Church: DONEGAL, Marriages recorded in Ballyshannon (Kilbarron) C.of I. 1785 - 1848
Ireland Genealogy Project Archives
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/
http://www.igp-web.com/IGPArchives/copyright.htm
Contributed by George Armstrong
_______________________


MARRIAGES RECORDED IN BALLYSHANNON (KILBARRON) C.OF I. 1785 - 1848				
TRANSCRIBED BY GEORGE ARMSTRONG  2014				
PRONI.MIC/1/156/1				
				
	
Key * = as record
Parish = Par.
Dates are Day/Month/Year

*See index of Grooms at the bottom of this page.


================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
MARRIAGE       GROOMS                     GROOMS                       STATUS      OCCUPATION                                   ABODE								BRIDES                    BRIDES                 STATUS      ABODE                                                       MARRIED/                          LICENCE/BANNS        WITNESSES                		COMMENTS    
DATE	       NAME			  SURNAME																		NAME			  SURNAME											 RECORDED BY 
================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
26/9/1785      Thomas                     GALLAGHER                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Ann                       Watson                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Proclaimation	none listed	   
13/10/1785     Francis                    MOORE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Margaret                  Conolly                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
17/10/1785     John (Rev.)                BROUGHAM                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Sarah                     Scanlan                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           M. Sealy                          Licence    		none listed	   
1/11/1785      Robert                     MILLINS                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Fifeshi, Scotland						Margaret                  Jennins                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
23/11/1785     William                    LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Cashell (Cashe, Par. of Kilmore					Margaret                  Ross                   (nl)        Cashell (Cashel??), Par. of Kilmore                         Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
4/12/1785      Joseph                     DUNN                         (nl)        Soldier 49th. Foot                           (nl)								Eleanor                   Lungan                 (nl)        Par. of Killymard                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
8/12/1785      Edward                     MCANARAN                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Catherine                 Moore                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Proclaimation	none listed	   
15/12/1785     Andrew                     DUDGEON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Rebecca                   Dogherty               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
17/12/1785     John (Rev.)                BRITTON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Jane                      McIntire               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
21/12/1785     Michael                    HANLY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Anna                      Jennings               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
27/12/1785     James                      MCINTIRE                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Templecarn						Anna                      Wark                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
31/12/1785     John (Rev.)                STEWART                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Cobrea??, Diocese of Elphim				Jane                      Park                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
18/2/1786      Francis                    WARK                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Susanna                   morrison               (nl)        Par. of kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
28/2/1786      James                      BING                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Anne                      Farrel                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
28/2/1786      Philip                     MCKIM OR MCKINN??            (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumcli, Diocese of Elphim				Elizabeth                 Kilpatrick             (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
13/6/1786      Hugh                       JAMESON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Jane                      Dudgeon                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
29/6/1786      William                    KIRK                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Rossinver							Eliza                     Keys                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
7/8/1786       Terence                    CAUSGROVE                    (nl)        Solldier 51st. Regiment                      (nl)								Honor                     Gallagher              (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Proclaimation	none listed	   
15/10/1786     Mathew                     BRITTON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Rossinver						Catherine                 Britton                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
9/11/1786      Robert                     LENNOX                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Margaret                  Wark                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
18/12/1786     James                      HAMILTON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Eliza                     McCaddon               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
17/1/1787      James                      MORRISON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Isabel                    Porter                 (nl)        Par. of Kilcar                                              Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
27/2/1787      James                      MIDDLETON                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Killasan??, Diocese of Kilmore				Susanna                   Fregnal                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
15/4/1787      Edward                     KELLY                        (nl)        Soldier 13th. Regiment of Foot               (nl)								Phebey                    McGrath                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
16/4/1787      William                    BOOTH                        (nl)        Soldier 13th. Regiment of Foot               (nl)								Isabella                  Cunningham             (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
23/4/1787      Robert                     RUTH                         (nl)        Soldier 13th. Regiment of Foot               (nl)								Margaret                  Mears                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
3/5/1787       Robert                     MORROW                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Susanna                   Stafford               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
15/5/1787      John                       KIRKPATRICK                  (nl)        (nl)                                         Cashell (Cashe, Par. of Kilbarron				Margaret                  Lipsett                (nl)        Cashell (Cashel??), Par. of Kilbarron                       Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
25/6/1787      Andrew                     BREWSTER                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Margaret                  Hudey                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
20/6/1787      James                      KIRKPATRICK                  (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Jane                      Lockley                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
16/8/1787      Andrew                     MCALLY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Corl, Par. of Kilbarron						Catherine                 Kelly                  (nl)        Corlea, Par. of Kilbarron                                   Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
21/8/1787      Daniel                     GALLAUGHER                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Beahy (Beh, Par. of Kilbarron					Margarett                 Donnell                (nl)        Beahy (Behy??), Par. of Kilbaron                            Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
23/8/1787      Robert                     PATTERSON                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Mary                      Patterson              (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
26/12/1787     Michael                    MCKEE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margarett                 Mally                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
3/1/1788       John                       BRITTON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Allicia                   Orr                    (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
29/1/1788      John                       COLEMAN                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Bell                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
25/2/1788      Richard                    TIGH                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Frances                   Henderson              (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
5/4/1788       Alexander                  FORREST                      (nl)        Sergeant 16th. Regiment Foot                 (nl)								Mary                      Barclay                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
1788           William????                BLACKMAN????                 (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Catherine                 Woods                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Rev. Pollick                      Licence    		none listed	     			 #1.  
22/7/1788      William                    CARLETON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Diana                     Lipsett                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
4/8/1788       John                       ROLLS                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Leviah???                 Jackson                (nl)        (nl)                                                        illegible                         By Publication	none listed		     
12/8/1788      Samuel                     CROOKSHANK                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Knox                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Proclaimation	none listed	   
8/9/1788       William                    LOWRY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahorn (Carricknahorna)					Margaret                  Patterson              (nl)        Carricknahorn (Caricknahorna?)                              Conolly O'Neill                   By Proclaimation	none listed	    
9/10/1788      Owen                       MCSWINE                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Eleanor                   McGloghlan??           (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     			 #2.  
13/10/1788     William                    BROWN                        (nl)        Soldier 63rd. Regiment                       Par. of Kilbarron						Everina                   Sheldon                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
4/11/1788      Bryan                      LAMB                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Clarke                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
26/11/1788     Roger                      CAMPBELL                     (nl)        Sergeant 68th. Regiment                      (nl)								Margaret                  Penny                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
30/12/1788     Thompson                   CARSCADDON                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Fitzimon (as record)   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
25/2/1789      John                       REGHLUM???                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Martha                    Coulter                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
26/2/1789      Thomas                     LICKLEY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						(nl)                      Boyle                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
17/3/1789      David                      LOWRY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Sarah                     McCormick              (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
19/3/1789      John                       LUCH                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Killymard						Christian                 Lowry                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
31/3/1789      John??                     LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Margaret                  Pitt                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
27/4/1789      Thomas                     MCGUIRE                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      McCoy                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
28/4/1789      Francis                    LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Lipsett                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
2/5/1789       John                       NOWLAND                      (nl)        Sergeant 63rd Regiment                       (nl)								Bridget                   Egan                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
4/5/1789       William                    GRIFFITH                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Jane                      Morrow                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
5/5/1789       James                      LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Margery                   Love                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
10/5/1789      Ephriam                    WILSON                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Alice                     Clark                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
14/5/1789      James                      THOMPSON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Ann                       Shanklin               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
20/5/1789      William                    CONNOLLY                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Rossinver						Catherine                 McLaughlin             (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
20/5/1789      William (Doctor)           SMYTH                        (nl)        (nl)                                         City of Londonderry????						Mary                      Henderson              (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
See comments   Ralph                      BABBINGTON                   (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Rebecca                   Scanlan                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     			  #3.  
21/7/1789      Edward                     COL---????                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Jane                      Griffith               (nl)        Paris of Kilbarron                                          Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
12/8/1789      William                    MCSHEE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Catherine                 Major??                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
12/8/1789      John                       FLAHERTY                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Ann                       Crawford               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
7/9/1789       Richard                    FENTON                       (nl)        43rd Regiment                                (nl)								Margaret                  Kilgole or Kilfole??   (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	     
15/9/1789      Samuel                     HOLLAND                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Alice                     Mulheron????           (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	   
19/11/1789     Thomas                     SOVILL???                    (nl)        43rd Regiment                                (nl)								Catherine                 Flemming               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
19/1/1790      William                    EGLINGTON                    (nl)        43rd Regiment                                (nl)								Rose                      McCaffrey???           (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
26/1/1790      John                       SCOTT                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      Mackey                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	   
1/2/1790       Edward                     GULLIAM                      (nl)        43rd Regiment                                (nl)								Sarah                     McGragh                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	     
8/2/1790       Andrew                     ELLIS                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      Lipsett                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
20/2/1790      John                       RUSSEL                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Mitchel                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
29/3/1790      Benjamin                   BURK                         (nl)        43rd Regiment                                (nl)								Jane                      Britton                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
16/4/1790      Andrew                     NELSON                       (nl)        43rd Regiment                                (nl)								Elizabeth                 Montgomery             (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
23/4/1790      Thomas                     DAVIS                        (nl)        43rd Regiment                                (nl)								Catherine                 Dillip???              (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
27/5/1790      Oliver                     GUINN OR QUINN????           (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Patchel                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
22/8/1790      James                      DUNCAN                       (nl)        27th Regiment                                (nl)								Mary                      Russel                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
31/8/1790      Lewis                      LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Crawford               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	     
17/9/1790      John                       CONEY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Ann                       McIntire               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
30/9/1790      William                    HEDRINGTON                   (nl)        27th Regiment                                (nl)								Mary                      Bleakly                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
14/11/1790     John                       STRUDERS???                  (nl)        27th Regiment                                (nl)								Ann                       Shoughnessy            (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	     
18/11/1790     Thomas                     CRAWFORD                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Kirkpatrick            (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   illegible  		none listed	     
23/11/1790     James                      MCCADDEN                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Golden                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
26/12/1790     Edward                     SODEN????                    (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Fleming                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
See comments   James                      KERRIGAN                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					(nl)                      (nl)                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	     		       #4.  
