Church: FERMANAGH, Births recorded  in Aghalurcher C.OfI., 1842 - 1867 Fermanagh, N. Ireland
Ireland Genealogy Project Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Church Records
Contributed by George Armstrong
_________________________


BIRTHS RECORDED  IN AGHALURCHER C. OF I. 1842 - 1867
TRANSCRIBED BY GEORGE ARMSTRONG  2015
PRONI.  MIC 583/7
PERMISSION TO PUBLISH GRANTED BY THE DEPUTY KEEPER OF RECORDS, PRONI

*Hint - Use Browser's Search in Page funtion to find names. Ctrl-F



================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
BORN           BAPTISED       CHILDS  NAME                  FATHERS                  FATHERS                MOTHERS NAME           MOTHERS        RESIDENCE				              OCCUPATION                 BAPTISED BY /                      COMMENTS
							    NAME		     SURNAME					   SURNAME											 RECORDED BY
================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
8/5/1842       22/5/1842      Elizabeth                     Robert                   SHORT                  Susan                  not listed     Ramult				              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
not listed     27/5/1842      George                        James?                   BURNSIDE               Mary                   not listed     Curlough (Corlough?)			              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
8/5/1842       29/5/1842      Ann Neivgin?                  William Neivgin?         illegible              not listed             not listed     Tirenny				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
21/?/1842      illegible      Anne                          John                     AMER----?              Elizabeth              not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
28/5/1842      12/6/1842      George                        John                     QUINN                  Jane                   not listed     Bohattan				              Farmer                     William Storey
15/5/1842      19/6/1842      John                          Robert                   MCKNIGHT               Rebecca                not listed     Montgibbhan (Mongibbaghan?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
20/6/1842      22/6/1842      Margaret Jane                 John                     LITTLE                 Elizabeth              not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
20/6/1842      22/6/1842      Archy                         John                     LITTLE                 Elizabeth              not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
12/6/1842      10/7/1842      Archibald                     Walter                   KERR                   Mary                   not listed     illegible				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
31/5/1842      17/7/1842      William                       Robert                   ARMSTRONG              Rosanna                not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
21/6/1842      29/7/1842      George Hastings               George                   BROOKE                 Arabella               not listed     Ashbrooke				              Gentleman                  George Sidney Smith
26/7/1842      31/7/1842      Wllwn                         William                  HOWE                   Anne                   not listed     Corna----?				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
30/6/1842      7/8/1842       Jame                          William                  HURST?                 Sarah                  not listed     Dernavogy				              Shoemaker                  William Smyth Burnside
1/8/1842       28/8/1842      Rebecca                       William                  HALL                   Rebecca                not listed     Tyrenny (Tirenny?)			              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
17/9/1842      28/9/1842      Thomas                        James                    BURNSIDE               Sarah                  not listed     Curlough (Corlough?)			              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
not listed     26/9/1842      not listed                    not listed               JOHNSTON               not listed             not listed     Cran					              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
not listed     28/9/1842      not listed                    not listed               SCHOLES                not listed             not listed     Whitehill				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
not listed     ?/?/1842       not listed                    not listed               NIXON                  not listed             not listed     Cran					              not listed                 not listed
not listed     ?/?/1842       not listed                    not listed               BEATTY                 not listed             not listed     Cavanaleck				              not listed                 not listed
not listed     ?/?/1842       not listed                    not listed               FOSTER                 not listed             not listed     Doederny (Dooederny?)			              not listed                 not listed
not listed     ?/?/1842       not listed                    not listed               REA                    not listed             not listed     Owenskerry				              not listed                 not listed
31/10/1842     11/11/1842     Anne Jane                     Thomas                   ADAMS                  Mary                   not listed     Carrick?				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
12/11/1842     30/11/1842     Elizabeth                     Robert                   LUCY                   Isabela                not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
11/11/1842     4/12/1842      Fanny                         James                    ASKIN                  Anne                   not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
4/12/1842      illegible      Anne Jane                     William                  SHAW                   Margaret               not listed     Corralongford?			              Mason                      William Smyth Burnside
2/12/1842      11/12/1842     Jane                          William                  BENSON                 Margaret               not listed     Corraghlomfrid (Corralongford?)	              Blacksmith                 William Smyth Burnside
13/1/1843      22/1/1843      Mary? Jane?                   Patt.                    DIXON                  Eliza                  not listed     Cornacrea?				              Farmer                     not listed
27/12/1842     29/1/1843      Isabella                      Samuel                   GORDEN                 Margaret               not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              not listed                 not listed
5/1/1843       5/2/1843       Victor Alexander              Arthur Brinsley          BROOKE                 Henrietta Julia        not listed     Colebrooke				              Gentleman                  George Sidney Smith
1/2/1843       5/2/1843       Eliza                         William                  MORRISON               Sarah                  not listed     Cleffeny (Cleffany?)			              Farmer                     not listed
13/1/1843      12/2/1843      William                       William                  HILLOCK?               Jane                   not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
24/1/1843      12/2/1843      Robert                        John                     TRIMBLE                Elizabeth              not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
7/2/1843       12/2/1843      Eliza                         William                  MCCABE                 Maryanne?              not listed     Claraghy				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
15/2/1843      19/2/1843      Alexander                     Alexander                MCMULLEN               Jane                   not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
28/3/1843      16/4/1843      Charlotte                     George                   LOWRY                  Mary                   not listed     Cleffany				              Coachman                   William Smyth Burnside
19/3/1843      7/5/1843       George                        James                    DUNCAN                 Frances                not listed     Colebrooke				              illegible                  William Smyth Burnside
30/3/1843      7/5/1843       Jane                          James                    BETTY                  Ann                    not listed     Curlough (Corlough?)			              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
30/3/1843      8/5/1843       Margaret                      James                    LAIRD                  Elizabeth              not listed     Dirnalister (Derrylester?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
27/4/1843      8/5/1843       Ann Jane                      Samuel                   GRAY                   Mary                   not listed     Tatnaheglish (Tattenaheglish?)	              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
2/5/1843       21/5/1843      Jane                          Robert                   DICKSON                Margaret               not listed     Cornaca--?				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
27/5/1843      18/6/1843      Mary                          John                     LITTLE                 Matilda                not listed     Curlough (Corlough?)			              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
31/5/1843      2/7/1843       Margaret                      John                     MCCONKEY               Mary                   not listed     Dernali---?				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
3/7/1843       23/7/1843      Mary                          John                     K-----?                Mary                   not listed     Aghan-------?				              Farmer                     illegible
not listed     ?/?/1843       not listed                    not listed               ASKIN                  not listed             not listed     Cleffany				              not listed                 not listed
not listed     ?/?/1843       not listed                    not listed               BELL                   not listed             not listed     Tullyweel				              not listed                 not listed
30/5/1843      not listed     Robert                        Johnston                 MCMINN                 Alice                  not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
30/3/1843      3/4/1843       Charlotte                     William Smyth            BURNSIDE               Anne                   not listed     Corcreevy House			              Clerk                      John Taylor
31/8/1843      3/9/1843       John                          William                  KIDNEY                 Mary                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
22/8/1843      24/9/1843      Samuel                        Samuel                   BELL                   Matilda                not listed     Edensop (Edenasop?)			              Farm Labourer              George Sidney Smith
25/9/1843      1/10/1843      Thomas                        James                    TRIMBLE                Rachel                 not listed     Derryhullion? (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
10/10/1843     26/10/1843     Margaret                      Robert                   PATTERSON              Margaret               not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
3/10/1843      29/10/1843     Ann?                          Thomas?                  HURST                  Ann?                   not listed     Tully-----?				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
not listed     ?/?/1843       John                          Sandy                    illegible              Frances?               not listed     Derryloman?				              Blacksmith                 William Smyth Burnside
3/10/1843      29/10/1843     James                         Robert                   KIDNEY                 Margaret               not listed     Doogry (Doogary?)			              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
12/10/1843     14/12/1843     Thomas                        Thomas                   CRAWFORD               Mary                   not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
not listed     14/12/1843     Jane                          illegible                ARMSTRONG              Mary                   not listed     Coonian (Cooneen?)			              Cooper                     William Smyth Burnside
5/10/1843      28/12/1843     Alice                         Henry                    SOMERVILLE             Susan                  not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
not listed     28/12/1843     Ellen                         John                     MAGUIRE                Mary                   not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Labourer?                  William Smyth Burnside
2/12/1843      28/12/1843     Alexander?                    Alexander?               illegible              Sarah                  not listed     Derrintony				              illegible                  not listed
29/12/1843     7/1/1844       James                         John                     COWAN                  Eliza Ann              not listed     Borbrann? * (Brobrohan?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
28/10/1843     11/1/1844      Margaret?                     William                  BURNSIDE               Catherine              not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Farmer                     not listed
12/11/1843     11/1/1844      John?                         John                     KERR?                  Ann                    ILLEGIBLE      Derna-----?				              Farmer                     not listed
25/12/1843     11/1/1844      John?                         Robert                   GLASS                  Martha                 not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Farmer                     not listed
3/1/1844       21/1/1844      Louisa                        Robert                   ARMSTRONG              Mary                   not listed     illegible				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
17/?/1844      28/?/1844      Mirella? Mary?                William                  ARMSTRONG?             Elizabeth?             not listed     illegible				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
15/2/1844      24/2/1844      Edward?                       James?                   ELLEN?                 illegible              not listed     Derrycullion				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
14/2/1844      25/2/1844      Joseph                        John                     ORR                    Margaret               not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
27/2/1844      24/3/1844      Anne Jane                     William                  RUTHERFORD?            Anne                   not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
28/2/1844      24/3/1844      Eliza?                        Robert                   THOMPSON               Jane                   not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
2/3/1844       24/3/1844      Joseph                        John                     SMITH                  Jane                   not listed     illegible				              Herd                       George Sidney Smith
6/3/1844       14/4/1844      Alexander                     William?                 PATTERSON?             Eliza?                 not listed     Gorteen?				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
19/4/1844      25/4/1844      George                        Thomas                   BEATTY                 Mary                   not listed     Curlough (Corlough?)			              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
not listed     19/5/1844      Mary Anne                     James                    JOHNSTON               Anne                   not listed     Derrylummon (Derryloman?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
28/5/1844      2/6/1844       Margaret                      James                    REID                   Margaret               not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
18/6/1844      22/6/1844      Mary Jane                     William                  KENNEDY                Elizabeth              not listed     Aughavory (Aghavoory?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
11/6/1844      30/6/1844      William                       Patrick                  CRUDDEN                Mary                   not listed     Crinbucke? (looks like?)		              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
26/7/1844      31/8/1844      Elizabeth                     Robert                   WALKER                 Anne                   not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
20/8/1844      31/8/1844      Joseph                        George                   BEATTY                 Ellen                  not listed     Cleen					              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
25/9/1844      30/9/1844      Sarah Anne                    John?                    BOYCE                  Isabella               not listed     Cooltrain (Cooltrane?)		              Carpenter                  George Sidney Smith                Listed twice on different dates
13/9/1844      2/10/1844      William                       William                  SHAW                   Barbara?               not listed     Corraghfad? (Curraghfad?)		              Mason                      George Sidney Smith
24/9/1844      2/10/1844      Sarah Anne                    John                     BOYCE                  Isabella               not listed     Cooltrain (Cooltrane?)		              Carpenter                  George Sidney Smith                Listed twice on different dates
3/9/1844       2/10/1844      Eliza? Jane                   Walter                   CARR                   Mary                   not listed     Tattenaheglish			              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith                Date of birth listed as 2/10/1844 & baptismal date as 3/9/1844. Have assumed these to be the other way round
24/9/1844      2/11/1844      George                        John                     KEYS                   Elizabeth              not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
5/10/1844      2/11/1844      Henry                         Sarah                    TRIMBLE                William                not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
11/10/1844     2/11/1844      John                          Robert                   CLARKE                 Sarah                  not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
not listed     22/11/1844     not listed                    Henry                    HURST                  not listed             not listed     Cavanaleck				              not listed                 William Smyth Burnside
not listed     25/11/1844     not listed                    Richard                  GIRVEN                 not listed             not listed     Dernavogy				              not listed                 William Smyth Burnside
28/10/1844     27/11/1844     Anthony                       Anthony                  LAWELL                 Elizabeth              not listed     Cavanaleck				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
29/10/1844     27/11/1844     John                          John                     MOORE                  Eliza                  not listed     Tattyreagh				              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
4/11/1844      27/11/1844     John                          John                     ARMSTRONG              Jane                   not listed     Dernavogy				              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
19/11/1844     27/11/1844     William                       John                     KIDNEY                 Sarah                  not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
17/12/1844     25/12/1844     Thomas                        Nat.                     NEELY                  Margaret               not listed     Ramult				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
21/9/1844      29/1/1845      Martha                        William                  SMYTH                  Mary                   not listed     not listed				              Pensioner                  T. Brooke
4/2/1845       21/3/1845      George                        Joseph                   SHORT                  Eliza                  not listed     Derrylomond (Derryloman?)		              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
15/3/1845      30/3/1845      William                       Pat                      DIXON                  Eliza                  not listed     Cornacarra?				              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
20/3/1845      30/3/1845      Elizabeth                     Thomas                   MCMULLEN               Mary                   not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
6/3/1845       6/4/1845       Sarah                         John                     LINN?                  Jane                   not listed     Derry-----?				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
3/4/1845       13/4/1845      Mary                          David                    ROSS                   Mary                   not listed     Raw					              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
6/4/1845       30/4/1845      Matilda                       John                     MCCONKEY               Mary                   not listed     illegible				              Labourer                   William Smyth Burnside
not listed     18/5/1845      William Hayes                 not listed               NOT LISTED             not listed             not listed     Found in Killarbran			              not listed                 George Sidney Smith                Child listed as a foundling. About 5 weeks old when baptised
not listed     26/5/1845      not listed                    not listed               BREADON                not listed             not listed     Cleen					              not listed                 William Smyth Burnside
30/4/1845      28/5/1845      Sarah Jane                    James                    BEATTY                 Anne                   not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
