungoghy                                            Farmer				William H. Bradley
3684      1/5/1882                       28/5/1882             Alexander                               William			ARMSTRONG                    Sarah                     	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Bootmaker				William H. Bradley
3685      21/7/1882                      6/8/1882              Arthur Cathcart                         Thomas			TAYLOR                       Isabella                  	   not listed                 Brookeborough                                       Medical Practioner			William H. Bradley
3686      7/6/1882                       13/8/1882             Margaret Jane                           Edward			NEIL                         Jane                      	   not listed                 Aghnacloy                                           Farmer				William H. Bradley
3687      17/8/1882                      27/8/1882             William Francis                         William			THOMPSON                     Eliza                     	   not listed                 Lisboy                                              Labourer				William H. Bradley
3688      18/3/1882                      3/9/1882              Robert John                             Andrew			ARMSTRONG                    Eliza                     	   not listed                 Cornafanog (Cornafannoge?)                          Farmer				William H. Bradley
3689      18/7/1882                      3/9/1882              Sarah Ann                               William			JACKSON                      Mary Anne                 	   not listed                 Skeogue (Skeoge?)                                   Farmer				William H. Bradley
3690      10/11/1875 *                   5/9/1882              Blayney George                          John T.			LESLIE                       Elizabeth Alicia          	   not listed                 Late of Texas now of Nutfield                       Gentleman				William H. Bradley
3691      2/7/1882                       24/9/1882             James Patrick                           James			GUNN                         Eliza                     	   MCCAFFERY                  Anagrane (Aghnagrane?)                              Labourer				G.E. Edgar
3692      19/9/1882                      25/9/1882             Francis                                 Edward			SMITH                        Magdalene                 	   not listed                 Tattenfree (Tattinfree?)                            Labourer				G.E. Edgar
3693      29/5/1882                      27/9/1882             John                                    Arthur			CHAPMAN                      Mary Jane                 	   not listed                 Currin                                              Farmer				William H. Bradley
3694      21/7/1882                      22/10/1882            Robert                                  Joseph			PARKER                       Elizabeth                 	   not listed                 Tattykeeran                                         Carpenter				Jocelyn Johnston
3695      7/8/1882                       29/10/1882            James                                   John			CARROTHERS                   Mary                      	   not listed                 Giltagh                                             Farmer				William H. Bradley
3696      5/10/1882