24/4/1791      John                       MCNEELY                      (nl)        27th Regiment                                (nl)								Ann                       Kirkpatrick            (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	     
25/4/1791      John                       DEALEY????                   (nl)        27th Regiment                                (nl)								Mary                      Carney                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
25/4/1791      John                       HILL                         (nl)        27th Regiment                                (nl)								Ann                       Boyle                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
29/5/1791      Robert                     MCCORDUCK                    (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Love                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
10/7/1791      William                    MCCRAY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Eliza                     Fitzsimmons            (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
11/9/1791      William                    SHELDON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Moore                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
16/10/1791     Andrew                     BREWSTER                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Johnston               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	     
16/10/1791     Capt.                      HAY                          (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Catherine                 Babbington             (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
16/1/1792      William                    HEWSTON                      (nl)        39th Regiment                                (nl)								Mary                      Newbridge              (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	     
22/1/1792      Daniel                     BUREMAN??                    (nl)        39th Regiment                                (nl)								Bridget                   Garvan                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	     
9/2/1792       Robert                     MCCOY                        (nl)        39th Regiment                                (nl)								Mary                      Quigley                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
19/2/1792      William                    GARSTON????                  (nl)        39th Regiment                                (nl)								Sarah                     Garvan                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
7/4/1792       John                       MCCINZIE????                 (nl)        30th Regiment                                (nl)								Mary                      McIntire??             (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	     
9/4/1792       John                       BLACK                        (nl)        39th Regiment                                (nl)								Bridget                   Tummany                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
20/6/1792      Thomas                     THOMPSON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      Allingham              (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	   
24/7/1792      Robert                     MCCORDUCK                    (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Frugnall               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
12/7/1792      William                    FREDERICK (ESQ.)             (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Jones                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
26/8/1792      Robert                     HORN                         (nl)        41st. Regiment                               (nl)								Mary Ann                  Britton                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
27/3/1793      John                       FITZIMONS (AS RECORD)        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Hamilton               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
28/3/1793      Thomas                     SMITH                        (nl)        41st. Regiment                               (nl)								Issabella                 Ross                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
2/4/1793       James                      HANLY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Mears                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
3/4/1793       John                       WILSON                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Chesnut                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
18/6/1793      William                    DOLLAN                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Emelia                    Patchel                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
10/7/1793      Thomas                     CLARKE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Fitzpatrick            (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
2/9/1793       William                    PATCHEL                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Rouse (as record)      (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
4/12/1793      James                      MCCLUSKEY                    (nl)        Derry Militia                                (nl)								Ann                       McCort or McCool????   (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
4/1/1794       Henry                      BRIDGES                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Catherine                 Mulherin               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
10/3/1794      Manus??                    MCCREADY                     (nl)        Derry Militia                                (nl)								Jane                      Walker                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
6/4/1794       James                      DEVINE                       (nl)        Derry Militia                                (nl)								Letitia                   Vint                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
18/8/1794      Henry                      CRAWFORD                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Mary                      Corscadden             (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		   
2/9/1794       George                     ALLEN                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Morrow                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
7/9/1794       William                    MCNERCANY                    (nl)        Clare Militia                                (nl)								Elizabeth                 Carson                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
10/11/1794     William                    GREER                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margery                   Wark                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
18/11/1794     William                    SCOTT                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Susana                    Johnston               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
23/11/1794     George                     WHITE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Catherine                 Conolly                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
9/12/1794      James                      MCBRIDE                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Hannah                    McIntire               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
12/1/1795      John                       MURPHEY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elinor                    Montgomery             (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
20/1/1795      James                      WARK                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Morrow                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
22/2/1795      John                       DWYER                        (nl)        Soldier, South Cork militia                  (nl)								Margaret                  Meaney                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
23/2/1795      James                      BOYLE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Murray                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
7/4/1795       Robert                     LYNN                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Emelia                    Montgomery             (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
18/5/1795      John                       COHILY                       (nl)        South Cork militia                           (nl)								Dorothy                   Waugh                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
12/6/1795      James                      HARGADON                     (nl)        South Cork militia                           (nl)								Letitia                   McCoy                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
12/6/1795      Bartholemey                MCCURTON                     (nl)        Soldier, South Cork militia                  (nl)								Jane                      Dickson                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
10/8/1795      Hugh                       TEMINS                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Blay                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
26/9/1795      James                      KNOX                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Dudgeon                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
15/11/1795     William                    HAZARD                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Major                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
18/12/1795     Patrick                    KELLY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Elliott                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   Licence    		none listed	     
16/2/1796      John                       VINT                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Keys                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
6/4/1796       John                       HOOL                         (nl)        Donegal Militia                              (nl)								Issabella                 Mulheron??             (nl)        (nl)                                                        Conolly O'Neill                   By Publication	none listed		     
25/4/1796      James                      FAWCIT                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Faucet                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
6/6/1796       William                    MACKEY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Barbary                   Mackey                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
8/6/1796       John                       HUGS                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Catherine                 Flanagan               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
8/6/1796       Alexander                  MCAVITY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Catherine                 Waugh                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
20/6/1796      Oliver                     MCLAUGHLEN                   (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Bridget                   McNulty                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
25/6/1796      Francis                    JOHNSTON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Bridget                   Conagee                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              (nl)       		none listed	     
27/6/1796      John                       GALLAUGHER                   (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Gallaugher             (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
28/7/1796      Jacob                      SPENCE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Issabella                 Thompson               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
27/8/1796      Mathew                     DAVIS                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Johnston               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
7/9/1796       Benjamin                   MACKEY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Catherine                 McCorduck              (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
20/9/1796      John                       MCVITY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Quinn                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
27/9/1796      Patrick                    KEARNS                       (nl)        Drogheda Militia                             (nl)								Ann                       McMelegan???           (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
11/10/1796     Robert                     GAMBELL                      (nl)        Sergeant, Drogheda Militia                   (nl)								Sophie                    Montate                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
20/12/1796     John                       LOVE                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Crawford               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
7/2/1797       James                      MCCOMBER                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Hanly                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Henry Major                       Licence    		none listed	     
7/3/1797       James                      MCCART                       (nl)        Donegal Militia                              (nl)								Elizabeth                 McConnel               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
14/3/1797      Edward                     WEAKLEN???                   (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Flora                     Wark                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
28/3/1797      Francis                    COLEMAN                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 English                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
10/5/1797      Joseph                     MATHEWS                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Bridget                   Dunleavy               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
10/5/1797      John                       CURLAY????                   (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elinor                    Atkinson               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
28/5/1797      James                      ARMSTRONG                    (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Febey                     McConeghey             (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
21/8/1797      Martin                     FARREL??                     (nl)        Donegal Militia                              (nl)								Margaret                  Meldrum                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
28/8/1797      Ebenezer                   COLVIN                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      O'Donal                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
9/11/1797      George                     MCCARTNEY                    (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Pye                    (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
17/11/1797     John                       DANIEL                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Pye                    (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
20/11/1797     Carson                     ROBINSON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								(nl)                      Lipsett                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
4/12/1797      John                       LOVE??                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Morrison               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
16/12/1797     Robert                     JACKSON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Sarah                     Bearcah????            (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
24/12/1797     Thomas                     MAY                          (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Sarah                     Johnston               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
31/12/1797     William                    WHITTINGTON                  (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Virtue                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
28/1/1798      John                       COWEL                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Maguire                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
12/2/1798      John                       HOWARD                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Eleanor                   McGloan                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
14/2/1798      John                       KNOX                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Joan                      Dudgeon                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
25/2/1798      James                      HAGARTH                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Clare                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
25/2/1798      William                    DICKSON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Devany                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
1/3/1798       John                       WILLIAMS                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Carabini               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
15/7/1798      William                    HAY???                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Issabella                 Clements               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
2/8/1798       Donnal                     URQUART                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Johnston               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
16/9/1798      James                      WHITEHOUSE                   (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      McGaugh                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
23/11/1798     John                       JOHNSTON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								(nl)                      Johnston               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
29/5/1799      Francis                    ELLIOTT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Knox                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
27/6/1799      (nl)                       (NL)                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								(nl)                      Duncan                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
24/7/1799      Mick                       LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Isabella                  Johnston               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
14/9/1799      David                      LOWRY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Esther                    Lowry                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
23/9/1799      David                      HINDMAN                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Wark                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
10/10/1799     James                      HAYS                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Sarah                     Anderson               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
28/11/1799     James                      THORNBY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Frances                   Dickson                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
26/2/1800      John                       CLARK                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Brown                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
26/4/1800      James                      LEEVER                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Cooney                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
30/5/1800      William                    PREGMORE                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Sarah                     Gorman                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
16/6/1800      John                       BRANDES????                  (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elinor                    O'Donal                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
18/?/1800      Dr.                        THOMPSON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Florinda                  Murray????             (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
20/6/1800      George                     PATTERSON                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Elizabeth                 Patchel                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	   
30/6/1800      John                       SPOWART???                   (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Mahon                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
30/8/1800      John                       BIRCH??                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Devany                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
14/1/1801      George                     HUEY                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Lindsey                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
24/1/1801      Thomas                     HOLLAND                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Sarah                     Steel                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
25/1/1801      William                    STRONG                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Farrel????             (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
7/4/1801       James                      MCINTIRE                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       McIntire               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
20/4/1801      John                       WOLHEAD????                  (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Bridget                   Reynolds               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
2/8/1801       John                       MAGNESS                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Hanly                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
?/3/1804       John                       JENNINGS                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Rossnowla, Co. Donegal						Sarah                     Lipsett                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Conolly O'Neill                   (nl)       		none listed	   
7/1/1812       William                    KIRKPATRICK                  (nl)        Derry Militia                                (nl)								Agness                    Lawn                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
2/4/1812       Thomas                     STENSON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Angel                     Love                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
5/7/1812       Andrew                     HILL                         (nl)        Sergeant                                     (nl)								Ann                       McDaniel               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
8/10/1812      James                      KILPATRICK                   (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       White                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Banns      		none listed	     
14/10/1812     Thomas                     LIPSET                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ruth                      Mackey                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
18/10/1812     James                      KIRKPATRICK                  (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       White                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
20/10/1812     Andrew                     WATT (ESQ.)                  (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Allingham              (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
15/11/1812     John                       CONNOLLY                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Moore                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
14/12/1812     James                      BIRD                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Patterson              (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
16/12/1812     William                    OVALS                        (nl)        Derry Militia                                (nl)								Issabella                 Gibson                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
20/12/1812     John                       FLEMING                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Vent                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
31/12/1812     William                    LOWRY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Coscaden               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
29/1/1813      William                    DICKSON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Kirkpatrick            (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
13/2/1813      Mathew                     HENDRY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Sarah                     Carbrey                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
16/2/1813      William                    MCAVEETY (MCAVITY????)       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Cannon                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
7/5/1813       Robert                     LOWRY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Patterson              (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
19/10/1813     James                      ERWIN                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Cathren                   Ellis                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
29/10/1813     Epriam                     NORTON                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Catherine                 Gillespie              (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
3/11/1813      John                       KIRKPATRICK                  (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      White                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Banns      		none listed	     
27/12/1813     Robert                     SPENCE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Kirk                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
3/1/1814       William                    WHITE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      McAlinn                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
8/1/1814       Robert                     NOWLAN                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Susanna                   Gibson                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
12/1/1814      John                       WANTYN                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary Ann                  Carson                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
14/4/1814      James                      JENNINGS                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Nelson                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
8/7/1814       William                    DEALEY                       (nl)        Corporal                                     (nl)								Hester                    Patterson              (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
17/7/1814      William                    CONNERS                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Irvin                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
11/8/1814      (nl)                       BELL                         (nl)        Doctor                                       (nl)								Harriot                   O'Neill                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
21/8/1814      John                       CRAWFORD                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Atkinson               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
19/10/1814     John                       CAMPBLE (AS RECORD)          (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Meligan                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
16/2/1815      Robert                     LONG                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Love                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Banns      		none listed	     
16/3/1815      John                       MATHEWS                      (nl)        Private 27th. Regiment of Foot               (nl)								Ann                       Gillaspy (as record)   (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
2/4/1815       Henry                      MCILWEE                      (nl)        Sergeant in D.M. (Donegal or Derry) Militia  (nl)								Ellenor                   McShee                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
6/4/1815       George                     ALLINGHAM                    (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Kirk                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
6/4/1815       James                      DANIEL                       (nl)        D.M. (Donegal or Derry) Militia              (nl)								Susana                    Graham                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
18/9/1815      Thomas                     STINSON                      (nl)        D.M. (Donegal or Derry) Militia              (nl)								Isabella                  English                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
17/11/1815     Henrry                     HAMILTON                     (nl)        Corporal, 27th. Regiment                     (nl)								Mary                      Carney                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
27/11/1815     George                     LEATHEM                      (nl)        Lieutenant, 27th. Regiment of Foot           (nl)								Henrietta                 Harding                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
3/12/1815      Robert                     ELISON                       (nl)        27th. Regiment                               (nl)								Rose                      Lovett                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		           #5. 