14/5/1845      15/6/1845      Archibald                     John                     CAMPBELL               Eliza                  not listed     Ednasop (Edenasop?)			              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
11/6/1845      22/6/1845      Margaret                      William                  MCCABE                 Mary Anne              not listed     Cornakipin?				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
18/6/1845      5/7/1845       William                       Richard                  DUNCAN                 Maryanne?              not listed     Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)		              Gardener                   William Smyth Burnside
10/7/1845      27/7/1845      James                         James                    TRIMBLE                Eliza                  not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
12/6/1845      3/8/1845       Henry                         James                    LAIRD                  Eliza                  not listed     Dernalister (Derrylester?)		              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
16/8/1845      24/8/1845      William James                 Alexander                KIRK?                  Catherine              not listed     Corralongford				              Labourer                   David Fitzgerald
26/8/1845      31/8/1845      Ellen                         James                    TRIMBLE                Rachel                 not listed     Derrycullion				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
13/8/1845      14/9/1845      Elizabeth                     Alexander                MCMULLEN               Jane                   not listed     Derrycullion?				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
10/8/1845      28/9/1845      Elizabeth                     William                  REA                    Anne                   not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
23/9/1845      25/10/1845     Henry Vessy                   Arthur (Sir)             BROOKE                 Julia Henrietta        not listed     Colebrooke				              Bart. MP                   Frederick Anson                    Child listed as baptised in Upper Brooke Street, London
23/9/1845      30/10/1845     Margaret Jane                 William                  HALL                   Rebecca                not listed     Tyrenny (Tirenny?)			              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
10/10/1845     30/10/1845     Moore                         James                    DELAP                  Margaret               not listed     Tattanuckle (Tattynuckle?)		              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
26/10/1845     27/11/1845     Margaret                      Edward                   MCMAHON                Fanny                  not listed     Rawe (Raw?)				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
28/11/1845     7/12/1845      Jane                          Hamilton                 NEVINS                 Mary                   not listed     Ballymacaffry				              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
5/12/1845      18/12/1845     George William                Andrew                   GLASS?                 illegible              not listed     Corralongford?			              Labourer                   David Fitzgerald
4/12/1845      25/12/1845     Jane                          William                  JOHNSTON               Jane                   not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
19/12/1845     29/1/1846      James                         James                    SOMERVILLE             Jane                   not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
18/1/1846      26/2/1846      Eliza                         William                  CAROTHERS              Sarah                  not listed     Ardunchin (Ardunshin?)		              Servant                    David Fitzgerald
4/3/1846       15/3/1846      Thomas                        John                     ORR                    Margaret               not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
20/3/1846      29/3/1846      Thompson                      Thompson                 REA                    Jane                   not listed     Derrycullion				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
9/1/1846       17/4/1846      Florence Selina               George                   BROOKE                 Arabella               not listed     Ashbrooke				              Gentleman                  George Sidney Smith
15/5/1846      7/6/1846       William                       Robert                   ARMSTRONG              Mary?                  not listed     Corlacky				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
18/5/1846      14/6/1846      Rebecca                       William                  KIDNEY                 Mary                   not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
18/4/1846      25/6/1846      John                          Thomas                   BEATTY                 Mary                   not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
30/5/1846      25/6/1846      Abigail                       William                  LINN                   Catherine              not listed     Derryloman				              Farmer                     David Fitzgerald
16/1/1846      28/6/1846      William George                David                    FITZGERALD             Cherry? Christina      not listed     Fivemiletown				              Clerk                      David Fitzgerald
16/6/1846      26/7/1846      Robert                        Richard                  COOKE                  Alicia                 not listed     Cavans				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
4/2/1846       30/7/1846      Eliza Jane                    William                  KENNEDY                Anne                   not listed     Carrickpolin				              Labourer                   David Fitzgerald
3/7/1846       30/7/1846      Mary Anne                     William                  MCAULAY                Maryann                not listed     Tattynuckle				              Pensioner                  George Sidney Smith
11/7/1846      30/7/1846      Fanny                         John                     YOUNG                  Julia                  not listed     The Raw				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
15/7/1846      2/8/1846       Henry                         Robert                   DIXON                  Margaret               not listed     Cornakippagh?				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
28/7/1846      9/8/1846       Mary Jane                     Robert                   GLASS                  Matty                  not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
15/8/1846      28/8/1846      William                       William                  DALY                   Sarah                  not listed     Eskeragh				              Labourer                   Robert McNaghten
15/8/1846      6/9/1846       Andrew                        Andrew                   BELL                   Catherine              not listed     Tatanuckle (Tattynuckle?)		              labourer                   Robert McNaghten
5/7/1846       20/9/1846      Matilda                       William                  HICKS                  Ellen                  not listed     Anagrah?				              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
20/8/1846      20/9/1846      James                         Samuel                   BELL                   Matilda                not listed     Corna-------?				              Labourer                   Robert McNaghten
27/8/1846      24/9/1846      Ellen                         Johnson * Alexander      MACMINN                Alice                  not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
23/9/1846      24/9/1846      Jeremiah                      not listed               THOMPSON               not listed             not listed     Grogey				              not listed                 not listed
15/8/1846      30/9/1846      Eliza                         John                     HOEY                   Anne                   not listed     Cavanaleck				              Labourer                   Robert McNaghten
29/9/1846      22/10/1846     Robert Clarke                 Samuel                   BROWN                  Sarah                  not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
4/12/1846      7/12/1846      Martha Jane                   George                   CARR                   Mary                   not listed     Dernalister (Derrylester?)		              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
29/11/1846     25/12/1846     James                         Sirus                    WILSON                 Jane                   not listed     Cavans				              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
27/12/1846     17/1/1847      Thomas                        John                     STEEN                  Jane                   not listed     Erdinagh				              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
20/2/1847      21/3/1847      Robert                        joseph                   SHORT                  Elizabeth              not listed     Derryloman				              Labourer                   Robert McNaghten
17/3/1847      4/4/1847       James                         John                     MAGUIRE                Mary                   not listed     Cornakipa?				              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
28/2/1847      18/4/1847      Margaret                      William                  BENSON                 Margaret               not listed     Corralongford				              Blacksmith                 Robert McNaghten
27/3/1847      18/4/1847      Mary                          Hamilton                 NEVINS                 Mary                   not listed     Ballymacaffry				              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
22/2/1847      2/5/1847       William                       William                  RUTHERFORD?            Anne                   not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
31/3/1847      27/5/1847      Alexander                     James                    DELAP                  Margaret               not listed     Tattynuckle				              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
11/6/1847      20/6/1847      John                          Henry                    ORR                    Elizabeth              not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
4/5/1847       1/8/1847       John                          William                  CAMPBELL               Margaret               not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
6/7/1847       1/8/1847       Mary Jane                     John                     ARMSTRONG              Jane                   not listed     Dernavogy				              Labourer                   Robert McNaghten
21/7/1847      ?/9/1847       Francis                       Francis                  REID                   Ellen                  not listed     not listed				              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
21/7/1847      ?/9/1847       Ellen                         Francis                  REID                   Ellen                  not listed     not listed				              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
15/6/1847      10/8/1847      Arthur Basil                  Arthur Brinsley          BROOKE                 Henrietta              not listed     Colebrooke				              Baronet, Landlord          George Sidney Smith
22/7/1847      15/8/1847      Margaret?                     Walter                   KERR                   Mary                   not listed     Tatnaheglish (Tattenaheglish?)	              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
23/7/1847      15/8/1847      Anne                          Francis                  REID                   Jane                   not listed     Derrahullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     Robert McNaghten
5/9/1847       19/9/1847      Thomas                        Robert                   KIDNEY                 Margaret               not listed     Doogery (Doogary?)			              Labourer                   William W. Deering                 Date of birth listed as 19/9/1847 & baptismal date as 5/9/1847. Have assumed these to be the other way round
25/8/1847      26/9/1847      Jane                          William                  MCCAULEY               Mariane                not listed     Ashbrooke				              Pensioner, Gatekeeper      Robert McNaghten
14/10/1847     7/11/1847      Andrew                        Andrew                   BROWN                  Margaret               not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     Charles Mills
28/10/1847     21/11/1847     Saira? Anne                   James                    BRADEN                 Elizabeth              not listed     Cavans				              Farmer                     Charles Mills
1/11/1847      21/11/1847     Joseph                        William                  SHAWE                  Sairah                 not listed     Curlongford (Corralongford?)		              Mason                      (illegible) Atthill
13/11/1847     5/12/1847      Richard                       Alexander                PURSER?                illegible              not listed     illegible				              Blacksmith                 illegible
5/12/1847      19/12/1847     Edward                        Edward                   MCMAHON                Frances                not listed     Raw					              Farmer                     C.I. Black
15/12/1847     26/12/1847     Matt                          Thomas                   MCMULLIN               May                    not listed     Derryhullion? (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
13/12/1847     not listed     illegible                     Richard                  COOKE                  Alice                  not listed     Cavans				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
15/12/1847     26/12/1847     Eliza Jane                    John                     KEYS                   Eliza                  not listed     Tullykenny (Tullykenneye?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
13/12/1847     30/12/1847     Mary Anne                     Samuel                   SOMERVILLE             Jane                   not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
4/12/1847      6/2/1848       Edward?                       Edward                   COOKE                  Eliza                  not listed     Cavanaleck?				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
23/1/1848      20/2/1848      Christopher                   John                     TRIMBLE                Elizabeth              not listed     Carricapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/3/1848       27/3/1848      Jane                          not listed               NOT LISTED             Jane                   JOHNSTON       illegible				              illegible                  W.R. Bailey
30/1/1848      9/4/1848       Elizabeth                     Thomas                   HILLIARD?              Eliza                  not listed     Colebrooke				              Servant                    W.R. Bailey
4/2/1848       9/4/1848       Robert                        Cyrus                    WILSON                 Jane                   not listed     Cavans?				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
19/2/1848      9/4/1848       Alice                         John                     EMERSON                Elizabeth              not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
14/4/1848      30/4/1848      William                       David                    ROSS?                  Mary                   not listed     Raw					              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
16/4/1848      30/4/1848      Elizabeth                     Andy                     DIXON                  Eliza                  not listed     Cornakesagh? (Cornakessagh?)		              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
16/3/1848      21/5/1848      Edward                        Edward                   BEATTY                 Margaret               not listed     Corlacky				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
5/5/1848       21/5/1848      James                         James                    GRAHAM                 Jane                   not listed     Erdinagh?				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
10/5/1848      25/6/1848      Robert                        William                  HILLOCK                Jane                   not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
17/6/1848      9/7/1848       Jane                          John                     CREIGHTON              Matty                  not listed     Tattinaree?				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
28/8/1848      3/9/1848       Mary Jane                     John                     MCMULLEN               Bessy                  not listed     Carrick?				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
11/8/1848      10/9/1848      Alexander?                    William                  REA                    Anne                   not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/9/1848       12/9/1848      Lucinda                       James                    ARMSTRONG              Margaret               not listed     Derrycullion				              Farmer                     Thomas Taylor
26/9/1848      4/10/1848      Christopher                   William                  TRIMBLE                Sarah                  not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
12/9/1848      8/10/1848      Robert                        Robert                   illegible              Mary                   not listed     Corlacky				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
10/10/1848     22/10/1848     Jane                          Thomas                   illegible              Anne                   not listed     illegible				              illegible                  George Sidney Smith
15/9/1848      12/11/1848     William                       Thomas                   NELSON                 Margaret               not listed     Derrycullion				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
28/10/1848     12/11/1848     Robert                        William                  BURNSIDE               Catherine              not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
5/11/1848      31/12/1848     James                         James                    JOHNSON *              Anne                   not listed     Derryloman				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
20/12/1848     31/12/1848     James                         James                    TRIMBLE                Rachel                 not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
5/1/1849       28/1/1849      William                       Joseph                   DUNCAN                 Catherine              not listed     Derrycullion				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
5/2/1849       25/2/1849      Margaret                      William                  SHAW                   Sarah                  not listed     Corralongford				              Stone Mason                W.R. Bailey
24/12/1848     25/3/1849      Mary Jane                     John                     BEATTY                 Mary                   not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
26/2/1849      25/3/1849      Robert                        Alexander                MCMULLEN               Jane                   not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
2/3/1849       25/3/1849      Robert                        John                     ORR                    Margaret               not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/4/1849       6/5/1849       Margaret                      Hamilton                 NEVINS                 Mary                   not listed     Ballymacaffry				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
16/4/1849      14/5/1849      John                          John                     YOUNG                  Julia                  not listed     Derrycullion				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
10/6/1849      ?/6/1849       Mary Jane                     James                    JOHNSON *              Mary                   not listed     Cran					              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
16/6/1849      1/7/1849       Henry                         Alexander                WHITELEY *             Bridget                not listed     Gola?					              Domestic Servant           George Sidney Smith
19/6/1849      8/7/1849       Lionel Gedorphin?             George                   BROOKE                 Arabella               not listed     Ashbrooke				              Gentleman                  George Sidney Smith
29/6/1849      29/7/1849      Jane                          James                    SUMMERVILLE            Jane                   not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
11/6/1849      13/8/1849      Mariane?                      George                   FINLY                  Catherine              not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     R. Walsh
19/7/1849      13/8/1849      John                          Mathew?                  BEATY                  Mariane?               not listed     illegible				              Farmer                     R. Walsh
2/8/1849       19/8/1849      Phoebe?                       Robert?                  BRADIN?                Elizabeth              not listed     Cran					              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
2/7/1849       2/9/1849       Elizabeth                     Robin                    READ                   Sarah                  not listed     Rafintan				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/9/1849       ?/9/1849       Elizabeth                     Edward                   HENDERSON              Sarah                  not listed     Eskeragh				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
5/9/1849       ?/9/1849       Margaret                      Alexander                BROWN                  Margaret               not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
