Churches: MONAGHAN & FERMANAGH, Clones Parish Registers, Diocese of Clogher, Marriages in the Aghadrumsee Div, 1829-1836
Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives
Copyright
Contributed for use in Ireland Genealogy Projects Archives by:
Norm Prince  norm_frog@yahoo.com
_________________________________________________________

CLONES PARISH REGISTERS, DIOCESE OF CLOGHER, MARRIAGES IN THE AGHADRUMSEE DIV, 1829-1836

See Church Index (Monaghan Page)
See Church Index (Fermanagh Page)
(Clones covers Monaghan & Fermanagh)

*Hint - Use Browser's Find on page function eg. Ctrl-F 

=======================================================================================================================================================================================
YEAR       MONTH      DAY       MALES SURNAME     GIVEN NAME    RESIDENCE                    FEMALES SURNAME      GIVEN NAME     RESIDENCE               WITNESS
=======================================================================================================================================================================================
1829       Apr        10        CLARKE            James         Parish of Clones             LYSTER               Jane           Mulliglass
1829       May        30        LANGLEY           Michael       Parish of Clones
1829       Jun        19        WIGGINS           Simon         Parish of Clones             BEAVIS               Mary           Cortrasna
1829       Jun        26        HASSELTON         Edward                                     ARMSTRONG            Elizabeth      Ratole
1829       Oct        2         ARMSTRONG         William       Parish of Shalustern         EGERTON              Mary           Doon
=======================================================================================================================================================================================
YEAR       MONTH      DAY       MALES SURNAME     GIVEN NAME    RESIDENCE                    FEMALES SURNAME      GIVEN NAME     RESIDENCE               WITNESS
=======================================================================================================================================================================================
1830       Jan        29        LESLIE            Samuel        Latree                       LIPTON               Margaret       Annannan
1830       Feb        15        MAYNE             Adam          Dernawilt                    ARMSTRONG            Elisabeth      Killilacky
1830       Mar        16        BLAKELEY          William       Knockaraven                  JOHNSTON             Mary           Curraghy
1830       Mar        23        KENNEDY           Henry         Clinfield                    KERR                 Mary           Clinmaulin, Gallon
1830       Aug        3         WIGGINS           Robert        Knox                         EGERTON              Isabella       Derrychree              Thomas Kennedy
1830       Sep        24        HOWE              John          Knox                         EGERTON              Mary Ann       Derrychree
1830       Sep        29        ROWLAND           John          Clinatty                     IRVIN                Martha         Clincor                 Gilbert Rowland
1830       Oct        13        MONAGHAN          James         Lissegerton                  HAYDEN               Mary Anne      Johnston                John Campbell
1830       Oct        26        NELSON            Thomas        Mullicar                     MURRAY               Anne           Mullicar
1830       Nov        5         BRADIN            Thomas        Knocknabohill                FOSTER               Mary           Galloon
1830       Dec        13        BAILEY            Samuel        Mt Darby                     FOX                  Elisabeth      Seborough               Thomas Johnston
=======================================================================================================================================================================================
YEAR       MONTH      DAY       MALES SURNAME     GIVEN NAME    RESIDENCE                    FEMALES SURNAME      GIVEN NAME     RESIDENCE               WITNESS
=======================================================================================================================================================================================
1831       Feb        18        McMAHON           Thomas        Gortgarman, Galloon          BLEAKLY              Margaret       Knocknabohill           James Beatty
1831       Mar        28        MAYNE             James         Mt Darby                     COCHRANE             Elizabeth      Mt Darby                Thomas Johnston
1831       Apr        5         ARMOUR            John          Clones                       JORDAN               Jane           Clones                  John Strahan
1831       Apr        11        BREADEN           Samuel        Mt Darby                     DOONAN               Margaret       Knockeravan             William (illegible)
1831       Jun        10        LITTLE            James         Follum                       CLARKE               Mary           Cortrasna               Jonathan Clarke
1831       Sep        6         FAWCETT           John          Betheugh, Galloon            LESLIE               Mary           Aherooskey              John Leslie
=======================================================================================================================================================================================
YEAR       MONTH      DAY       MALES SURNAME     GIVEN NAME    RESIDENCE                    FEMALES SURNAME      GIVEN NAME     RESIDENCE               WITNESS
=======================================================================================================================================================================================
1832       Feb        6         WHITESTONE        Benjam        Roslea                       MILLS                Anne           Cortrasna
1832       Feb        24        McGRAGH           Walter        Oakfield, Galloon            LIVINGTON            Anne           Rossbrick               John Williamson
1832       Mar        12        GIDDINS           Francis       Angolia, Kilmore             WILSON               Mary           Shalusrin               Samuel Gilmore
1832       Jun        29        MOFFETT           Thomas        Tannywall, Kinawly           MOFFITT              Jane           Johnston                James Moffitt
1832       Nov        20        KETTLE            Francis       Kilroonon, Ahalurcher        LESLIE               Margaret       Aharooskry              George Leslie
1832       Dec        19        HUGHES            William       Derracree                    wELCH                Jane           Clincor                 Hugh Welsh