13/1/1816      John                       STEWART                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      McCormick              (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
8/2/1816       William                    MCCORMICK                    (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Robinson               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
8/2/1816       William                    LOWRY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Robinson               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
13/2/1816      William                    THOMPSON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Kirkpatrick            (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
18/2/1816      Robert                     MCCLOUD                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Hughs                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
14/3/1816      Robert                     JENNINGS                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Dolen                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
21/3/1816      John                       ROGERS                       (nl)        27th. Regiment                               (nl)								Sarah                     McCullagh              (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
11/4/1816      Arthur                     KIRKPATRICK                  (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  McAveety               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
17/5/1816      Alexander                  MACINTIRE                    (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Frances                   Irwin                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
9/6/1816       William                    BELL                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Sarah                     McAveety               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
26/6/1816      James                      JOHNSTON                     (nl)        D.M. (Donegal or Derry) Militia              (nl)								Mary                      Sheldon                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
21/7/1816      Cartright                  MCBRIDE                      (nl)        D.M. (Donegal or Derry) Militia              (nl)								Matilda                   Henry                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
8/8/1816       Johnston                   SULLAVAN                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Matilda                   Dickson                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
22/9/1816      William                    SHAW                         (nl)        Private 27th. Regiment of Foot               (nl)								Elizabeth                 Carbery                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
19/10/1816     William                    MACKEY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Morrison               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
20/10/1816     Hugh                       MONTGOMERY                   (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Gilles (as record)     (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
7/11/1816      Thomas                     SMITH                        (nl)        Sergeant, 45th. Regiment                     (nl)								Elizabeth                 Henry                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
5/12/1816      John                       CAMPBLE (AS RECORD)          (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Catherine                 Lowry                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
9//1/1817      John                       CASSIDY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Carleton               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
?/1/1817       John                       MCCLEAN                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Rosana                    McGuire                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
17/2/1817      John                       COULTER                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      Lockard                (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
21/2/1817      Mathew                     DUNCAN                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  McCorduck              (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
24/2/1816      James (Rev.)               TUTTLE                       (nl)        Minister                                     (nl)								Maria                     Davis                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
29/5/1817      William                    WRAY (ESQ.)                  (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann Jane                  Johnston               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
3/10/1817      Thomas                     THORNLY (ESQ.)               (nl)        Lieutenant, 43rd. Regiment                   (nl)								Matilda                   Blake                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
5/10/1817      Nicholas                   BARCLAY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Bridget                   Monaghan               (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		     
10/10/1817     Andrew                     LEES                         (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Bridget                   Smith                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
10/12/1817     Andrew                     TULLY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Bridget                   Armstrong              (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           (nl)                              By Publication	none listed		   
3/2/1818       Edward                     GIBSON                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Dickson                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
1/3/1818       Thomas                     CONNER                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Evitt                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
22/4/1818      William                    KERRIGAN                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Tubber (Tobe, Par. of Kilbarron					Ann                       Thompson               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
23/4/1818      Daniel                     MCCADDEN                     (nl)        Ships Carpenter                              (nl)								Ann                       Cox                    Widow       Par. of Kilbarron                                           Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	   
24/8/1818      John                       MCCREAGH                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Lipsett                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
8/10/1818      John                       TOPPENS                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Ashfield               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
8/11/1818      John                       HAMMOND                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Catherine                 Sheldon                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
9/3/1819       William                    MCCRAY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jain (as record)          Elliott                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
17/3/1819      Archibald                  LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Hannah                    Lipsett                (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
22/7/1819      Thomas                     MILES                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Jane                      McIntyre               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Banns      		none listed	     
26/7/1819      Daniel                     MCANULTY                     (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Sedey                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Banns      		none listed	     
28/9/1819      William                    ILLEGIBLE (----KEDON??)      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ruth                      Lowrey                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Banns      		none listed	     
21/12/1819     Patrick                    DOGHERTY                     (nl)        Corporal                                     (nl)								Catherine                 Cuscaden               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
8/2/1820       Frederick                  MCBRINE                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Ann                       Moore                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Banns      		none listed	     
10/4/1820      John                       STEW (AS RECORD)             (nl)        Private 81st Regiment                        (nl)								Ann                       Boyle                  (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Banns      		none listed	     
18/4/1820      Robert                     LOWRY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Thompson               (nl)        (nl)                                                        Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
7/8/1820       Robert                     BOLTON                       (nl)        Physician                                    Boy, Co. Roscommon						Anne                      Crawford               (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
29/8/1820      John                       CRAWFORD                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Ann                       Cannon                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           (nl)                              Banns      		none listed	   
14/9/1820      Thomas                     COLVIN                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Bally-----??, Par. of Drumhome					Christina                 Morrison               (nl)        Carricknahorna, Par. of Kilbarron                           (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	   
31/10/1820     James                      BOYLE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth Lindly          Grimes                 (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	   
16/11/1820     John                       STEPHENSON                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahor, Par. of Kilbarron					Frances Margaret          Elliott                (nl)        Carricknahorna, Par. of Kilbarron                           (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	   
28/11/1820     John                       SHEPHERD                     (nl)        Private 91st. Regiment                       Ballyshannon							Jane                      Ashfield               (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
27/12/1820     William                    BELL                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Cavangard, Par. of Kilbarron					Jane                      White                  (nl)        Tullyhork???? (Tullyhorky????)                              Thomas Wade                       Licence    		none listed	     
5/2/1821       William                    DUNDAS                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Drum----??, Par. of Ennismacsaint (Inishmacsaint)		Jane                      Johnston               (nl)        Knocknashangan, Par. of Kilbarron                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
7/2/1821       Thomas                     MIDCALF                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Jane                      Patten                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Thomas Wade                       Banns      		none listed	   
20/2/1821      William                    WARD                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Hannah                    Moore                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Banns      		none listed	   
26/2/1821      John                       HILLEY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      Shenan????             (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Banns      		none listed	   
1/3/1821       John                       ECCLES                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilna-----????						Mary                      Graham                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
20/4/1821      Thomas                     LOVE                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Lissa---------??, Par. of Kilbarron				Jane                      Patchell               (nl)        illegible, Par. of Klbarron                                 Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
24/7/1821      George                     SPENCE                       (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Ann                       (nl)                   Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	   
20/9/1821      William                    DELAP                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Tullyaughnish						Florinda                  Allingham              (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
23/12/1821     Daniel                     MOORE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Mary                      Maguire                Widow       (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Banns      		none listed	     
29/12/1821     William                    MILES                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahor, Par. of Kilbarron					Margaret                  Lowry                  (nl)        Carricknahorna, Par. of Kilbarron                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
19/1/1822      Thomas                     JONES                        (nl)        Solicitor                                    Par. of Kilmonmogin????						Anna                      Atkinson               (nl)        Ballyshanno                                                 Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	     
18/2/1822      Robert                     MCBRIEN                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Sarah                     Patton                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
19/2/1822      Patrick                    KELLY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Anne                      Conolly                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
29/4/1822      James                      BOYLE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Rebecca                   McBrine                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Banns      		none listed	   
25/7/1822      John                       ANDERSON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of St. Johns Co. Sligo					Catherine                 Davis                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           James Brandon                     Licence    		none listed	   
13/9/1822      George                     ELLIOTT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahor, Par. of Kilbarron					Margaret                  Stephenson             (nl)        Carricknahorna, Par. of Kilbarron                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
9/10/1822      William                    MCCASKY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Ardstraw????							Elizabeth                 Clarke                 (nl)        Corlea, Par. of Kilbarron                                   Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
21/11/1822     Benjamin                   COONEY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Cash, Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Cooney                 (nl)        Cashel, Par. of Kilbarron                                   Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
4/12/1822      John                       LOVE                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Maria                     Diver                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           (nl)                              Banns      		none listed	   
27/1/1823      William                    ALLINGHAM                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Margaret                  Crawford               (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	     
4/2/1823       William                    THOMSON (AS RECORD)          (nl)        (nl)                                         Byhy (Beh, Par. of Kilbarron					Catherine                 Lockard                (nl)        Lackan                                                      Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	     
10/2/1823      John                       TRIMBLE                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Margaret                  Fitzgibbon             (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	     
29/4/1823      James                      COSCADDEN                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahor, Par. of Kilbarron					Jane                      Lowry                  (nl)        Tubber (Tober??)                                            Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	     
26/6/1823      Jason                      HASSARD                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Tul, Par. of Innismacsaint (Inishmacsaint)			Susanna                   Clarke                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	     
3/8/1823       William                    WILSON                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Catherine                 Dickson                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
29/9/1823      Robert                     CRAWFORD (ESQ.)              (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Frances                   Forbes                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
30/9/1823      Robert                     GRAHAM                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumhome						Mary                      White                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
18/12/1823     John                       THOMPSON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      Lowry                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
23/12/1823     Edward                     HUGHS                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumhome						Jane                      Clarke                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	   
3/2/1824       John                       MCCASKY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Termonamongan							Margaret                  Clark                  (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	     
17/2/1824      Patrick                    CANNON                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Rachel                    Patterson              (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Warren                     Banns      		none listed	     
9/3/1824       James                      MOONEY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Sara                      Henry                  (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Warren                     Banns      		none listed	     
8/4/1824       Edward                     WHITE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Margaret                  Love                   (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Warren                     Banns      		none listed	     
10/5/1824      James                      MCDONAUGH                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Margaret                  Timoney                (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Warren                     Banns      		none listed	     
11/5/1824      John Anthony               WADE                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Eliza                     Thompson               (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	     
26/5/1824      Robert (Rev.)              WARREN                       (nl)        Minister                                     Kilbarron							Mary                      Crawford               (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
30/5/1824      James                      SLAVIN                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Eliza                     Butler                 (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Warren                     Banns      		none listed	     
22/6/1824      John                       MACKAY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Ann                       Simmons                (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
1/7/1824       Robert                     YOUNG                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Isabella                  Diver                  (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   James Brandon                     Banns      		none listed	     
?/8/1824       (nl)                       GALLAGHER                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							(nl)                      McIntire               (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
7/10/1824      James                      ANDERSON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Jane                      McCormack              (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   James Brandon                     Licence    		none listed	     
20/10/1824     Simon                      SHEIL                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Wardto, Par. of Kilbarron					Frances Sophia            Johnston               (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
11/11/1824     William                    CORSCADEN                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Mary                      Crane                  (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
4/1/1825       William                    BEATTY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Ann Flora                 Lipsett                (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
11/1/1825      John                       LOWRY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahorna							Catherine                 Lowry                  (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
31/3/1825      William                    MILES                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahorna							Margaret                  Miles                  (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
25/5/1825      Pat                        VANCE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Jane                      Vance                  (nl)        Garvanagh                                                   James Brandon                     Licence    		none listed	     
5/7/1825       Elias                      LOWRY                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahorna							Christian                 Lowry                  (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	     
18/7/1825      Thomas                     ELLIOTT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Margaret                  Peacock                (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Robert Warren                     Licence    		none listed	     
18/10/1825     Finlay                     GREEN                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Sarah                     Stewart                (nl)        Portnason                                                   James Brandon                     Licence    		none listed	     
1/11/1825      John                       BUCHANNAN                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Cavangarden							Mary                      Diver                  (nl)        Roscat (Rosscat??)                                          (nl)                              Banns      		none listed	     
29/11/1825     James                      CUSCADON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahorna							Margaret                  Lowry                  (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              Hubert McNash                     Banns      		none listed	     
?/12/1825      Patrick                    SPARROW                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Camlin								Phoebe                    McBrine                (nl)        Camlin                                                      Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
27/12/1825     Hugh                       CAMPBELL                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Margaret                  Smith                  (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
5/1/1826       James                      MCVEETY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Rosinver (Rossinver)						Elizabeth                 Mackie                 (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
2/2/1826       Francis                    VENT                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Mullins (Mullans)						Margaret                  Dundas                 (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
7/2/1826       John                       CLARKE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Cashelard							Jane                      McBrine                (nl)        Cashelard                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
9/2/1826       James                      STINSON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Elizabeth                 Humphries              (nl)        Tullygalan???? (Tullygallan????)                            Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
6/3/1826       John                       LOCKHEED                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Coolcally (Coolcholly)						Elizabeth                 Lynn                   (nl)        Coolcally (Coolcholly??)                                    Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
7/3/1826       Thomas                     OVENS                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Devenish						Eleanor                   Morrison               (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
28/3/1826      John                       BELL                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Rossinver						Mary                      Conolly                (nl)        Legatine???? (Legaltan????)                                 Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
3/4/1826       Mathew                     LYNN                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Elizabeth                 Coleman                (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
6/6/1826       Owen                       MCGONNIGLE                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Knath, Par. of Kilbarron					Catherine                 Moohan                 (nl)        Knather, Par. of Kilbarron                                  Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	   
20/6/1826      David                      LINN                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Ann                       McShee                 (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
27/6/1826      John                       CLARK                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Elizabeth                 McBride                (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
27/6/1826      William                    VENT                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Catherine                 Lin (as record)        (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
3/7/1826       James                      PATCHELL                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Kilbarron							Mary                      Gallagher              (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
5/7/1826       Thomas                     NICHOLS                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (illegi, St. Johns						Eliza                     McGauvern              (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