14/9/1849      16/9/1849      Sarah Anne                    Alexander                NEELY                  Sarah                  not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
24/8/1849      23/9/1849      John Alexander                John                     MAGUIRE                Eliza                  not listed     Aghacramphill				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
13/9/1849      14/10/1849     Margaret Jane                 Samuel                   SUMMERVILLE            Jane                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
25/9/1849      14/10/1849     Mary Anne                     Edward                   DELAP                  Jane                   ILLEGIBLE      Tattynuckle				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/10/1849      16/10/1849     Emily Matilda                 Thomas                   HILLIARD               Elizabeth              not listed     Colebrooke				              Servant                    W.R. Bailey
15/10/1849     15/11/1849     Maria                         James                    BEATTY                 Anne                   not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
25/10/1849     25/11/1849     William                       William                  LYNN                   Catherine              not listed     Derrylummon (Derryloman?)		              Farmer                     William Johnston
29/10/1849     2/12/1849      William                       William                  LITTLE                 Bessy                  not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/11/1849      1/1/1850       Bell? Jane                    William                  HOW                    Anne                   not listed     Cornakesagh (Cornakessagh?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
BORN           BAPTISED       CHILDS  NAME                  FATHERS                  FATHERS                MOTHERS NAME           MOTHERS        RESIDENCE				              OCCUPATION                 BAPTISED BY /                      COMMENTS
							    NAME		     SURNAME					   SURNAME											 RECORDED BY
================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
17/1/1850      8/2/1850       Anne Jane                     Alexander                PURSER                 Fanny                  not listed     Corraford? (Corralongford?)		              Blacksmith                 George Sidney Smith
15/2/1850      10/3/1850      James                         Samuel                   SIMONTON               Margaret               not listed     Tattenaheglish			              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
22/2/1850      10/3/1850      William                       Thomas                   DOLAN                  Anne                   not listed     Rafintan				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
18/3/1850      7/4/1850       Theresa                       William                  WHITELEY *             Jane                   CORRIGAN       Tattenaheglish			              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
4/4/1850       7/4/1850       Samuel                        Samuel?                  HUSTON                 Mary?                  not listed     Tattenalee?				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
1/4/1850       14/4/1850      Magdalen                      James                    BREDIN                 Elizabeth              not listed     Cavans				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
14/4/1850      28/4/1850      John                          John                     KIDNEY                 Sarah                  not listed     Derrycullion				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
8/4/1850       9/6/1850       Robert                        William                  RUTHERFORD             Anne                   not listed     Claraghy				              Servant                    W.R. Bailey
24/4/1850      9/6/1850       Robert                        James                    JOHNSON *              Anne                   not listed     Derryloman				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
23/5/1850      23/6/1850      Elizabeth                     Joseph                   SHORT                  Elizabeth              not listed     Derryloman				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
2/6/1850       23/6/1850      Anne                          Robert                   THOMSON *              Jane                   not listed     Cavans				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
30/5/1850      30/6/1850      Thomas?                       John                     CAMPBELL               Elizabeth              not listed     Corralongford				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
30/6/1850      7/7/1850       George                        Edward                   REID                   Mary                   not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
14/6/1850      14/7/1850      William                       Edward                   MCMAHON                Frances                not listed     Raw					              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
28/6/1850      8/9/1850       Robert                        Robert                   DIXON                  Margaret               not listed     Cornakesagh (Cornakessagh?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
24/7/1850      8/9/1850       Thomas Edward                 Thomas                   REID                   Jane                   not listed     Derrycullion				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
8/8/1850       8/9/1850       Bessy                         William                  KIDNEY                 Mary                   not listed     Raw					              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/10/1850      20/10/1850     Margaret                      Alexander                KING?                  Catherine              not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
1/11/1850      17/11/1850     Anne                          Robert                   COOKE                  Anne                   not listed     Killarbran				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
8/11/1850      8/12/1850      Jane                          John                     TRIMBLE                Elizabeth              not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     William Smyth Burnside
?/12/1850      ?/12/1850      Edward                        Richard                  SOMERS                 Anne                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
21/12/1850     29/12/1850     Samuel                        Johnston                 MCKEOWN                Isabella               not listed     Corrafad (Curraghfad?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
20/12/1850     2/2/1851       Jane Elizabeth                Thomas                   HILLOCK                Mary                   not listed     Tattenaheglish			              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
6/1/1851       16/2/1851      Margaret                      David                    ROSS                   Mary                   not listed     Rawe (Raw?)				              Labourer                   R. Walsh
24/12/1850     23/2/1851      Arabella                      Andy                     DIXON                  Eliza                  not listed     Carrakesagh (Cornakessagh?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
24/2/1851      2/3/1851       Jane                          James                    TRIMBLE                Rachel                 not listed     Derricullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
2/3/1851       23/3/1851      James                         Robert                   BRADEN                 Eliza                  not listed     Ballymacaffry				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
6/3/1851       23/3/1851      James?                        James                    REID                   Sarah                  not listed     Dernavogy				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
13/3/1851      30/3/1851      James                         Thomas                   WILSON?                Margaret               not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
22/12/1850     24/4/1851      Constance Henrietta           Arthur (Sir)             BROOKE                 Henrietta              not listed     Ashbrooke				              Proprietor of Land         George Sidney Smith
18/4/1851      4/5/1851       Lizzy                         James?                   COWAN                  Harriett               not listed     Brobrohan				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
22/3/1851      18/5/1851      Richard                       Edward                   BEATTY                 Margaret               not listed     Corlacky				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
3/5/1851       18/5/1851      Eliza Jane                    James                    MCMULLEN               Mary                   not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
15/5/1851      6/7/1851       William                       Robert                   EMERSON                Jane                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
11/7/1851      10/8/1851      Edward                        Alexander                MCMULLEN               Jane                   not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
25/7/1851      31/8/1851      John                          Samuel                   SUMMERVILLE            Bessy                  not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
24/9/1851      26/9/1851      Anne Jane                     William                  WILSON                 Maryanne?              not listed     Brobrohan				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
23/8/1851      28/9/1851      James                         James?                   BURNSIDE               Margaret               not listed     Tullykenye (Tullykenneye?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
31/8/1851      19/10/1851     Francis Theophilus            George                   BROOKE                 Arabella               not listed     Ashbrooke				              Gentleman                  George Sidney Smith
2/10/1851      26/10/1851     Henry James                   John                     ORR                    Margaret               not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/9/1851       2/11/1851      Sarah                         William                  TRIMBLE                Sarah                  not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/11/1851      9/11/1851      Richard                       John                     EMERSON                Elizabeth              not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
24/1/1851 *    12/11/1851     William Edington?             George Sidney            SMITH                  Charlotte              not listed     Ardunshin				              Clergyman                  George Sidney Smith
27/3/1851      25/11/1851     Thomas                        Thomas                   BEATTY                 Mary                   not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
3/12/1851      14/12/1851     Maria                         James                    COOKE                  Eliza                  not listed     Cavanaleck				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/11/1851      16/12/1851     John James                    Richard                  GRAHAM                 Sarah                  not listed     Tatnuckle (Tattynuckle?)		              Farmer                     R. Walsh
9/12/1851      25/12/1851     John Albert                   John?                    CARR                   Mary                   not listed     Tattenaheglish			              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
13/1/1852      18/1/1852      James                         Edward                   REID                   Mary                   not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/2/1852       7/3/1852       Mary Jane                     Moses                    HANNA                  Sarah                  GORMAN         Tattyreagh				              Farmer & Pensioner         W.R. Bailey
10/3/1852      28/3/1852      Jane                          James                    MCKNIGHT               Frances                not listed     Killarbran				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
29/3/1852      9/4/1852       Mary Anne                     Thomas                   SIMONTON               Anne                   not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
9/4/1852       16/5/1852      Andrew Johnston               James                    JOHNSTON               Mary                   not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              illegible                  illegible
1/4/1852       23/5/1852      Elizabeth                     William                  TRIMBLE                Elizabeth              not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
21/4/1852      3/6/1852       Robert                        William                  LYNN                   Catherine              not listed     Derryloman				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
12/5/1852      6/6/1852       William                       William                  EMERSON                Margaret               not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     Thomas Brooke
8/5/1852       8/6/1852       John Robert                   Mark                     LIDDELL                Elizabeth              not listed     Mongibbon (Mongibbaghan?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
26/5/1852      25/7/1852      Jane                          James                    DAWSON                 Anne                   not listed     Tattynuckle				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
21/8/1852      5/9/1852       Thomas                        John                     YOUNG                  Julia                  not listed     Dernalister (Derrylester?)		              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
20/8/1852      19/9/1852      John                          John                     MCMILLEN               Elizabeth              not listed     Carrickpolin				              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
18/9/1852      17/10/1852     Samuel                        Nathaniel                NEELY                  Maryanne               not listed     Ramult				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
3/10/1852      17/10/1852     John?                         John                     BOWLES                 Ellen                  not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
25/9/1852      24/10/1852     Thomas                        Robert                   GLASS                  Matilda                not listed     Corraghfad? (Curraghfad?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
25/11/1852     12/12/1852     Thomas                        Charles                  MCCLAIN                Elizabeth              not listed     Corralongford				              Miller                     W.R. Bailey
11/11/1852     12/12/1852     Henry                         Edward?                  MCMAHON                Fanny                  not listed     Raw					              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
27/11/1852     19/12/1852     Sarah                         Hugh                     MURPHY                 Mary Anne              not listed     Curlongford (Corralongford?)		              Farmer                     J. Whittaker
18/12/1852     25/12/1852     James                         James                    HACKETT                Magdalin               not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
8/1/1853       17/1/1853      Francis                       William                  illegible              Sarah                  not listed     Tullykenneye?				              Labourer                   William W. Deering
13/1/1853      13/2/1853      Robert                        Robert                   BREDIN                 Elizabeth              not listed     Ballymacaffry				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
1/1/1853       20/2/1853      Mary                          Robert                   COOKE                  Anne                   not listed     Killarbran?				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
1/1/1853       20/3/1853      Emelia Mary                   Thomas                   GERAISE (LOOKS LIKE)   Emelia                 not listed     Stonepark				              Agriculturist              Christopher Weir
17/1/1853      20/3/1853      Margaret                      Cyrus                    WILSON                 Jane                   not listed     Cavans				              Farmer                     Christopher Weir
2/2/1853       20/3/1853      Thomas                        John                     KIDNEY                 Sarah                  not listed     Derricullion (Derrycullion?)		              Labourer                   Christopher Weir
18/2/1853      25/3/1853      Joseph                        Joseph                   DUNCAN                 Catherine              not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
3/3/1853       10/4/1853      Robert                        Francis                  HILLARD                Mary Jane              not listed     Ramult				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
6/3/1853       10/4/1853      Mary Anne                     Thomas                   NELSON                 Margaret               not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
20/4/1853      1/5/1853       John                          John                     MCKNIGHT               Anne                   not listed     Tattyreagh				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
2/4/1853       8/5/1853       Rachel                        John                     HAMILTON               Elizabeth              not listed     Corralongford				              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
6/4/1853       22/5/1853      Robert                        David                    ROSS                   Mary                   not listed     The Raw				              Farmer                     William W. Deering
19/4/1853      29/5/1853      John                          Robert                   THOMPSON               Jane                   not listed     Cavans				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
8/5/1853       29/5/1853      Margaret                      James                    REID                   Sarah                  not listed     Dernavogy				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
4/3/1853       5/6/1853       Jane                          James                    BREDIN                 Eliza                  not listed     Cleffany				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
2/4/1853       12/6/1853      Thomas Edward                 William                  PALMER                 Ellen Eliza            not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
11/6/1853      16/6/1853      Ellen                         John                     LIDDLE                 Margaret               not listed     Alta-----bryan? (AttyClannabryan?)                  Farmer                     J.G. Porter
3/6/1853       19/6/1853      Fanny?                        Robert                   BLAIR                  Nancy                  not listed     Eshnaseillogh? (Eshnasillog?)		              Farmer                     William W. Deering
4/6/1853       26/6/1853      Eliza Anne                    James                    CLARKE                 Margaret               not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Shoemaker                  William W. Deering
14/3/1853      10/7/1853      James                         Andy                     DIXON                  Elizabeth              not listed     Cornakesagh (Cornakessagh?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
1/6/1853       31/7/1853      Isabella                      Robin                    CLARKE                 Sarah                  not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Shoemaker                  W.R. Bailey
4/8/1853       14/8/1853      John                          Johnson *                MCKEON                 Isabella               not listed     Corraghfad? (Curraghfad?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
3/8/1853       28/8/1853      Margaret                      James                    SIMONTON               Margaret               not listed     Cleffany				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
28/8/1853      4/9/1853       William                       William                  KIDNEY                 Mary                   not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
15/8/1853      18/9/1853      William Noble                 William                  BROWNFIELD             Jane                   not listed     Mongibbon (Mongibbaghan?)		              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
5/9/1853       25/9/1853      Mary Jane                     John                     CAMPBELL               Margaret               not listed     Tattyreagh				              Labourer                   W.R. Bailey
12/9/1853      2/10/1853      Sarah Anne                    Alexander                MCMILLEN               Jane                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
12/8/1853      9/10/1853      Charlotte?                    Moses                    HANNAH                 Sarah                  not listed     Tattyreagh				              Pensioner                  W.R. Bailey
16/9/1853      23/10/1853     Thomas                        James                    TRIMBLE                Rachel                 not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
24/9/1853      30/10/1853     Margaret Jane                 John                     BREEN                  Fanny                  not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
27/10/1853     30/10/1853     Thomas Nelson?                Samuel                   CRUDDEN                Anne                   not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
10/10/1853     13/11/1853     Anne Beatty *                 Thomas                   BEATTY                 Mary                   not listed     Curlough (Corlough?)			              Farmer                     John Lees?