=======================================================================================================================================================================================
YEAR       MONTH      DAY       MALES SURNAME     GIVEN NAME    RESIDENCE                    FEMALES SURNAME      GIVEN NAME     RESIDENCE               WITNESS
=======================================================================================================================================================================================
1833       Mar        26        JOHNSTON          James         Parish of Shanarine          BLEAKLY              Sarah          Knockaravan             John Buchanan
1833       Mar        29        GRAHAM            William       Cornesea, Galloon            WELSH                Jane Anne      Clincor                 William Welch
1833       Apr        9         MAYNE             Samuel        Parish of Ratteen            LLOYD                Elizabeth      Drummerary              Joseph Johnston
1833       Apr        28        BLEAKLY           Robert        Parish of Anahone            ROSS                 Elisabeth      Caravitr
1833       Aug        13        ELLIOTT           Michael       Anahilly                     FITZGERALD           Anne           Clonavilla              Charles Crome
1833       Nov        1         WELSH             Thomas        Clincor                      WIGGINS              Susan          Clonatty
1833       Nov        5         ARMSTRONG         Robert        Cornamukla                   IRWIN                Mary Anne      Anahilly                John Armstrong
1833       Nov        12        McMORRAN          William       Ahadrumsee                   BLEAKLY              Margaret       Crocknabohill           John McMoran
1833       Dec        20        BOYLE             John          Clones                       WELSH                Eliza          Clanicor                Sam'l McMurray
========================================================================================================================================================================================
YEAR       MONTH      DAY       MALES SURNAME     GIVEN NAME    RESIDENCE                    FEMALES SURNAME      GIVEN NAME     RESIDENCE               WITNESS
========================================================================================================================================================================================
1834       Jan        31        GRAHAM            John          Anahilly                     HAWKSBANE            Anne           Tyrnahinch
1834       Feb        5         HOLDSWORTH        William       Cortrasna                    DONALDSON            Mary           Tyrnahinch              Richard Johnston
1834       Feb        11        ADDY              Robert        Caraley, Ashfield            WINTERS              Ellen          Maharamure              Hugh Addy
1834       Feb        25        EGERTON           William       Clinfale                     KETTLE               Isabella       Ballycollan, Galloon    James Irwin
1834       Aug        13        WILSON            John          Maharamore, Galloon          MOLIN                Ellen          Clanatty                Gilbert Rowland and Wm H (illegible)
1834       Sep        5         MADDILL           Samuel        LoughKillagreen,Galloon      HOWE                 Elisabeth      Shanaaghy               John Scarlett
1834       Sep        16        COCHRANE          William       Maplece                      McCOUTRY or HENRY    Eliza          Rossela                 John Elliott
1834       Oct        24        FERGUSSON         Samuel        Annahill                     COOPER               Sarah Anne     Gortnacoory             James Irwin
1834       Oct        28        WIGGINS           Thomas        Knox                         WILCOX               Jane           Magheraveely            Joseph Johnston
=====================================================================================================================================================================
YEAR       MONTH      DAY       MALES SURNAME     GIVEN NAME    RESIDENCE                    FEMALES SURNAME      GIVEN NAME     RESIDENCE               WITNESS
=====================================================================================================================================================================
1835       Jun        5         FAUX              Robert        illegible                    LIPTON or STEWART    Letitia        Corraghy                Jas Clarke
1835       Oct        6         STORY             Arthur        Clontribret                  HAWKESHAW            Margaret       Parish of Clones        John Thompson and Samuel Jordan
1835       Dec        22        ARMSTRONG         John          Parish of Clones             HOWE                 Eleanor                                James Irwin
=========================================================================================================================================================================================
YEAR       MONTH      DAY       MALES SURNAME     GIVEN NAME    RESIDENCE                    FEMALES SURNAME      GIVEN NAME     RESIDENCE               WITNESS
=========================================================================================================================================================================================
1836       Jan        5         WELSH             James         Parish of Clones             WELSH                Jane           Parish of Clones        William Wiggins
1836       Feb        16        MOFFITT           William       Parish of Clones             WILSON               Mary           Magheraveely            John Moffitt
1836       Feb        23        BEATTY            Francis       Parish of Clones             LITTLE               Mary           Parish of Clones
1836       Jul        26        CRAWFORD          Henry         Parish of Clones             JOHNSTON             Jane           Parish of Clones        George Little and Francis Little
1836       Aug        2         HAWKINS           Charles       Parish of Clones             ALLEN                Jane           Parish of Clones        John Doonan and Francis Little
1836       Aug        2         BEATTY            Thomas        Newtownbutler                NICOLSON/COURTNEY    Jane                                   John Mayne and James Countney
1836       Sep        16        ARMSTRONG         John          Parish of Drumcrevin         WIGGINS              Anabella       Parish of Clones        William Wiggins and Francis Little
1836       Sep        21        WELSH             William       Parish of Clones             KENNEDY              Ellen          Parish of Clones        Hugh Welsh and John Foster