26/7/1826      John                       BROWNE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Jane                      Meighan????            (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	   
7/9/1826       James                      KNOX                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumkeran???? (Drumkeeran??)				Elizabeth                 Knox                   (nl)        Clyhore                                                     Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
12/10/1826     William                    PATCHEL                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Rosinver (Rossinver)					Matilda                   Cooney                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Hubert McNash                     Licence    		none listed	   
8/11/1826      Robert                     JOHNSTON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Rosinver (Rossinver)					Margaret                  Forbes                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Hubert McNash                     Licence    		none listed	   
21/11/1826     John                       LOVE                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Jane                      Watson                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Hubert McNash                     Banns      		none listed	   
18/12/1826     William                    DALY                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Jane                      Logheed                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Hubert McNash                     Banns      		none listed	   
16/1/1827      Bernard                    KIRKPATRICK                  (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahorna							Catherine                 Morrison               (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              Hubert McNash                     Licence    		none listed	     
18/1/1827      William                    OLIVER                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Eliza                     McVity                 (nl)        Mullinatumoge (Mullanatoomog????)                           Hubert McNash                     Banns      		none listed	     
30/1/1827      Alexander                  CUSCADON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahorna							Christiana                Lowry                  (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              Hubert McNash                     Banns      		none listed	     
5/2/1827       William                    MORROW                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahorna							Esther                    Strong                 (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              Hubert McNash                     Banns      		none listed	     
8/2/1827       Arthur                     JOHNSTON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Ann                       Gilligan               (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Hubert McNash                     Licence    		none listed	     
18/2/1827      William                    CALDWELL                     Pensioner   (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Susana                    Kerrigan               Pensioner   Ballyshannon                                                Hubert McNash                     Banns      		none listed	     
8/3/1827       Thomas                     CARBURY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Cloghore							Ellenor                   Cannon                 (nl)        Tullyh-----????                                             Hubert McNash                     Banns      		none listed	     
20/3/1827      Samuel                     LOVE                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Garvanagh							Mary                      McCarnock              (nl)        Garvanagh                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
27/3/1827      Robert                     MCBRIDE                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Creevy								Ann                       McCann                 (nl)        Cashel                                                      Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	     
7/6/1827       Francis                    OLIVER                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Drumholm (Drumhome)						Rachel                    McCrea                 (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
13/6/1827      Charles                    COULTER                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Corkhill							Mary                      Carr                   (nl)        Lisachully (Lissacholly?), Par. of Kilbarron                illegible                         Licence    		none listed	   
17/6/1827      John                       CUMMINS                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Alice                     Clark                  (nl)        Lisachully (Lissacholly?), Par. of Kilbarron                Robert Pakenham                   Licence    		none listed	   
23/7/1827      James                      STEWART                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahorna							Ruth                      Lowry                  (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
2/10/1827      James                      STRONG                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Coolcally (Coolcholly)						Elizabeth                 Hall                   (nl)        Drumcliff                                                   Robert Pakenham                   Banns      		none listed	     
1/11/1827      Thomas                     ELLIS                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Bundoran							Sarah                     Johnston               (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
6/11/1827      Henry                      PATCHEL                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Knather								(nl)                      Sutherland             (nl)        Lisachully (Lissacholly??), Par. of Kilbarron               (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	   
17/12/1827     Francis                    GILLESPY                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Kildoney (Kildoney Glebe)					Jane                      Hunt                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           (nl)                              Banns      		none listed	   
27/12/1827     John                       BOYD                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Corlow???, Par. of Drum----????					Rachel                    Lowry                  (nl)        Carricknahorna or Tubber (Tober??)                          (nl)                              Banns      		none listed	     
31/12/1827     William                    ATKINSON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary A.                   Bell                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	   
19/2/1828      Philip                     MCCANN                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Coolbeg (Cool Beg)						Mary                      Clarke                 (nl)        Creevy                                                      John Dunbar                       Licence    		none listed	     
11/3/1828      Thomas                     KNOWD (AS RECORD)            (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Finner????						Elizabeth                 White                  (nl)        Kilbarron                                                   John Dunbar                       Licence    		none listed	     
25/3/1828      Thomas                     STRANGWAYS OR STRONGWAYS??   (nl)        Captain 23rd. Regiment of Foot               (nl)								Elizabeth                 Thornley               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Hubert McNash                     Licence    		none listed	   
16/4/1828      James                      MACKEY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      Duffy                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           John Dunbar                       Banns      		none listed	   
1/7/1828       Thomas                     KILPATRICK                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Margaret                  Watson                 (nl)        Carricknahorna                                              (nl)                              Banns      		none listed	     
2/8/1828       William                    MCCORNLEY                    (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Elizabeth                 Russel                 (nl)        (nl)                                                        (nl)                              Licence    		none listed	     
14/10/1828     Michael                    CARNEY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Margaret                  King                   (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                John Dunbar                       Banns      		none listed	     
23/10/1828     Robert                     MCKEE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Rossnaulagh (Rossnowlagh)					Catherine                 Conolly                (nl)        Legaltine (Legaltan??)                                      Hubert McNash                     Licence    		none listed	     
23/10/1828     George                     COLVIN                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Eleanor                   McVity                 (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Hubert McNash                     Banns      		none listed	     
1/11/1828      Hugh                       CHITTICK                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Rebecca                   Monds                  (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Hubert McNash                     Licence    		none listed	     
11/12/1828     John                       PATTERSON                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Charlotte                 Conolly                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           John Dunbar                       Licence    		none listed	   
16/12/1828     James                      PEACOCK                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshannon							Ann                       McDonagh               (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                John Dunbar                       Licence    		none listed	     
22/2/1829      Francis                    MCSHEE                       (nl)        8th. Regiment of Foot                        (nl)								Margaret                  Conolly                (nl)        Legaltine (Legaltan??)                                      Herbert McNash                    Licence    		none listed	     
3/3/1829       Thomas                     SAUNDERSON                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Curry                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           John Duncan                       Banns      		none listed	   
22/3/1829      Oliver                     WYNNE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Mullins (Mullans)						Margaret                  Maguire                (nl)        Mullins (Mullans??)                                         Herbert McNash                    Banns      		none listed	     
11/8/1829      James                      CORRIGAN                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Lackin								Elizabeth                 Lynn                   (nl)        Coolcally (Coolcholly??)                                    George Griffith                   Licence    		none listed	     
26/8/1829      James                      COCHRAN                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Edenmo, Par. of Donaghmore					Margaret                  Crawford               (nl)        Ballyshannon                                                Henry Cochran                     Licence    		none listed	     
22/10/1829     George                     STINSON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Kildoney (Kildoney Gleb, Par. of Kilbarron			Mary                      Huston                 (nl)        Kildoney (Kildoney Glebe?), Par. of Kilbarron               Goerge Griffith                   Licence    		John Huston & Hugh Steevenson??	   
24/11/1829     John                       CORSCADDIN                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Clooncan???? Diocese of Kilmore					Anne                      Patterson              (nl)        Cloghbolly (Cloghbolie??), Par. of Kilbarron                George Griffith                   Licence    		(illegible) Lipsett & David?? Corscaddin   
17/12/1829     Robert                     WADE???                      (nl)        Labourer                                     Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      King                   Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           Walter (illegible)                Licence    		George King & George White	   
7/1/1830       John                       WHITE                        (nl)        Weaver                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Eleanor                   Hanna                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Thomas Shanklin & James Wark	   
12/1/1830      James                      GRIFFITH                     (nl)        Royal Sappers & Miners                       (nl)								Anne                      Hughs                  Widow       Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Davidson & James Irvine	   
26/1/1830      John                       HURST                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Mary                      McBrine                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		Patt. Currin??? & James Irvine	   
5/2/1830       Andrew                     CLARKE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Jane                      Love                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Irvine & John??? Clarke	   
18/2/1830      Hugh                       MORROW                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Margaret                  Coleman                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Richard Clark???? & James Irvine	   
19/2/1830      John                       FINLAY                       (nl)        Revenue Police                               Par. of Inniskeel (Inishkeel)					Mary Anne                 Baldwin                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Brown & James Irvine	   
23/2/1830      John                       DOUGHERTY                    (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Eliza                     Patterson              Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Irvine & John Dougherty	   
2/3/1830       John                       BRITTON                      (nl)        Mariner                                      New York. Formerly of Whitehi, Par. of Kilbarron		Jane                      Britton                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		(illegible) Crawford & William McDonnell   
22/3/1830      William                    LATHAM (ESQ.)                (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. & City of Londonderry					Dorcas Emily              Crawford               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		A??? H??? Palmer & James Irvine	   
22/3/1830      Richard                    WHITE                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Anne                      Linn                   Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		James Irvine & John Lougheed	   
30/3/1830      John                       BRITTON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      Folingsby??            (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		William Crawford & James Irvine	   
6/4/1830       Lewis                      GRAHAM                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Mary                      Vance                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Henry Johnston & James Irvine	   
6/5/1830       William                    LATURNEY                     (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Rossinv, Co. Leitrim					Catherine                 Wark                   Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Banns      		James Irvine & John Wark	   
6/7/1830       George (Rev.)              GRIFFITH                     (nl)        Minister                                     Par. of Kilbarron						Frances                   Crawford               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		Thomas???? Gin???? & James Irvine	   
15/8/1830      Thomas                     CLARKE                       (nl)        Farmer                                       Wherry (Wheery?, Kings County					Rachel                    Conolly                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Elizabeth Kelly & James Irvine	   
2/9/1830       William                    MULHOLLAND                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Rossinv, Co. Leitrim					Catherine                 Griffith               Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		David Cascaden  & James Irvine	   
14/10/1830     John                       DOHERTY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Jane                      Vance                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		(illegible) (illegible) & James Irvine	   
20/10/1830     James                      MCVITY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Anne                      Miles                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		William McVity & Walter Miles	   
26/10/1830     Robert                     MCBRIDE                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Catherine                 Sweeney                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		James Irvine & John McIlinney??	   
21/12/1830     John                       MACKEY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Isabella                  Lipsett                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		(illegible) McCullaugh & James Irvine	   
1/2/1831       Alexander                  LESLIE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Isabella                  Oliver                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Irvine & Salm???? Crawford	   
24/2/1831      William                    LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Margaret                  Cooney                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		A???? McIntire & James Irvine	   
23/3/1831      John                       KELSALL                      (nl)        Lieutenant 83rd. Regiment                    (nl)								Anabella                  Lipsett                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		(illegible) (Illegible) & Michael Lipsett   
7/4/1831       Robert                     SPENCE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Margaret                  Patchel                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Irvine & Evans Jenkins	   
12/5/1831      Thomas                     ANDERSON                     (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Rebecca                   Thompson               Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		William Thompson & James Browne??	   
12/5/1831      William                    LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Eliza Anne                Shanklin               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Thomas Shanklin & James Irvine	   
12/7/1831      George                     LOVE                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Catherine                 Anderson               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		William Thompson & Thomas Clark	   
12/8/1831      John                       MYLES                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Sarah                     Myles                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		Walter Miles & James Irvine	   
16/8/1831      William                    SCOTT                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Mary Anne                 Bell                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		William Bell & Irwin Bell	   
23/8/1831      Robert                     FAUSSETT                     (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Catherine                 Conolly                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Robert Conolly & James Fossett	   
8/9/1831       John                       LOWRY                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Susan                     McCormick              Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		David Coscaden & James Irvine	   
12/9/1831      James                      FREELAND                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Catherine                 Dundas                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		William Coscaden & Thomas Brock???	   
27/10/1831     James                      JOHNSTON (ESQ.)              (nl)        Surgeon                                      Par. of Kilbarron						Eliza Anne Faulkner       Allingham              Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		(illegible) Allingham & Alexander Johnston   
6/11/1831      Henry                      SERGEANT                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Isabella                  Coane                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Banns      		John Baldwin & James Irvine	   
29/11/1831     Thomas                     PATCHEL                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Rossinver						Jane                      Anderson               Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Robert Long & Thomas Anderson	   
19/1/1832      Thomas                     KNOX                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Drumanillar (Druminilla, Par. of Belleek			Anne                      Cooney                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Richard F------???? & Edward Cooney	   
6/2/1832       George                     ALBINSON                     (nl)        Soldier, 83rd. Regiment                      Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Wark                   (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		James Irvine & James Oliver	   
23/2/1832      John                       CLARKE                       (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Hannah                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		(illegible) (illegible) & James Irvine	   
13/3/1832      John                       CLARKE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Margaret                  Scott                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Hugh Scott & John??? McEntire	   
25/3/1832      Lewis                      CLEARY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Anne                      Slevin                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		Hugh McFeelty???? & James Irvine???	   
27/3/1832      James                      TOLIN                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Anne                      Lynn                   (nl)        (nl)                                                        George Griffith                   Banns      		James Henery??? & Richard??? Robinson??     
7/5/1832       James                      RUTLEDGE                     (nl)        Farmer                                       Boyney?, Par. of Rossinver					Anne Jane                 Brown                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Thomas Lpsett & Robert?? Bamford???	   
9/5/1832       John                       PITTS                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Euphimia                  Lipsett                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		John (illegible) & Robert Pitts	   
25/6/1832      Thomas                     PYE                          (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Catherine                 White                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		William Killin?? & James Irvine	   
2/8/1832       James                      COCKBURN                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Eliza                     Thompson               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Moses Thompson & John Lipsett	   
30/8/1832      George                     CLARKE                       (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Jane                      Fleming                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Francis???? Vent & James Irvine	   
19/10/1832     William                    LINN                         (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Annie                     Paget                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Paget & Thomas Anderson	   
27/11/1832     James                      PATTERSON                    (nl)        Farmer                                       Cash, Par. of Kilbarron						Rebecca                   Diver or Diven         Spinster    Cavengarden, Par. of Kilbarron                              George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		Irwin??? Bell & William Watson	   
11/12/1832     Mathew                     LYNN                         (nl)        Farmer                                       Coolcolly (Coolcholl, Par. of Kilbarron				Catherine                 Love                   Spinster    Tullyhurkey (Tullyhurk or Tullyhorky?), Par. of Kilbarron   George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		Alexander Love & John Lougheed	   
18/12/1832     Adam                       KING                         (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Bell                   Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Abraham McVitty???? & Irvine?? Bell	   
12/1/1833      John                       ATKINS                       (nl)        Soldier, 59th. Regiment                      Par. of Kilbarron						Hannah                    Hamilton               (nl)        Par. of Killybegs                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Francis McI----???? & James Irvine	   
9/4/1833       Andrew                     MAGEE                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Rossmo, Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)				Anne                      McEntire               Spinster    Cashelard, Par. of Kilbarron                                George Griffith                   Licence    		Charles Magee & James Irvine	   
18/4/1833      Robert                     LYNN                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. off Kilbarron						Isabella                  Jenkins                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Banns      		Thomas Anderson & Caren???? Jenkins	   
6/5/1833       Allen                      SHARP                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Gortinard (Gortina, Par. of Kilasnet				Rachel                    Shanklin               (nl)        Cashel, Par. of Kilbarron                                   George Griffith                   Licence    		Thomas Shanklin & James Irvine	   
7/5/1833       Samuel                     GRIFFITH                     (nl)        Farmer                                       Tubbermaherry???? (Tobermahoory?, Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)	Mary                      Keys                   Spinster    Garvanagh                                                   George Griffith                   Licence    		Henry?? Dinsmore??? & James Irvine	     
11/6/1833      Patrick                    MURPHY                       (nl)        Soldier, 59th. Regiment                      Par. of Belleek							Anne                      McManus                (nl)        Cloghore, Par. of Kilbarron                                 George Griffith                   Banns      		James Irvine & James Nevills (59th Regiment)   
1/?/1833       David                      CARTER                       (nl)        Bookseller???                                Par. of Kilbarron						Sarah                     Carson                 Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Carson & Walker or Walter Cockburn               #6.  