30/10/1853     20/11/1853     Elizabeth                     James                    LITTLE                 Fanny                  not listed     Killarbran				              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
28/11/1853     18/12/1853     Henry                         Samuel                   SOMERVILLE             Elizabeth              not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
1/12/1853      18/12/1853     Margaret Jane                 Thomas                   SIMONTON               Anne                   not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
5/12/1853      18/12/1853     James                         William                  WILSON                 Maryanne               not listed     Brobrohan				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
25/11/1853     15/1/1854      Maria                         William                  SHAW                   Sarah                  not listed     Corlongford (Corralongford?)		              Mason                      William Betterworth Armstrong
?/12/1853      15/1/1854      Margaret                      James                    MACMENEMEY?            Mary?                  not listed     Derrahullion (Derrycullion?)		              Labourer                   William Betterworth Armstrong
20/1/1854      29/1/1854      William Thomas                Edward                   REED                   Mary                   not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
?/1/1854       5/2/1854       illegible                     William?                 CARR?                  Isabella?              not listed     Curlacky (Corlacky?)			              Labourer                   illegible
20/11/1853     12/2/1854      Fanny                         Matty?                   PAUL?                  Margaret               not listed     Dernavogy				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
28/11/1853     12/2/1854      Thompson?                     John                     TRIMBLE                Sarah                  not listed     Carricapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
22/1/1854      26/2/1854      James                         George                   RENICK?                Isabella               not listed     Raw					              Labourer                   William Betterworth Armstrong
23/2/1854      12/3/1854      Jane                          Thomas                   MCMULLEN               Mary                   not listed     Derrycullion				              Farmer                     Joseph Callwell
13/2/1854      19/3/1854      Edward                        Thomas                   ADAMS                  Mary                   not listed     Carricopolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
11/3/1854      19/3/1854      James                         Richard                  GILROY                 Elizabeth              not listed     Carricopolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Labourer                   William Betterworth Armstrong
26/12/1853     2/4/1854       Mary                          Robert                   DIXON                  Margaret               not listed     Cornakessa? (Cornakessagh?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
27/3/1854      9/4/1854       John William                  John                     ORR                    Margaret               not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
24/2/1854      16/4/1854      Edward                        Hugh                     BRYANS                 Juliana                not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
22/4/1854      23/4/1854      Jane Elizabeth                Henry                    WORTHINGTON            Ellen                  not listed     Derryloman				              School Master              William Betterworth Armstrong
14/4/1854      26/4/1854      Rebecca                       George                   CARR                   Mary Anne              not listed     Tattenaheglish			              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
2/4/1854       7/5/1854       Jane                          Hugh                     MURPHY                 Maryanne               not listed     Tattynuckle				              Farmer                     J.W. Murray
20/3/1854      21/5/1854      Margaret Ann                  James                    JOHNSTON               Mary                   not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Labourer                   William Betterworth Armstrong
16/4/1854      28/5/1854      James                         Galbraith                NEVIN                  Mary                   not listed     Rafinton? (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
8/5/1854       31/5/1854      William John                  Richard                  FINLAY                 Mary                   not listed     Grogey				              Shoemaker                  William Betterworth Armstrong
17/3/1854      18/6/1854      Emily                         John                     GRAHAM                 Mary                   not listed     Cranbrook?				              Servant                    William Betterworth Armstrong
3/7/1854       18/6/1854      Mary Eliza                    Alexander                PURSER                 Fanny                  not listed     Cavanagarvan?				              Blacksmith                 William Betterworth Armstrong
1/7/1854       16/7/1854      Robert                        James                    PHAIRE                 Jane                   not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Labourer                   William Betterworth Armstrong
30/6/1854      23/7/1854      Margaret                      William                  EMERSON                Margaret               not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
22/7/1854      3/8/1854       Sarah Frances                 William                  LYNN                   Catherine              not listed     Derryloman				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
24/7/1854      13/8/1854      Julia                         John?                    YOUNG                  Julia                  not listed     Tattenaheglish			              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
25/6/1854      20/8/1854      Thomas                        Robert                   LITTLE                 Mary                   not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
2/7/1854       20/8/1854      John                          Lindsay                  SHAW                   Eliza                  not listed     Tullyreagh				              Servant                    William Betterworth Armstrong
24/10/1854     20/12/1854     Mark                          Mark                     LIDDLE                 Eliza Anne             not listed     Mongibbon (Mongibbaghan?)		              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
12/11/1854     31/12/1854     William                       James                    HACKET                 Magdalen               not listed     Carrickopolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
24/10/1854     3/1/1855       Rebecca                       Charles                  STEWARD                Margaret               not listed     Tirenny				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
5/1/1855       11/2/1855      Robert                        Alexander                HILLOCK                Mary                   not listed     Claraghy				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
26/1/1855      18/2/1855      James                         George                   ELLIOTT                Matilda                not listed     Tattenafree (Tattinfree?)		              Labourer                   William Betterworth Armstrong
20/1/1853      11/3/1853      Margaret                      William?                 BROWN                  Eliza Ann              not listed     Derrintony				              Labourer                   William Betterworth Armstrong
25/2/1855      11/3/1855      James                         Joseph?                  DUNCAN                 Catherine              not listed     Derryhillion? (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
13/3/1855      22/4/1855      Eliza Anne                    Joseph                   BROWN                  Sarah                  not listed     Ramult				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
1/3/1855       6/5/1855       Catherine                     Thomas                   NELSON                 Margaret               not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
25/4/1855      13/5/1854      Eliza Anne                    William                  BROWNFIELD             Jane                   not listed     Mongibbon (Mongibbaghan?)		              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
29/4/1855      20/5/1855      Charlotte                     Thomas                   HAMILTON               Mary Jane              not listed     Lisnaskea				              Shoemaker                  Henry E. Brooke
7/5/1855       3/6/1855       Frances                       James                    LITTLE                 Frances                not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
31/5/1855      10/6/1855      Catherine                     Nathaniel                NEELY                  Mary Anne              not listed     Ramult				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
9/5/1855       17/6/1855      James                         Bernard                  MAGUIRE                Sarah                  not listed     Cavans				              Soldier                    William Betterworth Armstrong
27/5/1855      24/6/1855      James Robert                  Robert                   COOKE                  Anne                   not listed     Killarbran				              Farmer                     William Betterworth Armstrong
31/5/1855      22/7/1855      Mary Jane                     Thomas                   NAAN *                 Jane                   CAMPBELL       see comments				              Servant boy                William W. Deering                 Father listed as from Corlongford (Corralongford?) & mother from Tattyreagh
8/6/1855       22/7/1855      Sarah                         David                    ROSS                   Mary                   not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     William W. Deering
20/4/1855      19/8/1855      Margaret Jane                 Price                    MOORE                  Jane                   not listed     Aghavoory				              Farmer                     William H. Disney
17/6/1855      19/8/1855      Robert                        Robert                   LITTLE                 Eliza                  not listed     Tyrenny (Tirenny?)			              not listed                 William Bredin
20/7/1855      2/9/1855       Charlotte                     James                    SIMONTON               Margaret               not listed     Clefeney (Cleffany?)			              Labourer                   William H. Disney
6/8/1855       23/9/1855      William                       James                    ROSS                   Mary                   not listed     Cavans				              Labourer                   William H. Disney
22/9/1855      30/9/1855      Margaret                      John                     O'DONELL               Christian              not listed     Clefany (Cleffany?)			              Weaver                     William H. Disney
24/10/1855     26/10/1855     Elizabeth                     William                  HERON                  Jane                   not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     William H. Disney
10/10/1855     8/11/1855      John Somerville               James                    DIXON                  Maria                  not listed     Tireghan (Tireeghan?)			              Farmer                     William H. Disney
1/9/1855       11/11/1855     Mary Jane                     Johnston                 MCGOWAN?               Isabella               not listed     Corrafat? (Curraghfad?)		              Farmer                     William H. Disney
5/10/1855      25/11/1855     Edward Thomas                 George                   RENNICK                Isabella               not listed     Raw					              Labourer                   William H. Disney
3/11/1855      24/11/1855     Maryanne                      James                    PRIMROSE               Mary                   not listed     Ardmore?				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
21/12/1855     25/12/1855     James                         William                  BROWN                  Anne                   not listed     Ardmony  (Ardmoney?)			              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
24/11/1855     30/12/1855     Isabella                      William                  SHAW                   Sarah                  not listed     Corralongford				              Farmer                     William H. Disney
15/12/1855     2/3/1856       Samuel                        Robert                   CLARK                  Sarah                  not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     William H. Disney
26/2/1856      3/3/1856       Eliza Jane                    Frank?                   HILLIARD               Mary Jane              not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     William H. Disney
1/8/1855       17/3/1856      Hugh                          Hugh                     MURPHY                 Mary Anne              not listed     Tattyreagh				              Labourer                   William H. Disney
14/2/1856      21/3/1856      George                        Robert                   THOMPSON               Jane                   not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Labourer                   William H. Disney
19/3/1856      23/3/1856      Ellen                         William                  SIMONTON               Ellen                  not listed     Cavans				              Labourer                   Henry E. Brooke
10/2/1856      6/4/1856       Thomas                        John                     LENDRUM                Margaret               not listed     Tattyreagh				              Labourer                   William H. Disney
14/3/1856      20/4/1856      John                          William                  RUTHERFORD             Anne                   not listed     Clarhagh? (Claranagh or Claraghy?)                  Farmer                     William H. Disney
9/4/1856       27/4/1856      Jane                          Galbraith                NEVINS                 Mary                   not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     W.R. Bailey
17/4/1856      4/5/1856       James                         William                  MCGUIRE?               Anne                   not listed     Clarhengh? (Claranagh or Claraghy?)                 Farmer                     William H. Disney
30/6/1856      20/7/1856      Catherine?                    James                    COOKE                  Eliza                  not listed     Cavanaleck				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
22/6/1856      3/8/1856       Isabella Jane                 Alexander                HILIARD                Mary                   not listed     illegible				              Farmer                     William H. Disney
14/9/1856      21/9/1856      David                         Alexander                MCMILLAN               Jane                   not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
15/9/1856      12/10/1856     Henrietta                     Henry                    DENNETT                Mabella                not listed     Derryloman				              (illegible) at Colebrooke  George Sidney Smith
8/9/1856       19/10/1856     Richard                       Joseph                   BURKE                  Jane                   not listed     Comaghy				              Farmer                     William H. Disney
10/9/1856      19/10/1856     Grace                         Samuel                   MCCRACKIN              Lucinda                not listed     Longfield				              Farmer                     William H. Disney
13/10/1856     26/10/1856     Eliza Anne                    Samuel                   CRUDDEN                Anne                   not listed     Cleen					              Labourer                   William H. Disney
23/10/1856     16/11/1856     James                         George                   KERR                   Mary                   not listed     Dernalister (Derrylester?)		              Farmer                     William H. Disney
30/7/1856      23/11/1856     Thomas                        Beatty                   PAUL?                  Margaret               not listed     Dernavogy				              Farmer                     William H. Disney
1/11/1856      24/11/1856     Fleming                       John?                    ORR                    Margaret               not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     William H. Disney
5/8/1856       7/12/1856      Mary Jane                     Matthew                  BEATTY                 Mary Anne              not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     William H. Disney
10/8/1856      14/12/1856     Rhoda                         James                    BURNSIDE               Margaret               not listed     Tullig----?				              Labourer                   Henry E. Brooke
11/10/1856     14/12/1856     John                          Alexander                LAIRD                  Mary                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     Henry E. Brooke
4/11/1856      14/12/1856     James                         William                  BROWN                  Eliza Anne             not listed     Downnalister (Derrylester?)		              Labourer                   Henry E. Brooke
1/11/1856      4/1/1857       Margaret                      Thomas                   BEATTY                 Mary                   not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
19/12/1856     18/1/1857      Edward                        John                     TRIMBLE                Sarah Jane             not listed     Carrickpoland (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
1/12/1856      25/1/1857      Henry                         John                     BREEN                  Frances                not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
25/1/1857      29/1/1857      Andrew                        James                    TRIMBLE                Rachael                not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
9/1/1857       1/2/1867       Stephen William               James                    LITTLE                 Frances                not listed     Killarburn (Killarbran?)		              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
26/1/1857      8/2/1857       John                          Walter                   CARR                   Mary                   not listed     Tattenaheglish			              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
22/1/1857      18/2/1857      Mary? Jane                    illegible                illegible              Eliza                  not listed     illegible				              Farmer                     William Bredin
5/2/1857       7/4/1857       Andrew                        John                     KIDD                   Mary                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
11/3/1857      not listed     Hugh                          John                     BLEAKLY                Jane                   not listed     Aghavoory?				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
3/2/1857       26/4/1857      Robert?                       Hugh                     illegible              Julianna               not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
2/3/1856       26/4/1856      Mary Anne                     James                    MCMILLEN               Mary                   not listed     Colebrooke				              Gate Keeper                R.A. Byrn
22/1/1857      29/4/1857      Margaret Letitia              Thomas                   MCMULLEN               Mary                   not listed     Derrycullion				              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
15/4/1857      3/5/1857       William                       James                    BREADON                Margaret               not listed     Coursefield				              Painter                    R.A. Byrn
15/3/1857      10/5/1857      James                         Hugh                     GRAHAM                 Anne                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
10/4/1857      10/5/1857      James?                        not listed               NOT LISTED             Sarah                  COWAN          Brobroghan?				              not listed                 J.W. Murray
29/4/1857      7/6/1857       James                         Thomas                   HOLIDAY                Anne                   not listed     Owenskerry				              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
28/4/1857      14/6/1857      Sarah Anne                    not listed               NOT LISTED             Sarah Anne             MCCONKY        Derrinavogy (Dernavogy?)		              not listed                 R.A. Byrn