12/8/1833      David                      CORSCADDEN                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary Anne                 Morrow                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Lipsett & James Browne	   
26/8/1833      James                      GALLAGAN OR GALLAGHAN        (nl)        Dealer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Brown                  Spinster    Par. of kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		James Irvine & Thomas Kerns???	   
3/9/1833       John                       MULLEN                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Binwood (Binnawooda??) Par. of Ardstr, Co. Tyrone		Rebecca Jane              Lipsett                Spinster    Cashel, Par. of Kilbarron                                   George Griffith                   Licence    		Walker or Walter Cockburn & John Lipsett   
?/9/1833       James                      RENNIX                       (nl)        Private Soldier, 27th. Regiment              Par. of Belleek							Elizabeth                 Carberry               Spinster    Cloghan, Par. of Kilbarron                                  George Griffith                   Banns      		John Crookshank & Henry McKay???	   
5/11/1833      David                      CREIGHTON                    (nl)        Gentleman                                    Castle Mur, Par. of Killaghtee					Jane                      Erskine                (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             George Griffith                   Licence    		Andrew Britton & William Erskine	   
6/11/1833      William J. or F.           GRENBER????                  (nl)        Surgeon                                      illegible							Mary Anne                 Allingham              Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Edward Allingham & J.W. Crawford	   
8/11/1833      Thomas                     ELLIOTT                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Graf, Par. of Belleek						Alicia                    Moore                  (nl)        The Abbey, Par. of Kilbarron                                George Griffith                   Licence    		John Conolly & Hamilton Conolly	   
30/12/1833     Gabriel                    ELLIOTT                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Clenish (Cleenish??)					Elizabeth                 McBride                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Irvine & William McBride	   
29/1/1834      Lowry                      ANDERSON                     (nl)        Merchant                                     Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Thompson               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		William Thompson??? & Finley Anderson	   
9/4/1834       John                       LIPSETT                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Cash, Par. of Kilbarron						Hannah                    Lipsett                Widow       Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Robert?? Lipsett & William Lipsett	   
4/8/1834       Anthony                    COONEY                       (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Mary Ann                  Cooney                 Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Irvine & Thomas Cooney	   
13/8/1834      William                    HETHERINGTON                 (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Killo-g--??, Diocese of Kilmore				Eleanor                   Clarke                 Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		(illegible) (illegible) & William Clarke   
28/8/1834      Francis                    GRAHAM                       (nl)        illegible                                    Par. of Drumkeer, Diocese of Clogher				Hannah                    Lipsett                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Lewis Lipsett & William??? Graham	   
25/9/1834      James                      JOHNSTON                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Rossinv, Diocese of Kilmore				Elizabeth                 Diver                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		William Ellott (as record) & John??? Diver   
12/12/1834     James                      COSCADEN                     (nl)        Schoolmaster                                 Par. of Kilbarron						Christian                 Lowry                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		William Montgomery & John Lowry	   
12/3/1835      William                    MCCLINTOCK                   (nl)        Farmer                                       Po, Par. of Inver						Eleanor                   White                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Daniel White & John Vance	   
31/3/1835      Thomas                     ANDERSON                     (nl)        Farmer                                       Tullyhu, Par. of Kilbarron					Elizabeth                 Allingham              Spinster    Tullyhurk, Par. of Kilbarron                                George Griffith                   Licence    		John Allingham & James Irwin for William Patchel   
20/4/1835      William                    ALLINGHAM                    Gentleman   Manager of Provincial Bank                   Par. of Kilbarron						Isabella                  Johnston               Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		Samuel Crawford & W. Wilson	   
26/4/1835      George                     PEACOCK                      (nl)        Cooper                                       Innismacsaint (Inishmacsaint)					Isabella                  Gibson                 Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		Thomas??? Gibson & James (illegible)	   
5/5/1835       James                      ARMSTRONG                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Drumkeer, Diocese of Clogher				Jane                      Moore                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		James??? Bell & William Patterson	   
9/7/1835       William                    JENKINS                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Innisclen (Inisclin??) Par. of Drumkeer, Diocese of Clogher	Mary                      Humphrys               Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Robert Johnston & John Humphrys	   
22/10/1835     Patrick                    DOHERTY                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Susanna                   Patchel                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		John Anderson & Robert Watson	   
1011/1835      Andrew                     STRONG                       (nl)        Farmer                                       Rossnaulagh (Rossnowlag, Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)		Frances                   Conolly                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Francis Moore??? & Hamilton Conolly	   
8/12/1835      John William               NELSON                       (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						ISabella                  Wark                   Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		James Irwin & Joseph Wark	   
12/1/1836      Robert                     REYNOLDS                     (nl)        Gentleman                                    Par. of Kilbarron						Charlotte Reynolds        Johnston               Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		none listed	   
4/2/1836       James                      WHITE                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Tullyhu, Par. of Kilbarron					Mary                      Underwood              (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Francis Wark & Daniel White	   
9/2/1836       William                    PATCHEL                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Tullyhu, Par. of Kilbarron					Anne                      White                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Daniel White & James??? P. Rankin???	   
16/6/1836      Francis Hearte or Heade    STEPHENS                     (nl)        Captain, 14th. Light Dragoons                (nl)								Elizabeth                 Tuthill                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		Agustus Stephens & (Illegible) Davis	   
19/7/1836      Robert                     WHITE                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Anne                      Myles                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		John Henrey??? & Elias???? Lowry????	   
29/7/1836      George                     JOICE                        Esquire     (nl)                                         The City & Diocese of Dublin					Mary Anne                 Bailie                 Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James McMillan & James Beacom	   
26/9/1836      Edward                     SHARP                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Shan----??, Par. of Kilasnet (Killasnett) Diocese of Kilmore	Rebecca                   Leeper???              (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Browne & George Davis	   
18/10/1836     George                     WHITE                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Tullyhu, Par. of Kilbarron					Catherine                 Turner                 Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Thomas Cannon & John Irvine????	   
23/12/1836     Henry                      DUFFELL????                  (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Isabella                  Hay                    Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Thomas Cockburn???? & George?? Stewart	   
20/12/1836     William                    MCBRIDE                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Isabella                  Corduck                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		John Irvine?? & William McIntire	   
17/1/1837      John                       MILES                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      Lowry                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		James (Illegible) & John Lowry	   
28/2/1837      James                      WILSON                       (nl)        Tailor                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Margaret                  Coleman                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Banns      		John (illegible) & (illegible) McVity	   
21/3/1837      William                    LIPSETT                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Klbarron						Margaret                  Cluff                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		Lewis Lipsett & Robert Lipsett	   
2/5/1837       John                       COALMAN                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Frances                   Brown                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Thomas???? Browne & James Wilson	   
16/5/1837      Francis                    SCOTT                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Atkinson               Spinster    Par. of kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		John Crawford & Thomas???? Cannon??	   
16/5/1837      Thomas                     TAYLOR                       (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Margaret                  Anderson               Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James (illegible) & Hugh Ginn???	   
8/6/1837       Thomas                     LOVE                         (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Watson                 Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		John Love & John Johnston????	   
22/8/1837      John                       LOWRY                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Klbarron						Elizabeth                 Conolly                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Daniel White???? & James Paget	   
15/2/1838      Thomas                     KEYS                         (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Catherine                 Corduck                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		(illegible) Scott & William??? Corduck?   
19/4/1838      Benjamin                   COONEY                       (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      Lipsett                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Andrew???? Jennings & Thomas Cooney	   
14/6/1838      George                     SCOTT                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)					Margaret                  Scott                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		David Johnston & William McEntire	   
24/8/1838      Robert                     MCBRIDE                      (nl)        Weaver                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Margaret                  Davis                  Widow       Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Banns      		John Irvine & James Black	   
29/10/1838     Hamilton                   CONOLLY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         (nl)								Margaret                  Donaldson              (nl)        (nl)                                                        George Griffith                   Licence    		William Knox & Mathew???? Knox	     
1/11/1838      James                      CORSCADDEN                   (nl)        Farmer                                       Carricknahor, Par. of Kilbarron					Catherine                 Lipsett                Spinster    Cashel                                                      George Griffith                   Licence    		John Lipsett & James Cascaden (Senior)	     
13/12/1838     Ioseph                     LOCKART                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Lissachully (Lissacholly) Par. of Kilbarron			Margaret                  Clarke                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		James Kerrigan & John Keys	   
5/2/1839       Andrew                     SCOTT                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Klbarron						Catherine                 Atkinson               Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Francis Scott??? & George Atkinson	   
21/2/1839      Edward                     ASHE                         (nl)        Weaver                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Mary Jane                 Ashfield               Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		John (illegible) & James Conolly	   
9/3/1839       William                    ERSKINE                      (nl)        Merchant                                     Par. of Kilbarron						Judith                    Henderson              Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		Daniel Creighton & David Wark	   
19/3/1839      David                      JOHNSTON                     (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Ellen                     Anderson               Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		John Thompson & Abraham Jackson	   
7/11/1839      John                       LOCKHART                     (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Margaret                  Keys                   Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           Gerard Wiley                      Licence    		Daniel Langan??? & John Irvine	   
8/11/1839      Thomas J                   STUBBS                       (nl)        Gentleman                                    Par. of Kilbarron						Eliza                     Folingsby              Spinster    Par. os kilbarron                                           George Griffith                   Licence    		J.W. Crawford & E. Crawford	   
14/1/1840      William                    MOORE                        (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Anne                      Lipsett                Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           Gerard Wiley                      Licence    		James??? Lipsett??? & Thomas Lipsett	   
28/1/1840      Edward                     FLETCHER                     (nl)        Merchant                                     Of the U.S.A.							Mary Ann???               Thompson               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Gerard Wiley                      Licence    		James??? McMullan???? & George Thompson   
13/10/1840     William                    MOORE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Crawford               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Benjamin Maturin                  Licence    		George Thompson & James Crawford	   
1/12/1840      John                       CLUFF                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Anne Jane                 Lipsett                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Benjamin Maturin                  Licence    		Robert Lipsett & John Lipsett	   
14/1/1841      William                    KILLEN                       (nl)        Painter                                      Par. of Kilbarron						Frances                   Dundas                 Spinster    Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             Benjamin Maturin                  Licence    		Hugh Dundas & John Irvine	   
21/1/1841      John                       MCVITY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Garvana, Par. of Kilbarron					Elizabeth                 Cotten                 Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           Benjamin Maturin                  Licence    		William Strong & Samuel??? Rankin????	   
19/3/1841      William                    CORDUCK                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Cashel Yard (Cashelar, Par. of Kilbarron			Frances                   Pearson                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Banns      		John (illegible) & Andrew Myles	   
11/11/1841     James                      BUSTARD                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Frevagh??, Par. of Deveni, Diocese of Clogher			Jane                      Morrow                 (nl)        Corlea, Par. of Kilbarron                                   George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		John Bustard & Richard Morrow	   
21/12/1841     James                      CONNOLLY                     (nl)        Farmer                                       Lagaltin (Legalta, Par. of Kilbarron				Elizabeth                 Bell                   Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           Charles Ward                      Licence    		John (illegible) & Richard???? Byrne	   
3/2/1842       John                       SPENCE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Belnacarrick (Ballynacarric, Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)	Anne                      Patchel                (nl)        Nather (Knather??)                                          Charles Ward                      Licence    		William Patchel & John Wa----????	     
17/2/1842      Alexander                  STRONG                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Rossnowla, Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)				Elizabeth                 Love                   (nl)        Cloghore, Par. of Kilbarron                                 Charles Ward                      Licence    		William??? John??? Love & Thomas Clark	   
22/2/1842      Patrick                    SCOTT                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Killimard (Killymard)					Ruth                      Lowrey                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Henry C. Tuthill                  Banns      		William Montgomery & James Black	   
12/4/1842      William                    HUMPHRYS                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Lack, Par. of Kilbarron						Catherine                 Lynn                   (nl)        Coolcholly, Par. of Kilbarron                               Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		Hugh Ginn??? & Daniel?? Elliott	   
24/11/1842     William                    CONOLLY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         The Abb, Par. of Kilbarron					Mary                      Black                  (nl)        The Abbey, Par. of Kilbarron                                Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		Robert Conolly & Francis (illegible)	   
20/4/1843      John                       CORDUCK                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Al, Par. of Kilbarron						Anne Jane                 Vance                  (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		Alexander Vance & George Thompson	   
2/5/1843       Thomas                     KILPATRICK                   (nl)        (nl)                                         Clyhore??, Par. of Kilbarron					Catherine                 Clark                  Widow       Par. of Kilbarron                                           Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		Robert (illegible) & William Knox???	   