4/5/1857       14/6/1857      James                         John                     KERR                   Anne                   HOEY           Tattinnaheglish (Tattenaheglish?)                   Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
6/5/1857       14/6/1857      James                         Hugh                     FORSYTH                Margaret               not listed     Ramult				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
5/6/1857       5/7/1857       James                         John                     THOMPSON               Elizabeth              not listed     Colebrooke				              Gardener                   R.A. Byrn
19/6/1857      5/7/1857       Matilda                       James                    DUNCAN                 Catherine              not listed     Cavans				              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
10/4/1857      19/7/1857      Edward                        Joseph                   DUNCAN                 Catherine              not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
2/6/1857       2/8/1857       Margaret?                     Thomas                   NELSON                 Margaret               not listed     Derryhullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
27/6/1857      2/8/1857       William James                 Robert                   DIXON                  Margaret               not listed     Corrakessagh (Cornakessagh?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
18/7/1857      2/8/1857       Samuel John                   John                     NEELY                  Catherine              not listed     Tattynuckle				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
11/8/1857      23/8/1857      Andrew                        John                     KILPATRICK?            Alice                  not listed     Cavans				              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
11/6/1857      30/8/1857      William John                  William                  SHAW                   Sarah                  not listed     Corralongford				              Mason                      R.A. Byrn
12/8/1857      6/9/1857       Anne Jane                     James                    ANDERSON               Sarah                  not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
1/8/1857       4/10/1857      Catherine Anne                John                     HOWE                   Jane                   not listed     Corlusky or Corlusty?			              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
20/8/1857      11/10/1857     William Alexander             Robert                   COOKE                  Anne                   not listed     Killarbran				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
9/11/1857      13/12/1857     Jane                          Edward                   MCMAHON                Frances                not listed     The Raw				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
1/12/1857      25/12/1857     Margaret Jane                 George                   RENNICK                Isabella               not listed     Thornyhill? (Thornhill?)		              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
30/12/1857     9/1/1858       Robert                        John                     ARMSTRONG              Eliza                  not listed     Curryfat? (Curraghfad?)		              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
27/1/1858      14/2/1858      William                       Samuel                   SOMERVILLE             Bessie                 not listed     Corlough				              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
27/1/1858      20/2/1858      Samuel                        James                    PRIMROSE               Mary                   not listed     Ardmore				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
2/2/1858       21/2/1858      Archibald                     James                    ANDERSON               Margaret               not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
8/1/1858       28/2/1858      Edward                        Mark                     LIDDLE                 Elizabeth Anne         not listed     Mongibbon (Mongibbaghan?)		              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
26/1/1858      28/2/1858      Elizabeth                     Galbraith                NEVINS                 Mary                   not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
16/2/1858      14/3/1858      Mary Anne                     James                    LITTLE                 Frances                not listed     Kilarbrahan? (Killarbran?)		              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
26/2/1858      21/3/1858      Thomas                        David                    ROSS                   Mary                   not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
14/3/1858      11/4/1858      Arabella                      Forbes                   BROWNE                 Elizabeth              not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
11/3/1858      18/4/1858      Catherine                     Crozier                  WILSON                 Grace                  not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
5/4/1858       9/5/1858       William                       Alexander                HILLOCK                Mary                   not listed     Claraghy				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
22/4/1858      16/5/1858      William                       James                    MULLEN                 Phobe                  not listed     illegible				              illegible                  George Sidney Smith
10/6/1858      27/6/1858      Maryanne                      James                    BELL                   Eliza                  not listed     see comments				              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn                          Father listed as from Doederny (Dooederny?) & mother from Cran
2/3/1858       11/7/1858      not listed                    George                   BEATTY                 Catherine              not listed     Cleen					              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
27/6/1858      11/7/1858      George                        William                  MAGUIRE                Anne                   not listed     Claraghy?				              illegible                  George Sidney Smith
10/6/1858      25/7/1858      William                       Irvine                   DEVLIN                 Anne Jane              not listed     Tattinaheglish (Tattenaheglish?)	              Farmer                     A. Irvine
10/7/1858      8/8/1858       William                       James                    REID                   Sarah                  not listed     Dernavogy				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
1/7/1858       5/9/1858       Eliza Ellen                   Samuel                   SIMONTON               Margaret               not listed     Tattenaheglish			              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
?/?/1858       ?/?/1858       not listed                    not listed               LAIRD                  not listed             not listed     not listed				              not listed                 not listed
10/10/1858     17/10/1858     William James                 John                     TRIMBLE                Sarah Jane             not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
2/10/1858      7/11/1858      George Washington             Henry                    DENNETT                Mabella                not listed     Colebrooke				              Butler                     R.A. Byrn
15/10/1858     14/11/1858     Margaret Anne                 John                     THOMPSON               Elizabeth              not listed     Colebrooke				              Gardener                   R.A. Byrn
16/10/1858     21/11/1858     George                        Thomas                   BAILIE                 Catherine              not listed     Derryloman				              School Master              A. Irvine
24/9/1858      5/12/1858      William                       Robert                   BREADON                Elizabeth              not listed     Ballymacafre (Ballymacaffry?)		              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
26/11/1858     5/12/1858      Irvine                        Nathaniel                NEELY                  Mary Anne              not listed     Ramult				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
25/12/1858     23/1/1859      Christopher                   Hugh                     FORSYTHE               Margaret               not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
1/1/1859       23/1/1859      John                          Robert                   MCCOLLUM               Rebecca                not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
18/12/1858     30/1/1859      Eliza Jane                    James?                   BREDIN                 Margaret               not listed     Coursefield				              Painter & Glazier          R.A. Byrn
1/2/1859       20/2/1859      George                        James                    COOKE                  Eliza                  not listed     Cavanaleck				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
6/2/1859       20/2/1859      Richard                       James                    DUNCAN                 Catherine              not listed     Cavans				              Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
13/2/1859      7/3/1859       Archibald                     Robert                   ELLIOTT                Elizabeth              not listed     Derrylester				              Farmer                     A. Irvine
not listed     20/3/1859      Anthony                       John                     KIDD                   Mary                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
10/2/1859      27/3/1859      Eliza                         John                     BREEN                  Frances                not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
5/4/1859       1/5/1859       John Joseph                   Francis                  HILLOCK                Mary Jane              not listed     Ramult				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
29/4/1859      1/5/1859       Susan                         Edward                   HILLOCK                Sarah                  not listed     Ramult				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
4/4/1859       8/5/1859       Thomas                        John                     KERR                   Nancy                  HOEY           Tattennaheglish (Tattenaheglish?)                   Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
24/4/1859      15/5/1859      James Edward                  John                     ARMSTRONG              Elizabeth              not listed     Currafat? (Curraghfad?)	                      Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
20/4/1859      not listed     Sarah Jane                    James                    GARDINER               Jane                   not listed     Tattyreagh			                      Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
23/4/1859      3/7/1859       William                       Thomas                   HALLIDAY               Anne                   not listed     Owenskerry			                      Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
?/4/1859       7/7/1859       Margaret Elizabeth            Robert                   LITTLE                 Eliza                  not listed     Tyrenny (Tirenny?)		                      Farmer                     William Bredin
23/5/1859      10/7/1859      William                       John                     MAGUIRE                Eliza                  not listed     Augha---field?		                      Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
23/8/1859      4/9/1859       Elizabeth                     George                   KERR                   Mary                   not listed     Tattennaheglish (Tattenaheglish?)                   Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
?/?/1859       ?/?/1859       not listed                    not listed               BLEAKLEY               not listed             not listed     Aghavoory?			                      Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
3/3/1859       5/10/1859      Isabella                      illegible                LITTLE                 Margaret               not listed     Foglish			                      Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
28/9/1859      5/10/1859      Margaret Jane                 Samuel                   CREDEN OR BREDEN?      Anne                   not listed     Aghavoory			                      Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
8/9/1859       2/11/1859      Anne Maria                    Abraham                  KIDD                   Ellen Eliza            not listed     Owenskerry			                      Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
8/10/1859      2/11/1859      Mary                          David                    MALONE                 Bridget                not listed     Derrinavogy (Dernavogy?)	                      Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
12/10/1859     27/11/1859     Emma Jane                     William                  SHAW                   Sarah                  not listed     Corralongford			                      Mason                      R.A. Byrn
28/10/1859     27/11/1859     Mary Anne                     Thomas                   KERR                   Eliza                  not listed     Tattennaheglish (Tattenaheglish?)                   Labourer                   R.A. Byrn
20/11/1859     see comments   William John                  William                  PRIMROSE               Mary Anne              not listed     Comaghy				              Shoemaker                  R.A. Byrn                          Baptismal date listed as 31/11/1859
8/11/1859      18/12/1859     Jane                          Thomas                   NELSON                 Margaret               not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
?/?/1859       not listed     not listed                    not listed               ANDERSON               not listed             not listed     not listed				              not listed                 not listed
8/12/1859      1/1/1860       illegible                     Crozier                  WILSON                 Grace?                 not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
8/9/1859       15/1/1860      Louisa? Sophia                James                    MCMULLEN               Mary                   not listed     Colebrooke				              Gate Keeper                R.A. Byrn
=========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
BORN           BAPTISED       CHILDS  NAME                  FATHERS                  FATHERS                MOTHERS NAME           MOTHERS        RESIDENCE				              OCCUPATION                 BAPTISED BY /                      COMMENTS
							    NAME		     SURNAME					   SURNAME											 RECORDED BY
=========================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
1/1/1860       22/1/1860      Margaret                      John                     ORR                    Margaret               not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
1/1/1860       12/2/1860      Mary Elizabeth                Alexander                HILLOCK                Mary                   not listed     Claraghy				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
22/1/1860      28/2/1860      John                          James                    CAMPBELL               Eliza                  not listed     not listed				              Farmer                     James H. Watson                    Date of birth listed as 28/2/1860 & baptismal date as 22/1/1860. Have assumed these to be the other way round
25/2/1860      14/3/1860      John                          Robert                   LITTLE                 Eliza                  not listed     Aghaitin?				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
20/12/1859     20/3/1860      Robert                        Robert                   LITTLE                 Mary                   not listed     Foglish				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
not listed     25/3/1860      Mathew                        Patrick                  LONGNIN?               Eliza                  not listed     not listed				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
17/3/1860      1/4/1860       Rachel                        James                    TRIMBLE                Rachel                 not listed     Derrcullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
23/3/1860      4/4/1860       Elizabeth                     John                     MORRISON               Catherine              not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Labourer                   James H. Watson
28/4/1860      2/5/1860       Sarah Anne                    John                     TRIMBLE                Sarah                  not listed     Carrickpolin				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
4/4/1860       15/5/1860      Sarah Jane                    Samuel                   BLAIR                  Mary Jane              not listed     Tattyreagh				              Servant boy                James H. Watson
25/2/1860      25/5/1860      Luisa?                        Henry                    DENNETT                Isabella               not listed     Stonepark				              Butler                     James H. Watson
29/10/1859     not listed     George Dunlop                 Alexander                NEELY?                 Alicia                 not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     R.A. Byrn
20/1/1860      11/6/1860      Robert                        Charles?                 RUTHERFORD?            Rose?                  not listed     Tattenaheglish			              Farmer                     James H. Watson
22/6/1860      3/?/1860       Edward?                       James?                   DUNLOP?                Jane?                  not listed     illegible				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
8/5/1860       19/8/1860      Eliza                         Thomas                   JOHNSTON               illegible              not listed     Cavanaleck				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
23/6/1860      19/8/1860      illegible                     Mark?                    LIDDLE                 Elizabeth? Anne?       not listed     Mountgibbhan (Mongibbaghan?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
13/8/1860      26/8/1860      Louisa? Catherine             Alexander                REA                    Ellen                  not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
17/8/1860      26/8/1860      Edward                        Joseph                   BELL                   Jane                   not listed     Tattynuckle				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
11/8/1860      30/8/1860      Theresa                       Samuel                   SIMONTON               Margaret               not listed     Tattenaheglish			              Farmer                     James H. Watson
22/9/1860      7/10/1860      Sarah                         Thomas                   ADAMS                  Mary                   not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
7/9/1860       21/10/1860     Sarah Ellen                   James                    LITTLE                 Frances                not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
14/10/1860     21/10/1860     Mary Jane                     Joseph                   REID                   Maria                  not listed     Tattynuckle				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
5/9/1860       4/11/1860      Simon James                   James                    BREADON                Margaret               not listed     Corsefield?				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
13/8/1860      11/11/1860     Rebecca                       Joseph                   DUNCAN                 Catherine              not listed     Derrahullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
1/10/1860      11/12/1860     Robert James                  John                     LENDRUM                Anne                   not listed     Cleen					              Farmer                     James H. Watson
1/10/1860      11/12/1860     William? Henry?               John                     LENDRUM                Anne                   not listed     Cleen					              Farmer                     James H. Watson
27/11/1860     18/12/1860     Elizabeth                     Alexander                LAIRD                  Mary                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
20/12/1860     13/1/1861      Jane                          James                    REID                   Sarah                  not listed     Dernavogy				              Labourer                   James H. Watson
28/12/1860     13/1/1861      Robert                        John                     BREADON                Mary                   not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
3/1/1861       20/1/1861      Jane                          William                  MAGUIRE                Anne                   not listed     Claraghy				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
24/12/1860     ?/?/1861       Elizabeth Emily               Robert                   MCCOLLUM?              Rebcca                 not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Labourer                   James H. Watson
4/2/1861       25/3/1861      Rebecca                       John                     BREADON                Frances                not listed     Carrick				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
22/2/1861      21/4/1861      Annabella                     William                  FORBES                 Jane Anne              not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
18/3/1861      5/5/1861       Catherine Jane                Thomas                   BAYLIE                 Catherine              not listed     Derryloman				              School Master              James H. Watson
6/4/1861       5/5/1861       John Alexander                John                     THOMSON *              Elizabeth              not listed     Colebrooke				              Gardener                   James H. Watson
8/4/1861       12/5/1861      Mary Anne                     John                     KERR                   Anne                   not listed     Dernalyster (Derrylester?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
28/4/1861      12/5/1861      Margaret                      William                  KIDNEY                 Margaret               not listed     Aghavoory				              Labourer                   James H. Watson
23/2/1861      26/5/1861      Sarah Ellen                   Henry                    DINNITT                Mabella                not listed     Derryloman				              illegible                  George Sidney Smith
2/5/1861       26/5/1861      Mary Anne                     Hugh                     MCCONNELL              Eliza Anne             not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              School Master              George Sidney Smith
2/5/1861       9/6/1861       John James                    Thomas?                  KERR                   Eliza                  not listed     Dernalyster (Derrylester?)		              Labourer                   James H. Watson
19/5/1861      9/6/1861       William John                  William                  THOMPSON               Anne                   not listed     Tattyreagh				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
31/5/1861      23/6/1861      Anne                          Andrew                   NOBLE                  Mary                   not listed     Derryloman				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
16/3/1861      22/6/1861      Thomas                        James                    MULLIN                 Phoebe                 not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
2/6/1861       7/7/1861       Jane Eleanor                  Crozier                  WILSON                 Grace                  not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
12/6/1861      14/7/1861      John Robert                   John Robert              ANDERSON               Margaret               not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
17/6/1861      1/8/1861       Charitie?                     James                    PRIMROSE               Mary                   not listed     Ardmore				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
4/8/1861       9/8/1861       Maria Jane                    James                    BELL                   Jane                   not listed     Dernavogy				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
12/9/1861      16/9/1861      Johnston                      John                     ATEM OR ATEIN?         Jane                   not listed     Erdnagh (Erdinagh?)			              Farmer                     James H. Watson
8/8/1861       22/9/1861      Robert                        James                    CAMPBELL               Eliza                  not listed     Tattena--ee? (Tattinfree?) Parish of Aghavea        Labourer                   James H. Watson
8/9/1861       29/9/1861      Anne Jane                     Thomas                   HALLIDAY               Anne                   not listed     Owenskerry				              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
2/7/1861       13/10/1861     William James                 Samuel?                  CUMBERLAND             Jane                   not listed     Corralongford				              Miller                     George Sidney Smith
24/8/1861      24/11/1861     Joseph                        Christopher              JOHNSTON               Margaret               WILSON         Brobroghan				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
29/5/1861      2/12/1861      Analicia                      Alexander                NEELY                  Alicia                 not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     James H. Watson
5/11/1861      19/1/1862      Jane Ellen                    Richard                  THOMPSON               Ada Mina               not listed     Cornakessa (Cornakessagh?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
8/12/1861      19/1/1862      David? John                   David                    ROSS                   Mary                   not listed     Derrintony				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
8/1/1861 *     2/2/1862       Margaret Jane                 Robert                   IRWIN                  Margaret               not listed     Tattenlee (Tattenalee?)		              Labourer                   James H. Watson
26/1/1862      16/3/1862      Joseph                        Joseph                   REID                   Maria                  not listed     Tattynuckle				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
15/2/1862      16/3/1862      Charlotte                     George                   KERR                   Mary                   not listed     Dernalyster (Derrylester?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
15/1/1862      30/3/1862      Joseph                        William                  KENWELL                Elizabeth              not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
27/3/1862      4/5/1862       Simon                         Thomas                   NELSON                 Margaret               not listed     Derrahullion (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
6/4/1862       18/5/1862      Sarah Jane                    James                    DELAP                  Jane                   not listed     Mountgibbhan (Mongibbaghan?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
8/4/1862       1/6/1862       Lindsay                       William                  SHAW                   Sarah                  not listed     Tattynuckle				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
?/?/1862       ?/?/1862       not listed                    Robert                   LITTLE                 Eliza                  not listed     Tirenny?				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
31/5/1862      3/8/1862       Sarah                         Alexander                HILLOCK                Mary                   not listed     Claraghy				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
18/7/1862      7/9/1862       Francis                       George                   RENNICK                Isabella               not listed     Tullykenneye (Tullykenneye?)		              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
not listed     10/9/1862      John                          John                     BROWNE                 Anne                   not listed     Rawe (Raw?)				              Labourer                   James H. Watson
18/8/1862      23/9/1862      Esther                        John                     ORR                    Margaret               not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
18/8/1862      23/9/1862      Jospna or Joepna? Burnside    John                     ORR                    Margaret               not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
1/9/1862       12/10/1862     George Robert                 John                     TRIMBLE                Sarah Jane             not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     James H. Watson
14/9/1862      19/10/1862     John                          Forbes                   BROWNE                 Eliza                  not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     James H. Watson
1/10/1862      9/11/1862      George                        Thomas                   JOHNSTON               Susan                  not listed     Cran					              Labourer                   James H. Watson
26/10/1862     20/12/1862     Charlotte Elizabeth           Henry                    DENNET                 Mabella                not listed     Coolbrooke? (Colebrooke?)		              Servant                    Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
26/10/1862     27/12/1862     Robert                        James                    LITTLE                 Frances                not listed     Killarbarn (Killarbran?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
13/12/1862     18/1/1863      Eliza Jane                    William                  FORBES                 Jane Anne              not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              not listed                 Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
24/12/1862     15/2/1863      Mary Anne                     John                     COWAN                  Jane                   not listed     Tateree? (Tattyreagh?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
14/1/1863      8/3/1863       Fanny                         Thomas                   KERR                   Eliza                  not listed     Tattynaheglish (Tattenaheglish?)	              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
23/2/1863      8/3/1863       Edward Hall                   Andrew                   NOBLE                  Mary                   not listed     Derryluman (Derryloman?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
10/2/1863      15/3/1863      William                       John                     KIDD                   Mary                   not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
12/2/1863      15/3/1863      Rebecca                       James                    ANDERSON               Margaret               not listed     Grogy (Grogey?)			              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
24/2/1863      22/3/1863      Robert Thomas                 William                  KIDNEY                 Margaret Anne          not listed     Corlacky				              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
15/3/1863      5/4/1863       John                          John                     RUTHERFORD             Jane                   not listed     Claraghy				              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
30/3/1863      12/4/1863      Margaret                      James                    BEATTY                 Sarah                  not listed     Aghavoory				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
10/3/1863      10/5/1863      James                         James                    BELL                   Jane                   not listed     Aghavoory				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
26/3/1863      17/5/1863      Elizabeth                     John                     THOMPSON               Elizabeth              not listed     Colebrooke				              Gardener                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
17/5/1862 *    5/6/1863       Elizabeth (illegible)         Alexander                NEELY                  Alicia                 not listed     Rafinton (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
2/7/1863       16/7/1863      Edward James                  Edward                   DUNLOP                 Elizabeth              not listed     Aghavoory				              farmer                     A. Irvine
28/6/1863      19/7/1863      Lucinda                       Robert                   MCMULLIN               Mary                   not listed     Colebrooke				              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
5/7/1863       25/7/1863      Mary Anne                     Miles                    CAROLL                 Mary                   not listed     Owenskerry				              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
24/7/1863      23/8/1863      James Beamish                 Thomas                   BURLY                  Katherine              not listed     Derryloman				              School Master              Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
18/8/1863      9/10/1863      Robert                        John                     BAMFORD                Jane                   not listed     Cavanaleck				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
16/8/1863      11/10/1863     Robert                        John                     BREEN                  Anne                   not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
4/11/1863      25/12/1863     Anna                          Cyrus                    WILSON                 Jane                   not listed     Cavans				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
29/11/1863     24/1/1864      Thomas                        Richard                  THOMPSON               Ada Mina               not listed     Cornakessia (Cornakessagh?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
3/1/1864       24/1/1864      Mary Anne                     Alexander                REA                    Ellen                  not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
21/12/1863     7/2/1864       Emily                         James                    MCMULLEN               Mary                   not listed     Colebrooke				              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
4/1/1864       7/2/1864       Anne Jane0                    Alexander                LAIRD                  Mary                   not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
10/2/1864      4/3/1864       Harriett Florence             Henry                    DENNETT                Mabella                not listed     Colebrooke				              Servant                    Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
23/2/1864      15/3/1864      Margaret                      John                     JOHNSTON               Sarah                  not listed     Tullikeniye (Tullykenneye?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
13/3/1864      27/3/1864      Edward                        Edward                   COWAN                  Jane                   not listed     Taty---?				              Farmer                     Robert J. Shaw
20/5/1864      5/6/1864       Mary Anne                     James                    CLIFFERTY              Bessie                 not listed     Tyreney (Tirenny?)			              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
20/6/1864      17/7/1864      Sarah James * Jane?           William                  KENWELL                Elizabeth              not listed     Aghater?				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
22/7/1864      25/9/1864      Belinda                       Daniel Eccles Lucas      DICKSON                Elizabeth              not listed     Cranbrook?				              Clergyman                  George Sidney Smith
12/9/1864      9/10/1864      Anne? Jane?                   James                    COOKE                  Eliza                  not listed     Cavanaleck				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
27/9/1864      10/11/1864     William                       Thomas                   KERR                   Eliza                  not listed     Tatneheglish (Tattenaheglish?)	              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
23/11/1864     1/1/1865       James                         Charles?                 HALL?                  Anne                   not listed     illegible				              illegible                  Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
20/12/1864     15/2/1865      Anne Margaret                 John                     BRIENS                 Anne                   not listed     Killurbron (Killarbran?)		              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
17/2/1865      16/4/1865      Mary Anne                     Alex                     HILLOCK                Mary                   not listed     Cl------?				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
12/5/1865      28/5/1865      John Thomas                   John                     TRIMBLE?               Sarah Jane             not listed     Corlough?				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
17/5/1865      11/6/1865      Richard                       William?                 SOMERVILLE?            Mary Anne              not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
19/5/1865      2/7/1865       Mary                          William                  KIDNEY?                Margaret Anne?         not listed     Cavanaleck				              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
22/6/1865      2/7/1865       Alexander                     Mathew?                  MCMULLEN               Catherine?             not listed     Derryloman				              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
29/7/1865      31/7/1865      Charlotte (illegible)         William                  illegible              Eliza Ann              not listed     illegible				              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
6/7/1865       6/8/1865       William                       James                    BELL                   Eliza                  not listed     Cran					              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
29/7/1865      3/9/1865       Adelaid                       Thomas                   BAYLIE                 Catherine              not listed     Derryloman				              School Master?             George Sidney Smith
3/8/1865       3/9/1865       Mary Jane                     John                     BAMFORD                Jane                   not listed     Cavanaleck				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
22/8/1865      1/10/1865      Jane Eliza                    John                     COWAN                  Jane                   not listed     Tatyreah (Tattyreagh?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
22/8/1865      15/10/1865     Henry Arthur                  Henry                    DENNETT                Mabella                not listed     Eskeragh?				              illegible                  George Sidney Smith
19/9/1865      21/10/1865     Harriet                       John                     RUTHERFORD             Jane                   not listed     Clarachy (Claraghy?)			              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
7/10/1865      12/11/1865     Arthur Douglas                Victor Alexander         BROOKE                 Alice Sophia           not listed     Colebrooke				              Land Proprietor            George Sidney Smith
22/10/1865     21/12/1865     Alicia Anna                   Daniel Eccles Lucas      DICKSON                Lizzie                 not listed     Cranbrook?				              Clergyman                  Robert Eccles?
15/10/1865     21/1/1866      Emily                         Samuel                   SIMONTON               Margaret               not listed     Tattinaheglish (Tattenaheglish?)	              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
25/11/1865     21/1/1866      Catherine                     Thomas                   JOHNSTON               Susan                  not listed     Tattynuckle				              illegible                  George Sidney Smith
31/12/1865     28/1/1866      Mary Anne                     William                  MAGUIRE?               Anne                   not listed     Claracy? (Claraghy?)			              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
illegible      4/2/1866       David                         John                     BRIEN                  Fany                   not listed     Carrickapolin (Carrickpolin?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
5/2/1866       16/2/1866      Eliza Jane                    Alexander                REA                    Ellen                  not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
7/1/1866       25/2/1866      Catherine                     illegible                WILSON                 illegible              not listed     Cavans				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
7/2/1866       18/3/1866      George                        George?                  BEATTY?                Catherine              not listed     illegible				              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
15/2/1866      18/3/1866      Caroline                      James                    GARDINER               Jane                   not listed     Foglish				              illegible                  Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