4/7/1843       Francis                    MAHON                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Skre, Par. of Drumholm (Drumhome)				Mary Ann                  Macan                  (nl)        Coolbeg (Cool Beg??), Par. of Kilbarron                     Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		Francis???? McCann & Thomas Ma-----???   
25/7/1843      Henry                      MAXWELL                      (nl)        Leiutenant, Revenue Police                   Killinagh???? Diocese of Kilmore				Maria Mary Anne Morgan??  Franklin               Spinster    Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		Richard Franklin & Thomas Duncan???	   
30/11/1843     William                    KNOX                         (nl)        Farmer                                       Par. of kilbarron						Mary                      Duncan                 Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		Edward?? Chism & Mathew Knox??	   
4/1/1844       Hugh                       MORROW                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Garvana, Par. of Kilbarron					Anne                      Keys                   (nl)        Garvanagh, Par. of Kilbarron                                Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		John Keys & George Keys	   
4/2/1844       Robert                     GINN                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshann, Par. of Kilbarron					Jane                      Beaty                  (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             Henry C. Tuthill                  Banns      		James Black & Eliza Black	   
7/3/1844       Robert                     LIPSETT                      (nl)        Farmer                                       Cash, Par. of Kilbarron						Margaret                  Lipsett                Spinster    Cashel, Par. of Kilbarron                                   Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		Edward Shanklin Lipsett & William Lipsett   
27/8/1844      Edward                     HAMMOND                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Donegal							Mary Ann                  Hannah                 Spinster    Behey (Behy??), Par. of Kilbarron                           Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		John Hammond & James Black	   
3/11/1844      William                    ELLIOTT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary                      Little                 Widow       Par. of Kilbarron                                           Henry C. Tuthill                  Banns      		C. Moore & James Black	   
19/11/1844     John                       SHANKLIN                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Tullyhu, Par. of Kilbarron					Mary Anne                 Bell                   (nl)        Tullyhurk, Par. of Kilbarron                                Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		John Bell & Owen McCauley???	   
26/12/1844     Andrew                     CULBERTSON????               (nl)        (nl)                                         Lough Es, Par. of Inver						Jane                      White                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		Daniel White & Francis Flood???	   
16/1/1845      Lindsey                    BARRETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Glenti, Par. of Ardara????					Elizabeth                 Sheil                  (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             Knox???? Barrett                  Licence    		Henry C. Tuthill & Charles O'Neill	   
6/2/1845       John                       CRAWFORD                     (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahor, Par. of Kilbarron					Jane                      McVitie                (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		William McVity & Andrew Patterson	   
31/3/1845      Henry                      LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshann, Par. of Kilbarron					Mary                      Macintire              (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		A. Macintire & T. Patterson????	   
23/4/1845      Henry                      IRVINE                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Innismacsaint (Inishmacsaint)				Mary                      Gibson                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		John Irvine & M.J??? Gibson	   
12/6/1845      John                       ALLINGHAM                    Bachelor    (nl)                                         Par. of Innismacsaint (Inishmacsaint)				Mary Anne                 Sheil                  Spinster    Par. of Kilbarron                                           Henry C. Tuthill                  Licence    		S-----???? Sheil & Robert???? Allingham   
11/11/1845     John                       BELL                         Bachelor    (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Mary Ann                  Dobbin                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Henry Vere White                  Licence    		Anthony??? Dobbins???? & James Conolly   
19/11/1845     Robert                     KERR                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Charlotte                 Harding?               (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		John Harding??? & Joseph Payne???	   
20/1/1846      Andrew                     KING                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Cavangard, Par. of Kilbarron					Rebecca                   Patchel                Widow       Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		James (illegible) & George Thompson	   
24/1/1846      Joseph McCoy????           LIPSETT                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Fanny                     Lipsett                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           George Nesbitt Tredennick         Licence    		John (illegible) & James Lipsett	   
3/6/1846       David                      DOWNEY                       (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Kilbarron						Lucinda                   Hugdie                 (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert P. Cleminger????           Licence    		Richard???? Lipsett & (illegible) (illegible)   
27/10/1846     Samuel                     FYFFE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Ardlenagh??? Par. of Donegal					Essy                      Erskine                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert P. Cleminger????           Licence    		David??? Creighton & Mary Jane Johnston   
24/11/1846     Andrew                     STEWART                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Derrymullagh??, Par. of Belleek					Anne                      Miles                  (nl)        Tubber (Tober??), Par. of Kilbarron                         Robert P. Cleminger????           Licence    		John Miles & Thomas Clark	   
1/12/1846      James                      THOMLEY                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Templen, Par. of Kilbarron					Margaret                  Chimny????             (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             Robert P. Cleminger????           Licence    		T. Stubbs & Robert Allingham	   
4/1/1847       George                     KING                         (nl)        (nl)                                         Cavangard, Par. of Kilbarron					Margaret                  McCann                 (nl)        Coolbeg (Cool Beg??), Par. of Kilbarron                     (nl)                              Licence    		John Irvine & Francis???? McCann	   
28/4/1847      William                    BOYLE                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Innismacsaint (Inishmacsaint)				Margaret                  Haddock                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           Robert P. Cleminger????           Licence    		John Boyle & Bessy Cury????	   
26/5/1847      Thomas                     JACK                         (nl)        Private Soldier, 92nd. Regiment.             Ballyshannon							Mary Anne                 Dunlop                 (nl)        Higginstown, Par. of Innismacsaint (Inishmacsaint?)         Robert P. Cleminger????           Licence    		James Monks & Bridget Croel????	   
10/6/1847      William                    JONES                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Ballyshann, Par. of Kilbarron					Eleanor                   Johnston               (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             Robert P. Cleminger????           Licence    		Anne Johnston & Catherine Allingham	   
15/10/1847     Andrew                     MCCOY                        (nl)        Nailer                                       Par. of Kilbarron						Elizabeth                 Trotter                (nl)        Par. of Kilbarron                                           John Schoales???                  Licence    		Thomas Trotter & (Illegible) Keenan	   
23/10/1847     Edward                     ATTHILL                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Ardverney (Ardvarn, Par. of Magheraculmoney			Jane                      Brien                  (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             John Schoales???                  Licence    		(illegible) Brien & Mary???? Atthill	   
14/12/1847     James                      FUNSTON                      (nl)        (nl)                                         Par. of Templecarn						Mary                      Lowry                  (nl)        Ballyshannon, Par. of Kilbarron                             Samuel??? George??? Porter???     Licence    		Walter Joury???? & James Black	   
30/12/1847     John                       CRAIG                        (nl)        (nl)                                         Edenaville (Edenville) Par. of Rossinver			Marianne                  Graham                 (nl)        Cashel, Par. of Kilbarron                                   John Schoales???                  Licence    		Robert Lipsett & Henry Irwin	   
8/2/1848       William                    PATTERSON                    (nl)        (nl)                                         Carricknahor, Par. of Kilbarron					Margaret                  Kilpatrick             (nl)        Carricknahorna, Par. of Kilbarron                           John Schoales???                  Banns      		Cavan???? White & John Irvine	   


COMMENTS
#1. No date given for Marriage    
#2. Listed as " Both of the popish religion    
#3. Date of marriage listed as " Unknown"        
#4. Date of marriage listed as " Unknown"    
#5. Bride listed as "Donegal Militia"
#6. Month (not listed)     


INDEX

GROOM                        FORNAME                  DATE
ALBINSON                     GEORGE                   6/2/1832       
ALLEN                        GEORGE                   2/9/1794       
ALLINGHAM                    GEORGE                   6/4/1815       
ALLINGHAM                    JOHN                     12/6/1845      
ALLINGHAM                    WILLIAM                  20/4/1835      
ALLINGHAM                    WILLIAM                  27/1/1823      
ANDERSON                     JAMES                    7/10/1824      
ANDERSON                     JOHN                     25/7/1822      
ANDERSON                     LOWRY                    29/1/1834      
ANDERSON                     THOMAS                   12/5/1831      
ANDERSON                     THOMAS                   31/3/1835      
ARMSTRONG                    JAMES                    28/5/1797      
ARMSTRONG                    JAMES                    5/5/1835       
ASHE                         EDWARD                   21/2/1839      
ATKINS                       JOHN                     12/1/1833      
ATKINSON                     WILLIAM                  31/12/1827     
ATTHILL                      EDWARD                   23/10/1847     
BABBINGTON                   RALPH                    ... 
BARCLAY                      NICHOLAS                 5/10/1817      
BARRETT                      LINDSEY                  16/1/1845      
BEATTY                       WILLIAM                  4/1/1825       
BELL                         (NL)                     11/8/1814      
BELL                         JOHN                     11/11/1845     
BELL                         JOHN                     28/3/1826      
BELL                         WILLIAM                  27/12/1820     
BELL                         WILLIAM                  9/6/1816       
BING                         JAMES                    28/2/1786      
BIRCH??                      JOHN                     30/8/1800      
BIRD                         JAMES                    14/12/1812     
BLACK                        JOHN                     9/4/1792       
BLACKMAN????                 WILLIAM????              1788           
BOLTON                       ROBERT                   7/8/1820       
BOOTH                        WILLIAM                  16/4/1787      
BOYD                         JOHN                     27/12/1827     
BOYLE                        JAMES                    23/2/1795      
BOYLE                        JAMES                    29/4/1822      
BOYLE                        JAMES                    31/10/1820     
BOYLE                        WILLIAM                  28/4/1847      
BRANDES????                  JOHN                     16/6/1800      
BREWSTER                     ANDREW                   16/10/1791     
BREWSTER                     ANDREW                   25/6/1787      
BRIDGES                      HENRY                    4/1/1794       
BRITTON                      JOHN                     2/3/1830       
BRITTON                      JOHN                     3/1/1788       
BRITTON                      JOHN                     30/3/1830      
BRITTON                      JOHN (REV.)              17/12/1785     
BRITTON                      MATHEW                   15/10/1786     
BROUGHAM                     JOHN (REV.)              17/10/1785     
BROWN                        WILLIAM                  13/10/1788     
BROWNE                       JOHN                     26/7/1826      
BUCHANNAN                    JOHN                     1/11/1825      
BUREMAN??                    DANIEL                   22/1/1792      
BURK                         BENJAMIN                 29/3/1790      
BUSTARD                      JAMES                    11/11/1841     
CALDWELL                     WILLIAM                  18/2/1827      
CAMPBELL                     HUGH                     27/12/1825     
CAMPBELL                     ROGER                    26/11/1788     
CAMPBLE (AS RECORD)          JOHN                     19/10/1814     
CAMPBLE (AS RECORD)          JOHN                     5/12/1816      
CANNON                       PATRICK                  17/2/1824      
CARBURY                      THOMAS                   8/3/1827       
CARLETON                     WILLIAM                  22/7/1788      
CARNEY                       MICHAEL                  14/10/1828     
CARSCADDON                   THOMPSON                 30/12/1788     
CARTER                       DAVID                    1/?/1833       
CASSIDY                      JOHN                     9//1/1817      
CAUSGROVE                    TERENCE                  7/8/1786       
CHITTICK                     HUGH                     1/11/1828      
CLARK                        JOHN                     26/2/1800      
CLARK                        JOHN                     27/6/1826      
CLARKE                       ANDREW                   5/2/1830       
CLARKE                       GEORGE                   30/8/1832      
CLARKE                       JOHN                     13/3/1832      
CLARKE                       JOHN                     23/2/1832      
CLARKE                       JOHN                     7/2/1826       
CLARKE                       THOMAS                   10/7/1793      
CLARKE                       THOMAS                   15/8/1830      
CLEARY                       LEWIS                    25/3/1832      
CLUFF                        JOHN                     1/12/1840      
COALMAN                      JOHN                     2/5/1837       
COCHRAN                      JAMES                    26/8/1829      
COCKBURN                     JAMES                    2/8/1832       