11/1/1866      25/3/1866      Elizabeth                     Robert                   ARMSTRONG              Ma---?                 not listed     Corlongford (Corralongford?)		              Miller                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
31/3/1866      8/4/1866       William Henry                 William                  KENNEDY?               Eliza?                 not listed     Aghiter?				              Shoemaker                  Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
4/3/1866       22/4/1866      William George                John                     JOHNSTON?              Sarah                  not listed     Tull------?				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
3/3/1866       6/5/1866       Stephen                       James                    illegible              Fanny                  not listed     Kil------?				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
14/3/1866      6/5/1866       James                         James                    CLIFFERTY              Bessie                 not listed     Tyreeny (Tirenny?)			              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
5/4/1866       27/5/1866      William                       Richard                  THOMPSON               Ada Mina               not listed     Cornakessia? (Cornakessagh?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
20/4/1866      5/7/1866       Henry                         Crozier                  WILSON                 Grace                  not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
6/9/1866       30/9/1866      Isabella Lucy                 William                  KEARNS                 Mary                   not listed     Derryloman				              Coachman                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
7/9/1866       9/10/1866      John Alexander                Alexander                NEELY                  Alicia                 not listed     Rafintin (Rafintan?)			              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
29/9/1866      28/10/1866     Simon?                        illegible                NELSON                 Margaret               not listed     Derrycullin (Derrycullion?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
10/9/1866      4/11/1866      Hannah                        Robert                   KIDNEY                 Mary                   not listed     Derrintony				              Labourer                   George Sidney Smith
25/9/1866      11/11/1866     Ronald George                 Victor Alexander (Sir)   BROOKE                 Alicia                 not listed     Colebrooke				              Land Proprietor            George Sidney Smith
2/10/1866      18/11/1866     Robert William                John                     illegible              Mary Ann?              not listed     illegible				              Gardener                   George Sidney Smith
24/7/1866      2/12/1866      John                          John                     WILSON                 Eliza                  not listed     Cavanagarvan				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
5/11/1866      9/12/1866      Robert                        Robert                   MACAUS---?             Eliza                  not listed     Tyreny (Tirenny?)			              Labourer                   Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
27/11/1866     30/12/1866     Agnes?                        William                  MCFEE?                 Rachel                 not listed     Colebrooke				              Gardiner?                  Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
3/11/1866      13/1/1867      James                         Christy?                 RUTHERFORD             Sarah                  not listed     illegible				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
1/1/1867       24/2/1867      Mark                          Charles                  HULL OR HALL?          Anne                   not listed     Owenskerry				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
4/12/1866      17/3/1867      Mary Anne                     Joseph                   COULTER                Catherine              not listed     Kilerbran? (Killarbran?)		              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
?/3/1867       14/4/1867      Margaret Jane                 William                  SOMERVILLE?            Mary Ann0              not listed     Corlough				              Farmer                     Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
1/3/1867       28/4/1867      John Thomas                   (---bert?)               TAGGART                Margaret Anne          not listed     Colebrooke Park			              Game Keeper                Daniel Eccles Lucas Dickson
6/5/1867       9/6/1867       William                       James                    HAMILTON               Eliza                  not listed     Grogey				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
16/5/1867      9/6/1867       Sarah Ada                     John                     COWAN                  Jane                   not listed     Tattyreagh				              Farmer                     George Sidney Smith
22/4/1867      16/6/1867      William James                 James                    MCMULLEN               Mary                   not listed     Colebrooke				              Gate Keeper                not listed




======
INDEX
=====
SURNAME             CHILD                         DATE
ADAMS               Anne Jane                     11/11/1842
ADAMS               Edward                        19/3/1854
ADAMS               Sarah                         7/10/1860
AMER----?           Anne                          illegible
ANDERSON            Anne Jane                     6/9/1857
ANDERSON            Archibald                     21/2/1858
ANDERSON            John Robert                   14/7/1861
ANDERSON            not listed                    not listed
ANDERSON            Rebecca                       15/3/1863
ARMSTRONG           Elizabeth                     25/3/1866
ARMSTRONG           James Edward                  15/5/1859
ARMSTRONG           Jane                          14/12/1843
ARMSTRONG           John                          27/11/1844
ARMSTRONG           Louisa                        21/1/1844
ARMSTRONG           Lucinda                       12/9/1848
ARMSTRONG           Mary Jane                     1/8/1847
ARMSTRONG           Robert                        9/1/1858
ARMSTRONG           William                       17/7/1842
ARMSTRONG           William                       7/6/1846
ARMSTRONG?          Mirella? Mary?                28/?/1844
ASKIN               Fanny                         4/12/1842
ASKIN               not listed                    ?/?/1843
ATEM OR ATEIN?      Johnston                      16/9/1861
BAILIE              George                        21/11/1858
BAMFORD             Mary Jane                     3/9/1865
BAMFORD             Robert                        9/10/1863
BAYLIE              Adelaid                       3/9/1865
BAYLIE              Catherine Jane                5/5/1861
BEATTY              Anne Beatty *                 13/11/1853
BEATTY              Edward                        21/5/1848
BEATTY              George                        25/4/1844
BEATTY              John                          25/6/1846
BEATTY              Joseph                        31/8/1844
BEATTY              Margaret                      12/4/1863
BEATTY              Margaret                      4/1/1857
BEATTY              Maria                         15/11/1849
BEATTY              Mary Jane                     25/3/1849
BEATTY              Mary Jane                     7/12/1856
BEATTY              not listed                    11/7/1858
BEATTY              not listed                    ?/?/1842
BEATTY              Richard                       18/5/1851
BEATTY              Sarah Jane                    28/5/1845
BEATTY              Thomas                        25/11/1851
BEATTY?             George                        18/3/1866
BEATY               John                          13/8/1849
BELL                Andrew                        6/9/1846
BELL                Edward                        26/8/1860
BELL                James                         10/5/1863
BELL                James                         20/9/1846
BELL                Maria Jane                    9/8/1861
BELL                Maryanne                      27/6/1858
BELL                not listed                    ?/?/1843
BELL                Samuel                        24/9/1843
BELL                William                       6/8/1865
BENSON              Jane                          11/12/1842
BENSON              Margaret                      18/4/1847
BETTY               Jane                          7/5/1843
BLAIR               Fanny?                        19/6/1853
BLAIR               Sarah Jane                    15/5/1860
BLEAKLEY            not listed                    ?/?/1859
BLEAKLY             Hugh                          not listed
BOWLES              John?                         17/10/1852
BOYCE               Sarah Anne                    2/10/1844
BOYCE               Sarah Anne                    30/9/1844
BRADEN              James                         23/3/1851
BRADEN              Saira? Anne                   21/11/1847
BRADIN?             Phoebe?                       19/8/1849
BREADON             not listed                    26/5/1845
BREADON             Rebecca                       25/3/1861
BREADON             Robert                        13/1/1861
BREADON             Simon James                   4/11/1860
BREADON             William                       3/5/1857
BREADON             William                       5/12/1858
BREDIN              Eliza Jane                    30/1/1859
BREDIN              Jane                          5/6/1853
BREDIN              Magdalen                      14/4/1850
BREDIN              Robert                        13/2/1853
BREEN               Eliza                         27/3/1859
BREEN               Henry                         25/1/1857
BREEN               Margaret Jane                 30/10/1853
BREEN               Robert                        11/10/1863
BRIEN               David                         4/2/1866
BRIENS              Anne Margaret                 15/2/1865
BROOKE              Arthur Basil                  10/8/1847
BROOKE              Arthur Douglas                12/11/1865
BROOKE              Constance Henrietta           24/4/1851
BROOKE              Florence Selina               17/4/1846
BROOKE              Francis Theophilus            19/10/1851
BROOKE              George Hastings               29/7/1842
BROOKE              Henry Vessy                   25/10/1845
BROOKE              Lionel Gedorphin?             8/7/1849
BROOKE              Ronald George                 11/11/1866
BROOKE              Victor Alexander              5/2/1843
BROWN               Andrew                        7/11/1847
BROWN               Eliza Anne                    22/4/1855
BROWN               James                         14/12/1856
BROWN               James                         25/12/1855
BROWN               Margaret                      11/3/1853
BROWN               Margaret                      ?/9/1849
BROWN               Robert Clarke                 22/10/1846
BROWNE              Arabella                      11/4/1858
BROWNE              John                          10/9/1862
BROWNE              John                          19/10/1862
BROWNFIELD          Eliza Anne                    13/5/1854
BROWNFIELD          William Noble                 18/9/1853
BRYANS              Edward                        16/4/1854
BURKE               Richard                       19/10/1856
BURLY               James Beamish                 23/8/1863
BURNSIDE            Charlotte                     3/4/1843
BURNSIDE            George                        27/5/1842
BURNSIDE            James                         28/9/1851
BURNSIDE            Margaret?                     11/1/1844
BURNSIDE            Rhoda                         14/12/1856
BURNSIDE            Robert                        12/11/1848
BURNSIDE            Thomas                        28/9/1842
CAMPBELL            Archibald                     15/6/1845
CAMPBELL            John                          1/8/1847
CAMPBELL            John                          28/2/1860
CAMPBELL            Mary Jane                     25/9/1853
CAMPBELL            Robert                        22/9/1861
CAMPBELL            Thomas?                       30/6/1850
CAROLL              Mary Anne                     25/7/1863
CAROTHERS           Eliza                         26/2/1846
CARR                Eliza? Jane                   2/10/1844
CARR                John                          8/2/1857
CARR                John Albert                   25/12/1851
CARR                Martha Jane                   7/12/1846
CARR                Rebecca                       26/4/1854
CARR?               illegible                     5/2/1854
CLARK               Samuel                        2/3/1856
CLARKE              Eliza Anne                    26/6/1853
CLARKE              Isabella                      31/7/1853
CLARKE              John                          2/11/1844
CLIFFERTY           James                         6/5/1866
CLIFFERTY           Mary Anne                     5/6/1864
COOKE               Anne                          17/11/1850
COOKE               Anne? Jane?                   9/10/1864
COOKE               Catherine?                    20/7/1856
COOKE               Edward?                       6/2/1848
COOKE               George                        20/2/1859
COOKE               illegible                     not listed
COOKE               James Robert                  24/6/1855
COOKE               Maria                         14/12/1851
COOKE               Mary                          20/2/1853
COOKE               Robert                        26/7/1846
COOKE               William Alexander             11/10/1857
COULTER             Mary Anne                     17/3/1867
COWAN               Edward                        27/3/1864
COWAN               James                         7/1/1844
COWAN               Jane Eliza                    1/10/1865
COWAN               Lizzy                         4/5/1851
COWAN               Mary Anne                     15/2/1863
COWAN               Sarah Ada                     9/6/1867
CRAWFORD            Thomas                        14/12/1843
CREDEN OR BREDEN?   Margaret Jane                 5/10/1859
CREIGHTON           Jane                          9/7/1848
CRUDDEN             Eliza Anne                    26/10/1856
CRUDDEN             Thomas Nelson?                30/10/1853
CRUDDEN             William                       30/6/1844
CUMBERLAND          William James                 13/10/1861
DALY                William                       28/8/1846
DAWSON              Jane                          25/7/1852
DELAP               Alexander                     27/5/1847
DELAP               Mary Anne                     14/10/1849
DELAP               Moore                         30/10/1845
DELAP               Sarah Jane                    18/5/1862
DENNET              Charlotte Elizabeth           20/12/1862
DENNETT             George Washington             7/11/1858
DENNETT             Harriett Florence             4/3/1864
DENNETT             Henrietta                     12/10/1856
DENNETT             Henry Arthur                  15/10/1865
DENNETT             Luisa?                        25/5/1860
DEVLIN              William                       25/7/1858
DICKSON             Alicia Anna                   21/12/1865
DICKSON             Belinda                       25/9/1864
DICKSON             Jane                          21/5/1843
DINNITT             Sarah Ellen                   26/5/1861
DIXON               Arabella                      23/2/1851
DIXON               Elizabeth                     30/4/1848
DIXON               Henry                         2/8/1846
DIXON               James                         10/7/1853
DIXON               John Somerville               8/11/1855
DIXON               Mary                          2/4/1854
DIXON               Mary? Jane?                   22/1/1843
DIXON               Robert                        8/9/1850
DIXON               William                       30/3/1845
DIXON               William James                 2/8/1857
DOLAN               William                       10/3/1850
DUNCAN              Edward                        19/7/1857
DUNCAN              George                        7/5/1843
DUNCAN              James                         11/3/1855
DUNCAN              Joseph                        25/3/1853
DUNCAN              Matilda                       5/7/1857
DUNCAN              Rebecca                       11/11/1860
DUNCAN              Richard                       20/2/1859
DUNCAN              William                       28/1/1849
DUNCAN              William                       5/7/1845
DUNLOP              Edward James                  16/7/1863
DUNLOP?             Edward?                       3/?/1860
ELLEN?              Edward?                       24/2/1844
ELLIOTT             Archibald                     7/3/1859
ELLIOTT             James                         18/2/1855
EMERSON             Alice                         9/4/1848
EMERSON             Margaret                      23/7/1854
EMERSON             Richard                       9/11/1851
EMERSON             William                       6/6/1852
EMERSON             William                       6/7/1851
FINLAY              William John                  31/5/1854
FINLY               Mariane?                      13/8/1849
FITZGERALD          William George                28/6/1846
FORBES              Annabella                     21/4/1861
FORBES              Eliza Jane                    18/1/1863
FORSYTH             James                         14/6/1857
FORSYTHE            Christopher                   23/1/1859
FOSTER              not listed                    ?/?/1842
GARDINER            Caroline                      18/3/1866
GARDINER            Sarah Jane                    not listed
GERAISE             Emelia Mary                   20/3/1853
GILROY              James                         19/3/1854
GIRVEN              not listed                    25/11/1844
GLASS               John?                         11/1/1844
GLASS               Mary Jane                     9/8/1846
GLASS               Thomas                        24/10/1852
GLASS?              George William                18/12/1845
GORDEN              Isabella                      29/1/1843
GRAHAM              Emily                         18/6/1854
GRAHAM              James                         10/5/1857
GRAHAM              James                         21/5/1848
GRAHAM              John James                    16/12/1851
GRAY                Ann Jane                      8/5/1843
HACKET              William                       31/12/1854
HACKETT             James                         25/12/1852
HALL                Margaret Jane                 30/10/1845
HALL                Rebecca                       28/8/1842
HALL?               James                         1/1/1865
HALLIDAY            Anne Jane                     29/9/1861
HALLIDAY            William                       3/7/1859
HAMILTON            Charlotte                     20/5/1855
HAMILTON            Rachel                        8/5/1853
HAMILTON            William                       9/6/1867
HANNA               Mary Jane                     7/3/1852
HANNAH              Charlotte?                    9/10/1853
HENDERSON           Elizabeth                     ?/9/1849
HERON               Elizabeth                     26/10/1855
HICKS               Matilda                       20/9/1846
HILIARD             Isabella Jane                 3/8/1856
HILLARD             Robert                        10/4/1853
HILLIARD            Eliza Jane                    3/3/1856
HILLIARD            Emily Matilda                 16/10/1849
HILLIARD?           Elizabeth                     9/4/1848
HILLOCK             Jane Elizabeth                2/2/1851
HILLOCK             John Joseph                   1/5/1859
HILLOCK             Mary Anne                     16/4/1865
HILLOCK             Mary Elizabeth                12/2/1860
HILLOCK             Robert                        11/2/1855
HILLOCK             Robert                        25/6/1848
HILLOCK             Sarah                         3/8/1862
HILLOCK             Susan                         1/5/1859
HILLOCK             William                       9/5/1858
HILLOCK?            William                       12/2/1843
HOEY                Eliza                         30/9/1846
HOLIDAY             James                         7/6/1857
HOW                 Bell? Jane                    1/1/1850
HOWE                Catherine Anne                4/10/1857
HOWE                Wllwn                         31/7/1842
HULL OR HALL?       Mark                          24/2/1867
HURST               Ann?                          29/10/1843
HURST               not listed                    22/11/1844
HURST?              Jame                          7/8/1842
HUSTON              Samuel                        7/4/1850
illegible           Alexander?                    28/12/1843
illegible           Ann Neivgin?                  29/5/1842
illegible           Charlotte (illegible)         31/7/1865
illegible           Francis                       17/1/1853
illegible           Jane                          22/10/1848
illegible           John                          ?/?/1843
illegible           Mary? Jane                    18/2/1857
illegible           Robert                        8/10/1848
illegible           Robert William                18/11/1866
illegible           Robert?                       26/4/1857
illegible           Stephen                       6/5/1866
IRWIN               Margaret Jane                 2/2/1862
JOHNSON *           James                         31/12/1848
JOHNSON *           Mary Jane                     ?/6/1849
JOHNSON *           Robert                        9/6/1850
JOHNSTON            Andrew Johnston               16/5/1852
JOHNSTON            Catherine                     21/1/1866
JOHNSTON            Eliza                         19/8/1860
JOHNSTON            George                        9/11/1862
JOHNSTON            Jane                          25/12/1845
JOHNSTON            Joseph                        24/11/1861
JOHNSTON            Margaret                      15/3/1864
JOHNSTON            Margaret Ann                  21/5/1854
JOHNSTON            Mary Anne                     19/5/1844
JOHNSTON            not listed                    26/9/1842
JOHNSTON?           William George                22/4/1866
K-----?             Mary                          23/7/1843
KEARNS              Isabella Lucy                 30/9/1866
KENNEDY             Eliza Jane                    30/7/1846
KENNEDY             Mary Jane                     22/6/1844
KENNEDY?            William Henry                 8/4/1866
KENWELL             Joseph                        30/3/1862
KENWELL             Sarah James * Jane?           17/7/1864
KERR                Archibald                     10/7/1842
KERR                Charlotte                     16/3/1862
KERR                Elizabeth                     4/9/1859
KERR                Fanny                         8/3/1863
KERR                James                         14/6/1857
KERR                James                         16/11/1856
KERR                John James                    9/6/1861
KERR                Margaret?                     15/8/1847
KERR                Mary Anne                     12/5/1861
KERR                Mary Anne                     27/11/1859
KERR                Thomas                        8/5/1859
KERR                William                       10/11/1864
KERR?               John?                         11/1/1844
KEYS                Eliza Jane                    26/12/1847
KEYS                George                        2/11/1844
KIDD                Andrew                        7/4/1857
KIDD                Anne Maria                    2/11/1859
KIDD                Anthony                       20/3/1859
KIDD                William                       15/3/1863
KIDNEY              Bessy                         8/9/1850
KIDNEY              Hannah                        4/11/1866
KIDNEY              James                         29/10/1843
KIDNEY              John                          28/4/1850
KIDNEY              John                          3/9/1843
KIDNEY              Margaret                      12/5/1861
KIDNEY              Rebecca                       14/6/1846
KIDNEY              Robert Thomas                 22/3/1863
KIDNEY              Thomas                        19/9/1847
KIDNEY              Thomas                        20/3/1853
KIDNEY              William                       27/11/1844
KIDNEY              William                       4/9/1853
KIDNEY?             Mary                          2/7/1865
KILPATRICK?         Andrew                        23/8/1857
KING?               Margaret                      20/10/1850
KIRK?               William James                 24/8/1845
LAIRD               Anne Jane0                    7/2/1864
LAIRD               Elizabeth                     18/12/1860
LAIRD               Henry                         3/8/1845
LAIRD               John                          14/12/1856
LAIRD               Margaret                      8/5/1843
LAIRD               not listed                    ?/?/1858
LAWELL              Anthony                       27/11/1844
LENDRUM             Robert James                  11/12/1860
LENDRUM             Thomas                        6/4/1856
LENDRUM             William? Henry?               11/12/1860
LIDDELL             John Robert                   8/6/1852
LIDDLE              Edward                        28/2/1858
LIDDLE              Ellen                         16/6/1853
LIDDLE              illegible                     19/8/1860
LIDDLE              Mark                          20/12/1854
LINN                Abigail                       25/6/1846
LINN?               Sarah                         6/4/1845
LITTLE              Archy                         22/6/1842
LITTLE              Elizabeth                     20/11/1853
LITTLE              Frances                       3/6/1855
LITTLE              Isabella                      5/10/1859
LITTLE              John                          14/3/1860
LITTLE              Margaret Elizabeth            7/7/1859
LITTLE              Margaret Jane                 22/6/1842
LITTLE              Mary                          18/6/1843
LITTLE              Mary Anne                     14/3/1858
LITTLE              not listed                    ?/?/1862
LITTLE              Robert                        19/8/1855
LITTLE              Robert                        20/3/1860
LITTLE              Robert                        27/12/1862
LITTLE              Sarah Ellen                   21/10/1860
LITTLE              Stephen William               1/2/1867
LITTLE              Thomas                        20/8/1854
LITTLE              William                       2/12/1849
LONGNIN?            Mathew                        25/3/1860
LOWRY               Charlotte                     16/4/1843
LUCY                Elizabeth                     30/11/1842
LYNN                Robert                        3/6/1852
LYNN                Sarah Frances                 3/8/1854
LYNN                William                       25/11/1849
MACAUS---?          Robert                        9/12/1866
MACMENEMEY?         Margaret                      15/1/1854
MACMINN             Ellen                         24/9/1846
MAGUIRE             Ellen                         28/12/1843
MAGUIRE             George                        11/7/1858
MAGUIRE             James                         17/6/1855
MAGUIRE             James                         4/4/1847
MAGUIRE             Jane                          20/1/1861
MAGUIRE             John Alexander                23/9/1849
MAGUIRE             William                       10/7/1859
MAGUIRE?            Mary Anne                     28/1/1866
MALONE              Mary                          2/11/1859
MCAULAY             Mary Anne                     30/7/1846
MCCABE              Eliza                         12/2/1843
MCCABE              Margaret                      22/6/1845
MCCAULEY            Jane                          26/9/1847
MCCLAIN             Thomas                        12/12/1852
MCCOLLUM            John                          23/1/1859
MCCOLLUM?           Elizabeth Emily               ?/?/1861
MCCONKEY            Margaret                      2/7/1843
MCCONKEY            Matilda                       30/4/1845
MCCONNELL           Mary Anne                     26/5/1861
MCCRACKIN           Grace                         19/10/1856
MCFEE?              Agnes?                        30/12/1866
MCGOWAN?            Mary Jane                     11/11/1855
MCGUIRE?            James                         4/5/1856
MCKEON              John                          14/8/1853
MCKEOWN             Samuel                        29/12/1850
MCKNIGHT            Jane                          28/3/1852
MCKNIGHT            John                          1/5/1853
MCKNIGHT            John                          19/6/1842
MCMAHON             Edward                        19/12/1847
MCMAHON             Henry                         12/12/1852
MCMAHON             Jane                          13/12/1857
MCMAHON             Margaret                      27/11/1845
MCMAHON             William                       14/7/1850
MCMILLAN            David                         21/9/1856
MCMILLEN            John                          19/9/1852
MCMILLEN            Mary Anne                     26/4/1856
MCMILLEN            Sarah Anne                    2/10/1853
MCMINN              Robert                        not listed
MCMULLEN            Alexander                     19/2/1843
MCMULLEN            Alexander                     2/7/1865
MCMULLEN            Edward                        10/8/1851
MCMULLEN            Eliza Jane                    18/5/1851
MCMULLEN            Elizabeth                     14/9/1845
MCMULLEN            Elizabeth                     30/3/1845
MCMULLEN            Emily                         7/2/1864
MCMULLEN            Jane                          12/3/1854
MCMULLEN            Louisa? Sophia                15/1/1860
MCMULLEN            Margaret Letitia              29/4/1857
MCMULLEN            Mary Jane                     3/9/1848
MCMULLEN            Robert                        25/3/1849
MCMULLEN            William James                 16/6/1867
MCMULLIN            Lucinda                       19/7/1863
MCMULLIN            Matt                          26/12/1847
MOORE               John                          27/11/1844
MOORE               Margaret Jane                 19/8/1855
MORRISON            Eliza                         5/2/1843
MORRISON            Elizabeth                     4/4/1860
MULLEN              William                       16/5/1858
MULLIN              Thomas                        22/6/1861
MURPHY              Hugh                          17/3/1856
MURPHY              Jane                          7/5/1854
MURPHY              Sarah                         19/12/1852
NAAN *              Mary Jane                     22/7/1855
NEELY               Analicia                      2/12/1861
NEELY               Catherine                     10/6/1855
NEELY               Elizabeth (illegible)         5/6/1863
NEELY               Irvine                        5/12/1858
NEELY               John Alexander                9/10/1866
NEELY               Samuel                        17/10/1852
NEELY               Samuel John                   2/8/1857
NEELY               Sarah Anne                    16/9/1849
NEELY               Thomas                        25/12/1844
NEELY?              George Dunlop                 not listed
NELSON              Catherine                     6/5/1855
NELSON              Jane                          18/12/1859
NELSON              Margaret?                     2/8/1857
NELSON              Mary Anne                     10/4/1853
NELSON              Simon                         4/5/1862
NELSON              Simon?                        28/10/1866
NELSON              William                       12/11/1848
NEVIN               James                         28/5/1854
NEVINS              Elizabeth                     28/2/1858
NEVINS              Jane                          27/4/1856
NEVINS              Jane                          7/12/1845
NEVINS              Margaret                      6/5/1849
NEVINS              Mary                          18/4/1847
NIXON               not listed                    ?/?/1842
NOBLE               Anne                          23/6/1861
NOBLE               Edward Hall                   8/3/1863
NOT LISTED          James?                        10/5/1857
NOT LISTED          Jane                          27/3/1848
NOT LISTED          Sarah Anne                    14/6/1857
NOT LISTED          William Hayes                 18/5/1845
O'DONELL            Margaret                      30/9/1855
ORR                 Esther                        23/9/1862
ORR                 Fleming                       24/11/1856
ORR                 Henry James                   26/10/1851
ORR                 John                          20/6/1847
ORR                 John William                  9/4/1854
ORR                 Joseph                        25/2/1844
ORR                 Jospna or Joepna? Burnside    23/9/1862
ORR                 Margaret                      22/1/1860
ORR                 Robert                        25/3/1849
ORR                 Thomas                        15/3/1846
PALMER              Thomas Edward                 12/6/1853
PATTERSON           Margaret                      26/10/1843
PATTERSON?          Alexander                     14/4/1844
PAUL?               Fanny                         12/2/1854
PAUL?               Thomas                        23/11/1856
PHAIRE              Robert                        16/7/1854
PRIMROSE            Charitie?                     1/8/1861
PRIMROSE            Maryanne                      24/11/1855
PRIMROSE            Samuel                        20/2/1858
PRIMROSE            William John                  see comments
PURSER              Anne Jane                     8/2/1850
PURSER              Mary Eliza                    18/6/1854
PURSER?             Richard                       5/12/1847
QUINN               George                        12/6/1842
REA                 Alexander?                    10/9/1848
REA                 Eliza Jane                    16/2/1866
REA                 Elizabeth                     28/9/1845
REA                 Louisa? Catherine             26/8/1860
REA                 Mary Anne                     24/1/1864
REA                 not listed                    ?/?/1842
REA                 Thompson                      29/3/1846
READ                Elizabeth                     2/9/1849
REED                William Thomas                29/1/1854
REID                Anne                          15/8/1847
REID                Ellen                         ?/9/1847
REID                Francis                       ?/9/1847
REID                George                        7/7/1850
REID                James                         18/1/1852
REID                James?                        23/3/1851
REID                Jane                          13/1/1861
REID                Joseph                        16/3/1862
REID                Margaret                      2/6/1844
REID                Margaret                      29/5/1853
REID                Mary Jane                     21/10/1860
REID                Thomas Edward                 8/9/1850
REID                William                       8/8/1858
RENICK?             James                         26/2/1854
RENNICK             Edward Thomas                 25/11/1855
RENNICK             Francis                       7/9/1862
RENNICK             Margaret Jane                 25/12/1857
ROSS                David? John                   19/1/1862
ROSS                Margaret                      16/2/1851
ROSS                Mary                          13/4/1845
ROSS                Robert                        22/5/1853
ROSS                Sarah                         22/7/1855
ROSS                Thomas                        21/3/1858
ROSS                William                       23/9/1855
ROSS?               William                       30/4/1848
RUTHERFORD          Harriet                       21/10/1865
RUTHERFORD          James                         13/1/1867
RUTHERFORD          John                          20/4/1856
RUTHERFORD          John                          5/4/1863
RUTHERFORD          Robert                        9/6/1850
RUTHERFORD?         Anne Jane                     24/3/1844
RUTHERFORD?         Robert                        11/6/1860
RUTHERFORD?         William                       2/5/1847
SCHOLES             not listed                    28/9/1842
SHAW                Anne Jane                     illegible
SHAW                Emma Jane                     27/11/1859
SHAW                Isabella                      30/12/1855
SHAW                John                          20/8/1854
SHAW                Lindsay                       1/6/1862
SHAW                Margaret                      25/2/1849
SHAW                Maria                         15/1/1854
SHAW                William                       2/10/1844
SHAW                William John                  30/8/1857
SHAWE               Joseph                        21/11/1847
SHORT               Elizabeth                     22/5/1842
SHORT               Elizabeth                     23/6/1850
SHORT               George                        21/3/1845
SHORT               Robert                        21/3/1847
SIMONTON            Charlotte                     2/9/1855
SIMONTON            Eliza Ellen                   5/9/1858
SIMONTON            Ellen                         23/3/1856
SIMONTON            Emily                         21/1/1866
SIMONTON            James                         10/3/1850
SIMONTON            Margaret                      28/8/1853
SIMONTON            Margaret Jane                 18/12/1853
SIMONTON            Mary Anne                     9/4/1852
SIMONTON            Theresa                       30/8/1860
SMITH               Joseph                        24/3/1844
SMITH               William Edington?             12/11/1851
SMYTH               Martha                        29/1/1845
SOMERS              Edward                        ?/12/1850
SOMERVILLE          Alice                         28/12/1843
SOMERVILLE          Henry                         18/12/1853
SOMERVILLE          James                         29/1/1846
SOMERVILLE          Mary Anne                     30/12/1847
SOMERVILLE          William                       14/2/1858
SOMERVILLE?         Margaret Jane                 14/4/1867
SOMERVILLE?         Richard                       11/6/1865
STEEN               Thomas                        17/1/1847
STEWARD             Rebecca                       3/1/1855
SUMMERVILLE         Jane                          29/7/1849
SUMMERVILLE         John                          31/8/1851
SUMMERVILLE         Margaret Jane                 14/10/1849
TAGGART             John Thomas                   28/4/1867
THOMPSON            Eliza?                        24/3/1844
THOMPSON            Elizabeth                     17/5/1863
THOMPSON            George                        21/3/1856
THOMPSON            James                         5/7/1857
THOMPSON            Jane Ellen                    19/1/1862
THOMPSON            Jeremiah                      24/9/1846
THOMPSON            John                          29/5/1853
THOMPSON            Margaret Anne                 14/11/1858
THOMPSON            Thomas                        24/1/1864
THOMPSON            William                       27/5/1866
THOMPSON            William John                  9/6/1861
THOMSON *           Anne                          23/6/1850
THOMSON *           John Alexander                5/5/1861
TRIMBLE             Andrew                        29/1/1857
TRIMBLE             Christopher                   20/2/1848
TRIMBLE             Christopher                   4/10/1848
TRIMBLE             Edward                        18/1/1857
TRIMBLE             Elizabeth                     23/5/1852
TRIMBLE             Ellen                         31/8/1845
TRIMBLE             George Robert                 12/10/1862
TRIMBLE             Henry                         2/11/1844
TRIMBLE             James                         27/7/1845
TRIMBLE             James                         31/12/1848
TRIMBLE             Jane                          2/3/1851
TRIMBLE             Jane                          8/12/1850
TRIMBLE             Rachel                        1/4/1860
TRIMBLE             Robert                        12/2/1843
TRIMBLE             Sarah                         2/11/1851
TRIMBLE             Sarah Anne                    2/5/1860
TRIMBLE             Thomas                        1/10/1843
TRIMBLE             Thomas                        23/10/1853
TRIMBLE             Thompson?                     12/2/1854
TRIMBLE             William James                 17/10/1858
TRIMBLE?            John Thomas                   28/5/1865
WALKER              Elizabeth                     31/8/1844
WHITELEY *          Henry                         1/7/1849
WHITELEY *          Theresa                       7/4/1850
WILSON              Anna                          25/12/1863
WILSON              Anne Jane                     26/9/1851
WILSON              Catherine                     18/4/1858
WILSON              Catherine                     25/2/1866
WILSON              Henry                         5/7/1866
WILSON              illegible                     1/1/1860
WILSON              James                         18/12/1853
WILSON              James                         25/12/1846
WILSON              Jane Eleanor                  7/7/1861
WILSON              John                          2/12/1866
WILSON              Margaret                      20/3/1853
WILSON              Robert                        9/4/1848
WILSON?             James                         30/3/1851
WORTHINGTON         Jane Elizabeth                23/4/1854
YOUNG               Fanny                         30/7/1846
YOUNG               John                          14/5/1849
YOUNG               Julia                         13/8/1854
YOUNG               Thomas                        5/9/1852