COHILY                       JOHN                     18/5/1795      
COL---????                   EDWARD                   21/7/1789      
COLEMAN                      FRANCIS                  28/3/1797      
COLEMAN                      JOHN                     29/1/1788      
COLVIN                       EBENEZER                 28/8/1797      
COLVIN                       GEORGE                   23/10/1828     
COLVIN                       THOMAS                   14/9/1820      
CONEY                        JOHN                     17/9/1790      
CONNER                       THOMAS                   1/3/1818       
CONNERS                      WILLIAM                  17/7/1814      
CONNOLLY                     JAMES                    21/12/1841     
CONNOLLY                     JOHN                     15/11/1812     
CONNOLLY                     WILLIAM                  20/5/1789      
CONOLLY                      HAMILTON                 29/10/1838     
CONOLLY                      WILLIAM                  24/11/1842     
COONEY                       ANTHONY                  4/8/1834       
COONEY                       BENJAMIN                 19/4/1838      
COONEY                       BENJAMIN                 21/11/1822     
CORDUCK                      JOHN                     20/4/1843      
CORDUCK                      WILLIAM                  19/3/1841      
CORRIGAN                     JAMES                    11/8/1829      
CORSCADDEN                   DAVID                    12/8/1833      
CORSCADDEN                   JAMES                    1/11/1838      
CORSCADDIN                   JOHN                     24/11/1829     
CORSCADEN                    WILLIAM                  11/11/1824     
COSCADDEN                    JAMES                    29/4/1823      
COSCADEN                     JAMES                    12/12/1834     
COULTER                      CHARLES                  13/6/1827      
COULTER                      JOHN                     17/2/1817      
COWEL                        JOHN                     28/1/1798      
CRAIG                        JOHN                     30/12/1847     
CRAWFORD                     HENRY                    18/8/1794      
CRAWFORD                     JOHN                     21/8/1814      
CRAWFORD                     JOHN                     29/8/1820      
CRAWFORD                     JOHN                     6/2/1845       
CRAWFORD                     THOMAS                   18/11/1790     
CRAWFORD (ESQ.)              ROBERT                   29/9/1823      
CREIGHTON                    DAVID                    5/11/1833      
CROOKSHANK                   SAMUEL                   12/8/1788      
CULBERTSON????               ANDREW                   26/12/1844     
CUMMINS                      JOHN                     17/6/1827      
CURLAY????                   JOHN                     10/5/1797      
CUSCADON                     ALEXANDER                30/1/1827      
CUSCADON                     JAMES                    29/11/1825     
DALY                         WILLIAM                  18/12/1826     
DANIEL                       JAMES                    6/4/1815       
DANIEL                       JOHN                     17/11/1797     
DAVIS                        MATHEW                   27/8/1796      
DAVIS                        THOMAS                   23/4/1790      
DEALEY                       WILLIAM                  8/7/1814       
DEALEY????                   JOHN                     25/4/1791      
DELAP                        WILLIAM                  20/9/1821      
DEVINE                       JAMES                    6/4/1794       
DICKSON                      WILLIAM                  25/2/1798      
DICKSON                      WILLIAM                  29/1/1813      
DOGHERTY                     PATRICK                  21/12/1819     
DOHERTY                      JOHN                     14/10/1830     
DOHERTY                      PATRICK                  22/10/1835     
DOLLAN                       WILLIAM                  18/6/1793      
DOUGHERTY                    JOHN                     23/2/1830      
DOWNEY                       DAVID                    3/6/1846       
DUDGEON                      ANDREW                   15/12/1785     
DUFFELL????                  HENRY                    23/12/1836     
DUNCAN                       JAMES                    22/8/1790      
DUNCAN                       MATHEW                   21/2/1817      
DUNDAS                       WILLIAM                  5/2/1821       
DUNN                         JOSEPH                   4/12/1785      
DWYER                        JOHN                     22/2/1795      
ECCLES                       JOHN                     1/3/1821       
EGLINGTON                    WILLIAM                  19/1/1790      
ELISON                       ROBERT                   3/12/1815      
ELLIOTT                      FRANCIS                  29/5/1799      
ELLIOTT                      GABRIEL                  30/12/1833     
ELLIOTT                      GEORGE                   13/9/1822      
ELLIOTT                      THOMAS                   18/7/1825      
ELLIOTT                      THOMAS                   8/11/1833      
ELLIOTT                      WILLIAM                  3/11/1844      
ELLIS                        ANDREW                   8/2/1790       
ELLIS                        THOMAS                   1/11/1827      
ERSKINE                      WILLIAM                  9/3/1839       
ERWIN                        JAMES                    19/10/1813     
FARREL??                     MARTIN                   21/8/1797      
FAUSSETT                     ROBERT                   23/8/1831      
FAWCIT                       JAMES                    25/4/1796      
FENTON                       RICHARD                  7/9/1789       
FINLAY                       JOHN                     19/2/1830      
FITZIMONS (AS RECORD)        JOHN                     27/3/1793      
FLAHERTY                     JOHN                     12/8/1789      
FLEMING                      JOHN                     20/12/1812     
FLETCHER                     EDWARD                   28/1/1840      
FORREST                      ALEXANDER                5/4/1788       
FREDERICK (ESQ.)             WILLIAM                  12/7/1792      
FREELAND                     JAMES                    12/9/1831      
FUNSTON                      JAMES                    14/12/1847     
FYFFE                        SAMUEL                   27/10/1846     
GALLAGAN OR GALLAGHAN        JAMES                    26/8/1833      
GALLAGHER                    (NL)                     ?/8/1824       
GALLAGHER                    THOMAS                   26/9/1785      
GALLAUGHER                   DANIEL                   21/8/1787      
GALLAUGHER                   JOHN                     27/6/1796      
GAMBELL                      ROBERT                   11/10/1796     
GARSTON????                  WILLIAM                  19/2/1792      
GIBSON                       EDWARD                   3/2/1818       
GILLESPY                     FRANCIS                  17/12/1827     
GINN                         ROBERT                   4/2/1844       
GRAHAM                       FRANCIS                  28/8/1834      
GRAHAM                       LEWIS                    6/4/1830       
GRAHAM                       ROBERT                   30/9/1823      
GREEN                        FINLAY                   18/10/1825     
GREER                        WILLIAM                  10/11/1794     
GRENBER????                  WILLIAM J. OR F.         6/11/1833      
GRIFFITH                     GEORGE (REV.)            6/7/1830       
GRIFFITH                     JAMES                    12/1/1830      
GRIFFITH                     SAMUEL                   7/5/1833       
GRIFFITH                     WILLIAM                  4/5/1789       
GUINN OR QUINN????           OLIVER                   27/5/1790      
GULLIAM                      EDWARD                   1/2/1790       
HAGARTH                      JAMES                    25/2/1798      
HAMILTON                     HENRRY                   17/11/1815     
HAMILTON                     JAMES                    18/12/1786     
HAMMOND                      EDWARD                   27/8/1844      
HAMMOND                      JOHN                     8/11/1818      
HANLY                        JAMES                    2/4/1793       
HANLY                        MICHAEL                  21/12/1785     
HARGADON                     JAMES                    12/6/1795      
HASSARD                      JASON                    26/6/1823      
HAY                          CAPT.                    16/10/1791     
HAY???                       WILLIAM                  15/7/1798      
HAYS                         JAMES                    10/10/1799     
HAZARD                       WILLIAM                  15/11/1795     
HEDRINGTON                   WILLIAM                  30/9/1790      
HENDRY                       MATHEW                   13/2/1813      
HETHERINGTON                 WILLIAM                  13/8/1834      
HEWSTON                      WILLIAM                  16/1/1792      
HILL                         ANDREW                   5/7/1812       
HILL                         JOHN                     25/4/1791      
HILLEY                       JOHN                     26/2/1821      
HINDMAN                      DAVID                    23/9/1799      
HOLLAND                      SAMUEL                   15/9/1789      
HOLLAND                      THOMAS                   24/1/1801      
HOOL                         JOHN                     6/4/1796       
HORN                         ROBERT                   26/8/1792      
HOWARD                       JOHN                     12/2/1798      
HUEY                         GEORGE                   14/1/1801      
HUGHS                        EDWARD                   23/12/1823     
HUGS                         JOHN                     8/6/1796       
HUMPHRYS                     WILLIAM                  12/4/1842      
HURST                        JOHN                     26/1/1830      
ILLEGIBLE (----KEDON??)      WILLIAM                  28/9/1819      
IRVINE                       HENRY                    23/4/1845      
JACK                         THOMAS                   26/5/1847      
JACKSON                      ROBERT                   16/12/1797     
JAMESON                      HUGH                     13/6/1786      
JENKINS                      WILLIAM                  9/7/1835       
JENNINGS                     JAMES                    14/4/1814      
JENNINGS                     JOHN                     ?/3/1804       
JENNINGS                     ROBERT                   14/3/1816      
JOHNSTON                     ARTHUR                   8/2/1827       
JOHNSTON                     DAVID                    19/3/1839      
JOHNSTON                     FRANCIS                  25/6/1796      
JOHNSTON                     JAMES                    25/9/1834      
JOHNSTON                     JAMES                    26/6/1816      
JOHNSTON                     JOHN                     23/11/1798     
JOHNSTON                     ROBERT                   8/11/1826      
JOHNSTON (ESQ.)              JAMES                    27/10/1831     
JOICE                        GEORGE                   29/7/1836      
JONES                        THOMAS                   19/1/1822      
JONES                        WILLIAM                  10/6/1847      
KEARNS                       PATRICK                  27/9/1796      
KELLY                        EDWARD                   15/4/1787      
KELLY                        PATRICK                  18/12/1795     
KELLY                        PATRICK                  19/2/1822      
KELSALL                      JOHN                     23/3/1831      
KERR                         ROBERT                   19/11/1845     
KERRIGAN                     JAMES                    See comments   
KERRIGAN                     WILLIAM                  22/4/1818      
KEYS                         THOMAS                   15/2/1838      
KILLEN                       WILLIAM                  14/1/1841      
KILPATRICK                   JAMES                    8/10/1812      
KILPATRICK                   THOMAS                   1/7/1828       
KILPATRICK                   THOMAS                   2/5/1843       
KING                         ADAM                     18/12/1832     
KING                         ANDREW                   20/1/1846      
KING                         GEORGE                   4/1/1847       
KIRK                         WILLIAM                  29/6/1786      
KIRKPATRICK                  ARTHUR                   11/4/1816      
KIRKPATRICK                  BERNARD                  16/1/1827      
KIRKPATRICK                  JAMES                    18/10/1812     
KIRKPATRICK                  JAMES                    20/6/1787      
KIRKPATRICK                  JOHN                     15/5/1787      
KIRKPATRICK                  JOHN                     3/11/1813      
KIRKPATRICK                  WILLIAM                  7/1/1812       
KNOWD (AS RECORD)            THOMAS                   11/3/1828      
KNOX                         JAMES                    26/9/1795      
KNOX                         JAMES                    7/9/1826       
KNOX                         JOHN                     14/2/1798      
KNOX                         THOMAS                   19/1/1832      
KNOX                         WILLIAM                  30/11/1843     
LAMB                         BRYAN                    4/11/1788      
LATHAM (ESQ.)                WILLIAM                  22/3/1830      
LATURNEY                     WILLIAM                  6/5/1830       
LEATHEM                      GEORGE                   27/11/1815     
LEES                         ANDREW                   10/10/1817     
LEEVER                       JAMES                    26/4/1800      
LENNOX                       ROBERT                   9/11/1786      
LESLIE                       ALEXANDER                1/2/1831       
LICKLEY                      THOMAS                   26/2/1789      
LINN                         DAVID                    20/6/1826      
LINN                         WILLIAM                  19/10/1832     
LIPSET                       THOMAS                   14/10/1812     
LIPSETT                      ARCHIBALD                17/3/1819      
LIPSETT                      FRANCIS                  28/4/1789      
LIPSETT                      HENRY                    31/3/1845      
LIPSETT                      JAMES                    5/5/1789       
LIPSETT                      JOHN                     9/4/1834       
LIPSETT                      JOHN??                   31/3/1789      
LIPSETT                      JOSEPH MCCOY????         24/1/1846      
LIPSETT                      LEWIS                    31/8/1790      
LIPSETT                      MICK                     24/7/1799      
LIPSETT                      ROBERT                   7/3/1844       
LIPSETT                      WILLIAM                  12/5/1831      
LIPSETT                      WILLIAM                  21/3/1837      
LIPSETT                      WILLIAM                  23/11/1785     
LIPSETT                      WILLIAM                  24/2/1831      
LOCKART                      IOSEPH                   13/12/1838     
LOCKHART                     JOHN                     7/11/1839      
LOCKHEED                     JOHN                     6/3/1826       
LONG                         ROBERT                   16/2/1815      
LOVE                         GEORGE                   12/7/1831      
LOVE                         JOHN                     20/12/1796     
LOVE                         JOHN                     21/11/1826     
LOVE                         JOHN                     4/12/1822      
LOVE                         SAMUEL                   20/3/1827      
LOVE                         THOMAS                   20/4/1821      
LOVE                         THOMAS                   8/6/1837       
LOVE??                       JOHN                     4/12/1797      
LOWRY                        DAVID                    14/9/1799      
LOWRY                        DAVID                    17/3/1789      
LOWRY                        ELIAS                    5/7/1825       
LOWRY                        JOHN                     11/1/1825      
LOWRY                        JOHN                     22/8/1837      
LOWRY                        JOHN                     8/9/1831       
LOWRY                        ROBERT                   18/4/1820      
LOWRY                        ROBERT                   7/5/1813       
LOWRY                        WILLIAM                  31/12/1812     
LOWRY                        WILLIAM                  8/2/1816       
LOWRY                        WILLIAM                  8/9/1788       
LUCH                         JOHN                     19/3/1789      
LYNN                         MATHEW                   11/12/1832     
LYNN                         MATHEW                   3/4/1826       
LYNN                         ROBERT                   18/4/1833      
LYNN                         ROBERT                   7/4/1795       
MACINTIRE                    ALEXANDER                17/5/1816      
MACKAY                       JOHN                     22/6/1824      
MACKEY                       BENJAMIN                 7/9/1796       
MACKEY                       JAMES                    16/4/1828      
MACKEY                       JOHN                     21/12/1830     
MACKEY                       WILLIAM                  19/10/1816     
MACKEY                       WILLIAM                  6/6/1796       
MAGEE                        ANDREW                   9/4/1833       
MAGNESS                      JOHN                     2/8/1801       
MAHON                        FRANCIS                  4/7/1843       
MATHEWS                      JOHN                     16/3/1815      
MATHEWS                      JOSEPH                   10/5/1797      
MAXWELL                      HENRY                    25/7/1843      
MAY                          THOMAS                   24/12/1797     
MCALLY                       ANDREW                   16/8/1787      
MCANARAN                     EDWARD                   8/12/1785      
MCANULTY                     DANIEL                   26/7/1819      
MCAVEETY (MCAVITY????)       WILLIAM                  16/2/1813      
MCAVITY                      ALEXANDER                8/6/1796       
MCBRIDE                      CARTRIGHT                21/7/1816      
MCBRIDE                      JAMES                    9/12/1794      
MCBRIDE                      ROBERT                   24/8/1838      
MCBRIDE                      ROBERT                   26/10/1830     
MCBRIDE                      ROBERT                   27/3/1827      
MCBRIDE                      WILLIAM                  20/12/1836     
MCBRIEN                      ROBERT                   18/2/1822      
MCBRINE                      FREDERICK                8/2/1820       
MCCADDEN                     DANIEL                   23/4/1818      
MCCADDEN                     JAMES                    23/11/1790     
MCCANN                       PHILIP                   19/2/1828      
MCCART                       JAMES                    7/3/1797       
MCCARTNEY                    GEORGE                   9/11/1797      
MCCASKY                      JOHN                     3/2/1824       
MCCASKY                      WILLIAM                  9/10/1822      
MCCINZIE????                 JOHN                     7/4/1792       
MCCLEAN                      JOHN                     ?/1/1817       
MCCLINTOCK                   WILLIAM                  12/3/1835      
MCCLOUD                      ROBERT                   18/2/1816      
MCCLUSKEY                    JAMES                    4/12/1793      
MCCOMBER                     JAMES                    7/2/1797       
MCCORDUCK                    ROBERT                   24/7/1792      
MCCORDUCK                    ROBERT                   29/5/1791      
MCCORMICK                    WILLIAM                  8/2/1816       
MCCORNLEY                    WILLIAM                  2/8/1828       
MCCOY                        ANDREW                   15/10/1847     
MCCOY                        ROBERT                   9/2/1792       
MCCRAY                       WILLIAM                  10/7/1791      
MCCRAY                       WILLIAM                  9/3/1819       
MCCREADY                     MANUS??                  10/3/1794      
MCCREAGH                     JOHN                     24/8/1818      
MCCURTON                     BARTHOLEMEY              12/6/1795      
MCDONAUGH                    JAMES                    10/5/1824      
MCGONNIGLE                   OWEN                     6/6/1826       
MCGUIRE                      THOMAS                   27/4/1789      
MCILWEE                      HENRY                    2/4/1815       
MCINTIRE                     JAMES                    27/12/1785     
MCINTIRE                     JAMES                    7/4/1801       
MCKEE                        MICHAEL                  26/12/1787     
MCKEE                        ROBERT                   23/10/1828     
MCKIM OR MCKINN??            PHILIP                   28/2/1786      
MCLAUGHLEN                   OLIVER                   20/6/1796      
MCNEELY                      JOHN                     24/4/1791      
MCNERCANY                    WILLIAM                  7/9/1794       
MCSHEE                       FRANCIS                  22/2/1829      
MCSHEE                       WILLIAM                  12/8/1789      
MCSWINE                      OWEN                     9/10/1788      
MCVEETY                      JAMES                    5/1/1826       
MCVITY                       JAMES                    20/10/1830     
MCVITY                       JOHN                     20/9/1796      
MCVITY                       JOHN                     21/1/1841      
MIDCALF                      THOMAS                   7/2/1821       
MIDDLETON                    JAMES                    27/2/1787      
MILES                        JOHN                     17/1/1837      
MILES                        THOMAS                   22/7/1819      
MILES                        WILLIAM                  29/12/1821     
MILES                        WILLIAM                  31/3/1825      
MILLINS                      ROBERT                   1/11/1785      
MONTGOMERY                   HUGH                     20/10/1816     
MOONEY                       JAMES                    9/3/1824       
MOORE                        DANIEL                   23/12/1821     
MOORE                        FRANCIS                  13/10/1785     
MOORE                        WILLIAM                  13/10/1840     
MOORE                        WILLIAM                  14/1/1840      
MORRISON                     JAMES                    17/1/1787      
MORROW                       HUGH                     18/2/1830      
MORROW                       HUGH                     4/1/1844       
MORROW                       ROBERT                   3/5/1787       
MORROW                       WILLIAM                  5/2/1827       
MULHOLLAND                   WILLIAM                  2/9/1830       
MULLEN                       JOHN                     3/9/1833       
MURPHEY                      JOHN                     12/1/1795      
MURPHY                       PATRICK                  11/6/1833      
MYLES                        JOHN                     12/8/1831      
NELSON                       ANDREW                   16/4/1790      
NELSON                       JOHN WILLIAM             8/12/1835      
NICHOLS                      THOMAS                   5/7/1826       
NORTON                       EPRIAM                   29/10/1813     
NOWLAN                       ROBERT                   8/1/1814       
NOWLAND                      JOHN                     2/5/1789       
OLIVER                       FRANCIS                  7/6/1827       
OLIVER                       WILLIAM                  18/1/1827      
OVALS                        WILLIAM                  16/12/1812     
OVENS                        THOMAS                   7/3/1826       
PATCHEL                      HENRY                    6/11/1827      
PATCHEL                      THOMAS                   29/11/1831     
PATCHEL                      WILLIAM                  12/10/1826     
PATCHEL                      WILLIAM                  2/9/1793       
PATCHEL                      WILLIAM                  9/2/1836       
PATCHELL                     JAMES                    3/7/1826       
PATTERSON                    GEORGE                   20/6/1800      
PATTERSON                    JAMES                    27/11/1832     
PATTERSON                    JOHN                     11/12/1828     
PATTERSON                    ROBERT                   23/8/1787      
PATTERSON                    WILLIAM                  8/2/1848       
PEACOCK                      GEORGE                   26/4/1835      
PEACOCK                      JAMES                    16/12/1828     
PITTS                        JOHN                     9/5/1832       
PREGMORE                     WILLIAM                  30/5/1800      
PYE                          THOMAS                   25/6/1832      
REGHLUM???                   JOHN                     25/2/1789      
RENNIX                       JAMES                    ?/9/1833       
REYNOLDS                     ROBERT                   12/1/1836      
ROBINSON                     CARSON                   20/11/1797     
ROGERS                       JOHN                     21/3/1816      
ROLLS                        JOHN                     4/8/1788       
RUSSEL                       JOHN                     20/2/1790      
RUTH                         ROBERT                   23/4/1787      
RUTLEDGE                     JAMES                    7/5/1832       
SAUNDERSON                   THOMAS                   3/3/1829       
SCOTT                        ANDREW                   5/2/1839       
SCOTT                        FRANCIS                  16/5/1837      
SCOTT                        GEORGE                   14/6/1838      
SCOTT                        JOHN                     26/1/1790      
SCOTT                        PATRICK                  22/2/1842      
SCOTT                        WILLIAM                  16/8/1831      
SCOTT                        WILLIAM                  18/11/1794     
SERGEANT                     HENRY                    6/11/1831      
SHANKLIN                     JOHN                     19/11/1844     
SHARP                        ALLEN                    6/5/1833       
SHARP                        EDWARD                   26/9/1836      
SHAW                         WILLIAM                  22/9/1816      
SHEIL                        SIMON                    20/10/1824     
SHELDON                      WILLIAM                  11/9/1791      
SHEPHERD                     JOHN                     28/11/1820     
SLAVIN                       JAMES                    30/5/1824      
SMITH                        THOMAS                   28/3/1793      
SMITH                        THOMAS                   7/11/1816      
SMYTH                        WILLIAM (DOCTOR)         20/5/1789      
SODEN????                    EDWARD                   26/12/1790     
SOVILL???                    THOMAS                   19/11/1789     
SPARROW                      PATRICK                  ?/12/1825      
SPENCE                       GEORGE                   24/7/1821      
SPENCE                       JACOB                    28/7/1796      
SPENCE                       JOHN                     3/2/1842       
SPENCE                       ROBERT                   27/12/1813     
SPENCE                       ROBERT                   7/4/1831       
SPOWART???                   JOHN                     30/6/1800      
STENSON                      THOMAS                   2/4/1812       
STEPHENS                     FRANCIS HEARTE OR HEADE  16/6/1836      
STEPHENSON                   JOHN                     16/11/1820     
STEW (AS RECORD)             JOHN                     10/4/1820      
STEWART                      ANDREW                   24/11/1846     
STEWART                      JAMES                    23/7/1827      
STEWART                      JOHN                     13/1/1816      
STEWART                      JOHN (REV.)              31/12/1785     
STINSON                      GEORGE                   22/10/1829     
STINSON                      JAMES                    9/2/1826       
STINSON                      THOMAS                   18/9/1815      
STRANGWAYS OR STRONGWAYS??   THOMAS                   25/3/1828      
STRONG                       ALEXANDER                17/2/1842      
STRONG                       ANDREW                   1011/1835      
STRONG                       JAMES                    2/10/1827      
STRONG                       WILLIAM                  25/1/1801      
STRUDERS???                  JOHN                     14/11/1790     
STUBBS                       THOMAS J                 8/11/1839      
SULLAVAN                     JOHNSTON                 8/8/1816       
TAYLOR                       THOMAS                   16/5/1837      
TEMINS                       HUGH                     10/8/1795      
THOMLEY                      JAMES                    1/12/1846      
THOMPSON                     DR.                      18/?/1800      
THOMPSON                     JAMES                    14/5/1789      
THOMPSON                     JOHN                     18/12/1823     
THOMPSON                     THOMAS                   20/6/1792      
THOMPSON                     WILLIAM                  13/2/1816      
THOMSON (AS RECORD)          WILLIAM                  4/2/1823       
THORNBY                      JAMES                    28/11/1799     
THORNLY (ESQ.)               THOMAS                   3/10/1817      
TIGH                         RICHARD                  25/2/1788      
TOLIN                        JAMES                    27/3/1832      
TOPPENS                      JOHN                     8/10/1818      
TRIMBLE                      JOHN                     10/2/1823      
TULLY                        ANDREW                   10/12/1817     
TUTTLE                       JAMES (REV.)             24/2/1816      
URQUART                      DONNAL                   2/8/1798       
VANCE                        PAT                      25/5/1825      
VENT                         FRANCIS                  2/2/1826       
VENT                         WILLIAM                  27/6/1826      
VINT                         JOHN                     16/2/1796      
WADE                         JOHN ANTHONY             11/5/1824      
WADE???                      ROBERT                   17/12/1829     
WANTYN                       JOHN                     12/1/1814      
WARD                         WILLIAM                  20/2/1821      
WARK                         FRANCIS                  18/2/1786      
WARK                         JAMES                    20/1/1795      
WARREN                       ROBERT (REV.)            26/5/1824      
WATT (ESQ.)                  ANDREW                   20/10/1812     
WEAKLEN???                   EDWARD                   14/3/1797      
WHITE                        EDWARD                   8/4/1824       
WHITE                        GEORGE                   18/10/1836     
WHITE                        GEORGE                   23/11/1794     
WHITE                        JAMES                    4/2/1836       
WHITE                        JOHN                     7/1/1830       
WHITE                        RICHARD                  22/3/1830      
WHITE                        ROBERT                   19/7/1836      
WHITE                        WILLIAM                  3/1/1814       
WHITEHOUSE                   JAMES                    16/9/1798      
WHITTINGTON                  WILLIAM                  31/12/1797     
WILLIAMS                     JOHN                     1/3/1798       
WILSON                       EPHRIAM                  10/5/1789      
WILSON                       JAMES                    28/2/1837      
WILSON                       JOHN                     3/4/1793       
WILSON                       WILLIAM                  3/8/1823       
WOLHEAD????                  JOHN                     20/4/1801      
WRAY (ESQ.)                  WILLIAM                  29/5/1817      
WYNNE                        OLIVER                   22/3/1829      
YOUNG                        ROBERT                   1/7/1824